Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, SD 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net FCC Online Public File April 23, 2018, 7:14 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News

 

Deadwood Gulch Gaming Resort

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings






1 2 3 ... 54 55 56
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 19, 2018


Girl’s High School Golf

Pre Region Tournament At Belle Fourche Country Club

Team Results

Belle Fourche 401, Hot Springs 402, St Thomas More 408, Spearfish 430

Individual Results

Alex Kandolin-St Thomas More-79
Payson Birkeland-Belle Fourche-83
Jade Burr-Belle Fourche-84
Chelsea Powles-Sturgis-95
Lyric Williams-Spearfish-95
Aryona Watts-Hot Springs-96
Malory Olstad-Hot Springs-99
Paisley Sierra-Red Cloud-100
Sydney Olstad-Hot Springs-101
Kayla Jacobson-St Thomas More-103

Boy's High School Tennis

St Thomas More 7, Spearfish 2

High School Baseball

Sturgis 3, Rapid City Central 1 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead Deadwood 10, Todd County 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 20, 2018 (01:48:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, April 18, 2018


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 14, Douglas 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 19, 2018 (22:34:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 12, 2018


Boy's High School Tennis

Campbell County, WY 6, Spearfish 3

High School Baseball

Sturgis 11, St Thomas More 1 (Five Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, April 15, 2018 (12:57:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, April 11, 2018


High School Baseball

Sturgis 14, Douglas 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, April 15, 2018 (12:56:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 10, 2018


Boy's High School Tennis

Pierre 9, Spearfish 0
Rapid City Christian 7, Spearfish 2

High School Baseball

Gillette 8, Sturgis 0 (Game One)
Gillette 19, Sturgis 2 (Game Two) (Five Innings) (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead Deadwood 6, Hot Springs 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, April 15, 2018 (12:55:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 25, 2018


Women's College Basketball

WNIT Tournament

TCU 79, University Of South Dakota 71



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (00:44:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 24, 2018


Men's College Basketball

NCAA Division II Tournament Championship

Ferris State 71, Northern State 69



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (00:43:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2018 State AA Girl's Basketball Tournament In Sioux Falls


Thursday, March 15, 2018

Quarterfinals

Aberdeen Central 54, Rapid City Central 42
Brandon Valley 50, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41
Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Sioux Falls Washington 43
Harrisburg 45, Rapid City Stevens 34

Friday, March 16, 2018

Consolation Semifinals

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, Rapid City Central 51
Sioux Falls Washington 56, Rapid City Stevens 46

Championship Semifinals

Aberdeen Central 44, Brandon Valley 43
Harrisburg 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 51 (OT)

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Seventh Place

Rapid City Stevens 47, Rapid City Central 30

Fifth Place

Sioux Falls Washington 63, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49

Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln 50, Brandon Valley 45

Championship

Aberdeen Central 49, Harrisburg 32



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 18, 2018 (11:33:12)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2018 State AA Boy's Basketball Tournament In Sioux Falls


Thursday, March 15, 2018

Quarterfinals

Rapid City Stevens 53, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 40
Harrisburg 64, Sioux Falls Washington 47
Rapid City Central 66, Douglas 54
Yankton 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 57

Friday, March 16, 2018

Consolation Semifinals

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 68, Sioux Falls Washington 63
Douglas 80, Sioux Falls Lincoln 73

Championship Semifinals

Harrisburg 60, Rapid City Stevens 52
Yankton 60, Rapid City Central 52

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Seventh Place

Sioux Falls Washington 77, Sioux Falls Lincoln 73

Fifth Place

Douglas 67, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57

Third Place

Rapid City Stevens 59, Rapid City Central 49

Championship

Yankton 39, Harrisburg 37



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 18, 2018 (11:32:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2018 State A Boy's Basketball Tournament In Rapid City


Thursday, March 15, 2018

Quarterfinals

Sioux Falls Christian 80, Red Cloud 46
Tea Area 76, Crow Creek 63
Madison 82, Pine Ridge 59
Sioux Valley 75, Dakota Valley 55

Friday, March 16, 2018

Consolation Semifinals

Red Cloud 70, Crow Creek 68
Dakota Valley 68, Pine Ridge 65

Championship Semifinals

Tea Area 76, Sioux Falls Christian 68
Madison 58, Sioux Valley 55

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Seventh Place

Crow Creek 68, Pine Ridge 64

Fifth Place

Red Cloud 63, Dakota Valley 58

Third Place

Sioux Falls Christian 77, Sioux Valley 60

Championship

Madison 72, Tea Area 59



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 18, 2018 (11:31:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2018 State B Boy's Basketball Tournament In Aberdeen


