Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net May 26, 2015, 11:50 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com kdsj980.com Search KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 22

 

The Mammoth Site

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 21 22 23 ... 33 34 35
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 15, 2012


High School Volleyball

Edgemont- 3 Custer- 2
Lyman- 3 Bennett County- 0
New Underwood- 3 Newell- 2
Pierre- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-14)
Pierre- 3 Sturgis- 1 (25-16, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23)

High School Boys Soccer

Belle Fourche- 6 Custer- 3
Spearfish- 1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 1
Sturgis- 6 Hot Springs- 2

High School Girls Soccer

Belle Fourche- 2 Sturgis- 1
Spearfish- 0 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0

High School Cross Country

Huron Invitational

Girls Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 34
2. Sioux Falls Washington- 98
3. Rapid City Central- 101
4. Pierre- 121
5. Spearfish- 125
6. Aberdeen Central- 155
7. Harrisburg- 201
8. Sturgis- 208
9. Custer- 213
10. Watertown- 218
11. Brookings- 221

Girls Individual Results

1. Tamara Gorman- Rapid City Stevens- 14:34
2. Rachel Propst- Pierre- 14:39
7. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 15:20
11. Ally Green- Sturgis- 15:35
22. Savannah Childers- Spearfish- 15:59
23. Elise Reid- Spearfish- 15:59
30. Taylar Applegate- Sturgis- 16:11
35. Caitlin Gehner- Spearfish- 16:23
47. Brooke Grout- Spearfish- 16:50
52. Marie Engbrecht- Sturgis- 16:56
55. Shelby Burtzlaff- Spearfish- 17:02
65. Courtney Cassen- Sturgis- 17:35
72. Hannah Peterson- Sturgis- 17:51
74. Paige Frost- Sturgis- 17:53

Boys Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 40
2. Brookings- 44
3. Sioux Falls Washington- 60
4. Custer- 121
5. Spearfish- 145
6. Aberdeen Central- 163
7. Watertown- 168
8. Harrisburg- 207

Boys Individual Results

1. Addison DeHaven- Brookings- 15:38
2. Kyle Burdick- Rapid City Stevens- 16:10
28. Tige Thorman- Spearfish- 18:13
31. Steven Bales- Sturgis- 18:21
37. Gabe Harms- Sturgis- 18:34
41. Trevor Sigmund- Spearfish- 18:41
44. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 18:46
46. Slayton Ludens- Spearfish- 18:48
47. Henry Plummer- Spearfish- 18:49
48. Matt Takahashi- Sturgis- 18:50
51. J.J. Bressler- Spearfish- 18:56
52. Gene Trimble- Spearfish- 18:58
54. Trevor Rombaugh- Spearfish- 19:02
71. Cayden Nolde- Sturgis- 19:37



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 18, 2012 (04:14:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 14, 2012


High School Football

Spearfish- 48 Douglas- 7 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 20 Lead/Deadwood- 6
#2 Brandon Valley- 71 Mitchell- 10
Faith- 52 Edgemont- 0
#2 Harding County- 52 Timber Lake- 0
#5 Harrisburg- 28 Huron- 27
Hill City- 36 Pine Bluffs, WY- 6
Hot Springs- 13 St. Thomas More- 10 (OT)
Kadoka Area- 28 Wall- 7
Lemmon/McIntosh- 36 Dupree- 8
New Underwood- 48 Philip- 15
Newell- 20 Rapid City Christian- 12
Pierre- 34 Brookings- 26
Red Cloud- 32 St. Francis Indian School- 20
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 35 Rapid City Central- 7
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 42 Rapid City Stevens- 0
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 34 Watertown- 14
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 73 Sturgis- 0
#5 Yankton- 42 Aberdeen Central- 14

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 3 Yankton- 1

High School Girls Soccer

Spearfish- 0 Yankton- 0
Sturgis- 5 Sioux Falls Christian- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, September 15, 2012 (03:38:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 13, 2012


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 St. Thomas More- 0
Brookings- 3 Huron- 0
Custer- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19)
Faith- 3 Wall- 2
Hemingford, NE- 3 Edgemont- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 New Underwood- 0
Little Wound- 3 Todd County- 2
Mitchell- 3 Pierre- 1
Rapid City Christian- 3 White River- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sturgis- 1 (18-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-14)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1
Spearfish- 3 Douglas- 2 (22-25, 14-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-11)
Timber Lake- 3 Dupree- 0

