Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net November 23, 2014, 2:14 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 10

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 9 10 11 ... 29 30 31
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 21, 2013


High School Football

Douglas- 36 Spearfish- 25 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Christian- 46 Bison- 0
#5 Wall- 47 New Underwood- 26

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Broadus, MT- 0
Edgemont- 3 Oelrichs- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Red Cloud- 1
Wall- 3 Sturgis JV- 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-20)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, October 23, 2013 (16:55:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 19, 2013


College Football

Missouri State- 35 South Dakota State- 21 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 35 Upper Iowa- 6
Briar Cliff- 37 Dakota State- 31
Chadron State- 43 Black Hills State- 13
Morningside- 62 Dakota Wesleyan- 27
Northern State- 27 Bemidji State- 0
Tiffin University, OH- 60 South Dakota School of Mines- 21
University of Sioux Falls- 47 Concordia/St. Paul- 7
University of South Dakota- 38 Northern Iowa- 31 (2 O.T.)

High School Boys Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2 Rapid City Stevens- 0

Third Place

Yankton- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1

Fifth Place

Sioux Falls Washington- 1 Pierre- 0

Seventh Place

Brandon Valley- 3 Spearfish- 2

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

Huron- 3 Belle Fourche- 1

Third Place

Vermillion- 2 Sturgis- 1

High School Girls Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0

Third Place

Rapid City Central- 2 Rapid City Stevens- 0

Fifth Place

Pierre- 2 Brookings- 1 (Penalty Kicks)

Seventh Place

Sioux Falls Washington- 2 Yankton- 0

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

West Central- 2 Belle Fourche- 1 (OT)

Third Place

Vermillion- 3 Sturgis- 1

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Pierre- 0
Bison- 3 McIntosh- 0
Harding County- 3 McIntosh- 0
Harding County- 3 Bison- 2
Huron- 3 Rapid City Central- 2
Jones County- 3 New Underwood- 0
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Mitchell- 2
Yankton- 3 Brookings- 2

Douglas Tournament

Pool A

Belle Fourche- 2 Red Cloud- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Wall- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 St. Francis Indian School- 0
Red Cloud- 2 St. Francis Indian School- 1
Red Cloud- 2 Wall- 0
Wall- 2 St. Francis Indian School- 1

Pool B

Kadoka Area- 2 Todd County- 1
St. Thomas More- 2 Todd County- 1
St. Thomas More- 2 Kadoka Area- 0
Sturgis- 2 Todd County- 0 (25-10, 25-17)
Sturgis- 2 Kadoka Area- 0 (25-19, 26-24)
Sturgis- 2 St. Thomas More- 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-16)

Pool C

Bennett County- 2 Little Wound- 0
Bennett County- 2 Philip- 0
Douglas- 2 Philip- 0
Douglas- 2 Bennett County- 1
Douglas- 2 Little Wound- 0
Philip- 2 Little Wound- 1

Pool D

Pine Ridge- 2 Hot Springs- 0
Pine Ridge- 2 Rapid City Christian- 1
Rapid City Christian- 2 Hot Springs- 0
Spearfish- 2 Hot Springs- 0 (25-14, 25-5)
Spearfish- 2 Pine Ridge- 0 (25-19, 25-16)
Spearfish- 2 Rapid City Christian- 0 (25-20, 25-11)

Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 2 Sturgis- 0 (25-18, 25-20)
Spearfish- 2 Douglas- 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-15)

Championship

Belle Fourche- 2 Spearfish- 0 (28-26, 25-21)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 20, 2013 (13:48:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 18, 2013


High School Football

Belle Fourche- 33 Lead/Deadwood- 10 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 14 Huron- 12
Bennett County- 54 St. Francis Indian School- 0
Custer- 53 Pine Ridge- 0
Harrisburg- 26 #1 Yankton- 18
#5 Herreid/Selby Area- 30 Harding County- 24
Hill City- 46 Edgemont- 12
#4 Hot Springs- 41 Spearfish- 6
Kadoka Area- 60 Lyman- 6
Lemmon- 28 #4 Faith- 6
Lingle/Ft. Laramie, WY- 26 Upton/Sundance, WY- 0
New Underwood- 47 Jones County- 26
#2 Pierre- 16 #3 Brandon Valley- 0
#4 Rapid City Central- 14 Rapid City Stevens- 7
Rapid City Christian- 24 White River- 16
#3 St. Thomas More- 38 Sturgis- 12
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 43 Sioux Falls Washington- 7
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 31 #5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 7
#5 Wall- 31 Philip- 6
#3 Watertown- 34 #5 Mitchell- 14

High School Boys Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Consolation Semifinals

Pierre- 2 Brandon Valley- 1 (Penalty Kicks)
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Spearfish- 0

Championship Semifinals

Rapid City Stevens- 2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 4 Yankton- 0

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 2 Vermillion- 1
Huron- 2 Sturgis- 1

High School Girls Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Consolation Semifinals

Brookings- 2 Yankton- 1
Pierre- 2 Sioux Falls Washington- 0

Championship Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 2 Rapid City Central- 0

State "A" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 6 Sturgis- 2
West Central- 2 Vermillion- 1

High School Cross Country

Region 5A Meet
At Custer


Girls Team Standings

1. Custer- 17
2. St. Thomas More- 33
3. Hot Springs- 45
4. Hill City- 68
5. Red Cloud- 87
6. Pine Ridge- 118

Girls Individual Results

1. Matti Shirley-Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 15:55
2. Leah Deering- Hot Springs- 16:19.12
3. Tori Glazier- Custer- 16:19.90
4. Klaire Kirsch- St. Thomas More- 16:29
5. Mattisen Kelley- Custer- 17:02
7. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 17:15
15. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 18:06

