Welcome Please Register or Login
KDSJ 980 AM
Toggle ContentToggle Content
Toggle Content 2013 Inductee

Toggle Content kdsj980.com Menu

News- Page 10
Loftus Dental


KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 9 10 11 ... 30 31 32
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 18, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Friday, November 22, 2013 (02:25:03)

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 83, Southwest Minnesota 62 (Heard On KDSJ)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 16, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, November 17, 2013 (13:40:03)

High School Football

Class 11 AAA Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 24

College Football

South Dakota State 27, University Of South Dakota 12 (Heard On KDSJ)
Black Hills State 17, Fort Lewis 14
Dakota Wesleyan 27, Dordt 0
Southwest Minnesota State 34, Augustana 24
University Of Minnesota-Duluth 39, Northern State 7
University Of Sioux Falls 35, Wayne State 10

Women's College Basketball

Augustana 95, Jamestown 79
Dakota State 91, Trinity Bible 37
Northern State 77, Black Hills State 67
South Dakota Mines 82, University Of Sioux Falls 74

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 97, Montana State 77
Dakota State 90, Trinity 48
Johnson And Wales 56, Dakota Wesleyan 54
South Dakota Mines 82, University Of Sioux Falls 74
Wayne State 85, Mount Marty 64


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 15, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Saturday, November 16, 2013 (15:01:34)

High School Football

Class 9B Championship

#2 Avon- 24 #1 Hamlin- 22

Class 11B Championship

#5 Canton- 20 #3 Parkston- 14

Class 11AA Championship

#1 Pierre- 34 #2 Watertown- 7

College Women's Basketball

Mount Marty- 72 Dakota State- 60
Northern State- 77 South Dakota School of Mines- 42
South Dakota State- 86 Georgetown- 80
University of Sioux Falls- 66 College of St. Mary- 63

College Men's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 78 Southwestern Christian- 72
Northern State- 93 Dakota State- 90


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 14, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Friday, November 15, 2013 (20:05:05)

High School Football

9A State Championship

Potter County 60, Leola-Frederick 22

9AA State Championship

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 36, Arlington 6

11A State Championship

West Central 28, Madison 21

High School Volleyball

Region 1AA

Sioux Falls O'Gorman def. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 25-19, 25-9, 25-16
Watertown def. Brandon Valley, 25-20, 22-25, 16-25, 25-23, 15-10

Region 2AA

Huron def. Spearfish, 25-15, 25-14, 25-19
Rapid City Central def. Pierre, 25-20, 29-31, 25-22, 17-25, 15-12

Men's College Basketball

University Of Montana 77, South Dakota State 69 (Heard On KDSJ)
South Dakota Mines 72, Montana State 65


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 12, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (18:02:54)

High School Volleyball

Region 1A Championship

Sisseton- 3 Groton Area- 0

Region 2A Championship

Sioux Valley- 3 Deubrook Area- 1

Region 3A Championship

Sioux Falls Christian- 3 Madison- 0

Region 4A Championship

Dakota Valley- 3 Elk Point Jefferson- 0

Region 5A Championship

Wagner- 3 Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 2

Region 6A Championship

Winner- 3 Miller- 1

Region 7A Championship

Pine Ridge- 3 Bennett County- 1

Region 8A Championship

Belle Fourche- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 2 (19-25, 25-16, 27-25, 20-25, 15-8)

Region 1B Championship

Warner- 3 Waverly/South Shore- 0

Region 2B Championship

Herreid/Selby Area- 3 Sully Buttes- 1

Region 3B Championship

Arlington- 3 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 0

Region 4B Championship

Chester Area- 3 Hanson- 0

Region 5B Championship

Alcester/Hudson- 3 Parker- 1

Region 6B Championship

Kimball/White Lake- 3 Gregory- 0

Region 7B Championship

Lyman- 3 Philip- 0

Region 8B Championship

Harding County- 3 McIntosh- 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-20)

College Women's Basketball

Creighton- 68 South Dakota State- 63

College Men's Basketball

Northern State- 78 Jamestown- 73


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 11, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (16:32:43)

College Women's Basketball

Mount Marty- 87 Presentation College- 61

College Men's Basketball

Canisius- 71 University of South Dakota- 66
Presentation College- 64 Mount Marty- 61


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Sunday, November 10, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, November 11, 2013 (02:43:57)

College Women's Basketball

UC Irvine- 68 University of South Dakota- 64

College Men's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 92 Johnson and Wales- 65
Northern State- 87 Missouri Western- 78


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 9, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, November 11, 2013 (01:51:03)

High School Football

Class 11A Semifinals

#1 Madison- 48 #4 Dell Rapids- 7
#3 West Central- 35 #2 Hot Springs- 29 (Heard On KDSJ)

