Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net May 6, 2016, 5:11 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News

 

BlackHills.com

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings






1 2 3 ... 40 41 42
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 3, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Devil's Tower Invitational In Hulett, WY

Team Scores

Hill City 272, Belle Fourche 273, Lead Deadwood 282, Newell 329, Upton, WY 376

Legion Baseball

Spearfish Post 164 8, St Thomas More 5



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 05, 2016 (00:06:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 2, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Dual At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Scores

Sturgis 218, Belle Fourche 266

Boy's High School Tennis

Rapid City Stevens 9, Spearfish 0

High School Baseball

Sturgis 7, Rapid City Stevens 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 (01:46:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 1, 2016


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22 10, Spearfish Post 164 2
Sheridan, WY 4, Spearfish Post 164 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 (01:43:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 30, 2016


High School Baseball

Billings, MT 11, Lead Deadwood 10 (9 Innings)
Lead Deadwood 5, Billings, MT 3
Pierre 10, Sturgis 0
Pierre 18, Sturgis 3 (3 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, May 02, 2016 (23:51:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 12, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Rapid City Quad At Meadowbrook Golf Course

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 174
Rapid City Central 190
Spearfish 210
Sturgis 212

High School Baseball

St Thomas More 8, Lead Deadwood 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, April 13, 2016 (23:50:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, April 3, 2016


High School Baseball

Harrisburg 25, Sturgis 0 (3 Innings)
Platte 4, Lead Deadwood 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, April 05, 2016 (00:12:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 2, 2016


High School Baseball

Huron 12, Sturgis 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, April 05, 2016 (00:11:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 21, 2016


Women's College Basketball

NCAA National Tournament Second Round

Stanford 66, South Dakota State 65 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 22, 2016 (03:01:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 19, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Seventh Place

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 43, Mitchell 25

Fifth Place

Rapid City Stevens 58, Rapid City Central 57

Third Place

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Harrisburg 39

Championship

Aberdeen Central 75, Sioux Falls Washington 64

Boy’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Seventh Place

Aberdeen Central 87, Rapid City Central 81 (OT)

Fifth Place

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46

Third Place

Rapid City Stevens 51, Pierre 31

Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Sioux Falls Washington 48

State A Tournament In Rapid City

Seventh Place

Aberdeen Roncalli 50, Mt Vernon Plankinton 49

Fifth Place

Sioux Valley 56, Winner 46

Third Place

Dakota Valley 61, Chamberlain 59

Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 56, St Thomas More 49

State B Tournament In Aberdeen

Seventh Place

DeSmet 44, Harding County 40 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

Corsica Stickney 72, White River 57

Third Place

Potter County 63, Chester Area 58

Championship

Warner 60, Irene Wakonda 43

Women’s College Basketball

NCAA National Tournament First Round

South Dakota State 74, Miami 71 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 20, 2016 (12:18:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 18, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Consolation

Rapid City Central 54, Mitchell 37
Rapid City Stevens 43, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington 52, Harrisburg 42
Aberdeen Central 63, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53

Boy’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Consolation

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Rapid City Central 52
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63, Aberdeen Central 55

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington 61, Pierre 57
Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Rapid City Stevens 45

State A Tournament In Rapid City

Consolation

Sioux Valley 67, Aberdeen Roncalli 60
Winner 70, Mt Vernon Plankinton 60

Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 69, Chamberlain 52
St Thomas More 54, Dakota Valley 48

State B Tournament In Aberdeen

Consolation

White River 47, DeSmet 46
Corsica Stickney 71, Harding County 58 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship

Warner 61, Potter County 51
Irene Wakonda 56, Chester Area 51

Men’s College Basketball

NCAA National Tournament First Round

Maryland 79, South Dakota State 74 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 19, 2016 (03:50:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 17, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Sioux Falls Washington 67, Mitchell 34
Harrisburg 66, Rapid City Central 42
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 58, Rapid City Stevens 36
Aberdeen Central 64, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55

