Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net November 26, 2014, 1:54 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 13

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 12 13 14 ... 29 30 31
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, June 10, 2013


South Dakota Junior Golf Tour
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


16-18 Boys

1. Brady Foreman- 81- Rapid City
T2. Jayson Heck- 83- Rapid City
T2. Jake Preble- 83- Rapid City
4. Steven Bendt- 88- Rapid City
T5. Ben Deis- 89- Pierre
T5. Gabe Dirksen- 89- Lead
T5. Alex Montoya- 89- Rapid City
9. Vint Furnish- 92- Spearfish
10. Will Storhaug- 95- Lead
11. Nicolis Forbes- 97- Sturgis
14. Seth Hoppe- 104- Sturgis
15. Ty Hamilton- 138- Spearfish

16-18 Girls

1. Cassidy Vollmer- 81- Hot Springs
2. Kiley Phares- 85- Rapid City
T3. Liz Day- 86- Belle Fourche
T3. Hallie Getz- 86- Pierre
T3. Karissa Guthrie- 86- Pierre
7. Jocelyn Keszler- 91- Sturgis
8. Mikayla Gallagher- 94- Spearfish
13. Marissa Hight- 119- Belle Fourche

14-15 Boys

1. Brett Mattson- 81- Lead
2. Matthew Peterson- 84- Spearfish
3. Chase Palo- 88- Hot Springs
4. Cole Conard- 93- Custer
5. Noah Brownell- 95- Rapid City
10. Joseph Fox- 105- Lead
11. Walker Sundsted- 110- Spearfish
17. Austin Hall- 124- Sturgis

14-15 Girls

1. Jade Burr- 94- Belle Fourche
2. Adrianna Weeldreyer- 96- Vale
3. Hayley Franke- 105- Rapid City
4. Shelby Guthrie- 109- Pierre
5. Sammy Woodward- 117- Hill City
6. Taylor Beagle- 121- Lead

12-13 Boys

1. Lane Jensen- 42- Rapid City
2. Drew Jewett- 45- Belle Fourche
3. Drew Gusso- 50- Spearfish
4. Kenny Brown- 51- Rapid City
5. Nicholas Lust- 52- Rapid City
8. Tice McVay- 55- Sturgis
T9. David Blaire- 57- Belle Fourche
12. Dawson Sundsted- 61- Spearfish
16. David Zacher- 79- Belle Fourche

12-13 Girls

1. Abigail Johnson- 49- Box Elder
2. Sophie Schwartz- 50- Box Elder
3. Alex Kandolin- 51- Rapid City
4. Katie Brown- 55- Rapid City
5. Morgan Wit- 59- Rapid City
8. Jenna Geist- 72- Spearfish

11-Under Boys

1. Jonah Swartz- 44- Rapid City
2. Jacob Harris- 48- Hot Springs
3. Ben Daane- 50- Rapid City
4. Sam Lesselyoung- 52- Rapid City
5. Chase VanDerBoom- 53- Newell
7. Cade Lyon- 56- Spearfish
8. Charles Waugh- 57- Spearfish



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, June 12, 2013 (07:09:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, June 9, 2013


Legion Baseball

Sturgis Wood Bat Tournament

Miles City, MT- 3 Sturgis- 2

Rapid City Post 320 Jim Scull Tournament

Sioux Falls East- 6 Spearfish JV- 5



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, June 12, 2013 (06:51:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, June 8, 2013


Legion Baseball

Mitchell- 16 Spearfish- 5

Sturgis Wood Bat Tournament

Castle View, CO- 4 Sturgis- 2

Rapid City Post 320 Jim Scull Tournament

Mitchell JV- 14 Spearfish JV- 6
Rapid City Post 320 Shooting Stars- 13 Lead/Deadwood- 1
Spearfish JV- 14 Rapid City Post 320 Rising Stars- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, June 12, 2013 (06:39:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, June 7, 2013


Legion Baseball

Sturgis Wood Bat Tournament

Sturgis- 3 Regina, SK- 1
Sturgis- 9 Piedmont Post 311- 1 (5 Innings)

Rapid City Post 320 Jim Scull Tournament

Sioux Falls West- 10 Spearfish JV- 1
Spearfish JV- 11 Pierre White- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, June 12, 2013 (06:28:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, June 5, 2013


