Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net April 24, 2014, 5:27 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 11

 

South Dakota Lottery

 

KDSJ Regular Monthly Auction


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 10 11 12 ... 24 25 26
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 18, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#5 Spearfish- 65 Sturgis- 54 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 39 Sturgis- 36 (JV)
#2 Aberdeen Central- 60 Watertown- 29
Crawford, NE- 64 Edgemont- 34
Hot Springs- 34 Belle Fourche- 28
Jones County- 60 Kadoka Area- 48
Rapid City Central- 45 Brandon Valley- 35
Red Cloud- 46 Bennett County- 36
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 54 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 34
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 54 Marshall, MN- 38
Sundance, WY- 56 Hill City- 53
Todd County- 50 Douglas- 25
White River- 35 Stanley County- 20

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 66 Sturgis- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 62 Hot Springs- 48
Brandon Valley- 72 Rapid City Central- 54
#5 Dupree- 91 McLaughlin- 41
Hill City- 35 Sundance, WY- 25
Huron- 53 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51
Watertown- 68 Aberdeen Central- 59
Yankton- 60 Mitchell- 46



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, January 21, 2013 (08:54:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 17, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Jones County- 43 Stanley County- 26
Kadoka Area- 48 White River- 34
#3 Mitchell- 72 Yankton- 34
New Underwood- 62 Oelrichs- 48
Rapid City Christian- 83 Crazy Horse- 7
Wall- 47 Newell- 40 (OT)

Little Moreau Conference

First Round

Faith- 49 Harding County- 31
Lemmon- 96 Bison- 9
McIntosh- 101 Tiospaye Topa- 19
Timber Lake- 57 Dupree- 34

High School Boys Basketball

Oelrichs- 53 New Underwood- 44
Pine Ridge- 65 Custer- 37
Rapid City Christian- 75 Crazy Horse- 49
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 70 Sioux Falls Washington- 57

High School Wrestling

Custer- 54 St. Thomas More- 21
Douglas- 76 Belle Fourche- 6
Douglas- 76 Red Cloud- 6
Douglas- 64 Hill City- 17
Hot Springs- 48 Custer- 36
Hot Springs- 51 St. Thomas More- 21
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 62 Custer- 18
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 50 Hot Springs- 24
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 60 St. Thomas More- 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, January 18, 2013 (09:41:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 15, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#1 St. Thomas More- 75 Lead/Deadwood- 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 56 Lead/Deadwood- 35 (JV)
Edgemont- 32 Hay Springs, NE- 31
Hot Springs- 42 Custer- 18
#3 Mitchell- 65 #5 Pierre- 27
Newell- 52 Belle Fourche- 45
Rapid City Central JV- 42 New Underwood- 34
Rapid City Christian- 60 Oelrichs- 32
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 76 Huron- 25
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 49 Brookings- 32
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 59 Yankton- 28
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 59 Watertown- 24
Todd County- 65 Little Wound- 59
Winner- 60 Bennett County- 45

High School Boys Basketball

#3 St. Thomas More- 70 Lead/Deadwood- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 58 Lead/Deadwood- 35 (JV)
#4 Brookings- 36 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 32
Edgemont- 43 Hay Springs, NE- 32
Faith- 65 Lemmon- 38
Harding County- 88 McIntosh- 34
Newell- 56 Belle Fourche- 54
Oelrichs- 82 Rapid City Christian- 52
#2 Pierre- 62 Mitchell- 47
Pine Ridge- 70 St. Francis Indian School- 63
Rapid City Stevens- 73 Douglas- 33
Red Cloud- 88 Todd County- 81
Timber Lake- 50 Bison- 32
#5 Watertown- 77 Sioux Falls Washington- 62
#1 White River- 110 Philip- 50

High School Wrestling

Campbell County- 32 Sturgis- 27



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, January 16, 2013 (08:14:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 14, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Timber Lake- 79 Harding County- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bowman, ND- 70 Bison- 40
Lead/Deadwood- 53 Hill City- 47
Wall- 46 Philip- 40

High School Boys Basketball

Harding County- 60 Timber Lake- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Dupree- 90 Lemmon- 45
Lead/Deadwood- 58 Hill City- 50

Jones County Tournament

Third Place

Philip- 62 Colome- 40

Championship

#1 White River- 87 Jones County- 63



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, January 15, 2013 (09:34:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 12, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Brandon Valley- 45 Huron- 35
Campbelle County, WY- 62 Rapid City Stevens- 55
#1 St. Thomas More- 48 #4 Hanson- 39
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 50 Yankton- 39
Watertown- 31 Brookings- 29