Class 11B Semifinals

#5 Canton- 19 #1 Winner- 7
#3 Parkston- 19 #2 St. Thomas More- 14

Class 9AA Semifinals

#2 Arlington- 34 #3 Deubrook Area- 29
#4 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan- 30 #1 Gregory- 8

Class 9A Semifinals

#1 Leola/Frederick- 38 #4 Wolsey/Wessington- 34
#3 Potter County- 22 #2 Howard- 8

Class 9B Semifinals

#2 Avon- 40 #3 Wall- 14
#1 Hamlin- 18 #4 Harding County- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)

College Women's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 79 Bethel College- 75
University of Mary- 90 South Dakota School of Mines- 74
Utah State- 103 Black Hills State- 46

College Men's Basketball

Bellevue- 85 Dakota State- 73
Benedictine/Springfield- 66 Dakota Wesleyan- 58
Central Missouri- 66 Northern State- 65
Johnson and Wales- 66 Mount Marty- 60
Loyola Marymount- 98 South Dakota State- 89
Missouri Western- 65 Augustana- 64
St. Bonaventure- 68 University of South Dakota- 46
University of Mary- 81 South Dakota School of Mines- 71
University of Sioux Falls- 93 Wisconsin/Superior- 69

High School Volleyball

District 1AA

Championship

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 1

Third Place

Watertown- 3 Brookings- 2

District 2AA

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Brandon Valley- 1

Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Harrisburg- 1

District 3AA

Championship

Aberdeen Central- 3 Huron- 1

Third Place

Pierre- 3 Mitchell- 1

District 4AA

Championship

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 0

Third Place

Spearfish- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-17, 25-20, 26-24)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 8, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, November 11, 2013 (00:00:03)

High School Football

Class 11AAA Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 28 #5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 65 #3 Brandon Valley- 35

Class 11AA Semifinals

#1 Pierre- 45 #4 Harrisburg- 13
#2 Watertown- 32 #3 Yankton- 14

High School Volleyball

District 14B

Championship

Philip- 3 Wall- 0

District 16B

Championship

Harding County- 3 Lemmon- 2

College Women's Basketball

A.I.B. College of Business- 79 Dakota State- 75
BYU- 81 South Dakota State- 53
Idaho State- 60 Black Hills State- 41
Minot State- 75 South Dakota School of Mines- 49
Roosevelt University, IL- 89 Dakota Wesleyan- 74
University of South Dakota- 66 Cal. State Fullerton- 57

College Men's Basketball

San Diego- 74 South Dakota State- 70 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bellevue- 86 Dakota Wesleyan- 57
Dakota State- 78 Benedictine- 61
Minot State- 63 South Dakota School of Mines- 57


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 7, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, November 10, 2013 (22:57:28)

High School Volleyball

Region 7A

First Round

Little Wound- 3 Todd County- 2
Red Cloud- 3 St. Francis Indian School- 2

Region 8A

Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 3 Custer- 0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-15)
Lead/Deadwood- 3 St. Thomas More- 2 (26-24, 19-25, 16-25, 25-21, 15-11)

District 14B

Semifinals

Philip- 3 Edgemont- 2
Wall- 3 Rapid City Christian- 0

District 15B

Championship

McIntosh- 3 Timber Lake- 2

District 16B

Semifinals

Harding County- 3 Faith- 0
Lemmon- 3 Bison- 1

College Women's Basketball

St. Mary's- 90 Mount Marty- 78


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 6, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, November 10, 2013 (22:02:49)

College Men's Basketball

Dakota State- 78 Northwestern- 72


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 5, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Wednesday, November 06, 2013 (07:02:41)

High School Volleyball

District 1AA First Round

Sioux Falls O'Gorman def. Brookings, 25-11, 25-14, 25-12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt def. Watertown, 25-13, 25-20, 25-20

District 2AA First Round

Brandon Valley def. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 22-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19
Sioux Falls Washington def. Harrisburg, 28-26, 25-16, 25-17

District 3AA First Round

Aberdeen Central def. Pierre, 23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-14
Huron def. Mitchell, 25-14, 25-12, 27-25

District 4AA First Round

Rapid City Central def. Spearfish, 25-19, 25-14, 22-25, 25-17
Rapid City Stevens def. Sturgis, 25-19, 25-20, 25-14

Region 8A First Round

Custer def. Hot Springs, 25-15, 13-25, 25-13, 25-21
Lead-Deadwood def. Hill City, 25-21, 25-13, 25-19

District 13B First Round

Kadoka Area def. Stanley County, 25-19, 27-29, 25-15, 23-25, 15-12
White River def. Crazy Horse (FORFEIT)

District 13B Semifinals

Lyman def. Kadoka Area, 25-14, 25-13, 25-15
White River def. Jones County, 15-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-11, 15-11

