Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net August 27, 2014, 4:49 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 12

 

BlackHills.com

 


 

Click On The Tickets Below For Summer Attraction Savings







<
1 2 3 ... 11 12 13 ... 27 28 29
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 6, 2013


Northern Hills Senior All-Star Games

Girls

Maroon- 56 White- 41

Boys

White- 106 Maroon- 104

High School Baseball

Yankton- 5 Sturgis- 1
Yankton- 9 Sturgis- 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, April 10, 2013 (06:02:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 4, 2013


High School Girls Golf

Rapid City Invitational
At Meadowbrook Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Pierre- 365
2. Rapid City Stevens- 381
3. Sturgis- 410
4. Spearfish- 411
5. Rapid City Central- 416

Sturgis

Jocelyn Keszler- 93
Errin Short- 104
Shannon Wilson- 106
Molly Hermann- 107
Kanon Olson- 114
Annika Cenava- 117

Spearfish

Nellie Enderby- 96
Brianna Grout- 98
Jillian Enderby- 105
Amanda Larsen- 112
Marissa Hight- 128
Kasia Iverson- 123

St. Thomas More Invitational
At Red Rock Golf Course In Rapid City


Team Standings

1. Hot Springs- 376
2. Belle Fourche- 398
3. Lead/Deadwood- 420

Individual Results

1. Aspen Watts- Hot Springs- 84
2. Cassidy Vollmer- Hot Springs- 85
3. Liz Day- Belle Fourche- 86
4. Kyla Oster- Hot Springs- 92
5. Kylie Boston- Belle Fourche- 101



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, April 10, 2013 (05:29:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 2, 2013


High School Baseball

Sturgis- 5 Rapid City Central- 4 (8 Innings)

High School Tennis

Mitchell- 7 Rapid City Central- 2
Pierre- 7 Rapid City Central- 2
St. Thomas More- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Girls Golf

Hot Springs Meet
At Southern Hills Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Hot Springs- 179
2. Belle Fourche- 198
3. Lead/Deadwood- 204

Individual Results

1. Cassidy Vollmer- Hot Springs- 36
2. Aspen Watts- Hot Springs- 40
3. Mikayla Gallagher- Lead/Deadwood- 45
4. Liz Day- Belle Fourche- 46

Sturgis Quadrangular
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 187
2. Rapid City Central- 194
3. Spearfish- 199
4. Rapid City Stevens- 205

Spearfish

Breanna Grout- 45
Nellie Enderby- 46
Amanda Larsen- 52
Jillian Enderby- 56
Kelsie Bensen- 56
Myranda Jeffrey- 63

Sturgis

Errin Short- 42
Jocelyn Keszler- 43
Shannon Wilson- 49
Molley Herman- 53
Kanon Olson- 54
Sydney Peterson- 55

College Women's Golf

Regis University Spring Invitational

Final Team Standings (After Round 2 of 2)

1. Regis- 632
2. Fort Hays State- 678
T3. Minot State- 685
T3. Colorado Christian- 685
5. Black Hills State- 691

Black Hills State

9. Brandi Holmes- 166
T12. Amanda Johnson- 169
20. McKenzie Watson- 180
T21. Hayley Decker- 186
26. Kaydee Good- 189



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, April 04, 2013 (18:24:21)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 28, 2013


High School Girls Golf

Rapid City Stevens Quadrangular
At Meadowbrook Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Hot Springs- 181
2. Rapid City Stevens- 190
3. Belle Fourche- 206
4. Rapid City Central- 207

Individual Results

T1. Cassidy Vollmer- Hot Springs- 42
T1. Nicole Habbe- Rapid City Stevens- 42
T3. Kiley Phares- Rapid City Stevens- 43
T3. Liz Day- Belle Fourche- 43
T3. Aspen Watts- Hot Springs- 43

Spearfish Duo
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 216
2. Spearfish- 218

Individual Results

1. Brianna Grout- Spearfish- 47
2. Jocelyn Keszler- Sturgis- 50
3. Nellie Enderby- Spearfish- 51
4. Kanon Olsen- Sturgis- 54