Legion Baseball

Spearfish- 11 Sturgis- 5 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 18 Sturgis- 5 (JV)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, June 12, 2013 (06:13:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, June 4, 2013


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22- 13 Spearfish- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, June 05, 2013 (16:37:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, June 1, 2013


High School Basketball

South Dakota Vs. Wyoming All-Star Games
In Gillette


Girls

Wyoming- 91 South Dakota- 88

Boys

South Dakota- 101 Wyoming- 87

Legion Baseball

Lewis and Clark Wooden Bat Classic
In Yankton/Vermillion


Blair, NE- 2 Spearfish- 1
Brookings- 10 Sturgis- 2
Sioux Falls West- 4 Sturgis- 3
Spearfish- 3 Brandon Valley- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, June 05, 2013 (16:32:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 31, 2013


High School Basketball

South Dakota Vs. Wyoming All-Star Games
In Spearfish


Girls

Wyoming- 90 South Dakota- 86 (Heard On KDSJ)

Boys

South Dakota- 112 Wyoming- 80 (Heard On KDSJ)

Legion Baseball

Lewis and Clark Wooden Bat Classic
In Yankton/Vermillion


South Sioux City- 5 Sturgis- 0
Spearfish- 5 Omaha Central- 2
Vermillion- 3 Sturgis- 2
Yankton- 9 Spearfish- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, June 04, 2013 (06:09:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 29, 2013


Legion Baseball

Sturgis- 5 Alliance, NE- 4 (Game 1)
Sturgis- 4 Alliance, NE- 2 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, June 04, 2013 (06:02:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 28, 2013


Legion Baseball

Spearfish- 7 Rapid City Post 22- 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 9 Belle Fourche- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, June 04, 2013 (05:52:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 26, 2013


Legion Baseball

Dick Ruddell Spring Classic
In Spearfish


Rapid City Post 320 Rising Stars- 9 Lead/Deadwood- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, June 04, 2013 (05:33:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 24, 2013


Legion Baseball

Dick Ruddell Spring Classic
In Spearfish


Spearfish JV- 10 Lead/Deadwood- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, June 04, 2013 (05:09:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 25, 2013


High School Track and Field

State Track Meet
At Howard Wood Field
In Sioux Falls


Final Team Standings

Class "AA" Girls

1. Aberdeen Central- 108
2. Rapid City Stevens- 99
3. Rapid City Central- 95
4. Sturgis- 54
5. Pierre- 53.5

Class "AA" Boys

1. Sioux Falls Washington- 138
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 102.5
3. Brandon Valley- 81.5
4. Rapid City Stevens- 72
5. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 71
12. Sturgis- 21

Class "A" Girls

1. St. Thomas More- 95.5
2. Sioux Falls Christian- 90.5
3. Madison- 70
4. Spearfish- 61.5
5. Harrisburg- 54
10. Hill City- 21
21. Lead/Deadwood- 9
35. Belle Fourche- 2

Class "A" Boys

1. Custer- 106
2. St. Thomas More- 58
3. Dell Rapids- 56
4. Madison- 53.5
5. Mobridge/Pollock- 43
8. Spearfish- 32.5
29. Hill City- 4
34. Lead/Deadwood- 2
35. Belle Fourche- 1

Class "B" Girls

1. Ipswich- 116
2. Parker- 37.5
T3. Sully Buttes- 35
T3. Gayville/Volin- 35
5. Castlewood- 34
12. Harding County- 23
14. Newell- 21
37. Philip- 3.5

Class "B" Boys

1. Herreid/Selby Area- 71
2. Viborg/Hurley- 63
3. Parker- 58.5
4. Irene/Wakonda- 48.5
5. Freeman- 37
19. Wall- 12
34. Philip- 4.5
42. Newell- 2

Legion Baseball

Dick Ruddell Spring Classic
In Spearfish


Lead/Deadwood- 12 Sturgis JV- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 10 Buffalo, WY- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 26, 2013 (23:19:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 23, 2013


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22- 13 Sturgis- 2 (7 Innings)
Spearfish- 5 Rapid City Post 320 Stars- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 26, 2013 (22:52:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 22, 2013