Thursday, March 15, 2018

Quarterfinals

Bridgewater/Emery 63, Lower Brule 53
Clark/Willow Lake 57, Canistota 47
Sully Buttes 62, Timber Lake 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
White River 52, Langford Area 43

Friday, March 16, 2018

Consolation Semifinals

Canistota 69, Lower Brule 49
Timber Lake 38, Langford Area 37 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship Semifinals

Clark/Willow Lake 67, Bridgewater/Emery 62
Sully Buttes 56, White River 34

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Seventh Place

Lower Brule 45, Langford Area 32

Fifth Place

Timber Lake 64, Canistota 52 (Heard On KDSJ)

Third Place

Bridgewater/Emery 87, White River 79 (2 OT)

Championship

Sully Buttes 58, Clark/Willow Lake 55



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 18, 2018 (11:29:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 16, 2018


Women's College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

Villanova 81, South Dakota State 74 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 17, 2018 (12:40:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 15, 2018


Women's College Basketball

WNIT Tournament

University Of South Dakota 65, Houston 58

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

Ohio State 81, South Dakota State 73 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 16, 2018 (11:15:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, March 14, 2018


Men's College Basketball

CBI Tournament

North Texas 90, University Of South Dakota 77



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 15, 2018 (13:25:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 13, 2018


Women's College Basketball

Division II NAIA Tournament Championship

Dakota Wesleyan 82, Concordia, NE

Men's College Basketball

Division II NCAA Tournament

Northern State 90, Minnesota State Mankato 83



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 14, 2018 (02:28:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 12, 2018


Women's College Basketball

Division II NAIA Tournament

Dakota Wesleyan 81, St Xavier 66

Division II NCAA Tournament

Central Missouri 81, Augustana 42



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 13, 2018 (23:33:31)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2018 State A Girl's Basketball Tournament In Watertown


Thursday, March 8, 2018

Quarterfinals

Madison 56, Belle Fourche 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
West Central 61, Crow Creek 39
St Thomas More 44, Vermillion 26
McCook Central/Montrose 52, Aberdeen Roncalli 45

Friday, March 9, 2018

Consolation Semifinals

Belle Fourche 79, Crow Creek 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Roncalli 58, Vermillion 45

Championship Semifinals

Madison 60, West Central 44
St Thomas More 63, McCook Central/Montrose 54

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Seventh Place

Vermillion 76, Crow Creek 54

Fifth Place

Aberdeen Roncalli 42, Belle Fourche 30 (Heard On KDSJ)

Third Place

West Central 50, McCook Central/Montrose 44

Championship

St Thomas More 54, Madison 41



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 11, 2018 (11:31:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2018 State B Girl's Basketball Tournament In Aberdeen


Thursday, March 8, 2018

Quarterfinals

Tripp/Delmont/Armour 48, Faith 39
Castlewood 54, Warner 28
Hanson 53, Avon 42
Ethan 37, Sully Buttes 36

Friday, March 9, 2018

Consolation Semifinals

Warner 60, Faith 45
Sully Buttes 41, Avon 40

Championship Semifinals

Castlewood 70, Tripp/Delmont/Armour 64
Hanson 46, Ethan 32

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Seventh Place

Faith 50, Avon 45

Fifth Place

Warner 54, Sully Buttes 44

Third Place

Tripp/Delmont/Armour 57, Ethan 46

Championship

Castlewood 47, Hanson 41



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 11, 2018 (11:31:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 10, 2018


Women's College Basketball

Division II NAIA Tournament

Dakota Wesleyan 78, Southeastern Florida 64

Division II NCAA Tournament

Augustana 90, Northern State 86

Men's College Basketball

Division II NCAA Tournament

Northern State 91, Washburn 75



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 11, 2018 (11:30:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 9, 2018


Women's College Basketball

Division II NAIA Tournament

Dakota Wesleyan 76, Southern Oregon 61

Division II NCAA Tournament

Angelo State 87, Black Hills State 75
Augustana 75, Lindenwood 41
Northern State 75, Arkansas Tech 64

Men's College Basketball

Division II NAIA Tournament

College Of Idaho 62, Dakota Wesleyan 60



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 10, 2018 (14:59:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 8, 2017