Boys Team Standings

1. Custer- 29
2. St. Thomas More- 42
3. Pine Ridge- 49
4. Hot Springs- 58
5. Red Cloud- 64
6. Lead/Deadwood- 74
7. Little Wound- 126

Boys Individual Results

1. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:47
2. Eric Yager- Hot Springs- 17:34
3. Brennan Witt- Custer- 17:37
4. Lucas Julian- St. Thomas More- 17:38
5. Jack Fast Wolf- Red Cloud- 18:03
9. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 18:14
18. Morgan Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 19:06
23. Connor Kuhl- Lead/Deadwood- 20:21
24. Trinity Brady- Lead/Deadwood- 20:29

High School Volleyball

Huron- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Mitchell- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, October 20, 2013 (04:41:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 17, 2013


High School Boys Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


First Round

#1 Rapid City Stevens- 4 #8 Spearfish- 0
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 5 #7 Brandon Valley- 2
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 4 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 0
#3 Yankton- 1 #6 Pierre- 0

High School Girls Soccer

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


First Round

#4 Rapid City Central- 3 #5 Brookings- 2
#2 Rapid City Stevens- 1 #7 Sioux Falls Washington- 0
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 4 #6 Pierre- 1
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 6 #8 Yankton- 0

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-22, 25-17)
Bennett County- 3 Todd County- 0
Brookings- 3 Watertown- 0
Douglas- 3 Custer- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Hill City- 0
Jones County- 3 Kadoka Area- 0
Lemmon- 3 Dupree- 0
Rapid City Christian- 3 Oelrichs- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Spearfish- 2 (22-25, 27-25, 28-26, 19-25, 15-12)
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Brandon Valley- 2
Wall- 3 New Underwood- 0
Yankton- 3 Harrisburg- 1

High School Cross Country

Rapid City Meet
At Robbinsdale Park


Girls Individual Results

1. Allison Green- Sturgis
2. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish
3. Savannah Childers- Spearfish
4. Shacey Burgess- Rapid City Central
5. Hannah Hearn- Rapid City Central

Boys Individual Results

1. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis
2. Caleb Diggs- Douglas
3. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish
4. Taran Vollmer- Rapid City Central
5. Andrew Cottier- Rapid City Central



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, October 18, 2013 (18:48:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 15, 2013


High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Mitchell- 0
Belle Fourche- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-21, 25-11, 29-27)
Edgemont- 3 Rapid City Christian- 1
Faith- 3 Dupree- 1
Harding County- 3 Newell- 0
Huron- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Red Cloud- 0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-22)
Pine Ridge- 3 Little Wound- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Sturgis- 2 (25-17, 17-25, 25-20, 19-25, 15-6)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Douglas- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Hill City- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Brookings- 2
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1
Watertown- 3 Pierre- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, October 18, 2013 (08:25:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 12, 2013


College Football

South Dakota State- 38 Western Illinois- 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Adams State- 49 Black Hills State- 43
Dakota State- 31 Jamestown- 28
Dakota Wesleyan- 31 Doane- 20
Minnesota State Mankato- 20 Augustana- 10
Missouri Southern- 45 South Dakota School of Mines- 20
Northern State- 22 Minot State- 21
University of South Dakota- 17 Indiana State- 14
Winona State- 45 University of Sioux Falls- 40

High School Football

Harding County- 56 Newell- 8
New Underwood- 40 Lyman- 30
#3 St. Thomas More- 44 Belle Fourche- 7

High School Girls Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Final Team Standings (After Day 3 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 764
2. Sioux Falls Washington- 478
3. Aberdeen Central- 474
4. St. Thomas More- 473
5. Rapid City Stevens- 383
13. Rapid City Central- 143.50
18. Spearfish- 24

High School Boys Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#6 Pierre- 1 #11 Watertown- 0
#8 Spearfish- 5 #9 Rapid City Central- 4 (OT)

Class "A" Playoffs

#4 Sturgis- 4 #5 Hot Springs- 3
#3 Vermillion- 4 #6 Custer- 2

High School Girls Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#7 Sioux Falls Washington- 2 #10 Watertown- 1 (OT)
#8 Yankton- 2 #9 Spearfish- 0

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 2 Waverly/South Shore- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Leola/Frederick- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Britton/Hecla- 0
Miller- 2 Belle Fourche- 0
Northwestern- 2 Belle Fourche- 0
Pine Ridge- 3 Custer- 1
Spearfish- 3 Hot Springs- 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-17)
Watertown- 3 Yankton- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, October 16, 2013 (06:16:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 11, 2013


High School Football

Red Cloud- 36 Lead/Deadwood- 20 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 26 Spearfish- 25 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 56 Pine Ridge- 6
#3 Brandon Valley- 42 Aberdeen Central- 21
Brookings- 21 #3 Mitchell- 18
#4 Faith- 56 Lower Brule- 0
Hill City- 36 Rapid City Christian- 6
#5 Hot Springs- 63 Little Wound- 0
Huron- 40 Douglas- 6
Kadoka Area- 40 Stanley County- 20
Lemmon- 52 McLaughlin/Wakpala- 0
Lusk, WY- 46 Upton/Sundance, WY- 0
Philip- 32 Jones County- 6
Rapid City Central- 13 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 9
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 23 #5 Harrisburg- 0
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 44 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Timber Lake- 50 Bison- 0
#4 Watertown- 29 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 20
#2 Yankton- 29 #1 Pierre- 26

High School Girls Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Team Standings (After Day 2 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 632
T2. Aberdeen Central- 466
T2. St. Thomas More- 466
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 439.5
5. Rapid City Stevens- 371
18. Spearfish- 24

High School Boys Soccer

Class "A" Playoffs

Belle Fourche- 1 Chamberlain- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, October 12, 2013 (04:47:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 10, 2013


