Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net November 20, 2017, 2:19 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 2

 

Loftus Dental

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





<
1 2 3 ... 51 52 53
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 13, 2017


High School Football

Huron 24, Spearfish 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead Deadwood 38, Custer 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 25, Watertown 7
Bison 63, Crazy Horse 0
Brandon Valley 31, Yankton 7
Chamberlain 41, Stanley County 6
Douglas 34, Hot Springs 14
Dupree 56, Newell 18
Harrisburg 7, Mitchell 3
Herreid/Selby Area 55, Lemmon/McIntosh 14
Kadoka Area 52, Hill City 32
Philip 8, Timber Lake 6
Pine Ridge defeated Sturgis (Forfeit)
Red Cloud 54, Little Wound 0
St Thomas More 48, Belle Fourche 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 34, Brookings 14
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 37, Rapid City Stevens 24
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 27, Pierre 21
Sioux Falls Washington 52, Rapid City Central 19
Wall 50, Edgemont 0
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 21, Winner 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, October 14, 2017 (03:21:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 12, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Lead Deadwood 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-23)
Custer 3, Douglas 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-14, 25-21)
Faith 3, Cheyenne Eagle Butte 0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-11)
Harding County 3, McIntosh 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17)
Philip 3, Lyman 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-21)
Rapid City Christian 3, Newell 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-12)
Spearfish 3, St Thomas More 1 (23-25, 25-19, 28-26, 25-13)

Girl's High School Cross Country

Region 5A Meet In Belle Fourche

Team Results

Hill City 18, Custer 30, St Thomas More 47, Red Cloud 75, Belle Fourche 104

Best Of The West Meet At Hart Ranch In Rapid City

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 40, Rapid City Central 46, Sturgis 73, Spearfish 109, Douglas 117

Boy's High School Cross Country

Region 5A Meet In Belle Fourche

Team Results

Custer 13, St Thomas More 31, Hot Springs 67, Rapid City Christian 75, Belle Fourche 88

Best Of The West Meet At Hart Ranch In Rapid City

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 21, Spearfish 53, Sturgis 74, Rapid City Central 92, Douglas 139

College Football

University Of Sioux Falls 31, Wayne State 7



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 13, 2017 (03:13:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 10, 2017


High School Volleyball

Baker, MT 3, Harding County 2 (25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-3)
Faith 3, Dupree 0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-9)
Lead Deadwood 3, Red Cloud 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-21)
Lemmon 3, Grant County, ND 2 (25-14, 25-18, 21-25, 24-26, 15-10)
Rapid City Central 3, Sturgis 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-7, 25-13)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Douglas 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-21)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 11, 2017 (03:11:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 9, 2017


High School Volleyball

Philip 3, Wall 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-18)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 11, 2017 (00:58:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 7, 2017


High School Football

Yankton 48, Sturgis 7

Girl's High School Tennis

State Tennis Tournament In Sioux Falls Final Round

Team Results

Sioux Falls Lincoln 650, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 508, Rapid City Stevens 494, Mitchell 421.5, Watertown 374, Pierre 305, Spearfish 272, Harrisburg 249, St Thomas More 240, Yankton 213.5, Brandon Valley 197, Aberdeen Central 182.5, Sioux Falls Washington 164, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 151, Madison 115, Aberdeen Roncalli 87, Rapid City Central 66, Milbank 43, Rapid City Christian 40, Huron 28, Brookings 24, Vermillion 9, Lennox 0

Girl’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championship

Pierre 3, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championship

West Central 1, St Thomas More 0

Boy’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 3, Aberdeen 1 (OT)

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championship

Tea Area 5, St Thomas More 0

College Football

South Dakota State 49, Southern Illinois 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Colorado Mesa 49, Black Hills State 37
Dakota State 59, Waldorf 20
Minnesota State Mankato 42, Augustana 21
Morningside 76, Dakota Wesleyan 21
Northern State 27, Minot State 19
South Dakota Mines 52, New Mexico Highlands 14
University Of South Dakota 31, Youngstown State 28
Winona State 31, University Of Sioux Falls 13



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 08, 2017 (13:34:59)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 6, 2017