Legion Baseball

Spearfish- 8 Rapid City Central- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 26, 2013 (22:36:24)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 21, 2013


High School Girls Golf

State Class "AA" Tournament
At Hillcrest Golf and Country Club
In Yankton


Final Team Standings (After Round 2 of 2)

1. Pierre- 346-345--691
2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 341-353--694
3. Yankton- 363-363--726
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 375-373--748
5. Rapid City Stevens- 378-371--749
T12. Sturgis- 430-415--845
14. Rapid City Central- 428-418--846
16. Douglas- 478-461--939

Final Individual Standings

1. Hallie Getz- Senior- Pierre- 76-77--153
2. Abbie Grevlos- Junior- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 80-81--161
3. Megan Mingo- Senior- Yankton- 81-80--161
T4. Kelsey Johnson- Sophomore- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 83-81--164
T4. Haliee Pieper- Senior- Watertown- 81-83--164
6. Mae Meierhenry- Senior- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 84-86--170
7. Claire Jansa- Senior- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 82-89--171
8. Taylar Rotert- Senior- Huron- 84-88--172
9. Kristin Sabers- Senior- Mitchell- 84-89--173
10. Karissa Guthrie- 8th Grade- Pierre- 89-86--175
33. Jocelyn Keszler- Junior- Sturgis- 97-100--197
T50. Errin Short- Junior- Sturgis- 111-100--211
T56. Shannon Wilson- Senior- Sturgis- 111-102--213
T72. Molly Hermann- Senior- Sturgis- 111-113--224
87. Sydney Peterson- Freshman- Sturgis- 121-126--247
T88. Kanon Olson- Junior- Sturgis- 124-124--248

State Class "B" Tournament
At Edgebrook Golf Course
In Brookings


Final Team Standings (After Round 2 of 2)

1. Andes Central- 268-268--536
2. Deubrook- 275-269--544
3. Deuel- 269-283--552
4. Irene-Wakonda- 281-283--564
5. South Central/Burke- 287-292--579
12. Wall- 333-331--664

Final Individual Standings

1. Kellie Winkler- Andes Central- 155
2. Kali Trautman- Deuel- 157
3. Sydney Benter- South Central/Burke- 168
T4. Chynna Stevens- Clark/Willow Lake- 170
T4. Molly Koisti- Hamlin- 170
T4. Shauni Schwartz- Herreid- 170
7. Kayla Ovall- Deubrook- 171
T8. Sydney Nielsen- Irene/Wakonda- 177
T8. Dana Kirby- McCook Central/Montrose- 177
10. Krista Winkler- Andes Central- 178
T13. Madison Hand- Philip- 183
18. Autumn Schulz- Wall- 188
Sammy Woodward- Hill City- 203
Adrianna Weeldryer- Newell- 203
Jennifer Emery- Wall- 230
Katie Jacobs- Hill City- 238
Katy Bielmaier- Wall- 246
Ashley Hills- Newell- 259
Taylor Richter- Wall- 287

High School Boys Golf

State Class "B" Tournament
At Brookings Country Club


Final Team Standings (After Round 2 of 2)

1. Garretson
2. Howard
3. Baltic
4. Deubrook
5. Webster
6. Wall
8. Philip

Final Individual Standings

1. Dereck Dillon- Garretson- 151
2. Cal Wiese- Howard- 153
3. Arron Lickteig- Freeman Public- 153
T4. Colin Labrie- Clark/Willow Lake- 157
T4. Lane Hustead- Wall- 157
T6. Dylan Brende- Baltic- 158
T6. Matt Moen- Baltic- 158
T6. Dylan Carlson- Garretson- 158
T6. Tristen Rush- Philip- 158
10. Drew Seubert- Canistota- 159
Brad Kari- Newell- 175
Les Williamns- Wall- 175
Seth McCann- Newell- 178
CJ Schultz- Wall- 179
Avery Johnson- Philip- 182
Chaney Burns- Philip- 182
Tate DeJong- Philip- 183
Ryder Wilson- Wall- 200



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, May 23, 2013 (08:14:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 20, 2013