High School Boys Basketball

Bennett County- 48 Kadoka Area- 31
Campbell County, WY- 81 Rapid City Stevens- 71
Huron- 51 #4 Brandon Valley- 48
Jones County- 66 Philip- 47
#3 St. Thomas More- 37 Sioux Valley- 30
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 72 St. Paul Highland Park, MN- 50
Watertown- 55 #3 Brookings- 46
#1 White River- 84 Colome- 25
Yankton- 56 #2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 53

West River Tournament

Consolation Semifinals

Moorcroft, WY- 70 Edgemont- 34
Newell- 60 Upton, WY- 49

Championship Semifinals

Faith- 43 New Underwood- 32
Hot Springs- 70 Wall- 64 (OT)

Seventh Place

Upton, WY- 53 Edgemont- 31

Fifth Place

Moorcroft, WY- 63 Newell- 55

Third Place

New Underwood- 42 Wall- 41

Championship

Faith- 55 Hot Springs- 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, January 14, 2013 (20:09:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 11, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#2 Aberdeen Central- 59 Brookings- 31

High School Boys Basketball

Bennett County- 48 Kadoka Area- 41
#3 Brookings- 55 Aberdeen Central- 38
Lyman- 42 Stanley County- 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, January 12, 2013 (21:51:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 10, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Rapid City Central- 56 Sturgis- 54 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County- 63 Moorcroft, WY- 40
Hill City- 54 Belle Fourche- 31
Huron- 48 #5 Pierre- 44
Lemmon- 56 Faith- 38
McIntosh/Isabel- 74 Dupree- 43
Oelrichs- 77 Crazy Horse- 13
#3 Pine Ridge- 89 White River- 24
#1 St. Thomas More- 69 Custer- 11
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 69 Brandon Valley- 41
Yankton- 46 Watertown- 31

High School Boys Basketball

Rapid City Central- 61 Sturgis- 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central- 81 Sturgis- 42 (JV)
Chamberlain- 55 Todd County- 49
Colome- 46 Bennett County- 42
Harding County- 71 Hulett, WY- 38
Jones County- 64 Stanley County- 33
Oelrichs- 116 Crazy Horse- 53
Philip- 53 Lyman- 50
#5 Pierre- 64 Huron- 49
Red Cloud- 65 Little Wound- 60
Richardton, ND- 80 Bison- 77 (2 O.T.)
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 62 Sioux Falls Washington- 35
#1 White River- 90 Kadoka Area- 32

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith- 55 Upton, WY- 44
Hot Springs- 51 Moorcroft, WY- 50
New Underwood- 52 Newell- 47
Wall- 56 Edgemont- 40

High School Wrestling

Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 52 Douglas- 21



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, January 11, 2013 (09:22:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 8, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 64 Belle Fourche- 15 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 44 Belle Fourche- 31 (JV)
#2 Aberdeen Central- 56 Huron- 45
Bennett County- 62 Little Wound- 61
Chadron, NE JV- 61 Rapid City Christian- 51
Douglas- 45 Lead/Deadwood- 37
Faith- 101 Bison- 16
Lead/Deadwood- 31 Douglas- 26 (JV)
Hill City- 47 Hot Springs- 32
Jones County- 52 Colome- 44
Lemmon- 79 Mott/Regent, ND- 48
#3 Mitchell- 84 Brandon Valley- 33
Newell- 44 Dupree- 34
#3 Pine Ridge- 77 Custer- 31
Sioux County, NE- 65 Edgemont- 30
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 47 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 45
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 50 Brookings- 29
Sully Buttes- 65 Philip- 32
Todd County- 60 White River- 29
Wall- 47 New Underwood- 35

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 77 Belle Fourche- 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Chadron, NE JV- 49 Rapid City Christian- 39
Custer- 49 Hot Springs- 47
#5 Dupree- 75 Harding County- 58
Mitchell- 46 #4 Brandon Valley- 44
Red Cloud- 82 Douglas- 76 (OT)
Sioux County, NE- 32 Edgemont- 24
Sioux Falls Washington- 42 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 35
Watertown- 56 Yankton- 41

