Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net April 19, 2014, 1:16 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News

 

South Dakota Lottery

 

KDSJ Regular Monthly Auction


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings





1 2 3 ... 24 25 26
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, April 11, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Parkston Classic
At Lakeview Golf Course
In Mitchell


Team Standings

1. Pierre- 333
2. Parkston- 334
3. Yankton- 358
4. Sioux Falls Christian- 361
5. Aberdeen Central- 367
8. Spearfish- 414

Individual Results

1. Sydney Bormann- Parkston- 72
2. Karissa Guthrie- Pierre- 75
3. Abbie Grevlos- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 76
T4. Katie Bartlett- Pierre- 78
T4. Nellie Enderby- Spearfish- 78
T8. Jillian Enderby- Spearfish- 84

Sturgis Triangular
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 187
2. Rapid City Central- 209
3. Douglas- 231

Sturgis


Jocelyn Keszler- 43
Errin Short- 44
Kanon Olson- 50
Sydney Peterson- 50
Taylee Hudson- 57
Kyle Kesseler- 66



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 (18:55:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 10, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Custer Quadrangular
At Belle Fourche Country Club


Team Standings

1. Spearfish- 189
2. Belle Fourche- 190
3. Lead/Deadwood- 200

Spearfish

Nellie Enderby- 43
Jillian Enderby- 44
Haley Jensen- 48
Kajsa Iverson- 54
Jessica Hartman- 57
Maddi Ulin- 59

Lead-Deadwood

Taylor Beagle- 45
Emily Fox- 50
Courtney Gould- 51
Ally Specht- 54
Sydney Auld- 57

Belle Fourche

Jade Burr- 40
Liz Day- 44
Bailee Ward- 48
Gabi Kiewel- 58
Avery Middleton- 78

High School Boys Tennis

Campbell County, WY- 9 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 (02:56:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 8, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Pierre Invitational
At Hillsview Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 318
T2. Pierre- 335
T2. Rapid City Stevens- 335
4. Yankton- 346
5. Harrisburg- 362
9. Spearfish- 371
11. Sturgis- 379

Individual Results

1. Katie Bartlett- Pierre- 76
T2. Becky Frick- Yankton- 77
T2. Elle Carlson- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 77
5. Kiley Phares- Rapid City Stevens- 80
10. Jillian Enderby- Spearfish- 83

Douglas Invitational

Team Standings

1. Hot Springs- 383
2. St. Thomas More- 385
3. Douglas- 389
4. Lead/Deadwood- 407
5. Belle Fourche- 415
7. Sturgis- 469

Individual Results

T1. Sophie Schwartz- Douglas- 81
T1. Kyla Oster- Hot Springs- 81
T1. Liz Day- Belle Fourche- 81
4. Alex Kandolin- St. Thomas More- 82
5. Aspen Watts- Hot Springs- 87
9. Jade Burr- Belle Fourche- 96
10. Taylor Beagle- Leade/Deadwood- 97



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 (01:52:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, April 6, 2014


High School Baseball

St. Thomas More- 11 Sturgis- 3 (Game 1)
Sturgis- 7 St. Thomas More- 2 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, April 14, 2014 (23:46:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 5, 2014


High School Baseball

Lead/Deadwood- 1 Winner/Colome- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Todd County- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, April 14, 2014 (22:45:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 30, 2014


High School Baseball

Lead/Deadwood- 11 Bennett County- 0 (5 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, April 03, 2014 (16:50:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   State B Boys Basketball Tournament


Thursday, March 20, 2014

#5 Potter County 61, #4 Faith 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
#6 Ethan 73, #3 White River 62
#1 James Valley Christian 85, #8 Centerville 68
#7 Platte-Geddes 58, #2 Langford Area 50

Friday, March 21, 2014

Cosolation Semifinals

Faith 62, Centerville 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Langford Area 62, White River 54 (5 OT)

