Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net October 25, 2014, 12:15 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 21

 

BlackHills.com

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 20 21 22 ... 28 29 30
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 3, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

South Dakota State- 80 IPFW- 59

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Transition Tournament

Black Hills State- 79 Minot State- 69 (Consolation Championship) (Heard On KDSJ)
Lindenwood University- 85 University of Sioux Falls- 75 (Championship)

Summit League Quarterfinals

South Dakota State- 77 IUPUI- 56

Girl's High School Basketball

Region 1AA

#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 66 Sioux Falls Lincoln 43
Brandon Valley- 56, Watertown- 54

Region 2AA

#4 Aberdeen Central- 55 Sturgis- 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central- 50 Pierre- 39

Region 6B

Hanson- 56 Dakota Christian- 40

Region 7B

Edgemont- 52 Jones County- 41

Region 8B

Faith- 38 McIntosh- 28

Boy's High School Basketball

District 13A Championship

Winner- 72 Todd County- 54



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, March 04, 2012 (03:05:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 2, 2012


Men's College Basketball

NCAA Transition Tournament

University of Sioux Falls- 76 Black Hills State- 64 (Heard On KDSJ)
Minot State- 81 South Dakota School of Mines- 72

Girl's High School Basketball

Region 1A Championship

#3 Sisseton- 50 Aberdeen Roncalli- 35

Region 6A Championship

#4 Miller- 55 Mobridge- 50

Region 7A Championship

Pine Ridge- 69 Todd County- 53

Region 8A Championship

#2 St. Thomas More- 76 Red Cloud- 35

Region 1B Championship

#1 Summit- 51 #2 Warner- 44

Region 5B Championship

Sanborn- 45 Corsica- 40

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1AA Championship

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 60 #4 Brookings- 48

District 1AA Third Place

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 67 Watertown- 58

District 2AA Championship

#4 Sioux Falls Washington- 50 #1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 47

District 2AA Third Place

Yankton- 44 Brandon Valley- 41

District 3AA Championship

#3 Mitchell- 50 Huron- 41

District 3AA Third Place

Pierre- 77 Aberdeen Central- 54

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Central- 48 Rapid City Stevens- 44

District 4AA Third Place

Douglas- 51 Sturgis- 43

District 13B Championship

#1 White River- 105 Jones County- 63

District 14B Championship

Wall- 56 Oelrichs- 54

District 15B Championship

Dupree- 56 Timber Lake- 48

District 16B Championship

#3 Faith- 56 Harding County- 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, March 03, 2012 (17:27:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 1, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 58 Costa Rica National Team B- 40

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Transitional Tournament

Lindenwood- 65 Minot State- 54
University of Sioux Falls- 77 South Dakota School of Mines- 63

Girl's High School Basketball

District 1AA Championship

Sioux Falls O'Gorman-38 #5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 35

District 1AA Third Place

Watertown- 47 Brookings- 24

District 2AA Championship

#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 51 Brandon Valley- 50

District 2AA Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 48 #3 Yankton- 37

District 3AA Championship

#1 Mitchell- 59 #4 Aberdeen Central- 48

District 3AA Third Place

Pierre- 42 Huron- 31

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Stevens- 47 Rapid City Central- 33

District 4AA Third Place

Sturgis- 71 Douglas- 46

Region 2A Championship

Clark/Willow Lake- 55 Deubrook- 43

Region 3A Championship

Elkton/Lake Benton- 61 Sioux Falls Christian- 47

Region 5A Championship

Parkston- 58 West Central- 42

Region 2B Championship

Estelline- 52 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland- 38

Region 3B Championship

#4 Sully Buttes- 50 Eureka/Bowdle- 42

Region 4B Championship

Parker- 61 Viborg/Hurley- 46

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1AA First Round

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 62 Watertown- 41
#4 Brookings- 55 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 48

District 14A Championship

Pine Ridge- 57 Little Wound- 43

District 15A Championship

Red Cloud- 54 Custer- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 16A Championship

#1 St. Thomas More- 62 Spearfish- 55 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Semifinals

Jones County- 68 Lyman- 58
#1 White River- 92 Kadoka Area- 37

District 14B Semifinals

Oelrichs- 62 Philip- 32
Wall- 37 New Underwood- 21

District 15B Semifinals

Dupree- 92 Wakpala- 39
Timber Lake- 75 Tiospaye Topa- 23

District 16B Semifinals

#3 Faith- 73 Newell- 36
Harding County- 80 Takini- 70



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, March 02, 2012 (13:50:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 29, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 55 Costa Rica National Team A- 33

