Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net July 28, 2015, 10:54 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 14

 

BlackHills.com

 

Click On The Tickets Below For Summer Attraction Savings








 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



<
1 2 3 ... 13 14 15 ... 34 35 36
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 29, 2013


Women's College Basketball

Dakota State 68, Wisconsin-Stout 63
Florida Gulf Coast 84, South Dakota State 59

Men's College Basketball

UC-Santa Barbara 83, South Dakota State (Heard On KDSJ)
Arkansas-Fort Smith 101, South Dakota Mines 87
Evangel 80, Dakota State 77



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 30, 2013 (14:21:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 28, 2013


Women's College Basketball

Stanford 80, South Dakota State 60



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 29, 2013 (15:07:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 27, 2013


Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State 57, Texas Christian 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 28, 2013 (17:31:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 26, 2013


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State 62, South Dakota Mines 58
Briar Cliff 89, Dakota Wesleyan 88
Creighton 63, University Of South Dakota 48
Dordt 68, Mt Marty 59
St Cloud State 88, Dakota State 63
University Of Sioux Falls 88, Kearney, NE 71

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 74, Lehigh 61 (Heard On KDSJ)
Briar Cliff 91, Dakota Wesleyan 81
Dordt 100, Mt Marty 60
South Dakota Mines 72, Black Hills State 68



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 28, 2013 (17:29:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 25, 2013


Women's College Basketball

Northern State 81, Mayville State 58
Wayne State 70, Augustana 65

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 77, Howard 65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 70, Wayne State 45
Minnesota State-Mankato 95, Dakota State 71
Northern State 87, Mayville State 57
University Of South Dakota 57, Texas State 56



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 28, 2013 (17:24:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 23, 2013


South Dakota State Girls Volleyball Tournaments

Class AA

Seventh Place
Rapid City Stevens 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-17)

Fifth Place
Sioux Falls Washington 3, Watertown 1 (25-17, 20-25, 27-25, 25-16)

Third Place
Aberdeen Central 3, Huron 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-21)

Championship
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-17)

Class A

Seventh Place
Pine Ridge 3, Sioux Valley 1 (25-19, 19-25, 29-27, 25-19)

Fifth Place
Wagner 3, Sisseton 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-23)

Third Place
Sioux Falls Christian 3, Belle Fourche 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-8)

Championship
Dakota Valley 3, Winner 1 (25-21, 27-25, 22-25, 25-17)

Class B

Seventh Place
Kimball/White Lake 3, Harding County 1 (26-28, 25-19, 25-23, 25-23)

Fifth Place
Lyman 3, Herreid/Selby Area 1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-16, 25-18)

Third Place
Arlington 3, Alcester-Hudson 0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-15)

Championship
Warner 3, Chester 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-22)

College Football

South Dakota State 42, Youngstown State 13 (Heard On KDSJ)
Black Hills State 50, Western State 48 (3 OT)
North Dakota State 42, University Of South Dakota 0

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 80, Nebraska Wesleyan 55
Midland 61, Mount Marty 47
Northern State 56, Central Methodist 43
University Sioux Falls 76, South Dakota Mines 51

Men's College Basketball

Augustana 81, Dakota State 65
Colorado Mines 79, South Dakota Mines 65
Midland 81, Mount Marty 62
Nebraska Wesleyan 89, Dakota Wesleyan 84
University Of Sioux Falls 78, Waldorf 67



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 24, 2013 (14:15:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 22, 2013


South Dakota State Girls Volleyball Tournaments

Class AA

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Aberdeen 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-21)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Huron 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-18)
Sioux Falls Washington 3, Rapid City Central 1 (25-14, 25-19, 22-25, 25-19)
Watertown 3, Rapid City Stevens 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-19)

Class A

Winner 3, Belle Fourche 2 (19-25, 18-25, 25-18, 25-20, 15-12)
Dakota Valley 3, SF Christian 2 (25-22, 7-25, 15-25, 25-19, 15-10)
Wagner 3, Sioux Valley 1 (25-22, 25-22, 19-25, 25-15)
Sisseton 3, Pine Ridge 1 (24-26, 25-12, 25-19, 25-21)

Class B

Warner 3, Alcester/Hudson 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-13)
Chester 3, Arlington 1 (15-25, 25-19, 25-23, 26-24)
Herreid/Selby 3, Harding County 2 (25-13, 13-25, 25-11, 22-25, 15-13)
Lyman 3, Kimball/White Lake 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-18)