Championship Semifinals

James Valley Christian 72, Potter County 55
Platte-Geddes 59, Ethan 56

Saturday, March 22, 2014

Seventh Place

White River 81, Centerville 63

Fifth Place

Langford Area 46, Faith 37 (Heard On KDSJ)

Third Place

Potter County 65, Ethan 54

Championship

James Valley Christian 67, Platte-Geddes 54



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, March 20, 2014 (07:12:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   State A Boys Basketball Tournament


Thursday, March 20, 2014

#1 Madison 67, #8 Tri-Valley 38
#5 St. Thomas More 41, #4 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 25
#6 Sisseton 50, #3 Sioux Valley 37
#7 Tea Area 70, #2 Pine Ridge 69 (2 OT)

Friday, March 21, 2014

Consolation Semifinals

Sioux Valley 60, Pine Ridge 54
Tri-Valley 83, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 71

Championship Semifinals

Madison 40, St. Thomas More 32
Sisseton 47, Tea Area 35

Saturday, March 22, 2014

Seventh Place

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 83, Pine Ridge 55

Fifth Place

Tri-Valley 54, Sioux Valley 53

Third Place

Tea Area 55, St. Thomas More 35

Championship

Madison 52, Sisseton 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, March 20, 2014 (05:23:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   State AA Boys Basketball Tournament


Thursday, March 20, 2014

First Round

#2 Rapid City Stevens 72, #7 Sturgis 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
#8 Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, #1 Huron 57 (OT)
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 59, #6 Yankton 53
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 63, #4 Pierre 50

Friday, March 21, 2014

Consolation Semifinals

Yankton 58, Sturgis 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Huron 72, Pierre 63

Championship Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, Sioux Falls Washington 57 (OT)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 61, Rapid City Stevens 42

Saturday, March 22, 2014

Seventh Place

Pierre 77, Sturgis 73 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

Huron 61, Yankton 56

Third Place

Sioux Falls Washington 56, Rapid City Stevens 43

Championship

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, March 20, 2014 (04:42:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   State A Girls Basketball Tournament


Thursday, March 13, 2014

#2 Elk Point Jefferson- 77 #7 Webster Area- 30
#1 St. Thomas More- 61 #8 Garretson- 16
#5 Sioux Valley- 60 #4 Pine Ridge- 49
#3 Winner- 52 #6 Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 46 (OT)

Friday, March 14, 2014

Consolation Semifinals

Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 52 Webster Area- 29
Pine Ridge- 44 Garretson- 35

Championship Semifinals

St. Thomas More- 66 Sioux Valley- 34
Winner- 59 Elk Point/Jefferson- 55

Saturday, March 15, 2014

Seventh Place

Webster Area- 55 Garretson- 39

Fifth Place

Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 60 Pine Ridge- 56 (2 OT)

Third Place

Sioux Valley- 56 Elk Point/Jefferson- 52

Championship

St. Thomas More- 70 Winner- 39



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, March 12, 2014 (07:00:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   State B Girls Basketball Tournament


Thursday, March 13, 2014

#2 Hanson- 69 #7 Lyman- 36
#3 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 52 #6 Kimball/White Lake- 27
#1 Sully Buttes- 65 #8 Gayville/Volin- 31
#4 Warner- 59 #5 Lemmon- 35

Friday, March 14, 2014

Consolation Semifinals

Kimball/White Lake- 42 Lyman- 28
Lemmon- 55 Gayville/Volin- 41

Championship Semifinals

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 67 Hanson- 46
Warner- 50 Sully Buttes- 31

Saturday, March 15, 2014

Seventh Place

Lyman- 46 Gayville/Volin- 44 (OT)

Fifth Place

Kimball/White Lake- 46 Lemmon- 41

Third Place

Sully Buttes- 48 Hanson- 41

Championship

Warner- 49 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 44 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, March 12, 2014 (07:00:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 11, 2014