Boy's High School Basketball

District 4AA First Round

Rapid City Central 68, Sturgis 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Stevens 68, Douglas 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 01, 2012 (04:02:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 28, 2012


Boy's High School Basketball

District 2AA First Round

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 65 Yankton- 42
#4 Sioux Falls Washington- 58 Brandon Valley- 52

District 3AA First Round

Huron- 71 Pierre- 58
#3 Mitchell- 66 Aberdeen Central- 51

Girl's High School Basketball

Region 4A Championship

Vermillion- 42 Harrisburg- 31



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 29, 2012 (20:17:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 27, 2012


Girl's High School Basketball

District 1AA First Round

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 48 Watertown- 43
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 46 Brookings- 26

District 2AA First Round

Brandon Valley- 48 #3 Yankton- 45
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 55 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 48

District 3AA First Round

#4 Aberdeen Central- 48 Pierre- 31
#1 Mitchell- 70 Huron- 38

District 4AA First Round

Rapid City Central- 56 Sturgis- 52
Rapid City Stevens- 68 Douglas- 30

Boy's High School Basketball

District 14A Semifinals

Little Wound- 84 Bennett County- 60

District 15A Semifinals

Custer- 77 Hot Springs- 40
Red Cloud- 78 Hill City- 33

District 16A Semifinals

#1 St. Thomas More- 84 Lead/Deadwood- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 73 Belle Fourche- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B First Round

Kadoka Area- 51 Crazy Horse- 38

District 14B First Round

New Underwood- 52 Edgemont- 37
Philip- 66 Rapid City Christian- 44

District 15B First Round

Wakpala- 79 McIntosh- 59

District 16B First Round

Newell- 66 Bison- 51
Takini- 67 Lemmon- 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 28, 2012 (08:36:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 25, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 86 Minnesota/Crookston- 81
South Dakota State- 66 IUPUI- 52
University of Mary- 78 Northern State- 73
University of South Dakota- 49 Oakland- 38

Men's College Basketball

Augustana- 70 Minnesota/Crookston- 61
Cal State San Marcos- 81 Black Hills State- 73
Oakland- 84 University of South Dakota- 77
South Dakota State- 75 IUPUI- 64
University of Mary- 70 Northern State- 67

College Softball

Fort Lewis- 9 Black Hills State- 3
Fort Lewis- 6 Black Hills State- 4

Girl's High School Basketball

District 15B Championship

McIntosh- 40 Timber Lake- 38

Boy's High School Basketball

#1 St. Thomas More- 65 #1 White River- 44
Wakpala- 73 Lemmon- 47
Wall- 75 Bison- 52

High School Wrestling

State A Tournament In Aberdeen

Final Team Standings

1. Pierre T.F. Riggs- 158
2. Huron- 145
3. Rapid City Central- 143
4. Sturgis Brown- 132.50
5. Mitchell- 110
6. Rapid City Stevens- 102
12. Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood- 47
19. Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 32.50
24. Belle Fourche- 19

State B Tournament In Rapid City

Final Team Standings

1. Canton- 123.50
2. Tri Valley- 106.50
3. Webster Area- 105
4. Wagner- 103.50
5. Winner- 102
T14. Harding County- 44
18. Philip Area- 36
22. Hot Springs- 29
T25. Newell- 25
36. Custer- 13
38. Hill City- 11
T42. St. Thomas More- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, February 26, 2012 (05:24:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 24, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 67 Minnesota State/Moorhead- 57

Men's College Basketball

Augustana- 75 Minnesota State/Moorhead- 61

Boy's High School Basketball

Rapid City Central- 75 Spearfish- 65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison- 58 Newell- 52
Custer- 67 Hill City- 32
#3 Faith- 65 Wall- 25
#5 Brookings- 67 #4 Pierre- 54
Harding County- 69 Takini- 64
Hot Springs- 71 Edgemont- 46
Jones County- 42 New Underwood- 39
Little Wound- 65 Bennett County- 55
Philip- 71 Kadoka Area- 41
Red Cloud- 97 St. Francis Indian School- 55
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 60 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 59
#1 White River- 76 Lyman- 52

High School Wrestling

State A Tournament In Aberdeen

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Pierre T.F. Riggs- 84
2. Huron- 72
3. Sturgis Brown- 68.50
4. Rapid City Central- 65
T5. Mitchell- 56
T5. Rapid City Stevens- 56
13. Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood- 30
16. Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 23.50
T20. Belle Fourche- 19