High School Football

Douglas 20, Spearfish 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche 59, Pine Ridge 6
Brandon Valley 34, Watertown 0
Faith 72, Dupree 20
Harding County 58, Newell 6
Harrisburg 41, Brookings 0
Lemmon/McIntosh 40, Bison 20
Lyman 16, Rapid City Christian 12
Pierre 14, Mitchell 7
Rapid City Stevens 23, Sioux Falls Lincoln 19
Red Cloud 34, Custer 19
St Thomas More 37, Hot Springs 7
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 55, Huron 13
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41, Rapid City Central 12
Sioux Falls Washington 42, Aberdeen Central 13
Wall 33, Philip 6

Girl's High School Tennis

State Tennis Tournament In Sioux Falls Round Two

Team Results

Sioux Falls Lincoln 530, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 435, Rapid City Stevens 433, Mitchell 376, Watertown 345, Spearfish 252, St Thomas More 229, Rapid City Central 66, Rapid City Christian 66



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, October 07, 2017 (03:42:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 5, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Red Cloud 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-9)
Custer3, Spearfish 2 (11-25, 25-21, 25-23, 12-25, 15-6)
Rapid City Christian 3, Hill City 1 (25-21, 25-13, 26-28, 25-19)
St Thomas More 3, Lead Deadwood 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-11)

Girl's High School Tennis

State Tennis Tournament In Sioux Falls Round One

Team Results

Sioux Falls Lincoln 324, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 324, Mitchell 307, Rapid City Stevens 301, Watertown 249, Pierre 229, Spearfish 208, Yankton 192, St Thomas More 122, Rapid City Central 60, Rapid City Christian 34

Girl's High School Cross Country

Black Hills Conference Meet In Sturgis

Team Results

Hill City 22, Custer 36, St Thomas More 56, Sturgis 57, Spearfish 101, Red Cloud 102, Lead Deadwood 129, Belle Fourche 135, Rapid City Central 102

Boy's High School Cross Country

Black Hills Conference Meet In Sturgis

Team Results

Custer 15, St Thomas More 47, Spearfish 56, Sturgis 57, Douglas 103, Hot Springs 107, Belle Fourche 115, Lead Deadwood 122

College Football

Northern State 27, Minot State 19



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 06, 2017 (04:57:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 3, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Sturgis 1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-19, 25-18)
Chadron, NE 3, Hot Springs 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-20)
Faith 3, Bison 0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-17)
Lead Deadwood 3, Harding County 1 (20-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-23)
Lemmon 3, Timber Lake 2 (21-25, 26-28, 25-20, 26-24, 15-8)
Rapid City Central 3, Douglas 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-16)
St Thomas More 3, Hill City 1 (25-16, 27-25, 24-26, 25-17)

Girl’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championships Semifinals

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 4, Brandon Valley 3
Pierre 2, Aberdeen Central 1

Boy’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championships Semifinals

Aberdeen 1, Rapid City Stevens 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 4, Rapid City Central 1

Boy’s High School Golf

Class AA South Dakota State Golf Championships At Hillsview Golf Course In Pierre Final Round

Team Results

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 585, Rapid City Stevens 586, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 591, Aberdeen Central 605, Sioux Falls Washington 610, Pierre 624, Sioux Falls Lincoln 628, Yankton 633, Watertown 634, Harrisburg 639, Spearfish 642, Brandon Valley 647, Huron 671, Brookings 677, Mitchell 683, Sturgis 691, Rapid City Central 728, Douglas 789

Individual Results

Sam Grout-Spearfish-156
Dawson Sundsted-Spearfish-162
Tyler McBurnett-Spearfish-163
JD Kezler-Sturgis-164
Kevin Kolb-Spearfish-164
Jesse Sacrison-Spearfish-164
Tice McVay-Sturgis-165
Drew Gusso-Spearfish-166
Noah Ziegmann-Sturgis-174
Ryder Ladner-Sturgis-192
Devin Wolters-Sturgis-195
Bradin Standing Bear-Sturgis-222

Class A South Dakota State Golf Championships At Dakota Dunes Country Club Final Round

Team Results

Aberdeen Roncalli 649, Dakota Valley 674, Sisseton 702, Sioux Valley 705, Madison 718, St Thomas More 721, Tea Area 723, Elk Point/Jefferson 728, Sioux Falls Christian 734, Parkson 771, Dell Rapids 793, Mobridge/Pollock 801, Chamberlain 807, Redfield/Doland 870, Custer 871, Hot Springs 891

Individual Results

Lance Sutter-Belle Fourche-208
Reese Ribordy-Belle Fourche-222
Maxx Percy-Lead Deadwood-245
Kayd Varland-Lead Deadwood-DQ