High School Girls Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 392
2. St. Thomas More- 372
3. Aberdeen Central- 336
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 324
5. Rapid City Stevens- 300
18. Spearfish- 24

High School Girls Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#6 Pierrre- 2 #11 Brandon Valley- 1

High School Boys Soccer

Class "AA" Playoffs

#7 Brandon Valley- 5 #10 Brookings- 4

High School Cross Country

Black Hills Conference Meet
At Hot Springs


Girls Team Standings

1. Custer- 28
2. Spearfish- 42
3. Hot Springs- 54
4. St. Thomas More- 68
5. Lead/Deadwood- 70
6. Hill City- 77

Girls Individual Results

1. Matti Shirley-Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 16:44
2. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 17:06
3. Leah Deering- Hot Springs- 17:34
4. Tori Glazier- Custer- 17:46
5. Mattisen Kelley- Custer- 17:51
8. Shelby Dittman- Spearfish- 18:33
9. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 18:40
11. Annabelle Schultz- Spearfish- 18:54
23. Sydney Sleep- Spearfish- 20:04
24. Kaycee Johnson- Spearfish- 20:14
31. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 21:16
35. Courtney Gould- Lead/Deadwood- 27:48

Boys Team Standings

1. Custer- 24
2. Spearfish- 39
3. Hot Springs- 40
4. Red Cloud- 61
5. Lead/Deadwood- 74
6. St. Thomas More- 98

Boys Individual Results

1. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:36
2. Eric Yager- Hot Springs- 17:17
3. Caleb Diggs- Douglas- 17:36
4. Brennan Witt- Custer- 17:44
5. Tristan Old Horse- Hot Springs- 17:48
7. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 18:03
8. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 18:27
9. Justin Harris- Spearfish- 18:30
11. Kevin Coffield- Spearfish- 18:36
17. Henry Plummer- Spearfish- 19:10
18. Trevor Sigmond- Spearfish- 19:14
19. Morgan Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 19:22
20. J.J. Bressler- Spearfish- 19:47
24. Trinity Brady- Lead/Deadwood- 21:02
33. Tommy Sperlin- Lead/Deadwood- 22:12
34. Connor Kuhl- Lead/Deadwood- 22:42

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Huron- 3 Watertown- 1
Jones County- 3 Dupree- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 St. Thomas More- 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-22)
Mitchell- 3 Yankton- 0
Pierre- 3 Brookings- 2
Pine Ridge- 3 Hot Springs- 2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Spearfish- 3 Custer- 2 (23-25, 25-10, 26-28, 25-8, 15-8)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, October 12, 2013 (02:08:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 8, 2013


High School Boys Golf

State "AA" Tournament
At Brandon Municipal Golf Course


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 594
2. Brandon Valley- 607
3. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 611
4. Yankton- 623
5. Rapid City Stevens- 632
11. Rapid City Central- 665
T15. Sturgis- 689
17. Spearfish- 720
18. Douglas- 861

Final Individual Results (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Tommy Vining- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 75-72--142 (Wins by a sudden death 1-hole playoff)
2. Chris Gaher- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 71-71--142
T3. Max Donohue- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 67-79--146
T3. Jace Guthmiller- Yankton- 70-76--146
5. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 75-72--147

Sturgis

5. Tate McVay- 75-72--147
T60. Tice McVay- 78-94--172
T77. Seth Hoppe- 92-88--180
97. Brody Jorensen- 100-96--196
98. J.D. Keszler- 94-103--197
103. Connor Caneva- 112-103--215

Spearfish

T73. Matt Peterson- 91-87--178
T73. Will Storhaug- 90-88--178
T77. Matt Burditt- 86-94--180
T81. Vint Furnish- 96-88--184
101. Parker Louks- 108-99--207
102. Drew Gusso- 109-100--209

State "A" Tournament
At Central Valley Golf Club In Hartford


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Dell Rapids- 662
2. Parkston- 663
3. Aberdeen Roncalli- 670
4. Madison- 671
5. West Central- 681
7. St. Thomas More- 697
12. Lead/Deadwood- 732
14. Custer- 819

Individual Results

1. Michael Duch- Aberdeen Roncalli- 72-76--148
2. Adam Karst- Dell Rapids- 73-78--151
3. Jake Weber- Parkston- 85-70--155
4. Dylan From- West Central- 82-77--159
5. Tayler Anderson- Madison- 80-80--160

Lead-Deadwood

T43. Brett Enright- 90-90--180
T45. Brett Mattson- 87-94--181
T48. Cameron Enright- 87-95--182
T60. Joey Fox- 91-98--189
97. Carson Mertens- 130-119--249

Belle Fourche

T56. Austin Mette- 97-89--186
T83. Luke Leverington- 102-99--201

High School Football

Custer- 42 Little Wound- 7
#5 Faith- 56 Newell- 0
#5 Hot Springs- 59 Sturgis- 13
#2 Winner- 30 #3 St. Thomas More- 13

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Brookings- 0
Bennett County- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Harding County- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (28-26, 25-17, 25-17)
Huron- 3 Yankton- 1
Mitchell- 3 Harrisburg- 2
Rapid City Christian- 3 Takini- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Hill City- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Washington- 1
Spearfish- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, October 11, 2013 (23:41:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 7, 2013


High School Boys Golf

State "AA" Tournament
At Brandon Municipal Golf Course


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 289
T2. Brandon Valley- 294
T2. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 294
4. Yankton- 305
5. Rapid City Stevens- 307
16. Sturgis- 339
17. Spearfish- 363

Individual Results (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Max Donohue- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 67
2. Tommy Vining- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 68
T3. Jace Guthmiller- Yankton- 70
T3. Riley Duncanson- Brandon Valley- 70
T3. Tyler Foster- Aberdeen Central- 70