State B Tournament In Rapid City

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Wagner- 63
2. Webster Area- 59
3. Tri-Valley- 55.50
4. Winner- 50
5. Canton- 48.50
12. Philip Area- 26
20. Harding County- 20
21. Hot Springs- 18
T30. Newell- 14
33. Custer- 13
35. Hill City- 10
T42. St. Thomas More- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 25, 2012 (07:14:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 23, 2012


Men's College Basketball

Chapman, CA- 70 Black Hills State- 67
South Dakota State- 74 Western Illinois- 57
University of South Dakota- 93 IPFW- 84

Girl's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 72 Sturgis- 33
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 58 Marshall, MN- 52

District 14A Championship

Pine Ridge- 50 Bennett County- 22

District 15A Championship

Red Cloud- 64 Hill City- 51 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 16A Championship

#2 St. Thomas More- 56 Spearfish- 51 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

Jones County- 48 Kadoka Area- 40

District 14B Championship

Edgemont- 39 Wall- 35

District 15B Semifinals

McIntosh- 88 Wakpala- 25
Timber Lake- 47 Dupree- 40

District 16B Championship

Faith- 59 Newell- 38

Boy's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 74 Sturgis- 43
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 45 Brandon Valley- 43



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, February 24, 2012 (03:56:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 21, 2012


Girl's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley- 66 Watertown- 59 (OT)
#1 Mitchell- 67 #4 Aberdeen Central- 40
Pierre- 36 Brookings- 31
Rapid City Stevens- 47 Rapid City Central- 46
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 47 #2 Sioux Falls Washington- 43
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51
#3 Yankton- 66 Huron- 48

District 14A Semifinals

Bennett County- 50 Little Wound- 29

District 13B Semifinals

Jones County- 41 Lyman- 34
Kadoka Area- 61 White River- 41

District 14B Semifinals

Edgemont- 37 New Underwood- 29
Wall- 40 Rapid City Christian- 33

District 16B Semifinals

Faith- 65 Harding County- 37
Newell- 51 Lemmon- 47

Boy's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley- 61 Watertown- 48
#5 Brookings- 53 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 48
Dupree- 79 Takini- 59
Huron- 54 Yankton- 44
#3 Mitchell- 67 Aberdeen Central- 54
Sioux Falls Washington- 54 #1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 51
Sturgis- 74 Douglas- 55



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, February 23, 2012 (08:40:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 20, 2012


Women's College Basketball

University of South Dakota- 62 Western Illinois- 47

Girl's High School Basketball

District 15A Semifinals

Hill City- 42 Custer- 34
Red Cloud- 47 Hot Springs- 46

District 16A Semifinals

Spearfish- 64 Lead/Deadwood- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 St. Thomas More- 74 Belle Fourche- 18

District 13B First Round

Lyman- 59 Crazy Horse- 30

District 14B First Round

New Underwood- 34 Oelrichs- 16
Wall- 36 Philip- 26

District 15B First Round

Wakpala- 32 Tiospaye Topa- 26

District 16B First Round

Harding County- 86 Takini- 28
Lemmon- 71 Bison- 10

Boy's High School Basketball

Sturgis JV- 60 Kadoka Area- 43



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 21, 2012 (08:27:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 18, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Briar Cliff 92, Dakota Wesleyan 66
Concordia, NE 73, Mount Marty 55
IUPUI 52, University of South Dakota 42
Northern State 64, Concordia/St. Paul 60
South Dakota School of Mines 77, Dakota State 64
South Dakota State 88, North Dakota State 43
University of Sioux Falls 62, Minot State 58
Wayne State 59, Augustana 56

Men's College Basketball

Briar Cliff 60, Dakota Wesleyan 54
Dakota State 79, South Dakota School of Mines 74
Mount Marty 63, Concordia, NE 61
Northern State 86, Concordia/St. Paul 59
South Dakota State 86, Buffalo 65
Texas State 93, University of South Dakota 92
University of Sioux Falls 71, Minot State 65
Wayne State 71, Augustana 61

Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish 46, Sturgis 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Christian- 56 Takini- 30
Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Brookings 41

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish 69, Sturgis 50 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison 61, Tiospaye Topa 43
#3 Faith 76, Philip 54
McIntosh- 46 Lemmon- 38
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 61, #4 Brookings 58
Takini- 80 Rapid City Christian- 47
Wall 49, Newell 46