Boy’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Sioux Falls Washington 64, Rapid City Central 55
Pierre 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50 (OT)
Sioux Falls Lincoln 52, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 45
Rapid City Stevens 63, Aberdeen Central 54

State A Tournament In Rapid City

Sioux Falls Christian 78, Aberdeen Roncalli 42
Chamberlain 70, Sioux Valley 66
St Thomas More 63, Winner 51
Dakota Valley 68, Mt Vernon Plankinton 56

State B Tournament In Aberdeen

Warner 61, DeSmet 46
Potter County 67, White River 61
Irene Wakonda 72, Harding County 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Chester Area 38, Corsica Stickney 35



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 18, 2016 (01:24:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 12, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

State A Tournament In Watertown

Seventh Place

Dell Rapids 71, McLaughlin 62

Fifth Place

Elk Point Jefferson 46, West Central 43

Third Place

Hamlin 58, Webster Area 52

Championship

St Thomas More 49, Winner 30

State B Tournament In Huron

Seventh Place

Faith 40, Wall 26 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

Irene Wakonda 49, Leola Frederick 35

Third Place

Sanborn Central Woonsocket 49, Avon 42 (OT)

Championship

Sully Buttes 33, Ethan 25



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 13, 2016 (12:26:55)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 11, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

State A Tournament In Watertown

Consolation

Elk Point Jefferson 44, Dell Rapids 39
West Central 67, McLaughlin 54

Championship

St Thomas More 66, Hamlin 47
Winner 47, Webster Area 32

State B Tournament In Huron

Consolation

Leola Frederick 40, Faith 32 (Heard On KDSJ)
Irene Wakonda 57, Wall 51 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship

Sully Buttes 62, Avon 40
Ethan 56, Sanborn Central Woonsocket 29



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 12, 2016 (05:29:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 10, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

State A Tournament In Watertown

St Thomas More 55, Dell Rapids 24
Hamlin 53, Elk Point Jefferson 43
Webster Area 66, McLaughlin 63 (OT)
Winner 54, West Central 41

State B Tournament In Huron

Sully Buttes 56, Leola Frederick 27
Avon 46, Faith 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Ethan 51, Irene Wakonda 34
Sanborn Central Woonsocket 55, Wall 41 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 11, 2016 (04:51:21)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 8, 2016


Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 1AA

Sioux Falls Lincoln 54, Watertown 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Brandon Valley 60

Region 2AA

Aberdeen Central 74, Sturgis 42
Rapid City Central 64, Mitchell 55

Region 1A Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Sisseton 47

Region 3A Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Dell Rapids 59

Region 4A Championship

Dakota Valley 52, Vermillion 50

Region 5A Championship

Mt Vernon Plankinton 61, Parkston 56

Region 7A Champsionship

Winner 51, Little Wound 49

Region 8A Championship

St Thomas More 64, Spearfish 48 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 1B Championship

Warner 62, Waverly South Shore 29

Region 2B Championship

Potter County 74, Highmore Harrold 35

Region 3B Championship

DeSmet 49, Wolsey Wessington 43

Region 4B Championship

Chester Area 60, Canistota 49

Region 5B Championship

Irene Wakonda 64, Menno 42

Region 6B Championship

Corsica Stickney 77, Colome 50

Region 7B Championship

White River 66, Rapid City Christian 49

Region 8B Championship

Harding County 68, Timber Lake 62 (Heard On KDSJ)

Women’s College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

South Dakota State 61, University Of South Dakota 55 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

South Dakota State 67, North Dakota State 59



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 09, 2016 (05:01:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 7, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

Region 1AA

Harrisburg 48, Brookings 29
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45, Lincoln 43

Region 2AA

Mitchell 51, Sturgis 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Stevens 66, Pierre 55

Boy's High School Basketball

Region 6A Championship

Chamberlain 53, Cheyenne Eagle Butte 43

Women's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Semifinals

South Dakota State 76, Omaha 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
University Of South Dakota 78, Oral Roberts 61

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Semifinals

South Dakota State 54, Denver 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 08, 2016 (04:36:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 5, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 2A Championship

