Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net May 22, 2015, 2:29 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com kdsj980.com Search KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News

 

The Mammoth Site

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings





1 2 3 ... 33 34 35
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 20, 2015


Legion Baseball

Game 1: Spearfish 15, Sturgis 0 (4 Innings)
Game 2: Spearfish 10, Sturgis 0 (5 Innings-Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 21, 2015 (02:47:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 19, 2015


Girl’s High School Golf

State AA Golf Tournament At Meadowbrook Golf Course In Rapid City Day Two

Team Scores

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 666, Pierre 678, Rapid City Stevens 707, Yankton 716, Brookings 736, Aberdeen Central 765, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 774, Huron 779, Spearfish 780, Rapid City Central 804, Brandon Valley 811, Harrisburg 833, Sioux Falls Lincoln 845, Sioux Falls Washington 845, Douglas 855, Mitchell 859, Watertown 881, Sturgis 979

Individual Results

182-Nellie Enderby-Spearfish
188-Jillian Enderby-Spearfish
202-Haley Jensen-Spearfish
208-Jenna Geist-Spearfish
227-Marlee Burge-Sturgis
233-Madi Ulin-Spearfish
242-Megan Anderson Sturgis
245-Marissa Hight-Spearfish
251-Madison Johnson-Sturgis
259-Chelsea Powles-Sturgis
273-Ainsley Sabers-Sturgis

State A Golf Tournament At Madison Golf And Country Club Day Two

Team Scores

Parkston 731, Madison 778, Mobridge Pollock 786, Vermillion 787, West Central 792, Sioux Falls Christian 797, Canton 825, Lead Deadwood 828, Belle Fourche 863, Hot Springs 866, Winner Area 910, Groton Area 915, Sisseton 960, Sioux Valley 962, Aberdeen Roncalli 1001, Wagner 1030

Individual Results

178-Jade Burr-Belle Fourche
191-Taylor Beagle-Lead Deadwood
204-Bailee Ward-Belle Fourche
209-Courtney Gould-Lead Deadwood
212-Emily Fox-Lead Deadwood
216-Sydney Auld-Lead Deadwood
223-Payson Birkeland-Belle Fourche
258-Avery Middleton-Belle Fourche
271-Gracie Kosters-Lead Deadwood
288-Emily Collins-Belle Fourche

State B Golf Tournament At Hillcrest Golf And Country Club In Yankton Day Two

Team Scores

Deubrook Area 582, Burke South Central 624, Howard 627, Bridgewater Emery 638, Hamlin 643, Hill City 675, Webster Area 684, Scotland 691, Mount Vernon Plankinton 695, Sully Buttes 701, McCook Central Montrose 703, Castlewood 704, Wall 724, Great Plain Lutheran 733, Lyman 869

Individual Results

186-Adrianna Weeldreyer-Newell
218-Katie Woodward-Hill City
219-Sammy Woodward-Hill City
221-Josie Rush-Philip
229-Katy Bielmaier-Wall
237-Emma Michael-Wall
238-Katie Jacobs-Hill City
255-Peyton Dejong-Philip
258-Sidney Dunker-Wall
264-Shawna Turner-Hill City
265-Caitlin Ausmann-Wall

Boy’s High School Golf

State B Golf Tournament At Fox Run Golf Course In Yankton Day Two

Team Scores

Hamlin 511, Platte Geddes 515, Aberdeen Christian 528, Bon Homme 528, McCook Central Montrose 536, Garretson 538, Ipswich 547, Howard 553, Colman Egan 556, Sully Buttes 566, Potter County 578, Herreid 580, Kimball White Lake 580, Webster Area 583, Newell 590, Bennett County 592, Philip 595

Individual Results

170-Tristen Rush-Philip
175-Brad Kari-Newell
185-Damion Breese-Wall
201-Dylan VanDerBoom-Newell
212-Keagan Fitch-Philip
213-Trew DeJong-Philip
218-John Jackson-Newell
219-Jade Hertel-Wall
224-Huttson Weeldreyer-Newell
236-Logan Hand-Philip



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 20, 2015 (03:20:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 18, 2015