High School Wrestling

Region 4A Tournament In Rapid City

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 202
2. Sturgis- 200
3. Rapid City Stevens- 174.5
4. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 84.5
5. Belle Fourche- 79
6. Douglas- 68
7. Pine Ridge- 31
8. Little Wound- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 19, 2012 (16:46:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 17, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 51 Dakota State- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Northern State- 61 St. Cloud State- 43
University of Sioux Falls- 79 Minot State- 36

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 74 Dakota State- 72 (2 OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Cloud State- 87 Northern State- 83 (OT)
University of Sioux Falls- 70 Minot State- 51

Girl's High School Basketball

#4 Aberdeen Central- 68 Huron- 36
Dupree- 86 Bison- 30
Hill City- 58 Wall- 55
Lead/Deadwood- 57 Custer- 35
#1 Mitchell- 63 #5 Watertown- 41
Red Cloud- 71 Hot Springs- 38
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 56 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 51
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 40 #2 Sioux Falls Washington- 37
#3 Yankton- 45 Pierre- 36

Boy's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley- 45 #4 Brookings- 43
Custer- 73 Lead/Deadwood- 36
#3 Faith- 82 McIntosh/Isabel- 23
Huron- 61 Aberdeen Central- 51
Lyman- 68 Kadoka Area- 38
#5 Pierre- 58 Yankton- 48
Red Cloud- 100 Hot Springs- 41
#1 St. Thomas More- 64 Belle Fourche- 32
Sioux County, NE- 47 Edgemont- 40
Spearfish- 88 Douglas- 55
#1 White River- 69 New Underwood- 32

High School Wrestling

Sioux Falls Washington- 209 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 175



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 18, 2012 (07:33:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 16, 2012


Girl's High School Basketball

Bennett County- 48 Kadoka Area- 47
Brandon Valley- 58 Brookings- 31
Faith- 55 Hettinger, ND- 23
Lemmon- 34 McIntosh- 30
Newell- 51 Custer- 25
#2 St. Thomas More- 67 Belle Fourche- 31
Spearfish- 53 Douglas- 46
White River- 49 Philip- 33

Boy's High School Basketball

Bison- 53 Lemmon- 47
Hot Springs- 48 Hill City- 36
Pine Ridge- 66 Todd County- 47
Rapid City Central- 61 Rapid City Stevens- 53
Red Cloud- 68 Chadron, NE- 53
Sioux Falls Washington- 63 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, February 17, 2012 (07:23:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 15, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State 58, South Dakota School of Mines 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Morningside 69, Mount Marty 60
Northwestern 91, Dakota Wesleyan 49

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota School of Mines 64, Black Hills State 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
IUPUI 88, University of South Dakota 70
Morningside 88, Mount Marty 55
Northwestern 93, Dakota Wesleyan 81
South Dakota State 80, North Dakota State 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 16, 2012 (08:00:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 14, 2012


Girl's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 62 Spearfish- 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County- 69 Bison- 22
Hot Springs- 40 Edgemont- 28
Jones County- 44 White River- 42
Kadoka Area- 58 Dupree- 36
Lemmon- 68 McLaughlin- 42
Pine Ridge- 77 Little Wound- 56
Rapid City Christian- 52 Crazy Horse- 25
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 62 #4 Aberdeen Central- 57
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 42 Brandon Valley- 32
Sturgis- 48 Rapid City Central- 47
#3 Yankton- 47 #5 Watertown- 46

Boy's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 71 Spearfish- 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 44 Hill City- 37
Chadron, NE- 61 Hot Springs- 42
Crazy Horse- 52 Rapid City Christian- 51
Douglas- 74 Lead/Deadwood- 47
Harding County- 73 Lemmon- 27
#3 Mitchell- 61 Watertown- 47
Newell- 59 Edgemont- 29
Pine Ridge- 50 Little Wound- 47
Rapid City Central- 80 Sturgis- 37
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 54 #2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 52
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 75 Aberdeen Central- 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 15, 2012 (09:18:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 13, 2012


Women's College Basketball

University of South Dakota- 59 South Dakota State- 53 (OT)

Girl's High School Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 46 Harding County- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 34 Harding County- 22 (JV)
Douglas- 60 Oelrichs- 16

Boy's High School Basketball

Harding County- 83 Bison- 61
Philip- 64 Newell- 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 14, 2012 (09:02:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 11, 2012


Women's College Basketball

University of Sioux Falls 56, Black Hills State 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 77, University of Mary 72
Hastings 78, Mt. Marty 71
South Dakota School of Mines 63, Minot State 53
South Dakota State 79, University of Missouri/Kansas City 73
University of South Dakota 53, North Dakota State 40
Wayne State 55, Northern State 50

