Welcome Please Register or Login
KDSJ 980 AM
Toggle ContentToggle Content
Toggle Content 2013 Inductee

Toggle Content kdsj980.com Menu

News- Page 22
Deadwood Gulch Gaming Resort


KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 21 22 23 ... 30 31 32
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, April 05, 2012 (05:46:52)

High School Girl's Golf

Douglas Invitational at Prairie Ridge Golf Course

Team Standings

1. Hot Springs- 182
2. Lead/Deadwood- 209
3. Belle Fourche- 233
4. Douglas- 236
5. Custer- 280

Lead-Deadwood

Mikayla Gallagher- 47
Alexis Stevens- 52
Augustine Ward- 52
Theresa Fox- 58
Ashley Hansen- 58
Courtney Gould- 60
Amber Auld- 61

Belle Fourche

Liz Day- 44
Molly O'Connell- 52
Melanie Nelson- 55
Taylor Vavra- 82

Sturgis Quadrangular At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 182
2. Spearfish- 197
3. Sturgis- 200

Spearfish

Megan Dunn- 40
Brianna Grout- 47
Amanda Larsen- 52
Tracy Kolb- 58
Jessica Hartman- 73

Sturgis

Errin Short- 47
Molly Hermann- 49
Jennifer Hall- 51
Jocelyn Keszler- 53
Shannon Wilson- 56
Kanon Olson- 57

High School Boy's Tennis

St. Thomas More- 9 Spearfish- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 30, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, April 04, 2012 (05:40:57)

Girl's High School Basketball

4th Annual Northern Hills Senior All-Star Game

White All-Stars- 62 Maroon All-Stars- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)

Boy's High School Basketball

4th Annual Northern Hills Senior All-Star Game

Maroon All-Stars- 116 White All-Stars- 99 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Girl's Golf

Lead-Deadwood Triangular At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Standings

1. Spearfish- 186
2. Lead/Deadwood- 187
3. Sturgis- 196

Spearfish

Haley Decker- 42
Nellie Enderby- 44
Brianna Grout- 47
Jillian Enderby- 53
Miranda Jeffery- 57
Kylie Tackus- 62

Lead-Deadwood

Mikayla Gallagher- 43
Augustine Ward- 45
Alexis Stevens- 48
Theresa Fox- 51
Ashley Hansen- 55
Courtney Gould- 57

Sturgis

Errin Short- 43
Jocelyn Keszler- 44
Molly Hermann- 52
Jennifer Hall- 57
Shannon Wilson- 64
Cannon Olson- 68

High School Boy's Tennis

Rapid City Central- 9 Spearfish- 0
Rapid City Stevens JV- 9 Spearfish- 0


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 23, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, April 04, 2012 (05:20:45)

High School Girl's Golf

Rapid City Early Bird Invitational At Meadowbrook Golf Course

Team Standings

1. Pierre- 174
2. Hot Springs- 188
3. Rapid City Stevens- 193
4. Spearfish- 198
5. Lead/Deadwood- 208
6. Sturgis- 209
7. Rapid City Central- 215
8. Red Cloud- 289

Spearfish

Hayley Decker- 42
Brianna Grout- 48
Nellie Enderby- 51
Tracy Kolb- 57

Lead-Deadwood

Ashley Hansen- 48
Alexis Stevens- 52
Augustine Ward- 53
Mikayla Gallagher- 55
Theresa Fox- 56
Amber Auld- 69

Sturgis

Erin Short- 50
Jocelyn Keszler- 51
Jenifer Hall- 53
Shannon Wilson- 55
Kanon Olson- 58


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, April 02, 2012 (04:04:09)

College Women's Golf

Chadron State College Triangular

Team Standings

1. Black Hills State- 355
2. South Dakota School of Mines- 388
3. Chadron State College- 389

Individual Standings

1. Amanda Johnson- Black Hills State- 83
T2. Tiera Feller- Black Hills State- 87
T2. Brianna Dodge- South Dakota School of Mines- 87
4. Emilee Pilkington- Chadron State- 90
5. Haley Davenport- Black Hills State- 96

Black Hills State

Amanda Johnson- 87
Tiera Feller- 87
McKenzie Watson- 93
Haley Davenport- 96
Kaydee Good- 103
Erin Jarvis- 105
Heidi Buehler- 106
Michele Hoistad- 111

