Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, SD 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net FCC Online Public File April 22, 2018, 9:55 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 15

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





<
1 2 3 ... 14 15 16 ... 54 55 56
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, June 7, 2016


Girl’s High School Golf

State AA Tournament At Lakeview Golf Course In Mitchell Day Two

Final Team Scores

1 Yankton, 2 Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 3 Aberdeen Central, 4 Rapid City Stevens, 5 Brookings, 6 Pierre, 6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 8 Rapid City Central, 9 Brandon Valley, 10 Harrisburg, 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln, 12 Sioux Falls Washington, 13 Douglas, 14 Watertown, 15 Sturgis, 16 Mitchell

Individual Results Day One+Day Two=Final Total

Sturgis

Chelsea Powles 92+93=185
Megan Andersen 102+97=199
Marlee Burge 107+106=213
Ainsley Sabres 109+105=214
Shealyn Bunch 144=151=295

State A Tournament At Southern Hills Golf Course In Hot Springs Day Two

Final Team Scores

1 Parkston, 2 Vermillion, 3 Canton, 4 Madison, 5 Hot Springs, 6 West Central, 7 Lead Deadwood, 8 Belle Fourche, 9 Winner Area, 10 Spearfish, 11 Sisseton, 12 McCook Central/Montrose, 13 Milbank Area, 14 Mobridge/Pollock, 15 Chamberlain

Individual Results Day One+Day Two=Final Total

Belle Fourche

Jade Burr 82+80=162
Payson Birkeland 94+92=186
Avery Middleton 105+108=213
Emily Collins 111+129=240
Gabby Kiewel 119+WD=WD

Lead Deadwood

Taylor Beagle 88+86=174
Sydney Auld 98+98=196
Emily Fox 110+95=205
Hailey Trewhelia 107+110=217
Gracie Kosters 112+122=234

Spearfish

Jenna Geist 111+96=207
Haley Jensen 102+108=210
Lyric Williams 112+98=210
Rachel Jensen 105+106=211
Jessica Hartman 118+109=227

Legion Baseball

Spearfish 11, Sturgis 0
Spearfish 18, Sturgis 2 (3 Innings) (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, June 08, 2016 (00:47:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, June 6, 2016


Girl’s High School Golf

State AA Tournament At Lakeview Golf Course In Mitchell Day One

Team Scores

1 Yankton, 2 Brookings, 3 Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 4 Aberdeen Central, 5 Rapid City Stevens, 6 Pierre, 6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 8 Rapid City Central, 9 Brandon Valley, 10 Douglas, 11 Sioux Falls Washington, 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln, 13 Harrisburg, 14 Sturgis, 15 Watertown, 16 Mitchell

Individual Results

Sturgis

Chelsea Powles 92
Megan Andersen 102
Marlee Burge 107
Ainsley Sabres 109
Shealyn Bunch 144

State A Tournament At Southern Hills Golf Course In Hot Springs Day One

Team Scores

1 Parkston, 2 Canton, 3 Vermillion, 4 Hot Springs, 5 Madison, 6 West Central, 7 Belle Fourche, 8 Lead Deadwood, 9 Winner Area, 10 Sisseton, 11 Spearfish, 12 Milbank Area, 13 McCook Central/Montrose, 14 Mobridge/Pollock, 15 Chamberlain

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

Jade Burr 82
Payson Birkeland 94
Avery Middleton 105
Emily Collins 111
Gabby Kiewel 119

Lead Deadwood

Taylor Beagle 88
Sydney Auld 98
Hailey Trewhelia 107
Emily Fox 110
Gracie Kosters 112

Spearfish

Haley Jensen 102
Rachel Jensen 105
Jenna Geist 111
Lyric Williams 112
Jessica Hartman 118



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, June 07, 2016 (01:20:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 31, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Douglas Invitational At Prairie Ridge Golf Course In Box Elder

Team Scores

Hot Springs 190, Douglas 198, Belle Fourche 216, Sturgis 220



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, June 02, 2016 (01:09:24)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2016 Spring Classic Woodbat Tourney In Gillette, WY May 27-30


