Welcome Please Register or Login
KDSJ 980 AM
Toggle ContentToggle Content
Toggle Content 2013 Inductee

Toggle Content kdsj980.com Menu

News- Page 16
Deadwood Gulch Gaming Resort


KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 15 16 17 ... 30 31 32
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 1, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, February 02, 2013 (14:02:39)

High School Girls Basketball

Belle Fourche- 55 Douglas- 34
Hot Springs- 48 Custer- 41
Lead/Deadwood- 95 Edgemont- 32
McLaughlin- 78 Little Wound- 76 (OT)
#3 Mitchell- 72 Sturgis- 33
Red Cloud- 59 Hill City- 30
#3 St. Thomas More- 59 Chadron, NE- 43
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51 Watertown- 35
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 56 Brookings- 49
#2 Spearfish- 57 Huron- 43
Spearfish- 53 Huron- 39 (JV)
Spearfish- 39 Huron- 30 (C)
Wall- 55 Kadoka Area- 46
Yankton- 37 Pierre- 35

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 54 #5 Huron- 51 (Heard On KDSJ)
Huron- 68 Spearfish- 60 (JV)
Huron- 57 Spearfish- 36 (C)
Brandon Valley- 60 #4 Brookings- 53
Custer- 62 Hot Springs- 41
Douglas- 63 Belle Fourche- 54
Lead/Deadwood- 70 Edgemont- 48
Little Wound- 99 McLaughlin- 58
New Underwood- 50 Philip- 47
#2 Pierre- 69 Yankton- 41
Rapid City Central- 55 Rapid City Stevens- 54
Red Cloud- 68 Hill City- 33
#3 St. Thomas More- 53 Chadron, NE- 32
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 61 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 44
Sturgis- 66 Mitchell- 54
Wall- 55 Kadoka Area- 30
#1 White River- 112 Bennett County- 39

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinals

Lemmon- 43 Bison- 38
McIntosh- 56 Tiospaye Topa- 32

Championship Semifinals

#5 Dupree- 47 Timber Lake- 41
Faith- 50 Harding County- 45


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 31, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, February 01, 2013 (08:34:06)

High School Girls Basketball

Hill City- 54 Newell- 51 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Jones County- 53 New Underwood- 29
Lemmon- 53 Timber Lake- 47
Philip- 59 Oelrichs- 36
Rapid City Central- 65 Rapid City Stevens- 57
Rapid City Christian- 51 Kadoka Area- 41
#3 St. Thomas More- 61 Douglas- 17
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 70 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 36
Wall- 46 White River- 34

High School Boys Basketball

Newell- 72 Hill City- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Christian- 66 Kadoka Area- 29
#1 White River- 88 Wall- 46

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

First Round

#5 Dupree- 70 Tiospaye Topa- 32
Faith- 61 Lemmon- 47
Harding County- 68 Bison- 61
Timber Lake- 53 McIntosh- 43


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, January 31, 2013 (19:07:46)

High School Girls Basketball

#2 Spearfish- 66 Lead/Deadwood- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 65 Lead/Deadwood- 31 (JV)
#1 Aberdeen Central- 65 Huron- 49
Dupree- 80 Tiospaye Topa- 5
Faith- 52 Philip- 32
Harding County- 50 Sundance, WY- 46
#3 Mitchell- 61 Pierre- 32
Newell- 55 Bison- 15
#4 Pine Ridge- 89 St. Francis Indian School- 52
Rapid City Christian- 49 Edgemont- 30
Rapid City Stevens- 72 Douglas- 35
#3 St. Thomas More- 58 Belle Fourche- 27
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 68 Sioux City North, IA- 32
Todd County- 75 Stanley County- 37

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 83 Lead/Deadwood- 71 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 75 Lead/Deadwood- 42
Bennett County- 80 Kadoka Area- 35
#4 Brookings- 60 Mitchell- 47
Edgemont- 48 Rapid City Christian- 46
#5 Huron- 51 Aberdeen Central- 47
St. Francis Indian School- 87 Pine Ridge- 79
#3 St. Thomas More- 80 Belle Fourche- 32
Sioux City East, IA- 47 Sioux Falls Washington- 44
Sioux City North, IA- 51 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 64 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 62 (OT)
Todd County- 65 Stanley County- 24

High School Wrestling

Sturgis- 64 Douglas- 9


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 28, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, January 29, 2013 (16:31:02)

High School Girls Basketball

Bowman, ND- 64 Harding County- 37
Wall- 56 Hot Springs- 34

High School Boys Basketball

Lemmon- 67 McLaughlin- 55


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 26, 2013

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, January 27, 2013 (13:20:06)

