Welcome Please Register or Login
KDSJ 980 AM
Toggle ContentToggle Content
Toggle Content 2013 Inductee

Toggle Content kdsj980.com Menu

News- Page 24
Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram


KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 23 24 25 ... 30 31 32
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, January 11, 2012 (06:34:26)

Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 51 Belle Fourche- 32 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Brandon Valley- 71 #5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 58
Custer- 47 Newcastle, WY- 42
Edgemont- 49 Sioux County, NE- 45
Faith- 94 Bison- 20
Hot Springs- 49 Hill City- 45
Lead/Deadwood- 38 Douglas- 37
Little Wound- 58 Bennett County- 44
#1 Mitchell- 53 #2 Sioux Falls Washington- 44
Pine Ridge- 73 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 63
Rapid City Christian- 46 Chadron, NE JV- 32
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 53 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 49
Sully Buttes- 81 Philip- 29
Yankton- 34 Brookings- 29

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 70 Belle Fourche- 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brookings- 53 Yankton- 37
Dupree- 74 Harding County- 53
Pine Ridge- 67 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 40
Rapid City Christian- 58 Chadron, NE Freshmen- 44
Red Cloud- 78 Douglas- 61
Sioux County, NE- 33 Edgemont- 22
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 41 Sioux Falls Washington- 30
#5 Watertown- 48 Brandon Valley- 43


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 9, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, January 11, 2012 (05:14:56)

Women's College Basketball

University of South Dakota- 79 Cornell- 56

Girl's High School Basketball

Lemmon- 62 Flasher, ND- 40
Rapid City Christian- 54 Oelrichs- 41

Boy's High School Basketball

Oelrichs- 84 Rapid City Christian- 40


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Sunday, January 8, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Monday, January 09, 2012 (04:23:31)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 82 Minnesota/Duluth- 72
Hastings- 67 Mount Marty- 56
Minnesota State Moorhead- 72 Northern State- 62

Men's College Basketball

Hastings- 62 Mount Marty- 49
Minnesota/Duluth- 101 Augustana- 99
Minnesota State Moorhead- 81 Northern State- 74


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 7, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, January 08, 2012 (08:38:16)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 91 Bemidji State- 69
Dakota Wesleyan- 78 Nebraska Wesleyan- 61
Minnesota/Crookston- 77 Northern State- 60
Oral Roberts- 71 South Dakota State- 65
South Dakota School of Mines- 63 Mayville State- 50
University of Missouri/Kansas City- 61 University of South Dakota- 49
University of Sioux Falls- 65 Valley City State- 38

Men's College Basketball

Augustana- 103 Bemidji State- 93 (2 OT)
Dakota Wesleyan- 65 Nebraska Wesleyan- 53
Northern State- 80 Minnesota/Crookston- 77
Oral Roberts- 97 South Dakota State- 75
South Dakota School of Mines- 60 Mayville State- 50
University of Sioux Falls- 76 Valley City State- 75
University of South Dakota- 76 University of Missouri/Kansas City- 57

Girl's High School Basketball

Bennett County- 52 Wall- 44
Dupree- 55 Philip- 30
Faith- 77 Harding County- 46
Jones County- 44 Rapid City Christian- 35
Kadoka Area- 50 New Underwood- 26
Oelrichs- 64 Takini- 34
#1 St. Thomas More- 49 Aberdeen Roncalli- 43 (OT)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 50 Rapid City Stevens- 42
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 66 Sturgis- 33
Watertown- 49 Huron- 37
White River- 45 Pine Ridge- 32
Yankton- 51 Pierre- 32

Boy's High School Basketball

Custer- 71 Lead/Deadwood- 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 48 Custer- 40 (JV)
Benilde/St. Margaret's, MN- 68 #1 St. Thomas More- 50
Bennett County- 54 Wall- 51
Campbell County, WY- 86 Little Wound- 74
Dupree- 87 Bison- 47
Faith- 63 Harding County- 42
Huron- 49 #3 Sioux Falls Washington- 48
Jones County- 60 Rapid City Christian- 46
Kadoka Area- 34 New Underwood- 30
Lower Brule- 60 Pine Ridge- 55
Oelrichs- 79 Takini- 61
#4 Pierre- 48 Yankton- 41
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 56 Marshall, MN- 39
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 59 Rapid City Stevens- 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 81 Sturgis- 34

High School Wrestling

Lyman County Invitational

Team Standings

1. Winner- 214
2. Philip- 198
3. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 163.5
4. Mobridge- 151
5. Stanley County- 145
6. Custer- 144

Bismarck Rotary Tournament

Team Standings

1. Bismarck, ND- 168.5
2. West Fargo, ND- 166.5
3. Turtle Mountain, ND- 156.5
4. Sturgis- 152
5. Rapid City Central- 138.5
6. Century, ND- 137.5
7. Rapid City Stevens- 129.5


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 6, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, January 08, 2012 (06:55:10)