Men's College Basketball

University of Sioux Falls 73, Black Hills State 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 89, University of Mary 66
Hastings 91, Mt. Marty 76
North Dakota State 82, University Of South Dakota 71
South Dakota School of Mines 89, Minot State 72
South Dakota State 75, University of Missouri/Kansas City 62
Wayne State 85, Northern State 75

Girl's High School Basketball

#2 Sioux Falls Washington 71, Sturgis 55 (Heard On KDSJ)
Cheyenne Eagle Butte 65, Spearfish 55
Kadoka Area 60, Rapid City Christian 39
#1 Mitchell 58, Brookings 31
New Underwood 47, Bison 23
Red Cloud 67, Pine Ridge 65
Sioux Falls Lincoln 49, Rapid City Central 38
#2 St. Thomas More 68, Custer 29

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Upton, WY 42, Oelrichs 39

Fifth Place

Hot Springs 47, Moorcroft, WY 29

Third Place

Wall 51, Newell 50

Championship

Faith 54, Edgemont 38

Boy's High School Basketball

Sioux Falls Washington 76, Sturgis 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brandon Valley 46, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45
Dupree 90, Philip 49
New Underwood 45, Bison 44
Pine Ridge 61, Red Cloud 42
Rapid City Christian 47, Kadoka Area 44
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, Rapid City Central 53
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, #3 Pierre 45
Watertown 47, Yankton 41



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 12, 2012 (14:40:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 10, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State 68, Minot State 57 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 72, Northern State 61
Nebraska/Omaha 68, Dakota Wesleyan 54
University of Sioux Falls 65, South Dakota School of Mines 48

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 83, Minot State 68 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 73, Northern State 60
University of Sioux Falls 72, South Dakota School of Mines 56

Girl's High School Basketball

Bennett County 38, New Underwood 35 (OT)
Brandon Valley 58, Pierre 46
Custer 46, Belle Fourche 40
Dupree 84, Tiospaye Topa 12
Kadoka Area 55, Colome 34
Lead-Deadwood 62, Hill City 56 (OT)
McIntosh 56, Harding County 41
Rapid City Stevens 38, Sioux Falls Lincoln 37
#2 St. Thomas More 94, Red Cloud 34
#2 Sioux Falls Washington 62, Rapid City Central 42
#4 Yankton 46, #3 Aberdeen Central 37

West River Tournament

Second Round

Edgemont 51, Wall 44
Faith 52, Newell 35
Hot Springs 54, Oelrichs 23
Moorcroft, WY 45, Upton, WY 33

Boy's High School Basketball

Bennett County 56, New Underwood 39
Custer 82, Belle Fourche 35
Hill City 57, Lead-Deadwood 46
Huron 57, Watertown 46
Little Wound 75, Mobridge 70
Lyman 70, Philip 46
#3 Pierre 39, Brandon Valley 37
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 68, Rapid City Stevens 64
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 59, Marshall, MN 48
Sioux Falls Washington 57, Rapid City Central 39
Yankton 63, Aberdeen Central 51

High School Wrestling

Sturgis 63, Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood 12



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 11, 2012 (13:19:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 9, 2012


Men's College Basketball

University of South Dakota- 72 South Dakota State- 68

Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 62 Belle Fourche- 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dupree- 65 Takini- 22
Little Wound- 82 St. Francis- 42
Philip- 49 Bison- 23
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 63 Sturgis- 45
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 60 Rapid City Stevens- 38
Timber Lake- 47 Lemmon- 43
#5 Watertown- 48 Huron- 43

West River Tournament

First Round

Edgemont- 55 Oelrichs- 31
Faith- 74 Upton, WY- 26
Newell- 62 Moorcroft, WY- 33
Wall- 48 Hot Springs- 45 (OT)

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 74 Belle Fourche- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Brookings- 45 #2 Mitchell- 42
Douglas- 60 Hill City- 45
#3 Faith- 73 Tiospaye Topa- 25
#2 St. Thomas More- 60 Custer- 44
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 85 Sturgis- 36
Sioux Falls Washington- 61 Rapid City Stevens- 54
Takini- 85 Lemmon- 55

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Central- 39 Rapid City Stevens- 27



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, February 10, 2012 (18:22:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 8, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 54, Dordt 40
Northwestern 71, Mount Marty 57

Men's College Basketball

Dordt 61, Dakota Wesleyan 58
Northwestern 87, Mount Marty 66



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 09, 2012 (05:58:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 7, 2012


Women's College Basketball

University of Sioux Falls- 87 Mayville State- 56
University of South Dakota- 58 Nebraska/Omaha- 38