Girls High School Basketball

Alliance, NE 64, Red Cloud 55
Chadron, NE 79, Douglas 35
Harding County 57, New Underwood 53
Hemingford, NE 65, Edgemont 23
Jones County 55, Bennett County 52
McIntosh/Isabel 93, Bison 28
Newell 50, Philip 29
Pierre 30, Sturgis 29
Rapid City Central 56, Brookings 44
Rapid City Stevens 81, Scottsbluff, NE 54
#1 St. Thomas More 60, Winner 42
Sioux City East, IA 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 60 (OT)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41, Watertown 38
#1 Sioux Falls Washington 75, Bellevue East, NE 54
Wall 43, Lyman 35

Boys High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens 66, Spearfish 61 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison 61, McIntosh/Isabel 50
#5 Brookings 54, Rapid City Central 51
Douglas 50, Chadron, NE 48
#5 Dupree 83, Jones County- 72
Harding County 42, New Underwood 38
Hemingford, NE 86, Edgemont 30
Little Wound 87, Bennett County 44
Philip 74, Oelrichs 73 (OT)
#2 Pierre 82, Sturgis 45
Red Cloud 74, Alliance, NE 63
#3 St. Thomas More 68, Winner 41
Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Sioux Falls Washington 36
Wall 61, Lyman 48

High School Wrestling

Belle Fourche Invitational

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Bismarck Century, ND- 276
2. Sturgis- 229.50
3. Dickinson, ND- 174.50
4. Hot Springs- 135.50
5. Douglas- 100
10. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 35
15. Belle Fourche- 7

Les Tlustos Brookings Invitational

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Central- 229
2. Pierre- 217
3. Rapid City Stevens- 148
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 141
5. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 139


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 25, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, January 26, 2013 (05:29:48)

High School Girls Basketball

#2 Aberdeen Central- 62 Sturgis- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith- 47 Newell- 41
Hill City- 51 Hot Springs- 44
Kadoka Area- 71 Bison- 23
Lemmon- 70 Philip- 26
New Underwood- 56 Edgemont- 27
Rapid City Christian- 39 Custer- 35
Rapid City Stevens- 57 Brookings- 50
Red Cloud- 69 Lead/Deadwood- 33
Red Cloud- 47 Lead/Deadwood- 37 (JV)
#1 St. Thomas More- 72 Bennett County- 34
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 53 #4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 48

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 55 Sturgis- 42
Bison- 70 Kadoka Area- 38
Brandon Valley- 60 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 53
#5 Brookings- 43 Rapid City Stevens- 42
Faith- 74 Newell- 30
Hot Springs- 56 Hill City- 26
New Underwood- 62 Edgemont- 38
Philip- 55 Lemmon- 28
#2 Pierre- 82 Rapid City Central- 58
Red Cloud- 79 Lead/Deadwood- 59
Red Cloud- 57 Lead/Deadwood- 41 (JV)
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 80 Yankton- 49
#4 Watertown- 70 #3 Huron- 51
#1 White River- 84 Pine Ridge- 67

High School Wrestling

Belle Fourche Invitational

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Bismarck Century- 117
2. Sturgis- 95.50
3. Dickinson- 79.50
4. Hot Springs- 61.50
5. Douglas- 58.00
9. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 26
15. Belle Fourche- 7


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 24, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, January 25, 2013 (06:55:05)

High School Girls Basketball

Douglas- 57 Custer- 29
Jones County- 60 Kadoka Area- 48
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 56 Brandon Valley- 42
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 43 Yankton- 33
Todd County- 52 #3 Pine Ridge- 51

High School Boys Basketball

Wall- 80 Hill City- 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas- 62 Custer- 59
Harding County- 75 Beach, ND- 50
Jones County- 76 Kadoka Area- 36
Marshall, MN- 48 Sioux Falls Washington- 40
Red Cloud- 75 Bennett County- 35
Yankton- 56 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 49

High School Wrestling

Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 38 Custer- 30
Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 38 Chadron, NE- 35
Hot Springs- 66 Belle Fourche- 0
Hot Springs- 36 Newell- 25
Newell- 36 Belle Fourche- 12


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, January 23, 2013 (07:34:00)

High School Girls Basketball

#5 Spearfish- 44 #1 St. Thomas More- 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Aberdeen Central- 56 Pierre- 41
Chadron, NE JV- 50 Rapid City Christian- 42
Lead/Deadwood- 48 Belle Fourche- 34
#3 Mitchell- 64 Huron- 33
Rapid City Stevens- 54 Sturgis- 45
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 44 #1 Sioux Falls Washington- 39
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 63 Sioux City East, IA- 37
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 63 Watertown- 42
White River- 44 Bennett County- 42