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 04, 2017 (00:57:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 2, 2017


High School Volleyball

Spearfish 3, Douglas 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-18)

Boy’s High School Golf

Class AA South Dakota State Golf Championships At Hillsview Golf Course In Pierre Round One

Team Results

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 287, Rapid City Stevens 289, Aberdeen Central 292, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 296, Sioux Falls Washington 301, Yankton 308, Sioux Falls Lincoln 310, Watertown 310, Pierre 311, Harrisburg 316, Brandon Valley 320, Spearfish 322, Huron 329, Brookings 338, Mitchell 344, Sturgis 350, Rapid City Central 360, Douglas 387

Individual Results

Sam Grout-Spearfish-79
Tyler McBurnett-Spearfish-80
Drew Gusso-Spearfish-81
JD Keszler-Sturgis-82
Kevin Kolb-Spearfish-82
Jesse Sacrison-Spearfish-82
Dawson Sundsted-Spearfish-83
Tice McVay-Sturgis-84
Ryder Ladner-Sturgis-91
Noah Ziegmann-Sturgis-93
Devin Wolters-Sturgis-98
Bradin Standing Bear-Sturgis-114

Class A South Dakota State Golf Championships At Dakota Dunes Country Club Round One

Team Results

Dakota Valley 320, Aberdeen Roncalli 321, Sisseton 335, Sioux Valley 349, Madison 351, St Thomas More 352, Sioux Falls Christian 353, Tea Area 359, Elk Point/Jefferson 362, Chamberlain 379, Parkston 382, Mobridge/Pollock 391, Dell Rapids 394, Redfield/Doland 430, Hot Springs 438, Custer 443

Individual Results

Kayd Varland-Lead Deadwood-80
Reese Ribordy-Belle Fourche-99
Lance Sutter-Belle Fourche-103
Maxx Percy-Lead Deadwood-118



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, October 03, 2017 (02:52:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 30, 2017


High School Football

Pierre 58, Sturgis 13 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Volleyball

Lead Deadwood Mile High Invitational

Pool A

Edgemont 2, Rapid City Central Sophomores 0 (25-21, 25-18)
Wall 2, Edgemont 0 (25-17, 25-20)
Wall 2, Rapid City Central Sophomores 0 (25-17, 25-20)

Pool B

Harding County 2, Rapid City Central JV 1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-16)
Kadoka Area 2, Harding County 0 (25-23, 25-18)
Kadoka Area 2, Rapid City Central JV 0 (25-19, 25-17)

Pool C

Gordon/Rushville, NE 2, New Underwood 1 (25-20, 10-25, 25-21)
Lemmon 2, Gordon/Rushville, NE 0 (25-19, 25-20)
Lemmon 2, New Underwood 1 (25-16, 14-25, 25-13)

Pool D

Hot Springs 2, Newell 0 (25-8, 25-18)
Lead Deadwood 2, Hot Springs 0 (25-14, 25-20)
Lead Deadwood 2, Newell 0 (25-7, 25-11)

First Round

Harding County 2, Lemmon 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-13)
Kadoka Area 2, Gordon/Rushville, NE 0 (25-16, 25-13)
Lead Deadwood 2, Edgemont 0 (25-23, 25-11)
Wall 2, Hot Springs 0 (25-12, 25-21)

Semifinal

Kadoka Area 2, Wall 0 (25-21, 25-21)
Lead Deadwood 2, Harding County 0 (25-22, 25-21)

Championship

Kadoka Area 2, Lead Deadwood 0 (25-13, 25-19)

Girl’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championships Quarterfinals

Brandon Valley 2, Spearfish 0
Pierre 5, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0
Aberdeen 3, Rapid City Central 0
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 1, Rapid City Stevens 0

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championships Semifinals

West Central 2, Vermillion 0
St Thomas More 2, Tea 1

Boy’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championships Quarterfinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln 3, Brookings 0
Rapid City Central 3, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2
Aberdeen 1, Yankton 0
Rapid City Stevens 3, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championships Semifinals

Tea 4, Freeman Academy 0
St Thomas More 2, Hot Springs 1

College Football

Adams State 52, South Dakota Mines 44
Black Hills State 50, New Mexico Highlands 40
Dakota State 20, Jamestown 14
Dakota Wesleyan 55, Midland 21
Northern State 28, Minnesota State Moorhead 20
University Of Sioux Falls 24, Southwest Minnesota State 10
University Of South Dakota 38, Western Illinois 33
Wayne State 16, Augustana 13
Youngstown State 19, South Dakota State 7



