Welcome Please Register or Login
KDSJ 980 AM
Toggle ContentToggle Content
Toggle Content 2013 Inductee

Toggle Content kdsj980.com Menu

News- Page 17
Deadwood Gulch Gaming Resort


KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 16 17 18 ... 30 31 32
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 14, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, December 15, 2012 (07:46:16)

High School Girls Basketball

Belle Fourche- 40 Sundance, WY- 27 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 57 Newcastle, WY- 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith- 64 Hettinger, ND- 34
Jones County- 55 Wall- 54
Lemmon- 60 Bowman, ND- 43
#1 Mitchell- 77 Rapid City Central- 38
Newell- 83 Tiospaye Topa- 4
New Underwood- 40 Rapid City Christian- 39
Pierre- 48 Brandon Valley- 42
Pine Ridge- 76 Hot Springs- 31
Rapid City Stevens- 68 Huron- 33
#1 St. Thomas More- 58 Alliance, NE- 34
Spearfish- 76 Custer- 16
Sturgis- 60 Douglas- 16
Wakpala- 69 Bison- 24

High School Boys Basketball

Belle Fourche- 57 Sundance, WY- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Newcastle, WY- 61 Lead/Deadwood- 59 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison- 75 Wakpala- 71
#4 Brandon Valley- 66 #1 Pierre- 64
Brookings- 70 Sioux Falls Washington- 44
#3 Huron- 52 Rapid City Stevens- 50
Mitchell- 70 Rapid City Central- 67
Newell- 65 Tiospaye Topa- 33
New Underwood- 45 Rapid City Christian- 26
#5 St Thomas More- 66 Alliance, NE- 35
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 75 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 48
Spearfish- 53 Custer- 45
Sturgis- 57 Douglas- 51
Wall- 65 Jones County- 60


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 13, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Friday, December 14, 2012 (08:16:28)

High School Girls Basketball

Brandon Valley- 52 Brookings- 49
Philip- 38 Stanley County- 34
Pine Ridge- 104 St. Francis- 19
Sioux County, NE- 53 Edgemont- 23
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 39 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 37
Wall- 59 Harding County- 42

High School Boys Basketball

Faith- 73 Bison- 26
Harding County- 61 Hettinger, ND- 38
Philip- 62 Stanley County- 30

High School Wrestling

Custer- 68 Belle Fourche- 6
Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 51 Hot Springs- 26
Rapid City Central- 75 Custer- 6
Rapid City Central- 84 Belle Fourche- 0
Rapid City Central- 55 Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 15
Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 57 Custer- 22
Sturgis- 31 Rapid City Stevens- 27


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, December 13, 2012 (08:45:07)

High School Girls Basketball

Newell- 53 Lead/Deadwood- 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 52 Newell- 17 (JV)
#4 Aberdeen Central- 52 Watertown- 25
Faith- 70 New Underwood- 34
Hot Springs- 54 Oelrichs- 29
Lemmon- 66 Dupree- 12
Little Wound- 64 Lower Brule- 46
#1 Mitchell- 61 Brookings- 28
#1 St. Thomas More- 64 Douglas- 28
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 57 #5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 52
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 59 Yankton- 22

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 85 Newell- 77 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 59 Newell- 36 (JV)
Brookings- 52 Mitchell- 51
Oelrichs- 61 Hot Springs- 51
#5 St. Thomas More- 40 Douglas- 38
Sioux Falls Washington- 48 Yankton- 35
Sturgis- 50 Belle Fourche- 28
#5 Watertown- 70 Aberdeen Central- 53


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, December 10, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, December 13, 2012 (08:35:14)

High School Girls Basketball

Chadron, NE- 74 Hot Springs- 23

High School Boys Basketball

Chadron, NE- 49 Hot Springs- 39


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 8, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, December 11, 2012 (09:02:29)

High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 50 Red Cloud- 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith- 53 Kadoka- 32
Huron- 44 Brookings- 41
Little Wound- 58 Crow Creek- 42
Rapid City Christian- 49 Philip- 35
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 67 Sturgis- 41
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 52 Rapid City Stevens- 39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 57 Rapid City Central- 43
Timber Lake- 59 Newell- 58
Upton, WY- 58 Oelrichs- 42
Wall- 64 Edgemont- 34

