Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, SD 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net FCC Online Public File April 22, 2018, 9:47 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

Loftus Dental

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 19, 2018


Girl’s High School Golf

Pre Region Tournament At Belle Fourche Country Club

Team Results

Belle Fourche 401, Hot Springs 402, St Thomas More 408, Spearfish 430

Individual Results

Alex Kandolin-St Thomas More-79
Payson Birkeland-Belle Fourche-83
Jade Burr-Belle Fourche-84
Chelsea Powles-Sturgis-95
Lyric Williams-Spearfish-95
Aryona Watts-Hot Springs-96
Malory Olstad-Hot Springs-99
Paisley Sierra-Red Cloud-100
Sydney Olstad-Hot Springs-101
Kayla Jacobson-St Thomas More-103

Boy's High School Tennis

St Thomas More 7, Spearfish 2

High School Baseball

Sturgis 3, Rapid City Central 1 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead Deadwood 10, Todd County 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 20, 2018 (01:48:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, April 18, 2018


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 14, Douglas 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 19, 2018 (22:34:48)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Class AA Boy's All State Basketball Teams 2017-2018


First Team

Cole Bergen-Aberdeen Central
Diang Gatluak-Sioux Falls Lincoln
Matthew Mors-Yankton
Kaleb Walton Blandon-Rapid City Central
Peyton Zabel-Pierre (Player Of The Year)
Jaron Zwagerman-Sioux Falls O’Gorman

Second Team

Cooper Bowman-Rapid City Stevens
Kobe Busch-Huron
Nick Hoyt-Harrisburg
Evan Talcott-Brandon Valley
Logan Uttecht-Sioux Falls Washington
Brady VanHolland-Harrisburg



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 06, 2018 (02:13:34)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Class A Boy's All State Basketball Teams 2017-2018


First Team

Aaron Fiegen-Madison
Noah Freidel-Tea Area
Trevor Hanson-Sioux Valley
Dylan LeBrun-Flandreau
Tevor Olson-Sioux Valley
AJ Plitzuweit-Vermillion (Player Of The Year)

Second Team

Mitchell Goodbary-Sioux Falls Christian
Jaxon Janke-Madison
Koln Oppold-Sioux Falls Christian
Alejandro Rama-Red Cloud
Gus Reede-Aberdeen Roncalli
Joe Sazue III-Crow Creek

Third Team

Corey Brown-Pine Ridge
Karst Hunter-Miller
Jadon Janke-Madison
Jeffrey Schuch-Dell Rapids
Bryce Scieszinski-Bon Hommer
Kayden Verley-Canton



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 05, 2018 (01:46:38)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Class B Boy's All State Basketball Teams 2017-2018


First Team

Devin Eppard-Chester Area
Lincoln Jordre-Sully Buttes
Trey King-Irene/Wakonda
Mason Larson-Langford
Jacob Prouty-Clark/Willow Lake
Sawyer Schultz-Bridgewater/Emery

Second Team

Jamin Arend-Bridgewater/Emery
Connor Carlson-Canistota
Gage Gruenhagen-DeSmet
Jacob Howard-Sully Buttes
Jadice Morrison-White River
Will Parry-Arlington

Third Team

Brandon Benike-Castlewood
Caleb Dekam-Castlewood
Brodee Groos-Colman/Egan
Cordel Menning-Corsica/Stickney
Bradyn Rusher-Clark/Willow Lake
Jayd VanDerWerff-Gregory



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, April 04, 2018 (01:49:23)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Class AA Girl's All State Basketball Teams 2017-2018


First Team

Paiton Burckhard-Aberdeen Central (Player Of The Year)
Morgan Hansen-Sioux Falls Lincoln
Danica Kocer-Brandon Valley
Emily Mikkelsen-Pierre
Emma Ronsiek-Sioux Falls O’Gorman
Jeniah Ugofsky-Harrisburg

Second Team

Lexus Eagle Chasing-Rapid City Stevens
Brook Janz-Sturgis
Michaela Jewett-Brookings
Trinity Law-Brandon Valley
Taylor VanderVelde-Sioux Falls Washington
Kyah Watson-Rapid City Stevens



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 29, 2018 (18:47:51)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Class A Girl's All State Basketball Teams 2017-2018


First Team

Aislinn Duffy-St Thomas More
Carly Granum-Sioux Valley
Morgan Koepsell-McCook Central/Montrose (Player Of The Year)
Haleigh Melstad-Vermillion
Madysen Vlastuin-Lennox
Lexi Wadsworth-Hamlin

Second Team

Kayde Fernholz-Miller
Tiara Flying Horse-McLaughlin
Jessi Giles-Madison
Grace Imbery-Aberdeen Roncalli
Caelyn Valandra Prue-Todd County
Peyton Wingert-Dakota Valley

Third Team

Tori Glazier-Custer
Morgan Hammerbeck-Winner
Bailey Kortan-Bon Homme
Ashlyn Macdonald-West Central
Marveen Ross-Crow Creek
Mandee Williamson-Belle Fourche



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 29, 2018 (02:12:44)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Class B Girl's All State Basketball Teams 2017-2018


First Team

Regan Benike-Castlewood
Karly Gustafson-Ethan
Rachel Guthmilller-Sully Buttes (Player Of The Year)
Mattilynn Reiner-Tripp/Delmont/Armour
Laurie Rogers-Warner
Lauren Sees-Avon

Second Team

Hilary Albrecht-Howard
Lauren Baumberger-McIntosh
Kailyn Groves-Faith
Kamryn Heinz-Ispswich
Heather Kayser-Hanson
Shannon O’Malley-Irene/Wakonda

Third Team

Jada Campbell-Hanson
Jaedyn Finkbeiner-New Underwood
Ali Kranz-Waverly/South Shore
Cheylee Nagel-Avon
Loryn Schoelerman-Timber Lake
Abby Strait-Castlewood



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 28, 2018 (01:17:37)




KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2018 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live