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 01, 2017 (11:58:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 29, 2017


High School Football

Aberdeen Central 16, Rapid City Central 6
Belle Fourche 59, Little Wound 28
Bison 38, Faith 36
Brandon Valley 30, Rapid City Stevens 14
Harding County 70, Dupree 18
Harrisburg 31, Watertown 17
Lead Deadwood 35, McLaughlin 0
Lemmon/McIntosh 62, Newell 12
Mitchell 33, Huron 12
Philip 30, Hill City 18
Pine Ridge 26, Custer 7
Rapid City Christian 34, Kadoka 14
Red Cloud 32, Bennett County 6
St Thomas More 24, Douglas 13
Sioux Falls Lincoln 16, Yankton 10
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 29, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 24
Sioux Falls Washington 51, Brookings 0
Spearfish 14, Hot Springs 6
Wall 61, Jones County 34



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 30, 2017 (11:08:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 28, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Chadron, NE 2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-18, 28-26, 15-9)
Belle Fourche 3, Douglas 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-22)
Faith 3, Harding County 1 (20-25, 25-9, 25-21, 25-17)
Lemmon 3, Stanley County 2 (22-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-23, 15-8)
Philip 3, Sully Buttes 2 (25-20, 25-22, 16-25, 21-25, 15-4)
Rapid City Christian 3, Jones County 1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-23)
St Thomas More 3, Pine Ridge 1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-6, 25-19)
Spearfish 3, Hot Springs 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-11)
Sturgis 3, Lead Deadwood 1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-21, 25-15)
Wall 3, Newell 0 (25-5, 25-19, 25-7)

Girl's High School Cross Country

Sturgis Invitational

Hill City 39, Rapid City Central 84, Natrona County, WY 96, Kelly Walsh, WY 116, Sturgis 117

Boy's High School Cross Country

Sturgis Invitational

Kelly Walsh, WY 43, Natrona County, WY 44, Custer 85, Spearfish 132, Sturgis 135



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, September 29, 2017 (04:02:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 26, 2017


High School Football

Harrisburg 25, Pierre 20
Watertown 17, Sioux Falls Lincoln 14

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Lead Deadwood 0 (25-23, 25-5, 25-14)
Edgemont 3, Hot Springs 2 (29-31, 25-18, 25-23, 23-25, 15-12)
Harding County 3, Dupree 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-19)
Hill City 3, Custer 2 (25-20, 17-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Lemmon 3, Bison 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-11)
McIntosh 3, Newell 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-8)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-14)
St. Thomas More 3, Douglas 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-15)
Wall 3, Jones County 2 (24-26, 25-13, 23-25, 25-10, 15-5)

Girl’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championships Round 1

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 1, Yankton 0
Spearfish 2, Sioux Falls Lincoln 2 (Spearfish Wins In PK's 6-5)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1, Watertown 0
Rapid City Central 2, Sioux Falls Washington 1

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championships Quarterfinals

Vermillion 2, Sioux Falls Christian 0
St. Thomas More 7, Belle Fourche 0

Boy’s High School Soccer

Class AA South Dakota State Soccer Championships Round 1

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 1, Brandon Valley 0
Brookings 2, Sioux Falls Washington 1 (OT)
Yankton 3, Huron 2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Spearfish 1

Class A South Dakota State Soccer Championships Quarterfinals

Freeman Academy 2, Sioux Falls Christian 1
Hot Springs 6, James Valley Christian 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, September 28, 2017 (19:06:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 25, 2017


Boy’s High School Golf

Region 4A Tournament At Boulder Canyon Country Club In Sturgis

Top 20 Individual Results—All Advance To The State Tournament

Nick Lust-St Thomas More-77
Kayd Varland-Lead Deadwood-85
Cade Jacobson-St Thomas More-86
Austin Eggers-Custer-88
Carter Janssen-St Thomas More-91
Lance Christensen-Little Wound-92
Strider Jacobson-St Thomas More-93
Dustyn Fish-Custer-96
Jacob Harris-Hot Springs-96
Will Christianson-Hot Spirngs-98
Lance Sutter-Belle Fourche-103
Jay Greenwald-Pine Ridge-107
Maxx Percy-Lead Deadwood-108
Zane Cope-Hot Springs-109
Cade Kandolin-St Thomas More-109
John Henry-Hot Springs-110
Gunner Prior-Custer-115
Reese Ribordy-Belle Fourche-115
Dylan Polzine-Custer-116
Kaleb Brave Eagle-Little Wound-119