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 68 Red Cloud- 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 37 Stanley County- 35
Brandon Valley- 62 Yankton- 42
Custer- 48 Newcastle, WY- 34
Dupree- 58 New Underwood- 47
Faith- 90 Kadoka- 23
Huron- 51 Brookings- 41
Newell- 48 Timber Lake- 39
Oelrichs- 72 Upton, WY- 59
Philip- 73 Rapid City Christian- 48
Pierre- 70 Mitchell- 56
Rapid City Stevens- 49 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 44
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 89 Sturgis- 64
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 91 Rapid City Central- 48
Wall- 71 Edgemont- 49

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Invitational

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Pierre- 215.50
2. Rapid City Central- 181.50
3. Gillette, WY- 175.50
6. Philip- 139.50
8. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 128
T10. Rapid City Stevens- 105


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 7, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Saturday, December 08, 2012 (15:11:09)

Girl's High School Basketball

Douglas 41, Lead-Deadwood 38 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead-Deadwood 57, Douglas 18 (JV)
Alcester-Hudson 51, Freeman Academy 20
Avon 57, Gregory 37
Baltic 57, Gayville-Volin 33
Beresford 71, Bon Homme 31
Britton-Hecla 54, Langford 38
Corsica/Stickney 52, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37
Elk Point Jefferson 59, Canton 46
Faulkton 54, Leola/Frederick 24
Harrisburg 74, Vermillion 24
Hill City 58, Belle Fourche 31
Milbank 56, Sisseton 41
Mitchell Christian 58, Iroquois 34
New Underwood 43, Edgemont 15
Newcastle, WY 60, Custer 19
Parkston 61, Tea Area 33
Rosholt 55, Great Plains Lutheran 35
Sioux Falls Christian 64, Lennox 40
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 54, Rapid City Central 44
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66, Rapid City Stevens 41
Sioux Falls Washington 61, Sturgis 23
Todd County 47, Valentine, NE 43
Warner 67, Hitchcock-Tulare 28
Watertown 34, Yankton 28

Boy's High School Basketball

Douglas 70, Lead-Deadwood 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Alcester-Hudson 42, Freeman Academy 41
Arlington 69, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38
Baltic 75, Gayville-Volin 32
Belle Fourche 53, Hill City 48
Bon Homme 57, Beresford 50
Brandon Valley 57, Mitchell 39
Brookings 52, Aberdeen Central 50
Canistota 79, Marion 26
Canton 68, Elk .Jefferson 44
Chamberlain 66, Santee, Neb. 32
Crow Creek 61, Flandreau Indian 52
Dakota Valley 56, Tea Area 53
Dell Rapids 60, West Central 37
Deuel 49, Castlewood 44
Elkton-Lake Benton 61, Colman-Egan 37
Estelline 57, Lake Preston 43
Faith 64, Takini 38
Flandreau 65, Chester 54
Groton Area 65, Ipswich 43
Hamlin 73, Florence/Henry 41
Hanson 54, Bridgewater-Emery 47
Harding County 69, Newell 56
Herreid/Selby Area 56, McLaughlin 47
Leola/Frederick 38, Faulkton 32
Mitchell Christian 55, Iroquois 28
New Underwood 58, Edgemont 26
Philip 73, Wall 69
Pierre 44, Huron 33
Rosholt 59, Great Plains Lutheran 38
St. Francis Indian School 78, Little Wound 66
St. Thomas More 45, Hot Springs 18
Sioux Falls Christian 76, Lennox 42
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43, Rapid City Central 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 80, Rapid City Stevens 38
Sioux Falls Washington 75, Sturgis 73, (2 O.T.)
Sioux Valley 91, Howard 34
Sisseton 48, Milbank 32
South Central 53, Scotland 22
Timber Lake 49, Lemmon 39
Todd County 70, Valentine, Neb. 65
Tri-Valley 54, Garretson 49
Vermillion 56, Harrisburg 49
Viborg-Hurley 72, Freeman 71
Wakpala 38, Edmunds Central 35
Watertown 63, Yankton 35
Waubay 46, Waverly-South Shore 38
White River 73, Jones County 28