High School Girls Golf

State Class "AA" Tournament
At Hillcrest Golf and Country Club
In Yankton


Team Standings (After Round 1 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 341
2. Pierre- 346
3. Yankton- 363
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 375
5. Rapid City Stevens- 378
12. Rapid City Central- 428
13. Sturgis- 430
16. Douglas- 478

Individual Standings

1. Hallie Getz- Senior- Pierre- 76
2. Abbie Grevlos- Junior- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 80
T3. Haliee Pieper- Senior- Watertown- 81
T3. Megan Mingo- Senior- Yankton- 81
5. Claire Jansa- Senior- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 82
T29. Jocelyn Keszler- Junior- Sturgis- 97
T66. Errin Short- Junior- Sturgis- 111
T66. Molly Hermann- Senior- Sturgis- 111
T66. Shannon Wilson- Senior- Sturgis- 111
T83. Sydney Peterson- Freshman- Sturgis- 121
90. Kanon Olson- Junior- Sturgis- 124

State Class "A" Tournament
At Pine Hills Golf Course
In Milbank


Final Team Standings (Second Day of Play Cancelled Due To Rain)

1. Parkston- 350
2. Sioux Falls Christian- 353
3. Hot Springs- 402
4. Spearfish- 405
5. Madison- 409
7. Belle Fourche- 420

Final Individual Standings

1. Cassidy Vollmer- Senior- Hot Springs- 82
2. Kiersten Warkenthien- Junior- Sioux Falls Christian- 83
T3. Sydney Bormann- Senior- Parkston- 85
T3 Abby Perrenoud- Senior- Sioux Falls Christian- 85
5. Logan Wagner- Senior- Parkston- 86
6. Jordan Bormann- Senior- Parkston- 88
T7. Aspen Watts- Junior- Hot Springs- 89
T7. Mikayla Gallagher- Senior- Lead/Deadwood- 89
T7. Mikaela Theobald- Senior- Sioux Falls Christian- 89
10. Nellie Enderby- Sophomore- Spearfish- 90
14. Liz Day- Junior- Belle Fourche- 95
17. Brianna Grout- Junior- Spearfish- 95
26. Alexis Stevens- Junior- Lead/Deadwood- 100
28. Jillian Enderby- Freshman- Spearfish- 100
32. Ashley Hansen- Junior- Lead/Deadwood- 104
33. Jade Burr- 7th Grade- Belle Fourche- 105
40. Bailee Ward- Sophomore- Belle Fourche- 109
46. Melanie Nelson- Senior- Belle Fourche- 111
66. Molly O'Connell- Senior- Belle Fourche- 120
69. Amanda Larsen- Freshman- Spearfish- 120
84. Kajsa Iverson- Sophomore- Spearfish- 127



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, May 23, 2013 (07:36:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 18, 2013


High School Boys Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Final Team Standings (After Day 3 of 3)

1. Watertown- 604
2. Rapid City Stevens- 580
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 563
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 505
5. Mitchell- 406
8. Rapid City Central- 220
13. St. Thomas More- 150.5
20. Spearfish- 8

High School Baseball

Region 3A Tournament
In Mitchell


Semifinals

Mitchell- 15 Rapid City Central- 14
Sturgis- 7 Pierre- 4

Championship

Mitchell- 4 Sturgis- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 19, 2013 (04:55:55)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 17, 2013


Legion Baseball

Spearfish- 6 Rapid City Post 320- 0 (Called after 3 Innings due to rain) (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Post 320 Shooting Stars- 14 Spearfish JV- 0

High School Boys Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Team Standings (After Day 2 of 3)

1. Watertown- 527
2. Rapid City Stevens- 506
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 489
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 444
5. Mitchell- 359
10. Rapid City Central- 207
13. St. Thomas More- 141
20. Spearfish- 8



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 19, 2013 (04:39:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 16, 2013


High School Track and Field

Region 8A Meet
At Lyle Hare Stadium In Spearfish


Boys Team Standings

1. Custer- 180.5
2. Spearfish- 157.5
3. St. Thomas More- 132
4. Belle Fourche- 68
5. Hill City- 64
6. Hot Springs- 50
7. Lead/Deadwood- 47