Women's College Basketball

Jamestown- 56 South Dakota School of Mines- 51

Men's College Basketball

Jamestown- 77 South Dakota School of Mines- 70

Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 58 Hot Springs- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Aberdeen Central- 60 Yankton- 56
#3 Brandon Valley- 51 Pierre- 25
Campbell County- 91 Little Wound- 35
Faith- 63 Dupree- 59
Hill City- 46 Bennett County- 43
Lemmon- 40 Newell- 34
#1 Mitchell- 53 Watertown- 38
Pine Ridge- 71 Custer- 41
Rapid City Stevens- 66 #4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 56
Red Cloud- 59 St. Francis- 49
#1 St. Thomas More- 64 Redfield/Doland- 26
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 64 Marshall, MN- 59
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 57 Rapid City Central- 52

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 73 Hot Springs- 30 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 57 Yankton- 44
Harding County- 57 Bowman, ND- 52
Jones County- 67 Philip- 51
#2 Mitchell- 64 Watertown- 56
Newell- 63 Lemmon- 33
#4 Pierre- 61 Brandon Valley- 48
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 53 Rapid City Central- 46
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 61 Rapid City Stevens- 41
Winner- 74 Bennett County- 41

High School Wrestling

Bismarck Rotary Tournament

Team Standings (Day 1 of 2)

1. Bismarck, ND- 143.5
2. Sturgis- 129
3. West Fargo, ND- 127.5
4. Turtle Mountain, ND- 125.5
5. Rapid City Central- 119.5
6. Rapid City Stevens- 118.5


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 5, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, January 06, 2012 (09:07:27)

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 75 Southern Utah- 68
University of Sioux Falls- 101 University of Minnesota Morris- 57

Girl's High School Basketball

Belle Fourche- 41 Lead/Deadwood- 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 21 Belle Fourche- 14 (JV)
Belle Fourche- 27 Lead/Deadwood- 26 (Freshmen)
Bison- 51 Tiospaye Topa- 35
Hill City- 43 Custer- 21
Lemmon- 49 Harding County- 29
#1 Mitchell- 24 Brookings- 16
New Underwood- 31 Philip- 23
Pine Ridge- 61 Little Wound- 38
Sioux County, NE- 67 Oelrichs- 64
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 56 Sturgis- 30
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 59 Rapid City Central- 37
Wall- 44 Rapid City Christian- 37

Boy's High School Basketball

Belle Fourche- 55 Lead/Deadwood- 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 55 Belle Fourche- 16 (JV)
Lead/Deadwood- 73 Belle Fourche- 49 (Freshman)
Custer- 69 Hill City- 36
Dupree- 93 McIntosh- 29
Faith- 52 Hettinger, ND- 32
#2 Mitchell- 62 Brookings- 47
Oelrichs- 92 Sioux County, NE- 39
#1 St. Thomas More- 80 Douglas- 36
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 71 Sturgis- 33
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 70 Rapid City Central- 51
Sundance, WY- 44 Newell- 35
#5 Watertown- 57 Huron- 56

High School Wrestling

Belle Fourche- 53 St. Thomas More- 30
Belle Fourche- 60 Hill City- 18
St. Thomas More- 39 Hill City- 24
Spearfish- 54 Belle Fourche- 24
Spearfish- 57 St. Thomas More- 12
Spearfish- 69 Hill City- 4


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, January 05, 2012 (06:41:50)

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 76 Midland University- 60
Mount Marty- 73 Briar Cliff- 67

Men's College Basketball

Briar Cliff- 71 Mount Marty- 45
Dakota Wesleyan- 66 Midland University- 63


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, January 05, 2012 (05:43:52)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 80 Concordia St. Paul- 77
Northern State- 59 Winona State- 49

Men's College Basketball

Concordia St. Paul- 81 Augustana- 77
Northern State- 60 Winona State- 58
Western Illinois- 67 University of South Dakota- 44

Girl's High School Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 27 Hot Springs- 25 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Aberdeen Central- 48 Huron- 30
Dupree- 44 Lemmon- 43
Newell- 49 Belle Fourche- 22
Pine Ridge- 72 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 62
#1 St. Thomas More- 77 Douglas- 16

Boy's High School Basketball

Belle Fourche- 65 Newell- 54
Bison- 76 Bowman, ND- 53
Brookings- 67 Brandon Valley- 59
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 74 Pine Ridge- 70
Harding County- 69 Moorcroft, WY- 48
Red Cloud- 76 Todd County- 65
Wall- 49 New Underwood- 34
#1 White River- 93 Kadoka Area- 37

High School Wrestling

Mitchell- 37 Watertown- 36
Pierre- 51 Yankton- 13
Pierre- 66 Chamberlain- 12
Sturgis- 42 Rapid City Central- 28
Yankton- 56 Chamberlain- 24


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 2, 2012

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, January 04, 2012 (17:28:31)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 77 St. Cloud State- 60
Northern State- 77 Upper Iowa- 49

Men's College Basketball

Northern State- 71 Upper Iowa- 66
St. Cloud State- 86 Augustana- 61

Girl's High School Basketball

Newell- 56 New Underwood- 53
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 71 #1 Mitchell- 63

Boy's High School Basketball

Grant County, ND- 62 Lemmon- 30


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 31, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, January 01, 2012 (19:26:25)

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 83 Presentation College- 35
South Dakota School of Mines- 70 Rocky Mountain College- 60
South Dakota State- 81 IPFW- 58
University of South Dakota- 81 Southern Utah- 69

Men's College Basketball

University of Sioux Falls- 71 University of Wisconsin River Falls- 68

Girls High School Basketball

#3 Brandon Valley- 46 Brookings- 21

Boys High School Basketball

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 51 Brandon Valley- 44


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 30, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, January 01, 2012 (18:22:52)

Men's College Basketball

The Black Hills State University Men's Basketball team dropped another close game at home against Dakota Wesleyan. The Yellow Jackets led by one at halftime but were unable to hold onto the lead in the second half as the Tigers pushed to a 66-60 victory.