Boy’s High School Basketball

Class A Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#3 Sioux Valley 79, #14 Hot Springs 57
#13 Red Cloud 79, #4 Miller 55
#11 Pine Ridge 69, #6 Dell Rapids 66
#9 Dakota Valley 59, #8 Bon Homme 50

Class B Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#1 Bridgewater/Emery 74, #16 De Smet 60
#3 White River 77, #14 Kimball/White Lake 44
#13 Lower Brule 61, #4 Corsica/Stickney 36
#5 Clark/Willow Lake 54, #12 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 37
#9 Timber Lake 58, #8 Herreid/Selby Area 54

Men's College Basketball

Division II NAIA Tournament

Dakota Wesleyan 84, Governors State 67



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 09, 2018 (04:06:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, March 7, 2018


Boy’s High School Basketball

Class A Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#1 Sioux Falls Christian 75, #16 St Thomas More 52
#2 Madison 62, #15 Aberdeen Roncalli 42
#5 Crow Creek 53, #12 Parker 50
#7 Tea Area 66, #10 Sisseton 48

Class B Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#2 Sully Buttes 67, #15 Harding County 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
#6 Canistota 67, #11 Castlewood 49
#7 Langford Area 40, #10 Colman/Egan 39

Women's College Basketball

Division II NAIA Tournament

Dakota Wesleyan 78, IU East 62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 08, 2018 (04:41:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 6, 2018


Women's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

South Dakota State 65, University Of South Dakota 50 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

South Dakota State 97, University Of South Dakota 87 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 06, 2018 (23:35:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 5, 2018


Women's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Semifinals

South Dakota State 80, Western Illinois 51 (Heard On KDSJ)
University Of South Dakota 65, Oral Roberts 53

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Semifinals

South Dakota State 78, North Dakota State 57 (Heard On KDSJ)
University Of South Dakota 76, Denver 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 06, 2018 (04:41:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 3, 2018


Boy’s High School Basketball

Class AA Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#1 Rapid City Stevens 60, #16 Pierre 45
#2 Rapid City Central 100, #15 Spearfish 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, #14 Huron 54
#4 Harrisburg 54, #13 Watertown 48
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 50, #12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 43
#11 Yankton 47, #6 Aberdeen Central 44
#10 Douglas 72, #7 Brandon Valley 69 (2 OT)
#8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 61, #9 Sturgis 57 (OT)

Women's College Basketball

RMAC Tournament Championship

CSU Pueblo 84, Black Hills State 69

Summit League Tournament

South Dakota State 87, North Dakota State 62 (Heard On KDSJ)
University Of South Dakota 83, Fort Wayne 32

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament

South Dakota State 66, Western Illinois 60
University Of South Dakota 87, Omaha 73



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 04, 2018 (13:58:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 2, 2018


Girl’s High School Basketball

Class AA Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#1 Aberdeen Central 58, #16 Yankton 34
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 54, #15 Watertown 38
#3 Rapid City Stevens 46, #14 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 23
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 61, #13 Spearfish 31 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Brandon Valley 51, #12 Mitchell 40
#6 Harrisburg 56, #11 Sturgis 40
#7 Sioux Falls Washington 40, #10 Pierre 34
#9 Rapid City Central 51, #8 Brookings 48

Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 7A Round Of 16 Qualifier

#1 Pine Ridge 95, #5 Todd County 76
#2 Red Cloud 72, #3 Little Wound 64

Region 8A Round Of 16 Qualifier

#1 Hot Springs 71, #5 Belle Fourche 60
#3 St Thomas More 56, #2 Rapid City Christian 28

Region 7B Round Of 16 Qualifier

#1 White River 81, #5 Lyman 60
#2 Lower Brule 73, #3 Jones County 52

Region 8B Round Of 16 Qualifier

#1 Timber Lake 79, #5 Takini 47
#3 Harding County 51, #2 Faith 46

Women's College Basketball

RMAC Tournament

Black Hills State 52, MSU Denver 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 03, 2018 (09:21:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 1, 2018


Girl’s High School Basketball

Class A Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#1 Belle Fourche 50, #16 Wagner 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 St Thomas More 52, #15 Redfield/Doland 28
#3 McCook Central/Montrose 59, #14 Miller 47
#13 Madison 51, #4 Lennox 47
#5 West Central 49, #12 Flandreau 42
#6 Crow Creek 88, #11 Pine Ridge 71
#7 Aberdeen Roncalli 54, #10 Todd County 44
#8 Vermillion 51, #9 Dell Rapids 48