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, September 28, 2017 (19:05:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 23, 2017


High School Football

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 21, Brandon Valley 11

Girl’s High School Soccer

Rapid City Central 6, Belle Fourche 0
Rapid City Stevens 5, Spearfish 1

Boy's High School Soccer

Rapid City Central 7, Belle Fourche 0
Rapid City Stevens 6, Spearfish 0

College Football

Black Hills State 25, South Dakota Mines 24
Minnesota State Mankato 36, Northern State 0
St Cloud State 26, Augustana 14
University Of Sioux Falls 34, University Of Minnesota Crookston 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, September 24, 2017 (14:47:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 22, 2017


High School Football

Sturgis 20, Spearfish 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 10, Harrisburg 7
Belle Fourche 30, Hot Springs 27
Bison 28, Edgemont 16
Harding County 50, Faith 0
Lead-Deadwood 23, Bennett County 7
Lyman 38, Philip 12
Mitchell 22, Douglas 14.
Pierre 28, Brookings 13
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 27, Rapid City Central 14
Sioux Falls Washington 29, Rapid City Stevens 28
St Thomas More 54, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
Todd County 58, Red Cloud 28
Wall 21, Kadoka 6
Yankton 37, Huron 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 23, 2017 (03:25:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 21, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Custer 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-16)
Hill City 3, Lead Deadwood 1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16)
Hill City 3, Newell 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-14)
Hot Springs 3, Red Cloud 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 26-24)
Lead Deadwood 3, Newell 0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-15)
Philip 3, Harding County 1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 25-17)

Girl’s High School Soccer

Spearfish 9, Douglas/Rapid City Christian 1

Boy’s High School Soccer

Hot Springs 3, Sturgis 1
Spearfish 4, Douglas/Rapid City Christian 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, September 22, 2017 (02:53:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 19, 2017


High School Volleyball

Heart River, ND 3, Harding County 2 (25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 22-25, 16-14)
Hill City 3, Douglas 1 (25-23, 25-22, 16-25, 25-16)
Rapid City Christian 3, Jones County 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-18)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Spearfish 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)
St Thomas More 3, Red Cloud 1 (22-25, 30-28, 25-19, 25-16)

Girl’s High School Soccer

St Thomas More 4, Sturgis 1
Spearfish 3, Belle Fourche 1

Boy’ s High School Soccer

St Thomas More 6, Sturgis 1
Spearfish 5, Belle Fourche 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 (03:51:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 18, 2017


High School Volleyball

Lead Deadwood 3, Hill City 1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-16)

Boy’s High School Golf

Black Hills Conference Tournament At Rocky Knolls Golf Course In Custer

Team Results

Spearfish 327, Sturgis 341, St Thomas More 348, Douglas 399, Custer 405

Individual Results

Kevin Kolb-Spearfish-75
Tice McVay-Sturgis-78
JD Keszler-Sturgis-79
Drew Gusso-Spearfish-81
Jesse Sacrison-Spearfish-85
Sam Grout-Spearfish-86
Dawson Sundsted-Spearfish-86



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, September 19, 2017 (23:54:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 16, 2017


High School Football

Lead Deadwood 41, Crow Creek 8 (Heard On KDSJ)

College Football

Augustana 30, Bemidji State 27
Colorado State Pueblo 34, South Dakota Mines 14
Dakota State 48, Mayville State 16
Dixie State 38, Black Hills State 16
Doane 68, Dakota Wesleyan 67
South Dakota State 51, Drake 10
University Of Sioux Falls 38, Mary 7
University Of South Dakota 45, University Of North Dakota 7
Upper Iowa 31, Northern State 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, September 17, 2017 (19:34:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 15, 2017


High School Football

Spearfish 36, Belle Fourche 13 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brandon Valley 55, Rapid City Central 23
Douglas 14, Harrisburg 13
Faith 44, Edgemont 16
Gregory 52, Rapid City Christian 0
Harding County 20, Herreid/Selby Area 16
Hill City 42, Lyman 36
Hot Springs 44, Custer 0
Pierre 43, Huron 0
Pine Ridge 36, McLaughlin 0
Rapid City Stevens 14, Aberdeen Central 0
St Thomas More 36, Sturgis 0
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 34, Yankton 17
Sioux Falls Washington 45, Mitchell 7
Timber Lake 47, Bison 14
Watertown 14, Brookings 13