High School Boys Basketball

Region 1AA Championships

#5 Sioux Falls Washington 66, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49
Yankton 55, Watertown 51

Region 2AA Championships

Sturgis 68, Aberdeen Central 56 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Pierre 52, Rapid City Central 49

Region 1A Championship

Sisseton 32, #4 Aberdeen Roncalli 24

Region 2A Championship

#3 Sioux Valley 56, #2 Clark-Willow Lake 50

Region 3A Championship

#1 Madison 55, Dell Rapids 54

Region 4A Championship

Tea Area 60, Vermillion 53

Region 5A Championship

Tri-Valley 59, Parkston 46

Region 7A Championship

#5 Pine Ridge 69, Red Cloud 60

Region 8A Championship

St. Thomas More 58, Custer 50

Region 1B Championship

#2 Langford 74, Rosholt 30

Region 2B Championship

Potter County 40, Hitchcock-Tulare 38

Region 3B Championship

#1 James Valley Christian 54, De Smet 39

Region 4B Championship

#5 Ethan 66, Elkton-Lake Benton 65

Region 5B Championship

Centerville 54, Parker 50

Region 6B Championship

Platte-Geddes 38, Gregory 37

Region 7B Championship

#4 White River 63, Oelrichs 52

Region 8B Championship

Faith 58, McLaughlin 43

College Women's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

University of South Dakota 82, Denver 71

College Men's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

North Dakota State 60, Fort Wayne 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 12, 2014 (02:54:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 10, 2014


High School Boys Basketball

Region 6A Championship

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Chamberlain 63

College Women's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Semifinals

Denver 76, IUPUI 69 (OT)
University of South Dakota 72, South Dakota State 58

College Men's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Semifinals

Fort Wayne 64, South Dakota State 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
North Dakota State 83, Denver 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 12, 2014 (00:52:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   State AA Girls Basketball Tournament


Thusday, March 13, 2014

#4 Sturgis- 39 #5 Spearfish- 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Mitchell- 70 #7 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 65
#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 60 #6 Rapid City Stevens- 35
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 50 #8 Harrisburg- 35

Friday, March 14, 2014

Consolation Semifinals

Spearfish- 48 Harrisburg- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 74 Rapid City Stevens- 63

Championship Semifinals

Sioux Falls Washington- 55 Sturgis- 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
Mitchell- 61 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 48

Saturday, March 15, 2014

Seventh Place

Rapid City Stevens- 63 Harrisburg- 58

Fifth Place

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 74 Spearfish- 61 (Heard On KDSJ)

Third Place

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 63 Sturgis- 47 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington- 58 Mitchell- 51



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, March 11, 2014 (07:00:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 9, 2014


College Women's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals

Denver 79, Fort Wayne 73
University of South Dakota 96, Western Illinois 94

College Men's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals

Denver 71, University of South Dakota 55
South Dakota State 71, Western Illinois 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, March 10, 2014 (18:28:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 8, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 1AA Championships

Harrisburg 48, Brookings 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66, Sioux Falls Lincoln 45

Region 2AA Championships

Spearfish 47, #5 Pierre 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Stevens 50, Aberdeen Central 49

Region 6B Championship

Kimball/White Lake 53, South Central 33

High School Boys Basketball

District 5B Championship

DeSmet 49, Castlewood 31

College Women's Basketball

Summit League Tournament

First Round

IUPUI 72, North Dakota State 64

RMAC Shootout Championship

Colorado Mesa 73, Black Hills State 55

College Men's Basketball

Summit League Tournament

First Round

Fort Wayne 85, IUPUI 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 09, 2014 (12:25:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 7, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 2A Championship

Sioux Valley 68, Clark/Willow Lake 58

Region 6A Championship

#4 Winner 83, Chamberlain 46

Region 7A Championship

#2 Pine Ridge 72, Todd County 55

Region 1B Championship

#2 Warner 62, Summit 23

Region 3B Championship

#4 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51, #3 DeSmet 46

High School Boys Basketball

District 1AA Third Place

Watertown 55, Brookings 45

District 1AA Championship

#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 70, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 33