Sturgis

T15. Tate McVay- 75
Tice McVay- 78
Seth Hoppe- 92
J.D. Keszler- 94
Brody Jorensen- 100
Connor Caneva- 112

Spearfish

Matt Burditt- 86
Will Storhaug- 90
Matt Peterson- 91
Vint Furnish- 96
Parker Louks- 108
Drew Gusso- 109

State "A" Tournament
At Central Valley Golf Course In Hartford


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Dell Rapids- 323
T2. Aberdeen Roncalli- 328
T2. Madison- 328
4. Parkston- 331
5. Dakota Valley- 340
T10. Lead/Deadwood- 355

Individual Results (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Michael Duch- Aberdeen Roncalli- 72
2. Adam Karst- Dell Rapids- 73
3. Jeron Laurenti- St. Thomas More- 75
4. Ty Kinneberg- Parkston- 76
5. Ben Williams- Dakota Valley- 78

Lead-Deadwood

T32. Brett Mattson- 87
T32. Cameron Enright- 87
T45. Brett Enright- 90
T54. Joey Fox- 91
Carson Mertens- 130

Belle Fourche

T74. Austin Mette- 97
T86. Luke Leverington- 102

High School Football

Harding County- 32 Lemmon- 12
Hill City- 40 Lyman- 34
Kadoka Area- 56 White River- 22
Southeast, WY- 21 Upton/Sundance, WY- 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, October 11, 2013 (07:43:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 5, 2013


College Football

Dakota Wesleyan- 23 Dakota State- 14
Minnesota State Moorhead- 47 Northern State- 46
Southern Illinois- 27 South Dakota State- 24
University of Sioux Falls- 55 Southwest Minnesota State- 48
University of South Dakota- 17 Missouri State- 14
Wayne State- 10 Augustana- 7

High School Volleyball

Brandon Valley- 3 Aberdeen Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Pierre- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, October 10, 2013 (04:37:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 4, 2013


High School Football

Harrisburg- 16 #5 Brookings- 7
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 49 Rapid City Stevens- 10
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 38 #3 Mitchell- 7
#5 Sioux Falls Washington- 13 Huron- 6
#4 Yankton- 17 #2 Watertown- 7



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, October 10, 2013 (03:34:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 3, 2013


High School Volleyball

Bennett County- 3 New Underwood- 0
Bison- 3 Dupree- 1
Chadron, NE- 3 Douglas- 0
Chadron, NE- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-12)
Huron- 3 Harrisburg- 0
Jones County- 3 Rapid City Christian- 1
Mitchell- 3 Brookings- 0
Philip- 3 Lemmon- 0
Sturgis- 3 Douglas- 2 (25-14, 23-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-12)
Wall- 3 Newell- 0

High School Cross Country

Sturgis Invitational
At Fort Meade Course


Boys Team Standings

1. Newcastle, WY
2. Sturgis
3. Spearfish
4. Rapid City Stevens
5. St. Thomas More

Boys Individual Standings

1. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis
2. Lucas Julian- St. Thomas More
3. Tristan Mitchell- Newcastle, WY

Girls Team Standings

1. Sturgis
2. Custer
3. Rapid City Stevens
4. St. Thomas More
5. Hill City

Girls Individual Standings

1. Allison Green- Sturgis
2. Klaire Kirsch- St. Thomas More
3. Gwyneth Simmons- Sturgis
4. Cayla Adams- Hulett, WY
5. Reegin Keehn- Sturgis

High School Boys Golf

West River Challenge
At Meadowbrook Golf Course In Rapid City


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Stevens- 316
2. Rapid City Central- 336
3. Sturgis- 348

Final Individual Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Sam Musch- Rapid City Stevens- 76
2. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 77
3. Jayson Heck- Rapid City Stevens- 79
4. T.J. Nolan- Rapid City Stevens- 80
T5. Noah Fenske- Rapid City Central- 83
T5. Brady Wauer- Rapid City Central- 83

High School Boys Soccer

Belle Fourche- 2 Sturgis- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, October 08, 2013 (04:01:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 1, 2013


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-20)
Bennett County- 3 Kadoka Area- 0
Brandon Valley- 3 Brookings- 1
Custer- 3 Hill City- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Edgemont- 0
Huron- 3 Pierre- 1
Jones County- 3 Wall- 1
Lemmon- 3 Bison- 2
McIntosh- 3 Newell- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 2
St. Thomas More- 3 Douglas- 1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls Washington- 1
Watertown- 3 Mitchell- 1

High School Girls Soccer

Rapid City Central- 7 Sturgis- 0

High School Cross Country

Lead-Deadwood Invitational
At Tomahawk Lake Country Club


Boys Team Standings

1. Douglas- 38
2. Hot Springs- 40
3. Lead/Deadwood- 47
4. Rapid City Central- 56
5. Philip- 70
6. Wall- 73

Boys Individual Results

1. Caleb Diggs- Douglas- 16:43
2. Eric Yager- Hot Springs- 16:57
3. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 17:33
4. Tristan Old Horse- Hot Springs- 17:35
5. Austin Huether- Wall- 18:02
10. Morgan Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 18:42
15. Connor Kuhl- Lead/Deadwood- 19:43
19. Trinity Brady- Lead/Deadwood- 20:14
24. Tommy Sperlin- Lead/Deadwood- 21:10
35. Cedric Kupferschmid- Lead/Deadwood- 22:33

Girls Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 29
2. Hill City- 37
3. Philip- 41
4. Lead/Deadwood- 42