High School Girls Tennis

St. Thomas More- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sturgis- 12 Lead/Deadwood- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, September 14, 2012 (05:41:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 11, 2012


High School Volleyball

Brookings- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 3 Dupree- 1
Custer- 3 Douglas- 0
Edgemont- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-19, 25-11)
Newell- 3 Bison- 1
Pine Ridge- 3 Little Wound- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Wall- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Aberdeen Central- 2
Watertown- 3 Yankton- 0

High School Boys Golf

Spearfish Invitational
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 328
2. Lead/Deadwood- 333
3. Sturgis- 348
4. St. Thomas More- 350
5. Spearfish- 357
6. Hot Springs- 376
7. Custer- 385
T8. Belle Fourche- 386
T8. Red Cloud- 386
10. Rapid City Central- 394

Individual Standings

1. Sam Musch- Rapid City Stevens- 71
2. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 78
3. Gabe Dirksen- Lead/Deadwood- 79
4. P.J. Wetzel- Hot Springs- 80
5. Joe Michalewicz- St. Thomas More- 81
6. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 81
7. Brett Bennett- Rapid City Stevens- 82
8. Dillon Orth- Spearfish- 83
9. Garrett Mack- Lead/Deadwood- 84
10. Jeron Laurenti- St. Thomas More- 84

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 83
Matt Peterson- 88
Vint Furnish- 92
Will Storhaug- 94
Jackson Roberts- 96

High School Boys Soccer

Belle Fourche- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 1

High School Cross Country

Custer Invitational

Boys Team Standings

1. Newcastle, WY- 31
2. Custer- 36
3. Rapid City Stevens- 62
4. Spearfish- 71
5. Douglas- 74
6. Rapid City Central- 90
7. Lead/Deadwood- 123
8. Red Cloud- 161
9. Little Wound- 164

Boys Individual Standings

1. Caleb Diggs- Douglas- 17:16.00
16. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 19:21.00
17. Tige Thorman- Spearfish- 19:23.00
18. Gene Trimble- Spearfish- 19:24.00
19. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 19:27.00

Girls Team Standings

1. Newcastle, WY- 24
2. Custer- 28
3. Spearfish- 34
4. Hill City- 56

Girls Individual Standings

12. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 18:36.00
13. Gretchen Blain- Spearfish- 18:39.00
14. Savannah Childers- Spearfish- 18:40.00
15. Elise Reid- Spearfish- 18:40.00
16. Shelby Burzlaff- Spearfish- 18:40.00
17. Brooke Grout- Spearfish- 18:41.00



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 12, 2012 (06:18:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 10, 2012


High School Football

White River- 40 Wall- 6

High School Volleyball

Rapid City Christian- 3 Hill City- 1

High School Boys Golf

Meadowbrook Triangular

Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 171
2. Rapid City Stevens- 173
3. Belle Fourche- 185

Sturgis

1. Tate McVay- 38
T3. Kody Kracht- 43
Seth Hoppe- 44
Koby Dobler- 46

Belle Fourche

T2. Will Graves- 42
Luke Leverington- 47
Alex Kiley- 47

Lead-Deadwood Quadrangular
At Lead Country Club


Team Standings

1. Lead-Deadwood- 162
2. Rapid City Central- 168
3. St. Thomas More- 177
4. Douglas- 199

Lead-Deadwood

1. Joey Fox- 38
2. Brett Enright- 39
5. Gabe Dirksen- 42
Garrett Mack- 43
Brett Enright- 47
Cameron Enright- 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 11, 2012 (05:14:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 8, 2012


High School Football

Custer- 45 Lead/Deadwood- 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 28 Little Wound- 21
Rapid City Central JV- 14 Spearfish JV- 0
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 36 #3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 35
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 24 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0

High School Boys Golf

Brookings Invitational
At Brookings Country Club


1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 299
2. Aberdeen Central- 311
3. Yankton- 315
4. Brandon Valley- 317
5. Harrisburg- 325
6. Rapid City Stevens- 325
7. Sioux Falls Washington- 327
8. Watertown- 329
9. Rapid City Central- 337
10. Brookings- 340
11. Sturgis- 345
12. West Central- 346
13. Huron- 352
14. Pierre- 354
15. Milbank- 360
16. Mitchell- 362

