Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net August 3, 2015, 7:26 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 16

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 

Click On The Tickets Below For Summer Attraction Savings








 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



<
1 2 3 ... 15 16 17 ... 34 35 36
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 17, 2013


High School Volleyball

Bison- 3 Newell- 0
Brandon Valley- 3 Yankton- 1
Douglas- 3 Custer- 0
Harding County- 3 Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Hill City- 1
Huron- 3 Pierre- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Edgemont- 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-14)
Lemmon- 3 Mott/Regent, ND- 1
New Underwood- 3 Kadoka Area- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Sturgis- 2 (19-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-13, 15-11)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Watertown- 3 Mitchell- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Spearfish- 1

High School Boys Golf

Spearfish Invitational
At Belle Fourche Country Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 321
2. Rapid City Stevens- 330
3. Sturgis- 349
4. Belle Fourche- 372
5. Hot Springs- 374
6. Red Cloud- 388
7. Spearfish- 392
8. Douglas- 415

Individual Standings

1. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 71
T2. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 79
T2. Connor McCormick- Rapid City Central- 79
T4. Brandon Richardt- Rapid City Stevens- 81
T4. Brett Mattson- Lead/Deadwood- 81
T4. Cory Iwan- Rapid City Central- 81
T7. Noah Fenske- Rapid City Central- 82
T7. Steven Bent- Rapid City Stevens- 82
9. Brady Foreman- Rapid City Stevens- 83
T10. T.J. Nolan- Rapid City Stevens- 84
T10. Taylor Schultz- Rapid City Stevens- 84

Sturgis

1. Tate McVay- 71
J.D. Keszler- 90
Seth Hoppe- 92
Connor Caneva- 96
Tice McVay- 99

Belle Fourche

Alex Kiley- 89
Austin Mette- 90
Luke Leverington- 94
Riley Meyer- 99
Christian Larson- 100
Ayden Drabek- 106

Spearfish

Matt Peterson- 89
Drew Gusso- 96
Logan Stalder- 103
Parker Louks- 104
Kevin Kolb- 107
Tyler McBurnett- 110

Lead-Deadwood

T4. Brett Mattson- 81
Cameron Enright- 93
Joey Fox- 96



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (16:18:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 16, 2013


High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Central- 162 Lead/Deadwood- 185

Lead-Deadwood

Brett Enright- 40
Joey Fox- 46
Brett Mattson- 48
Cameron Enright- 51

Sturgis Triangular
At Boulder Canyon Golf Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 152
2. Sturgis- 166
3. Belle Fourche- 203

Sturgis

Tate McVay- 35
Seth Hoppe- 40
J.D. Keszler- 44
Brodie Jorensen- 47

Belle Fourche

Luke Leverington- 46
Chris Larsen- 52
Clay Schaeffer- 52
Austin Carbajal- 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (15:30:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 14, 2013


College Football

South Dakota State- 34 Southeast Louisiana- 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota Wesleyan- 56 Briar Cliff- 15
Minot State- 23 Augustana- 17 (3 O.T.)
South Dakota School of Mines- 43 Black Hills State- 35
University of Sioux Falls- 45 Northern State- 37
Valley City State- 63 Dakota State- 20

High School Football

Huron- 20 Harrisburg- 13
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 28 #3 Sioux Falls Washington- 10

High School Girls Soccer

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 4 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 4 Spearfish- 0

High School Volleyball

Dupree- 3 New Underwood- 2
Huron- 3 Watertown- 0
Mitchell- 3 Yankton- 1
Pierre- 3 Brandon Valley- 2
Rapid City Central- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Central- 0

Philip Tournament

Pool Play
Group A


Jones County- 2 White River- 0
Philip- 2 White River- 0
Philip- 2 Jones County- 1
Sully Buttes- 2 White River- 0
Sully Buttes- 2 Philip- 1
Sully Buttes- 2 Jones County- 1

Pool Play
Group B


Bennett County- 2 Kadoka Area- 1
Bennett County- 2 Lyman- 1
Bennett County- 2 Harding County- 0
Harding County- 2 Kadoka Area- 0
Lyman- 2 Kadoka Area- 0
Lyman- 2 Harding County- 1