Legion Baseball

Saturday, May 28, 2016

Spearfish Post 164 13, Rock Springs, WY 2
Spearfish Post 164 2, Laurel, MT 1

Sunday, May 29, 2016

Spearfish Post 164 5, Sheridan, WY 4

Monday, May 30, 2016

Rapid City Post 22 Expos 6, Spearfish Post 164 1
Gillette, WY 10, Spearfish Post 164 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, May 31, 2016 (22:17:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2016 South Dakota State Track Meets


KDSJ would like to thank all of our sponsors who helped bring you updates from the State Track Meets every hour on Friday and Saturday May 27-28. We covered 11 area teams and 187 athletes.

We’d like to congratulate these State Champions:

Taylor Cook of Spearfish won the 300m Hurdles
Carolyn Grager of Lead Deadwood won the Pole Vault
Jaxon Hinch of Spearfish won his second straight High Jump title
Shayla Howell of Belle Fourche won the Triple Jump, the 400m Dash, and the 200m Dash
The Philip boys won the 800m Relay and also the Mile Relay
Tristen Rhoden of Faith won the Pole Vault
Kyla Sawvell of Wall won the Shot Put

These were the final team standings in all six divisions:

Class AA Girls

1 Sioux Falls Lincoln, 2 Brandon Valley, 3 Rapid City Stevens, 4 Yankton, 5 Sioux Falls Washington, 6 Rapid City Central, 7 Pierre, 8 Watertown, 9 Brookings, 10 Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 11 Aberdeen Central, 12 Harrisburg, 13 Douglas, 14 Mitchell, 15 Huron, 16 Sturgis, 17 Sioux Falls Roosevelt

Class A Girls

1 St Thomas More, 2 Custer, 3 Madison, 4 Spearfish, 5 Canton, 6 Belle Fourche, 7 Lead Deadwood, 8 Vermillion, 9 McCook Central/Montrose, 10 Todd County, 11 Hill City, 12 West Central, 13 Mt Vernon/Plankinton, 13 Tea Area, 15 Dakota Valley, 16 Dell Rapids, 17 Sioux Falls Christian, 18 Chamberlain, 19 Redfield/Doland, 19 Webster Area, 21 Milbank Area, 22 Bon Homme, 23 Lennox, 24 Elk Point/Jefferson, 25 Ethan/Parkston, 26 Garretson, 26 Hamlin, 28 Tri Valley, 29 Wagner, 30 Britton/Hecla, 31 Sioux Valley, 32 Miller, 32 Mobridge/Pollock, 34 Beresford, 34 Groton Area, 34 Winner, 37 Aberdeen Roncalli

Class B Girls

1 Ipswich, 2 Deubrook Area, 3 Chester Area, 4 Gayville/Volin, 5 Sully Buttes, 6 New Underwood, 7 Howard, 8 Platte/Geddes, 9 Potter County, 9 Wilmot, 11 Parker, 11 Viborg/Hurley, 13 Hanson, 14 Canistota, 15 Philip, 16 Freeman Academy, 17 Warner, 18 James Valley Christian, 19 Burke/South Central, 20 Castlewood, 20 Estelline, 22 Newell, 22 Northwestern, 24 Herreid/Selby Area, 24 Wall, 26 Andes Central/Dakota Christian, 27 Rapid City Christian, 28 Corsica/Stickney, 29 Avon, 29 Freeman, 29 Tripp/Delmon/Armour, 29 Waverly/South Shore, 29 Wolsey/Wessington, 34 Centerville, 34 Florence/Henry, 34 Menno, 37 Lyman, 38 Arlington, 38 Lake Preston, 38 McIntosh, 41 Scotland, 42 Eureka/Bowdle, 42 Kimball/White Lake, 42 Waubay/Summit, 45 De Smet