Sturgis

1. Tate McVay- 72
68. Koby Dobler- 90
70. Nic Forbes- 90
74. Seth Hoppe- 93
92. Hunter Matthew- 109
93. Brody Jorensen- 110

High School Girls Tennis

Brandon Valley- 8 Spearfish- 1
Madison- 8 Spearfish- 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Volleyball

Bennett County- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 0
Faith- 2 Timber Lake- 0
Harding County- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 0
Jones County- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Philip- 1
Philip- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Sturgis- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sturgis- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Central- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 2 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Vermillion- 11 Lead/Deadwood- 0

High School Girls Soccer

Belle Fourche- 2 West Central- 0
Rapid City Stevens- 7 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, September 11, 2012 (04:34:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 7, 2012


High School Football

#5 Spearfish 17, Rapid City Central 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 21, Mitchell 19
#5 Aberdeen Roncalli 44, Milbank 7
Andes Central 44, Menno 12
Arlington 53, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 16
Bennett County 38, Red Cloud 2
#2 Brandon Valley 38, Brookings 0
#1 Canistota 16, #1 Bridgewater-Emery-Ethan 8
#5 Castlewood 58, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6
Centerville 36, Gayville-Volin 14
Clark-Willow Lake 61, Tiospa Zina Tribal 6
Colome 66, South Central 45
Corsica-Stickney 52, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 0
#3 Dakota Valley 21, Canton 13
#1 Dell Rapids 28, #2 West Central 14
DeSmet-Iroquois 40, Colman-Egan 18
#2 Deubrook Area 68, Estelline 28
Deuel 40, Britton-Hecla 6
Elkton-Lake Benton 39, Lake Preston 0
Faith 68, Rapid City Christian 20
Faulkton 31, Ipswich-Edmunds Central 20
#1 Flandreau 39, Sioux Falls Christian 0
#4 Garretson 49, Sioux Valley 18
Gregory 52, #4 Avon 0
Hamlin 59, Great Plains Lutheran 8
#4 Hanson 38, Freeman 26
#2 Harding County 55, Bison 0
Herreid-Selby Area 48, Lemmon-McIntosh 8
Hot Springs 40, Belle Fourche 0
Howard 66, #5 Chester Area 40
#2 Irene-Wakonda 44, Alcester-Hudson 8
Kadoka Area 22, Lyman 18
#3 Kimball-White Lake 39, Miller 6
#4 Leola-Frederick 60, Northwestern Area 6
Madison 41, Sisseton 8
Marion 44, Scotland 0
McCook Central-Montrose 33, Chamberlain 0
Mobridge-Pollock 24, Redfield-Doland 19
Mt. Vernon 14, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 12
Niobrara County, WY 55, Hill City 0
Parkston 54, St. Francis Indian 8
Pierre 40, Huron 13
Potter County 37, Eureka-Bowdle 14
St. Thomas More 44, Douglas 7
Stanley County 76, McLaughlin 0
Sturgis 21, Rapid City Stevens 18
#4 Tea Area 46, Vermillion 0
Todd County 53, Pine Ridge 12
#2 Tri-Valley 52, Elk Point-Jefferson 14
#1 Viborg-Hurley 28, Parker 16
Wall 31, New Underwood 20
#3 Warner 47, Hitchcock-Tulare 0
Waverly-South Shore 36, Tri-State 28
Webster 34, Groton 2
White River 35, Philip 26
Wilmot 70, Florence-Henry 32
#3 Winner 27, Bon Homme 7
Wolsey-Wessington 38, Sunshine Bible Academy 0
#5 Yankton 44, Watertown 0

High School Volleyball

Edgemont- 3 Hay Springs, NE- 0
Rapid City Central- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sturgis- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sturgis- 0

High School Girls Tennis

Spearfish- 8 Vermillion- 1

High School Girls Soccer

Belle Fourche- 1 Groton- 1
Sturgis- 1 Harrisburg- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 08, 2012 (12:07:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 6, 2012


High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Huron- 0
Belle Fourche- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-20)
Bison- 3 Bowman County, ND- 2
Custer- 3 St. Thomas More- 0
Douglas- 3 Hot Springs- 2
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Hill City- 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-17)
Lyman- 3 Philip- 1
Philip- 3 Stanley County- 1
Pine Ridge- 3 Todd County- 0
Mitchell- 3 Brandon Valley- 2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Brookings- 0
Wall- 3 Kadoka Area- 1
Watertown- 3 Pierre- 2