Women's College Basketball

South Dakota Mines 73, Southwest Minnesot State 70
University Of Sioux Falls 75, Black Hills State 70

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota Mines 84, Kearney, NE 76
University Of Sioux Falls 115, GrandView 76
University Of Wyoming 70, University Of South Dakota 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 23, 2013 (14:37:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 21, 2013


South Dakota State Girls Volleyball Tournaments

Class AA

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-14)
Aberdeen 3, Sioux Falls Washington 0 (25-23, 25-23, 27-25)
Huron 3, Rapid City Stevens 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-22)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Watertown 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-16)

Class A

Belle Fourche 3, Sioux Valley 0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-9)
Winner 3, Wagner 1 (25-18, 25-22, 13-25, 25-14)
Sioux Falls Christian 3, Pine Ridge 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14)
Dakota Valley 3, Sisseton 0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-12)

Class B

Warner 3, Herreid/Selby Area 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-11)
Alcester/Hudson 3, Harding County 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-14)
Chester Area 3, Lyman 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-17)
Arlington 3, Kimball/White Lake 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-16)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana 108, Presentation 46
Drake 89, USD 81
South Dakota State 88, Pepperdine 55

Men's College Basketball

Texas Tech 68, South Dakota State 54 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 22, 2013 (06:49:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 20, 2013


Women's College Basketball

Northwestern 82, Dakota State 73

Men's College Basketball

Augustana 104, Presentation 55
Northwestern 69, Dakota State 66



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 22, 2013 (03:31:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 19, 2013


Women's College Basketball

Augustana 75, William Penn 65
South Dakota Mines 78, Chadron State 65

Men's College Basketball

Chadron State 79, South Dakota Mines 68
York College 88, Mount Marty 77



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 22, 2013 (03:29:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 18, 2013


Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 83, Southwest Minnesota 62 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 22, 2013 (03:25:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 16, 2013


High School Football

Class 11 AAA Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 24

College Football

South Dakota State 27, University Of South Dakota 12 (Heard On KDSJ)
Black Hills State 17, Fort Lewis 14
Dakota Wesleyan 27, Dordt 0
Southwest Minnesota State 34, Augustana 24
University Of Minnesota-Duluth 39, Northern State 7
University Of Sioux Falls 35, Wayne State 10

Women's College Basketball

Augustana 95, Jamestown 79
Dakota State 91, Trinity Bible 37
Northern State 77, Black Hills State 67
South Dakota Mines 82, University Of Sioux Falls 74

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 97, Montana State 77
Dakota State 90, Trinity 48
Johnson And Wales 56, Dakota Wesleyan 54
South Dakota Mines 82, University Of Sioux Falls 74
Wayne State 85, Mount Marty 64



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 17, 2013 (14:40:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 15, 2013


High School Football

Class 9B Championship

#2 Avon- 24 #1 Hamlin- 22

Class 11B Championship

#5 Canton- 20 #3 Parkston- 14

Class 11AA Championship

#1 Pierre- 34 #2 Watertown- 7

College Women's Basketball

Mount Marty- 72 Dakota State- 60
Northern State- 77 South Dakota School of Mines- 42
South Dakota State- 86 Georgetown- 80
University of Sioux Falls- 66 College of St. Mary- 63

College Men's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 78 Southwestern Christian- 72
Northern State- 93 Dakota State- 90



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 16, 2013 (16:01:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 14, 2013


High School Football

9A State Championship

Potter County 60, Leola-Frederick 22

9AA State Championship

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 36, Arlington 6

11A State Championship

West Central 28, Madison 21

High School Volleyball

Region 1AA

Sioux Falls O'Gorman def. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 25-19, 25-9, 25-16
Watertown def. Brandon Valley, 25-20, 22-25, 16-25, 25-23, 15-10

Region 2AA

Huron def. Spearfish, 25-15, 25-14, 25-19
Rapid City Central def. Pierre, 25-20, 29-31, 25-22, 17-25, 15-12

Men's College Basketball

University Of Montana 77, South Dakota State 69 (Heard On KDSJ)
South Dakota Mines 72, Montana State 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 15, 2013 (21:05:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 12, 2013