High School Girl's Golf

Rapid City Quadrangular at Meadowbrook Golf Course

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 183
2. Spearfish- 207
3. Rapid City Central- 209
4. Sturgis- 215

Sturgis

Jocelyn Keszler- 48
Errin Short- 53
Molly Hermann- 56
Shannon Wilson- 58
Jennifer Hall- 59
Cassidy Cross- 72

Spearfish

Brianna Grout- 48
Nellie Enderby- 51
Hayley Decker- 52
Jillian Enderby- 56
Tracy Kolb- 68
Haley Jensen- 70


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
2012 State B Boy's Basketball Tournament

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, March 14, 2012 (06:45:45)

The 2012 State "B" Boy's Basketball Tournament will be held this weekend March 15-17 at the Barnett Center in Aberdeen. Here are the team's records entering the tournament.

1. White River- 22-1
2. Langford Area- 21-2
3. Viborg/Hurley- 21-2
4. Dupree- 21-2
5. Sully Buttes- 20-3
6. Wolsey/Wessington- 20-3
7. Hanson- 18-5
8. Castlewood- 15-7

Thursday, March 15, 2012

#1 White River- 54 #8 Castlewood- 33
#5 Sully Buttes- 51 #4 Dupree- 31 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Langford Area- 45 #7 Hanson- 41
#3 Viborg/Hurley- 48 #6 Wolsey/Wessington- 27

Friday, March 16, 2012

Castlewood- 76 Dupree- 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hanson- 38 Wolsey/Wessington- 36
White River- 61 Sully Buttes- 34
Viborg/Hurley- 37 Langford Area- 36

Saturday, March 17, 2012

Dupree- 57 Wolsey/Wessington- 52 (7th Place) (Heard on KDSJ)
Hanson- 50 Castlewood- 31 (5th Place)
Langford Area- 55 Sully Buttes- 52 (3rd Place)
White River- 52 Viborg/Hurley- 43 (Championship)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
2012 State A Boys Basketball Tournament

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, March 14, 2012 (06:37:42)

The 2012 State "A" Boy's Basketball Tournament will be held this weekend March 15-17 at the Sioux Falls Arena. Here are the team's records entering the tournament.

1. St. Thomas More- 21-2
2. Chamberlain- 20-3
3. Dakota Valley- 20-3
4. Dell Rapids- 19-4
5. Winner- 19-4
6. Clark/Willow Lake- 16-6
7. Aberdeen Roncalli- 15-7
8. Tri Valley- 16-7

Thursday, March 15, 2012

#1 St. Thomas More- 67 #8 Tri Valley- 64 (2 OT)
#4 Dell Rapids- 74 #5 Winner- 30
#7 Aberdeen Roncalli- 57 #2 Chamberlain- 54
#3 Dakota Valley- 52 #6 Clark/Willow Lake- 50

Friday, March 16, 2012

Tri Valley- 76 Winner- 69 (2 OT)
Clark/Willow Lake- 50 Chamberlain- 42
St. Thomas More- 48 Dell Rapids- 38
Dakota Valley- 67 Aberdeen Roncalli- 59

Saturday, March 17, 2012

Chamberlain- 74 Winner- 70 (OT) (7th Place)
Tri Valley- 70 Clark/Willow Lake- 63 (OT) (5th Place)
Dell Rapids- 69 Aberdeen Roncalli- 51 (3rd Place)
St. Thomas More- 63 Dakota Valley- 56 (Championship)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
2012 State AA Boys Basketball Tournament

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, March 14, 2012 (06:29:10)

The 2012 State "AA" Boy's Basketball Tournament will be held this weekend March 15-17 at the Rushmore Plaza Civic Center in Rapid City. Here are the team's records entering the tournament.

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 18-4
2. Mitchell- 19-3
3. Pierre- 16-7
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 14-7
5. Brookings- 15-8
6. Huron- 14-9
7. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 12-11
8. Rapid City Central- 9-13

Thursday, March 15, 2012

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 47 #8 Rapid City Central- 40
#4 Sioux Falls Washington- 53 #5 Brookings- 47
#2 Mitchell- 64 #7 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 60 (OT)
#3 Pierre- 62 #6 Huron- 44

Friday, March 16, 2012

Brookings- 78 Rapid City Central- 59
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 71 Huron- 56
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 64 Sioux Falls Washington- 51
Mitchell- 55 Pierre- 47

Saturday, March 17, 2012

Huron- 61 Rapid City Central- 58 (2 OT) (7th Place)
Brookings- 56 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 47 (5th Place)
Pierre- 80 Sioux Falls Washington- 76 (3rd Place)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 63 Mitchell- 48 (Championship)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
2012 State B Girls Basketball Tournament

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, March 08, 2012 (07:39:28)

The 2012 State "B" Girl's Basketball Tournament will be held the weekend of March 8-10 at the Huron Arena. Here are the team's records entering the tournament and the first round match-ups for Thursday.