High School Football

Hay Springs, NE- 36 Edgemont- 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, September 07, 2012 (07:46:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 4, 2012


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Hill City- 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-8)
Brookings- 3 Pierre- 0
Edgemont- 3 New Underwood- 1
Harding County- 3 Bowman County, ND- 1
Kadoka Area- 3 Little Wound- 0
Rapid City Christian- 3 Oelrichs- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Watertown- 0

High School Boys Golf

Sturgis Triangular
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 163
2. Sturgis- 174
3. Spearfish- 194

Lead-Deadwood

1. Gabe Dirksen- 36
T2. Garrett Mack- 40
4. Brett Enright- 42
T6. Brett Mattson- 45
Cameron Enright- 49
Joey Fox- 53

Sturgis

T2. Tate McVay- 40
5. Koby Dobler- 43
T6. Hunter Matthew- 45
T9. Kody Kracht- 46
Nic Forbes- 48
Seth Hoppe- 51

Spearfish

T6. Will Storhaug- 45
T9. Vint Furnish- 46
Jaxon Hinch- 51
Connor Sigmond- 52
Logan Stalder- 54
Matt Burditt- 56



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 05, 2012 (05:42:12)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 1, 2012


High School Football

#3 Brandon Valley- 55 Watertown- 13
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 19 #5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 7

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Brandon Valley- 0

High School Girls Soccer

Watertown- 1 Spearfish- 0
West Central- 1 Sturgis- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 4 Watertown- 3
Sturgis- 2 Tea- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, September 02, 2012 (22:55:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 31, 2012


High School Football

Belle Fourche 47, Lead-Deadwood 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Roncalli 36 Mobridge-Pollock 0
Alcester-Hudson 36, Gayville-Volin 0
Andes Central 50, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 12
Bon Homme 33, Platte-Geddes-Dakota Christian 0
Brookings 28, Mitchell 0
Castlewood 56, Lake Preston 6
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 68, Crow Creek 16
Clark-Willow Lake 34, Waverly-South Shore 14
Corsica-Stickney 50, Menno 0
Custer 26, Bennett County 7
#3 Dakota Valley 35, Beresford 0
#1 Dell Rapids 39, Canton 7
Dell Rapids St. Mary 34, DeSmet-Iroquois 28
#2 Deubrook Area 55, Colman-Egan 26
Deuel 28, Sioux Valley 14
Elk Point-Jefferson 28, Sioux Falls Christian 21
Eureka-Bowdle 58, McLaughlin 0
#1 Flandreau 49, McCook Central-Montrose 0
Great Plains Lutheran 54, Tiospa Zina Tribal 20
Gregory 48, Colome 20
#4 Hanson 30, #2 Avon 14
#3 Harding County 53, Newell 0
Herreid-Selby Area 76, Timber Lake 6
Hill City 50, St. Francis Indian 0
Hot Springs 28, Douglas 12
#2 Irene-Wakonda 48, Marion 0
Jones County 8, Philip 3
#3 Kimball-White Lake 44, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 16
#4 Leola-Frederick 46, Ipswich-Edmunds Central 16
Lemmon 30, Bison 6
Luverne, MN 36, #5 Harrisburg 22
Milbank 40, Redfield-Doland 27
Miller 35, Stanley County 0
New Underwood 6, Kadoka Area 0
Parker 36, Centerville 6
Pierre 37, Aberdeen Central 7
Pine Ridge 32, Little Wound 20
Rapid City Central 49, Sturgis 6
#1 Sioux Falls Washington 32, #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
Sisseton 18, Groton Area 15
South Central 36, Scotland 0
South Sioux City, NE 28, Vermillion 20
Spearfish 38, Rapid City Stevens 0
Sully Buttes 36, Highmore-Harrold 0
Sunshine Bible Academy 42, Lower Brule 0
#4 Tea Area 41, Lennox 0
Todd County 46, Red Cloud 6
Tri-State 52, Florence-Henry 0
#1 Tri-Valley 16, #4 Garretson 8
Valentine, Neb. 29, Chamberlain 12
#1 Viborg-Hurley 44, Baltic 0
Wagner 15, Parkston 10
#2 West Central 35, Madison 7
Wilmot 44, Waubay-Summit 22
#5 Winner 56, #3 St. Thomas More 31
Wolsey-Wessington 22, #5 Hitchcock-Tulare 20
Yankton 30, Huron 7