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, April 01, 2013 (04:21:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 16, 2013


High School Boys Basketball

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Championship

Pierre- 50 Brandon Valley- 39

Third Place

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 41

Fifth Place

Brookings- 61 Huron- 54

Seventh Place

Rapid City Stevens- 56 Rapid City Central- 50

State "A" Tournament
In Rapid City


Championship

Madison- 54 Tea Area- 49

Third Place

Platte/Geddes- 47 Mobridge/Pollock- 34

Fifth Place

Clark/Willow Lake- 58 Aberdeen Roncalli- 56

Seventh Place

Spearfish- 63 Pine Ridge- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)

State "B" Tournament
In Aberdeen


Championship

White River- 63 Viborg/Hurley- 51

Third Place

Dupree- 64 South Central- 51 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

James Valley Christian- 49 Langford Area- 45

Seventh Place

Potter County- 72 Arlington- 62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, March 18, 2013 (04:28:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 4, 2013


High School Boys Basketball

Mobridge/Pollock- 55 Miller- 45



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, March 18, 2013 (02:01:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 15, 2013


High School Boys Basketball

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Consolation Semifinals

Huron- 37 Rapid City Stevens- 32
Brookings- 73 Rapid City Central- 61

Championship Semifinals

Brandon Valley- 57 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 51
Pierre- 47 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 45

State "A" Tournament
In Rapid City


Consolation Semifinals

Clark/Willow Lake- 61 Spearfish- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Roncalli- 52 Pine Ridge- 32

Championship Semifinals

Tea Area- 65 Platte/Geddes- 33
Madison- 66 Mobridge/Pollock- 30

State "B" Tournament
In Aberdeen


Consolation Semifinals

Langford Area- 71 Potter County- 56
James Valley Christian- 86 Arlington- 62

Championship Semifinals

White River- 86 South Central- 55
Viborg/Hurley- 37 Dupree- 34



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 16, 2013 (07:42:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 14, 2013


High School Boys Basketball

State "AA" Tournament
In Sioux Falls


First Round

#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 73 #8 Rapid City Stevens- 43
#5 Brandon Valley- 62 #4 Huron- 29
#2 Pierre- 60 #7 Rapid City Central- 47
#6 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 53 #3 Brookings- 48

State "A" Tournament
In Rapid City


First Round

#8 Platte/Geddes- 66 #1 Clark/Willow Lake- 51
#5 Tea Area- 60 #4 Spearfish- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
#7 Mobridge/Pollock- 67 #2 Aberdeen Roncalli- 52
#3 Madison- 70 #6 Pine Ridge- 34

State "B" Tournament
In Aberdeen


First Round

#1 White River- 51 #8 Langford Area- 33
#5 South Central- 64 #4 Potter County- 54
#7 Viborg/Hurley- 55 James Valley Christian- 47 (OT)
#3 Dupree- 71 #6 Arlington- 63 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, March 15, 2013 (07:54:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 9, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

State "AA" Tournament
In Rapid City


Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Mitchell 36

Third Place

Sioux Falls Washington 54, Aberdeen Central 49

Fifth Place

Rapid City Central 50, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49

Seventh Place

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46, Sturgis 23 (Heard On KDSJ)

State "A" Tournament
In Watertown


Championship

Harrisburg 64, Pine Ridge 49

Third Place

Aberdeen Roncalli 48, West Central 34

Fifth Place

Spearfish 50, Clark/Willow Lake 48 (Heard On KDSJ)

Seventh Place

Sioux Falls Christian 67, Chamberlain 58

State "B" Tournament
In Huron


Championship

Warner 31, DeSmet 19

Third Place

Hanson 50, Sully Buttes 34

Fifth Place

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 67, Parker 48

Seventh Place

Wall 61, Timber Lake 59 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 10, 2013 (14:27:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 8, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

State "AA" Tournament
In Rapid City


Consolation Semifinals

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 54 Sturgis- 50 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central- 56 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 48