Hamlin 61, Sioux Valley 59

Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 2A Championship

Sioux Valley 49, Clark/Willow Lake 39

Region 4A Semifinal

Dakota Valley 65, Lennox 60
Vermillion 69, Tea Area 56

District 5B Championship

DeSmet 60, Castlewood 36

Women's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals

South Dakota State 80, Fort Wayne 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
University Of South Dakota 73, Denver 54

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals

South Dakota State 73, Oral Roberts 70 (Heard On KDSJ)
IPFW 86, Univeristy Of South Dakota 70



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 06, 2016 (14:16:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 4, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

Region 6A Championship

McLaughlin 60, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 56

Region 1B Championship

Leola/Frederick 40, Waverly-South Shore 37

Region 3B Championship

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Castlewood 40

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1AA

Third Place

Watertown 46, Brookings 36

Championship

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46

District 2AA

Third Place

Brandon Valley 56, Yankton 46

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington 66, Sioux Falls Lincoln 57

District 3AA

Third Place

Aberdeen Central 72, Huron 60

Championship

Pierre 62, Mitchell 55

District 4AA

Third Place

Rapid City Central 71, Douglas 44

Championship

Rapid City Stevens 66, Sturgis Brown 54 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 3A Semifinal

Dell Rapids 56, Madison 53
Sioux Falls Christian 69, Flandreau 39

Region 5A Semifinal

Mt Vernon Plankinton 68, West Central 52
Parkston 63, Tri Valley 54

District 3B Championship

Potter County 84, Herreid Selby Area 64

District 4B Championship

Highmore Harrold 51, Lower Brule 46

District 7B Championship

Chester 46, Elkton Lake Benton 38

District 8B Championship

Canistota 55, Hanson 41

District 9B Championship

Menno 39, Parker 36

District 10B Championship

Irene Wakonda 71, Alcester Hudson 56

District 11B Championship

Corsica Stickney 59, Platte Geddes 31

District 12B Championship

Colome 57, Gregory 48

District 13B Championship

White River 61, Lyman 40

District 14B Championship

Rapid City Christian 62, Oelrichs 41

District 15B Championship

Timber Lake 66, Dupree 45

District 16B Championship

Harding County 54, Faith 39 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 05, 2016 (07:34:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 3, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

District 1AA

Third Place

Brookings 58, Watertown 46

Championship

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 35, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 25

District 2AA

Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Brandon Valley 48

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington 44, Harrisburg 32

District 3AA

Third Place

Pierre 72, Huron 49

Championship

Aberdeen Central 69, Mitchell 15

District 4AA

Third Place

Sturgis 37, Douglas 33 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship

Rapid City Central 44, Rapid City Stevens 30

Region 3A Championship

Dell Rapids 50, Flandreau 42

Region 5A Championship

West Central 51, Mt Vernon Plankinton 44

Region 2B Championship

Sully Buttes 70, Ipswich 40

Region 4B Championship

Ethan 54, Elkton Lake Benton 25

Region 5B Championship

Irene Wakonda 61, Freeman 58

Region 6B Championship

Avon 41, Platte Geddes 25

Region 8B Championship

Faith 37, Timber Lake 35

Boy's High School Basketball

Region 1A Semifinal

Aberdeen Roncalli 57, Groton Area 45
Sisseton 51, Britton Hecla 46

Region 2A Semifinal

Clark Willow Lake 62, Redfield Doland 29
Sioux Valley 83, Hamlin 63

Region 4A First Round

Lennox 57, Beresford 46
Tea Area 65, Elk Point Jefferson 61
Vermillion 71, Canton 58

Region 6A Semifinal

Chamberlain 55, Miller 31
Cheyenne Eagle Butte 78, Crow Creek 67

Region 7A Semifinal

Little Wound 66, Pine Ridge 56
Winner 74, Red Cloud 71

Region 8A Semifinal

St Thomas More 56, Belle Fourche 39
Spearfish 51, Custer 43 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 1B Championship