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Hot Springs- 0

High School Boys Golf

Black Hills Invitational
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 316
2. Rapid City Stevens- 321
3. Pierre- 333
4. St. Thomas More- 343
5. Sturgis- 354

Individual Standings

1. Sam Musch- Rapid City Stevens- 72
2. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 74
T3. Andrew Sullivan- Rapid City Central- 76
T3. Dillon Orth- Spearfish- 76
T5. Noah Fenske- Rapid City Central- 77
T5. Willie Welch- Pierre- 77
7. Joe Michalewicz- St. Thomas More- 79
8. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 80

Sturgis

Tate McVay- 74
Hunter Matthew- 92
Kody Kracht- 93
Koby Dobler- 95

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 76
Matt Peterson- 89
Will Storhaug- 91
Jackson Roberts- 106



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 01, 2012 (04:39:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 30, 2012


High School Volleyball

Brookings- 3 Huron- 1
Custer- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Edgemont- 3 Newell- 2
Hot Springs- 3 Bennett County- 1
Mitchell- 3 Watertown- 1
Pine Ridge- 3 St. Francis Indian School- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sioux Falls Washington- 1
Spearfish- 3 Hill City- 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-18)
St. Thomas More- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-6, 26-24, 25-19)
Sturgis- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)
Timber Lake- 3 Bison- 1
Wall- 3 Rapid City Christian- 0
White River- 3 New Underwood- 0

High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Quadrangular
At Meadowbrook Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 162
2. Rapid City Stevens- 165
3. Sturgis- 172
4. Spearfish- 186

Sturgis

Tate McVay- 41
Seth Hoppe- 43
Nick Forbes- 46
Hunter Matthew- 47
Koby Dobler- 49
Kody Kraft- 51

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 42
Will Storhaugh- 46
Jackson Roberts- 48
Ty Hamilton- 50
Matt Peterson- 53
Devin Diede- 62

Douglas Quadrangular
At Prairie Ridge Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Custer- 167
2. Hot Springs- 172
3. St. Thomas More- 174
4. Douglas- 180

High School Boys Soccer

Custer- 4 Lead/Deadwood- 3

High School Girls Soccer

Rapid City Stevens- 5 Sturgis- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, August 31, 2012 (19:56:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, August 28, 2012


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 St. Thomas More- 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-13)
Belle Fourche- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-11, 25-9, 23-8)
Custer- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-19)
Douglas- 3 St. Thomas More- 0
Edgemont- 3 Hill City- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-16)
Kadoka- 3 Oelrichs- 1
Kadoka- 3 Takini- 0
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 2
Sturgis- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-18)
Timber Lake- 3 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 0
Watertown- 3 Pierre- 0

High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Stevens- 169 Sturgis- 194

Sturgis

Nic Forbes- 45
Tate McVay- 46
Seth Hoppe- 50
Connor Caneva- 50
Kody Kracht- 53
Koby Kobler- 54
Hunter Matthew- 55
Brody Jorenson- 55

Lead-Deadwood Triangular
At Lead Country Club


Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 265
2. Belle Fourche- 308
3. Spearfish- 311

Lead-Deadwood

Gabe Dirksen- 35
Brett Enright- 41
Garrett Mack- 44
Brett Mattson- 45
Joey Fox- 50
Cameron Enright- 50

Belle Fourche

Will Grave- 42
Luke Levrington- 48
Drew Jewett- 49
Alex Kiley- 52
Austin Westland- 53
Christain Larson- 64

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 47
Will Storhaug- 48
Jaxon Hinch- 49
Connor Sigmand- 51
Matt Peterson- 58
Ty Hamilton- 58

High School Girls Soccer

St. Thomas More- 2 Spearfish- 1

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 9 St. Thomas More- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, August 29, 2012 (06:30:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, August 25, 2012


High School Football

#3 St. Thomas More- 7 Spearfish- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 29 Sturgis- 21
Brookings- 31 Huron- 14
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 50 Rapid City Stevens- 6
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 49 Rapid City Central- 7
Watertown- 22 Mitchell- 14
Yankton- 27 Pierre- 21

High School Volleyball

Brookings- 3 Rapid City Central- 2
Harding County- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (25-22, 18-25, 27-25, 29-27)
Huron- 3 Yankton- 0
Mitchell- 3 Sturgis- 1 (17-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-23)
St. Thomas More- 3 Bennett County- 1