Championship Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 50 Aberdeen Central- 48
Mitchell- 46 Sioux Falls Washington- 37

State "A" Tournament
In Watertown


Consolation Semifinals

Clark/Willow Lake- 61 Sioux Falls Christian- 34
Spearfish- 52 Chamberlain- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship Semifinals

Harrisburg- 47 Aberdeen Roncalli- 37
Pine Ridge- 63 West Central- 53

State "B" Tournament
In Huron


Consolation Semifinals

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 73 Timber Lake- 45
Parker- 48 Wall- 30

Championship Semifinals

Warner- 47 Sully Buttes- 38
DeSmet- 47 Hanson- 36



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, March 08, 2013 (23:48:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 7, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

State "AA" Tournament
In Rapid City


First Round

#1 Aberdeen Central- 61 #8 Sturgis- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 41 #4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 37
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 52 #7 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 40
#3 Mitchell- 54 #6 Rapid City Central- 43

State "A" Tournament
In Watertown


First Round

#1 Harrisburg- 60 #8 Sioux Falls Christian- 52
#5 Aberdeen Roncalli- 47 #4 Clark/Willow Lake- 39
#7 West Central- 58 #2 Spearfish- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Pine Ridge- 55 #6 Chamberlain- 34

State "B" Tournament
In Huron


First Round

#1 Warner- 63 #8 Timber Lake- 43
#5 Sully Buttes- 55 #4 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 48
#2 DeSmet- 52 #7 Parker- 34
#3 Hanson- 52 #6 Wall- 34



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, March 08, 2013 (08:52:31)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 5, 2013


High School Boys Basketball

Region 1AA State Qualifier

#2 Brookings- 64 Yankton- 47
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 73 Watertown- 59

Region 2AA State Qualifer

#5 Huron- 64 Sturgis- 45
Rapid City Stevens- 51 Aberdeen Central- 40

Region 1A Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli- 56 Sisseton- 54 (3 OT)

Region 2A Championship

#1 Clark/Willow Lake- 69 Deuel- 68 (2 OT)

Region 3A Championship

#4 Madison- 69 Dell Rapids- 52

Region 4A Championship

#5 Tea Area- 57 Dakota Valley- 55 (OT)

Region 5A Championship

Platte/Geddes- 51 McCook Central/Montrose- 47

Region 7A Championship

Pine Ridge- 66 St. Francis Indian School- 49

Region 8A Championship

Spearfish- 65 Red Cloud- 43 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 1B Championship

Langford Area- 63 Rosholt- 47

Region 2B Championship

Arlington- 60 Colman/Egan- 50

Region 3B Championship

Potter County- 50 Sully Buttes- 43

Region 4B Championship

#4 Viborg/Hurley- 50 #2 Canistota- 44

Region 5B Championship

#3 James Valley Christian- 72 Kimball/White Lake- 63

Region 6B Championship

South Central- 63 Ethan- 62

Region 7B Championship

#1 White River- 83 Oelrichs- 55

Region 8B Championship

#5 Dupree- 66 Faith- 51



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 06, 2013 (06:18:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 2, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Region 1AA State Qualifier

#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 40 Yankton- 31
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 54 Watertown- 29

Region 2AA State Qualifier

#1 Mitchell- 67 Rapid City Stevens- 36
Sturgis- 41 Pierre- 33 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 3A Championship

Sioux Falls Christian- 63 Madison- 32

Region 6B Championship

Hanson- 54 South Central- 37

High School Boys Basketball

Faith- 52 Harding County- 43



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 03, 2013 (15:16:52)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 1, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Region 6A Championship

#4 Chamberlain- 53 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 35

Region 7A Championship

#3 Pine Ridge- 67 Winner- 59

Region 1B Championship

#2 Warner- 48 #1 Summit- 44

Region 5B Championship

#4 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 53 Mitchell Christian- 47