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Invitational

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Pierre- 129.5
2. Gillette- 101.5
3. Bismarck- 100.5
4. Rapid City Central
5. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood
8. Sturgis


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 6, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Saturday, December 08, 2012 (14:58:53)

Girl's High School Basketball

St. Thomas More 62, Spearfish 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More 44, Spearfish 28 (JV)
St. Thomas More 31, Spearfish 30 (Freshmen)
Aberdeen Central 65, Brookings 38
Andes Central 39, Colome 21
Brandon Valley 57, Yankton 43
DeSmet 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 29
Deubrook 59, Chester 43
Deuel 30, Castlewood 27
Estelline 61, Lake Preston 37
Eureka/Bowdle 46, Edmunds Central 31
Faith 94, Tiospaye Topa 3
Hamlin 44, Florence/Henry 38
Hanson 72, Bridgewater-Emery 19
Harding County 49, Dupree 28
Highmore-Harrold 60, Hitchcock-Tulare 34
Hill City 74, Custer 19
Kimball/White Lake 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30
Marion 54, Canistota 39
Pierre 62, Huron 49
Sioux Valley 60, Howard 33
St. Francis Indian 50, Bennett County 44
Timber Lake 83, Bison 17
Tri-Valley 40, Garretson 19
Wall 45, Philip 22
Waverly-South Shore 42, Waubay 30
Wilmot 64, Great Plains Lutheran 23

High School Wrestling

Aberdeen Central- 37 Sturgis- 33
Custer- 54 Belle Fourche- 21
Huron- 39 Sturgis- 31
Rapid City Central- 43 Aberdeen Central- 18
Rapid City Central- 49 Huron- 18


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 4, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, December 05, 2012 (15:53:05)

High School Girl's Basketball

Douglas- 31 Belle Fourche- 28
Dupree- 69 Bison- 29
Jones County- 48 New Underwood- 22
Lemmon- 76 Harding County- 35
Mitchell- 65 Brandon Valley- 30
Rapid City Central JV- 59 Lead/Deadwood- 48
St. Thomas More- 65 Hot Springs- 8
Sioux Falls Washington- 63 Sioux City East- 30


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 1, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, December 05, 2012 (03:42:01)

High School Wrestling

Stanley County Invitational
At Fort Pierre


Final Team Standings

1. Burke/Gregory- 223.5
2. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 217.5
3. Bennett County- 181.5
4. Stanley County- 170
5. Potter County- 155

Mandan Lions Invitational
At Mandan, North Dakota


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Central- 330.5
2. Bismarck- 308.5
3. Bismarck Century- 231
4. Sturgis- 224
5. Turtle Mountain- 191
6. Rapid City Stevens- 181


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 30, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, December 04, 2012 (04:27:06)

High School Wrestling

2012 Mandan Lions Tournament
In Mandan, North Dakota


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Rapid City Central- 96.5
2. Bismarck- 88.5
3. Bismarck Century- 68.5
T4. Rapid City Stevens- 63
T4. Sturgis- 63


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 29, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, December 04, 2012 (03:00:30)

High School Wrestling

Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 43 Rapid City Stevens- 34
Hot Springs- 37 Newcastle, WY- 36
Moorcroft, WY- 34 Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 32
Sturgis- 78 Belle Fourche- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 17, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, November 18, 2012 (13:45:08)

High School Volleyball

State "AA" Tournament

Final Round

Mitchell 3, Huron 1 7th Place (18-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-23)
Aberdeen Central 3, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 0 5th Place (25-22, 25-21, 25-21)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Watertown 0 3rd Place (25-21, 27-25, 27-25)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Sioux Falls Washington 0 Championship (25-21, 25-20, 25-16)

State "A" Tournament

Final Round

Mobridge Pollock 3, Pine Ridge 1 7th Place (25-15, 19-25, 25-22, 25-17)
Wagner 3, Aberdeen Roncalli 2 5th Place (24-26, 25-18, 30-28, 19-25, 15-11)
Sioux Valley 3, Belle Fourche 0 3rd Place (25-18, 25-17, 25-23)
Sioux Falls Christian 3, Dakota Valley 0 Championship (25-22, 25-16, 25-15)