Consolation Semifinal

Harding County- 2 White River- 0
Jones County- 2 Kadoka Area- 0

Seventh Place

White River- 2 Kadoka Area- 1

Fifth Place

Jones County- 2 Harding County- 1

Third Place

Lyman- 2 Philip- 0

Championship

Bennett County- 2 Sully Buttes-1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (15:00:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 13, 2013


High School Football

#5 St. Thomas More- 46 Lead/Deadwood- 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Brandon Valley- 42 #4 Yankton- 25
#3 Brookings- 47 Spearfish- 0
Custer- 46 Red Cloud- 7
Eureka/Bowdle- 16 Lemmon- 0
Faith- 24 Sully Buttes- 20
Harding County- 50 Bison- 0
Hay Springs, NE- 3 Edgemont- 2
Hill City- 32 Jones County- 8
Hot Springs- 27 Belle Fourche- 7
Newell- 32 Rapid City Christian- 14
Philip- 6 Stanley County- 0
#1 Pierre- 48 #2 Mitchell- 7
Rapid City Central- 34 Douglas- 14
Rapid City Stevens- 28 Sturgis- 7
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 35 #1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 28
Upton/Sundance, WY- 16 Rocky Mountain, WY- 6
Wall- 47 Kadoka Area- 28
#5 Watertown- 32 Aberdeen Central- 13

High School Boys Golf

Yankton Invitational
At Hillcrest Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Yankton- 299
2. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 301
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 308
4. Aberdeen Central- 319
5. Sioux City East- 324
18. Sturgis- 375

Sturgis

Tate McVay- 79
Seth Hoppe- 94
Tice McVay- 101
J.D. Keszler- 101
Brody Jorensen- 108
Connor Caneva- 112

High School Girls Soccer

West Central- 3 Sturgis- 2

High School Volleyball

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Central- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (07:42:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 12, 2013


High School Volleyball

Brookings- 3 Yankton- 2
Douglas- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Huron- 3 Brandon Valley- 1
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Hill City- 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-9)
Lemmon- 3 Faith- 0
Lyman- 3 New Underwood- 0
Pierre- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-18)
St. Thomas More- 3 Custer- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Harrisburg- 2
Spearfish- 3 Belle Fourche- 2 (25-15, 26-24, 24-26, 20-25, 16-14)
Wall- 3 Kadoka Area- 1

High School Boys Golf

Wind Power Invitational
At Prairie Ridge Golf Course


Team Standings

T1. St. Thomas More- 334
T1. Rapid City Stevens- 334
3. Lead/Deadwood- 346
4. Rapid City Central- 347
5. Custer- 363

Individual Standings

1. Jeron Laurenti- St. Thomas More- 78
2. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 78
3. Henry O'Meara- St. Thomas More- 78
T4. Brooks Mitzel- Rapid City Stevens- 81
T4. Lane Jensen- Rapid City Stevens- 81
6. T.J. Nolan- Rapid City Stevens- 83
T7. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 84
T7. Cameron Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 84
9. Austin Mette- Belle Fourche- 85
T10. Blake Martinz- Custer- 86
T10. Cole Conard- Custer- 86



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 18, 2013 (06:26:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 10, 2013


High School Volleyball

Brandon Valley- 3 Harrisburg- 0
Brookings- 3 Pierre- 1
Douglas- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 Little Wound- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
St. Thomas More- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Huron- 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Watertown- 1
Sturgis- 3 Custer- 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-9)

High School Girls Soccer

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sturgis- 3 Custer- 1

High School Boys Golf

Lead Quadrangular
At Lead Country Club


Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 175
2. Lead/Deadwood- 179
3. Spearfish- 189
4. Belle Fourche- 196

Lead-Deadwood

Brett Enright- 39
Brett Mattson- 43
Cameron Enright- 48
Joey Fox- 49
Carston Mertens- 61

Spearfish

Matt Peterson- 44
Vint Furnish- 48
Jaxon Hinch- 48
Matt Burditt- 49
Will Storhaug- 50
Walker Sunsted- 53

Belle Fourche

Austin Mette- 46
Luke Leverington- 47
Christian Larson- 48
Riley Meyer- 55
Alex Kiley- 56



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, September 12, 2013 (16:48:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 7, 2013