High School Boys Basketball

District 1AA Championship

#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 62 #2 Brookings- 37

District 1AA Third Place

Watertown- 75 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 51

District 2AA Championship

#4 Brandon Valley- 71 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 43

District 2AA Third Place

Yankton- 60 Sioux Falls Washington- 43

District 3AA Championship

#3 Pierre- 49 #5 Huron- 48

District 3AA Third Place

Aberdeen Central- 59 Mitchell- 37

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Central- 48 Rapid City Stevens- 47 (OT)

District 4AA Third Place

Sturgis- 59 Douglas- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

#1 White River- 102 Jones County- 58

District 14B Championship

Oelrichs- 91 Philip- 48

District 15B Championship

#5 Dupree- 79 Timber Lake- 36



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 02, 2013 (06:14:21)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 28, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

District 1AA Championship

#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 50 #5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 44

District 1AA Third Place

Watertown- 44 Brookings- 39

District 2AA Championship

#3 Sioux Falls Washington- 55 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 37

District 2AA Third Place

Yankton- 44 Brandon Valley- 41

District 3AA Championship

#2 Aberdeen Central- 64 #1 Mitchell- 62

District 3AA Third Place

Pierre- 54 Huron- 44

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Central- 41 Sturgis- 40

District 4AA Third Place

Rapid City Stevens- 67 Douglas- 23

Region 2A Championship

Clark/Willow Lake- 50 Deuel- 39

Region 5A Championship

West Central- 44 Parkston- 43

Region 2B Championship

#3 De Smet- 58 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland- 44

Region 3B Championship

Sully Buttes- 53 #4 Herreid/Selby Area- 42

Region 4B Championship

Parker- 55 Centerville- 53

High School Boys Basketball

District 14B Semifinals

Oelrichs- 58 Wall- 47
Philip- 46 New Underwood- 42

District 15B Semifinals

#5 Dupree- 70 McIntosh- 37
Timber Lake- 62 Wakpala- 57

District 16B Semifinals

Faith- 70 Bison- 49
Harding County- 85 Newell- 55



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 01, 2013 (05:48:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 26, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Region 1A Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli- 43 Milbank- 31

Region 4A Championship

#1 Harrisburg- 56 Beresford- 37

Region 8A Championship

#5 Spearfish- 56 Red Cloud- 36 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 7B Championship

Wall- 36 Lyman- 25

Region 8B Championship

Timber Lake- 63 Newell- 50

High School Boys Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

#2 Brookings- 50 Watertown- 45
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 67 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 52

District 2AA Semifinals

#4 Brandon Valley- 56 Sioux Falls Washington- 43
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 53 Yankton- 50

District 3AA Semifinals

#5 Huron- 63 Mitchell- 53
#3 Pierre- 61 Aberdeen Central- 38

District 4AA Semifinals

Rapid City Central- 66 Douglas- 49
Rapid City Stevens- 53 Sturgis- 52

District 13A Semifinals

St. Francis Indian School- 59 Gregory- 40
Winner- 71 Todd County- 56

District 14A Semifinals

Little Wound- 61 Bennett County- 42



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 27, 2013 (05:37:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 25, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 50 Watertown- 33
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 57 Brookings- 39

District 2AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 54 Yankton- 29
#3 Sioux Falls Washington- 59 Brandon Valley- 31

District 3AA Semifinals

#2 Aberdeen Central- 72 Huron- 47
#1 Mitchell- 59 Pierre- 40

District 4AA Semifinals

Rapid City Central- 63 Douglas- 27
Sturgis- 42 Rapid City Stevens- 35

High School Boys Basketball

District 15A Semifinals

Hot Springs- 63 Custer- 62
Red Cloud- 70 Hill City- 25

District 16A Semifinals

#3 St. Thomas More- 56 Belle Fourche- 28
Spearfish- 68 Lead/Deadwood- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 14B Quarterfinals

Philip- 64 Rapid City Christian- 40
Wall- 44 Edgemont- 34

District 15B Quarterfinals

McIntosh- 69 Tiospaye Topa- 40

District 16B Quarterfinals

Bison- 60 Lemmon- 50
Newell- 81 Takini- 63



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 26, 2013 (05:20:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 23, 2013