1. Summit- 21-2
2. Sully Buttes- 21-2
3. Estelline- 19-3
4. Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 21-2
5. Hanson- 20-3
6. Faith- 20-3
7. Edgemont- 19-4
8. Parker- 16-7

#1 Summit- 69 #8 Parker- 43
#4 Sanborn Cental/Woonsocket- 59 #5 Hanson- 48
#2 Sully Buttes- 47 #7 Edgemont- 26
#6 Faith- 51 #3 Estelline- 41

Friday, March 9, 2012

Hanson- 65 Parker- 52
Estelline- 61 Edgemont- 32
Summit- 48 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 32
Sully Buttes- 54 Faith- 30

Saturday, March 10, 2012

Parker- 75 Edgemont- 51 (7th Place)
Estelline- 61 Hanson- 36 (5th Place)
Faith- 51 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket- 48 (3rd Place)
Summit- 46 Sully Buttes- 31 (Championship)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 6, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, March 07, 2012 (07:21:50)

Women's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

South Dakota State- 78 University of Missouri/Kansas City- 77 (OT)

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Tournament Championship

South Dakota State- 52 Western Illinois- 50 (OT)

Boy's High School Basketball

Region 1AA Championship

#4 Brookings- 56 Yankton- 48
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 64 #1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 60

Region 2AA Championship

Huron- 72 Douglas- 47
Pierre- 52 Rapid City Stevens- 36

Region 1A Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli- 65 Milbank- 48

Region 2A Championship

Clark/Willow Lake- 61 Deubrook Area- 40

Region 3A Championship

#3 Dell Rapids- 52 #5 Madison- 46

Region 4A Championship

#4 Dakota Valley- 72 Tea Area- 49

Region 5A Championship

Tri Valley- 55 Platte/Geddes- 41

Region 6A Championship

Chamberlain- 62 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 52

Region 7A Championship

Winner- 61 Pine Ridge- 52

Region 8A Championship

#1 St. Thomas More- 44 Red Cloud- 29

Region 1B Championship

Langford Area- 57 #4 Rosholt- 47

Region 2B Championship

Castlewood- 71 Oldham/Romana/Rutland- 58

Region 3B Championship

Sully Buttes- 68 Herreid/Selby Area- 63

Region 4B Championship

#2 Viborg/Hurley- 38 #5 Canistota- 29

Region 5B Championship

Wolsey/Wessington- 49 Mount Vernon- 43

Region 6B Championship

Hanson- 47 Tripp/Delmont/Armour- 38

Region 7B Championship

#1 White River- 88 Wall- 34 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 8B Championship

Dupree- 59 #3 Faith- 55 (OT)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
2012 State A Girl's Basketball Tournament

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, March 06, 2012 (07:00:00)

The 2012 State "A" Girl's Basketball Tournament will be held the weekend of March 8-10 at the Young Center on the Black Hills State University campus in Spearfish. All 12 games can be heard on 980 AM KDSJ and right here online. Here are the team's records entering the tournament and the first round match-ups for Thursday.

1. St. Thomas More- 21-2
2. Miller- 20-2
3. Sisseton- 21-2
4. Elkton/Lake Benton- 20-3
5. Clark/Willow Lake- 19-3
6. Parkston- 20-3
7. Vermillion- 18-4
8. Pine Ridge- 17-5

#1 St. Thomas More- 73 #8 Pine Ridge- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Elkton/Lake Benton- 60 #5 Clark/Willow Lake- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Miller- 57 #7 Vermillion- 50 (Heard On KDSJ)
#6 Parkston- 61 #3 Sisseton- 60 (Heard On KDSJ)

Friday, March 9, 2012

Pine Ridge- 61 Clark/Willow Lake- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sisseton- 49 Vermillion- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 47 Elkton/Lake Benton- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Parkston- 72 Miller- 71 (Heard On KDSJ)