College Football

South Dakota State- 35 University of North Dakota- 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 41 Minnesota State Moorhead- 28
Colorado Mines- 72 South Dakota School of Mines- 6
Dordt- 14 Dakota State- 13
Kansas- 31 University of South Dakota- 14
Minnesota Duluth- 32 University of Sioux Falls- 7
Northern State- 29 Wayne State- 27
Wisconsin Stout- 35 Dakota Wesleyan- 20

High School Football

Newell- 40 Edgemont- 16
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 20
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 30 #3 Sioux Falls Washington- 7

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-13)

High School Girls Soccer

Spearfish- 1 Brandon Valley- 0
Vermillion- 3 Sturgis- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Brandon Valley- 6 Spearfish- 3
Sturgis- 5 Chamberlain- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 11, 2013 (16:41:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 6, 2013


High School Football

Belle Fourche- 31 Spearfish- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 28 #2 Brookings- 12
#5 Brandon Valley- 46 Huron- 13
Custer- 26 Bennett County- 8
Douglas- 27 Sturgis- 18
Faith- 50 Bison- 0
#5 Harding County- 26 Hill City- 8
Hay Springs, NE- 40 Rapid City Christian- 20
Lead/Deadwood- 34 Little Wound- 0
Lemmon- 34 Timber Lake- 19
#3 Mitchell- 21 Harrisburg- 14
Philip- 60 Lyman- 36
#1 Pierre- 28 Rapid City Central- 14
Pine Ridge- 22 Red Cloud- 8
St. Thomas More- 35 #5 Hot Springs- 15
Todd County- 49 St. Francis Indian School- 16
Upton/Sundance, WY- 40 Moorcroft, WY- 6
Wall- 59 Jones County- 6
#5 Yankton- 52 Rapid City Stevens- 36

High School Girls Soccer

Yankton- 3 Spearfish- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Vermillion- 4 Sturgis- 0
Yankton- 3 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 10, 2013 (18:34:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 3, 2013


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 St. Thomas More- 2 (25-22, 25-22, 19-25, 17-25, 16-14)
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Hot Springs- 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-11)
Spearfish- 3 Sturgis- 1 (25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 25-21)

High School Girls Soccer

St. Thomas More- 6 Spearfish- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 3 St. Thomas More- 0

High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Stevens- 162 Sturgis- 169

Belle Fourche Tournament
At Belle Fourche Country Club


Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 171
2. Spearfish- 176
3. Belle Fourche- 192

Individual Results

Lead-Deadwood

Brett Enright- 40
Joey Fox- 43
Brett Mattson- 44
Cameron Enright- 50
Carston Mertens- 58

Spearfish

Jaxson Hinch- 41
Matt Burditt- 41
Walker Sunsted- 46
Will Storhaug- 47
Vint Furnish- 47
Matt Peterson- 49

Belle Fourche

Alex Kiley- 43
Austin Mette- 48
Christian Larson- 50
Luke Leverington- 51
Tayler Olson- 53
Tate Olson- 70



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, September 05, 2013 (16:22:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, August 31, 2013


High School Football

St. Thomas More- 35 Spearfish- 7 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Brookings- 20 Huron- 13
Douglas- 35 Belle Fourche- 6
#5 Harrisburg- 12 Sturgis- 2
Mitchell- 27 #1 Yankton- 21
#2 Pierre- 35 #3 Watertown- 24
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 30 #5 Brandon Valley- 0

College Football

Peru State- 56 Dakota State- 21
South Dakota School of Mines- 65 Cole College- 6
South Dakota State- 55 Butler- 14
University of South Dakota- 10 U.C. Davis- 7

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 2
Belle Fourche- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-20)
Mitchell- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-22)
Rapid City Central- 3 Pierre- 0

Custer Tournament

Pool Play

Pool A

Custer- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 1
Custer- 2 Newell- 1
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Newell- 0 (25-13, 25-13)
Rapid City Christian- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 0

Pool B

Hill City- 2 New Underwood- 1
Pine Ridge- 2 Edgemont- 0
Pine Ridge- 2 Hill City- 0
Red Cloud- 2 New Underwood- 1