State "B" Tournament

Final Round

Timber Lake 3, Lyman 1 7th Place (18-25, 25-13, 25-18, 25-20)
Andes Central 3, Herreid Selby Area 0 5th Place (25-15, 25-21, 28-18)
Parker 3, James Valley Christian 0 3rd Place (25-20, 25-20, 25-19)
Warner 3, Arlington 0 Championship (25-16, 25-13, 25-14)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 16, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, November 17, 2012 (06:18:36)

High School Volleyball

State "AA" Tournament

Second Round

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Mitchell- 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-22)
Aberdeen Central- 3 Huron- 0 (25-18, 25-14, 26-24)
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Watertown- 1 (25-27, 25-12, 25-10, 25-19)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 1 (25-11, 20-25, 25-15, 25-17)

State "A" Tournament

Second Round

Wagner- 3 Mobridge/Pollock- 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-7)
Aberdeen Roncalli- 3 Pine Ridge- 1 (25-21, 25-23, 22-25, 25-13)
Dakota Valley- 3 Belle Fourche- 0 (25-18, 25-6, 25-16)
Sioux Falls Christian- 3 Sioux Valley- 1 (25-20, 25-15, 20-25, 25-15)

State "B" Tournament

Second Round

Andes Central- 3 Lyman- 1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-14)
Herreid/Selby Area- 3 Timber Lake- 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-15)
Arlington- 3 Parker- 2 (25-19, 23-25, 25-12, 20-25, 15-9)
Warner- 3 James Valley Christian- 0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-10)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 15, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, November 16, 2012 (06:57:01)

High School Volleyball

State "AA" Tournament

First Round

#8 Watertown- 3 #1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
#4 Sioux Falls Washington- 3 #5 Mitchell- 2 (25-22, 25-19, 19-25, 23-25, 15-9)
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 #6 Huron- 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-19)
#7 Rapid City Stevens- 3 #2 Andes Central- 1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-14, 25-19)

State "A" Tournament

First Round

#1 Belle Fourche- 3 #8 Mobridge/Pollock- 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-21)
#4 Dakota Valley- 3 #5 Wagner- 1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-18, 25-17)
#3 Sioux Falls Christian- 3 #6 Aberdeen Roncalli- 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-17)
#7 Sioux Valley- 3 #2 Pine Ridge- 1 (22-25, 25-14, 29-27, 26-24)

State "B" Tournament

First Round

#1 Parker- 3 #8 Lyman- 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-15)
#5 Arlington- 3 #4 Andes Central- 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-15)
#6 James Valley Christian- 3 #3 Herreid/Selby Area- 1 (9-25, 30-28, 25-21, 26-24)
#2 Warner- 3 #7 Timber Lake- 0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-14)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 10, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, November 11, 2012 (18:42:08)

High School Football

Class 11AA Championship

#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 35 #2 Brandon Valley- 20


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 9, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, November 10, 2012 (04:43:39)

High School Football

Class 11B Championship

#1 Winner- 13 #2 Tri Valley- 6

Class 11A Championship

#1 Dell Rapids- 47 #2 Harrisburg- 0

High School Volleyball

Region 1AA

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-17)
Watertown- 3 Yankton- 2 (19-25, 25-19, 25-19, 26-24, 15-5)

Region 2AA

Mitchell- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-17)
Huron- 3 Rapid City Central- 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-18)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 8, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Friday, November 09, 2012 (04:46:22)

High School Football

Class 9AA Championship

#2 Deubrook 25, #8 Howard 22

Class 9A Championship

#1 Canistota 52, #2 Warner 8

Class 9B Championship

#1 Harding County 50, #2 Colome 20 (Heard On KDSJ)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, November 07, 2012 (07:56:47)

High School Volleyball

District 1AA

Championship

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 2 (25-17, 23-25, 29-27, 21-25, 15-13)

Third Place

Watertown- 3 Brookings- 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20)

District 2AA

Championship

Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Yankton- 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18)

Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Brandon Valley- 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-16)

District 3AA

Championship

Aberdeen Central- 3 Mitchell- 1 (25-21, 25-16, 20-25, 25-17)