Girl’s High School Golf

State AA Golf Tournament At Meadowbrook Golf Course In Rapid City Day One

Team Scores

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 333, Pierre, 350, Yankton 357, Rapid City Stevens 362, Brookings 374, Aberdeen Central 390, Rapid City Central 399, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 400, Brandon Valley 401, Huron 402, Spearfish 402, Sioux Falls Washington 425, Sioux Falls Lincoln 426, Mitchell 427, Douglas 430, Watertown 436, Harrisburg 440, Sturgis 489

Individual Results

95-Nellie Enderby-Spearfish
97-Jillian Enderby-Spearfish
104-Jenna Geist-Spearfish
106-Haley Jensen-Spearfish
116-Madi Ulin-Spearfish
117-Marlee Burge-Sturgis
123-Clesea Powles-Sturgis
124-Megan Anderson-Sturgis
125-Madison Johnson-Sturgis
130-Marissa Hight-Spearfish
137-Ainsley Sabres-Sturgis

State A Golf Tournament At Madison Golf And Country Club Day One

Team Scores

Parkston 375, Madison 395, West Central 403, Vermillion 408, Sioux Falls Christian 412, Mobridge Pollock 415, Lead Deadwood 428, Canton 437, Belle Fourche 445, Groton Area 451, Hot Springs 451, Winner Area 487, Sisseton 489, Sioux Valley 492, Wagner 533, Aberdeen Roncalli 537

Individual Results

93-Jade Burr-Belle Fourche
100-Taylor Beagle-Lead Deadwood
107-Courtney Gould-Lead Deadwood
107-Bailee Ward-Belle Fourche
109-Emily Fox-Lead Deadwood
112-Sydney Auld-Lead Deadwood
113-Payson Birkeland-Belle Fourche
132-Avery Middleton-Belle Fourche
134-Gracie Kosters-Lead Deadwood
142-Emily Collins-Belle Fourche

State B Golf Tournament At Hillcrest Golf And Country Club In Yankton Day One

Team Scores

Deubrook Area 301, Burke South Central 318, Howard 325, Bridgewater Emery 335, Hamlin 343, Hill City 343, Sully Buttes 349, Scotland 352, Webster Area 353, McCook Central Montrose 353, Mount Vernon Plankinton 353, Wall 358, Castlewood 359, Great Plains Lutheran 365, Lyman 433

Individual Results

95-Adrianna Weeldreyer-Newell
107-Josie Rush-Philip

Boy’s High School Golf

State B Golf Tournament At Fox Run Golf Course In Yankton Day One

Team Scores

Platte Geddes 264, Aberdeen Christian 266, Hamlin 266, Bon Homme 272, Sully Buttes 272, Garretson 274, McCook Central Montrose 277, Ipswich 279, Howard 280, Colman Egan 285, Webster Area 289, Kimball White Lake 291, Herreid 299, Newell 299, Philip 301, Potter County 301, Bennett County 309

Individual Results

89-Brad Kari-Newell
91-Tristen Rush-Philip



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 20, 2015 (03:14:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 16, 2015


High School Baseball

Region 3A Baseball Tournament At Hyde Stadium In Pierre

Pierre 4, Sturgis 2 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central 6, Rapid City Stevens 0
Pierre 10, Rapid City Central 2 (Championship)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, May 17, 2015 (13:38:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 14, 2015


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 10, Hot Springs 3 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis 16, Douglas 9



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 15, 2015 (03:15:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 12, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Douglas Triangular At Prairie Ridge Golf Course In Box Elder

Team Scores

Douglas 195, Lead Deadwood 206, Sturgis 219

Individual Results

48-Sydney Auld-Lead Deadwood
48-Taylor Beagle-Lead Deadwood
50-Chelsea Powles-Sturgis
53-Courtney Gould-Lead Deadwood
55-Megan Anderson-Sturgis
56-Ainsley Sabers-Sturgis
57-Emily Fox-Lead Deadwood



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 13, 2015 (23:56:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 7, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Region 4A Golf Championship At Rocky Knolls Golf Course In Custer