Saturday, March 10, 2012

Clark/Willow Lake- 50 Vermillion- 47 (OT) (7th Place) (Heard On KDSJ)
Sisseton- 52 Pine Ridge- 41 (5th Place) (Heard On KDSJ)
Elkton/Lake Benton- 63 Miller- 46 (3rd Place) (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 70 Parkston- 51 (Championship) (Heard On KDSJ)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
2012 State AA Girls Basketball Tournament

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, March 06, 2012 (06:07:02)

The 2012 State "AA" Girl's Basketball Tournament will be held the weekend of March 8-10 at Frost Arena on the South Dakota State University campus in Brookings. Here are the team's records entering the tournament and the first round match-ups for Thursday.

1. Mitchell- 21-1
2. Sioux Falls Washington- 18-4
3. Brandon Valley- 16-7
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 16-7
5. Aberdeen Central- 15-7
6. Rapid City Stevens- 13-9
7. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 13-9
8. Rapid City- 11-12

#1 Mitchell- 67 #8 Rapid City Central- 42
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 58 #5 Aberdeen Central- 47
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 44 #7 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 39
#3 Brandon Valley- 51 #6 Rapid City Stevens- 36

Friday, March 9, 2012

Aberdeen Central- 47 Rapid City Central- 34
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 37 Rapid City Stevens- 29
Mitchell- 62 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 48
Sioux Falls Washington- 61 Brandon Valley- 50

Saturday, March 10, 2012

Rapid City Stevens- 43 Rapid City Central- 40 (7th Place)
Aberdeen Central- 48 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 40 (5th Place)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 62 Brandon Valley- 51 (3rd Place)
Mitchell- 56 Sioux Falls Washington- 54 (Championship)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 5, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, March 06, 2012 (05:53:23)

Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 79 IUPUI- 54

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 63 Southern Utah- 47

College Softball

Black Hills State- 2 Dakota Wesleyan- 0
Dakota Wesleyan- 2 Black Hills State- 1


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 3, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, March 04, 2012 (02:05:36)

Women's College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

South Dakota State- 80 IPFW- 59

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Transition Tournament

Black Hills State- 79 Minot State- 69 (Consolation Championship) (Heard On KDSJ)
Lindenwood University- 85 University of Sioux Falls- 75 (Championship)

Summit League Quarterfinals

South Dakota State- 77 IUPUI- 56

Girl's High School Basketball

Region 1AA

#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 66 Sioux Falls Lincoln 43
Brandon Valley- 56, Watertown- 54

Region 2AA

#4 Aberdeen Central- 55 Sturgis- 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central- 50 Pierre- 39

Region 6B

Hanson- 56 Dakota Christian- 40

Region 7B

Edgemont- 52 Jones County- 41

Region 8B

Faith- 38 McIntosh- 28

Boy's High School Basketball

District 13A Championship

Winner- 72 Todd County- 54


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 2, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, March 03, 2012 (16:27:04)

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Transition Tournament

University of Sioux Falls- 76 Black Hills State- 64 (Heard On KDSJ)
Minot State- 81 South Dakota School of Mines- 72

Girl's High School Basketball

Region 1A Championship

#3 Sisseton- 50 Aberdeen Roncalli- 35

Region 6A Championship

#4 Miller- 55 Mobridge- 50

Region 7A Championship

Pine Ridge- 69 Todd County- 53

Region 8A Championship

#2 St. Thomas More- 76 Red Cloud- 35

Region 1B Championship

#1 Summit- 51 #2 Warner- 44

Region 5B Championship

Sanborn- 45 Corsica- 40

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1AA Championship

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 60 #4 Brookings- 48

District 1AA Third Place

Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 67 Watertown- 58

District 2AA Championship

#4 Sioux Falls Washington- 50 #1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 47

District 2AA Third Place

Yankton- 44 Brandon Valley- 41

District 3AA Championship

#3 Mitchell- 50 Huron- 41

District 3AA Third Place

Pierre- 77 Aberdeen Central- 54

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Central- 48 Rapid City Stevens- 44

District 4AA Third Place

Douglas- 51 Sturgis- 43

District 13B Championship

#1 White River- 105 Jones County- 63

District 14B Championship

Wall- 56 Oelrichs- 54

District 15B Championship

Dupree- 56 Timber Lake- 48

District 16B Championship

#3 Faith- 56 Harding County- 38


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 1, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, March 02, 2012 (12:50:04)

Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 58 Costa Rica National Team B- 40

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Transitional Tournament

Lindenwood- 65 Minot State- 54
University of Sioux Falls- 77 South Dakota School of Mines- 63

Girl's High School Basketball

District 1AA Championship

Sioux Falls O'Gorman-38 #5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 35

District 1AA Third Place

Watertown- 47 Brookings- 24

District 2AA Championship

#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 51 Brandon Valley- 50

District 2AA Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 48 #3 Yankton- 37

District 3AA Championship

#1 Mitchell- 59 #4 Aberdeen Central- 48

District 3AA Third Place

Pierre- 42 Huron- 31

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Stevens- 47 Rapid City Central- 33

District 4AA Third Place

Sturgis- 71 Douglas- 46

Region 2A Championship

Clark/Willow Lake- 55 Deubrook- 43

Region 3A Championship

Elkton/Lake Benton- 61 Sioux Falls Christian- 47

Region 5A Championship

Parkston- 58 West Central- 42

Region 2B Championship

Estelline- 52 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland- 38

Region 3B Championship

#4 Sully Buttes- 50 Eureka/Bowdle- 42

Region 4B Championship

Parker- 61 Viborg/Hurley- 46

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1AA First Round

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 62 Watertown- 41
#4 Brookings- 55 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 48

District 14A Championship

Pine Ridge- 57 Little Wound- 43

District 15A Championship

Red Cloud- 54 Custer- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 16A Championship

#1 St. Thomas More- 62 Spearfish- 55 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Semifinals

Jones County- 68 Lyman- 58
#1 White River- 92 Kadoka Area- 37

District 14B Semifinals

Oelrichs- 62 Philip- 32
Wall- 37 New Underwood- 21

District 15B Semifinals

Dupree- 92 Wakpala- 39
Timber Lake- 75 Tiospaye Topa- 23

District 16B Semifinals

#3 Faith- 73 Newell- 36
Harding County- 80 Takini- 70


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Thursday, March 01, 2012 (03:02:54)

Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 55 Costa Rica National Team A- 33

Boy's High School Basketball

District 4AA First Round

Rapid City Central 68, Sturgis 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Stevens 68, Douglas 38


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 28, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, February 29, 2012 (19:17:04)

Boy's High School Basketball

District 2AA First Round

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 65 Yankton- 42
#4 Sioux Falls Washington- 58 Brandon Valley- 52

District 3AA First Round

Huron- 71 Pierre- 58
#3 Mitchell- 66 Aberdeen Central- 51

Girl's High School Basketball

Region 4A Championship

Vermillion- 42 Harrisburg- 31


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 27, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, February 28, 2012 (07:36:07)

Girl's High School Basketball

District 1AA First Round

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 48 Watertown- 43
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 46 Brookings- 26

District 2AA First Round

Brandon Valley- 48 #3 Yankton- 45
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 55 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 48

District 3AA First Round

#4 Aberdeen Central- 48 Pierre- 31
#1 Mitchell- 70 Huron- 38

District 4AA First Round

Rapid City Central- 56 Sturgis- 52
Rapid City Stevens- 68 Douglas- 30

Boy's High School Basketball

District 14A Semifinals

Little Wound- 84 Bennett County- 60

District 15A Semifinals

Custer- 77 Hot Springs- 40
Red Cloud- 78 Hill City- 33

District 16A Semifinals

#1 St. Thomas More- 84 Lead/Deadwood- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 73 Belle Fourche- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B First Round

Kadoka Area- 51 Crazy Horse- 38

District 14B First Round

New Underwood- 52 Edgemont- 37
Philip- 66 Rapid City Christian- 44

District 15B First Round

Wakpala- 79 McIntosh- 59

District 16B First Round

Newell- 66 Bison- 51
Takini- 67 Lemmon- 49


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 25, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, February 26, 2012 (04:24:23)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 86 Minnesota/Crookston- 81
South Dakota State- 66 IUPUI- 52
University of Mary- 78 Northern State- 73
University of South Dakota- 49 Oakland- 38

Men's College Basketball

Augustana- 70 Minnesota/Crookston- 61
Cal State San Marcos- 81 Black Hills State- 73
Oakland- 84 University of South Dakota- 77
South Dakota State- 75 IUPUI- 64
University of Mary- 70 Northern State- 67