District 14B First Round

Edgemont def. New Underwood, 25-23, 25-18, 18-25, 26-24
Rapid City Christian def. Oelrichs, 24-27, 25-17, 25-23, 25-14

District 15B Play-In Game

Dupree def. Tiospaye Topa, 25-7, 25-19, 25-12

District 15B Semifinals

McIntosh def. McLaughlin, 25-18, 28-26, 18-25, 25-22
Timber Lake def. Dupree, 25-13, 25-20, 25-15

District 16B First Round

Bison def. Takini, 25-12, 25-11, 25-16
Faith def. Newell, 25-19, 25-9, 25-12

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 101 Presentation College- 54

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 69 Presentation College- 36


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 4, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Tuesday, November 05, 2013 (03:48:09)

South Dakota State High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinals

Class 11A

#1 Madison 54, #8 Vermillion 11
#4 Dell Rapids 42, #5 Belle Fourche 6
#2 Hot Springs 51, #7 Chamberlain 0
#3 West Central 47, #6 Tea Area 7

Class 11B

#1 Winner 18, #8 Tri-Valley 16
#5 Canton 34, #4 Aberdeen Roncalli 13
#2 St. Thomas More 34, #7 Redfield-Doland 0
#3 Parkston 34, #6 Custer 6

Class 9AA

#1 Gregory 43, #8 Menno-Marion 12
#4 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 49, #5 Hill City 8
#2 Arlington 28, #7 Elkton-Lake Benton 23
#3 Deubrook Area 57, #6 Kimball-White Lake 20

Class 9A

#1 Leola-Frederick 38, #8 Lemmon-McIntosh 0
#4 Wolsey-Wessington 61, #5 Alcester-Hudson 35
#2 Howard 56, #7 New Underwood 6
#3 Potter County 44, #6 Herreid/Selby Area 30

Class 9B

#1 Hamlin 30, #8 Hitchcock-Tulare 22
#4 Harding County 28, #5 Burke-South Central 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Avon 46, #7 Dell Rapids St. Mary 8
#3 Wall 28, #6 Faulkton Area 12 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Volleyball

District 2AA Play-In Game

Harrisburg- 3 Yankton- 1

District 4AA Play-In Game

Sturgis- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-22)

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 92, Trinity Bible 68


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 2, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, November 03, 2013 (14:12:26)

College Football

Augustana 24, Concordia-St. Paul 7
Black Hills State 48, New Mexico Highlands 45
Dakota Wesleyan 31, Nebraska Wesleyan 17
Fort Hays State 63, South Dakota School of Mines 17
Mayville State 20, Dakota State 14
University of Mary 28, Northern State 14
Upper Iowa 30, University of Sioux Falls 28
Youngstown State 38, University of South Dakota 34

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 80, Park University 56
Hastings 73, Dakota State 58


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 1, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, November 03, 2013 (13:55:12)

Women's College Basketball

Colorado State 72, Black Hills State 49
Dakota State 63, Midland Lutheran 61
Dakota Wesleyan 81, Kansas Wesleyan 66
Dickinson State 74, South Dakota School of Mines 69
Mount Marty 107, Grace 31
South Dakota State 82, Minnesota State Mankato 60

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 96, Dakota Wesleyan 73 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 83, St. Olaf 71
Creighton 89, Northern State 61
South Dakota School of Mines 67, Dickinson State 65


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 31, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Saturday, November 02, 2013 (03:49:56)

South Dakota State High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinals

Class 11AAA

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 42, #8 Rapid City Stevens 7
#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 27, #4 RC Central 14
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 28, #7 Sioux Falls Washington 20
#3 Brandon Valley 42, #6 Aberdeen Central 14

Class 11AA

#1 Pierre 59, #8 Brookings 19
#4 Harrisburg 27, #5 Huron 20 (OT)
#2 Watertown 54, #7 Douglas 7
#3 Yankton 48, #6 Mitchell 12


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 28, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, October 29, 2013 (08:09:26)

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Douglas- 1
Harding County- 3 Bison- 0
Hill City- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Oelrichs- 1
Jones County- 3 Chamberlain- 0
Rapid City Christian- 3 Kadoka Area- 1
St. Thomas More- 3 Custer- 0
Spearfish- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-19)
Valentine, NE- 3 Bennett County- 0
White River- 3 St. Francis Indian School- 1


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 26, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, October 27, 2013 (18:17:12)

College Football

South Dakota State- 37 Northern Iowa- 34 (2 O.T., Heard On KDSJ)
Colorado State Pueblo- 51 Black Hills State- 17
Dakota Wesleyan- 20 Midland Lutheran- 17
Illinois State- 28 University of South Dakota- 14
St. Cloud State- 64 Northern State- 7
South Dakota School of Mines- 69 Dakota State- 25
University of Sioux Falls- 27 Augustana- 10