Team Scores

Lead Deadwood 381, Hot Springs 385, Belle Fourche 392

Individual Results

Lead Deadwood

91-Emily Fox
91-Courtney Gould
95-Taylor Beagle
104-Sydney Auld

High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 13, Rapid City Stevens 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 08, 2015 (23:52:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 5, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

West River Challenge At Spearfish Canyon Country Club Day Three

Team Scores (Three Day Total)

Rapid City Stevens 553, Spearfish 562, Rapid City Central 570, Douglas 577, Sturgis 682

Individual Results (Three Day Total)

Spearfish

121-Nellie Enderby
129-Jillian Enderby
184-Haley Jensen

Sturgis

163-Megan Anderson
170-Marlee Burge
176-Madison Johnson
177-Chelsea Powels
184-Ainsley Sabers
202-LeAnn DeRouchy

High School Baseball

Scottsbluff, NE 12, Lead Deadwood JV 1 (Geme One)
Lead Deadwood JV 4, Scottsbluff, NE 3 (Game Two)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 07, 2015 (00:28:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 4, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

West River Challenge At Boulder Canyon Country Club Day Two

Team Scores

Rapid City Central 181, Douglas 184, Rapid City Stevens 188, Spearfish 190, Sturgis 238

Individual Results

Spearfish

38-Jillian Enderby
40-Nellie Enderby
52-Marissa Hight
60-Haley Jensen

Sturgis

52-Megan Anderson
54-LeAnn DeRouchy
60-Madison Johnson
61-Marlee Burge
65-Ainsley Sabers
68-Chelsea Powels



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, May 05, 2015 (19:14:13)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 3, 2015


High School Baseball

Spearfish Post 164 3, Rapid City Post 320 Stars 1
Spearfish Post 164 7, Rapid City Post 320 Stars 3
Winner 12, Lead Deadwood 5



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, May 04, 2015 (23:39:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 2, 2015


High School Baseball

Pierre 25, Sturgis 1 (3 Innings)
Pierre 15, Sturgis 0 (4 Innings) (Heard On KDSJ)
Platte 4, Lead Deadwood 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, May 03, 2015 (12:48:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 30, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

West River Challenge At Meadowbrook Golf Course In Rapid City Day One

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 185, Spearfish 191, Rapid City Central 200, Douglas 201, Sturgis 231

Individual Results

41-Nellie Enderby-Spearfish
45-Jillian Enderby-Spearfish

High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 13, Hot Springs 3
Rapid City Central 15, Sturgis 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, May 02, 2015 (00:43:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, April 27, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Belle Fourche Invitational At The Belle Fourche Country Club

Team Scores

Spearfish 389, Rapid City Central 392, Belle Fourche 396, Lead Deadwood 402, Douglas 407, Hot Springs 434, Sturgis 436, Red Cloud 451

Individual Results

82-Jade Burr-Belle Fourche
87-Jillian Enderby-Spearfish
87-Nellie Enderby-Spearfish
92-Courtney Gould-Lead Deadwood



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, April 28, 2015 (22:24:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 23, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Black Hill Conference Golf At Spearfish Canyon Country Club

Team Scores

Spearfish 386, Lead Deadwood 390, Belle Fourche 411, Douglas 417, Hot Springs 423, Hill City 436, Sturgis 446, Custer 484, Red Cloud 518

Individual Results

79-Jillian Enderby-Spearfish
82-Jade Burr-Belle Fourche
94-Nellie Enderby-Spearfish
95-Emily Fox-Lead Deadwood
96-Courtney Gould-Belle Fourche
97-Baylee Ward-Belle Fourche
98-Taylor Beagle-Lead Deadwood



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 24, 2015 (13:35:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 21, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Sturgis Invitational At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Scores

Spearfish 182, Rapid City Stevens 184, Rapid City Central 191, Lead Deadwood 196, Douglas 215, Sturgis 222

Individual Results

Lead Deadwood

45-Taylor Beagle
46-Sydney Auld
52-Courtney Gould
53-Emily Fox
61-Hailey Trewhella
69-Gracie Kosters

Spearfish

42-Nellie Enderby
43-Jillian Enderby
48-Jenna Geist
49-Madi Ulin
51-Marissa Hight
51-Rachel Jensen