Girls Individual Results

1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 15:31
2. Leah Deering- Hot Springs- 16:39
3. Ellie Coyle- Philip- 16:57
4. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 17:05
5. Vanessa Sawyer- Hot Springs- 17:31
23. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 19:17
37. Courtney Gould- Lead/Deadwood- 25:35



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, October 08, 2013 (02:13:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 30, 2013


High School Volleyball

Lead/Deadwood- 3 Sturgis JV- 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-13)
Red Cloud- 3 Oelrichs- 0

High School Boys Golf

Region 4A Tournament
At Rocky Knolls Golf Course In Custer


Team Standings

1. St. Thomas More- 344
2. Lead/Deadwood- 354
3. Custer- 358
4. Red Cloud- 371
5. Hot Springs- 375
6. Belle Fourche- 377
7. Little Wound- 435

Individual Standings

1. Jeron Laurenti- St. Thomas More- 79
2. Brett Mattson- Lead/Deadwood- 84
3. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 86
4. Henry O'Meara- St. Thomas More- 88
5. Cole Conard- Custer- 88
T10. Luke Leverington- Belle Fourche- 89
15. Cameron Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 91
18. Joey Fox- Lead/Deadwood- 93

Lead-Deadwood

2. Brett Mattson- 84
3. Brett Enright- 86
15. Cameron Enright- 91
18. Joey Fox- 93
Carson Mertens- 124

Belle Fourche

T10. Luke Leverington- 89
20. Austin Mette- 94
Christian Larson- 96
Alex Kiley- 98
Andrew Ringling- 109



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, October 02, 2013 (03:46:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 28, 2013


College Football

North Dakota State- 20 South Dakota State- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Colorado Mesa- 49 Black Hills State- 11
Concordia, NE- 24 Dakota State- 0
Dakota Wesleyan- 28 Hastings College- 19
Minnesota State- 42 Northern State- 14
South Dakota School of Mines- 70 William Jewell- 48
St. Cloud State- 31 Augustana- 6
University of Sioux Falls- 52 Minnesota Crookston- 7
Western Illinois- 24 University of South Dakota- 10

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Yankton- 0
Pierre- 3 Harrisburg- 0
Red Cloud- 3 Edgemont- 2
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Watertown- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Brookings- 0

Belle Fourche Tournament

Pool A

Douglas- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 0
Douglas- 2 St. Thomas More- 0
Philip- 2 Douglas- 1
Philip- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 0
St. Thomas More- 2 Philip- 0
St. Thomas More- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 0

Pool B

Bowman, ND- 2 Wall- 1
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Bowman, ND- 0 (25-14, 26-24)
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Wall- 0 (26-24, 25-10)
Sturgis- 2 Bowman, ND- 0 (25-11, 25-20)
Sturgis- 2 Wall- 0
Sturgis- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (25-21, 25-27, 26-24)

Pool C

Belle Fourche- 2 Hill City- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Rapid City Central JV- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Bennett County- 0
Bennett County- 2 Rapid City Central JV- 1
Bennett County- 2 Hill City- 0
Rapid City Central JV- 2 Hill City- 0

Pool D

Hot Springs- 2 Upton, WY- 1
Lyman- 2 Hot Springs- 1
Lyman- 2 Upton, WY- 0
Spearfish- 2 Hot Springs- 0 (25-20, 20-13)
Spearfish- 2 Upton, WY- 0 (25-20, 25-19)
Spearfish- 2 Lyman- 1 (20-25, 25-17, 25-11)

Consolation Semifinals

Bowman, ND- 2 Rapid City Central JV- 0
Philip- 2 Hot Springs- 1

Consolation Championship

Bowman, ND- 2 Philip- 1 (23-25, 25-19, 26-24)

Championship Quarterfinals

Belle Fourche- 2 Lyman- 0 (25-13, 25-17)
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Douglas- 0 (25-21, 26-24)
St. Thomas More- 2 Sturgis- 1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-23)
Spearfish- 2 Bennett County- 0 (25-22, 25-17)

Championship Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 2 St. Thomas More- 0 (25-17, 25-17)
Spearfish- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-13, 25-14)

Championship

Belle Fourche- 2 Spearfish- 0 (25-13, 25-14)

High School Girls Soccer

Pierre- 3 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 3 Pierre- 2
Vermillion- 4 Sturgis- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, September 30, 2013 (02:13:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 27, 2013


High School Football

Rapid City Stevens- 15 Spearfish- 12 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 17 #5 Custer- 6
Bennett County- 34 Lead/Deadwood- 7
#3 Brandon Valley- 56 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 14
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 54 St. Francis Indian School- 8
#5 Faith- 49 Rapid City Christian- 6
Harding County- 48 Timber Lake- 3
Hill City- 46 Bison- 0
Hot Springs- 40 Pine Ridge- 0
Kadoka Area- 34 Philip- 18
Lemmon- 50 Newell- 6
New Underwood- 20 Stanley County- 14
#1 Pierre- 44 Huron- 12
Rapid City Central- 41 Sturgis- 21
#4 St. Thomas More- 27 Douglas- 0
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 28 #3 Brookings- 7
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 42 Aberdeen Central- 13
Wall- 56 Edgemont- 6
#2 Watertown- 17 Harrisburg- 14
#5 Yankton- 24 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 14

High School Volleyball

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Aberdeen Central- 0

High School Girls Soccer

Sturgis- 2 Vermillion- 1

High School Boys Soccer

Huron- 1 Sturgis- 0

High School Cross Country

Elks Invitational Meet
In Rapid City


Girls Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 54
2. Gillette, WY- 64
3. Dickinson, ND- 99
4. Rapid City Central- 102
5. Spearfish- 122
9. Sturgis- 228