High School Girls Cross Country

State "AA" Meet
In Rapid City


Girls Individual Results

1. Annie Kruse- Yankton- 14:03
2. Tamara Gorman- Rapid City Stevens- 14:24
3. Savannah Woods- Yankton- 14:55.01
4. Emily Person- Rapid City Stevens- 14:55.26
5. Shacey Burgess- Rapid City Central- 14:59
8. Allison Green- Sturgis- 15:08
12. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 15:23
30. Savannah Childers- Spearfish- 16:00
33. Gwyneth Simmons- Sturgis- 16:02
51. Reegin Kehn- Sturgis- 16:33
67. Brooke Grout- Spearfish- 16:56
69. Hannah Peterson- Sturgis- 17:00
72. Annabelle Schulz- Spearfish- 17:01
73. Brooke Ireland- Sturgis- 17:02
78. Shelby Dittman- Spearfish- 17:06
83. Caitlin Gehner- Spearfish- 17:10
104. Paige Frost- Sturgis- 17:50
116. Courtney Anderson- Sturgis- 19:12

Girls Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 58
2. Rapid City Central- 99
3. Yankton- 110
4. Pierre- 131
5. Brandon Valley- 139
8. Sturgis- 234
11. Spearfish- 259

State "A" Meet
In Rapid City


Girls Individual Results

1. Madisen Lavin- Vermillion- 14:45
2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 14:47
3. Nicolette Schmidt- Redfield/Doland- 14:49
4. Cami Streff- Madison- 15:00
5. Carmen Bohl- Garretson- 15:15
45. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 16:50
49. Sierra Lawrence- Belle Fourche- 16:54
108. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 18:08

Girls Team Standings

1. Garretson- 53
2. Custer- 66
3. Madison- 75
4. West Central- 82
5. Ethan/Parkston- 83

State "B" Meet
In Rapid City


Girls Individual Results

1. Laura Nelson- Gayville/Volin- 15:06
2. Genevieve Clark- Gayville/Volin- 15:39
3. Macy Heinz- Ipswich- 15:51
4. Hannah Flatt- Potter County- 15:57
5. Taylor Loken- Ipswich- 16:01

Girls Team Standings

1. Ipswich- 14
2. Gayville/Volin- 33
3. Potter County- 39
4. Northwestern- 55
5. Burke/South Central- 59

High School Boys Cross Country

State "AA" Meet
In Rapid City


Boys Individual Results

1. Addison Dehaven- Brookings- 15:34
2. Will Lauer- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 16:00
3. Free Bump- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 16:09
4. Nathan Schroeder- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 16:18
5. Brice Cowman- Yankton- 16:19
16. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis- 17:09
34. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 17:42
39. Brandon Delzer- Sturgis- 17:46
47. Gabe Harms- Sturgis- 17:59
48. David Reinhardt- Sturgis- 18:02
57. Justin Harris- Spearfish- 18:15
68. Kevin Coffield- Spearfish- 18:26
75. Henry Plummer- Spearfish- 18:35
80. Cayden Noble- Sturgis- 18:40
81. Slayton Ludens- Spearfish- 18:40
82. Trevor Sigmond- Spearfish- 18:42
99. J.J. Bressler- Spearfish- 19:07

Boys Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 32
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 95
3. Rapid City Stevens- 111
4. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 150
5. Brandon Valley- 154
7. Sturgis- 224
14. Spearfish- 308

Class "A" Meet
In Rapid City


Boys Individual Results

1. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:27
2. Eric Yager- Hot Springs- 16:56
3. Lucas Julian- St. Thomas More- 17:15
4. Brennan Witt- Custer- 17:19
5. Tobias Weddell- Todd County- 17:29
14. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 17:52
79. Morgan Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 19:08

Boys Team Standings

1. Todd County- 75
2. Flandreau- 76
3. Garretson- 78
4. Custer- 85
5. Miller- 106

State "B" Meet
In Rapid City


Boys Individual Results

1. Jase Kraft- Wessington Springs- 16:55
2. Quinn Fargen- Elkton/Lake Benton- 17:42
3. Daniel Burkhalter- Bison- 17:51
4. Austin Huether- Wall- 18:01
5. Mitch Roemen- Dell Rapids St. Mary- 18:06

Boys Team Standings

1. Elkton/Lake Benton- 25
2. Dell Rapids St. Mary- 38
3. Philip- 45
4. Parker- 52
5. McCrossan- 55

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Yankton- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0

Wall Tournament

Harding County- 2 New Underwood- 0
Harding County- 2 Wall- 0
Harding County- 2 Newell- 0
New Underwood- 2 Newell- 0
Wall- 2 Newell- 0
Wall- 2 New Underwood- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 25, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, October 27, 2013 (14:14:33)