Class AA Boys

1 Sioux Falls Lincoln, 2 Watertown, 3 Sioux Falls Washington, 4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 5 Rapid City Stevens, 6 Harrisburg, 7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 8 Brandon Valley, 9 Yankton, 10 Pierre, 11 Rapid City Central, 12 Douglas, 13 Aberdeen Central, 14 Brookings, 15 Sturgis, 16 Mitchell, 17 Huron

Class A Boys

1 St Thomas More, 2 Sioux Falls Christian, 3 Spearfish, 4 Madison, 5 West Central, 6 Dell Rapids, 6 Lennox, 8 Winner, 9 Baltic, 10 Custer, 11 Mt Vernon/Plankinton, 12 Aberdeen Roncalli, 13 Canton, 14 Clark/Willow Lake, 15 Tea Area, 16 Tri Valley, 17 Bon Homme, 18 Garretson, 18 Todd County, 18 Webster Area, 21 Milbank Area, 22 Ethan/Parkston, 23 Belle Fourche, 23 Britton/Hecla, 23 Chamberlain, 27 Lead Deadwood, 28 Sioux Valley, 29 Hot Springs, 29 Miller, 29 Red Cloud, 32 Dakota Valley, 32 Hamlin, 34 Mobridge/Pollock, 35 Crow Creek, 35 Stanley County, 35 Vermillion

Class B Boys

1 Bison, 2 Chester Area, 3 Lyman, 3 Philip, 3 Platte/Geddes, 6 Parker, 7 Colman/Egan, 8 Edmunds Central, 9 James Valley Christian, 10 Rapid City Christian, 11 Canistota, 12 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, 13 Viborg/Hurley, 14 Colome, 15 Bridgewater/Emery, 15 Potter County, 17 Corsica/Stickney, 18 Arlington, 18 Freeman Academy, 20 Andes Central/Dakota Christian, 20 Harding County, 20 Wall, 24 Elkton/Lake Benton, 24, Langford Area, 24 Sunshine Bible Academy, 27 Faith, 27 Herreid/Selby Area, 27 Northwestern, 30 Irene/Wakonda, 31 Burke/South Central, 32 Gregory, 33 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland, 33 White River, 35 Alcester/Hudson, 35 Edgemont, 37 Castlewood, 38 Mitchell Christian, 38 Scotland, 38 Warner, 38 Waverly/South Shore, 42 Deubrook Area, 42 Gayville/Volin, 42 Wessington Springs, 45 DeSmet, 45 Kimball/White Lake



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, May 31, 2016 (21:52:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 26, 2015


Girl's High School Golf

Region 4A Tournament At Southern Hills Golf Course In Hot Springs

Team Scores

Hot Springs 362, Belle Fourche 401, Lead Deadwood 402, Spearfish 402



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 27, 2016 (12:55:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 25, 2016


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22 10, Spearfish Post 164 5



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 26, 2016 (20:18:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 23, 2016


Girl’s High School Golf

West River Challenge Day Two At Boulder Canyon Country Club In Sturgis

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 167, Douglas 196, Spearfish 204, Sturgis 206



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 25, 2016 (00:12:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 19, 2016


Girl’s High School Golf

West River Challenge Day One At Meadowbrook Golf Course In Rapid City

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 171, Douglas 191, Spearfish 202, Sturgis 204, Rapid City Central 226

Area Results From The Regional Track Meet In Sturgis

Breonna Beasley-Spearfish-Won The Shot Put
Alex Cottrill-Lead Deadwood-Won The 400 Meter Dash
Jade Derby-Lead Deadwood-Won The Pole Vault
Miranda Gallagher-Lead Deadwood-Won The Long Jump
Carolyn Groeger-Lead Deadwood-Won The High Jump
Gavin Haefs-Lead Deadwood-Won The 110 And 300 Meter Hurdles
Jaxon Hinch-Spearfish-Won The High Jump
Shayla Howell-Belle Fourche-Won The Triple Jump
Sam Jelstad-Sturgis-Won The 800 Meter Run
Bailey Norton-Lead Deadwood-Won The Pole Vault
Matt Peterson-Spearfish-Won The 800 Meter Run
Rigel Roberd-Spearfish-Won The 3200 Meter Run
Dylama Ward-Belle Fourche-Won The Discus
Colter Williams-Sturgis-Won The Discus