High School Boys Basketball

#3 St. Thomas More- 46 Spearfish- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 52 St. Thomas More- 43 (JV)
#5 Dupree- 60 Faith- 41
Harding County- 61 Sundance, WY- 32
Hot Springs- 49 Wall- 40
#3 Huron- 61 Mitchell- 39
Jones County- 55 Lyman- 30
Lead/Deadwood- 83 Belle Fourche- 70
New Underwood- 55 Newell- 40
#2 Pierre- 72 Aberdeen Central- 59
Pine Ridge- 59 Little Wound- 56
Rapid City Christian- 44 Chadron, NE JV- 34
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 75 #4 Watertown- 60
Sioux Falls Washington- 55 Brandon Valley- 48
Sturgis- 59 Rapid City Stevens- 57
Timber Lake- 52 McIntosh/Isabel- 32


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 21, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, January 22, 2013 (18:01:29)

High School Girls Basketball

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 48 Red Cloud- 45
Newell- 58 Harding County- 46

High School Boys Basketball

Red Cloud- 89 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 46


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 19, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, January 21, 2013 (08:29:08)

High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 43 Hot Springs- 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 41 Hot Springs- 25 (JV)
Belle Fourche- 49 Mobridge/Pollock- 26
Bennett County- 48 Philip- 23
Brookings- 45 Huron- 35
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 70 Little Wound- 59
Hemingford, NE- 52 Edgemont- 22
#3 Pine Ridge- 108 Lower Brule- 33
Rapid City Stevens- 53 Brandon Valley- 47
Red Cloud- 70 Custer- 29
#5 Spearfish- 57 Hill City- 54
Wall- 34 New Underwood- 25
White River- 35 Colome- 22

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Bison- 49 Tiospaye Topa- 9

Fifth Place

Harding County- 34 Dupree- 31

Third Place

Faith- 45 McIntosh- 42

Championship

Lemmon- 68 Timber Lake- 57

High School Boys Basketball

Hot Springs- 61 Lead/Deadwood- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brandon Valley- 56 Rapid City Stevens- 44
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 65 Little Wound- 64
Crawford, NE- 38 Edgemont- 31
Huron- 52 #4 Brookings- 46
Mobridge/Pollock- 64 Belle Fourche- 56
New Underwood- 52 Wall- 50 (OT)
Philip- 67 Bennett County- 36
Pine Ridge- 80 Lower Brule- 34
Red Cloud- 70 Custer- 44
#3 St. Thomas More- 53 Deuel- 28
Sioux City East, IA- 79 #3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 73
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 70 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
Spearfish- 77 Hill City- 17
Todd County- 64 Crow Creek- 60
#1 White River- 62 Canistota- 50

High School Wrestling

East-West Duals
In Pierre


Pierre- 44 Rapid City Stevens- 21
Pierre- 33 Rapid City Central- 30
Pierre- 45 Sturgis- 21
Rapid City Central- 48 Yankton- 12
Rapid City Central- 51 Watertown- 13
Rapid City Stevens- 39 Yankton- 27
Rapid City Stevens- 40 Watertown- 24
Sturgis- 43 Watertown- 21
Sturgis- 39 Yankton- 21


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 18, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, January 21, 2013 (07:54:28)

High School Girls Basketball

#5 Spearfish- 65 Sturgis- 54 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 39 Sturgis- 36 (JV)
#2 Aberdeen Central- 60 Watertown- 29
Crawford, NE- 64 Edgemont- 34
Hot Springs- 34 Belle Fourche- 28
Jones County- 60 Kadoka Area- 48
Rapid City Central- 45 Brandon Valley- 35
Red Cloud- 46 Bennett County- 36
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 54 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 34
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 54 Marshall, MN- 38
Sundance, WY- 56 Hill City- 53
Todd County- 50 Douglas- 25
White River- 35 Stanley County- 20

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 66 Sturgis- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 62 Hot Springs- 48
Brandon Valley- 72 Rapid City Central- 54
#5 Dupree- 91 McLaughlin- 41
Hill City- 35 Sundance, WY- 25
Huron- 53 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51
Watertown- 68 Aberdeen Central- 59
Yankton- 60 Mitchell- 46


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 17, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, January 18, 2013 (08:41:56)

High School Girls Basketball

Jones County- 43 Stanley County- 26
Kadoka Area- 48 White River- 34
#3 Mitchell- 72 Yankton- 34
New Underwood- 62 Oelrichs- 48
Rapid City Christian- 83 Crazy Horse- 7
Wall- 47 Newell- 40 (OT)