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Bennett County- 3 Philip- 1
Brookings- 3 Harrisburg- 2
Edgemont- 3 New Underwood- 2
McLaughlin- 3 Dupree- 0
Pierre- 3 Mitchell- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sturgis- 3 St. Thomas More- 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-13)
Timber Lake- 3 Newell- 0
Wall- 3 New Underwood- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 24, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, October 25, 2013 (07:52:43)

High School Football

Lead/Deadwood- 47 St. Francis Indian School- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 49 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 0
Bennett County- 54 Little Wound- 0
#3 Brandon Valley- 20 #4 Harrisburg- 3
Douglas- 91 Pine Ridge- 49
Faith- 42 Timber Lake- 7
Harding County- 50 McLaughlin/Wakpala- 0
Hill City- 50 Newell- 14
#4 Hot Springs- 28 Custer- 14
Huron- 28 Mitchell- 21
Kadoka Area- 46 New Underwood- 0
Lemmon- 52 Bison- 12
Philip- 59 White River- 28
#1 Pierre- 41 Aberdeen Central- 21
Rapid City Christian- 45 Edgemont- 37
Red Cloud- 29 Todd County- 6
#3 St. Thomas More- 56 Mobridge/Pollock- 6
#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 7 #4 Rapid City Central- 6
#4 Wall- 49 Stanley County- 8
#2 Watertown- 29 #5 Brookings- 14

High School Volleyball

Spearfish- 3 Red Cloud- 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-22)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, October 24, 2013 (16:42:49)

High School Volleyball

Bennett County- 3 Jones County- 0
Bison- 3 Dupree- 0
Bowman County, ND- 3 Lemmon- 1
Brandon Valley- 3 Yankton- 2
Custer- 3 Hill City- 1
Douglas- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
Huron- 3 Brookings- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 Stanley County- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 New Underwood- 1
New Underwood- 3 Stanley County- 0
Pine Ridge- 3 Red Cloud- 1
St. Thomas More- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2
Sturgis- 3 Spearfish- 1 (26-24, 25-16, 19-25, 26-24)
Timber Lake- 3 Faith- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 21, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, October 23, 2013 (16:55:37)

High School Football

Douglas- 36 Spearfish- 25 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Christian- 46 Bison- 0
#5 Wall- 47 New Underwood- 26

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Broadus, MT- 0
Edgemont- 3 Oelrichs- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Red Cloud- 1
Wall- 3 Sturgis JV- 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-20)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 19, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, October 20, 2013 (13:48:14)

College Football

Missouri State- 35 South Dakota State- 21 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 35 Upper Iowa- 6
Briar Cliff- 37 Dakota State- 31
Chadron State- 43 Black Hills State- 13
Morningside- 62 Dakota Wesleyan- 27
Northern State- 27 Bemidji State- 0
Tiffin University, OH- 60 South Dakota School of Mines- 21
University of Sioux Falls- 47 Concordia/St. Paul- 7
University of South Dakota- 38 Northern Iowa- 31 (2 O.T.)

High School Boys Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2 Rapid City Stevens- 0

Third Place

Yankton- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1

Fifth Place

Sioux Falls Washington- 1 Pierre- 0

Seventh Place

Brandon Valley- 3 Spearfish- 2

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

Huron- 3 Belle Fourche- 1

Third Place

Vermillion- 2 Sturgis- 1

High School Girls Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0

Third Place

Rapid City Central- 2 Rapid City Stevens- 0

Fifth Place

Pierre- 2 Brookings- 1 (Penalty Kicks)

Seventh Place

Sioux Falls Washington- 2 Yankton- 0

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

West Central- 2 Belle Fourche- 1 (OT)

Third Place

Vermillion- 3 Sturgis- 1

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Pierre- 0
Bison- 3 McIntosh- 0
Harding County- 3 McIntosh- 0
Harding County- 3 Bison- 2
Huron- 3 Rapid City Central- 2
Jones County- 3 New Underwood- 0
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Mitchell- 2
Yankton- 3 Brookings- 2

Douglas Tournament

Pool A

Belle Fourche- 2 Red Cloud- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Wall- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 St. Francis Indian School- 0
Red Cloud- 2 St. Francis Indian School- 1
Red Cloud- 2 Wall- 0
Wall- 2 St. Francis Indian School- 1

Pool B

Kadoka Area- 2 Todd County- 1
St. Thomas More- 2 Todd County- 1
St. Thomas More- 2 Kadoka Area- 0
Sturgis- 2 Todd County- 0 (25-10, 25-17)
Sturgis- 2 Kadoka Area- 0 (25-19, 26-24)
Sturgis- 2 St. Thomas More- 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-16)