Class B Round Of Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

#1 Faith 57, #16 Kadoka Area 55 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Hanson 43, #15 Timber lake 42
#3 Sully Buttes 59, #14 Freeman 56 (2 OT)
#4 Warner 64, #13 Ipswich 56
#5 Castlewood 47, #12 DeSmet 44
#6 Ethan 68, #11 Lower Brule 46
#10 Tripp/Delmont/Armour 55, #7 Waubay/Summit 50
#9 Avon 60, #8 Irene/Wakonda 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 02, 2018 (08:50:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 27, 2018


Boy’s High School Basketball

Sioux Falls Lincoln 80, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63

Region 7A First Round

#5 Todd County 92, #4 Bennett County 69
#2 Red Cloud 93, #7 St Francis Indian 48
#3 Little Wound 71, #6 Winner 55

Region 8A First Round

#5 Belle Fourhce 79, #4 Hill City 77
#2 Rapid City Christian 69, #7 Custer 57
#3 St Thomas More 76, #6 Lead Deadwood 29 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 7B Semifinals

#1 White River 70, #9 Philip 30
#5 Lyman 67, #4 Oelrichs 56
#2 Lower Brule 71, #7 Wall 39
#3 Jones County 70, #6 Kadoka Area 65

Region 8B Semifinals

#1 Timber Lake 62, #8 Dupree 34
#5 Takini 62, #4 Bison 35
#2 Faith 73, #7 Lemmon 37
#3 Harding County 62, #6 Newell 42

Women's College Basketball

GPAC Tournament Championship

Concordia 90, Dakota Wesleyan 88

NSIC Tournament Championship

Augustana 64, Winona State 45

RMAC Tournament

Black Hills State 59, Fort Lewis 56
Colorado State Pueblo 60, South Dakota Mines 50

Men's College Basketball

NSIC Tournament Championship

Northern State 81, Southwest Minnesota State 75

RMAC Tournament

Regis 78, Black Hills State 66



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 28, 2018 (05:27:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 26, 2018


Girl’s High School Basketball

Sturgis 53, RC Central 50

Boy’s High School Basketball

RC Central 61, Sturgis 55
Rapid City Stevens 92, Spearfish 55

Region 7B First Round

#9 Philip 53, #8 Crazy Horse 34
#7 Wall 73, #10 Edgemont 51
#6 Kadoka Area 70, #11 New Underwood 50

Region 8B First Round

#8 Dupree 66, #9 Tiospaye Topa 33
#7 Lemmon 55, #10 McIntosh 15
#6 Newell 68, #11 Wakpala 53

Men's College Basketball

NSIC Tournament

Northern State 79, Minnesota State 78



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 28, 2018 (02:00:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 24, 2018


Girl’s High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 52, Yankton 41
Brookings 47, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42
Sturgis 62, Douglas 31

Region 7A Round Of 16 Qualifier

#1 Todd County 71, #4 Red Cloud 59
#2 Pine Ridge 69, #3 Winner 38

Region 8A Round Of 16 Qualifier

#1 Belle Fourche 58, #4 Hill City 27 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 St Thomas More 69, #3 Custer 36

Region 7B Round Of 16 Qualifier

#1 Lower Brule 55, #4 Wall 48
#3 Kadoka Area 47, #2 New Underwood 28

Boy’s High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 54, Yankton 44
Rapid City Christian 73, Lead Deadwood 46
Sturgis 49, Douglas 38

High School Wrestling

Class A State Wrestling Tournament Final Team Standings

Rapid City Stevens 157.5, Sturgis 113.5, Rapid City Central 109.5, Douglas/Rapid City Christian 32, Spearfish 26, Pine Ridge 13, Belle Fourche 0

Class B State Wrestling Tournament Final Team Standings

Phillip 96.5, Custer/Edgemont 31, Lemmon/McIntosh 24, Hot Springs 20, Harding County 17, Lead Deadwood 15, Hill City 3, Newell 3, St Thomas More 2

Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State 77, Fort Wayne 55

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 97, Fort Wayne 90 (Heard On KDSJ)
Regis 83, Black Hills State 71
South Dakota Mines 88, Chadron State 85 (3 OT)

GPAC Tournament

Morningside 89, Dakota Wesleyan 59

NSIC Tournament

Northern State 75, Minnesota Duluth 62
St Cloud State 67, University Of Sioux Falls 57
Southwest Minnesota State 79, Augustana 64



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 25, 2018 (07:56:22)



1 2 3 ... 54 55 56
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2018 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live