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Central- 42 Sturgis- 25



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, January 09, 2013 (10:05:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 5, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 63 #1 Mitchell- 55
Bennett County- 40 Wall- 24
Dupree- 46 Philip- 43 (OT)
Faith- 54 Harding County- 46
Jones County- 55 Rapid City Christian- 28
Lemmon- 67 Flasher, ND- 21
New Underwood- 55 Kadoka Area- 47
Oelrichs- 70 Takini- 42
#4 Pierre- 62 Watertown- 31
Rapid City Central- 48 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
Red Cloud- 45 Belle Fourche- 40
#1 St. Thomas More- 39 #2 Aberdeen Roncalli- 26
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51 Brookings- 39
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 57 Sturgis- 48
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 44 Huron- 29
Spearfish- 54 Douglas- 20

High School Boys Basketball

Custer- 70 Lead/Deadwood- 65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Custer- 45 Lead/Deadwood- 33 (JV)
Aberdeen Central- 62 Mitchell- 52
#5 Brookings- 47 Yankton- 29
#5 Dupree- 93 Bison- 54
Faith- 46 Harding County- 45
#3 Huron- 47 Sioux Falls Washington- 37
Jones County- 64 Rapid City Christian- 33
New Underwood- 63 Kadoka Area- 32
Pierre- 65 #2 Watertown- 36
Rapid City Central- 50 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
Red Cloud- 62 Belle Fourche- 38
St. Francis Indian School- 70 Todd County- 58
Scottsbluff, NE- 63 Rapid City Stevens- 53
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 87 Sturgis- 51
South Central- 44 Pine Ridge- 42
Spearfish- 61 Douglas- 53
Spearfish- 67 Douglas- 33 (Freshman)
Wall- 87 Bennett County- 50

High School Wrestling

Bismarck Rotary Tournament

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Bismarck, ND- 199
2. Century, ND- 184.50
3. Rapid City Central- 173
4. Sidney, MT- 133
5. Aberdeen Central- 121.50
6. Sturgis- 117.50
14. Rapid City Stevens- 87

Mid-Dakota Monster Tournament
In Presho


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 214
2. Philip- 203.50
3. Winner- 191
4. O'Neill- 182
5. Bennett County- 128



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, January 07, 2013 (13:19:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 4, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 54 Hot Springs- 25 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Aberdeen Central- 71 Brandon Valley- 30
Crawford, NE- 69 Edgemont- 40
Faith- 62 Dupree- 38
Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 71 Bison- 33
Hill City- 63 Bennett County- 61 (OT)
Lemmon- 57 Newell- 52
Red Cloud- 59 St. Francis Indian School- 52
#1 St. Thomas More- 45 Redfield/Doland- 31
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 59 Marshall, MN- 49
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 55 Rapid City Stevens- 53
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 52 #1 Mitchell- 42
Sturgis- 47 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 36

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 66 Hot Springs- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 49 Hot Springs- 34 (JV)
Spearfish- 62 Hot Springs- 21 (Freshman)
Brandon Valley- 55 Aberdeen Central- 38
Jones County- 62 Philip- 50
Marshall, MN- 81 #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 65
Newell- 68 Lemmon- 46
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 57 Sturgis- 42
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 74 Rapid City Stevens- 59
Winner- 86 Bennett County- 38
Yankton- 46 #3 Huron- 43

High School Wrestling

Bismarck Rotary Invitational

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Bismarck, ND- 176
2. Century, ND- 158
3. Rapid City Central- 139
8. Sturgis- 97.5
T16. Rapid City Stevens- 68



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, January 07, 2013 (13:02:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 3, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 46 Belle Fourche- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 37 Lead/Deadwood- 19 (JV)
Bison- 68 Tiospaye Topa- 6
Brandon Valley- 62 Watertown- 43
Hill City- 57 Custer- 22
Philip- 45 New Underwood- 34
#4 Pine Ridge- 55 Little Wound- 34
Sioux County, NE- 53 Oelrichs- 36
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 57 Rapid City Stevens- 56
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 65 Rapid City Central- 59
Wall- 56 Rapid City Christian- 30
White River- 78 Marty Indian- 41
Yankton- 46 Huron- 39

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 61 Belle Fourche- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 52 Belle Fourche- 37 (JV)
Brandon Valley- 70 #2 Watertown- 62
Custer- 60 Hill City- 42
Faith- 48 Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 42
Newell- 65 Sundance, WY- 48
Oelrichs- 91 Sioux County, NE- 46
#5 St. Thomas More- 64 Douglas- 28
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58 Rapid City Stevens- 49
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 71 Rapid City Central- 59
South Sioux City, NE- 41 Sioux Falls Washington- 23
Wall- 64 Rapid City Christian- 48