The Yellow Jackets were able to hold off the Tigers in the first half despite shooting just 35% from the field compared to Dakota Wesleyan's 41% effort. The shooting woes continued for Black Hills State as they were outscored in the second half by seven points. The Yellow Jackets finished the evening shooting 33% from the field and just 21% from behind the arc.

Black Hills State senior Rob Johnson led the Yellow Jacket offense as he dropped in 17 points to go alongside seven rebounds. Junior guard Tommy Earl had 14 points and freshman guard Brody Brisk finished in double figures with 10.

The Yellow Jackets will return to action Friday, January 13 as they travel north to take on Dickinson State.

Montana Tech- 66 South Dakota School of Mines- 64
Oral Roberts- 79 University of South Dakota- 67
South Dakota State University- 76 Oakland- 64
University of Sioux Falls- 83 Viterbo- 56

Girls High School Basketball

Rapid City Stevens- 50 Pierre- 36
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58 Harrisburg- 42
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 80 Eagan, MN- 56

Boys High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 59 Rapid City Central- 57
Aberdeen Roncalli- 55 Pine Ridge- 49 (OT)
DeLaSalle, MN- 79 Custer- 43
Findley Prep- 89 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 53
LaLumiere- 74 #2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 73
#4 Mitchell- 64 Central Tennessee- 60
#5 Pierre- 59 Rapid City Stevens- 36
#1 St. Thomas More- 54 #3 McCook Central/Montrose- 45


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 29, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, December 30, 2011 (05:41:11)

Women's College Basketball

University of Northern Colorado- 72 Black Hills State- 35 (Heard On KDSJ)
Oral Roberts- 66 University of South Dakota- 53
South Dakota State- 62 Oakland- 52

Men's College Basketball

Montana Tech- 53 Black Hills State- 51 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota Wesleyan- 71 South Dakota School of Mines- 63

Girls High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 33 Rapid City Stevens- 29
Chamberlain- 66 Lead/Deadwood- 40
Eastview, MN- 68 #2 Sioux Falls Washington- 51
Harding County- 76 Takini- 23
Kadoka Area- 76 Lyman- 40
Rapid City Central- 53 Pierre- 45
Red Cloud- 53 Wall- 49
#1 St. Thomas More- 58 #4 Parkston- 38

Boys High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 60 Rapid City Stevens- 54
Briarcrest Christian- 74 #1 Sioux Falls Washington- 56
Canton- 92 Belle Fourche- 62
Central Tennessee- 61 #2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58
Chamberlain- 64 Lead/Deadwood- 43
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 51 West Central- 45
Lower Brule- 60 Kadoka Area- 19
#3 McCook Central/Montrose- 72 Pine Ridge- 52
Milbank- 71 Little Wound- 64
#4 Mitchell- 70 Custer- 53
#5 Pierre- 61 Rapid City Central- 47
#1 St. Thomas More- 63 Aberdeen Roncalli- 57 (OT)
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 62 DeLaSalle, MN- 60
Spearfish- 55 Platte/Geddes- 49
Sunshine Bible Academy- 35 New Underwood- 31
Todd County- 64 Bennett County- 52


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, December 30, 2011 (04:33:32)

Men's College Basketball

Southern Utah- 81 University of South Dakota- 75
South Dakota State- 94 IPFW- 58

Girls High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 53 Rapid City Central- 46
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 65 St. Cloud Tech, MN- 57
Warner- 58 Newell- 32

Boys High School Basketball

Ipswich- 54 Newell- 51
Little Wound- 51 Timber Lake- 48


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, December 28, 2011 (07:07:10)

Girls High School Basketball

Spearfish- 52 Pine Ridge- 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County- 69 Stanley County- 36
Dupree- 59 St. Francis Indian- 55
Little Wound- 54 Timber Lake- 40
Philip- 37 Colome- 28
Red Cloud- 55 Belle Fourche- 53
#1 St. Thomas More- 50 Winner- 40
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 79 Rocori, MN- 53

Boys High School Basketball

Spearfish- 70 Harding County- 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Red Cloud- 78 Belle Fourche- 55


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 22, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, December 23, 2011 (18:31:51)

Men's College Basketball

St. Xavier- 80 Mount Marty- 69

Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 55 Custer- 27 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas- 54 Hot Springs- 34
Dupree- 55 Rapid City Christian- 52
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 56 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 52
Sturgis- 54 Belle Fourche- 35
Watertown- 49 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 37