Waverly South Shore 46, Rosholt 39

District 2B Championship

Warner 57, Langford Area 40

District 6B Championship

Wolsey Wessington 49, James Valley Christian 48

District 13B Semifinals

Lyman 65, Kadoka Area 44
White River 92, Crazy Horse 44

District 14B Semifinal

Oelrichs 61, New Underwood 50
Rapid City Christian 46, Philip 41



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 04, 2016 (08:20:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 1, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 1A Championship

Webster 57, Aberdeen Roncalli 41

Region 2A Semifinal

Hamlin 51, Redfield/Doland 25
Sioux Valley 53, Clark/Willow Lake 50 (OT)

Region 4A Championship

Elk Point-Jefferson 52, Lennox 27

Region 7A Championship

Winner 58, Little Wound 52

Region 8A Championship

St. Thomas More 67, Belle Fourche 40

Region 7B Championship

Wall 38, Jones County 30

Boy’s High School Basketball

District 1AA Semifinal

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 64, Brookings 56
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44, Watertown 37

District 2AA Semifinal

Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, Brandon Valley 47
Sioux Falls Washington 69, Yankton 40

District 3AA Semifinal

Mitchell 57, Huron 48
Pierre 69, Aberdeen Central 61

District 4AA Semifinal

Rapid City Stevens 81, Douglas 43
Sturgis 50, Rapid City Central 47 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 3A First Round

Dell Rapids 73, Baltic 42
Flandreau 96, Flandreau Indian 60
Madison 70, Garretson 47

Region 5A First Round

Parkston 73, Wagner 57
Tri Valley 65, McCook Central Montrose 38
West Central 77, Bon Homme 60

Region 6A First Round

Cheyenne Eagle Butte 67, McLaughlin 50
Crow Creek 65, Mobridge Pollock 61
Miller 52, Stanley County 51

District 1B Semifinal

Rosholt 65, Florence Henry 60
Waverly South Shore 63, Wilmot 32

District 2B Semifinal

Langford 64, Aberdeen Christian 37
Warner 72, Northwestern 35

District 3B Semifinal

Herreid Selby Area 79, Eureka Bowdle 39
Potter County 56, Faulkton 42

District 4B Semifinal

Highmore Harrold 68, Sully Buttes 54
Lower Brule 61, Hitchcock Tulare 43

District 5B Semifinal

Castlewood 50, Arlington 47 ( 2 OT)
DeSmet 69, Deubrook 42

District 6B Semifinal

James Valley Christian 77, Sanborn Central Woonsocket 76
Wolsey Wessington 78, Wessington Springs 44

District 7B Semifinal

Chester 69, Oldham Ramona Rutland 50
Elkton Lake Benton 60, Colman Egan 50

District 8B Semifinal


Canistota 63, Ethan 54
Hanson 50, Bridgewater Emery 49

District 9B Semifinal

Menno 59, Freeman 48
Parker 57, Scotland 35

District 10B Semifinal

Alcester Hudson 63, Gayville Volin 39
Irene Wakonda 79, Viborg Hurley 47

District 11B Semifinal


Corsica Stickney 75, Kimball White Lake 56
Platte Geddes 48, Andes Central Dakota Christian 34

District 12B Semifinal

Colome 79, Marty Indian 54
Gregory 58, Burke South Central 43

District 15B Semifinal

Dupree 80, Lemmon 67
Timber Lake 87, Tiospaye Topa 34

District 16B Semifinal

Faith 60, Bison 51
Harding County 90, Newell 57 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men’s College Basketball

Augustana 89, Minnesota State-Moorhead 76 (NSIC Championship)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 02, 2016 (20:49:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 29, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

District 1AA Semifinal

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 48, Watertown 30
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 47, Brookings 37

District 2AA Semifinal

Harrisburg 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 60 (2 OT)
Sioux Falls Washington 55, Brandon Valley 43