High School Wrestling

Hill City- 42 Belle Fourche- 18
St. Thomas More- 41 Belle Fourche- 22
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 60 St. Thomas More- 18
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 42 Hill City- 36
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 27 Belle Fourche- 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, January 04, 2013 (09:18:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 29, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 57 Rapid City Central- 44
Kimball/White Lake- 44 Jones County- 33
Lemmon- 58 Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 31
#4 Pine Ridge- 79 Winner- 65
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 53 Sturgis- 17

East-West Classic
In Chamberlain


Chamberlain- 53 Belle Fourche- 36
Lennox- 46 Lead/Deadwood- 44

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 55 Rapid City Central- 54
#1 Clark/Willow Lake- 41 #5 St. Thomas More- 36
#5 Dupree- 75 Herreid/Selby Area- 52
Jones County- 74 Iroquois- 37
Oelrichs- 78 Grant/Deuel- 50
Pine Ridge- 60 Winner- 41
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 58 Sturgis- 34
South Central- 66 Kadoka Area- 20

East-West Classic
In Chamberlain


Canton- 66 Crow Creek- 55
Chamberlain- 75 Belle Fourche- 48
Lennox- 65 Spearfish- 63
Platte/Geddes- 60 Douglas- 51
West Central- 54 Lead/Deadwood- 47

Mike Miller Classic
In Mitchell


DeLaSalle, MN- 83 #1 White River- 61
LaLumiere, IN- 91 Sioux Falls Washington- 27
Our Savior New American, NY- 84 Pierre- 80
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 56 Mitchell- 51
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 76 The Rock, FL- 72

Parkston Classic

#4 Aberdeen Roncalli- 75 Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 53
Garretson- 69 Wagner- 52
#4 James Valley Christian- 72 Warner- 45
Miller- 38 McCook Central/Montrose- 34
Parkston- 51 Sisseton- 48
Sully Buttes- 64 Wessington Springs- 36
#3 Viborg/Hurley- 70 Ethan- 53
Wolsey/Wessington- 56 Corsica/Stickney- 35

High School Wrestling

Rumble On The Red
In Fargo, North Dakota


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

T1. Albert Lea, MN- 166.50
T1. West Fargo, ND- 166.50
3. Jackson County Central- 160
4. Cambridge/Istanti- 154
5. New Prague- 126.50
15. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 93.50
41. Rapid City Stevens- 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, December 30, 2012 (13:13:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 28, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 57 Rapid City Stevens- 37
Braham, MN- 79 #5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 76
Douglas- 63 Custer- 19
Rapid City Central- 48 #4 Pierre- 44
#1 St. Thomas More- 57 #4 Clark/Willow Lake- 34
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58 #3 Harrisburg- 48
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 62 Sturgis- 50

High School Boys Basketball

Mobridge- 73 Little Wound- 67
New Underwood- 61 Lower Brule- 34
Rapid City Stevens- 58 Aberdeen Central- 56
#5 St. Thomas More- 46 Milbank- 42
Sturgis- 45 Sioux Falls Washington- 29

Mike Miller Classic
In Mitchell


DeLaSalle, MN- 72 Our Savior New American- 62
LaLumiere, IN- 76 #2 Watertown- 59
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 75 Coronado, NV- 64
The Rock, FL- 86 Coronado, NV- 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, December 29, 2012 (15:06:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 27, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Pine Ridge- 53 Spearfish- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Groton Area- 43 Newell- 36
Lemmon- 69 Belle Fourche- 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 58 St. Cloud Tech- 47
Timber Lake- 63 Little Wound- 39

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 52 Pine Ridge- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County- 67 Belle Fourche- 42
Newell- 57 Sully Buttes- 45
St. Thomas More- 36 Aberdeen Roncalli- 35
Spearfish JV- 73 Lemmon- 68

Mike Miller Classic
In Mitchell


Coronado, NV- 80 Mitchell- 63
Our Savior New American, NY- 72 The Rock, FL- 61



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, December 29, 2012 (14:58:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 22, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 55 Yankton- 35
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 45 Brandon Valley- 30