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish- 50 Custer- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas- 67 Hot Springs- 44
Dupree- 81 Rapid City Christian- 27
Faith- 61 Timber Lake- 40
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 53 #3 Watertown- 47
Winner- 71 Lead/Deadwood- 27
Winner- 52 Lead/Deadwood- 50 (JV)


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, December 22, 2011 (22:30:44)

Women's College Basketball

Nebraska- 80 South Dakota State- 71
University of South Dakota- 66 Idaho State- 54

Men's College Basketball

St. Ambrose- 73 Mount Marty- 64
University of South Dakota- 103 Peru State- 63


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 20, 2011

Posted by A-Ryan on Thursday, December 22, 2011 (01:42:41)

Men's College Basketball

Mt. Marty 81, Sienna Heights, IL 68

Girl's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 57, Brookings 28
Aberdeen Roncalli 45, Leola/Frederick 17
Arlington 48, Howard 44
Baltic 60, Colman-Egan 33
Canistota 70, Bridgewater-Emery 44
Colome 44, Marty Indian 36
Dell Rapids 49, Garretson 34
Deuel 35, Milbank 31
Ethan 50, James Valley Christian 44
Faith 63, Timber Lake 25
Hanson 68, Marion 28
Hettinger, ND 70, Bison 21
Jones County 45, Stanley County 37
McIntosh 41, Newell 35
#1 Mitchell 55, #3 Yankton 41
New Underwood 51, Lyman 33
Northwestern Area 78, Gettysburg 37
Pierre 43, Huron 40
Platte-Geddes 69, Mt. Vernon 37
Rapid City Central 77, Douglas 26
#1 St. Thomas More 62, Hill City 25
Southwest Minnesota Christian, MN 74, Sioux Falls Christian 67
Vermillion 48, #5 Tri-Valley 31
Viborg/Hurley 45, Corsica/Stickney 29
West Central 72, Elk Point-Jefferson 42

Boy's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Leola/Frederick 36
Arlington 73, Howard 67
Baltic 49, Colman-Egan 48
Brookings 68, Aberdeen Central 59
Castlewood 63, Elkton-Lake Benton 38
Eureka/Bowdle 51, Hoven/Edmunds Central 21
Garretson 84, Dell Rapids St. Mary 36
Hettinger, ND 62, Bison 45
Hitchcock-Tulare 73, Ipswich 43
Irene-Wakonda 75, Beresford 67
#3 James Valley Christian 58, Ethan 43
Jones County 55, Stanley County 29
Langford 75, Summit 45
Lennox 68, Canton 52
Madison 76, Harrisburg 55
Marty Indian 66, Colome 56
McLaughlin 70, Lemmon 30
#4 Mitchell 55, Yankton 43
Parkston 62, Avon 55
#5 Pierre 61, Huron 54
Rapid City Central 94, Douglas 42
Redfield/Doland 48, Faulkton 34
Rosholt 72, Waubay 36
#1 St. Thomas More 85, Hill City 32
Sisseton 47, Britton-Hecla 34
Southwest Minnesota Christian, MN 67, Sioux Falls Christian 60
#5 Sully Buttes 65, Mobridge-Pollock 50
Tri-Valley 68, Vermillion 47
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51, Andes Central 32
Waverly-South Shore 44, Tiospa Zina Tribal 22
Wilmot 69, Florence/Henry 46
Winner 70, Chamberlain 57
Wolsey-Wessington 67, Plankinton 36

High School Wrestling

St. Thomas More 36, Red Cloud 36
Spearfish 76, St. Thomas More 6


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, December 19, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, December 21, 2011 (04:38:11)

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 93 Arizona Christian- 68
Marquette- 59 South Dakota State- 51
University of South Dakota- 63 Utah Valley- 54

Men's College Basketball

Dakota State- 78 Dakota Wesleyan- 73

High School Girls Basketball

Philip- 34 Kadoka Area- 31

High School Boys Basketball

Philip- 63 Kadoka Area- 34


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Sunday, December 18, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, December 21, 2011 (04:30:32)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana- 98 Minnesota State Moorhead- 66

Men's College Basketball

Canisius- 90 University of South Dakota- 80 (OT)
Minnesota State Moorhead- 81 Augustana- 76
South Dakota State- 92 Washington- 73


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 17, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Sunday, December 18, 2011 (22:17:23)

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 116 Arizona Christian- 60
Minnesota/Crookston- 73 Augustana- 70
Minnesota/Duluth- 68 Northern State- 52
Mount Marty- 81 Nebraska Wesleyan- 69
University of Sioux Falls- 72 Notre Dame de Namur University- 61

Men's College Basketball

Augustana- 66 Minnesota/Crookston- 60
Doane- 82 Dakota Wesleyan- 69
Minnesota/Duluth- 93 Northern State- 82
Nebraska Wesleyan- 69 Mount Marty- 43

High School Girls Basketball

Newcastle, WY- 65 Lead/Deadwood- 61 (2 OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Sundance, WY- 34 Belle Fourche- 33 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 47 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 41
#1 Brandon Valley- 57 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 39
Edgemont- 39 Philip- 29
Lyman- 47 Bennett County- 46
#2 Mitchell- 52 Rapid City Stevens- 50
New Underwood- 47 Dupree- 33
Rapid City Central- 62 Huron- 55 (2 OT)
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 67 Pierre- 39
#3 Yankton- 54 #5 Watertown- 49