Girls Individual Standings

1. Tamara Gorman- Rapid City Stevens- 14:41
2. Allison Green- Sturgis- 14:53
3. Tabitha Simmons- Gillette, WY- 14:56
4. Emily Person- Rapid City Stevens- 14:58
5. Quinn DeStefano- Gillette, WY- 15:00
6. Savannah Childers- Spearfish- 15:07
8. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 15:16
19. Caitlin Gehner- Spearfish- 15:45
36. Hannah Peterson- Sturgis- 16:07
47. Brooke Grout- Spearfish- 16:20

Boys Team Standings

1. Laramie, WY- 28
2. Rapid City Stevens- 79
3. Gillette, WY- 82
4. Custer- 138
5. Rapid City Central- 179
11. Spearfish- 241

Boys Individual Standings

1. Jonah Henry- Laramie, WY- 15:33
2. Chris Henry- Laramie, WY- 15:41
3. Jackson Binstock- Dickinson, ND- 15:50
4. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis- 15:58
5. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:06
41. Gabe Harms- Sturgis- 17:43.01
42. David Reinhardt- Sturgis- 17:43.62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, September 30, 2013 (01:09:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 26, 2013


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Custer- 0
Bison- 3 Rapid City Christian- 0
Hill City- 3 Newell- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Hill City- 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-21)
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Newell- 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-23)
Rapid City Central- 3 Douglas- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Red Cloud- 0

High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Central- 157 Belle Fourche- 188



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, September 30, 2013 (00:23:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 24, 2013


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Newell- 0
Harrisburg- 3 Brookings- 2
Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 3 Bison- 0
Jones County- 3 Rapid City Christian- 0
Little Wound- 3 Oelrichs- 1
Lyman- 3 Wall- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Sturgis- 2 (24-26, 25-16, 25-16, 22-25, 15-12)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Spearfish- 1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-16)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Washington- 0
Watertown- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1

High School Girls Soccer

St. Thomas More- 2 Sturgis- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, September 29, 2013 (23:32:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 23, 2013


High School Volleyball

Crawford, NE- 3 Edgemont- 1
Lemmon- 3 McLaughlin- 0

High School Boys Golf

Black Hills Conference Tournament
At Southern Hills Golf Course


Team Standings

1. St. Thomas More- 350
2. Hot Springs- 379
3. Spearfish- 384
4. Lead/Deadwood- 384
5. Custer- 404
6. Belle Fourche- 417

Individual Standings

1. Jeron Laurenti- St. Thomas More- 83
2. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 83
T3. Luke Leverington- Belle Fourche- 88
T3. Chase Palo- Hot Springs- 88
T5. Henry O'Meara- St. Thomas More- 89
T5. Chandler Casey- St. Thomas More- 89
7. Alex Montoya- St. Thomas More- 89
8. Evan Kirkpatrick- Hot Springs- 90
9. Brett Mattson- Lead/Deadwood- 92
10. Cameron Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 93
11. Vint Furnish- Spearfish- 94
12. Cole Conrad- Custer- 94
13. Peyton Ferebee- Hot Springs- 95
14. Kyle Finsterwalder-Douglas- 95



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, September 29, 2013 (22:47:21)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 21, 2013


College Football

Nebraska- 59 South Dakota State- 20 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 24 Bemidji State- 0
Colorado School of Mines- 62 Black Hills State- 22
Dakota State- 35 Presentation College- 28
Northern Arizona- 22 University of South Dakota- 16
Northwestern- 49 Dakota Wesleyan- 42
South Dakota School of Mines- 41 Jamestown- 22
University of Mary- 17 University of Sioux Falls- 10
Upper Iowa- 24 Northern State- 17

High School Football

Prospector Bowl
In Deadwood


Custer- 35 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hill City- 22 Philip- 20
Little Wound- 8 Todd County- 6

High School Girls Soccer

Spearfish- 2 Watertown- 1

High School Boys Soccer

Belle Fourche- 4 Sturgis- 2
Spearfish- 2 Watertown- 0

High School Cross Country

Huron Invitational

Boys Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 32
2. Brookings- 62
3. Sioux Falls Washington- 103
4. Rapid City Central- 105
5. Harrisburg- 108
7. Spearfish- 147

Boys Individual Standings

1. Jase Kraft- Sioux Falls Washington- 16:03
2. Justice Lamer- Brookings- 16:04
3. Caleb Diggs- Douglas- 16:16
4. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:19
5. Logan Swenson- Sioux Falls Washington- 16:44

Girls Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 44
2. Sioux Falls Washington- 93
3. Harrisburg- 96
4. Rapid City Central- 108
5. Brookings- 113
6. Spearfish- 121

Girls Individual Standings

1. Jaimie Schweiss- Rapid City Stevens- 14:42
2. Emily Person- Rapid City Stevens- 14:49
3. Savannah Childers- Spearfish- 14:52
4. Kelsey Kearney- Sioux Falls Washington- 15:00
5. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 15:03

High School Girls Tennis

Mitchell- 8 Spearfish- 1
Yankton- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Pierre- 0
Brandon Valley- 3 Mitchell- 2
Custer- 3 Edgemont- 0
Lyman- 3 Bennett County- 2
New Underwood- 3 Newell- 2
Wall- 3 White River- 1
Wall- 3 Philip- 2
White River- 3 Philip- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, September 29, 2013 (22:01:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 20, 2013


High School Football

#4 Mitchell- 34 Spearfish- 7 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 34 #5 Yankton- 21
Bison- 28 McLaughlin/Wakpala- 22
#4 Brandon Valley- 16 #3 Brookings- 7
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 28 #5 Pine Ridge- 8
#1 Herreid/Selby Area- 28 Lemmon- 6
Hot Springs- 14 Douglas- 7
Newell- 32 Timber Lake- 19
New Underwood- 62 Edgemont- 12
#1 Pierre- 16 #3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 14
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 56 #2 Watertown- 24
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 49 Rapid City Central- 13
#5 Sioux Falls Washington- 36 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sturgis- 41 Belle Fourche- 31
Wall- 65 Lyman- 20