Sturgis

51-Megan Anderson
53-Marlee Burge
58-Shealyn Bunch
60-Chelsea Powells
66-Madison Johnson
66-Ainsley Sabres

Boy's High School Tennis

Rapid City Stevens 9, Spearfish 0

High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 11, Douglas 9 (Varsity)
Lead Deadwood 7, Douglas 4 (Junior Varsity)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, April 22, 2015 (13:43:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, April 19, 2015


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 16, Todd County 2
St. Thomas More 17, Lead Deadwood 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, April 20, 2015 (13:03:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 14, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Pre-Region 4A At Rocky Knolls Golf Course In Custer

Team Scores

Lead Deadwood 367, Hot Springs 378, Douglas 410, Custer 441, Red Cloud 472

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

89-Jade Burr
93-Bailey Ward
107-Emily Collins

Lead Deadwood

88-Courtney Gould
91-Taylor Beagle
93-Sydney Auld
95-Emily Fox
122-Gracie Kosters

High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood JV 10, Rapid City Stevens 3
Rapid City Stevens 10, Sturgis 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 16, 2015 (03:14:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 9, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Dual At The Belle Fourche Country Club

Team Scores

Spearfish 194, Belle Fourche 204

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

43-Jade Burr
44-Bailee Ward
55-Payson Birkeland
62-Emily Collins
71-Caitlyn Ringling
73-Avery Middleton

Spearfish

42-Nellie Enderby
43-Jillian Enderby
54-Marissa Hight
55-Rachel Jensen
57-Madi Ulin



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, April 11, 2015 (02:41:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 7, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Douglas Invitational At Prairie Ridge Golf Course In Box Elder

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 364, Spearfish 369, Lead Deadwood 376, Hot Springs 382, Rapid City Central 402, Douglas 402, Custer 428, Sturgis 449, Red Cloud 462

Individual Results

Lead Deadwood

87-Courtney Gould
90-Taylor Beagle
99-Sydney Auld
100-Emily Fox
110-Gracie Kosters
117-Hailey Trewhella

Spearfish

82-Nellie Enderby
83-Jillian Enderby
96-Madi Ulin
108-Jenna Geist
111-Haley Jensen
114-Marissa Hight

Sturgis

100-Megan Anderson
114-Chelsea Powells
115-Madison Johnson
120-Marlee Burge
123-Ainsley Sabres



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 09, 2015 (03:11:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 2, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Rapid City Invitational At Meadowbrook Golf Course

Team Scores

Pierre 348, Rapid City Stevens 381, Huron 401, Rapid City Central 407, Spearfish 446, Sturgis 467

Individual Results

Spearfish

92-Nellie Enderby
114-Haley Jensen
115-Marissa Hight
125-Rachel Jensen
125-Madi Ulin
129-Jessica Hartman

Sturgis

109-Megan Anderson
115-Chelsea Powels
117-Marlee Burge
126-Madison Johnson
137-Ainsley Sabres

St. Thomas More Invitational At Hart Ranch Golf Course

Team Scores

Hot Springs 432, Belle Fourche 450, Lead Deadwood 470, Douglas 476, Custer 482

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

88-Jade Burr
100-Bailey Ward
131-Payson Birkland
131-Emily Collins
150-Avery Middleton
163-Caitlin Ringling

Lead Deadwood

111-Taylor Beagle
115-Courtney Gould
118-Emily Fox
126-Sydney Auld
136-Gracie Kosters



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 03, 2015 (20:51:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 31, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Sturgis Quadrangular At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 185, Rapid City Central 200, Spearfish 200, Sturgis 235

Individual Results

Spearfish

45-Nellie Enderby
51-Madi Ulin
52-Jenna Geist
52-Marissa Hight
53-Haley Jensen
59-Rachel Jensen

Sturgis

56-Marlee Burge
58-Ainsley Sabres
59-Megan Anderson
62-Madison Johnson
62-Chelsea Powles
63-Shealyn Bunch



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 02, 2015 (01:43:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 24, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Rapid City Quadrangular At Meadowbrook Golf Course

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 191, Rapid City Central 198, Spearfish 216, Sturgis 251