Lakota Nation Invitational

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 46 Pine Ridge- 41 (Championship)
Custer- 48 Standing Rock- 39
Little Wound- 69 Red Cloud- 51
Lower Brule- 67 Flandreau- 66
McLaughlin- 55 Hill City- 48
Omaha Nation- 48 Takini- 30
St. Francis- 54 White River- 48
Todd County- 57 Crow Creek- 56

High School Boys Basketball

Belle Fourche- 54 Sundance, WY- 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
Newcastle, WY- 54 Lead/Deadwood- 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Edgemont- 39 Philip- 29
Huron- 65 Rapid City Central- 57
#1 Mitchell- 60 Rapid City Stevens- 48
#5 Pierre- 67 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 60
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 60 Aberdeen Central- 33
Yankton- 43 Brandon Valley- 42

Lakota Nation Invitational

Crow Creek- 56 Flandreau- 47
Little Wound- 65 Hill City- 56
Lower Brule- 70 Omaha Nation- 68
McLaughlin- 71 Red Cloud- 68
#5 Pine Ridge- 52 Standing Rock- 45
Takini- 67 St. Francis- 53
Todd County- 52 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 50
#1 White River- 62 Custer- 38 (Championship)

High School Wrestling

Hot Springs Tournament

Team Standings

1. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 203.5
2. Custer- 179.5
3. Hot Springs- 178


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 16, 2011

Posted by A-Ryan on Saturday, December 17, 2011 (15:48:08)

Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 64, Doane 58
Northern State 73, Bemidji State 60
South Dakota School of Mines 61, Haskel College 51
South Dakota State 64, Arkansas-Little Rock 55
University of Sioux Falls 79, Dominican University 55

Men's College Basketball

Bemidji State 88, Northern State 58
South Dakota School of Mines 80, Haskel College 68
Wyoming 62, University of Sioux Falls 54

Girl's High School Basketball

Lead Deadwood 45, Sundance, WY 34 (Stateline Shootout Heard On KDSJ)
Newcastle, WY 42, Belle Fourche 32 (Stateline Shootout Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Roncalli 40, Clark/Willow Lake 30
Alcester-Hudson 41, Gayville-Volin 22
Baltic 66, #1 Centerville 59
#2 Beresford 53, Harrisburg 39
Bison 50, Wakpala 42
Canton 49, Dakota Valley 35
Dell Rapids 61, Tea Area 40
Deuel 43, Hamlin 37
#3 Freeman 61, Canistota 42
Gettysburg 61, Faulkton 38
Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 39, Bennett County 32
Gregory 60, Platte-Geddes 58
Groton Area 42, Britton-Hecla 30
Hanson 57, Menno 24
#4 Herreid/Selby Area 55, Eureka/Bowdle 35
Hoven/Edmunds Central 47, Ipswich 45
McCook Central/Montrose 58, Howard 28
Milbank 53, Webster 42
#2 Mitchell 55, Rapid City Central 54
Newell 85, Tiospaye Topa 6
#3 Parkston 56, Chamberlain 43
Rapid City Christian 46, New Underwood 38
Rapid City Stevens 59, Huron 56
#1 St. Thomas More 69, Alliance, NE 31
Sioux Falls Christian 63, Elk Point-Jefferson 49
Sunshine Bible Academy 45, James Valley Christian 39
#5 Tri-Valley 50, Chester 20
Viborg/Hurley 53, Irene-Wakonda 21
#4 Wagner 46, West Central 40
Wall 57, Jones County 49

Lakota Nation Invitational

Cheyenne Eagle Butte 61, Todd County 47
Custer 41, Omaha Nation 40
Hill City 44, Flandreau 40
Little Wound 62, St. Francis 43
McLaughlin 44, Lower Brule 42
Pine Ridge 61, Crow Creek 57
Red Cloud 53, White River 50
Standing Rock 59, Takini 28

Boy's High School Basketball

Lead-Deadwood 55, Sundance, WY 50 (Stateline Shootout Heard On KDSJ)
Newcastle, WY 60, Belle Fourche 47 (Stateline Shootout Heard On KDSJ)
Bon Homme 50, Scotland 34
Centerville 71, Baltic 61
Chamberlain 61, Parkston 21
Colman-Egan 47, Dell Rapids St. Mary 31
Dakota Valley 73, Canton 49
#1 Dell Rapids 66, Tea Area 52
Deuel 59, Hamlin 51
Dupree 83, Kadoka Area 32
Elkton-Lake Benton 52, Arlington 43
Great Plains Lutheran 42, Summit 32
Harrisburg 69, Beresford 42
Huron 48, Rapid City Stevens 39
#3 James Valley Christian 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 46
Jones County 69, Wall 55
Madison 58, Lennox 45
#4 Miller 70, Lyman 39
#1 Mitchell 62, Rapid City Central 57
New Underwood 47, Rapid City Christian 37
Newell 74, Tiospaye Topa 41
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 57, DeSmet 50
Rosholt 69, Wilmot 62
#1 St. Thomas More 70, Alliance, NE 50
Sioux Falls Christian 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 45
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 40, #2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 39
#3 Sioux Falls Washington 57, Brookings 55
Sisseton 56, Redfield/Doland 23
Tiospa Zina Tribal 92, Waubay 41
Tri-Valley 63, Chester 32
#2 Viborg/Hurley 80, Irene-Wakonda 33
Waverly-South Shore 42, Florence/Henry 33
Wolsey-Wessington 60, Highmore-Harrold 36