Little Moreau Conference

First Round

Faith- 49 Harding County- 31
Lemmon- 96 Bison- 9
McIntosh- 101 Tiospaye Topa- 19
Timber Lake- 57 Dupree- 34

High School Boys Basketball

Oelrichs- 53 New Underwood- 44
Pine Ridge- 65 Custer- 37
Rapid City Christian- 75 Crazy Horse- 49
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 70 Sioux Falls Washington- 57

High School Wrestling

Custer- 54 St. Thomas More- 21
Douglas- 76 Belle Fourche- 6
Douglas- 76 Red Cloud- 6
Douglas- 64 Hill City- 17
Hot Springs- 48 Custer- 36
Hot Springs- 51 St. Thomas More- 21
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 62 Custer- 18
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 50 Hot Springs- 24
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 60 St. Thomas More- 10


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 15, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, January 16, 2013 (07:14:29)

High School Girls Basketball

#1 St. Thomas More- 75 Lead/Deadwood- 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 56 Lead/Deadwood- 35 (JV)
Edgemont- 32 Hay Springs, NE- 31
Hot Springs- 42 Custer- 18
#3 Mitchell- 65 #5 Pierre- 27
Newell- 52 Belle Fourche- 45
Rapid City Central JV- 42 New Underwood- 34
Rapid City Christian- 60 Oelrichs- 32
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 76 Huron- 25
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 49 Brookings- 32
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 59 Yankton- 28
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 59 Watertown- 24
Todd County- 65 Little Wound- 59
Winner- 60 Bennett County- 45

High School Boys Basketball

#3 St. Thomas More- 70 Lead/Deadwood- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 58 Lead/Deadwood- 35 (JV)
#4 Brookings- 36 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 32
Edgemont- 43 Hay Springs, NE- 32
Faith- 65 Lemmon- 38
Harding County- 88 McIntosh- 34
Newell- 56 Belle Fourche- 54
Oelrichs- 82 Rapid City Christian- 52
#2 Pierre- 62 Mitchell- 47
Pine Ridge- 70 St. Francis Indian School- 63
Rapid City Stevens- 73 Douglas- 33
Red Cloud- 88 Todd County- 81
Timber Lake- 50 Bison- 32
#5 Watertown- 77 Sioux Falls Washington- 62
#1 White River- 110 Philip- 50

High School Wrestling

Campbell County- 32 Sturgis- 27


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 14, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, January 15, 2013 (08:34:05)

High School Girls Basketball

Timber Lake- 79 Harding County- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bowman, ND- 70 Bison- 40
Lead/Deadwood- 53 Hill City- 47
Wall- 46 Philip- 40

High School Boys Basketball

Harding County- 60 Timber Lake- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Dupree- 90 Lemmon- 45
Lead/Deadwood- 58 Hill City- 50

Jones County Tournament

Third Place

Philip- 62 Colome- 40

Championship

#1 White River- 87 Jones County- 63


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 12, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, January 14, 2013 (19:09:15)

High School Girls Basketball

Brandon Valley- 45 Huron- 35
Campbelle County, WY- 62 Rapid City Stevens- 55
#1 St. Thomas More- 48 #4 Hanson- 39
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 50 Yankton- 39
Watertown- 31 Brookings- 29

High School Boys Basketball

Bennett County- 48 Kadoka Area- 31
Campbell County, WY- 81 Rapid City Stevens- 71
Huron- 51 #4 Brandon Valley- 48
Jones County- 66 Philip- 47
#3 St. Thomas More- 37 Sioux Valley- 30
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 72 St. Paul Highland Park, MN- 50
Watertown- 55 #3 Brookings- 46
#1 White River- 84 Colome- 25
Yankton- 56 #2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 53

West River Tournament

Consolation Semifinals

Moorcroft, WY- 70 Edgemont- 34
Newell- 60 Upton, WY- 49

Championship Semifinals

Faith- 43 New Underwood- 32
Hot Springs- 70 Wall- 64 (OT)

Seventh Place

Upton, WY- 53 Edgemont- 31

Fifth Place

Moorcroft, WY- 63 Newell- 55

Third Place

New Underwood- 42 Wall- 41

Championship

Faith- 55 Hot Springs- 38


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 11, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, January 12, 2013 (20:51:42)

High School Girls Basketball

#2 Aberdeen Central- 59 Brookings- 31

High School Boys Basketball

Bennett County- 48 Kadoka Area- 41
#3 Brookings- 55 Aberdeen Central- 38
Lyman- 42 Stanley County- 38


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 10, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, January 11, 2013 (08:22:08)