Individual Results

Spearfish

52-Nellie Enderby
52-Jenna Geist
53-Madi Ulin
59-Marissa Hight
63-Rachel Jensen

Sturgis

62-Megan Anderson
62-Madison Johnson
63-Marlee Burge
64-Shealyn Bunch
66-Ainsley Sabers
68-Chelsea Powles



Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 26, 2015 (00:23:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 21, 2015


Boy's High School Basketball

State AA Boy's Basketball Tournament In Sioux Falls

Seventh Place

Huron 55, Watertown 45

Fifth Place

Pierre 68, Aberdeen Central 54

Third Place

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 59, Rapid City Stevens 43

Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Sioux Falls Washington 45

State A Boy's Basketball Tournament In Rapid City

Seventh Place

Lennox 65, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 55

Fifth Place

St. Thomas More 51, Clark/Willow Lake 44 (Heard On KDSJ)

Third Place

Winner 60, Little Wound 54

Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli 53, Dell Rapids 50

State B Boy's Basketball Tournament In Aberdeen

Seventh Place

Gregory 61, Faith 54

Fifth Place

Parker 62, Wolsey-Wessington 47

Third Place

Hitchcock-Tulare 52, White River 44

Championship

Hanson 47, Langford 44 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 22, 2015 (12:18:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 20, 2015


Boy's High School Basketball

State AA Boy's Basketball Tournament In Sioux Falls

Consolation

#4 Aberdeen 53, #8 Huron 49
#6 Pierre 65, #7 Watertown 64

Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls Washington 65, #5 Rapid City Stevens 43
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, #3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 66 (2 OT)

State A Boy's Basketball Tournament In Rapid City

Consolation

#4 Clark/Willow Lake 50, #8 Lennox 42
#7 St. Thomas More 55, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43 (Heard On KDSJ)

Semifinals

#1 Aberdeen Roncalli 56, #5 Little Wound 40
#3 Dell Rapids 52, #2 Winner 47

State B Boy's Basketball Tournament In Aberdeen

Consolation

#4 Wolsey/Wessington 63, #1 Faith 50 (Heard On KDSJ)
#7 Parker 55, #6 Gregory 41

Semifinals

#5 Hanson 43, #8 Hitchcock/Tulare 41 (OT)
#2 Langford 42, #2 White River 35 (OT)

Women's College Basketball

NCAA Women's Basketball Tournament

Oregon State 74, South Dakota State 62

Men's College Basketball

NIT Men's Basketball Tournament Round Two

Vanderbilt 92, South Dakota State 77 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 20, 2015 (22:22:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 19, 2015


Boy's High School Basketball

State AA Boy's Basketball Tournament Quarterfinals In Sioux Falls

#1 Sioux Falls Washington 60, #8 Huron 44
#5 Rapid City Stevens 59, #4 Aberdeen Central 38
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 58, #7 Watertown 38
#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, #6 Pierre 49

State A Boy's Basketball Tournament Quarterfinals In Rapid City

#1 Aberdeen Roncalli 48, #8 Lennox 37
#5 Little Wound 60, #4 Clark/Willow Lake 54
#2 Winner 54, #7 St. Thomas More 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Dell Rapids 65, #6 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46

State B Boy's Basketball Tournament Quarterfinals In Aberdeen

#8 Hitchcock/Tulare 54, #1 Faith 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Hanson 56, #4 Wolsey/Wessington 55
#2 White River 61, #7 Parker 57
#3 Langford Area 49, #6 Gregory 36

Women's College Basketball

NIT Women's Basketball Tournament Round One

University Of South Dakota 68, Creighton 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 20, 2015 (02:45:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, March 18, 2014


Men's College Basketball

NIT Men's Basketball Tournament Round One

South Dakota State 86, Colorado State 76 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 19, 2015 (22:14:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 14, 2015


Girl's High School Basketball

State AA Girl's Basketball Tournament In Brookings

Seventh Place

Pierre 62, Huron 47

Fifth Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln 58, Rapid City Stevens 44

Third Place

Aberdeen Central 58, Harrisburg 31

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington 45, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 42