High School Girls Soccer

Brookings- 5 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 2 Brookings- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, September 29, 2013 (19:55:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 19, 2013


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 St. Thomas More- 1
Douglas- 3 Spearfish- 1 (15-25, 28-26, 25-19, 25-15)
Hemingford, NE- 3 Edgemont- 0
Hulett, WY- 3 Harding County- 0
Huron- 3 Brookings- 2
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Custer- 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-21)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-16)
White River- 3 Rapid City Christian- 0

High School Cross Country

Custer Invitational

Boys Team Standings

1. Custer- 43
2. Newcastle, WY- 51
3. Sheridan, WY- 54
4. Sturgis- 63
5. Buffalo, WY- 98
6. St. Thomas More- 107
7. Pine Ridge- 134
8. Hot Springs- 137
9. Rapid City Stevens- 169
10. Lead/Deadwood- 179
11. Red Cloud- 183
12. Wall- 213
13. Rapid City Central- 215
14. Moorcroft, WY- 242
15. Little Wound- 295

Boys Individual Standings

1. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:30
2. Taylor Bruso- Sheridan- 17:03
3. Matt Scarlett- Buffalo- 17:07
4. Justin Francis- Newcastle- 17:15
5. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis- 17:23
16. Brandon Delzer- Sturgis- 18:19
19. David Reinhardt- Sturgis- 18:22

Girls Team Standings

1. Custer- 29
2. St. Thomas More- 51
3. Rapid City Central- 54
4. Sturgis- 61
5. Sheridan, WY- 84
6. Hill City- 98
7. Newcastle, WY- 99
8. Red Cloud- 121

Girls Individual Standings

1. Allison Green- Sturgis- 15:26
2. Hannah Hearn- Rapid City Central- 16:25
3. Tori Glazier- Custer- 16:31
4. Leah Deering- Hot Springs- 16:51
5. Jessica Bailey- Rapid City Stevens- 16:54
10. Hannah Peterson- Sturgis- 17:27
17. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 18:12
19. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 18:18

High School Girls Tennis

St. Thomas More- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Girls Soccer

Rapid City Stevens- 6 Sturgis- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Rapid City Central- 3 Sturgis- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, September 20, 2013 (20:27:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 17, 2013


High School Volleyball

Bison- 3 Newell- 0
Brandon Valley- 3 Yankton- 1
Douglas- 3 Custer- 0
Harding County- 3 Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Hill City- 1
Huron- 3 Pierre- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Edgemont- 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-14)
Lemmon- 3 Mott/Regent, ND- 1
New Underwood- 3 Kadoka Area- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Sturgis- 2 (19-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-13, 15-11)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Watertown- 3 Mitchell- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Spearfish- 1

High School Boys Golf

Spearfish Invitational
At Belle Fourche Country Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 321
2. Rapid City Stevens- 330
3. Sturgis- 349
4. Belle Fourche- 372
5. Hot Springs- 374
6. Red Cloud- 388
7. Spearfish- 392
8. Douglas- 415

Individual Standings

1. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 71
T2. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 79
T2. Connor McCormick- Rapid City Central- 79
T4. Brandon Richardt- Rapid City Stevens- 81
T4. Brett Mattson- Lead/Deadwood- 81
T4. Cory Iwan- Rapid City Central- 81
T7. Noah Fenske- Rapid City Central- 82
T7. Steven Bent- Rapid City Stevens- 82
9. Brady Foreman- Rapid City Stevens- 83
T10. T.J. Nolan- Rapid City Stevens- 84
T10. Taylor Schultz- Rapid City Stevens- 84

Sturgis

1. Tate McVay- 71
J.D. Keszler- 90
Seth Hoppe- 92
Connor Caneva- 96
Tice McVay- 99

Belle Fourche

Alex Kiley- 89
Austin Mette- 90
Luke Leverington- 94
Riley Meyer- 99
Christian Larson- 100
Ayden Drabek- 106

Spearfish

Matt Peterson- 89
Drew Gusso- 96
Logan Stalder- 103
Parker Louks- 104
Kevin Kolb- 107
Tyler McBurnett- 110

Lead-Deadwood

T4. Brett Mattson- 81
Cameron Enright- 93
Joey Fox- 96



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (16:18:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 16, 2013


High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Central- 162 Lead/Deadwood- 185

Lead-Deadwood

Brett Enright- 40
Joey Fox- 46
Brett Mattson- 48
Cameron Enright- 51

Sturgis Triangular
At Boulder Canyon Golf Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 152
2. Sturgis- 166
3. Belle Fourche- 203

Sturgis

Tate McVay- 35
Seth Hoppe- 40
J.D. Keszler- 44
Brodie Jorensen- 47

Belle Fourche

Luke Leverington- 46
Chris Larsen- 52
Clay Schaeffer- 52
Austin Carbajal- 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (15:30:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 14, 2013


College Football

South Dakota State- 34 Southeast Louisiana- 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota Wesleyan- 56 Briar Cliff- 15
Minot State- 23 Augustana- 17 (3 O.T.)
South Dakota School of Mines- 43 Black Hills State- 35
University of Sioux Falls- 45 Northern State- 37
Valley City State- 63 Dakota State- 20

High School Football

Huron- 20 Harrisburg- 13
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 28 #3 Sioux Falls Washington- 10

High School Girls Soccer

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 4 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 4 Spearfish- 0

High School Volleyball

Dupree- 3 New Underwood- 2
Huron- 3 Watertown- 0
Mitchell- 3 Yankton- 1
Pierre- 3 Brandon Valley- 2
Rapid City Central- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Central- 0