Third Place

Huron- 3 Pierre- 1 (18-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-21)

District 4AA

Championship

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 1 (25-18, 18-25, 25-14, 25-18)

Third Place

Sturgis- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)

Region 1A

Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli- 3 Milbank- 1 (28-26, 25-15, 25-14, 26-24)

Region 2A

Championship

Sioux Valley- 3 Clark/Willow Lake- 2 (25-12, 25-16, 23-25, 23-25, 15-11)

Region 3A

Championship

Sioux Falls Christian- 3 Elkton/Lake Benton- 0 (25-16, 25-4, 25-8)

Region 4A

Championship

Dakota Valley- 3 Harrisburg- 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-14)

Region 5A

Championship

Wagner- 3 Tri Valley- 2 (18-25, 25-21, 25-18, 14-25, 15-8)

Region 6A

Championship

Mobridge/Pollock- 3 Miller- 1 (25-18, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19)

Region 7A

Championship

Pine Ridge- 3 Winner- 2 (25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 15-25, 15-10)

Region 8A

Championship

Belle Fourche- 3 Custer- 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-14)

Region 1B

Championship

Warner- 3 Summit- 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-14)

Region 2B

Championship

Arlington- 3 Chester Area- 1 (33-31, 20-25, 25-17, 25-23)

Region 3B

Championship

Herreid/Selby Area- 3 Highmore/Harrold- 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-21)

Region 4B

Championship

Parker- 3 Alcester/Hudson- 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-14)

Region 5B

Championship

James Valley Christian- 3 White Lake- 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)

Region 6B

Championship

Andes Central- 3 Hanson- 1 (25-15, 25-19, 24-26, 25-19)

Region 7B

Championship

Lyman- 3 Wall- 1 (25-21, 25-21, 22-25, 25-15)

Region 8B

Championship

Timber Lake- 3 Harding County- 1 (25-17, 20-25, 25-21, 25-17)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 3, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, November 05, 2012 (06:56:41)

High School Football

Semifinal Round

Class 11AA

#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 49 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3
#2 Brandon Valley- 34 #3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 20

Class 11A

#1 Dell Rapids- 49 #5 Hot Springs- 25
#2 Harrisburg- 35 #3 Spearfish- 17 (Heard On KDSJ)

Class 11B

#1 Winner- 26 #4 Flandreau- 21
#2 Tri Valley- 28 #3 Aberdeen Roncalli- 7

Class 9AA

#8 Howard- 50 #4 Clark/Willow Lake- 0
#2 Deubrook Area- 44 #3 Gregory- 37

Class 9A

#1 Canistota- 56 #4 Arlington- 6
#2 Warner- 50 #3 Herreid/Selby Area- 20

Class 9B

#1 Harding County- 40 #5 Castlewood- 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Colome- 52 #3 Viborg/Hurley- 36


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 2, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, November 05, 2012 (06:23:23)

High School Volleyball

District 14B

Championship

#2 Wall- 3 #5 Rapid City Christian- 1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-16, 26-24)

District 16B

Championship

#2 Harding County- 3 #1 Faith- 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-22)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 1, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, November 02, 2012 (09:29:24)

High School Volleyball

District 1AA

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Watertown- 1 (25-14, 25-21, 20-25, 25-21)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Brookings- 1 (25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-14)

District 2AA

Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1 (25-15, 25-15, 19-25, 26-24)
Yankton- 3 Brandon Valley- 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-17)

District 3AA

Aberdeen Central- 3 Pierre- 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-23)
Mitchell- 3 Huron- 2 (26-28, 27-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9)

District 4AA

Rapid City Central- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-11, 25-5, 25-14)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-15, 27-25, 25-21)

District 15A

Championship

Custer- 3 Hot Springs- 2 (22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-25, 16-14)

District 16A

Championship

Belle Fourche- 3 St. Thomas More- 1 (25-9, 22-25, 25-17, 25-12)

District 13B

Championship

Lyman- 3 Jones County- 1 (27-25, 19-25, 27-25, 25-14)

District 14B

Rapid City Christian- 3 Edgemont- 1 (26-24, 20-25, 25-21, 25-11)
Wall- 3 Philip- 1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-22, 28-26)

