Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net October 19, 2017, 7:37 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





KDSJ Local Sports
   First Round South Dakota High School Football Playoffs October 19, 2017


Class 11B

Region 1

#4 Bennett County at #1 Groton Area
#3 Mobridge/Pollock at #2 Aberdeen Roncalli

Region 2

#4 Elk Point/Jefferson at #1 Sioux Valley
#3 Canton at #2 Sioux Fall Christian

Region 3

#4 Mt Vernon/Plankinton at #1 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
#3 McCook Central/Montrose at #2 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan

Region 4

#4 Stanley County at #1 Winner
#3 Lead Deadwood at #2 Red Cloud 2:00 pm (On KDSJ)

Class 9AA

Region 1

#4 Wolsey/Wessington at #1 North Border
#3 Webster Area at #2 Miller/Highmore/Harrold

Region 2

#4 Garretson at #1 Hamlin
#3 Baltic at #2 Arlington/Lake Preston

Region 3

#4 Deuel at #1 Bon Homme
#3 Parkston at #2 Irene/Wakonda

Region 4

#4 Elkton/Lake Benton at #1 Gregory
#3 Rapid City Christian at #2 Kimball/White Lake

Class 9A

Region 1

#4 Potter County at #1 Warner
#3 Clark/Willow Lake at #2 Britton/Hecla

Region 2

#4 Chester Area at #1 Howard
#3 De Smet at #2 Canistota/Freeman

Region 3

#4 Herreid/Selby Area at #1 Corsica/Stickney
#3 Alcester/Hudson at #2 Avon

Region 4

#4 Philip at #1 Lyman
#3 New Underwood at #2 Timber Lake

Class 9B

Region 1

#4 Hitchcock/Tulare at #1 Sully Buttes
#3 Langford Area at #2 Faulkton Area

Region 2

#4 Northwestern at #1 Sully Buttes
#3 Langford Area at #2 Faulkton Area

Region 3

#4 Sunshine Bible at #1 Colome
#3 Burke/South Central at #2 Scotland

Region 4

#4 Bison at #1 Wall
#3 Kadoka Area at #2 Harding County 6:00 pm (On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, October 14, 2017 (14:13:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 17, 2017


High School Volleyball

Faith 3, Timber Lake 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-20)
Lead Deadwood 3, Douglas 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-19)
Pine Ridge 3, Red Cloud 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-12)
St Thomas More 3, Hot Springs 0 (26-24, 25-12, 25-16)
Spearfish 3, Sturgis 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-16)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 (03:22:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 16, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Spearfish 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-22)
Newell 3, Takini 1 (25-10, 21-25, 25-11, 25-21)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (23:48:52)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 14, 2017


College Football

Northern Iowa 38, South Dakota State 18 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 30, Southwest Minnesota 8
Black Hills State 40, Western State 0
Northwestern 29, Dakota Wesleyan 10
Minnesota Duluth 41, Northern State 0
South Dakota Mines 37, Colorado Mines 29
University Of South Dakota 56, Indiana State 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 15, 2017 (15:06:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 13, 2017


High School Football

Huron 24, Spearfish 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead Deadwood 38, Custer 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 25, Watertown 7
Bison 63, Crazy Horse 0
Brandon Valley 31, Yankton 7
Chamberlain 41, Stanley County 6
Douglas 34, Hot Springs 14
Dupree 56, Newell 18
Harrisburg 7, Mitchell 3
Herreid/Selby Area 55, Lemmon/McIntosh 14
Kadoka Area 52, Hill City 32
Philip 8, Timber Lake 6
Pine Ridge defeated Sturgis (Forfeit)
Red Cloud 54, Little Wound 0
St Thomas More 48, Belle Fourche 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 34, Brookings 14
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 37, Rapid City Stevens 24
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 27, Pierre 21
Sioux Falls Washington 52, Rapid City Central 19
Wall 50, Edgemont 0
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 21, Winner 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, October 14, 2017 (03:21:30)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2017 South Dakota All State High School Soccer Teams


Class AA Girls

First Team

Debora Wills, Aberdeen Central; Sophia Connelly, Sioux Falls O’Gorman; Joana Zanin, Pierre; Tandra Keegan, Rapid City Stevens; Dallas Beaumont, Rapid City Stevens; Megan Etreim, Sioux Falls Washington; Hillary Mantone, Aberdeen Central; Molly Faris, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Emily Mikkelson, Pierre; Sarra Gutknecht, Rapid City Central; Makenzie Rath, Pierre

Second Team

Maddie Avery, Rapid City Central; Grace Imbery, Aberdeen Central; Morgan Thompson, Brandon Valley; Kyleigh Devine, Rapid City Stevens; Daesha Erskin, Spearfish; Payton Wolfgram, Yankton; Josie Bono, Brookings; Hattie Giblin, Sioux Falls Roosevelt; Lindsay Farrell, Harrisburg; Keegan Campbell, Watertown; Jillian Barkus, Sioux Falls O’Gorman