High School Volleyball

Region 1A Championship

Sisseton- 3 Groton Area- 0

Region 2A Championship

Sioux Valley- 3 Deubrook Area- 1

Region 3A Championship

Sioux Falls Christian- 3 Madison- 0

Region 4A Championship

Dakota Valley- 3 Elk Point Jefferson- 0

Region 5A Championship

Wagner- 3 Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 2

Region 6A Championship

Winner- 3 Miller- 1

Region 7A Championship

Pine Ridge- 3 Bennett County- 1

Region 8A Championship

Belle Fourche- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 2 (19-25, 25-16, 27-25, 20-25, 15-8)

Region 1B Championship

Warner- 3 Waverly/South Shore- 0

Region 2B Championship

Herreid/Selby Area- 3 Sully Buttes- 1

Region 3B Championship

Arlington- 3 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 0

Region 4B Championship

Chester Area- 3 Hanson- 0

Region 5B Championship

Alcester/Hudson- 3 Parker- 1

Region 6B Championship

Kimball/White Lake- 3 Gregory- 0

Region 7B Championship

Lyman- 3 Philip- 0

Region 8B Championship

Harding County- 3 McIntosh- 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-20)

College Women's Basketball

Creighton- 68 South Dakota State- 63

College Men's Basketball

Northern State- 78 Jamestown- 73



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (19:02:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 11, 2013


College Women's Basketball

Mount Marty- 87 Presentation College- 61

College Men's Basketball

Canisius- 71 University of South Dakota- 66
Presentation College- 64 Mount Marty- 61



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, November 13, 2013 (17:32:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, November 10, 2013


College Women's Basketball

UC Irvine- 68 University of South Dakota- 64

College Men's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 92 Johnson and Wales- 65
Northern State- 87 Missouri Western- 78



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, November 11, 2013 (03:43:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 9, 2013


High School Football

Class 11A Semifinals

#1 Madison- 48 #4 Dell Rapids- 7
#3 West Central- 35 #2 Hot Springs- 29 (Heard On KDSJ)

Class 11B Semifinals

#5 Canton- 19 #1 Winner- 7
#3 Parkston- 19 #2 St. Thomas More- 14

Class 9AA Semifinals

#2 Arlington- 34 #3 Deubrook Area- 29
#4 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan- 30 #1 Gregory- 8

Class 9A Semifinals

#1 Leola/Frederick- 38 #4 Wolsey/Wessington- 34
#3 Potter County- 22 #2 Howard- 8

Class 9B Semifinals

#2 Avon- 40 #3 Wall- 14
#1 Hamlin- 18 #4 Harding County- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)

College Women's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 79 Bethel College- 75
University of Mary- 90 South Dakota School of Mines- 74
Utah State- 103 Black Hills State- 46

College Men's Basketball

Bellevue- 85 Dakota State- 73
Benedictine/Springfield- 66 Dakota Wesleyan- 58
Central Missouri- 66 Northern State- 65
Johnson and Wales- 66 Mount Marty- 60
Loyola Marymount- 98 South Dakota State- 89
Missouri Western- 65 Augustana- 64
St. Bonaventure- 68 University of South Dakota- 46
University of Mary- 81 South Dakota School of Mines- 71
University of Sioux Falls- 93 Wisconsin/Superior- 69

High School Volleyball

District 1AA

Championship

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 1

Third Place

Watertown- 3 Brookings- 2

District 2AA

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Brandon Valley- 1

Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Harrisburg- 1

District 3AA

Championship

Aberdeen Central- 3 Huron- 1

Third Place

Pierre- 3 Mitchell- 1

District 4AA

Championship

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 0

Third Place

Spearfish- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-17, 25-20, 26-24)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, November 11, 2013 (02:51:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 8, 2013


High School Football

Class 11AAA Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 28 #5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 65 #3 Brandon Valley- 35

Class 11AA Semifinals

#1 Pierre- 45 #4 Harrisburg- 13
#2 Watertown- 32 #3 Yankton- 14

High School Volleyball

District 14B

Championship

Philip- 3 Wall- 0

District 16B

Championship

Harding County- 3 Lemmon- 2

College Women's Basketball

A.I.B. College of Business- 79 Dakota State- 75
BYU- 81 South Dakota State- 53
Idaho State- 60 Black Hills State- 41
Minot State- 75 South Dakota School of Mines- 49
Roosevelt University, IL- 89 Dakota Wesleyan- 74
University of South Dakota- 66 Cal. State Fullerton- 57

College Men's Basketball

San Diego- 74 South Dakota State- 70 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bellevue- 86 Dakota Wesleyan- 57
Dakota State- 78 Benedictine- 61
Minot State- 63 South Dakota School of Mines- 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, November 11, 2013 (01:00:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 7, 2013