District 2AA Third Place

#5 Sioux Falls Washington 64, Brandon Valley 60

District 2AA Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Yankton 44

District 3AA Third Place

Aberdeen Central 72, Mitchell 60

District 3AA Championship

#1 Huron 65, #4 Pierre 52

District 4AA Third Place

Rapid City Central 72, Spearfish 46 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 4AA Championship

#3 Rapid City Stevens 62, Sturgis 56 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

#4 White River 86, Lyman 30

District 14B Championship

Oelrichs 69, New Underwood 46

District 15B Championship

McLaughlin 80, Timber Lake 61

District 16B Championship

Faith 59, Harding County 39

College Women's Basketball

RMAC Shootout Semifinals

Black Hills State 63, Colorado State-Pueblo 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 08, 2014 (04:53:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 6, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 1AA Third Place

Brookings 40, Watertown 36

District 1AA Championship

#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 43

District 2AA Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Brandon Valley 35

District 2AA Championship

#2 Sioux Falls Washington 48, Harrisburg 35

District 3AA Third Place

Aberdeen Central 60, Huron 45

District 3AA Championship

#1 Mitchell 72, #5 Pierre 30

District 4AA Third Place

Spearfish 43, Rapid City Central 37 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 4AA Championship

#4 Sturgis 56, Rapid City Stevens 43 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 3A Championship

Garretson 46, Madison 40

Region 5A Championship

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 38, #5 West Central 36

Region 2B Championship

#1 Sully Buttes 61, Potter County 35

Region 4B Championship

#5 Hanson 60, Chester 34

Region 5B Championship

Gayville-Volin 44, Freeman 40 (OT)

High School Boys Basketball

Region 7A Semifinals

#5 Pine Ridge 70, Todd County 51
Red Cloud 94, St. Francis Indian School 77

Region 8A Semifinals

Custer 65, Hot Springs 52
St. Thomas More 69, Belle Fourche 47

District 13B Semifinals

Lyman 45, Jones County 36
#4 White River 101, Stanley County 26

District 14B Semifinals

New Underwood 62, Wall 57
Oelrichs 84, Philip 70

District 15B Semifinals

McLaughlin 93, Tiospaye Topa 43
Timber Lake 61, McIntosh 50

District 16B Semifinals

Faith 71, Takini 45
Harding County 56, Newell 43



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 07, 2014 (05:22:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 4, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 1A Championship

Webster Area 40, Aberdeen Roncalli 32 (OT)

Region 4A Championship

#2 Elk Point-Jefferson 65, Lennox 38

Region 7B Championship

Lyman 48, New Underwood 44

Region 8B Championship

Lemmon 50, McLaughlin 45

High School Boys Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 60, Watertown 57
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 73, Brookings 59

District 2AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, #5 Sioux Falls Washington 54
Yankton 54, Brandon Valley 37

District 3AA Semifinals

#1 Huron 78, Mitchell 45
#4 Pierre 58, Aberdeen Central 46

District 4AA Semifinals

#3 Rapid City Stevens 61, Spearfish 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis 68, Rapid City Central 66

Region 8A First Round

Belle Fourche 63, Lead-Deadwood 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hot Springs 66, Hill City 32

College Women's Basketball

RMAC Shootout Round One

Black Hills State 81, Fort Lewis College 71



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 05, 2014 (04:53:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 3, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 64, Watertown 34
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Brookings 43

District 2AA Semifinals

Harrisburg 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
#2 Sioux Falls Washington 53, Brandon Valley 25

District 3AA Semifinals

#1 Mitchell 64, Huron 43
#5 Pierre 44, Aberdeen Central 28

District 4AA Semifinals

Rapid City Stevens 59, Spearfish 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis 52, Rapid City Central 42 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 8A Championship