High School Girls Basketball

Rapid City Central- 56 Sturgis- 54 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County- 63 Moorcroft, WY- 40
Hill City- 54 Belle Fourche- 31
Huron- 48 #5 Pierre- 44
Lemmon- 56 Faith- 38
McIntosh/Isabel- 74 Dupree- 43
Oelrichs- 77 Crazy Horse- 13
#3 Pine Ridge- 89 White River- 24
#1 St. Thomas More- 69 Custer- 11
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 69 Brandon Valley- 41
Yankton- 46 Watertown- 31

High School Boys Basketball

Rapid City Central- 61 Sturgis- 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central- 81 Sturgis- 42 (JV)
Chamberlain- 55 Todd County- 49
Colome- 46 Bennett County- 42
Harding County- 71 Hulett, WY- 38
Jones County- 64 Stanley County- 33
Oelrichs- 116 Crazy Horse- 53
Philip- 53 Lyman- 50
#5 Pierre- 64 Huron- 49
Red Cloud- 65 Little Wound- 60
Richardton, ND- 80 Bison- 77 (2 O.T.)
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 62 Sioux Falls Washington- 35
#1 White River- 90 Kadoka Area- 32

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith- 55 Upton, WY- 44
Hot Springs- 51 Moorcroft, WY- 50
New Underwood- 52 Newell- 47
Wall- 56 Edgemont- 40

High School Wrestling

Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 52 Douglas- 21


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 8, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, January 09, 2013 (09:05:46)

High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 64 Belle Fourche- 15 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 44 Belle Fourche- 31 (JV)
#2 Aberdeen Central- 56 Huron- 45
Bennett County- 62 Little Wound- 61
Chadron, NE JV- 61 Rapid City Christian- 51
Douglas- 45 Lead/Deadwood- 37
Faith- 101 Bison- 16
Lead/Deadwood- 31 Douglas- 26 (JV)
Hill City- 47 Hot Springs- 32
Jones County- 52 Colome- 44
Lemmon- 79 Mott/Regent, ND- 48
#3 Mitchell- 84 Brandon Valley- 33
Newell- 44 Dupree- 34
#3 Pine Ridge- 77 Custer- 31
Sioux County, NE- 65 Edgemont- 30
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 47 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 45
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 50 Brookings- 29
Sully Buttes- 65 Philip- 32
Todd County- 60 White River- 29
Wall- 47 New Underwood- 35

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 77 Belle Fourche- 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Chadron, NE JV- 49 Rapid City Christian- 39
Custer- 49 Hot Springs- 47
#5 Dupree- 75 Harding County- 58
Mitchell- 46 #4 Brandon Valley- 44
Red Cloud- 82 Douglas- 76 (OT)
Sioux County, NE- 32 Edgemont- 24
Sioux Falls Washington- 42 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 35
Watertown- 56 Yankton- 41

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Central- 42 Sturgis- 25


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 5, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, January 07, 2013 (12:19:00)

High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 63 #1 Mitchell- 55
Bennett County- 40 Wall- 24
Dupree- 46 Philip- 43 (OT)
Faith- 54 Harding County- 46
Jones County- 55 Rapid City Christian- 28
Lemmon- 67 Flasher, ND- 21
New Underwood- 55 Kadoka Area- 47
Oelrichs- 70 Takini- 42
#4 Pierre- 62 Watertown- 31
Rapid City Central- 48 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
Red Cloud- 45 Belle Fourche- 40
#1 St. Thomas More- 39 #2 Aberdeen Roncalli- 26
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51 Brookings- 39
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 57 Sturgis- 48
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 44 Huron- 29
Spearfish- 54 Douglas- 20

High School Boys Basketball

Custer- 70 Lead/Deadwood- 65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Custer- 45 Lead/Deadwood- 33 (JV)
Aberdeen Central- 62 Mitchell- 52
#5 Brookings- 47 Yankton- 29
#5 Dupree- 93 Bison- 54
Faith- 46 Harding County- 45
#3 Huron- 47 Sioux Falls Washington- 37
Jones County- 64 Rapid City Christian- 33
New Underwood- 63 Kadoka Area- 32
Pierre- 65 #2 Watertown- 36
Rapid City Central- 50 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
Red Cloud- 62 Belle Fourche- 38
St. Francis Indian School- 70 Todd County- 58
Scottsbluff, NE- 63 Rapid City Stevens- 53
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 87 Sturgis- 51
South Central- 44 Pine Ridge- 42
Spearfish- 61 Douglas- 53
Spearfish- 67 Douglas- 33 (Freshman)
Wall- 87 Bennett County- 50

High School Wrestling

Bismarck Rotary Tournament

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Bismarck, ND- 199
2. Century, ND- 184.50
3. Rapid City Central- 173
4. Sidney, MT- 133
5. Aberdeen Central- 121.50
6. Sturgis- 117.50
14. Rapid City Stevens- 87