High School Boys Basketball

Rapid City Central- 52 Casper Natrona, WY- 38
Wall- 75 Bison- 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 24, 2013 (14:55:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 22, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

District 13A Championship

Winner- 64 Todd County- 49

District 15B Championship

Timber Lake- 52 McIntosh- 48

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 57 Custer- 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 62 Custer- 33 (JV)
Spearfish- 61 Custer- 31 (Freshmen)
Faith- 54 Wall- 39
Harding County- 85 Takini- 61
Hot Springs- 78 Edgemont- 41
Lemmon- 86 Wakpala- 81
Little Wound- 73 Lower Brule- 56
Newell- 61 Bison- 60
New Underwood- 49 Jones County- 43
Philip- 86 Kadoka Area- 23
Red Cloud- 79 St. Francis Indian- 65
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 63 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 49
#1 White River- 96 Lyman- 40



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 23, 2013 (06:41:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 21, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Marshall, MN- 65 #4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 58
Rapid City Stevens- 44 Sturgis- 39

District 14A Championship

#3 Pine Ridge- 52 Bennett County- 37

District 15A Championship

Red Cloud- 56 Hill City- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 16A Championship

#5 Spearfish- 46 #2 St. Thomas More- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

Lyman- 69 Kadoka Area- 53

District 14B Championship

Wall- 45 Rapid City Christian- 38

District 15B Semifinals

McIntosh- 81 Wakpala- 44

District 16B Championship

Newell- 62 Lemmon- 61

High School Boys Basketball

#4 Brandon Valley- 60 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 47
Douglas- 72 Belle Fourche- 55
Rapid City Stevens- 69 Sturgis- 51



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 22, 2013 (07:32:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 19, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#2 Aberdeen Central- 50 Pierre- 40
Brookings- 50 Brandon Valley- 39
#1 Mitchell- 61 Yankton- 33
Rapid City Central- 65 Rapid City Stevens- 43
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 59 #4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 54
#3 Sioux Falls Washington- 48 #5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 30
Watertown- 45 Huron- 41

District 13A

First Round

Todd County- 60 Gregory- 28
Winner- 91 St. Francis Indian School- 40

District 14A

First Round

Bennett County- 68 Little Wound- 55

District 14B

Semifinals

Rapid City Christian- 42 New Underwood- 30
Wall- 49 Philip- 39

District 16B

Semifinals

Lemmon- 72 Harding County- 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Newell- 45 Faith- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Boys Basketball

Bison- 46 New Underwood- 35
Custer- 75 Hill City- 28
Harding County- 81 Tiospaye Topa- 37
#5 Huron- 56 Watertown- 53
Little Wound- 68 Spearfish JV- 65
#3 Pierre- 61 Aberdeen Central- 48
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 55 Sioux Falls Washington- 43
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 60 #2 Brookings- 52
Sturgis- 73 Douglas- 57
Yankton- 50 Mitchell- 42



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 20, 2013 (06:26:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 18, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

District 15A

Semifinals

Hill City- 43 Hot Springs- 39
Red Cloud- 75 Custer- 16

District 16A

Semifinals

#2 St. Thomas More- 63 Belle Fourche- 22
#5 Spearfish- 80 Lead/Deadwood- 59 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B

First Round

Lyman- 96 Crazy Horse- 21

District 14B

First Round

New Underwood- 62 Edgemont- 35
Philip- 80 Oelrichs- 66

District 15B

First Round

Dupree- 60 Tiospaye Topa- 15

District 16B

First Round

Harding County- 69 Bison- 21
Newell- 84 Takini- 35

High School Boys Basketball

#1 White River- 97 Little Wound- 61



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 20, 2013 (00:42:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 16, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Brookings- 38 Watertown- 33
#2 Mitchell- 80 Huron- 52
Pierre- 30 Yankton- 29
#4 Pine Ridge- 74 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 44
Rapid City Central- 76 Scottsbluff, NE- 32
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 54 #5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 35