#1 St. Thomas More 62, Belle Fourche 33

High School Boys Basketball

District 4AA Play In

Spearfish 58, Douglas 42 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 14B First Round

Philip 62, Rapid City Christian 40
Wall 80, Edgemont 39

District 15B First Round

Timber Lake 64, Wakpala 52
Tiospaye Topa 46, Dupree 35

District 16B First Round

Newell 57, Lemmon 50
Takini 54, Bison 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 04, 2014 (23:52:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 1, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 4AA Play-In

Rapid City Central- 54 Douglas- 26

High School Boys Basketball

District 2AA Play-In

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 77 Harrisburg- 51

College Women's Basketball

Black Hills State- 73 Chadron State- 54

College Men's Basketball

South Dakota State- 75 University of South Dakota- 61 (Heard On KDSJ)
Chadron State- 83 Black Hills State- 74

High School Wrestling

State "A" Tournament
In Rapid City


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Aberdeen Central- 177.50
2. Pierre- 147.50
3. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 138.50
4. Rapid City Central- 128
5. Sioux Falls Washington- 127.50
6. Sturgis- 105
12. Spearfish- 58
25. Belle Fourche- 9

State "B" Tournament
In Aberdeen


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Parkston- 158
2. Philip Area- 134
3. Beresford- 111
4. Canton- 108
5. Bon Homme/Scotland- 106
17. Hot Springs- 34
22. Custer- 28
34. Harding County- 9
41. Newell- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, March 02, 2014 (11:41:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 28, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 2AA Play-In

Brandon Valley- 53 Yankton- 52

District 15B Championship

McLaughlin- 62 Timber Lake- 51

High School Boys Basketball

Custer- 64 Spearfish- 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 62 Custer- 45 (JV)
Spearfish- 67 Custer- 29 (Freshmen)
Faith- 59 Wall- 36
Hot Springs- 73 Edgemont- 27
Lemmon- 102 Wakpala- 38
New Underwood- 50 Jones County- 46 (OT)
Philip- 73 Kadoka Area- 25
Rapid City Christian- 55 Hill City- 35

High School Wrestling

State "A" Tournament
In Rapid City


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Aberdeen Central- 93.50
2. Pierre- 76.50
3. Rapid City Central- 71
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 70.50
5. Sioux Falls Washington- 65.50
6. Sturgis- 63
13. Spearfish- 34
26. Belle Fourche- 6

State "B" Tournament
In Aberdeen


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Parkston- 88
2. Philip Area- 66
3. Canton- 57
4. Beresford- 53
5. Stanley County- 51
T14. Custer- 22
T14. Hot Springs- 22
30. Harding County- 10
41. Newell- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, March 01, 2014 (13:26:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 27, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 7A Semifinals

#2 Pine Ridge- 79 Bennett County- 69
Todd County- 68 Red Cloud- 51

Region 8A Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 53 Lead/Deadwood- 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
#1 St. Thomas More- 85 Hill City- 29 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

Lyman- 46 Jones County- 43

District 14B Championship

New Underwood- 47 Wall- 40

District 15B Semifinals

McLaughlin- 57 Dupree- 39
Timber Lake- 37 McIntosh- 33

District 16B Championship

Lemmon- 77 Harding County- 45

High School Boys Basketball

#4 Rapid City Stevens- 68 Sturgis- 52
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 64 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 59

College Women's Basketball

South Dakota State- 69 Denver- 55
University of South Dakota- 95 North Dakota State- 87 (OT)

College Men's Basketball

North Dakota State- 82 University of South Dakota- 54
South Dakota State- 78 Denver- 69



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, March 01, 2014 (13:00:12)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 25, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 51 Brandon Valley- 30
Harrisburg- 48 Watertown- 41
#5 Pierre- 56 Huron- 35
Rapid City Stevens- 55 Rapid City Central- 41
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 67 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 64
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 42 #3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 40