Lakota Nation Invitational

Custer 61, Red Cloud 41
Hill City 64, Takini 62
Little Wound 75, St Francis 50
Lower Brule 48, Crow Creek 32
Omaha Nation 50, Flandreau 48
#5 Pine Ridge 59, Todd County 55
Standing Rock 64, Cheyenne Eagle Butte 52
#1 White River 60, McLaughlin 49


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 15, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Friday, December 16, 2011 (08:41:19)

Women's College Basketball

Rocky Mountain College- 69 Black Hills State- 58
South Dakota School of Mines- 114 Oglala Lakota College- 29

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota School of Mines- 119 Oglala Lakota College- 70
University of North Dakota- 89 South Dakota State- 70

Girl's High School Basketball

Sturgis- 58 Douglas- 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 61 Douglas- 11 (JV)
Edgemont- 50 Sioux County, NE- 34
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 71 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 57
Stanley County- 54 Philip- 51
Wall- 49 Harding County- 39
Winner- 33 South Central- 32
#3 Yankton- 49 #1 Brandon Valley- 38

Lakota Nation Invitational

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 70 St. Francis Indian- 42
Flandreau Indian- 51 Custer- 42
Hill City- 52 Omaha Nation- 33
Lower Brule- 43 Standing Rock- 37
McLaughlin- 82 Takini- 16
Pine Ridge- 69 Red Cloud- 63 (OT)
Todd County- 72 Little Wound- 55

Boy's High School Basketball

Douglas- 56 Sturgis- 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County- 68 Hettinger, ND- 51
Watertown- 56 Yankton- 43

Lakota National Invitational

Crow Creek- 63 Takini- 50
Flandreau- 69 St. Francis Indian- 43
Lower Brule- 52 Hill City- 31
McLaughlin- 67 #5 Pine Ridge- 41
Omaha Nation- 65 Little Wound- 62
Red Cloud- 81 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 66
#1 White River- 74 Todd County- 46

High School Wrestling

Brookings- 42 Mitchell- 30
Custer- 59 Belle Fourche- 24
Hot Springs- 42 Douglas- 31
Rapid City Central- 54 Spearfish- 27
Rapid City Central- 71 Belle Fourche- 9
Rapid City Central- 58 Custer- 23
Spearfish- 51 Custer- 25
Spearfish- 68 Belle Fourche- 15
Sturgis- 41 Rapid City Stevens- 27


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, December 15, 2011 (14:43:58)

Women's College Basketball

Mount Marty- 74 Dakota Wesleyan- 56

Men's College Basketball

Mount Marty- 70 Dakota Wesleyan- 68 (OT)

High School Girls Basketball

Lakota Nation Invitational

Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 78 Takini- 22
Crow Creek- 68 Flandreau- 46
Pine Ridge- 76 Umonhon Nation- 21
White River- 62 Custer- 36

Boys High School Basketball

Lakota Nation Invitational

Custer- 84 Takini- 45
Red Cloud- 70 Hill City- 31
#1 White River- 95 Flandreau- 41


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Wednesday, December 14, 2011 (09:50:03)

Girls High School Basketball

Newell- 70 Lead/Deadwood- 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 55 #5 Watertown- 37
Brookings- 47 Huron- 41
Faith- 74 New Underwood- 28
Hot Springs- 52 Oelrichs- 19
Jones County- 45 Kadoka Area- 36
#2 Mitchell- 53 Pierre- 35
#1 St. Thomas More- 74 Douglas- 14
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 73 #3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 60
Sioux Falls Washington- 67 #3 Yankton- 59 (OT)

Boys High School Basketball

Lead-Deadwood- 43 Newell- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche- 50 Sturgis- 49
Bowman, ND- 51 Lemmon- 23
Dupree- 65 New Underwood- 25
Huron- 66 Brookings- 60
Oelrichs- 73 Hot Springs- 38
#5 Pierre- 61 #1 Mitchell- 52
#1 St. Thomas More- 86 Douglas- 23
#3 Sioux Falls Washington- 53 Yankton- 46
Watertown- 70 Aberdeen Central- 60


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Monday, December 12, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Tuesday, December 13, 2011 (16:53:40)

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 93 Dakota State- 60

Girl's High School Basketball

Beach, ND- 64 Harding County- 28
Winner- 41 Lyman- 23


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Saturday, December 10, 2011

Posted by A-Ryan on Sunday, December 11, 2011 (13:23:57)