High School Volleyball

Region 7A

First Round

Little Wound- 3 Todd County- 2
Red Cloud- 3 St. Francis Indian School- 2

Region 8A

Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 3 Custer- 0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-15)
Lead/Deadwood- 3 St. Thomas More- 2 (26-24, 19-25, 16-25, 25-21, 15-11)

District 14B

Semifinals

Philip- 3 Edgemont- 2
Wall- 3 Rapid City Christian- 0

District 15B

Championship

McIntosh- 3 Timber Lake- 2

District 16B

Semifinals

Harding County- 3 Faith- 0
Lemmon- 3 Bison- 1

College Women's Basketball

St. Mary's- 90 Mount Marty- 78



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 10, 2013 (23:57:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 6, 2013


College Men's Basketball

Dakota State- 78 Northwestern- 72



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 10, 2013 (23:02:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 5, 2013


High School Volleyball

District 1AA First Round

Sioux Falls O'Gorman def. Brookings, 25-11, 25-14, 25-12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt def. Watertown, 25-13, 25-20, 25-20

District 2AA First Round

Brandon Valley def. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 22-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19
Sioux Falls Washington def. Harrisburg, 28-26, 25-16, 25-17

District 3AA First Round

Aberdeen Central def. Pierre, 23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-14
Huron def. Mitchell, 25-14, 25-12, 27-25

District 4AA First Round

Rapid City Central def. Spearfish, 25-19, 25-14, 22-25, 25-17
Rapid City Stevens def. Sturgis, 25-19, 25-20, 25-14

Region 8A First Round

Custer def. Hot Springs, 25-15, 13-25, 25-13, 25-21
Lead-Deadwood def. Hill City, 25-21, 25-13, 25-19

District 13B First Round

Kadoka Area def. Stanley County, 25-19, 27-29, 25-15, 23-25, 15-12
White River def. Crazy Horse (FORFEIT)

District 13B Semifinals

Lyman def. Kadoka Area, 25-14, 25-13, 25-15
White River def. Jones County, 15-25, 20-25, 25-17, 25-11, 15-11

District 14B First Round

Edgemont def. New Underwood, 25-23, 25-18, 18-25, 26-24
Rapid City Christian def. Oelrichs, 24-27, 25-17, 25-23, 25-14

District 15B Play-In Game

Dupree def. Tiospaye Topa, 25-7, 25-19, 25-12

District 15B Semifinals

McIntosh def. McLaughlin, 25-18, 28-26, 18-25, 25-22
Timber Lake def. Dupree, 25-13, 25-20, 25-15

District 16B First Round

Bison def. Takini, 25-12, 25-11, 25-16
Faith def. Newell, 25-19, 25-9, 25-12

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 101 Presentation College- 54

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 69 Presentation College- 36



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 06, 2013 (08:02:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 4, 2013


South Dakota State High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinals

Class 11A

#1 Madison 54, #8 Vermillion 11
#4 Dell Rapids 42, #5 Belle Fourche 6
#2 Hot Springs 51, #7 Chamberlain 0
#3 West Central 47, #6 Tea Area 7

Class 11B

#1 Winner 18, #8 Tri-Valley 16
#5 Canton 34, #4 Aberdeen Roncalli 13
#2 St. Thomas More 34, #7 Redfield-Doland 0
#3 Parkston 34, #6 Custer 6

Class 9AA

#1 Gregory 43, #8 Menno-Marion 12
#4 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 49, #5 Hill City 8
#2 Arlington 28, #7 Elkton-Lake Benton 23
#3 Deubrook Area 57, #6 Kimball-White Lake 20

Class 9A

#1 Leola-Frederick 38, #8 Lemmon-McIntosh 0
#4 Wolsey-Wessington 61, #5 Alcester-Hudson 35
#2 Howard 56, #7 New Underwood 6
#3 Potter County 44, #6 Herreid/Selby Area 30

Class 9B

#1 Hamlin 30, #8 Hitchcock-Tulare 22
#4 Harding County 28, #5 Burke-South Central 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Avon 46, #7 Dell Rapids St. Mary 8
#3 Wall 28, #6 Faulkton Area 12 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Volleyball

District 2AA Play-In Game

Harrisburg- 3 Yankton- 1

District 4AA Play-In Game

Sturgis- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-22)

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 92, Trinity Bible 68



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, November 05, 2013 (04:48:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 2, 2013