College Softball

Fort Lewis- 9 Black Hills State- 3
Fort Lewis- 6 Black Hills State- 4

Girl's High School Basketball

District 15B Championship

McIntosh- 40 Timber Lake- 38

Boy's High School Basketball

#1 St. Thomas More- 65 #1 White River- 44
Wakpala- 73 Lemmon- 47
Wall- 75 Bison- 52

High School Wrestling

State A Tournament In Aberdeen

Final Team Standings

1. Pierre T.F. Riggs- 158
2. Huron- 145
3. Rapid City Central- 143
4. Sturgis Brown- 132.50
5. Mitchell- 110
6. Rapid City Stevens- 102
12. Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood- 47
19. Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 32.50
24. Belle Fourche- 19

State B Tournament In Rapid City

Final Team Standings

1. Canton- 123.50
2. Tri Valley- 106.50
3. Webster Area- 105
4. Wagner- 103.50
5. Winner- 102
T14. Harding County- 44
18. Philip Area- 36
22. Hot Springs- 29
T25. Newell- 25
36. Custer- 13
38. Hill City- 11
T42. St. Thomas More- 3


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 24, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, February 25, 2012 (06:14:19)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 67 Minnesota State/Moorhead- 57

Men's College Basketball

Augustana- 75 Minnesota State/Moorhead- 61

Boy's High School Basketball

Rapid City Central- 75 Spearfish- 65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison- 58 Newell- 52
Custer- 67 Hill City- 32
#3 Faith- 65 Wall- 25
#5 Brookings- 67 #4 Pierre- 54
Harding County- 69 Takini- 64
Hot Springs- 71 Edgemont- 46
Jones County- 42 New Underwood- 39
Little Wound- 65 Bennett County- 55
Philip- 71 Kadoka Area- 41
Red Cloud- 97 St. Francis Indian School- 55
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 60 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 59
#1 White River- 76 Lyman- 52

High School Wrestling

State A Tournament In Aberdeen

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Pierre T.F. Riggs- 84
2. Huron- 72
3. Sturgis Brown- 68.50
4. Rapid City Central- 65
T5. Mitchell- 56
T5. Rapid City Stevens- 56
13. Spearfish/Lead-Deadwood- 30
16. Douglas/New Underwood/Rapid City Christian- 23.50
T20. Belle Fourche- 19

State B Tournament In Rapid City

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Wagner- 63
2. Webster Area- 59
3. Tri-Valley- 55.50
4. Winner- 50
5. Canton- 48.50
12. Philip Area- 26
20. Harding County- 20
21. Hot Springs- 18
T30. Newell- 14
33. Custer- 13
35. Hill City- 10
T42. St. Thomas More- 3


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 23, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, February 24, 2012 (02:56:36)

Men's College Basketball

Chapman, CA- 70 Black Hills State- 67
South Dakota State- 74 Western Illinois- 57
University of South Dakota- 93 IPFW- 84

Girl's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 72 Sturgis- 33
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 58 Marshall, MN- 52

District 14A Championship

Pine Ridge- 50 Bennett County- 22

District 15A Championship

Red Cloud- 64 Hill City- 51 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 16A Championship

#2 St. Thomas More- 56 Spearfish- 51 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

Jones County- 48 Kadoka Area- 40

District 14B Championship

Edgemont- 39 Wall- 35

District 15B Semifinals

McIntosh- 88 Wakpala- 25
Timber Lake- 47 Dupree- 40

District 16B Championship

Faith- 59 Newell- 38

Boy's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 74 Sturgis- 43
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 45 Brandon Valley- 43


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 21, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, February 23, 2012 (07:40:57)

Girl's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley- 66 Watertown- 59 (OT)
#1 Mitchell- 67 #4 Aberdeen Central- 40
Pierre- 36 Brookings- 31
Rapid City Stevens- 47 Rapid City Central- 46
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 47 #2 Sioux Falls Washington- 43
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51
#3 Yankton- 66 Huron- 48

District 14A Semifinals

Bennett County- 50 Little Wound- 29

District 13B Semifinals

Jones County- 41 Lyman- 34
Kadoka Area- 61 White River- 41

District 14B Semifinals

Edgemont- 37 New Underwood- 29
Wall- 40 Rapid City Christian- 33

District 16B Semifinals

Faith- 65 Harding County- 37
Newell- 51 Lemmon- 47

Boy's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley- 61 Watertown- 48
#5 Brookings- 53 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 48
Dupree- 79 Takini- 59
Huron- 54 Yankton- 44
#3 Mitchell- 67 Aberdeen Central- 54
Sioux Falls Washington- 54 #1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 51
Sturgis- 74 Douglas- 55