Boy’s High School Golf

Mitchell Invitational At Lake View Golf Course

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 298, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 298, Sioux Falls Washington 300, Aberdeen Central 306, Sioux Falls Lincoln 307, Pierre 312, Brandon Valley 316, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 318, Harrisburg 320, Watertown 320, Spearfish 324, Yankton 325, Huron 335, Mitchell 337, Sturgis 345, Brookings 346, Parkston 352, Rapid City Central 360, Mitchell JV 400



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 16, 2017 (11:30:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 14, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, St Thomas More 2 (19-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 21-19)
Harding County 3, Hulett, WY 0 (25-14, 25-6, 25-8)
Kadoka Area 3, Faith 2 (19-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-7)
Lead Deadwood 3, Custer 0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-22)
Rapid City Christian 3, White River 2 (20-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-1)
Spearfish 3, Douglas 0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-15)
Sturgis Brown 3, Hill City 0 (26-24, 29-27, 25-15)

Girl's High School Soccer

Belle Fourche 1, Sturgis 1

Boy's High School Soccer

Sturgis 4, Belle Fourche 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, September 15, 2017 (03:11:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 12, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Broadus, MT 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-18)
Bison 3, Newell 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-20)
Custer 3, Douglas 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-22)
Harding County 3, Hettinger/Scranton, ND 0 (27-25, 25-19, 26-24)
Herreid/Selby Area 3, Faith 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-7)
Lemmon 3, Mott/Regent, ND 0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-14)
Rapid City Christian 3, Dupree 0 (25-5, 25-22, 25-14)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Sturgis 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-4)

Girl’s High School Soccer

Spearfish 4, Sturgis 0

Boy’s High School Soccer

Spearfish 4, Sturgis 0

Boy’s High School Golf

Spearfish Invitational At Spearfish Canyon Country Club

Team Results

Spearfish Maroon 313, Rapid City Stevens 320, Sturgis 348, Spearfish White 354, St Thomas More 357, Rapid City Central 394, Custer 401, Hot Springs 404, Douglas 419, Spearfish Silver 443

Individual Results

Kevin Kolb-Spearfish-73
Sam Grout-Spearfish-76
JD Keszler-Sturgis-81
Dawson Sundsted-Spearfish-81
Drew Gusso-Spearfish-82
Tyler McBurnett-Spearfish-83



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, September 13, 2017 (01:56:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 9, 2017


High School Football

Harrisburg 49, Huron 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 23, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
Sioux Falls Washington 28, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 17
West Central 43, St Thomas More 13

Girl’s High School Soccer

Rapid City Central 5, Spearfish 1
Rapid City Stevens 9, Sturgis 1

Boy’s High School Soccer

Rapid City Central 1, Spearfish 0
Rapid City Stevens 3, Sturgis 2

College Football

South Dakota State 31, Montana State 27 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 28, Minot State 20
Dakota State 49, Briar Cliff 33
Dakota Wesleyan 49, Jamestown 12
Fort Lewis 17, Black Hills State 14
South Dakota Mines 35, Dixie State 14
University Of Sioux Falls 37, Northern State 7
University Of South Dakota 35, Bowling Green 27



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, September 10, 2017 (11:30:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 8, 2017


High School Football

Brookings 24, Spearfish 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County 8, Pine Ridge 6
Brandon Valley 41, Aberdeen Central 0
Dell Rapids 42, Belle Fourche
Douglas, WY 34, Hot Springs 0
Harding County 22, Timber Lake 16
Lead Deadwood 30, Little Wound 22
Lemmon/McIntosh 56, Dupree 6
Mitchell 33, Yankton 21
Pierre 78, Douglas 14
Rapid City Central 42, Sturgis 0
Rapid City Christian 37, Philip 16
Rapid City Stevens 14, Watertown 13
Stanley County 35, Custer 7
Wall 61, Hill City 8



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 09, 2017 (03:15:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 7, 2017