Girls Team Standings

1. Spearfish- 156.5
2. St. Thomas More- 116
3. Custer- 114.5
4. Belle Fourche- 112
5. Hill City- 78
6. Hot Springs- 69
7. Lead/Deadwood- 68

High School Girls Golf

Rapid City Central- 193 Lead/Deadwood- 214

Rapid City Central

Charley Claussen- 43
Bridget Doyle- 48
Mackenzie McMahon- 51
Azure Rodriguez- 51
Hayley Franke- 57
Shelby Loffelmacher- 70

Lead-Deadwood

Mikayla Gallagher- 44
Taylor Beagle- 56
Emily Fox- 57
Sydney Auld- 57
Ally Specht- 64
Lexi Simpson- 67

High School Boys Tennis

State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 3)

T1. Watertown- 332
T1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 332
T1. Rapid City Stevens- 332
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 312
5. Pierre- 280
10. Rapid City Central- 142
12. St. Thomas More- 104
18. Spearfish- 8



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 19, 2013 (04:28:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 15, 2013


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22- 6 Sturgis- 5

High School Baseball

Rapid City Central- 5 Spearfish- 1 (Game 1)
Spearfish- 7 Rapid City Central- 3 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 19, 2013 (03:38:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 14, 2013


High School Baseball

Sturgis- 14 Rapid City Stevens- 6 (Game 1)
Sturgis- 11 Rapid City Stevens- 2 (Game 2)

High School Girls Golf

Sturgis Quadrangular
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 186
2. Belle Fourche- 190
3. Douglas- 202
4. Spearfish- 210

Sturgis

2. Jocelyn Keszler- 43
5. Errin Short- 46
6. Shannon Wilson- 47
Kanon Olson- 50
Sydney Peterson- 58
Molly Hermann- 59

Sturgis JV

Lia Meirose- 50
Samantha Nash- 52
Annika Caneva- 55
Amanda Larive- 59
Goldie Schnieder- 70

Belle Fourche

4. Liz Day- 45
T8. Melanie Nelson- 48
T8. Jade Burr- 48
10. Kiley Boston- 49
Molly O'Connel- 49
Bailee Ward- 60

Belle Fourche JV

Taylor Vanna- 56
Gabbi Kiewel- 61
Emily Collins- 68
Kiara Pietra- 68

Spearfish

T6. Nellie Enderby- 47
Amanda Larsen- 51
Jillian Enderby- 52
Marissa Hight- 60
Jenna Reid- 73

Lead-Deadwood

Mikayla Gallagher- 42



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 15, 2013 (07:39:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 12, 2013


High School Baseball

Mitchell- 7 Sturgis- 2 (Game 1)
Mitchell- 11 Sturgis- 0 (Game 2)

Division Playoffs

Bennett County- 4 Lead/Deadwood- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 15, 2013 (07:26:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 11, 2013


Legion Baseball

Spearfish Post 164- 13 Miles City Outlaws- 0 (Game 1)
Spearfish Post 164- 10 Miles City Outlaws- 0 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 15, 2013 (07:13:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 10, 2013


High School Baseball

Lead/Deadwood- 12 Bennett County- 3 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Girls Golf

Pierre Invitational
At Hillsview Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Pierre- 308
2. Aberdeen Central- 327
3. Rapid City Stevens- 344
4. Brookings- 347
5. Mitchell- 354
6. Huron- 358
7. Rapid City Central- 365
8. Sturgis- 366
9. Mobridge/Pollock- 400
10. Pierre JV- 400
11. Winner- 435

Individual Standings

1. Hallie Getz- Pierre- 68
2. Kristin Sabers- Mitchell- 74
3. Katie Bartlett- Pierre- 76
4. Jocelyn Keszler- Sturgis- 78
T5. Cassidy Entwisle- Huron- 80
T5. Kiley Phares- Rapid City Stevens- 80
T5. Amanda Tobin- Aberdeen Central- 80
T5. Charley Claussen- Rapid City Central- 80
T9. Karissa Guthrie- Pierre- 81
T9. Erin Rezich- Rapid City Stevens- 81
T9. Kayla Krueger- Aberdeen Central- 81



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 12, 2013 (04:23:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 9, 2013