High School Girls Soccer

Harrisburg- 5 Belle Fourche- 0
Spearfish- 1 Sioux Falls Washington- 1
Sturgis- 2 Vermillion- 1

High School Boys Soccer

Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Spearfish- 2
Sturgis- 6 Custer- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 27, 2012 (08:36:13)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 24, 2012


High School Football

Douglas- 44 Lead/Deadwood- 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison- 26 Newell- 6
#3 Brandon Valley- 18 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 15
Chamberlain- 7 Hot Springs- 0
#3 Harding County- 47 Dupree- 0
Hill City- 16 Bennett County- 13
Lemmon- 24 Timber Lake- 0
Newcastle, WY- 30 Custer- 14
New Underwood- 60 Rapid City Christian- 16
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 49 Aberdeen Central- 8

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-12)
Brookings- 3 Rapid City Stevens- 2
Mitchell- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-19)

Custer Invitational

Edgemont- 2 New Underwood- 0
Edgemont- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 1
Edgemont- 2 Rapid City Christian- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 27, 2012 (08:21:59)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 17, 2012


High School Boys Golf

West River Invite
At Meadowbrook In Rapid City


Team Standings

1-Rapid City Central 640
2-Aberdeen Central 653
3-Rapid City Stevens 657
4-Lead Deadwood 674
5-St Thomas More 689
6-Pierre 706
7-Sturgis 722
8-Spearfish 750
9-Belle Fourche 752
10-Hot Springs 757
11-Red Cloud 773
12-Douglas 796

Individual Results

Lead Deadwood

Gabe Dirksen- 163
Garrett Mack- 163
Brett Mattson- 176
Cameron Enright- 181
Joey Fox- 191

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 175
Vint Furnish- 190
Jackson Roberts- 213
Jaxon Hinch- 215

Sturgis

1. Tate McVay- 145
Seth Hoppe- 190
Koby Dobler- 193
Kody Kracht- 195
Casey Kreutz- 204
Nic Forbes- 207



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, August 18, 2012 (14:59:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 16, 2012


High School Boys Golf

West River Invite
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1-Rapid City Central 321
2-Rapid City Stevens 331
3-Lead Deadwood 333
4-Aberdeen Central 334
5-St Thomas More 340
6-Belle Fourche 367
7-Sturgis 363
8-Pierre 366
9-Spearfish 372
10-Hot Springs 379
11-Red Cloud 389
12 Douglas 398
13-Little Wound 475

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

Drew Jewett- 85
Alex Kiley- 91
Luke Leverington- 94
Will Braves- 97
Austin Westland- 104
Christian Larson- 107

Lead Deadwood

Garrett Mack- 80
Gabe Dirksen- 84
Brett Enright- 84
Brett Mattson- 86
Cameron Enright- 88
Joey Fox- 97

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 83
Jordan Mullaney- 94
Jason Hinch- 97
Matt Peterson- 98
Vint Furnish- 100
Jackson Roberts- 120

Sturgis

Tate McVay- 72
Kody Kracht- 95
Seth Hoppe- 97
Koby Dobler- 99
Nic Forbes- 101
Casey Kreutz- 105



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, August 17, 2012 (18:38:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, July 29, 2012


Teener Baseball

State Teener Tournament
In Humboldt


Spearfish- 18 Big Stone City- 11



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, August 17, 2012 (18:15:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, July 28, 2012


Legion Baseball

Junior State Legion Qualifier
In Sioux Falls


Yankton JV- 5 Spearfish JV- 2

Teener Baseball

State Teener Tournament
In Humboldt


Spearfish- 20 Sioux Falls Christian- 6



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, August 17, 2012 (18:10:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, August 14, 2012


High School Boys Golf

Hot Springs Invitational
At Sourthern Hills Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 316
2. St. Thomas More- 338
3. Red Cloud- 353
4. Custer- 354
5. Hot Springs- 366
6. Belle Fourche- 368
7. Spearfish- 376
8. Douglas- 379
9. Bennett County- 415

Individual Results

1. Garrett Mack- Lead/Deadwood- 75
T2. Brett Enright- Lead/Deadwood- 79
T2. P.J. Wetzel- Hot Springs- 79
T2. Garrett Schad- St. Thomas More- 79
5. Brett Mattson- Lead/Deadwood- 80
6. Joe Michalewicz- St. Thomas More- 81
7. Joey Fox- Lead/Deadwood- 82
T8. Gabe Dirksen- Lead/Deadwood- 83
T8. Navaussie Blacksmith- Red Cloud- 83
10. Blake Martinz- Custer- 84