Pool C

Bennett County- 2 Little Wound- 0
Bennett County- 2 Philip- 0
Douglas- 2 Philip- 0
Douglas- 2 Bennett County- 1
Douglas- 2 Little Wound- 0
Philip- 2 Little Wound- 1

Pool D

Pine Ridge- 2 Hot Springs- 0
Pine Ridge- 2 Rapid City Christian- 1
Rapid City Christian- 2 Hot Springs- 0
Spearfish- 2 Hot Springs- 0 (25-14, 25-5)
Spearfish- 2 Pine Ridge- 0 (25-19, 25-16)
Spearfish- 2 Rapid City Christian- 0 (25-20, 25-11)

Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 2 Sturgis- 0 (25-18, 25-20)
Spearfish- 2 Douglas- 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-15)

Championship

Belle Fourche- 2 Spearfish- 0 (28-26, 25-21)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 18, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, October 20, 2013 (04:41:41)

High School Football

Belle Fourche- 33 Lead/Deadwood- 10 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 14 Huron- 12
Bennett County- 54 St. Francis Indian School- 0
Custer- 53 Pine Ridge- 0
Harrisburg- 26 #1 Yankton- 18
#5 Herreid/Selby Area- 30 Harding County- 24
Hill City- 46 Edgemont- 12
#4 Hot Springs- 41 Spearfish- 6
Kadoka Area- 60 Lyman- 6
Lemmon- 28 #4 Faith- 6
Lingle/Ft. Laramie, WY- 26 Upton/Sundance, WY- 0
New Underwood- 47 Jones County- 26
#2 Pierre- 16 #3 Brandon Valley- 0
#4 Rapid City Central- 14 Rapid City Stevens- 7
Rapid City Christian- 24 White River- 16
#3 St. Thomas More- 38 Sturgis- 12
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 43 Sioux Falls Washington- 7
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 31 #5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 7
#5 Wall- 31 Philip- 6
#3 Watertown- 34 #5 Mitchell- 14

High School Boys Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Consolation Semifinals

Pierre- 2 Brandon Valley- 1 (Penalty Kicks)
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Spearfish- 0

Championship Semifinals

Rapid City Stevens- 2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 4 Yankton- 0

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 2 Vermillion- 1
Huron- 2 Sturgis- 1

High School Girls Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Consolation Semifinals

Brookings- 2 Yankton- 1
Pierre- 2 Sioux Falls Washington- 0

Championship Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 2 Rapid City Central- 0

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 6 Sturgis- 2
West Central- 2 Vermillion- 1

High School Cross Country

Region 5A Meet
At Custer


Girls Team Standings

1. Custer- 17
2. St. Thomas More- 33
3. Hot Springs- 45
4. Hill City- 68
5. Red Cloud- 87
6. Pine Ridge- 118

Girls Individual Results

1. Matti Shirley-Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 15:55
2. Leah Deering- Hot Springs- 16:19.12
3. Tori Glazier- Custer- 16:19.90
4. Klaire Kirsch- St. Thomas More- 16:29
5. Mattisen Kelley- Custer- 17:02
7. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 17:15
15. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 18:06

Boys Team Standings

1. Custer- 29
2. St. Thomas More- 42
3. Pine Ridge- 49
4. Hot Springs- 58
5. Red Cloud- 64
6. Lead/Deadwood- 74
7. Little Wound- 126

Boys Individual Results

1. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:47
2. Eric Yager- Hot Springs- 17:34
3. Brennan Witt- Custer- 17:37
4. Lucas Julian- St. Thomas More- 17:38
5. Jack Fast Wolf- Red Cloud- 18:03
9. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 18:14
18. Morgan Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 19:06
23. Connor Kuhl- Lead/Deadwood- 20:21
24. Trinity Brady- Lead/Deadwood- 20:29

High School Volleyball

Huron- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Mitchell- 2


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 17, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, October 18, 2013 (18:48:01)

High School Boys Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


First Round

#1 Rapid City Stevens- 4 #8 Spearfish- 0
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 5 #7 Brandon Valley- 2
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 4 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 0
#3 Yankton- 1 #6 Pierre- 0

High School Girls Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


First Round

#4 Rapid City Central- 3 #5 Brookings- 2
#2 Rapid City Stevens- 1 #7 Sioux Falls Washington- 0
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 4 #6 Pierre- 1
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 6 #8 Yankton- 0

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-22, 25-17)
Bennett County- 3 Todd County- 0
Brookings- 3 Watertown- 0
Douglas- 3 Custer- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Hill City- 0
Jones County- 3 Kadoka Area- 0
Lemmon- 3 Dupree- 0
Rapid City Christian- 3 Oelrichs- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Spearfish- 2 (22-25, 27-25, 28-26, 19-25, 15-12)
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Brandon Valley- 2
Wall- 3 New Underwood- 0
Yankton- 3 Harrisburg- 1