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket

Championship

Pine Ridge- 76 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 43

Third Place

Little Wound- 69 Crow Creek- 67

Fifth Place

Red Cloud- 60 Todd County- 53

Seventh Place

Hill City- 73 McLaughlin- 67

Paha Sapa Bracket

Championship

St. Francis- 52 Lower Brule- 42

Third Place

White River- 52 Omaha Nation, NE- 26

Fifth Place

Tiospaye Zina- 54 Custer- 20

Seventh Place

Flandreau Indian- 46 Takini- 25

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 58 Yankton- 51

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket

Championship

#1 White River- 73 Red Cloud- 52

Third Place

St. Francis- 59 Pine Ridge- 52

Fifth Place

Little Wound- 85 Todd County- 71

Seventh Place

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 73 McLaughlin- 51

Paha Sapa Bracket

Championship

Custer- 65 Flandreau Indian- 55

Third Place

Crow Creek- 52 Tiospaye Zina- 50

Fifth Place

Omaha Nation, NE- 76 Lower Brule- 48

Seventh Place

Hill City- 55 Takini- 38

High School Wrestling

Floyd Farrand Invitational
At Sioux Falls Lincoln


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Parkston- 199.50
2. Sturgis- 177.50
3. Canton- 151
4. Brookings- 145
5. Wagner- 132.50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, December 24, 2012 (21:13:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 21, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Kadoka Area- 45 Stanley County- 36
#1 St. Thomas More- 64 Chadron, NE- 43
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 60 Brandon Valley- 20
Watertown- 43 Huron- 39

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Championship Semifinals

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 43 Crow Creek- 41
Pine Ridge- 67 Little Wound- 40

Consolation Semifinals

Red Cloud- 59 McLaughlin- 40
Todd County- 60 Hill City- 41

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Championship Semifinals

Lower Brule- 54 Omaha Nation, NE- 47
St. Francis- 52 White River- 39

Consolation Semifinals

Custer- 44 Flandreau Indian- 23
Tiospaye Zina- 55 Takini- 4

High School Boys Basketball

Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 54 Lemmon- 39
Kadoka Area- 45 Stanley County- 38
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 82 #2 Brandon Valley- 55
#5 Watertown- 73 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 56

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Championship Semifinals

Red Cloud- 65 Pine Ridge- 55
#1 White River- 76 St. Francis- 47

Consolation Semifinals

Little Wound- 64 McLaughlin- 49
Todd County- 45 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 42

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Championship Semifinals

Custer- 45 Crow Creek- 35
Flandreau Indian- 54 Tiospaye Zina- 52

Consolation Semifinals

Lower Brule- 64 Hill City- 52
Omaha Nation, NE- 45 Takini- 38

High School Wrestling

Floyd Farrand Invitational
At Sioux Falls Lincoln


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Parkston- 96.50
2. Sturgis- 84.50
3. Brookings- 77
4. Canton- 74
5. Brandon Valley- 71



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, December 22, 2012 (17:48:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 20, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Philip- 48 Bison- 19
#4 Pierre- 35 Brookings- 22
Rapid City Christian- 38 Dupree- 27
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 51 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 33
Sturgis- 63 Belle Fourche- 38

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 41 Red Cloud- 40
Crow Creek- 69 McLaughlin- 55
Little Wound- 61 Todd County- 51
Pine Ridge- 65 Hill City- 30

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Lower Brule- 66 Flandreau Indian- 48
Omaha Nation- 47 Custer- 45
St. Francis Indian- 54 Tiospaye Zina- 31
White River- 81 Takini- 22

High School Boys Basketball

#4 St. Thomas More- 53 Spearfish- 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 53 Spearfish- 47 (JV)
St. Thomas More- 41 Spearfish- 36 (Freshmen)
Brookings- 64 #3 Pierre- 62
Dupree- 76 Rapid City Christian- 27
Jones County- 49 Colome- 43 (OT)
Winner- 67 Lead/Deadwood- 53

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Pine Ridge- 77 Todd County- 59
Red Cloud- 64 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 52
St. Francis Indian- 55 Little Wound- 52
#1 White River- 92 McLaughlin- 50

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Crow Creek- 54 Takini- 37
Custer- 69 Omaha Nation- 40
Flandreau Indian- 74 Lower Brule- 52
Tiospaye Zina- 56 Hill City- 50

High School Wrestling

Huron- 49 Mitchell- 21
Rapid City Central- 66 Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, December 21, 2012 (10:11:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, December 19, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Lakota National Invitational

First Round

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58, Flandreau Indian 27
Crow Creek 57, Omaha Nation, NE 32
Hill City 63, White River 41
Little Wound 63, Tiospa Zina 45
McLaughlin 49, Custer 26
Pine Ridge 119, Takini 4
Red Cloud 57, Lower Brule 26
Todd County 55, St. Francis Indian 29