Women's College Basketball

Rocky Mountain 55, Black Hills State 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Concordia 62, Dakota Wesleyan 49
Kansas State 63, South Dakota State 46
Montana State-Billings 76, South Dakota School of Mines 66
Mount Marty 62, Midland Lutheran 50
Northern State 61, Augustana 53
University Of Sioux Falls 83, Jamestown 66
University Of South Dakota 73, Northern Colorado 48

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 72, Great Falls 71 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 76, Northern State 68
South Dakota State 92, University Of North Dakota 54
University Of Sioux Falls 77, Crown College 33
University Of South Dakota 57, Minnesota-Moorhead 56

Girl's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 67, Huron 45
Crow Creek 68, Little Wound 48
Edgemont 49, Wall 39
Eureka/Bowdle 51, McIntosh 49
Faith 51, Kadoka Area 26
Freeman 54, Irene-Wakonda 32
Gettysburg 53, Lyman 23
Groton Area 34, Leola/Frederick 24
Harrisburg 81, Winner 48
Herreid/Selby Area 81, Strasburg-Zeeland, ND 28
Highmore-Harrold 54, Stanley County 49
Hot Springs 51, Custer 38
Menno 41, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36
Milbank 45, Redfield/Doland 42,
Miller 52, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 50
Mitchell Christian 55, Wessington Springs 31
Mobridge-Pollock 61, Britton-Hecla 44
Newell 48, Timber Lake 42
Parker 70, McCook Central/Montrose 51
Platte-Geddes 60, Dakota Christian 45
Rapid City Central 46, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41
Rapid City Christian 38, Philip 36
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 44, Sunshine Bible Academy 39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 76, Rapid City Stevens 54
Sioux Falls Washington 64, Sturgis 35
Spearfish 66, Red Cloud 50
Sully Buttes 35, Northwestern Area 29
Summit 45, Aberdeen Roncalli 33
Takini 71, Wakpala 26
Upton, WY 60, Oelrichs 20
Wagner 63, Lennox 31
Warner 51, Webster 23

Boy's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 49, Huron 46
Centerville 67, Newcastle, NE 36
Crow Creek 75, Little Wound 56
Custer 54, Hot Springs 30
Dakota Valley 67, Tea Area 62
Ethan 36, Hanson 21
Eureka/Bowdle 47, McIntosh 24
Faith 77, Kadoka Area 33
Harding County 82, Tiospaye Topa 35
Harrisburg 68, Winner 60
Hawarden West Sioux, IA 46, Alcester-Hudson 36
Herreid/Selby Area 43, Strasburg-Zeeland, ND 40
Leola/Frederick 34, Groton Area 32
Lyman 43, Gettysburg 23
Marty Indian 84, Santee, NE 51
McCook Central/Montrose 64, Parker 34
McLaughlin 78, St. Francis Indian 50
Milbank 87, Redfield/Doland 33
Miller 63, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58
Mobridge-Pollock 60, Britton-Hecla 55
Mt. Vernon 71, Kimball/White Lake 54
Philip 54, Rapid City Christian 43
Platte-Geddes 52, Dakota Christian 39
Red Cloud 58, Spearfish 53
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 53, Rapid City Central 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66, Rapid City Stevens 57
Sioux Falls Washington 82, Sturgis 21
South Central 56, Scotland 23
Sully Buttes 48, Northwestern Area 37
Sunshine Bible Academy 65, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 37
Takini 60, Wakpala 40
Timber Lake 64, Newell 40
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 47, Menno 13
Wagner 59, Avon 40
Wall 60, Edgemont 30
Webster 65, Warner 56


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Friday, December 9, 2011

Posted by A-Ryan on Saturday, December 10, 2011 (19:51:55)

Women's College Basketball

Augustana 93, Mary 65
Dakota Wesleyan 79, York 33
Montana State 59, Black Hills State 40
Wayne State 60, Northern State 38

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 72, Carroll 63 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 58, Mary 45
Northern State 57, Wayne State 41

Girl's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 60, Hamlin 36
Alcester-Hudson 72, Freeman Academy 30
Avon 51, Gregory 44
Baltic 68, Gayville-Volin 31
Beresford 57, Bon Homme 43
Bowman County, ND 36, Lemmon 31
Canton 47, Elk Point-Jefferson 37
Corsica/Stickney 70, Mt. Vernon 22
Crawford, NE 60, Oelrichs 42
Crow Creek 81, Flandreau Indian 53
Douglas 56, Lead-Deadwood 37
Edgemont 36, New Underwood 25
Great Plains Lutheran 36, Grant-Deuel 18
Hill City 38, Belle Fourche 37
Langford 52, Britton-Hecla 45
Leola/Frederick 41, Faulkton 38
Lower Brule 48, Marty Indian 28
Mitchell Christian 66, Iroquois 18
Parkston 66, Tea Area 25
Sioux Falls Christian 46, Lennox 43
Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Sturgis 36
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41, Rapid City Stevens 31
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 56, Rapid City Central 50
Valentine, NE 59, Todd County 50
Vermillion 42, Harrisburg 38
Watertown 52, Pierre 33
Yankton 55, Brookings 31