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 87
Matt Peterson- 93
Jackson Roberts- 97
Jackson Hinch- 100



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, August 16, 2012 (06:27:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, August 13, 2012


High School Boys Golf

Sturgis Invitational
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 316
2. Rapid City Stevens- 317
3. Lead/Deadwood- 339
4. St. Thomas More- 342
5. Spearfish- 354
6. Custer- 359
7. Sturgis- 368
8. Belle Fourche- 388
9. Douglas- 402

Individual Results

1. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 66
2. Sam Musch- Rapid City Stevens- 75
T3. Jake Preble- Rapid City Central- 76
T3. Dillon Orth- Spearfish- 76
T3. Jayson Heck- Rapid City Stevens- 76
6. Andrew Sullivan- Rapid City Central- 77
7. Joe Michalewicz- St. Thomas More- 79
8. Garrett Mack- Lead/Deadwood- 80
9. Noah Fenske- Rapid City Central- 81
10. Brett Bennett- Rapid City Stevens- 82



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, August 16, 2012 (06:17:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, August 5, 2012


2012 South Dakota State A American Legion Baseball Tournament

Game 14: Brookings- 3 Rapid City Post 22- 1
Championship: Brookings- 11 Sioux Falls East- 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, August 06, 2012 (12:09:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, August 4, 2012


2012 South Dakota State A American Legion Baseball Tournament

Game 11: Sioux Falls East- 7 Rapid City Post 22- 2
Game 12: Rapid City Post 22- 10 Sioux Falls West- 9 (11 Innings)
Game 13: Brookings- 8 Sioux Falls East- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, August 05, 2012 (13:21:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 3, 2012


2012 South Dakota State A American Legion Baseball Tournament

Game 9: Brookings- 7 Aberdeen- 5
Game 10: Sioux Falls West- 13 Valley Springs- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, August 03, 2012 (23:14:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 2, 2012


2012 South Dakota State A American Legion Baseball Tournament

Game 5: Sioux Falls West- 8 Watertown- 1
Game 6: Aberdeen- 17 Spearfish-15 (Heard On KDSJ)
Game 7: Rapid City Post 22- 4 Brookings- 2
Game 8: Sioux Falls East- 17 Valley Springs- 16



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, August 02, 2012 (18:23:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, August 1, 2012


2012 South Dakota State A American Legion Baseball Tournament

Game 1: Brookings- 10 Sioux Falls West- 0 (7 Innings)
Game 2: Sioux Falls East- 16 Spearfish- 4 (8 Innings) (Heard On KDSJ)
Game 3: Rapid City Post 22- 14 Watertown- 9
Game 4: Valley Springs- 23 Aberdeen- 8



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, August 02, 2012 (18:22:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, July 27, 2012


Legion Baseball

Junior State Legion Qualifier
In Sioux Falls


Sioux Falls West JV- 6 Yankton JV- 5
Sioux Falls East JV- 2 Huron JV- 1
Rapid City Post 22 Expos- 7 Sioux Falls West JV- 4
Sioux Falls East JV- 12 Spearfish JV- 0

Teener Baseball

State Teener Tournament
In Humboldt


Vermillion- 7 Spearfish- 5



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, July 28, 2012 (18:31:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, July 22, 2012


Legion Baseball

Pev Evans Classic
In Rapid City


Longmont Twins, CO- 3 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, July 23, 2012 (07:23:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, July 21, 2012


Legion Baseball

Sheridan, WY- 4 Sturgis- 3 (Game 1)
Sheridan, WY- 7 Sturgis- 1 (Game 2)

Pev Evans Classic
In Rapid City


Davy Jones Rangers- 10 Spearfish- 9



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, July 23, 2012 (07:20:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, July 20, 2012


Legion Baseball

Sturgis- 8 Miles City Outlaws, MT- 7 (Game 1)
Sturgis- 12 Miles City Outlaws, MT- 2 (Game 2)

Region 7B Tournament
In Deadwood


Lead/Deadwood- 12 Philip- 2 (6 Innings)

Pev Evans Classic

Spearfish- 11 Jackson Hole, WY- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, July 21, 2012 (12:37:02)


<
1 2 3 ... 21 22 23 ... 33 34 35
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live