Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net October 30, 2014, 6:59 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

Loftus Dental

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 28, 2014


South Dakota High School Football Playoffs First Round

CLASS 11A

Region 1

Madison 55, Milbank 0
Dell Rapids 41, Sisseton 12

Region 2

Lennox 35, Dakota Valley 14
Vermillion 20, Tea 17 (OT)

Region 3

West Central 56, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
Chamberlain 42, Todd County 16

Region 4

Hot Springs 51, Pine Ridge 0
Belle Fourche 66, Little Wound 13

CLASS 11B

Region 1

Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Redfield-Doland 0
Groton Area 41, Mobridge-Pollock 0

Region 2

McCook Central-Montrose 14, Tri Valley 7
Canton 45, Sioux Valley 7

Region 3

Parkston 56, Lead-Deadwood 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bon Homme 20, Winner 0

Region 4

Custer 35, Red Cloud 12
St. Thomas More 52, Bennett County 8

CLASS 9AA

Region 1

Arlington 48, Deubrook Area 19
Deuel 18, Webster 0

Region 2

Elkton-Lake Benton 44, Menno-Marion 14
Garretson 36, DeSmet-Iroquois 18

Region 3

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 60, Platte-Geddes-Dakota Christian 16
Kimball/White Lake 52, Bridgewater-Emery 26

Region 4

Gregory 59, Clark/Willow Lake 6
Lyman 42, Stanley County 32

CLASS 9A

Region 1

Chester 27, Tri-State 18
Warner 50, Herreid-Selby Area 36

Region 2

Howard 60, Viborg-Hurley 6
Alcester-Hudson 48, Gayville-Volin 7

Region 3

Wolsey-Wessington 56, Colome 6
Potter County 26, Sully Buttes 8

Region 4

Philip 62, Hanson 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
New Underwood 64, RC Christian 12

CLASS 9B

Region 1

Faulkton Area 54, Hitchcock-Tulare 8
Eureka-Bowdle 26, Langford Area 24

Region 2

Hamlin 56, Colman-Egan 0
Dell Rapids St. Mary 52, Waverly-South Shore 22

Region 3

Canistota 66, Scotland 26
Avon 68, Burke/South Central 30

Region 4

Faith 40, Sunshine Bible Academy 16
Harding County 50, Wall 0 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Volleyball

Rapid City Stevens 3, Sturgis 0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-12)
Spearfish 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-17, 27-25, 25-12)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 29, 2014 (03:22:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 25, 2014


College Football

Youngstown State 30, South Dakota State 27 (Heard On KDSJ)
Azusa Pacific 52, South Dakota Mines 30
Chadron State 33, Black Hills State 28
Dakota State 69, Trinity Bible 13
Dakota Wesleyan 42, Midland 21
Minnesota State-Mankato 34, Augustana 28
North Dakota State 47, University Of South Dakota 7
Northern State 45, St. Cloud State 23
University Of Sioux Falls 41, Winona State 28



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 26, 2014 (12:56:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 23, 2014


High School Football

Newell 36, Hill City 32 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Aberdeen Central 38, #5 Pierre 31 (OT)
Belle Fourche 41, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 14
Bennett County 40, Little Wound 13
#3 Brandon Valley 34, #3 Harrisburg 8
#2 Brookings 42, Watertown 0
#4 Douglas 64, Pine Ridge 12
Faith 42, Timber Lake 20
#3 Harding County 51, McLaughlin/Wakpala 0
#4 Hot Springs 25, Custer 6
Lead-Deadwood 33, St. Francis Indian School 14
Lemmon/McIntosh 44, Bison 0
Mitchell 35, Huron 28
#5 Philip 48, White River 20
Rapid City Stevens 31, Rapid City Central 28
#4 St. Thomas More 45, Mobridge-Pollock 6
Stanley County 34, Wall 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 24, 2014 (03:48:49)


Spearfish School District
   Spearfish High School Athletic Hall Of Fame


The deadline for the 2014 nominations to the Spearfish High School Athletic Hall of Fame is Friday, December 5, 2014. The purpose of the Hall of Fame is to recognize men and women who have excelled through athletic participation, coaching or contributions to the Spearfish High School athletic program. Nominees for participation must have graduated in the Class of 2009 or before.

Nomination forms for eligible candidates are available at the School District website by CLICKING HERE, the High School Activities office, or may be requested by calling 717-1206.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, October 16, 2014 (23:46:54)




KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live