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Spearfish 2 (17-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-21, 15-13)
Douglas 3, Hot Springs 2 (14-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-15, 16-14)
Kadoka Area 3, Wall 2 (24-26, 25-14, 25-19, 22-25, 15-6)
Philip 3, Stanley County 1 (25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 25-7)
Pierre 3, Sturgis 1 (21-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-11)
Rapid City Christian 3, Faith 2 (19-25, 18-25, 27-25, 26-24, 15-10)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-20)
Red Cloud 3, Little Wound 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-20)
St Thomas More 3, Custer 0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-19)

Girl’s High School Soccer

Sturgis 3, Douglas/Rapid City Christian 2

Boy's High School Golf

Douglas High School Wind Invitational At Prairie Ridge Golf Club

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 328, Spearfish 348, Rapid City Central 363, Douglas 364, Belle Fourche 444



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, September 08, 2017 (03:11:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 5, 2017


High School Volleyball

Harding County 3, Bowman, ND 1 (25-18, 25-15, 21-25, 25-22)
Lead Deadwood 3, Edgemont 0 (25-14, 25-17, 26-24)
McIntosh 3, Lemmon 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-17)
Philip 3, Jones County 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-14)
Red Cloud 3, Douglas 2 (26-24, 25-13, 19-25, 20-25, 18-16)
St Thomas More 3, Hot Springs 1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-16, 25-20)
Sturgis 3, Custer 2 (25-20, 16-25, 20-25, 25-17, 16-14)

Girl’s High School Soccer

St Thomas More 6, Sturgis 0
Spearfish 4, Belle Fourche 0

Boy’s High School Soccer

St Thomas More 10, Sturgis 2
Spearfish 2, Belle Fourche 0

Boy’s High School Golf

Quadrangular At Belle Fourche Country Club

Individual Results

Drew Jewitt-Spearfish-37
Parker Louks-Spearfish-41

Pierre Invitational At Hillsview Golf Course

Individual Results

Jesse Sacrison-Spearfish-80
Sam Grout-Spearfish-82
Kevin Kolb-Spearfish-82
Tyler McBurnett-Spearfish-82



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, September 06, 2017 (02:51:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 2, 2017


High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central 3, Sturgis 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-16)

High School Football

Mitchell 21, Brookings 7
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 35, Harrisburg 26

College Football

Black Hills State 47, Adams State 41 (2 OT)
Dakota Wesleyan 53, St Mary 7
Minnesota-Moorhead 38, Augustana 7
St Ambrose 27, Dakota State 24
University Of South Dakota 77, Drake 7



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, September 03, 2017 (10:58:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 1, 2017


High School Football

Rapid City Stevens 33, Spearfish 2 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 28, Huron 27
Brandon Valley 38, Sioux Falls Lincoln 24
Custer 45, Little Wound 24
Douglas 33, Sturgis 9
Harding County 56. Bison 20
Hill City 46, Edgemont 8
Madison 47, Belle Fourche 21
New Underwood 30, Philip 16
Pierre 42, Yankton 14
Pine Ridge 20, Lead Deadwood 14
Red Cloud 46, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 22
Sioux Falls Washington 41, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7
Tea Area 20, St Thomas More 14
Timber Lake 50, Newell 0
Wall 35, Rapid City Christian 0
Watertown 26, Rapid City Central 18

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Hot Springs 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-19)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 02, 2017 (03:41:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 31, 2017


High School Volleyball

Edgemont 3, Newell 0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-5)
Faith 3, McIntosh 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13)
Harding County 3, Lemmon 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)
Lead Deadwood 3, St Thomas More 1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-15)
Spearfish 3, Hill City 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-18)
Sturgis 3, Douglas 0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-11)

Girl's High School Soccer

Spearfish 1, Sturgis 0

Girl's High School Tennis

Spearfish 8, Rapid City Central 1

Boy’s High School Golf

Rapid City Quadrangular At Meadowbrook Golf Course

Team Results

Spearfish 156, Rapid City Stevens 171, Rapid City Central 184, Sturgis 190

Individual Results

Kevin Kolb-Spearfish-36
Dawson Sundsted-Spearfish-38
JD Keszler-Sturgis-39
Drew Gusso-Spearfish-41
Parker Louks-Spearfish-41

College Football

South Dakota State 51, Duquesne 13 (Heard On KDSJ)
Northern State 23, Wayne State 16
South Dakota Mines 42, William Jewell 27
University Of Sioux Falls 26, Minnesota-Duluth 7



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, September 01, 2017 (02:38:55)


<
1 2 3 ... 51 52 53
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2017 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live