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 20, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, February 21, 2012 (07:27:22)

Women's College Basketball

University of South Dakota- 62 Western Illinois- 47

Girl's High School Basketball

District 15A Semifinals

Hill City- 42 Custer- 34
Red Cloud- 47 Hot Springs- 46

District 16A Semifinals

Spearfish- 64 Lead/Deadwood- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 St. Thomas More- 74 Belle Fourche- 18

District 13B First Round

Lyman- 59 Crazy Horse- 30

District 14B First Round

New Underwood- 34 Oelrichs- 16
Wall- 36 Philip- 26

District 15B First Round

Wakpala- 32 Tiospaye Topa- 26

District 16B First Round

Harding County- 86 Takini- 28
Lemmon- 71 Bison- 10

Boy's High School Basketball

Sturgis JV- 60 Kadoka Area- 43


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 18, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, February 19, 2012 (15:46:38)

Women's College Basketball

Briar Cliff 92, Dakota Wesleyan 66
Concordia, NE 73, Mount Marty 55
IUPUI 52, University of South Dakota 42
Northern State 64, Concordia/St. Paul 60
South Dakota School of Mines 77, Dakota State 64
South Dakota State 88, North Dakota State 43
University of Sioux Falls 62, Minot State 58
Wayne State 59, Augustana 56

Men's College Basketball

Briar Cliff 60, Dakota Wesleyan 54
Dakota State 79, South Dakota School of Mines 74
Mount Marty 63, Concordia, NE 61
Northern State 86, Concordia/St. Paul 59
South Dakota State 86, Buffalo 65
Texas State 93, University of South Dakota 92
University of Sioux Falls 71, Minot State 65
Wayne State 71, Augustana 61

Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish 46, Sturgis 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Christian- 56 Takini- 30
Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Brookings 41

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish 69, Sturgis 50 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison 61, Tiospaye Topa 43
#3 Faith 76, Philip 54
McIntosh- 46 Lemmon- 38
#2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 61, #4 Brookings 58
Takini- 80 Rapid City Christian- 47
Wall 49, Newell 46

High School Wrestling

Region 4A Tournament In Rapid City

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 202
2. Sturgis- 200
3. Rapid City Stevens- 174.5
4. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 84.5
5. Belle Fourche- 79
6. Douglas- 68
7. Pine Ridge- 31
8. Little Wound- 2


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 17, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Saturday, February 18, 2012 (06:33:14)

Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 51 Dakota State- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Northern State- 61 St. Cloud State- 43
University of Sioux Falls- 79 Minot State- 36

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State- 74 Dakota State- 72 (2 OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Cloud State- 87 Northern State- 83 (OT)
University of Sioux Falls- 70 Minot State- 51

Girl's High School Basketball

#4 Aberdeen Central- 68 Huron- 36
Dupree- 86 Bison- 30
Hill City- 58 Wall- 55
Lead/Deadwood- 57 Custer- 35
#1 Mitchell- 63 #5 Watertown- 41
Red Cloud- 71 Hot Springs- 38
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 56 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 51
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 40 #2 Sioux Falls Washington- 37
#3 Yankton- 45 Pierre- 36

Boy's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley- 45 #4 Brookings- 43
Custer- 73 Lead/Deadwood- 36
#3 Faith- 82 McIntosh/Isabel- 23
Huron- 61 Aberdeen Central- 51
Lyman- 68 Kadoka Area- 38
#5 Pierre- 58 Yankton- 48
Red Cloud- 100 Hot Springs- 41
#1 St. Thomas More- 64 Belle Fourche- 32
Sioux County, NE- 47 Edgemont- 40
Spearfish- 88 Douglas- 55
#1 White River- 69 New Underwood- 32

High School Wrestling

Sioux Falls Washington- 209 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 175


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 16, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, February 17, 2012 (06:23:08)

Girl's High School Basketball

Bennett County- 48 Kadoka Area- 47
Brandon Valley- 58 Brookings- 31
Faith- 55 Hettinger, ND- 23
Lemmon- 34 McIntosh- 30
Newell- 51 Custer- 25
#2 St. Thomas More- 67 Belle Fourche- 31
Spearfish- 53 Douglas- 46
White River- 49 Philip- 33