High School Girls Golf

Region 4A Tournament
At Belle Fourche Country Club


Team Standings

1. Hot Springs- 357
2. Belle Fourche- 362
3. Spearfish- 376
4. Lead/Deadwood- 401
5. Red Cloud- 501

Belle Fourche

T2. Liz Day- 85
5. Jade Burr- 87
12. Melanie Nelson- 94
13. Molly O'Connell- 96
15. Bailee Ward- 99

Spearfish

6. Brianna Grout- 90
7. Jillian Enderby- 91
T8. Nellie Enderby- 92
17. Amanda Larsen- 103
30. Kajsa Iverson- 143

Lead-Deadwood

T8. Mikayla Gallagher- 92
11. Alexis Stevens- 93
16. Ashley Hanson- 100
T22. Courtney Gould- 116
T22. Augustine Ward- 116

Legion Baseball

Rapid City Central- 6 Sturgis- 2 (Game 1)
Sturgis- 5 Rapid City Central- 4 (Game 2)
Spearfish- 10 Rapid City Stevens- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 12, 2013 (04:00:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 8, 2013


High School Baseball

St. Thomas More- 20 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (5 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, May 10, 2013 (08:11:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 7, 2013


Legion Baseball

Gillette, WY- 9 Sturgis- 4

High School Girls Golf

West River Challenge Final Round
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 187
2. Sturgis- 191
3. Spearfish- 195
4. Rapid City Central- 204
5. Douglas- 237

Final Team Standings (After Round 3 of 3)

1. Rapid City Stevens- 558
2. Sturgis- 594
3. Rapid City Central- 609

Sturgis

3. Jocelyn Keszler- 43
8. Errin Short- 47
Molly Herman- 50
Shannon Wilson- 51
Kanon Olson- 52
Sydney Peterson- 54

Spearfish

1. Brianna Grout- 42
6. Nellie Enderby- 46
Jillian Enderby- 52
Amanda Larsen- 55
Kelsey Bensen- 59
Jessica Hartmon- 60

Lead-Deadwood Triangular
At Elkhorn Ridge Golf Club


Team Standings

1. Belle Fourche- 169
2. Lead/Deadwood- 181
3. Hot Springs- 184

Lead-Deadwood

1. Mikayla Gallagher- 39
Ashley Hansen- 46
Alexis Stevens- 48
Emily Fox- 48
Augustine Ward- 49
Courtney Gould- 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, May 10, 2013 (07:59:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 6, 2013


High School Baseball

St. Thomas More- 12 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (5 Innings)

High School Girls Golf

Greater Dakota Conference Tournament
At Meadowbrook Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 339
2. Rapid City Stevens- 362
3. Rapid City Central- 384
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 387
5. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 391
6. Sioux Falls Washington- 420
7. Sturgis- 422

Individual Results

1. Kelsey Johnson- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 81
2. Mae Meierjenry- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 85
T3. Claire Jansa- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 86
T3. Kiley Phares- Rapid City Stevens- 86
T3. Abbie Gravlos- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 86
T3. Meredith Turner- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 86
T3. Myla Brown- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 86
8. Sydney James- Rapid City Stevens- 89
T9. Taylor Leasure- Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 92
T9. Collee Habbe- Rapid City Stevens- 92
T9. Charley Claussen- Rapid City Central- 92
T9. Annie Simon- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 92
T13. Erin Rezich- Rapid City Stevens- 95
T13. Ashlee Eggebraaten- Sioux Falls Washington- 95
T15. Jamie Benedict- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 96
T15. Azure Rodriguez- Rapid City Central- 96
T15. Morgan Weiher- Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 96

Sturgis

Jocelyn Keszler- 101
Molly Hermann- 104
Errin Short- 105
Shannon Wilson- 112
Kanon Olson- 115



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 08, 2013 (08:21:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 5, 2013


Legion Baseball

Spearfish Post 164- 11 Gillette, WY- 0 (Game 1)
Gillette, WY- 7 Spearfish Post 164- 4 (Game 2)

High School Baseball

Bennett County- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1
Pierre- 8 Sturgis- 3 (Game 1)
Pierre- 3 Sturgis- 0 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 08, 2013 (07:57:32)


<
1 2 3 ... 12 13 14 ... 29 30 31
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live