Girl's High School Basketball

#3 Aberdeen Central- 48 Pierre- 41
Brandon Valley- 58 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 43
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 75 Little Wound- 55
Hill City- 53 Douglas- 45
Jones County- 24 Philip- 22
Lemmon- 79 Bison- 21
Rapid City Christian- 62 Takini- 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 41 Brookings- 39
Takini- 83 Rapid City Christian- 58
#4 Yankton- 61 Huron- 38

Boy's High School Basketball

Hot Springs- 67 Lead/Deadwood- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 42 Hot Springs- 31 (JV)
Aberdeen Central- 60 #3 Pierre- 48
Bison- 66 Richardton/Taylor- 60
#5 Brookings- 66 Watertown- 64
Lyman- 42 New Underwood- 40
#2 Mitchell- 57 Yankton- 38
Oelrichs- 81 Douglas- 61
Pine Ridge- 75 Bennett County- 46
#2 St. Thomas More- 80 Red Cloud- 53

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Stevens- 51 Belle Fourche- 26



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 08, 2012 (17:14:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 6, 2012


Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 70 Oral Roberts- 51

Girl's High School Basketball

Edgemont- 57 Oelrichs- 36
Herreid/Selby Area- 48 Faith- 30
Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 63 Harding County- 56

Boy's High School Basketball

Hill City- 61 Edgemont- 33
Philip- 62 Wall- 61



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 07, 2012 (15:52:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 4, 2012


Women's College Basketball

The Black Hills State University women's basketball team met up with Northern New Mexico for the second time this season. The Yellow Jackets jumped out to an early lead and never looked back as they finished with the 62-42 victory on Saturday in Denver here on 980 AM KDSJ.

The Yellow Jacket defense was tenacious in the first half, allowing only 17 points from the Eagles. Black Hills State pulled away behind a 42% shooting performance in the first half to secure a 31-17 lead at the break. The Yellow Jackets were able to build on the lead through the second half on the way to their fourth straight win by more than 20 points.

Black Hills State was led offensively by senior Kristi Ryan who was lights out from behind the arc. Ryan netted five three pointers on her way to 22 total points. Another notable contribution on the offensive end of the court came via freshman Chelsey Biegler who finished with 14 points. Biegler also added a team high five assists.

The Yellow Jackets will host Minot State on February 10 at the Donald E. Young Center in Spearfish. Tip-off is slated for 5:30 p.m. and can be heard here on 980 AM KDSJ.


Augustana- 71 Southwest Minnesota State- 61
Briar Cliff- 110 Mount Marty- 74
Midland- 73 Dakota Wesleyan- 59
Northern State- 67 Minnesota/Crookston- 66
South Dakota School of Mines- 96 Johnson and Wales- 73
South Dakota State- 65 Southern Utah- 43
University of Sioux Falls- 77 Dakota State- 37
University of South Dakota- 60 University of Missouri/Kansas City- 54

Men's College Basketball

The Black Hills State University men's basketball team met up with Northern New Mexico for the second consecutive weekend. This time the Yellow Jackets met up with the Eagles on a neutral floor in Denver right here on KDSJ. The Yellow Jackets were able to keep the Eagles winless on the season as they coasted to an 82-69 win, to advance to 8-12 on the season.

The Yellow Jackets took a 17 point lead into intermission leading the Eagles 34-17 after the first frame. Black Hills State shot 43% from the floor, 30% from behind the arc and 68% from the free throw line for the game. The Yellow Jackets had five players net double digit points in the winning effort.

Black Hills State was led offensively by senior Rob Johnson who scored 19 points and pulled in 10 rebounds for another double-double. Freshman Joey Mitchell added 13 points, junior Tommy Earl and freshman Brody Brisk each added 12 points and sophomore Kevin Hanes chipped in 10 points off the bench.

The Yellow Jackets will host Minot State on February 10 at the Donald E. Young Center in Spearfish. Tip-off is slated for 7:30 p.m. and you can catch all the action right here on 980 AM KDSJ!