Semifinals

Lead/Deadwood- 2 Red Cloud- 0 (25-22, 25-18)
Pine Ridge- 2 Custer- 0

Championship

Lead/Deadwood- 2 Pine Ridge- 1 (25-18, 25-27, 25-20)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 04, 2013 (16:37:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 30, 2013


High School Football

Faith- 26 #2 Harding County- 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 23 Todd County- 0
Custer- 20 Newcastle, WY- 13
Edgemont- 62 Crawford, NE- 14
Kadoka Area- 34 Jones County- 20
Newell- 36 Bison- 0
New Underwood- 38 Philip- 26
Pine Ridge- 29 Lead/Deadwood- 27
Red Cloud- 42 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 22
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 55 Rapid City Central- 19
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 34 Rapid City Stevens- 9
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 19 Aberdeen Central- 17
Wall- 47 White River- 6

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
Harrisburg- 3 Huron- 2
Mitchell- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-9)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Pierre- 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Brookings- 0
Watertown- 3 Yankton- 1

Custer Tournament

Lead/Deadwood- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 0 (25-15, 25-17)
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Custer- 0 (25-19, 25-16)
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Rapid City Christian- 0 (25-20, 25-20)
Pine Ridge- 2 Red Cloud- 0
Red Cloud- 2 Hill City- 0

High School Cross Country

Douglas Early Bird Meet

Girls Individual Standings

1. Tamara Gorman- Rapid City Stevens- 14:41
2. Gretchen Blaine- Spearfish- 15:44
3. Savannah Childers- Spearfish- 15:45
5. Allison Green- Sturgis- 16:15
11. Caitlyn Gehner- Spearfish- 17:28
15. Brook Grout- Spearfish- 18:18
17. Hannah Peterson- Sturgis- 18:48
18. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 18:55
27. Paige Frost- Sturgis- 20:12
31. Courtney Anderson- Sturgis- 21:07

Boys Individual Standings

1. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis- 17:23
15. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 19:28
20. David Rinehart- Sturgis- 19:40
22. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 19:45
24. Trevor Sigmond- Spearfish- 20:05
26. Justin Harris- Spearfish- 20:07
31. Trevor Rombough- Spearfish- 20:22
32. J.J. Bressler- Spearfish- 20:26
34. Henry Plummer- Spearfish- 20:35
39. Matt Hordenes- Spearfish- 20:54
50. Kevin Coffield- Spearfish- 22:27



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (16:56:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 29, 2013


High School Boys Golf

Custer Invitational

Team Standings

1. St. Thomas More- 326
2. Lead/Deadwood- 333
3. Belle Fourche- 366
4. Hot Springs- 371
5. Custer- 373
6. Little Wound- 410

Individual Standings

1. Jeron Laurenti- St. Thomas More- 74
2. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 80
3. Evan Kirkpatrick- Hot Springs- 81
T4. Brett Mattson- Lead/Deadwood- 82
T4. Cole Conrad- Custer- 82
T4. Alex Montoya- St. Thomas More- 82
7. Henry O'Meara- St. Thomas More- 83
8. Joey Fox- Lead/Deadwood- 85
T9 Cameron Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 86
T9. Luke Leverington- Belle Fourche- 86

High School Girls Tennis

St. Thomas More- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Girls Soccer

Belle Fourche- 2 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (06:51:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, August 27, 2013


High School Boys Golf

Pierre Invitational
At Hillsview Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 299
2. Aberdeen Central- 301
3. Rapid City Central- 303
4. Watertown- 305
5. Parkston- 315
6. Mitchell- 323
T7. Pierre- 325
T7. Huron- 325
9. Sturgis- 350
10. Spearfish- 366

Individual Results

Sturgis

T4. Tate McVay- 73
Seth Hoppe- 85
Brody Jorenson- 95
Connor Caneva- 97
J.D. Keszler- 102
Tice McVay- 103

Spearfish

Matt Pederson- 88
Will Storhaug- 89
Jaxon Hinch- 93
Walker Sunsted- 96
Matt Burditt- 97
Logan Stalder- 104



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (06:36:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, August 24, 2013


High School Girls Soccer

Sioux Falls Washington- 6 Spearfish- 2

High School Boys Soccer

Sioux Falls Washington- 2 Spearfish- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (06:16:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 23, 2013