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 20, 2016 (19:27:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 18, 2016


High School Baseball Regional Play-In Game

Sturgis 6, Douglas 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 20, 2016 (00:45:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 17, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Belle Fourche Invitational At Belle Fourche Country Club

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 337, Hot Springs 382, Belle Fourche 384, Lead Deadwood 392, Douglas 401



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 18, 2016 (23:52:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 12, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Black Hill Conference Tournament At Southern Hills Golf Course In Hot Springs

Team Scores

Hot Springs 369, Lead Deadwood 388, Belle Fourche 391, Douglas 395, Spearfish 410, St Thomas More 411, Sturgis 433, Hill City 472



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 13, 2016 (12:29:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 10, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Sturgis Invitational At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 179, Lead Deadwood 198, Spearfish 206, Sturgis 211, Douglas 216



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 12, 2016 (01:09:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 8, 2016


Legion Baseball

Spearfish Post 164 4, Rapid City Post 320 Stars 3
Rapid City Post 320 Stars 15, Spearfish Post 164 0 (5 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, May 10, 2016 (02:14:12)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 7, 2016


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 8, Bennett County 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, May 10, 2016 (02:12:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 5, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Pre-Conference Meet At Southern Hills Golf Course In Hot Springs

Team Scores

Belle Fourche 370, Hot Springs 377, Douglas 383, Spearfish 411, St Thomas More 415

Boy's High School Tennis

Rapid City Central 7, Spearfish 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 06, 2016 (18:26:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 3, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Devil's Tower Invitational In Hulett, WY

Team Scores

Hill City 272, Belle Fourche 273, Lead Deadwood 282, Newell 329, Upton, WY 376

Legion Baseball

Spearfish Post 164 8, St Thomas More 5



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 05, 2016 (00:06:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 2, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Dual At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Scores

Sturgis 218, Belle Fourche 266

Boy's High School Tennis

Rapid City Stevens 9, Spearfish 0

High School Baseball

Sturgis 7, Rapid City Stevens 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 (01:46:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 1, 2016


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22 10, Spearfish Post 164 2
Sheridan, WY 4, Spearfish Post 164 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 (01:43:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 30, 2016


High School Baseball

Billings, MT 11, Lead Deadwood 10 (9 Innings)
Lead Deadwood 5, Billings, MT 3
Pierre 10, Sturgis 0
Pierre 18, Sturgis 3 (3 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, May 02, 2016 (23:51:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 12, 2016


Girl's High School Golf

Rapid City Quad At Meadowbrook Golf Course

Team Scores

Rapid City Stevens 174
Rapid City Central 190
Spearfish 210
Sturgis 212

High School Baseball

St Thomas More 8, Lead Deadwood 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, April 13, 2016 (23:50:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, April 3, 2016


High School Baseball

Harrisburg 25, Sturgis 0 (3 Innings)
Platte 4, Lead Deadwood 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, April 05, 2016 (00:12:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 2, 2016


High School Baseball

Huron 12, Sturgis 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, April 05, 2016 (00:11:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 21, 2016


Women's College Basketball

NCAA National Tournament Second Round

Stanford 66, South Dakota State 65 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 22, 2016 (03:01:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 19, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Seventh Place

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 43, Mitchell 25

Fifth Place

Rapid City Stevens 58, Rapid City Central 57

Third Place

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Harrisburg 39

Championship

Aberdeen Central 75, Sioux Falls Washington 64

Boy’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Seventh Place

Aberdeen Central 87, Rapid City Central 81 (OT)

Fifth Place

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46

Third Place

Rapid City Stevens 51, Pierre 31

Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Sioux Falls Washington 48

State A Tournament In Rapid City

Seventh Place

Aberdeen Roncalli 50, Mt Vernon Plankinton 49

Fifth Place

Sioux Valley 56, Winner 46

Third Place

Dakota Valley 61, Chamberlain 59

Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 56, St Thomas More 49

State B Tournament In Aberdeen

Seventh Place

DeSmet 44, Harding County 40 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