Mid-Dakota Monster Tournament
In Presho


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 214
2. Philip- 203.50
3. Winner- 191
4. O'Neill- 182
5. Bennett County- 128


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 4, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, January 07, 2013 (12:02:23)

High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 54 Hot Springs- 25 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Aberdeen Central- 71 Brandon Valley- 30
Crawford, NE- 69 Edgemont- 40
Faith- 62 Dupree- 38
Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 71 Bison- 33
Hill City- 63 Bennett County- 61 (OT)
Lemmon- 57 Newell- 52
Red Cloud- 59 St. Francis Indian School- 52
#1 St. Thomas More- 45 Redfield/Doland- 31
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 59 Marshall, MN- 49
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 55 Rapid City Stevens- 53
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 52 #1 Mitchell- 42
Sturgis- 47 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 36

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 66 Hot Springs- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 49 Hot Springs- 34 (JV)
Spearfish- 62 Hot Springs- 21 (Freshman)
Brandon Valley- 55 Aberdeen Central- 38
Jones County- 62 Philip- 50
Marshall, MN- 81 #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 65
Newell- 68 Lemmon- 46
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 57 Sturgis- 42
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 74 Rapid City Stevens- 59
Winner- 86 Bennett County- 38
Yankton- 46 #3 Huron- 43

High School Wrestling

Bismarck Rotary Invitational

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Bismarck, ND- 176
2. Century, ND- 158
3. Rapid City Central- 139
8. Sturgis- 97.5
T16. Rapid City Stevens- 68


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 3, 2013

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, January 04, 2013 (08:18:53)

High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 46 Belle Fourche- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 37 Lead/Deadwood- 19 (JV)
Bison- 68 Tiospaye Topa- 6
Brandon Valley- 62 Watertown- 43
Hill City- 57 Custer- 22
Philip- 45 New Underwood- 34
#4 Pine Ridge- 55 Little Wound- 34
Sioux County, NE- 53 Oelrichs- 36
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 57 Rapid City Stevens- 56
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 65 Rapid City Central- 59
Wall- 56 Rapid City Christian- 30
White River- 78 Marty Indian- 41
Yankton- 46 Huron- 39

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 61 Belle Fourche- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 52 Belle Fourche- 37 (JV)
Brandon Valley- 70 #2 Watertown- 62
Custer- 60 Hill City- 42
Faith- 48 Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 42
Newell- 65 Sundance, WY- 48
Oelrichs- 91 Sioux County, NE- 46
#5 St. Thomas More- 64 Douglas- 28
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58 Rapid City Stevens- 49
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 71 Rapid City Central- 59
South Sioux City, NE- 41 Sioux Falls Washington- 23
Wall- 64 Rapid City Christian- 48

High School Wrestling

Hill City- 42 Belle Fourche- 18
St. Thomas More- 41 Belle Fourche- 22
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 60 St. Thomas More- 18
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 42 Hill City- 36
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 27 Belle Fourche- 6


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 29, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, December 30, 2012 (12:13:37)

High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 57 Rapid City Central- 44
Kimball/White Lake- 44 Jones County- 33
Lemmon- 58 Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 31
#4 Pine Ridge- 79 Winner- 65
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 53 Sturgis- 17

East-West Classic
In Chamberlain


Chamberlain- 53 Belle Fourche- 36
Lennox- 46 Lead/Deadwood- 44

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 55 Rapid City Central- 54
#1 Clark/Willow Lake- 41 #5 St. Thomas More- 36
#5 Dupree- 75 Herreid/Selby Area- 52
Jones County- 74 Iroquois- 37
Oelrichs- 78 Grant/Deuel- 50
Pine Ridge- 60 Winner- 41
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 58 Sturgis- 34
South Central- 66 Kadoka Area- 20

East-West Classic
In Chamberlain


Canton- 66 Crow Creek- 55
Chamberlain- 75 Belle Fourche- 48
Lennox- 65 Spearfish- 63
Platte/Geddes- 60 Douglas- 51
West Central- 54 Lead/Deadwood- 47

Mike Miller Classic
In Mitchell


DeLaSalle, MN- 83 #1 White River- 61
LaLumiere, IN- 91 Sioux Falls Washington- 27
Our Savior New American, NY- 84 Pierre- 80
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 56 Mitchell- 51
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 76 The Rock, FL- 72