Class A Girls

Olivia Becker, West Central; Bailey Carlson, St Thomas More; Liz Erlandson, St Thomas More; Hailee Fischer, West Central; Kassidy Johnson, West Central; Sydney Kurtz, West Central; Madisen Martinez, Vermillion; Brittley Minnaert, Tea Area; Molly Ryan, Belle Fourche; Ellie Schock, Sioux Falls Christian; Emma Wojtanawicz, St Thomas More

Class AA Boys

First Team

Isaac Woods, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Ryder Gary, Rapid City Central; Syd Kickland, Rapid City Stevens; Ethan Glissendorf, Sioux Falls O’Gorman; Jesse Margolies, Aberdeen Central; Hossam Halaweish, Brookings; Micha Van Hemert, Brandon Valley; Cooper Kuchta, Yankton; Kolton Haselhorst, Aberdeen Central; Brady Cork, Sioux Falls Roosevelt; Liam Downey, Sioux Falls Lincoln

Second Team

David Bizimana, Sioux Falls Lincoln; Jayden Fiechtner, Watertown; Andres Vazquez, Sioux Falls Roosevelt; Jack Wolfgram, Yankton; Parker Aman, Aberdeen Central; Alex Stonewall, Sioux Falls Washington; Kale Weis, Rapid City Stevens; Patryk Stys, Sioux Falls O’Gorman; Riley Cole, Rapid City Central; Win Storm, Huron; Dawson Fairchild, Rapid City Central

Class A Boys

Brady Evans, St Thomas More; Spencer Lund, St Thomas More; Michael Hurd, St Thomas More; Justin Hohn, Tea Area; Wilson Hoffman, Tea Area; Josh Quaman, Tea Area; Brennan Haggerty, Freeman Academy; Carson Gehman, Hot Springs; Jordan Holthe, Sioux Falls Christian; Elijah Bird, Sioux Falls Christian; Ryan Wager, James Valley Christian



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 13, 2017 (23:29:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 12, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Lead Deadwood 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-23)
Custer 3, Douglas 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-14, 25-21)
Faith 3, Cheyenne Eagle Butte 0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-11)
Harding County 3, McIntosh 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17)
Philip 3, Lyman 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-21)
Rapid City Christian 3, Newell 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-12)
Spearfish 3, St Thomas More 1 (23-25, 25-19, 28-26, 25-13)

Girl's High School Cross Country

Region 5A Meet In Belle Fourche

Team Results

Hill City 18, Custer 30, St Thomas More 47, Red Cloud 75, Belle Fourche 104

Best Of The West Meet At Hart Ranch In Rapid City

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 40, Rapid City Central 46, Sturgis 73, Spearfish 109, Douglas 117

Boy's High School Cross Country

Region 5A Meet In Belle Fourche

Team Results

Custer 13, St Thomas More 31, Hot Springs 67, Rapid City Christian 75, Belle Fourche 88

Best Of The West Meet At Hart Ranch In Rapid City

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 21, Spearfish 53, Sturgis 74, Rapid City Central 92, Douglas 139

College Football

University Of Sioux Falls 31, Wayne State 7



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 13, 2017 (03:13:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 10, 2017


High School Volleyball

Baker, MT 3, Harding County 2 (25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-3)
Faith 3, Dupree 0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-9)
Lead Deadwood 3, Red Cloud 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-21)
Lemmon 3, Grant County, ND 2 (25-14, 25-18, 21-25, 24-26, 15-10)
Rapid City Central 3, Sturgis 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-7, 25-13)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Douglas 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-21)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 11, 2017 (03:11:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 9, 2017


High School Volleyball

Philip 3, Wall 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-18)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 11, 2017 (00:58:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 7, 2017


High School Football

Yankton 48, Sturgis 7

Girl's High School Tennis

State Tennis Tournament In Sioux Falls Final Round

Team Results

Sioux Falls Lincoln 650, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 508, Rapid City Stevens 494, Mitchell 421.5, Watertown 374, Pierre 305, Spearfish 272, Harrisburg 249, St Thomas More 240, Yankton 213.5, Brandon Valley 197, Aberdeen Central 182.5, Sioux Falls Washington 164, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 151, Madison 115, Aberdeen Roncalli 87, Rapid City Central 66, Milbank 43, Rapid City Christian 40, Huron 28, Brookings 24, Vermillion 9, Lennox 0

Girl’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championship

Pierre 3, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championship

West Central 1, St Thomas More 0

Boy’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 3, Aberdeen 1 (OT)

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championship

Tea Area 5, St Thomas More 0

College Football

South Dakota State 49, Southern Illinois 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Colorado Mesa 49, Black Hills State 37
Dakota State 59, Waldorf 20
Minnesota State Mankato 42, Augustana 21
Morningside 76, Dakota Wesleyan 21
Northern State 27, Minot State 19
South Dakota Mines 52, New Mexico Highlands 14
University Of South Dakota 31, Youngstown State 28
Winona State 31, University Of Sioux Falls 13



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 08, 2017 (13:34:59)




KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2017 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live