Philip Tournament

Pool Play
Group A


Jones County- 2 White River- 0
Philip- 2 White River- 0
Philip- 2 Jones County- 1
Sully Buttes- 2 White River- 0
Sully Buttes- 2 Philip- 1
Sully Buttes- 2 Jones County- 1

Pool Play
Group B


Bennett County- 2 Kadoka Area- 1
Bennett County- 2 Lyman- 1
Bennett County- 2 Harding County- 0
Harding County- 2 Kadoka Area- 0
Lyman- 2 Kadoka Area- 0
Lyman- 2 Harding County- 1

Consolation Semifinal

Harding County- 2 White River- 0
Jones County- 2 Kadoka Area- 0

Seventh Place

White River- 2 Kadoka Area- 1

Fifth Place

Jones County- 2 Harding County- 1

Third Place

Lyman- 2 Philip- 0

Championship

Bennett County- 2 Sully Buttes-1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (15:00:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 13, 2013


High School Football

#5 St. Thomas More- 46 Lead/Deadwood- 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Brandon Valley- 42 #4 Yankton- 25
#3 Brookings- 47 Spearfish- 0
Custer- 46 Red Cloud- 7
Eureka/Bowdle- 16 Lemmon- 0
Faith- 24 Sully Buttes- 20
Harding County- 50 Bison- 0
Hay Springs, NE- 3 Edgemont- 2
Hill City- 32 Jones County- 8
Hot Springs- 27 Belle Fourche- 7
Newell- 32 Rapid City Christian- 14
Philip- 6 Stanley County- 0
#1 Pierre- 48 #2 Mitchell- 7
Rapid City Central- 34 Douglas- 14
Rapid City Stevens- 28 Sturgis- 7
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 35 #1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 28
Upton/Sundance, WY- 16 Rocky Mountain, WY- 6
Wall- 47 Kadoka Area- 28
#5 Watertown- 32 Aberdeen Central- 13

High School Boys Golf

Yankton Invitational
At Hillcrest Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Yankton- 299
2. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 301
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 308
4. Aberdeen Central- 319
5. Sioux City East- 324
18. Sturgis- 375

Sturgis

Tate McVay- 79
Seth Hoppe- 94
Tice McVay- 101
J.D. Keszler- 101
Brody Jorensen- 108
Connor Caneva- 112

High School Girls Soccer

West Central- 3 Sturgis- 2

High School Volleyball

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Central- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (07:42:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 12, 2013


High School Volleyball

Brookings- 3 Yankton- 2
Douglas- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Huron- 3 Brandon Valley- 1
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Hill City- 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-9)
Lemmon- 3 Faith- 0
Lyman- 3 New Underwood- 0
Pierre- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-18)
St. Thomas More- 3 Custer- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Harrisburg- 2
Spearfish- 3 Belle Fourche- 2 (25-15, 26-24, 24-26, 20-25, 16-14)
Wall- 3 Kadoka Area- 1

High School Boys Golf

Wind Power Invitational
At Prairie Ridge Golf Course


Team Standings

T1. St. Thomas More- 334
T1. Rapid City Stevens- 334
3. Lead/Deadwood- 346
4. Rapid City Central- 347
5. Custer- 363

Individual Standings

1. Jeron Laurenti- St. Thomas More- 78
2. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 78
3. Henry O'Meara- St. Thomas More- 78
T4. Brooks Mitzel- Rapid City Stevens- 81
T4. Lane Jensen- Rapid City Stevens- 81
6. T.J. Nolan- Rapid City Stevens- 83
T7. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 84
T7. Cameron Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 84
9. Austin Mette- Belle Fourche- 85
T10. Blake Martinz- Custer- 86
T10. Cole Conard- Custer- 86



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (06:26:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 10, 2013


High School Volleyball

Brandon Valley- 3 Harrisburg- 0
Brookings- 3 Pierre- 1
Douglas- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 Little Wound- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
St. Thomas More- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Huron- 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Watertown- 1
Sturgis- 3 Custer- 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-9)

High School Girls Soccer

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sturgis- 3 Custer- 1

High School Boys Golf

Lead Quadrangular
At Lead Country Club


Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 175
2. Lead/Deadwood- 179
3. Spearfish- 189
4. Belle Fourche- 196

Lead-Deadwood

Brett Enright- 39
Brett Mattson- 43
Cameron Enright- 48
Joey Fox- 49
Carston Mertens- 61

Spearfish

Matt Peterson- 44
Vint Furnish- 48
Jaxon Hinch- 48
Matt Burditt- 49
Will Storhaug- 50
Walker Sunsted- 53

Belle Fourche

Austin Mette- 46
Luke Leverington- 47
Christian Larson- 48
Riley Meyer- 55
Alex Kiley- 56



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, September 12, 2013 (16:48:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 7, 2013


College Football

South Dakota State- 35 University of North Dakota- 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 41 Minnesota State Moorhead- 28
Colorado Mines- 72 South Dakota School of Mines- 6
Dordt- 14 Dakota State- 13
Kansas- 31 University of South Dakota- 14
Minnesota Duluth- 32 University of Sioux Falls- 7
Northern State- 29 Wayne State- 27
Wisconsin Stout- 35 Dakota Wesleyan- 20

High School Football

Newell- 40 Edgemont- 16
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 20
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 30 #3 Sioux Falls Washington- 7

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-13)

High School Girls Soccer

Spearfish- 1 Brandon Valley- 0
Vermillion- 3 Sturgis- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Brandon Valley- 6 Spearfish- 3
Sturgis- 5 Chamberlain- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 11, 2013 (16:41:47)


<
1 2 3 ... 9 10 11 ... 29 30 31
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live