Parkston Classic

#4 Aberdeen Roncalli- 75 Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 53
Garretson- 69 Wagner- 52
#4 James Valley Christian- 72 Warner- 45
Miller- 38 McCook Central/Montrose- 34
Parkston- 51 Sisseton- 48
Sully Buttes- 64 Wessington Springs- 36
#3 Viborg/Hurley- 70 Ethan- 53
Wolsey/Wessington- 56 Corsica/Stickney- 35

High School Wrestling

Rumble On The Red
In Fargo, North Dakota


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

T1. Albert Lea, MN- 166.50
T1. West Fargo, ND- 166.50
3. Jackson County Central- 160
4. Cambridge/Istanti- 154
5. New Prague- 126.50
15. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 93.50
41. Rapid City Stevens- 49


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 28, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, December 29, 2012 (14:06:18)

High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 57 Rapid City Stevens- 37
Braham, MN- 79 #5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 76
Douglas- 63 Custer- 19
Rapid City Central- 48 #4 Pierre- 44
#1 St. Thomas More- 57 #4 Clark/Willow Lake- 34
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58 #3 Harrisburg- 48
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 62 Sturgis- 50

High School Boys Basketball

Mobridge- 73 Little Wound- 67
New Underwood- 61 Lower Brule- 34
Rapid City Stevens- 58 Aberdeen Central- 56
#5 St. Thomas More- 46 Milbank- 42
Sturgis- 45 Sioux Falls Washington- 29

Mike Miller Classic
In Mitchell


DeLaSalle, MN- 72 Our Savior New American- 62
LaLumiere, IN- 76 #2 Watertown- 59
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 75 Coronado, NV- 64
The Rock, FL- 86 Coronado, NV- 48


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 27, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, December 29, 2012 (13:58:34)

High School Girls Basketball

Pine Ridge- 53 Spearfish- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Groton Area- 43 Newell- 36
Lemmon- 69 Belle Fourche- 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 58 St. Cloud Tech- 47
Timber Lake- 63 Little Wound- 39

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 52 Pine Ridge- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County- 67 Belle Fourche- 42
Newell- 57 Sully Buttes- 45
St. Thomas More- 36 Aberdeen Roncalli- 35
Spearfish JV- 73 Lemmon- 68

Mike Miller Classic
In Mitchell


Coronado, NV- 80 Mitchell- 63
Our Savior New American, NY- 72 The Rock, FL- 61


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 22, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, December 24, 2012 (20:13:28)

High School Girls Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 55 Yankton- 35
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 45 Brandon Valley- 30

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket

Championship

Pine Ridge- 76 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 43

Third Place

Little Wound- 69 Crow Creek- 67

Fifth Place

Red Cloud- 60 Todd County- 53

Seventh Place

Hill City- 73 McLaughlin- 67

Paha Sapa Bracket

Championship

St. Francis- 52 Lower Brule- 42

Third Place

White River- 52 Omaha Nation, NE- 26

Fifth Place

Tiospaye Zina- 54 Custer- 20

Seventh Place

Flandreau Indian- 46 Takini- 25

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 58 Yankton- 51

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket

Championship

#1 White River- 73 Red Cloud- 52

Third Place

St. Francis- 59 Pine Ridge- 52

Fifth Place

Little Wound- 85 Todd County- 71

Seventh Place

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 73 McLaughlin- 51

Paha Sapa Bracket

Championship

Custer- 65 Flandreau Indian- 55

Third Place

Crow Creek- 52 Tiospaye Zina- 50

Fifth Place

Omaha Nation, NE- 76 Lower Brule- 48

Seventh Place

Hill City- 55 Takini- 38

High School Wrestling

Floyd Farrand Invitational
At Sioux Falls Lincoln


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Parkston- 199.50
2. Sturgis- 177.50
3. Canton- 151
4. Brookings- 145
5. Wagner- 132.50


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 21, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, December 22, 2012 (16:48:45)

High School Girls Basketball

Kadoka Area- 45 Stanley County- 36
#1 St. Thomas More- 64 Chadron, NE- 43
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 60 Brandon Valley- 20
Watertown- 43 Huron- 39

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Championship Semifinals

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 43 Crow Creek- 41
Pine Ridge- 67 Little Wound- 40

Consolation Semifinals

Red Cloud- 59 McLaughlin- 40
Todd County- 60 Hill City- 41

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Championship Semifinals

Lower Brule- 54 Omaha Nation, NE- 47
St. Francis- 52 White River- 39

Consolation Semifinals

Custer- 44 Flandreau Indian- 23
Tiospaye Zina- 55 Takini- 4

High School Boys Basketball

Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 54 Lemmon- 39
Kadoka Area- 45 Stanley County- 38
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 82 #2 Brandon Valley- 55
#5 Watertown- 73 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 56