College Football

Augustana 24, Concordia-St. Paul 7
Black Hills State 48, New Mexico Highlands 45
Dakota Wesleyan 31, Nebraska Wesleyan 17
Fort Hays State 63, South Dakota School of Mines 17
Mayville State 20, Dakota State 14
University of Mary 28, Northern State 14
Upper Iowa 30, University of Sioux Falls 28
Youngstown State 38, University of South Dakota 34

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 80, Park University 56
Hastings 73, Dakota State 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 03, 2013 (15:12:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 1, 2013


Women's College Basketball

Colorado State 72, Black Hills State 49
Dakota State 63, Midland Lutheran 61
Dakota Wesleyan 81, Kansas Wesleyan 66
Dickinson State 74, South Dakota School of Mines 69
Mount Marty 107, Grace 31
South Dakota State 82, Minnesota State Mankato 60

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 96, Dakota Wesleyan 73 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 83, St. Olaf 71
Creighton 89, Northern State 61
South Dakota School of Mines 67, Dickinson State 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 03, 2013 (14:55:12)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 31, 2013


South Dakota State High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinals

Class 11AAA

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 42, #8 Rapid City Stevens 7
#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 27, #4 RC Central 14
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 28, #7 Sioux Falls Washington 20
#3 Brandon Valley 42, #6 Aberdeen Central 14

Class 11AA

#1 Pierre 59, #8 Brookings 19
#4 Harrisburg 27, #5 Huron 20 (OT)
#2 Watertown 54, #7 Douglas 7
#3 Yankton 48, #6 Mitchell 12



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 02, 2013 (03:49:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 28, 2013


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Douglas- 1
Harding County- 3 Bison- 0
Hill City- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Oelrichs- 1
Jones County- 3 Chamberlain- 0
Rapid City Christian- 3 Kadoka Area- 1
St. Thomas More- 3 Custer- 0
Spearfish- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-19)
Valentine, NE- 3 Bennett County- 0
White River- 3 St. Francis Indian School- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, October 29, 2013 (08:09:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 26, 2013


College Football

South Dakota State- 37 Northern Iowa- 34 (2 O.T., Heard On KDSJ)
Colorado State Pueblo- 51 Black Hills State- 17
Dakota Wesleyan- 20 Midland Lutheran- 17
Illinois State- 28 University of South Dakota- 14
St. Cloud State- 64 Northern State- 7
South Dakota School of Mines- 69 Dakota State- 25
University of Sioux Falls- 27 Augustana- 10

High School Girls Cross Country

State "AA" Meet
In Rapid City


Girls Individual Results

1. Annie Kruse- Yankton- 14:03
2. Tamara Gorman- Rapid City Stevens- 14:24
3. Savannah Woods- Yankton- 14:55.01
4. Emily Person- Rapid City Stevens- 14:55.26
5. Shacey Burgess- Rapid City Central- 14:59
8. Allison Green- Sturgis- 15:08
12. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 15:23
30. Savannah Childers- Spearfish- 16:00
33. Gwyneth Simmons- Sturgis- 16:02
51. Reegin Kehn- Sturgis- 16:33
67. Brooke Grout- Spearfish- 16:56
69. Hannah Peterson- Sturgis- 17:00
72. Annabelle Schulz- Spearfish- 17:01
73. Brooke Ireland- Sturgis- 17:02
78. Shelby Dittman- Spearfish- 17:06
83. Caitlin Gehner- Spearfish- 17:10
104. Paige Frost- Sturgis- 17:50
116. Courtney Anderson- Sturgis- 19:12

Girls Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 58
2. Rapid City Central- 99
3. Yankton- 110
4. Pierre- 131
5. Brandon Valley- 139
8. Sturgis- 234
11. Spearfish- 259

State "A" Meet
In Rapid City


Girls Individual Results

1. Madisen Lavin- Vermillion- 14:45
2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 14:47
3. Nicolette Schmidt- Redfield/Doland- 14:49
4. Cami Streff- Madison- 15:00
5. Carmen Bohl- Garretson- 15:15
45. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 16:50
49. Sierra Lawrence- Belle Fourche- 16:54
108. Mara Jacobs- Lead/Deadwood- 18:08

Girls Team Standings

1. Garretson- 53
2. Custer- 66
3. Madison- 75
4. West Central- 82
5. Ethan/Parkston- 83

State "B" Meet
In Rapid City


Girls Individual Results

1. Laura Nelson- Gayville/Volin- 15:06
2. Genevieve Clark- Gayville/Volin- 15:39
3. Macy Heinz- Ipswich- 15:51
4. Hannah Flatt- Potter County- 15:57
5. Taylor Loken- Ipswich- 16:01