High School Boys Basketball

Bison- 71 Tiospaye Topa- 38
#4 Brandon Valley- 47 Aberdeen Central- 44
#2 Brookings- 60 #5 Watertown- 57
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 64 Pine Ridge- 55
#5 Dupree- 68 Timber Lake- 43
Faith- 65 Philip- 52
Huron- 53 Mitchell- 51
Lemmon- 47 McIntosh- 33
#3 Pierre- 58 Yankton- 50
Rapid City Central- 64 Scottsbluff, NE- 53
Wall- 63 Newell- 61
Warner- 54 Custer- 46

High School Wrestling

Region 4A Tournament

Final Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 219.50
2. Rapid City Stevens- 179
3. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 158
4. Sturgis- 155.50
5. Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 69.50
6. Belle Fourche- 21
T7. Pine Ridge- 17
T7. Little Wound- 17

Region 4B Tournament

Final Team Standings

1. Philip Area- 186.50
2. Bennett County- 123.50
3. Stanley County- 117
4. Hot Springs- 106.50
5. Potter County- 99
6. Custer- 83.50
9. Hill City- 56
10. Newell- 50
12. Harding County- 37



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 20, 2013 (00:38:13)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 15, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Sturgis- 40 #3 Spearfish- 29 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Aberdeen Central- 66 Brandon Valley- 37
Hill City- 60 Wall- 48
Lead/Deadwood- 55 Custer- 15
#2 Mitchell- 60 #5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 46
Rapid City Christian- 58 Takini- 25
Red Cloud- 61 Hot Springs- 40
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 70 #1 Sioux Falls Washington- 63
Watertown- 41 Pierre- 37

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 60 Sturgis- 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Custer- 67 Lead/Deadwood- 54
Faith- 64 McIntosh- 33
Jones County- 57 Bennett County- 38
Lyman- 65 Kadoka Area- 19
#3 Pierre- 74 #5 Watertown- 51
Red Cloud- 67 Hot Springs- 44
#3 St. Thomas More- 70 Belle Fourche- 40
Sioux County, NE- 73 Edgemont- 50
Takini- 92 Rapid City Christian- 84
#1 White River- 70 New Underwood- 45



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 19, 2013 (11:52:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 14, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#3 Spearfish- 72 Douglas- 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 54 Kadoka Area- 43
Jones County- 46 Lyman- 34
Lemmon- 51 McIntosh- 41
Newell- 56 Custer- 24
Oelrichs- 69 Crazy Horse- 23
#2 St. Thomas More- 71 Belle Fourche- 27
Wall- 61 Stanley County- 53
White River- 57 Philip- 41

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 63 Douglas- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Brandon Valley- 53 Yankton- 39
#2 Brookings- 55 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 47
#5 Dupree- 91 Newell- 44
Hot Springs- 58 Hill City- 36
Lemmon- 49 Bison- 48
Oelrichs- 79 Little Wound- 57
Pine Ridge- 57 Todd County- 52
Rapid City Stevens- 56 Rapid City Central- 47
Red Cloud- 58 Chadron, NE- 55
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 82 Sioux Falls Washington- 32
Wall- 55 Stanley County- 34
#1 White River- 77 #2 James Valley Christian- 74



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, February 15, 2013 (09:47:52)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 12, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 62 #4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 54
Brookings- 35 Yankton- 28
Harding County- 72 Bison- 32
Hot Springs- 41 Edgemont- 22
Jones County- 58 White River- 34
Kadoka Area- 57 Dupree- 51
Lemmon- 58 McLaughlin- 42
Newell- 56 New Underwood- 36
#4 Pine Ridge- 72 Little Wound- 50
Rapid City Central- 52 Sturgis- 47
Rapid City Christian- 62 Crazy Horse- 37
Todd County- 64 Red Cloud- 54