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Championship Semifinals

Red Cloud- 65 Pine Ridge- 55
#1 White River- 76 St. Francis- 47

Consolation Semifinals

Little Wound- 64 McLaughlin- 49
Todd County- 45 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 42

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Championship Semifinals

Custer- 45 Crow Creek- 35
Flandreau Indian- 54 Tiospaye Zina- 52

Consolation Semifinals

Lower Brule- 64 Hill City- 52
Omaha Nation, NE- 45 Takini- 38

High School Wrestling

Floyd Farrand Invitational
At Sioux Falls Lincoln


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Parkston- 96.50
2. Sturgis- 84.50
3. Brookings- 77
4. Canton- 74
5. Brandon Valley- 71


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 20, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, December 21, 2012 (09:11:32)

High School Girls Basketball

Philip- 48 Bison- 19
#4 Pierre- 35 Brookings- 22
Rapid City Christian- 38 Dupree- 27
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 51 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 33
Sturgis- 63 Belle Fourche- 38

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 41 Red Cloud- 40
Crow Creek- 69 McLaughlin- 55
Little Wound- 61 Todd County- 51
Pine Ridge- 65 Hill City- 30

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Lower Brule- 66 Flandreau Indian- 48
Omaha Nation- 47 Custer- 45
St. Francis Indian- 54 Tiospaye Zina- 31
White River- 81 Takini- 22

High School Boys Basketball

#4 St. Thomas More- 53 Spearfish- 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 53 Spearfish- 47 (JV)
St. Thomas More- 41 Spearfish- 36 (Freshmen)
Brookings- 64 #3 Pierre- 62
Dupree- 76 Rapid City Christian- 27
Jones County- 49 Colome- 43 (OT)
Winner- 67 Lead/Deadwood- 53

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket (Winners)

Pine Ridge- 77 Todd County- 59
Red Cloud- 64 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 52
St. Francis Indian- 55 Little Wound- 52
#1 White River- 92 McLaughlin- 50

Paha Sapa Bracket (Losers)

Crow Creek- 54 Takini- 37
Custer- 69 Omaha Nation- 40
Flandreau Indian- 74 Lower Brule- 52
Tiospaye Zina- 56 Hill City- 50

High School Wrestling

Huron- 49 Mitchell- 21
Rapid City Central- 66 Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 10


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, December 19, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Thursday, December 20, 2012 (19:34:04)

High School Girls Basketball

Lakota National Invitational

First Round

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58, Flandreau Indian 27
Crow Creek 57, Omaha Nation, NE 32
Hill City 63, White River 41
Little Wound 63, Tiospa Zina 45
McLaughlin 49, Custer 26
Pine Ridge 119, Takini 4
Red Cloud 57, Lower Brule 26
Todd County 55, St. Francis Indian 29

High School Boys Basketball

Lakota Nation Invitational

First Round

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 64, Tiospa Zina 56
Little Wound 69, Omaha Nation, NE 41
McLaughlin 59, Crow Creek 57
Pine Ridge 73, Flandreau Indian 58
Red Cloud 69, Hill City 26
St. Francis Indian 57, Custer 56
Todd County 79, Lower Brule 57
#1 White River 122, Takini 47


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, December 19, 2012 (10:22:40)

High School Girls Basketball

Sturgis- 43 Lead/Deadwood- 16 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 65 Lead/Deadwood- 33 (JV)
Dupree- 44 Wakpala- 21
Faith- 83 Timber Lake- 57
#1 Mitchell- 77 Watertown- 34
Newell- 59 McIntosh- 49
Rapid City Central- 76 Douglas- 23
Wall- 69 Oelrichs- 38

High School Boys Basketball

Sturgis- 64 Lead/Deadwood- 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 69 Lead/Deadwood- 48 (JV)
Brookings- 42 #2 Brandon Valley- 39
Harding County- 52 Bowman, ND- 41
#4 Huron- 58 Aberdeen Central- 31
Lemmon- 47 New England, ND- 40
Newell- 78 McIntosh- 45
Oelrichs- 77 Wall- 70
Rapid City Central- 68 Douglas- 52
#5 Watertown- 67 Mitchell- 34

High School Wrestling

Spearfish- 71 Red Cloud- 0
Spearfish- 59 St. Thomas More- 9


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, December 17, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, December 18, 2012 (08:56:13)

High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 41 Rapid City Stevens- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brookings- 44 Yankton- 36
Kadoka- 49 Philip- 32
Lemmon- 70 Mobridge- 33


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

<
1 2 3 ... 15 16 17 ... 30 31 32
>
Toggle Content KDSJ 980 AM


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Toggle Content KDSJ Sports

Basketball Broadcasts

Toggle Content Contact KDSJ


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827