Boy's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Hamlin 35
Arlington 49, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 43
Belle Fourche 42, Hill City 40
Beresford 53, Bon Homme 28
Brandon Valley 72, Aberdeen Central 68
Brookings 68, Yankton 56
Canistota 76, Marion 12
Clark/Willow Lake 89, Florence/Henry 22
Crow Creek 75, Flandreau Indian 40
Dakota Christian 44, Platte-Geddes 16
Dell Rapids 64, West Central 49
DeSmet 40, Dell Rapids St. Mary 21
Deuel 61, Castlewood 43
Douglas 55, Lead-Deadwood 53
Elk Point-Jefferson 68, Canton 50
Elkton-Lake Benton 56, Colman-Egan 36
Flandreau 64, Chester 37
Freeman Academy 41, Alcester-Hudson 40
Great Plains Lutheran 68, Grant-Deuel 39
Groton Area 63, Ipswich 30
Hanson 34, Bridgewater-Emery 30
Harding County 79, Newell 44
Hoven/Edmunds Central 51, Wakpala 25
Iroquois 79, Mitchell Christian 29
Lake Preston 54, Estelline 50
Lennox 67, Sioux Falls Christian 64
Leola/Frederick 51, Faulkton 27
Little Wound 78, St. Francis Indian 57
Marty Indian 59, Lower Brule 51
McLaughlin 69, Herreid/Selby Area 44
Mitchell 55, Huron 44
New Underwood 64, Edgemont 23
Oelrichs 75, Crawford, NE 40
Rosholt 67, Tiospa Zina Tribal 50
Sioux Falls Lincoln 71, Sturgis 31
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 69, Rapid City Stevens 60
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 60, Rapid City Central 42
Sioux Valley 83, Howard 33
St. Thomas More 60, Hot Springs 23
Timber Lake 47, Lemmon 24
Tri-Valley 63, Garretson 62
Valentine, NE 57, Todd County 48
Vermillion 71, Harrisburg 54
Viborg/Hurley 57, Freeman 47
Wall 70, Philip 39
Watertown 58, Pierre 51
Waverly-South Shore 57, Summit 39
White River 111, Jones County 34
Wilmot 55, Waubay 28


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Thursday, December 8, 2011

Posted by A-Ryan on Friday, December 09, 2011 (19:46:51)

Men's College Basketball

University Of South Dakota 67, Canisius 55

High School Wrestling

Hot Springs 60, Hill City 18
Rapid City Central 42, Huron 32
Sturgis 40, Huron 23

Girl's High School Basketball

Andes Central 82, Colome 37
Brandon Valley 46, Aberdeen Central 38
Canistota 43, Marion 29
Castlewood 61, Deuel 45
Clark/Willow Lake 62, Great Plains Lutheran 22
DeSmet 66, Dell Rapids St. Mary 12
Elkton-Lake Benton 65, Colman-Egan 36
Estelline 57, Lake Preston 25
Ethan 51, Plankinton 24
Eureka/Bowdle 42, Hoven/Edmunds Central 8
Faith 99, Tiospaye Topa 6
Hanson 74, Bridgewater-Emery 43
Harding County 49, Dupree 42
Hill City 50, Custer 33
James Valley Christian 66, Wessington Springs 28
Kadoka Area 48, White River 42
Kimball/White Lake 57, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 31
Little Wound 70, Red Cloud 51
McIntosh 88, Takini 17
Menno 57, Mt. Vernon 30
Mitchell 63, Huron 41
Northwestern Area 78, Aberdeen Christian 36
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 70, Arlington 48
Redfield/Doland 50, Gettysburg 25
Sioux Valley 53, Howard 43
Sisseton 62, Milbank 39
St. Francis Indian 44, Bennett County 40
Summit 93, Waverly-South Shore 38
Timber Lake 74, Bison 26
Tiospa Zina Tribal 68, Rosholt 37
Tri-Valley 44, Garretson 32
Wall 43, Philip 25


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, December 08, 2011 (07:51:41)

Women's College Basketball

Morningside- 73 Dakota Wesleyan- 64
Northern Iowa- 53 University of South Dakota- 43

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 78 Morningside- 72


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Posted by A-Cody on Thursday, December 08, 2011 (07:45:25)

Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State- 60 Arkansas Little Rock- 49

Men's College Basketball

Mount Marty- 79 York College- 62
South Dakota State- 92 Southwest Minnesota State- 69

Girl's High School Basketball

Rapid City Central JV- 47 Lead/Deadwood- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central Sophomores- 69 Lead/Deadwood JV- 30
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 83 McLaughlin- 49
Douglas- 41 Belle Fourche- 34
Dupree- 59 Bison- 25
Jones County- 40 New Underwood- 20
Kadoka- 49 Wall- 44
McIntosh- 44 Faith- 42
Pine Ridge- 57 St. Francis Indian School- 35
St. Thomas More- 67 Hot Springs- 37
Sioux Falls Washington- 65 Sioux City East- 44
Todd County- 58 Bennett County- 37
Watertown- 64 Brookings- 40


comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0

<
1 2 3 ... 23 24 25 ... 30 31 32
>
Toggle Content KDSJ 980 AM


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Toggle Content KDSJ Sports

Basketball Broadcasts

Toggle Content Contact KDSJ


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827