District 15B

Championship

Timber Lake- 3 McIntosh- 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-8)

District 16B

Faith- 3 Bison- 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-17)
Harding County- 3 Lemmon- 1 (26-24, 23-25, 25-14, 25-20)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 30, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, October 31, 2012 (08:03:12)

High School Volleyball

District 13A

#1 Winner- 3 #4 Todd County- 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-7)
#2 Gregory- 3 #3 St. Francis Indian School- 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-14)

District 14A

#2 Bennett County- 3 #3 Little Wound- 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-8)

Championship

#1 Pine Ridge- 3 #2 Bennett County- 2 (25-16, 25-20, 27-29, 20-25, 15-11)

District 15A

#1 Custer- 3 #4 Hill City- 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-5)
#2 Hot Springs- 3 #3 Red Cloud- 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-16)

District 16A

#1 Belle Fourche- 3 #4 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-16, 25-12, 27-25)
#2 St. Thomas More- 3 #3 Spearfish- 1 (17-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19)

District 13B

#4 Lyman- 3 #5 Crazy Horse- 0 (25-3, 25-8, 25-9)
#4 Lyman- 3 #1 White River- 2 (25-10, 14-25, 25-17, 25-27, 19-17)
#2 Jones County- 3 #3 Kadoka Area- 0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-18)

District 14B

#5 Rapid City Christian- 3 #4 Oelrichs- 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-15)
#3 Philip- 3 #6 New Underwood- 1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-18, 25-23)

District 15B

#4 Dupree- 3 #5 Tiospaye Topa- 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-18)
#1 Timber Lake- 3 #4 Dupree- 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-6)
#3 McIntosh- 3 #2 Wakpala- 0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-7)

District 16B

#4 Bison- 3 #5 Newell- 1 (25-27, 25-16, 25-8, 25-21)
#3 Lemmon- 3 #6 Takini- 0 (25-5, 25-5, 25-11)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 29, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, October 30, 2012 (07:24:07)

High School Football

Quarterfinal Round

Class 11AA

#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 48 #8 Brookings- 0
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 21 #5 Yankton- 17
#2 Brandon Valley- 41 #7 Pierre- 17
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 21 #6 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3

Class 11A

#1 Dell Rapids- 47 #8 Chamberlain- 6
#5 Hot Springs- 41 #4 Todd County- 14
#2 Harrisburg- 35 #7 West Central- 13
#3 Spearfish- 14 #6 Dakota Valley- 13 (Heard On KDSJ)

Class 11B

#1 Winner- 49 #8 Custer- 0
#4 Flandreau- 48 #5 St. Thomas More- 12
#2 Tri Valley- 37 #7 Deuel- 14
#3 Aberdeen Roncalli- 35 #6 Parkston- 7

Class 9AA

#8 Howard- 38 #1 Kimball/White Lake- 34
#4 Clark/Willow Lake- 36 #5 White River- 26
#2 Deubrook Area- 22 #7 Potter County- 20 (OT)
#3 Gregory- 40 #6 Leola/Frederick- 38

Class 9A

#1 Canistota- 50 #8 Wall- 0
#4 Arlington- 56 #5 Faith- 40
#2 Warner- 64 #7 Wilmot- 14
#3 Herreid/Selby Area- 40 #6 Corsica/Stickney- 28

Class 9B

#1 Harding County- 42 #8 Faulkton Area- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Castlewood- 48 #4 Waverly/South Shore- 8
#2 Colome- 22 #7 Avon- 16
#3 Viborg/Hurley- 38 #6 Hitchcock/Tulare- 28


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 26, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, October 27, 2012 (12:40:41)

High School Volleyball

Lemmon- 3 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 2
McIntosh- 3 Tiospaye Topa- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 25, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, October 26, 2012 (07:17:44)

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Pierre- 0
Belle Fourche- 3 Custer- 0
Huron- 3 Sioux Falls Washington- 1
Mitchell- 3 Brookings- 2
Rapid City Central- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-11)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-15)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Yankton- 0
Wall- 3 Bennett County- 2
Watertown- 3 Brandon Valley- 1