Boy's High School Basketball

Bison- 53 Lemmon- 47
Hot Springs- 48 Hill City- 36
Pine Ridge- 66 Todd County- 47
Rapid City Central- 61 Rapid City Stevens- 53
Red Cloud- 68 Chadron, NE- 53
Sioux Falls Washington- 63 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Thursday, February 16, 2012 (07:00:00)

Women's College Basketball

Black Hills State 58, South Dakota School of Mines 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Morningside 69, Mount Marty 60
Northwestern 91, Dakota Wesleyan 49

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota School of Mines 64, Black Hills State 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
IUPUI 88, University of South Dakota 70
Morningside 88, Mount Marty 55
Northwestern 93, Dakota Wesleyan 81
South Dakota State 80, North Dakota State 57


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, February 15, 2012 (08:18:41)

Girl's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 62 Spearfish- 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County- 69 Bison- 22
Hot Springs- 40 Edgemont- 28
Jones County- 44 White River- 42
Kadoka Area- 58 Dupree- 36
Lemmon- 68 McLaughlin- 42
Pine Ridge- 77 Little Wound- 56
Rapid City Christian- 52 Crazy Horse- 25
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 62 #4 Aberdeen Central- 57
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 42 Brandon Valley- 32
Sturgis- 48 Rapid City Central- 47
#3 Yankton- 47 #5 Watertown- 46

Boy's High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 71 Spearfish- 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 44 Hill City- 37
Chadron, NE- 61 Hot Springs- 42
Crazy Horse- 52 Rapid City Christian- 51
Douglas- 74 Lead/Deadwood- 47
Harding County- 73 Lemmon- 27
#3 Mitchell- 61 Watertown- 47
Newell- 59 Edgemont- 29
Pine Ridge- 50 Little Wound- 47
Rapid City Central- 80 Sturgis- 37
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 54 #2 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 52
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 75 Aberdeen Central- 65


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 13, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, February 14, 2012 (08:02:35)

Women's College Basketball

University of South Dakota- 59 South Dakota State- 53 (OT)

Girl's High School Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 46 Harding County- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 34 Harding County- 22 (JV)
Douglas- 60 Oelrichs- 16

Boy's High School Basketball

Harding County- 83 Bison- 61
Philip- 64 Newell- 47


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 11, 2012

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, February 12, 2012 (13:40:50)

Women's College Basketball

University of Sioux Falls 56, Black Hills State 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 77, University of Mary 72
Hastings 78, Mt. Marty 71
South Dakota School of Mines 63, Minot State 53
South Dakota State 79, University of Missouri/Kansas City 73
University of South Dakota 53, North Dakota State 40
Wayne State 55, Northern State 50

Men's College Basketball

University of Sioux Falls 73, Black Hills State 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 89, University of Mary 66
Hastings 91, Mt. Marty 76
North Dakota State 82, University Of South Dakota 71
South Dakota School of Mines 89, Minot State 72
South Dakota State 75, University of Missouri/Kansas City 62
Wayne State 85, Northern State 75

Girl's High School Basketball

#2 Sioux Falls Washington 71, Sturgis 55 (Heard On KDSJ)
Cheyenne Eagle Butte 65, Spearfish 55
Kadoka Area 60, Rapid City Christian 39
#1 Mitchell 58, Brookings 31
New Underwood 47, Bison 23
Red Cloud 67, Pine Ridge 65
Sioux Falls Lincoln 49, Rapid City Central 38
#2 St. Thomas More 68, Custer 29

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Upton, WY 42, Oelrichs 39

Fifth Place

Hot Springs 47, Moorcroft, WY 29

Third Place

Wall 51, Newell 50

Championship

Faith 54, Edgemont 38

Boy's High School Basketball

Sioux Falls Washington 76, Sturgis 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brandon Valley 46, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45
Dupree 90, Philip 49
New Underwood 45, Bison 44
Pine Ridge 61, Red Cloud 42
Rapid City Christian 47, Kadoka Area 44
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, Rapid City Central 53
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, #3 Pierre 45
Watertown 47, Yankton 41


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

<
1 2 3 ... 21 22 23 ... 30 31 32
>
Toggle Content KDSJ 980 AM


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Toggle Content KDSJ Sports

Basketball Broadcasts

Toggle Content Contact KDSJ


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827