District 3AA Semifinal

Aberdeen Central 60, Huron 41
Mitchell 54, Pierre 50

District 4AA Semifinal

Rapid City Central 80, Douglas 36
Rapid City Stevens 53, Sturgis 30

Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 1A First Round

Aberdeen Roncalli 69, Milbank Area 30
Groton Area 70, Webster 55

Region 2A First Round

Hamlin 61, Great Plains Lutheran 43

District 7A First Round

Little Wound 106, Bennett County 53
Pine Ridge 69, St. Francis Indian 44
Winner 73, Todd County 60

Region 8A First Round

Belle Fourche 64, Hill City 58
Custer 40, Hot Springs 29
Spearfish 66, Lead Deadwood 40 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 1B First Round

Wilmot 44, Waubay Summit 43 (OT)

District 2B First Round

Northwestern 70, Leola/Frederick 51

District 3B First Round

Eureka Bowdle 50, Edmunds Central 34
Faulkton 64, Ipswich 42

District 4B First Round

Hitchcock Tulare 75, Sunshine Bible Academy 23

District 5B First Round

Castlewood 70, Estelline 37
Deubrook 57, Lake Preston 42

District 6B First Round


Wessington Springs 59, Iroquois 35

District 7B First Round

Oldham Ramona Rutland 59, Dell Rapids St. Mary 52

District 8B First Round

Ethan 59, Mitchell Christian 47
Hanson 70, Howard 31

District 9B First Round

Scotland 62, Freeman Academy 54

District 10B First Round

Viborg Hurley 52, Centerville 47

District 11B First Round

Kimball White Lake 61, Tripp Delmont Armour 29

District 12B First Round

Burke South Central 57, Avon 33

District 13B First Round

Crazy Horse 61, Jones County 53

District 14B First Round

Oelrichs 65, Wall 51
Philip 58, Edgemont 49

District 15B First Round

Dupree 93, Wakpala 43
Tiospaye Topa 68, McIntosh 66

District 16B First Round

Newell 72, Takini 42

Men's College Basketball

Augustana 83, Winona State 62 (NSIC Semifinals)
Dakota State 79, Jamestown 65 (NSAA Championship)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 01, 2016 (21:02:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 27, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

District 5B Championship


Castlewood 36, DeSmet 29

District 8B Championship

Ethan 44, Hanson 33

Boy's High School Basketball

District 2AA First Round

Yankton 56, Harrisburg 46

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 73, Oral Roberts 65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 105, Sioux Falls 100 (NSIC Tournament)
Dakota State 84, Mayville State 72 (NSAA Tournament)
Nebraska Wesleyan 101, Dakota Wesleyan 92 (GPAC Tournament)
Western Illinois 90, Univeristy Of South Dakota 76
Winona State 70, Northern State 68 (NSIC Tournament)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 28, 2016 (14:29:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 26, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

District 2AA First Round

Brandon Valley 60, Yankton 46

District 7B Championship

Elkton Lake Benton 38, Chester 30

District 9B Championship

Freeman 51, Menno 31

District 10B Championship

Irene Wakonda 51, Viborg Hurley 48

District 11B Championship

Platte Geddes 43, Tripp Delmont Armour 37

District 12B Championship

Avon 45, Burke South Central 29

Boy’s High School Basketball

Faith 68, Wall 40
Harding County 83, Bison 58
Hot Springs 62, Edgemont 37
Lemmon 90, Wakpala 39
Philip 35, Kadoka Area 32
St Francis Indian 83, Red Cloud 82



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 27, 2016 (05:43:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 25, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

Region 1A Semifinal

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Groton Area 45
Webster 54, Britton Hecla 35

Region 2A First Round

Redfield Doland 60, Great Plains Lutheran 34

Region 3A Semifinal

Flandreau 50, Madison 39

Region 4A Semifinal

Elk Point-Jefferson 64, Vermillion 28
Lennox 52, Dakota Valley 46

Region 5A Semifinal

Mt Vernon Plankinton 50, Wagner 45
West Central 46, McCook Central/Montrose 39

Region 6A Semifinal

Cheyenne Eagle Butte 68, Chamberlain 54
McLaughlin 68, Mobridge Pollock 50

Region 7A Semifinal

Little Wound 57, Red Cloud 45
Winner 50, Pine Ridge 47

Region 8A Semifinal

Belle Fourche 51, Lead Deadwood 49 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
St Thomas More 80, Spearfish 42 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 1B Championship