State A Girl's Basketball Tournament In Watertown

Seventh Place

Red Cloud 65, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 51

Fifth Place

Clark/Willow Lake 73, Dell Rapids 34

Third Place

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 58, Webster 48

Championship

St. Thomas More 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 24

State B Girl''s Basketball Tournament In Huron

Seventh Place

McLaughlin 58, Kimball/White Lake 49

Fifth Place

Viborg-Hurley 50, Jones County 33

Third Place

DeSmet 51, Summit 41

Championship

Ethan 31, Sully Buttes 28



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 15, 2015 (12:13:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 13, 2015


Girl's High School Basketball

State AA Girl's Basketball Tournament In Brookings

Consolation

#4 Rapid City Stevens 58 vs. #8 Huron 42
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 70 vs. #2 Pierre 66

Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 49, #5 Aberdeen Central 42
#6 Sioux Falls Washington 50, #7 Harrisburg 35

State A Girl's Basketball Tournament In Watertown

Consolation

#5 Clark/Willow Lake 67, #8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 50
#7 Dell Rapids 79, #6 Red Cloud 67

Semifinals

#1 St. Thomas More 62, #4 Webster Area 37
#3 Elk Point-Jefferson 46, #2 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 40 (OT)

State B Girl's Basketball Tournament In Huron

Consolation

#4 Jones County 46, #8 Kimball/White Lake 41
#7 Viborg-Hurley 68, #3 McLaughlin 54

Semifinals

#1 Sully Buttes 45, #5 De Smet 37
#2 Ethan 41, #6 Summit 26



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 14, 2015 (02:49:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 12, 2015


Girl's High School Basketball

State AA Girl's Basketball Tournament Quarterfinals In Brookings

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 76, #8 Huron 32
#5 Aberdeen Central 46, #4 Rapid City Stevens 43
#7 Harrisburg 45, #2 Pierre 36
#6 Sioux Falls Washington 67, #3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 55

State A Girl's Basketball Tournament Quarterfinals In Watertown

#1 St. Thomas More 64, #8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 21
#4 Webster Area 65, #5 Clark/Willow Lake 63 (OT)
#2 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 55, #7 Dell Rapids 36
#3 Elk Point-Jefferson 69, #6 Red Cloud 56

State B Girl's Basketball Tournament Quarterfinals In Huron

#1 Sully Buttes 69, #8 Kimball/White Lake 44
#5 De Smet 59, #4 Jones County 40
#2 Ethan 53, #7 Viborg-Hurley 34
#6 Summit 58, #3 McLaughlin 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 13, 2015 (03:38:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 10, 2015


Boy's High School Basketball

Region 1AA

Sioux Falls Lincoln 66, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54
Watertown 36, Yankton 35

Region 2AA

Aberdeen Central 78, Rapid City Central 68 (2 OT)
Huron 53, Sturgis 47 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 1A Final

Aberdeen Roncalli 75, Tiospa Zina Tribal 59

Region 2A Final

Clark/Willow Lake 52, Sioux Valley 29

Region 3A Final

Dell Rapids 59, Madison 49

Region 4A Final

Lennox 39, Canton 31

Region 5A Final

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 48, McCook Central/Montrose 45

Region 6A Final

Winner 63, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 62

Region 7A Final

Little Wound 68, St. Francis Indian 40

Region 8A Final

St. Thomas More 63, Lead Deadwood 44 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 1B Final

Langford Area 59, Summit 44

Region 2B Final

Hitchcock-Tulare 57, Potter County 54

Region 3B Final

Wolsey-Wessington 49, Arlington 36

Region 4B Final

Hanson 65, Chester 47

Region 5B Final

Parker 67, Irene-Wakonda 54

Region 6B Final

Gregory 64, Corsica/Stickney 44

Region 7B Final

White River 61, Rapid City Christian 50

Region 8B Final

Faith 63, McLaughlin 44

Women's College Basketball

Summit League Women's Basketball Tournament Championship

South Dakota State 72, University Of South Dakota 57 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Men's Basketball Tournament Championship

North Dakota State 57, South Dakota State 56



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 11, 2015 (03:22:58)



1 2 3 ... 33 34 35
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live