Girls Team Standings

1. Ipswich- 14
2. Gayville/Volin- 33
3. Potter County- 39
4. Northwestern- 55
5. Burke/South Central- 59

High School Boys Cross Country

State "AA" Meet
In Rapid City


Boys Individual Results

1. Addison Dehaven- Brookings- 15:34
2. Will Lauer- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 16:00
3. Free Bump- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 16:09
4. Nathan Schroeder- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 16:18
5. Brice Cowman- Yankton- 16:19
16. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis- 17:09
34. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 17:42
39. Brandon Delzer- Sturgis- 17:46
47. Gabe Harms- Sturgis- 17:59
48. David Reinhardt- Sturgis- 18:02
57. Justin Harris- Spearfish- 18:15
68. Kevin Coffield- Spearfish- 18:26
75. Henry Plummer- Spearfish- 18:35
80. Cayden Noble- Sturgis- 18:40
81. Slayton Ludens- Spearfish- 18:40
82. Trevor Sigmond- Spearfish- 18:42
99. J.J. Bressler- Spearfish- 19:07

Boys Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 32
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 95
3. Rapid City Stevens- 111
4. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 150
5. Brandon Valley- 154
7. Sturgis- 224
14. Spearfish- 308

Class "A" Meet
In Rapid City


Boys Individual Results

1. Logan Burns- Custer- 16:27
2. Eric Yager- Hot Springs- 16:56
3. Lucas Julian- St. Thomas More- 17:15
4. Brennan Witt- Custer- 17:19
5. Tobias Weddell- Todd County- 17:29
14. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 17:52
79. Morgan Fairbairn- Lead/Deadwood- 19:08

Boys Team Standings

1. Todd County- 75
2. Flandreau- 76
3. Garretson- 78
4. Custer- 85
5. Miller- 106

State "B" Meet
In Rapid City


Boys Individual Results

1. Jase Kraft- Wessington Springs- 16:55
2. Quinn Fargen- Elkton/Lake Benton- 17:42
3. Daniel Burkhalter- Bison- 17:51
4. Austin Huether- Wall- 18:01
5. Mitch Roemen- Dell Rapids St. Mary- 18:06

Boys Team Standings

1. Elkton/Lake Benton- 25
2. Dell Rapids St. Mary- 38
3. Philip- 45
4. Parker- 52
5. McCrossan- 55

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Yankton- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0

Wall Tournament

Harding County- 2 New Underwood- 0
Harding County- 2 Wall- 0
Harding County- 2 Newell- 0
New Underwood- 2 Newell- 0
Wall- 2 Newell- 0
Wall- 2 New Underwood- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, October 27, 2013 (18:17:12)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 25, 2013


High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Bennett County- 3 Philip- 1
Brookings- 3 Harrisburg- 2
Edgemont- 3 New Underwood- 2
McLaughlin- 3 Dupree- 0
Pierre- 3 Mitchell- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sturgis- 3 St. Thomas More- 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-13)
Timber Lake- 3 Newell- 0
Wall- 3 New Underwood- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, October 27, 2013 (14:14:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 24, 2013


High School Football

Lead/Deadwood- 47 St. Francis Indian School- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 49 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 0
Bennett County- 54 Little Wound- 0
#3 Brandon Valley- 20 #4 Harrisburg- 3
Douglas- 91 Pine Ridge- 49
Faith- 42 Timber Lake- 7
Harding County- 50 McLaughlin/Wakpala- 0
Hill City- 50 Newell- 14
#4 Hot Springs- 28 Custer- 14
Huron- 28 Mitchell- 21
Kadoka Area- 46 New Underwood- 0
Lemmon- 52 Bison- 12
Philip- 59 White River- 28
#1 Pierre- 41 Aberdeen Central- 21
Rapid City Christian- 45 Edgemont- 37
Red Cloud- 29 Todd County- 6
#3 St. Thomas More- 56 Mobridge/Pollock- 6
#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 7 #4 Rapid City Central- 6
#4 Wall- 49 Stanley County- 8
#2 Watertown- 29 #5 Brookings- 14

High School Volleyball

Spearfish- 3 Red Cloud- 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-22)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, October 25, 2013 (07:52:43)


<
1 2 3 ... 13 14 15 ... 34 35 36
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live