Waverly South Shore 42, Wilmot 36

District 2B Championship

Leola Frederick 41, Warner 36

District 3B Championship

Ipswich 47, Herreid Selby Area 35

District 4B Championship

Sully Buttes 65, Hitchcock Tulare 40

District 5B Semifinal

Castlewood 38, Deubrook 35
DeSmet 48, Arlington 29

District 6B Championship

Sanborn Central Woonsocket 62, James Valley Christian 42

District 7B Semifinal

Chester 43, Colman Egan 30
Elkton Lake Benton 55, Dell Rapids St Mary 40

District 8B Semifinal

Ethan 72, Howard 41
Hanson 63, Mitchell Christian 34

District 13B Championship

Jones County 56, Lyman 34

District 14B Championship

Wall 39, New Underwood 23

District 15B Championship

Timber Lake 53, Lemmon 40

District 16B Championship

Faith 46, Harding County 26

Boy's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens 67, Sturgis 38

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 71, North Dakota State 59
UNiversity Of South Dakota 85, IUPUI 82



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 26, 2016 (07:41:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 24, 2016


Men's College Basketball

Augustana 91, Minnesota Crookston 57 (NSIC Tournament)
Northern State 82, Southwest Minnesota State 80 (NSIC Tournament)
South Dakota Mines 55, Black Hills State 53
University Of Sioux Falls 80, Minnesota Duluth 74 (NSIC Tournament)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 25, 2016 (05:40:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 23, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 64, Brookings 43
Harrisburg 55, Watertown 44
Huron 59, Pierre 51
Mitchell 42, Yankton 41
Rapid City Central 59, Rapid City Stevens 56

Region 1A First Round

Aberdeen Roncalli 45, Milbank Area 27
Britton Hecla 39, Sisseton 23
Groton Area 54, Tiospa Zina Tribal 37

Region 3A First Round

Flandreau 54, Flandreau Indian 25
Madison 58, Baltic 28
Sioux Falls Christian 56, Garretson 34

Region 4A First Round

Dakota Valley 77, Canton 70
Lennox 52, Beresford 40
Vermillion 67, Tea Area 46

Region 5A First Round

McCook Central Montrose 55, Bon Homme 42
Wagner 61, Tri Valley 52
West Central 59, Parkston 19

Region 6A First Round

Chamberlain 54, Crow Creek 51
McLaughlin 78, Stanley County 43
Mobridge Pollock 43, Miller 38 (OT)

Region 7A First Round

Pine Ridge 103, Bennett County 38
Red Cloud 67, Todd County 60
Winner 63, St. Francis Indian 59

District 1B Semifinal

Waverly South Shore 59, Florence Henry 54 (2 OT)
Wilmot 36, Waubay Summit 33

District 2B Semifinal

Leola Frederick 58, Northwestern 48
Warner 54, Langford 25

District 3B Semifinal

Herreid Selby Area 45, Potter County 29
Ipswich 51, Faulkton 38

District 4B Semifinal

Hitchcock Tulare 65, Lower Brule 57
Sully Buttes 73, Highmore Harrold 21

District 5B First Round

Arlington 39, Estelline 37
Deubrook 62, Lake Preston 25

District 6B Semifinal

Sanborn Central Woonsocket 65, Wessington Springs 28

District 7B First Round

Colman Egan 53, Oldham Ramona Rutland 41

District 8B First Round

Howard 60, Bridgewater Emery 37
Mitchell Christian 44, Canistota 41

District 9B Semifinal

Freeman 59, Freeman Academy 47
Menno 58, Parker 49

District 10B Semifinal

Irene Wakonda 64, Gayville Volin 44
Viborg Hurley 56, Alcester Hudson 28

District 11B Semifinal

Platte Geddes 58, Kimball White Lake 43
Tripp Delmont Armour 48, Andes Central Dakota Christian 42