Region 7A First Round

Bennett County- 71 Little Wound- 54
Red Cloud- 77 St. Francis Indian School- 39

District 13B Semifinals

Jones County- 46 Stanley County- 30
Lyman- 64 White River- 46

District 14B Semifinals

New Underwood- 47 Oelrichs- 42
Wall- 34 Philip- 32

District 16B Semifinals

Harding County- 51 Faith- 49 (OT, Heard On KDSJ)
Lemmon- 73 Newell- 31 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Boys Basketball

Brandon Valley- 67 Aberdeen Central- 35
Brookings- 69 Mitchell- 58
Custer- 56 Hill City- 30
Harrisburg- 83 Watertown- 75 (OT)
#1 Huron- 69 #3 Pierre- 61
St. Thomas More- 52 Belle Fourche- 29
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 49 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 48
Sturgis- 66 Douglas- 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, February 27, 2014 (19:53:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 24, 2014


Girl's High School Basketball

#1 Mitchell 61, Brookings 32

Region 8A First Round

Lead-Deadwood 62, Hot Springs 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hill City 55, Custer 35

District 13B First Round

Stanley County 74, Crazy Horse 14
White River 65, Kadoka Area 38

District 14B First Round

New Underwood 59, Edgemont 38
Philip 54, Rapid City Christian 49

District 15B First Round

Dupree 69, Wakpala 19
McIntosh 83, Tiospaye Topa 16

District 16B First Round

Harding County 78, Bison 34
Newell 54, Takini 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 25, 2014 (21:13:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 22, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Brookings 44, Huron 25
Lemmon 54, Mobridge-Pollock 37
Rapid City Central 60, Scottsbluff, NE 32
#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln 43
Sturgis 62, Harrisburg 58
Tongue River, WY 63, Sundance, WY 29

High School Boys Basketball

Bison 39, Tiospaye Topa 29
Faith 56, Philip 37
Harrisburg 66, Sturgis 64
#1 Huron 70, Brookings 53
#5 Pine Ridge 69, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 65
Scottsbluff, NE 95, Rapid City Central 81
Sundance, WY 62, Tongue River, WY 60
Wall 56, Newell 48

College Women's Basketball

Concordia-St. Paul 87, University of Sioux Falls 67
Jamestown 90, Dakota State 82 (OT)
Mount Marty 76, Nebraska Wesleyan 63
Northern State 59, Minot State 49
South Dakota School of Mines 100, Johnson And Wales 66
South Dakota State 75, North Dakota State 53
University of Colorado-Colorado Springs 63, Black Hills State 49
University of South Dakota 79, Western Illinois 76
Winona State 84, Augustana 76

College Men's Basketball

North Dakota State 74, South Dakota State 59 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 79, Winona State 70
Dakota State 96, Jamestown 88 (OT)
Johnson And Wales 94, South Dakota School of Mines 82
Nebraska Wesleyan 78, Mount Marty 50
Northern State 73, Minot State 58
University of Colorado-Colorado Springs 100, Black Hills State 88 (OT)
University of Sioux Falls 95, Concordia-St. Paul 90 (OT)
University of South Dakota 64, Western Illinois 54



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 23, 2014 (14:41:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 21, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Sturgis- 50 #4 Spearfish- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 37 Spearfish- 33 (JV)
Big Horn, WY- 35 Sundance, WY- 34
Crow Creek- 52 St. Francis Indian School- 49
Lead/Deadwood- 62 Custer- 30
Custer- 48 Lead/Deadwood- 30 (JV)
#5 Pierre- 55 Yankton- 41
Rapid City Christian- 59 Takini- 23
Red Cloud- 68 Hot Springs- 36
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 62 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52
Wall- 49 Hill City- 46 (OT)