Corsica Stickney 72, White River 57

Third Place

Potter County 63, Chester Area 58

Championship

Warner 60, Irene Wakonda 43

Women’s College Basketball

NCAA National Tournament First Round

South Dakota State 74, Miami 71 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 20, 2016 (12:18:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 18, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Consolation

Rapid City Central 54, Mitchell 37
Rapid City Stevens 43, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington 52, Harrisburg 42
Aberdeen Central 63, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53

Boy’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Consolation

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Rapid City Central 52
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63, Aberdeen Central 55

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington 61, Pierre 57
Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Rapid City Stevens 45

State A Tournament In Rapid City

Consolation

Sioux Valley 67, Aberdeen Roncalli 60
Winner 70, Mt Vernon Plankinton 60

Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 69, Chamberlain 52
St Thomas More 54, Dakota Valley 48

State B Tournament In Aberdeen

Consolation

White River 47, DeSmet 46
Corsica Stickney 71, Harding County 58 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship

Warner 61, Potter County 51
Irene Wakonda 56, Chester Area 51

Men’s College Basketball

NCAA National Tournament First Round

Maryland 79, South Dakota State 74 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 19, 2016 (03:50:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 17, 2016


Girl’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Sioux Falls Washington 67, Mitchell 34
Harrisburg 66, Rapid City Central 42
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 58, Rapid City Stevens 36
Aberdeen Central 64, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55

Boy’s High School Basketball

State AA Tournament In Sioux Falls

Sioux Falls Washington 64, Rapid City Central 55
Pierre 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50 (OT)
Sioux Falls Lincoln 52, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 45
Rapid City Stevens 63, Aberdeen Central 54

State A Tournament In Rapid City

Sioux Falls Christian 78, Aberdeen Roncalli 42
Chamberlain 70, Sioux Valley 66
St Thomas More 63, Winner 51
Dakota Valley 68, Mt Vernon Plankinton 56

State B Tournament In Aberdeen

Warner 61, DeSmet 46
Potter County 67, White River 61
Irene Wakonda 72, Harding County 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Chester Area 38, Corsica Stickney 35



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 18, 2016 (01:24:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 12, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

State A Tournament In Watertown

Seventh Place

Dell Rapids 71, McLaughlin 62

Fifth Place

Elk Point Jefferson 46, West Central 43

Third Place

Hamlin 58, Webster Area 52

Championship

St Thomas More 49, Winner 30

State B Tournament In Huron

Seventh Place

Faith 40, Wall 26 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

Irene Wakonda 49, Leola Frederick 35

Third Place

Sanborn Central Woonsocket 49, Avon 42 (OT)

Championship

Sully Buttes 33, Ethan 25



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 13, 2016 (12:26:55)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 11, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

State A Tournament In Watertown

Consolation

Elk Point Jefferson 44, Dell Rapids 39
West Central 67, McLaughlin 54

Championship

St Thomas More 66, Hamlin 47
Winner 47, Webster Area 32

State B Tournament In Huron

Consolation

Leola Frederick 40, Faith 32 (Heard On KDSJ)
Irene Wakonda 57, Wall 51 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship

Sully Buttes 62, Avon 40
Ethan 56, Sanborn Central Woonsocket 29



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 12, 2016 (05:29:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 10, 2016


Girl's High School Basketball

State A Tournament In Watertown

St Thomas More 55, Dell Rapids 24
Hamlin 53, Elk Point Jefferson 43
Webster Area 66, McLaughlin 63 (OT)
Winner 54, West Central 41

State B Tournament In Huron

Sully Buttes 56, Leola Frederick 27
Avon 46, Faith 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Ethan 51, Irene Wakonda 34
Sanborn Central Woonsocket 55, Wall 41 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 11, 2016 (04:51:21)


<
1 2 3 ... 14 15 16 ... 54 55 56
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2018 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live