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, October 26, 2012 (06:19:12)

High School Football

First Round Playoffs

Class 11AA

#8 Brookings- 22 #9 Rapid City Central- 6
#5 Yankton- 44 #12 Aberdeen Central- 20
#7 Pierre- 28 #10 Watertown- 6
#6 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 56 #11 Douglas- 0

Class 11A

Region 1

#1 Dell Rapids- 57 #4 Milbank Area- 22
#2 West Central- 41 #3 Madison- 14

Region 2

#1 Harrisburg- 63 #4 Lennox- 29
#2 Dakota Valley- 40 #3 Tea Area- 37 (OT)

Region 3

#1 Todd County- 57 #4 Little Wound- 6
#3 Chamberlain- 57 #2 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 0

Region 4

#1 Spearfish- 46 #4 Pine Ridge- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Hot Springs- 51 #3 Belle Fourche- 14

Class 11B

Region 1

#1 Aberdeen Roncalli- 64 #4 Mobridge/Pollock- 19
#2 Deuel- 30 #3 Webster Area- 23

Region 2

#1 Tri Valley- 42 #4 Garretson- 14
#2 Flandreau- 28 #3 Canton- 6

Region 3

#1 Winner- 51 #4 Bon Homme- 6
#3 Parkston- 21 #2 Wagner- 14

Region 4

#1 St. Thomas More- 50 #4 Hill City- 0
#2 Custer- 28 #3 Bennett County- 20

Class 9AA

Region 1

#1 Clark/Willow Lake- 41 #4 Tri State- 34
#2 Leola/Frederick- 53 #3 Miller- 6

Region 2

#1 Deubrook Area- 55 #4 Ipswich/Edmunds Central- 0
#2 Howard- 51 #3 Elkton/Lake Benton- 23

Region 3

#1 Kimball/White Lake- 41 #4 Parker- 14
#2 Gregory- 36 #3 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan- 34

Region 4

#1 White River- 62 #4 Newell- 32
#2 Potter County- 54 #3 Lemmon/McIntosh- 14

Class 9A

Region 1

#1 Warner- 28 #4 Wolsey/Wessington- 18
#2 Herreid/Selby Area- 36 #3 Eureka/Bowdle- 12

Region 2

#1 Canistota- 54 #4 Hanson- 0
#3 Arlington- 34 #2 Hamlin- 27

Region 3

#1 Corsica/Stickney- 56 #4 South Central- 0
#2 Wilmot- 40 #3 Irene/Wakonda- 34

Region 4

#1 Faith- 56 #4 Kadoka Area- 44
#2 Wall- 27 #3 New Underwood- 16

Class 9B

Region 1

#1 Waverly/South Shore- 56 #4 Dell Rapids St. Mary- 28
#2 Castlewood- 40 #3 Lake Preston- 0

Region 2

#1 Viborg/Hurley- 64 #4 Marion- 14
#2 Avon- 60 #3 Centerville- 20

Region 3

#1 Hitchcock/Tulare- 30 #4 Rapid City Christian- 0
#2 Faulkton Area- 56 #3 Sully Buttes- 20

Region 4

#1 Harding County- 46 #4 Jones County- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Colome- 52 #3 Bison- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 22, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, October 23, 2012 (18:08:38)

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Brookings- 2
Belle Fourche- 3 Douglas- 0
Faith- 3 Newell- 0
Harding County- 3 Bison- 1
Hill City- 3 Red Cloud- 2
Huron- 3 Brandon Valley- 2
Kadoka Area- 3 Rapid City Christian- 0
Pine Ridge- 3 Edgemont- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Custer- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Mitchell- 0
Spearfish- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-23, 25-14, 25-23)
Yankton- 3 Watertown- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 20, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, October 21, 2012 (04:12:48)

High School Volleyball

Greater Dakota Conference Tournament

Rapid City Central- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 2
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-17)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-12)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Central- 1

High School Cross Country

State Meets In Huron

Girls Class AA

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 66
2. Sioux Falls Washington- 112
3. Rapid City Stevens- 118
4. Aberdeen Central- 129
5. Pierre- 154
8. Sturgis- 179