High School Cross Country

Rapid City Meet
At Robbinsdale Park


Girls Individual Results

1. Allison Green- Sturgis
2. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish
3. Savannah Childers- Spearfish
4. Shacey Burgess- Rapid City Central
5. Hannah Hearn- Rapid City Central

Boys Individual Results

1. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis
2. Caleb Diggs- Douglas
3. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish
4. Taran Vollmer- Rapid City Central
5. Andrew Cottier- Rapid City Central


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 15, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, October 18, 2013 (08:25:57)

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Mitchell- 0
Belle Fourche- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-21, 25-11, 29-27)
Edgemont- 3 Rapid City Christian- 1
Faith- 3 Dupree- 1
Harding County- 3 Newell- 0
Huron- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Red Cloud- 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-22)
Pine Ridge- 3 Little Wound- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Sturgis- 2 (25-17, 17-25, 25-20, 19-25, 15-6)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Douglas- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Hill City- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Brookings- 2
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1
Watertown- 3 Pierre- 2


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 12, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, October 16, 2013 (06:16:41)

College Football

South Dakota State- 38 Western Illinois- 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Adams State- 49 Black Hills State- 43
Dakota State- 31 Jamestown- 28
Dakota Wesleyan- 31 Doane- 20
Minnesota State Mankato- 20 Augustana- 10
Missouri Southern- 45 South Dakota School of Mines- 20
Northern State- 22 Minot State- 21
University of South Dakota- 17 Indiana State- 14
Winona State- 45 University of Sioux Falls- 40

High School Football

Harding County- 56 Newell- 8
New Underwood- 40 Lyman- 30
#3 St. Thomas More- 44 Belle Fourche- 7

High School Girls Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Final Team Standings (After Day 3 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 764
2. Sioux Falls Washington- 478
3. Aberdeen Central- 474
4. St. Thomas More- 473
5. Rapid City Stevens- 383
13. Rapid City Central- 143.50
18. Spearfish- 24

High School Boys Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#6 Pierre- 1 #11 Watertown- 0
#8 Spearfish- 5 #9 Rapid City Central- 4 (OT)

Class "A" Playoffs

#4 Sturgis- 4 #5 Hot Springs- 3
#3 Vermillion- 4 #6 Custer- 2

High School Girls Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#7 Sioux Falls Washington- 2 #10 Watertown- 1 (OT)
#8 Yankton- 2 #9 Spearfish- 0

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 2 Waverly/South Shore- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Leola/Frederick- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Britton/Hecla- 0
Miller- 2 Belle Fourche- 0
Northwestern- 2 Belle Fourche- 0
Pine Ridge- 3 Custer- 1
Spearfish- 3 Hot Springs- 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-17)
Watertown- 3 Yankton- 1


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 11, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, October 12, 2013 (04:47:05)

High School Football

Red Cloud- 36 Lead/Deadwood- 20 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 26 Spearfish- 25 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 56 Pine Ridge- 6
#3 Brandon Valley- 42 Aberdeen Central- 21
Brookings- 21 #3 Mitchell- 18
#4 Faith- 56 Lower Brule- 0
Hill City- 36 Rapid City Christian- 6
#5 Hot Springs- 63 Little Wound- 0
Huron- 40 Douglas- 6
Kadoka Area- 40 Stanley County- 20
Lemmon- 52 McLaughlin/Wakpala- 0
Lusk, WY- 46 Upton/Sundance, WY- 0
Philip- 32 Jones County- 6
Rapid City Central- 13 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 9
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 23 #5 Harrisburg- 0
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 44 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Timber Lake- 50 Bison- 0
#4 Watertown- 29 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 20
#2 Yankton- 29 #1 Pierre- 26

High School Girls Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Team Standings (After Day 2 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 632
T2. Aberdeen Central- 466
T2. St. Thomas More- 466
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 439.5
5. Rapid City Stevens- 371
18. Spearfish- 24

High School Boys Soccer

Class "A" Playoffs

Belle Fourche- 1 Chamberlain- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 10, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, October 12, 2013 (02:08:28)

High School Girls Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 392
2. St. Thomas More- 372
3. Aberdeen Central- 336
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 324
5. Rapid City Stevens- 300
18. Spearfish- 24

High School Girls Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#6 Pierrre- 2 #11 Brandon Valley- 1

High School Boys Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#7 Brandon Valley- 5 #10 Brookings- 4