High School Boys Basketball

Lakota Nation Invitational

First Round

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 64, Tiospa Zina 56
Little Wound 69, Omaha Nation, NE 41
McLaughlin 59, Crow Creek 57
Pine Ridge 73, Flandreau Indian 58
Red Cloud 69, Hill City 26
St. Francis Indian 57, Custer 56
Todd County 79, Lower Brule 57
#1 White River 122, Takini 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, December 20, 2012 (20:34:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 18, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Sturgis- 43 Lead/Deadwood- 16 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 65 Lead/Deadwood- 33 (JV)
Dupree- 44 Wakpala- 21
Faith- 83 Timber Lake- 57
#1 Mitchell- 77 Watertown- 34
Newell- 59 McIntosh- 49
Rapid City Central- 76 Douglas- 23
Wall- 69 Oelrichs- 38

High School Boys Basketball

Sturgis- 64 Lead/Deadwood- 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 69 Lead/Deadwood- 48 (JV)
Brookings- 42 #2 Brandon Valley- 39
Harding County- 52 Bowman, ND- 41
#4 Huron- 58 Aberdeen Central- 31
Lemmon- 47 New England, ND- 40
Newell- 78 McIntosh- 45
Oelrichs- 77 Wall- 70
Rapid City Central- 68 Douglas- 52
#5 Watertown- 67 Mitchell- 34

High School Wrestling

Spearfish- 71 Red Cloud- 0
Spearfish- 59 St. Thomas More- 9



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, December 19, 2012 (11:22:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, December 17, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 41 Rapid City Stevens- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brookings- 44 Yankton- 36
Kadoka- 49 Philip- 32
Lemmon- 70 Mobridge- 33



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, December 18, 2012 (09:56:13)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 15, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Belle Fourche 47, Newcastle, WY 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead-Deadwood 35, Sundance, WY 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Aberdeen Central 46, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 30
Huron 73, Rapid City Central 53
#1 Mitchell 68, Rapid City Stevens 36
New Underwood 42, Dupree 35
Philip 68, Edgemont 16
Pierre 65, #3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48
Rapid City Central 73, Huron 53

High School Boys Basketball

Lead-Deadwood 66, Sundance, WY 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Newcastle, WY 70, Belle Fourche 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Huron 71, Rapid City Central 64 (OT)
Mitchell 51, Rapid City Stevens 45
Philip 69, Edgemont 36
Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, South Sioux City, NE 53
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 54, Aberdeen Central 40
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58, #1 Pierre 56

High School Wrestling

Hot Springs Holiday Extravaganza

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Spearfish- 259.50
2. Douglas- 186
3. Bennett County- 183
4. Hot Springs- 143.50
5. Custer- 139.50
7. Newell- 113.50
12. Sturgis JV- 77.50
15. Harding County- 40.00
19. Belle Fourche- 7.50

Warrior Invite
In Sioux Falls


Final Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 242.50
2. Rapid City Stevens- 171
3. Watertown- 154



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, December 16, 2012 (14:23:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 14, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Belle Fourche- 40 Sundance, WY- 27 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 57 Newcastle, WY- 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith- 64 Hettinger, ND- 34
Jones County- 55 Wall- 54
Lemmon- 60 Bowman, ND- 43
#1 Mitchell- 77 Rapid City Central- 38
Newell- 83 Tiospaye Topa- 4
New Underwood- 40 Rapid City Christian- 39
Pierre- 48 Brandon Valley- 42
Pine Ridge- 76 Hot Springs- 31
Rapid City Stevens- 68 Huron- 33
#1 St. Thomas More- 58 Alliance, NE- 34
Spearfish- 76 Custer- 16
Sturgis- 60 Douglas- 16
Wakpala- 69 Bison- 24

High School Boys Basketball

Belle Fourche- 57 Sundance, WY- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Newcastle, WY- 61 Lead/Deadwood- 59 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison- 75 Wakpala- 71
#4 Brandon Valley- 66 #1 Pierre- 64
Brookings- 70 Sioux Falls Washington- 44
#3 Huron- 52 Rapid City Stevens- 50
Mitchell- 70 Rapid City Central- 67
Newell- 65 Tiospaye Topa- 33
New Underwood- 45 Rapid City Christian- 26
#5 St Thomas More- 66 Alliance, NE- 35
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 75 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 48
Spearfish- 53 Custer- 45
Sturgis- 57 Douglas- 51
Wall- 65 Jones County- 60



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, December 15, 2012 (08:46:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 13, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Brandon Valley- 52 Brookings- 49
Philip- 38 Stanley County- 34
Pine Ridge- 104 St. Francis- 19
Sioux County, NE- 53 Edgemont- 23
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 39 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 37
Wall- 59 Harding County- 42