High School Boys Golf

West River Open
At Meadowbrook Golf Course In Rapid City
Round Two


Final Team Standings (After Round 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Stevens- 300-315= 615
2. Rapid City Central- 327-318= 645
3. Aberdeen Central- 334-321= 655
4. Lead/Deadwood- 347-356= 703
5. St. Thomas More- 343-364= 707
6. Pierre- 355-361= 716
7. Spearfish- 364-366= 730
8. Hot Springs- 364-372= 746
9. Sturgis- 369-380= 749
10. Douglas- 402-416= 818

Individual Standings (After Round 2 of 2)

1. Sam Musch- Rapid City Stevens- 73-72= 145
2. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 75-76= 151
3. Noah Fenske- Rapid City Central- 75-77= 152
4. Jayson Heck- Rapid City Stevens- 70-83= 153
5. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 76-80= 156
6. T.J. Nolan- Rapid City Stevens- 80-78= 158
7. Cameron Huff- Aberdeen Central- 82-78= 160
8. Steven Bendt- Rapid City Stevens- 77-83= 160
9. Conner Preston- Aberdeen Central- 80-82= 162
10. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 79-84= 163

High School Girls Soccer

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 4 Spearfish- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (06:08:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 22, 2013


High School Boys Golf

West River Open
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club
First Round


Team Standings (After Round 1 of 2)

1. Rapid City Stevens- 300
2. Rapid City Central- 327
3. Aberdeen Central- 334
4. St. Thomas More- 343
5. Lead/Deadwood- 347

Individual Standings (After Round 1 of 2)

1. Jayson Heck- Rapid City Stevens- 70
2. Sam Musch- Rapid City Stevens- 73
T3. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 75
T3. Noah Fenske- Rapid City Central- 75
5. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 76
6. Steven Bendt- Rapid City Stevens- 77
7. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 79
T8. Connor Preston- Aberdeen Central- 80
T8. T.J. Nolan- Rapid City Stevens- 80
10. Henry O'Meara- St. Thomas More- 81



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (05:46:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, August 20, 2013


High School Boys Golf

Hot Springs Invitational
At Southern Hills Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 324
2. Belle Fourche- 363
3. Custer- 372
4. Hot Springs- 409
5. Douglas- 410

Individual Standings

1. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 76
2. Brett Mattson- Lead/Deadwood- 78
3. Cole Conrad- Custer- 84
T4. Colton Sierra- Red Cloud- 85
T4. Joey Fox- Lead/Deadwood- 85
T4. Luke Leverington- Belle Fourche- 85
T4. Cameron Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 85



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (05:17:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, August 19, 2013


High School Boys Golf

Sturgis Invitational
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 303
2. Rapid City Central- 312
3. Lead/Deadwood- 338
4. Sturgis- 350
5. Custer- 380
6. Belle Fourche- 386
7. Spearfish- 389
8. Douglas- 457

Lead-Deadwood

10. Brett Enright- 80
Brett Mattson- 81
Cameron Enright- 87
Joey Fox- 90
Carston Mertens- 128

Sturgis

1. Tate McVay- 72
Seth Hoppe- 86
J.D. Keszler- 96
Nic Forbes- 96
Brody Jorenson- 101
Tice McVay- 104

Belle Fourche

Alex Kiley- 87
Luke Leverington- 95
Austin Mette- 97
Andrew Ringling- 107
Christian Larson- 116
Tayler Olson- 123

Spearfish

Matt Pederson- 88
Will Storhaug- 93
Matt Burditt- 98
Logan Stalder- 110



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 03, 2013 (04:58:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, August 4, 2013


Legion Baseball

State A Tournament
In Rapid City


Championship

Rapid City Post 22- 14 Brandon Valley- 5



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 19, 2013 (02:58:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, August 3, 2013


Legion Baseball

State A Tournament
In Rapid City


Semifinals

Brandon Valley- 3 Sioux Falls West- 2 (Elimination Game)
Rapid City Post 22- 14 Mitchell- 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 19, 2013 (02:44:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 2, 2013