District 12B Semifinal

Avon 56, Colome 31
Burke South Central 58, Marty Indian 39

District 13B Semifinal

Jones County 53, Kadoka Area 43
Lyman 68, White River 53

District 14B Semifinal

New Underwood 37, Philip 35
Wall 64, Oelrichs 32

District 15B Semifinal

Lemmon 58, Dupree 26
Timber Lake 59, McIntosh 42

District 16B Semifinal

Faith 81, Bison 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County 40, Newell 24 (Heard On KDSJ)

Boy’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 61, Brookings 55
Custer 65, Hill City 52
Huron 76, Pierre 63
Rapid City Christian 55, Lead Deadwood 22
St Thomas More 70, Belle Fourche 45
Sturgis 72, Douglas 51
Watertown 69, Harrisburg 50
Yankton 57, Mitchell 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 25, 2016 (01:36:24)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 22, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

Mitchell 53, Huron 46

Region 8A First Round

Belle Fourche 60, Hot Springs 23
Lead Deadwood 61, Hill City 52 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish 67, Custer 57 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 1B First Round

Wilmot 55, Rosholt 38

District 2B First Round

Langford 57, Aberdeen Christian 21

District 3B First Round

Faulkton 54, Eureka Bowdle 33
Potter County 52, Edmunds Central 28

District 4B First Round

Highmore Harrold 44, Sunshine Bible Academy 33

District 6B First Round

Wessington Springs 48, Iroquois 35

District 9B First Round

Menno 60, Marion 44

District 10B First Round

Alcester-Hudson 50, Centerville 48

District 11B First Round

Kimball White Lake 45, Corsica Stickney 37 (OT)

District 13B First Round

Kadoka Area 68, Crazy Horse 21

District 14B First Round

Oelrichs 45, Rapid City Christian 29
Philip 50, Edgemont 10

District 15B First Round

Dupree 55, Tiospaye Topa 38
McIntosh 68, Wakpala 57

District 16B First Round

Bison 57, Takini 39



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 23, 2016 (07:33:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, February 21, 2016


Men's College Basketball

Denver 76, University Of South Dakota 71



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 23, 2016 (04:17:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 20, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

Harrisburg 48, Huron 36
Rapid City Central 71, Scottsbluff, NE 53
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 49
Sioux Falls Washington 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51
Yankton 67, Watertown 54

Boy’s High School Basketball

Faith 61, Philip 46
Gregory 62, Rapid City Christian 45
Huron 58, Harrisburg 42
Pierre 58, Brandon Valley 47
Pine Ridge 84, Cheyenne Eagle Butte 75
Red Cloud 80, Hill City 31
Scottsbluff, NE 71, Rapid City Central 38
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
Sioux Falls Washington 52, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48
Wall 68, Newell 67
Watertown 55, Yankton 51

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 87, Western Illinois 76 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 66, Winona State 55
Concordia St Paul 78, University Of Sioux Falls 63
Dakota State 83, Dickinson State 51
Hastings 74, Dakota Wesleyan 67
MSU Denver 77, Black Hills State 64
Northern State 71, Bemidji State 69
South Dakota Mines 83, University Of Colorado Colorado Springs 70



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 21, 2016 (14:13:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 19, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

Lead Deadwood 57, Custer 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche 47, Sturgis 43
Brandon Valley 52, Pierre 43
Philip 59, White River 52
Rapid City Christian 55, Bison 46
Red Cloud 60, Hot Springs 19
Wall 48, Hill City 36

Boy’s High School Basketball

Custer 51, Lead Deadwood 30 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 62, Yankton 50
Brookings 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 58
Harding County 76, Lemmon 58
Sturgis 59, Belle Fourche 47
Watertown 50, Brandon Valley 42

Men's College Basketball

Augustana 98, Upper Iowa 77
Black Hills State 91, University Of Colorado Colorado Springs 80
MSU Denver 86, South Dakota Mines 70
Minnesota State 80, University Of Sioux Falls 70
Northern State 79, Minnesota Crookston 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 20, 2016 (08:41:32)



1 2 3 ... 40 41 42
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2016 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live