High School Boys Basketball

Faith- 73 Bison- 26
Harding County- 61 Hettinger, ND- 38
Philip- 62 Stanley County- 30

High School Wrestling

Custer- 68 Belle Fourche- 6
Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 51 Hot Springs- 26
Rapid City Central- 75 Custer- 6
Rapid City Central- 84 Belle Fourche- 0
Rapid City Central- 55 Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 15
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 57 Custer- 22
Sturgis- 31 Rapid City Stevens- 27



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, December 14, 2012 (09:16:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 11, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Newell- 53 Lead/Deadwood- 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 52 Newell- 17 (JV)
#4 Aberdeen Central- 52 Watertown- 25
Faith- 70 New Underwood- 34
Hot Springs- 54 Oelrichs- 29
Lemmon- 66 Dupree- 12
Little Wound- 64 Lower Brule- 46
#1 Mitchell- 61 Brookings- 28
#1 St. Thomas More- 64 Douglas- 28
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 57 #5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 52
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 59 Yankton- 22

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 85 Newell- 77 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 59 Newell- 36 (JV)
Brookings- 52 Mitchell- 51
Oelrichs- 61 Hot Springs- 51
#5 St. Thomas More- 40 Douglas- 38
Sioux Falls Washington- 48 Yankton- 35
Sturgis- 50 Belle Fourche- 28
#5 Watertown- 70 Aberdeen Central- 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, December 13, 2012 (09:45:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, December 10, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Chadron, NE- 74 Hot Springs- 23

High School Boys Basketball

Chadron, NE- 49 Hot Springs- 39



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, December 13, 2012 (09:35:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 8, 2012


High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 50 Red Cloud- 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith- 53 Kadoka- 32
Huron- 44 Brookings- 41
Little Wound- 58 Crow Creek- 42
Rapid City Christian- 49 Philip- 35
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 67 Sturgis- 41
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 52 Rapid City Stevens- 39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 57 Rapid City Central- 43
Timber Lake- 59 Newell- 58
Upton, WY- 58 Oelrichs- 42
Wall- 64 Edgemont- 34

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 68 Red Cloud- 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 37 Stanley County- 35
Brandon Valley- 62 Yankton- 42
Custer- 48 Newcastle, WY- 34
Dupree- 58 New Underwood- 47
Faith- 90 Kadoka- 23
Huron- 51 Brookings- 41
Newell- 48 Timber Lake- 39
Oelrichs- 72 Upton, WY- 59
Philip- 73 Rapid City Christian- 48
Pierre- 70 Mitchell- 56
Rapid City Stevens- 49 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 44
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 89 Sturgis- 64
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 91 Rapid City Central- 48
Wall- 71 Edgemont- 49

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Invitational

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Pierre- 215.50
2. Rapid City Central- 181.50
3. Gillette, WY- 175.50
6. Philip- 139.50
8. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 128
T10. Rapid City Stevens- 105



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, December 11, 2012 (10:02:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 7, 2012


Girl's High School Basketball

Douglas 41, Lead-Deadwood 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead-Deadwood 57, Douglas 18 (JV)
Alcester-Hudson 51, Freeman Academy 20
Avon 57, Gregory 37
Baltic 57, Gayville-Volin 33
Beresford 71, Bon Homme 31
Britton-Hecla 54, Langford 38
Corsica/Stickney 52, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37
Elk Point Jefferson 59, Canton 46
Faulkton 54, Leola/Frederick 24
Harrisburg 74, Vermillion 24
Hill City 58, Belle Fourche 31
Milbank 56, Sisseton 41
Mitchell Christian 58, Iroquois 34
New Underwood 43, Edgemont 15
Newcastle, WY 60, Custer 19
Parkston 61, Tea Area 33
Rosholt 55, Great Plains Lutheran 35
Sioux Falls Christian 64, Lennox 40
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 54, Rapid City Central 44
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66, Rapid City Stevens 41
Sioux Falls Washington 61, Sturgis 23
Todd County 47, Valentine, NE 43
Warner 67, Hitchcock-Tulare 28
Watertown 34, Yankton 28