High School Cross Country

Black Hills Conference Meet
At Hot Springs


Girls Team Standings

1. Custer- 28
2. Spearfish- 42
3. Hot Springs- 54
4. St. Thomas More- 68
5. Lead/Deadwood- 70
6. Hill City- 77

Girls Individual Results

1. Matti Shirley-Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 16:44
2. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 17:06
3. Leah Deering- Hot Springs- 17:34
4. Tori Glazier- Custer- 17:46
5. Mattisen Kelley- Custer- 17:51
8. Shelby Dittman- Spearfish- 18:33
9. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 18:40
11. Annabelle Schultz- Spearfish- 18:54
23. Sydney Sleep- Spearfish- 20:04
24. Kaycee Johnson- Spearfish- 20:14
31. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 21:16
35. Courtney Gould- Lead/Deadwood- 27:48

Boys Team Standings

1. Custer- 24
2. Spearfish- 39
3. Hot Springs- 40
4. Red Cloud- 61
5. Lead/Deadwood- 74
6. St. Thomas More- 98

Boys Individual Results

1. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:36
2. Eric Yager- Hot Springs- 17:17
3. Caleb Diggs- Douglas- 17:36
4. Brennan Witt- Custer- 17:44
5. Tristan Old Horse- Hot Springs- 17:48
7. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 18:03
8. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 18:27
9. Justin Harris- Spearfish- 18:30
11. Kevin Coffield- Spearfish- 18:36
17. Henry Plummer- Spearfish- 19:10
18. Trevor Sigmond- Spearfish- 19:14
19. Morgan Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 19:22
20. J.J. Bressler- Spearfish- 19:47
24. Trinity Brady- Lead/Deadwood- 21:02
33. Tommy Sperlin- Lead/Deadwood- 22:12
34. Connor Kuhl- Lead/Deadwood- 22:42

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Huron- 3 Watertown- 1
Jones County- 3 Dupree- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 St. Thomas More- 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22)
Mitchell- 3 Yankton- 0
Pierre- 3 Brookings- 2
Pine Ridge- 3 Hot Springs- 2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Spearfish- 3 Custer- 2 (23-25, 25-10, 26-28, 25-8, 15-8)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, October 11, 2013 (23:41:01)

High School Boys Golf

State "AA" Tournament
At Brandon Municipal Golf Course


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 594
2. Brandon Valley- 607
3. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 611
4. Yankton- 623
5. Rapid City Stevens- 632
11. Rapid City Central- 665
T15. Sturgis- 689
17. Spearfish- 720
18. Douglas- 861

Final Individual Results (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Tommy Vining- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 75-72--142 (Wins by a sudden death 1-hole playoff)
2. Chris Gaher- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 71-71--142
T3. Max Donohue- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 67-79--146
T3. Jace Guthmiller- Yankton- 70-76--146
5. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 75-72--147

Sturgis

5. Tate McVay- 75-72--147
T60. Tice McVay- 78-94--172
T77. Seth Hoppe- 92-88--180
97. Brody Jorensen- 100-96--196
98. J.D. Keszler- 94-103--197
103. Connor Caneva- 112-103--215

Spearfish

T73. Matt Peterson- 91-87--178
T73. Will Storhaug- 90-88--178
T77. Matt Burditt- 86-94--180
T81. Vint Furnish- 96-88--184
101. Parker Louks- 108-99--207
102. Drew Gusso- 109-100--209

State "A" Tournament
At Central Valley Golf Club In Hartford


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Dell Rapids- 662
2. Parkston- 663
3. Aberdeen Roncalli- 670
4. Madison- 671
5. West Central- 681
7. St. Thomas More- 697
12. Lead/Deadwood- 732
14. Custer- 819

Individual Results

1. Michael Duch- Aberdeen Roncalli- 72-76--148
2. Adam Karst- Dell Rapids- 73-78--151
3. Jake Weber- Parkston- 85-70--155
4. Dylan From- West Central- 82-77--159
5. Tayler Anderson- Madison- 80-80--160

Lead-Deadwood

T43. Brett Enright- 90-90--180
T45. Brett Mattson- 87-94--181
T48. Cameron Enright- 87-95--182
T60. Joey Fox- 91-98--189
97. Carson Mertens- 130-119--249

Belle Fourche

T56. Austin Mette- 97-89--186
T83. Luke Leverington- 102-99--201

High School Football

Custer- 42 Little Wound- 7
#5 Faith- 56 Newell- 0
#5 Hot Springs- 59 Sturgis- 13
#2 Winner- 30 #3 St. Thomas More- 13

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Brookings- 0
Bennett County- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Harding County- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (28-26, 25-17, 25-17)
Huron- 3 Yankton- 1
Mitchell- 3 Harrisburg- 2
Rapid City Christian- 3 Takini- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Hill City- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Washington- 1
Spearfish- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

<
1 2 3 ... 9 10 11 ... 30 31 32
>
Toggle Content KDSJ 980 AM


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Toggle Content KDSJ Sports

Basketball Broadcasts

Toggle Content Contact KDSJ


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827