Briar Cliff- 68 Mount Marty- 61
Dakota State- 66 University of Sioux Falls- 56
Midland Lutheran- 71 Dakota Wesleyan- 50
Minnesota/Crookston- 88 Northern State- 73
Southwest Minnesota State- 80 Augustana- 77
South Dakota School of Mines- 88 Johnson and Wales- 73
South Dakota State- 66 Southern Utah- 56
University of South Dakota- 79 University of Missouri/Kansas City- 63

Girl's High School Basketball

Chadron, NE- 63 Red Cloud- 50
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 64 Winner- 55 (OT)
Edgemont- 56 Hay Springs, NE- 28
#1 Mitchell- 64 #5 Spearfish- 41
Niobrara County, WY- 64 Hot Springs- 58 (2 OT)
Philip- 40 Oelrichs- 38
Pine Ridge- 62 Crow Creek- 55
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 59 Sioux City West- 53
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58 Pierre- 43
Sturgis- 42 Huron- 40
Watertown- 49 #2 Aberdeen Central- 40

Boy's High School Basketball

Hay Springs, NE- 37 Edgemont- 36
Hot Springs- 49 Lusk, WY- 48
Huron- 57 Sturgis- 24
#1 Mitchell- 70 Spearfish- 39
New Underwood- 52 Kadoka Area- 43
Oelrichs- 54 Rapid City Stevens JV- 45
Pine Ridge- 63 Crow Creek- 52
#2 St. Thomas More- 53 Sioux Falls Washington- 43
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 74 Sioux City West, IA- 31

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

McIntosh- 57 Lemmon- 51 (OT)

Fifth Place

Bison- 72 Tiospaye Topa- 55

Third Place

Timber Lake- 61 Harding County- 46

Championship

#5 Faith- 64 Dupree- 42

High School Wrestling

Greater Dakota Conference Duals Invitational

Rapid City Central- 69 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3
Rapid City Central- 59 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 23
Rapid City Central- 48 Sioux Falls Washington- 24
Rapid City Central- 49 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 20
Rapid City Stevens- 49 Sioux Falls Washington- 20
Rapid City Stevens- 48 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 22
Rapid City Stevens- 39 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 25
Rapid City Stevens- 62 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 12
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51 Spearfish- 21
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 43 Spearfish- 26
Sioux Falls Washington- 45 Spearfish- 31
Spearfish- 59 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 18
Sturgis- 55 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 12
Sturgis- 71 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 6
Sturgis- 62 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 8
Sturgis- 51 Sioux Falls Washington- 24



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, February 05, 2012 (08:31:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 3, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State 74, Johnson And Wales 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Minnesota State 98, Augustana 95 (OT)
Minnesota State/Moorhead 58, Northern State 47
South Dakota School Of Mines 59, Northern New Mexico 47

Men's College Basketball

Johnson And Wales 79, Black Hills State 77 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 70, Minnesota State 64
Minnesota State/Moorhead 66, Northern State 60
South Dakota School Of Mines 76, Northern New Mexico 65

Girl's High School Basketball

Belle Fourche 45, Douglas 18
Chadron, NE 57, #2 St. Thomas More 55
Custer 38, Hot Springs 33
Edgemont 60, Lead-Deadwood 52
Hill City 68, Red Cloud 53
Huron 59, Spearfish 51
Kadoka Area 57, Wall 51
Little Wound 83, McLaughlin 55
#1 Mitchell 56, Sturgis 36
Newell 41, Dupree 36

Boy's High School Basketball

Belle Fourche 52, Douglas 38
Brandon Valley 57, Yankton 55
Custer 80, Hot Springs 38
Huron 79, Spearfish 51
Kadoka Area 61, Wall 58
Lead-Deadwood 72, Edgemont 44
Little Wound 78, McLaughlin 61
#1 Mitchell 77, Sturgis 31
New Underwood 50, Philip 49
Rapid City Central 55, Rapid City Stevens 42
Red Cloud 82, Hill City 41
#2 St. Thomas More 76, Chadron, NE 31
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45
Watertown 54, Aberdeen Central 35

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Second Round

Bison 55, Lemmon 47
Dupree 64, Timber Lake 58
#5 Faith 61, Harding County 39
Tiospaye Topa 50, McIntosh 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 04, 2012 (13:29:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 2, 2012


Women's College Basketball

University of Nebraska/Omaha- 69 University of Sioux Falls- 68

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 75 Oral Roberts- 60

Girl's High School Basketball

Crow Creek- 53 Lower Brule- 38
Faith- 81 Takini- 18
Jones County- 39 New Underwood- 33 (OT)
Little Wound- 73 Hay Springs, NE- 39
Lyman- 54 Philip- 43
Pine Ridge- 63 Bennett County- 50
Rapid City Central- 48 Rapid City Stevens- 38
#3 Sioux Falls Washington- 63 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 52
Watertown- 48 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 39
White River- 52 Wall- 35
#5 Yankton- 60 #4 Brandon Valley- 48