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 67 Sturgis- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 53 Sturgis- 46 (JV, OT)
Brandon Valley- 66 Harrisburg- 55
Custer- 63 Lead/Deadwood- 49
Custer- 67 Lead/Deadwood- 37 (JV)
Faith- 58 McIntosh- 50
Harding County- 83 Lemmon- 46
Jones County- 70 Bennett County- 38
Lyman- 59 Kadoka Area- 50
New Underwood- 47 #2 White River- 46
#3 Pierre- 56 #5 Yankton- 41
Rapid City Christian- 66 Takini- 46
Red Cloud- 91 Hot Springs- 68
St. Francis Indian School- 77 Crow Creek- 61
Sioux County, NE- 64 Edgemont- 54
Watertown- 70 Mitchell- 57

College Women's Basketball

Augustana- 97 Upper Iowa- 93
Colorado State/Pueblo- 73 Black Hills State- 61
Minnesota State/Mankato- 82 University of Sioux Falls- 72
Northern State- 73 University of Mary- 59

College Men's Basketball

Black Hills State- 78 Colorado State/Pueblo- 68
Minnesota State/Mankato- 103 University of Sioux Falls- 101
Northern State- 72 University of Mary- 69
Upper Iowa- 104 Augustana- 100 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 22, 2014 (07:23:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 20, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

#4 Spearfish 64, Douglas 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County 78, Kadoka Area 24
Brookings 48, Sioux Falls Lincoln 46
Custer 50, Newell 39
Harrisburg 69, Brandon Valley 40
Lemmon 53, McIntosh 17
Marshall, MN 67, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 61
#1 Mitchell 75, Watertown 43
#1 St. Thomas More 78, Belle Fourche 33
Wall 54, Stanley County 39
White River 63, Philip 56

High School Boys Basketball

Douglas 61, Spearfish 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison 61, Lemmon 52
Chadron, NE 53, Red Cloud 48
Hot Springs 72, Hill City 34
Newell 82, Dupree 43
#5 Pine Ridge 73, Todd County 38
#4 Rapid City Stevens 57, Rapid City Central 42
Sioux Falls Lincoln 66, Brookings 56
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, #5 Sioux Falls Washington 48
Wall 60, Stanley County 27

College Women's Basketball

Omaha 69, University of South Dakota 61

College Men's Basketball

University of South Dakota 87, Omaha 86



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 21, 2014 (07:43:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 19, 2014


College Women's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 82 Mount Marty- 72
Mayville State- 92 Dakota State- 68

College Men's Basketball

Dakota State- 78 Mayville State- 65
Dakota Wesleyan- 87 Mount Marty- 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 20, 2014 (04:46:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 18, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 52 Huron- 35
Belle Fourche- 55 Douglas- 38
Edgemont- 45 Hot Springs- 32
Faith- 50 Timber Lake- 37
Harding County- 63 Bison- 33
Harrisburg- 91 Sioux Falls Christian- 46
Lemmon- 50 McLaughlin- 44
New Underwood- 60 Newell- 35
#2 Pine Ridge- 80 Little Wound- 41
Rapid City Stevens- 49 #5 Pierre- 43
St. Francis Indian School- 69 Takini- 22
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 64 Yankton- 33
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 49 Brookings- 31
Sturgis- 45 Rapid City Central- 39
Wall- 41 Oelrichs- 38

High School Boys Basketball

Douglas- 52 Lead/Deadwood- 39
Douglas- 58 Lead/Deadwood- 33 (JV)
#1 Huron- 68 Aberdeen Central- 50
Lemmon- 61 Takini- 59
Oelrichs- 67 Wall- 61
#5 Pine Ridge- 57 Little Wound- 49
Sioux Falls Christian- 62 Harrisburg- 49
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 52 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52 #5 Yankton- 50
Sturgis- 50 Rapid City Central- 49

College Women's Basketball

Point Loma Nazarene, CA- 71 South Dakota School of Mines- 67

College Men's Basketball

Southeastern Oklahoma State- 67 South Dakota School of Mines- 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 19, 2014 (11:46:47)



1 2 3 ... 24 25 26
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live