Sturgis

9. Allison Green- 15:26.52
23. Taylar Applegate- 15:51.22
43. Marie Engbrecht- 16:35.62
51. Reegin Kehn- 16:49.67
55. Paige Frost- 16:55.62
86. Faith Hedeen- 17:56.57
90. Ali Wang- 18:16.32

Boys Class AA

Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 48
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 84
3. Brookings- 112
4. Rapid City Stevens- 113
5. Brandon Valley- 155
10. Sturgis- 260

Sturgis

19. Jacob Simmons- 17:11.85
31. Gabe Harms- 17:39.45
65. Steven Bales- 18:40.45
71. Brandon Delzer- 18:53.30
74. Matt Takahashi- 18:54.95
79. Cayden Noble- 19:08.80

Girls Class A

Team Standings

1. Spearfish- 45
2. Garretson- 75
3. Custer- 78
4. Harrisburg- 80
5. Dakota Valley- 85
9. St. Thomas More- 179

Spearfish

3. Gretchen Blain- 15:25.79
12. Elise Reid- 15:54.74
16. Savannah Childers- 16:02.19
33. Brooke Grout- 16:32.39
47. Shelby Burtzlaff- 16:58.89

Boys Class A

Team Standings

1. Madison- 42
2. Custer- 58
3. Spearfish- 72
4. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte- 79
5. Lennox- 96
8. St. Thomas More- 155

Spearfish

6. Tige Thorman- 17:35.42
21. Joseph Barnes- 18:00.37
32. Henry Plummer- 18:18.37
35. Trevor Sigmond- 18:19.42
54. Gene Trimble- 18:37.97
80. Kevin Coffield- 19:08.12

Lead-Deadwood

23. Nathan Finster- 18:00.62
97. Morgan Fairburn- 19:36.62

Girls Class B

Team Standings

1. Ipswich- 9
2. Gayville/Volin- 38
3. Lyman- 48
4. Estelline- 53
5. South Central- 60
6. Timber Lake- 70
8. Kadoka Area- 80
10. Philip- 96
11. Lemmon- 101
16. Rapid City Christian- 123

Boys Class B

Team Standings

1. Parker- 19
2. Estelline- 34
3. Dupree- 50
4. Freeman Academy- 53
5. South Central- 56
6. Philip- 77
14. Rapid City Christian- 130
15. White River- 142


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 19, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, October 20, 2012 (04:56:00)

High School Football

New Underwood- 38 Jones County- 26
Wall- 42 Lyman- 14

High School Volleyball

Brookings- 3 Yankton- 1
Edgemont- 3 New Underwood- 0
Huron- 3 Pierre- 0
Pine Ridge- 3 Crow Creek- 0
Spearfish- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Wall- 3 Edgemont- 1

Greater Dakota Conference Tournament

Rapid City Central- 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 2
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-10)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Central- 2
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-10)
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 2


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 18, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, October 19, 2012 (06:01:42)

High School Football

Spearfish- 52 Sturgis- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 50 Little Wound- 0
Bison- 40 Dupree- 26
#2 Brandon Valley- 42 #5 Yankton- 0
Brookings- 22 Aberdeen Central- 0
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 43 Lead/Deadwood- 8
Colome- 28 White River- 22
Douglas- 29 Custer- 6
#1 Harding County- 28 Faith- 26
Hill City- 42 Red Cloud- 13
Kadoka Area- 16 Philip- 14
Leola/Frederick- 58 Timber Lake- 8
Mitchell- 12 Huron- 0
Newell- 52 Edgemont- 6
Pierre- 22 Watertown- 6
Pine Ridge- 56 St. Francis Indian School- 30
Potter County- 57 McLaughlin/Wakpala- 0
Rapid City Central- 54 Rapid City Stevens- 22
Rapid City Christian- 56 Lower Brule- 0
St. Thomas More- 48 Belle Fourche- 6
#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 29 #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 15
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 40 #3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 6
Sully Buttes- 22 Stanley County- 14 (OT)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

<
1 2 3 ... 16 17 18 ... 30 31 32
>
Toggle Content KDSJ 980 AM


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Toggle Content KDSJ Sports

Basketball Broadcasts

Toggle Content Contact KDSJ


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827