Legion Baseball

State A Tournament
In Rapid City


Quarterfinals

Brandon Valley- 12 Watertown- 4 (Elimination Game)
Mitchell- 16 Pierre- 2 (Elimination Game, 7 Innings)
Rapid City Post 22- 4 Sioux Falls West- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 19, 2013 (02:28:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 1, 2013


Legion Baseball

State A Tournament
In Rapid City


Second Round

Brandon Valley- 15 Aberdeen- 5 (Elimination Game, 7 Innings)
Mitchell- 15 Spearfish- 8 (Elimination Game, Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Post 22- 15 Pierre- 2 (7 Innings)
Sioux Falls West- 15 Watertown- 14 (10 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 19, 2013 (01:59:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, July 31, 2013


Legion Baseball

State A Tournament
In Rapid City


First Round

Pierre- 9 Aberdeen- 7
Rapid City Post 22- 6 Brandon Valley- 5
Sioux Falls West- 9 Mitchell- 4
Watertown- 10 Spearfish- 2 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 19, 2013 (01:28:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, July 30, 2013


Legion Baseball

State B Tournament
In Webster


Vermillion- 5 Groton- 3

Championship

Groton- 9 Vermillion- 8



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, July 31, 2013 (07:32:13)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, July 29, 2013


Legion Baseball

State B Tournament
In Webster


Semifinals

Groton- 5 Tabor- 1
Vermillion- 11 Flandreau- 9



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, July 30, 2013 (05:43:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, July 28, 2013


Legion Baseball

State B Tournament
In Webster


Groton- 8 Flandreau- 2
Tabor- 12 McCook- 10 (Elimination Game)
Vermillion- 16 Milbank- 1 (Elimination Game)

Teener Baseball

State VFW 13-14 Class A Tournament
In Vermillion


7th Place

Dell Rapids- 13 Tabor- 4

3rd Place

Madison- 4 Parkston- 0

Championship

Vermillion- 7 Dakota Valley- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, July 29, 2013 (20:47:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, July 27, 2013


Legion Baseball

State B Tournament
In Webster


Flandreau- 10 Milbank- 2
Groton- 5 McCook- 3
Tabor- 7 Winner/Colome- 3 (Elimination Game)
Vermillion- 18 Webster- 0 (Elimination Game)

Teener Baseball

State VFW 13-14 Class A Tournament
In Vermillion


Dakota Valley- 5 Madison- 1
Harrisburg- 11 Tabor- 6
Vermillion- 8 Parkston- 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, July 29, 2013 (19:40:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, July 26, 2013


Legion Baseball

Region 3A Tournament
In Pierre


Championship

Spearfish- 16 Pierre- 0 (7 Innings, Heard On KDSJ)

State B Tournament
In Webster


First Round

Flandreau- 7 Winner/Colome- 1
Groton- 4 Webster- 1
McCook- 6 Vermillion- 5
Milbank- 5 Tabor- 4

Teener Baseball

State VFW 13-14 Class A Tournament
In Vermillion


First Round

Madison- 4 Tabor- 1
Parkston- 6 Dell Rapids- 5
Vermillion- 9 Crooks- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, July 29, 2013 (05:30:24)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, July 21, 2013


Legion Baseball

Pierre- 11 Sturgis- 1 (7 Innings)

Pev Evans Tournament
In Rapid City


Casper, WY- 8 Rapid City Post 22- 5
Dickinson, ND- 7 Mitchell- 2
Rapid City Post 22- 6 Gillette, WY- 2
Spearfish- 6 Dickinson, ND- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, July 29, 2013 (05:03:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, July 20, 2013


Legion Baseball

Pev Evans Tournament
In Rapid City


Davy Jones, CO- 6 Dickinson, ND- 1
Gillette, WY- 16 Davy Jones, CO- 9
Longmont Twins, CO- 2 Spearfish- 0 (Suspended To 6 Innings Due to Rain)

Teener Baseball

Region 3A 13-14 Tournament
At Tabor, SD


Parkston- 7 Spearfish- 5
Tyndall- 21 Parkston- 11 (Championship)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, July 29, 2013 (04:42:44)


<
1 2 3 ... 15 16 17 ... 34 35 36
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ Will No Longer Stream Regular Programming On Our Website.
The Only Programming Available On Our Website Will Be High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live