Boy's High School Basketball

Little Wound- 77 Hay Springs, NE- 41
Newell- 47 Hill City- 33
Pine Ridge- 63 Bennett County- 50
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 61 Watertown- 56
#1 White River- 86 Wall- 49

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

First Round

Dupree- 93 McIntosh- 21
Faith- 75 Lemmon- 10
Harding County- 58 Bison- 40
Timber Lake- 87 Tiospaye Topa- 27

High School Wrestling

Huron- 52 Mitchell- 16



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, February 03, 2012 (09:13:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 1, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Morningside 68, Dakota Wesleyan 58

Men's College Basketball

Morningside 81, Dakota Wesleyan 59



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 02, 2012 (05:19:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 31, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Mount Marty- 61 Dakota State- 37

Men's College Basketball

Dakota State- 67 Mount Marty- 49

Girl's High School Basketball

#5 Spearfish- 69 Lead/Deadwood- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dupree- 78 Tiospaye Topa- 6
Edgemont- 44 Rapid City Christian- 28
Faith- 72 Philip- 30
Harding County- 45 Sundance, WY- 38
Huron- 47 Brookings- 45
#1 Mitchell- 48 Pierre- 27
Newell- 63 Bison- 26
Pine Ridge- 65 St. Francis- 54
Rapid City Stevens- 68 Douglas- 29
#2 St. Thomas More- 77 Belle Fourche- 24

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 85 Lead/Deadwood- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 63 Kadoka Area- 42
#5 Brookings- 65 Huron- 51
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 86 Red Cloud- 68
Hot Springs- 79 Little Wound- 74
#4 Pierre- 54 #1 Mitchell- 51
Pine Ridge- 79 St. Francis- 35
Rapid City Christian- 51 Edgemont- 46
#2 St. Thomas More- 85 Belle Fourche- 45
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 58 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 45
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 68 Sioux City North, IA- 53
Sioux Falls Washington- 66 Sioux City East, IA- 60

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Central- 45 Campbell County, WY- 18
Sturgis- 58 Douglas- 12



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 01, 2012 (17:58:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 30, 2012


Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 61 Oakland- 51
University of South Dakota- 60 Oral Roberts- 57

Girl's High School Basketball

Hot Springs- 43 Wall- 40
Kadoka Area- 45 New Underwood- 36



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 01, 2012 (17:41:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 28, 2012


Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State 80, Johnson And Wales 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 80, St. Cloud State 78
Bemidji State 56, Northern State 54
Dakota Wesleyan 82, Doane 60
Mt. Marty 61, Nebraska Wesleyan 55
South Dakota School of Mines 86, Northern New Mexico 52
South Dakota State 76, IPFW 66
University Of Sioux Falls 61, Minot State 53
University Of South Dakota 62, Southern Utah 40

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 87, Johnson And Wales 63 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 74, St. Cloud State 52
Dakota Wesleyan 79, Doane 63
Mount Marty 63, Nebraska Wesleyan 56
Northern State 70, Bemidji State 55
South Dakota School of Mines 63, Northern New Mexico 61
South Dakota State 74, IPFW 43
Southern Utah 62, University Of South Dakota 60
University Of Sioux Falls 73, Minot State 59

Girl's High School Basketball

Beach, ND 54, Lemmon 37
#4 Brandon Valley 68, Huron 51
Chadron, NE 71, Douglas 35
Harding County 43, New Underwood 35
Hemingford, NE 68, Edgemont 31
Jones County 54, Bennett County 51 (OT)
McIntosh 85, Bison 37
Newell 48, Philip 23
Rapid City Central 51, Brookings 34
Rapid City Stevens 48, Watertown 46
Red Cloud 64, Lead-Deadwood 52
Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Sioux City East, IA 40
Sturgis 41, Pierre 22
Todd County 84, McLaughlin 50
Wall 58, Lyman 47

Boy's High School Basketball

Bison 59, McIntosh 37
#5 Brookings 65, Rapid City Central 53
Chadron, NE 68, Douglas 56
Dupree 66, Jones County 55
Harding County 54, New Underwood 34
Hemingford, NE 84, Edgemont 27
Huron 52, Brandon Valley 51
Lyman 47, Wall 36
New England, ND 75, Lemmon 39
Oelrichs 91, Philip 53
#2 Pierre 63, Sturgis 28
Red Cloud 108, Lead-Deadwood 56
#2 St. Thomas More 53, Winner 46
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 71, Sioux Falls Washington 60
Watertown 66, Rapid City Stevens 45



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, January 29, 2012 (14:45:21)


<
1 2 3 ... 20 21 22 ... 28 29 30
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live