High School Boys Basketball

Douglas- 74 Lead/Deadwood- 72 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas- 52 Lead/Deadwood- 41 (JV)
Harding County- 80 Lemmon- 38
Hill City- 53 Belle Fourche- 40
Marshall, MN- 67 #5 Watertown- 62
Pine Ridge- 69 Little Wound- 64
Rapid City Central- 65 Sturgis- 63
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 60 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 43
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 86 Aberdeen Central- 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 13, 2013 (19:08:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 11, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 59 Harding County- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 57 Harding County- 37 (JV)
Douglas- 56 Oelrichs- 29
#4 Pine Ridge- 65 Red Cloud- 60
#2 St. Thomas More- 59 Hill City- 18
#3 Spearfish- 64 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 38

High School Boys Basketball

Harding County- 65 Bison- 55
Philip- 58 Newell- 57
Pine Ridge- 79 Red Cloud- 61
#3 St. Thomas More- 54 Hill City- 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 12, 2013 (09:32:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 9, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Huron- 54 Brandon Valley- 46
#3 Mitchell- 63 Watertown- 26
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 39 Rapid City Stevens- 32
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 40 Pierre- 35
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 53 Rapid City Central- 24

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Moorcroft, WY- 42 Edgemont- 40

Fifth Place

Rapid City Christian- 42 Oelrichs- 31

Third Place

Faith- 55 Upton, WY- 24

Championship

Newell- 52 Hot Springs- 30

High School Boys Basketball

Dell Rapids- 55 Spearfish- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Brandon Valley- 50 Huron- 40
#5 Dupree- 96 Philip- 50
#2 Pierre- 64 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 52
Rapid City Central- 48 Sioux Falls Washington- 44
Rapid City Stevens- 61 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, February 11, 2013 (10:10:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 8, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 47 Hill City- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 51 Custer- 37
Bennett County- 64 New Underwood- 33
#3 Mitchell- 57 #1 Aberdeen Central- 35
Pierre- 41 Brookings- 32
#2 St. Thomas More- 67 Red Cloud- 36
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 55 Rapid City Central- 53
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 66 Rapid City Stevens- 44
Sturgis- 55 Douglas- 28
Wall- 52 Dupree- 35
Yankton- 46 Brandon Valley- 37

West River Tournament

Consolation Semifinals

Oelrichs- 67 Edgemont- 49
Rapid City Christian- 59 Moorcroft, WY- 46

Championship Semifinals

Hot Springs- 47 Upton, WY- 38
Newell- 54 Faith- 40

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 75 Hill City- 32 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bowman, ND- 47 Lemmon- 30
#5 Brandon Valley- 56 #3 Watertown- 47
#4 Brookings- 66 #2 Pierre- 65
Custer- 72 Belle Fourche- 41
Harding County- 50 Moorcroft, WY- 48
Huron- 53 Yankton- 43
Marshall, MN- 67 #1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 51
Mitchell- 62 Aberdeen Central- 52
New Underwood- 56 Bennett County- 42
Philip- 68 Lyman- 53 (OT)
Rapid City Christian- 44 Kadoka Area- 29
Rapid City Stevens- 56 Sioux Falls Washington- 41
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 65 Rapid City Central- 61

High School Wrestling

Sturgis- 30 Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 23



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, February 11, 2013 (09:54:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 7, 2013


High School Girls Basketball

#3 Spearfish- 68 Belle Fourche- 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
Huron- 48 Yankton- 43
Lyman- 32 Philip- 28
White River- 49 Stanley County- 36

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith- 52 Rapid City Christian- 37
Hot Springs- 50 Edgemont- 18
Newell- 65 Moorcroft, WY- 31
Upton, WY- 67 Oelrichs- 34

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 74 Belle Fourche- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas- 78 Hill City- 38
Faith- 63 Tiospaye Topa- 26
Lemmon- 79 Takini- 54
Mitchell- 54 #3 Watertown- 52 (OT)
Pine Ridge- 62 Hot Springs- 40
#3 St. Thomas More- 46 Custer- 30
#1 White River- 106 Stanley County- 24



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, February 08, 2013 (08:41:25)


<
1 2 3 ... 11 12 13 ... 27 28 29
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live