Boy's High School Basketball

Douglas 70, Lead-Deadwood 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Alcester-Hudson 42, Freeman Academy 41
Arlington 69, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38
Baltic 75, Gayville-Volin 32
Belle Fourche 53, Hill City 48
Bon Homme 57, Beresford 50
Brandon Valley 57, Mitchell 39
Brookings 52, Aberdeen Central 50
Canistota 79, Marion 26
Canton 68, Elk .Jefferson 44
Chamberlain 66, Santee, Neb. 32
Crow Creek 61, Flandreau Indian 52
Dakota Valley 56, Tea Area 53
Dell Rapids 60, West Central 37
Deuel 49, Castlewood 44
Elkton-Lake Benton 61, Colman-Egan 37
Estelline 57, Lake Preston 43
Faith 64, Takini 38
Flandreau 65, Chester 54
Groton Area 65, Ipswich 43
Hamlin 73, Florence/Henry 41
Hanson 54, Bridgewater-Emery 47
Harding County 69, Newell 56
Herreid/Selby Area 56, McLaughlin 47
Leola/Frederick 38, Faulkton 32
Mitchell Christian 55, Iroquois 28
New Underwood 58, Edgemont 26
Philip 73, Wall 69
Pierre 44, Huron 33
Rosholt 59, Great Plains Lutheran 38
St. Francis Indian School 78, Little Wound 66
St. Thomas More 45, Hot Springs 18
Sioux Falls Christian 76, Lennox 42
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43, Rapid City Central 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 80, Rapid City Stevens 38
Sioux Falls Washington 75, Sturgis 73, (2 O.T.)
Sioux Valley 91, Howard 34
Sisseton 48, Milbank 32
South Central 53, Scotland 22
Timber Lake 49, Lemmon 39
Todd County 70, Valentine, Neb. 65
Tri-Valley 54, Garretson 49
Vermillion 56, Harrisburg 49
Viborg-Hurley 72, Freeman 71
Wakpala 38, Edmunds Central 35
Watertown 63, Yankton 35
Waubay 46, Waverly-South Shore 38
White River 73, Jones County 28

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Invitational

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Pierre- 129.5
2. Gillette- 101.5
3. Bismarck- 100.5
4. Rapid City Central
5. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood
8. Sturgis



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, December 08, 2012 (16:11:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 6, 2012


Girl's High School Basketball

St. Thomas More 62, Spearfish 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More 44, Spearfish 28 (JV)
St. Thomas More 31, Spearfish 30 (Freshmen)
Aberdeen Central 65, Brookings 38
Andes Central 39, Colome 21
Brandon Valley 57, Yankton 43
DeSmet 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 29
Deubrook 59, Chester 43
Deuel 30, Castlewood 27
Estelline 61, Lake Preston 37
Eureka/Bowdle 46, Edmunds Central 31
Faith 94, Tiospaye Topa 3
Hamlin 44, Florence/Henry 38
Hanson 72, Bridgewater-Emery 19
Harding County 49, Dupree 28
Highmore-Harrold 60, Hitchcock-Tulare 34
Hill City 74, Custer 19
Kimball/White Lake 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30
Marion 54, Canistota 39
Pierre 62, Huron 49
Sioux Valley 60, Howard 33
St. Francis Indian 50, Bennett County 44
Timber Lake 83, Bison 17
Tri-Valley 40, Garretson 19
Wall 45, Philip 22
Waverly-South Shore 42, Waubay 30
Wilmot 64, Great Plains Lutheran 23

High School Wrestling

Aberdeen Central- 37 Sturgis- 33
Custer- 54 Belle Fourche- 21
Huron- 39 Sturgis- 31
Rapid City Central- 43 Aberdeen Central- 18
Rapid City Central- 49 Huron- 18



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, December 08, 2012 (15:58:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 4, 2012


High School Girl's Basketball

Douglas- 31 Belle Fourche- 28
Dupree- 69 Bison- 29
Jones County- 48 New Underwood- 22
Lemmon- 76 Harding County- 35
Mitchell- 65 Brandon Valley- 30
Rapid City Central JV- 59 Lead/Deadwood- 48
St. Thomas More- 65 Hot Springs- 8
Sioux Falls Washington- 63 Sioux City East- 30



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, December 05, 2012 (16:53:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 1, 2012


High School Wrestling

Stanley County Invitational
At Fort Pierre


Final Team Standings

1. Burke/Gregory- 223.5
2. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 217.5
3. Bennett County- 181.5
4. Stanley County- 170
5. Potter County- 155

Mandan Lions Invitational
At Mandan, North Dakota


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Central- 330.5
2. Bismarck- 308.5
3. Bismarck Century- 231
4. Sturgis- 224
5. Turtle Mountain- 191
6. Rapid City Stevens- 181



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, December 05, 2012 (04:42:01)


<
1 2 3 ... 10 11 12 ... 24 25 26
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live