Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net January 31, 2015, 3:06 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 28

 

Deadwood Gulch Gaming Resort

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 27 28 29 ... 31 32 33
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 16, 2011


High School Football

Lead-Deadwood 21, Bennett County 17 (Heard On KDSJ)
Arlington 34, Lake Preston 6
#1 Avon 38, Andes Central 0
Brandon Valley 14, #4 Mitchell 8
#2 Bridgewater-Emery-Ethan 52, Mt. Vernon 14
Britton-Hecla 20, Aberdeen Roncalli 19
Brookings 34, Pierre 14
#1 Canistota 48, #3 Hanson 0
Canton 27, Vermillion 7
Castlewood 20, Estelline 6
Centerville 23, Menno 20
#1 Clark-Willow Lake 52, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
#2 Corsica-Stickney 22, Colome 0
Custer 54, Hill City 18
#4 Dakota Valley 40, Lennox 0
#1 Dell Rapids 28, Madison 7
DeSmet-Iroquois 48, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 16
#4 Deubrook 26, Elkton-Lake Benton 16
Deuel 22, Redfield-Doland 20
Dupree 32, Lemmon 16
Faith 68, Edgemont 14
Faulkton 56, Plankinton 8
Gayville-Volin 22, Marion 14
Grant-Deuel 41, Florence-Henry 0
Great Plains Lutheran 55, Waubay-Summit 6
Groton Area 28, #3 Milbank 13
#5 Harding County 36, Timber Lake 0
Herreid-Selby Area 56, Stanley County 16
Hitchcock-Tulare 36, Sunshine Bible Academy 20
Howard 32, Parker 0
Huron 13, #2 Harrisburg 7
Irene-Wakonda 39, Baltic 12
Jones County 22, White River 20
Kimball-White Lake 46, Gregory 12
Langford 45, Wolsey-Wessington 0
McCook Central-Montrose 14, Parkston 0
Miller 22, Gettysburg 20
Mobridge-Pollock 63, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 7
New Underwood 28, Philip 24
Newell 40, RC Christian 0
Platte-Geddes-Dakota Christian 31, Elk Point-Jefferson 14
Red Cloud 18, St. Francis Indian 8
#4 St. Thomas More 40, Hot Springs 32
Scotland 50, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 0
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 41, Rapid City Central 6
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 42, Rapid City Stevens 7
#1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 35, Watertown 17
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 57, Sturgis 7
Sioux Valley 40, Webster 7
South Central 53, Marty Indian 0
Spearfish 44, Douglas 12
#4 Sully Buttes 34, #4 Eureka-Bowdle 12
Todd County 22, Chamberlain 14
Tri-State 27, Hamlin 18
#2 Viborg-Hurley 49, Alcester-Hudson 0
Wagner 20, Beresford 3
Wall 48, Kadoka 14
Warner 40, Northwestern Area 6
#3 Waverly-South Shore 44, Wilmot 6
#5 West Central 27, Sisseton 13
#1 Winner 26, Valentine, Neb. 6
#5 Yankton 30, Aberdeen Central 13

College Volleyball

Black Hills State University volleyball dropped a match in three sets in Jamestown, North Dakota. The Yellow Jackets fell to the Jamestown College Jimmies by scores of 25-14, 25-16, 25-21.

The Yellow Jackets offense was lead by junior middle hitter Kylee Lamb who was 11-11 with five kills. Lamb recorded a hitting percentage of .455 and also added two solo blocks and one assisted block. Freshman libero Kelsey Olson once again performed well defensively leading the Yellow Jacket defense with 11 digs.

"We are making strides as a team, yet we cannot accept the late third set rally," said head coach Sally Nichols about the loss. "It has to come from the starting gates."

High School Boys Golf

Mitchell Invitational

Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 314
2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 315
3. Brandon Valley- 323
T4. Aberdeen Central- 327
T4. Watertown- 327
8. Sturgis- 337

Sturgis

4. Tate McVay- 76
T12. Clay Kopplin- 80
T37. Tanner Shoup- 86
71. Brody Jorensen- 99
T72. Dylan Goehner- 101



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 17, 2011 (22:55:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 15, 2011


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 St. Thomas More- 1
Bison- 3 Tiospaye Topa- 0
Brookings- 3 Huron- 0
Faith- 3 Wall- 0
Harding County- 3 Hulett, WY- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 New Underwood- 2
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Custer- 0
Mitchell- 3 Pierre- 0
Newell- 3 Hill City- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sturgis- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Yankton- 0
Spearfish- 3 Douglas- 2

High School Boys Golf

Pre-Region Meet at Lead Country Club

Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 341
2. Spearfish- 369
3. St. Thomas More- 374

Belle Fourche

2. Tyler Burr- 79
Austin Westland- 90
Luke Leverington- 95
Will Graves- 113
Matt Beck- 115
Alex Kiley- 120

Lead-Deadwood

1. Zach Fox- 78
4. Gabe Dirksen- 84
Garrett Mack- 88
Joey Fox- 91
Brett Enright- 94
Landon Little- 104

Spearfish

3. Ben Deverman- 83
5. Dillon Orth- 86
Ryan Hamilton- 99
Jackson Roberts- 101
Jordan Mullaney- 102
Matt Peterson- 117

High School Cross Country

Custer Invitational

Boys Team Standings

1. Newcastle, WY- 18
2. Custer- 28
3. Rapid City Stevens- 49
4. St. Thomas More- 93
5. Douglas- 102
6. Red Cloud- 118
7. Spearfish- 118
8. Lead/Deadwood- 133
9. Hill City- 167

Girls Team Standings

1. Spearfish- 27
2. Custer- 36
3. St. Thomas More- 59
4. Red Cloud- 75
5. Hill City- 89
6. Rapid City Christian- 81

High School Girls Tennis

St. Thomas More- 9 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, September 17, 2011 (05:34:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 13, 2011


High School Boys Golf

Spearfish Invitational

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 320
2. Spearfish- 332
3. Rapid City Central- 341
4. Lead/Deadwood- 346
5. Sturgis- 361
6. Belle Fourche- 386
7. Douglas- 400
8. Spearfish JV- 453

Belle Fourche

T1. Tyler Burr- 75
Luke Leverinton- 96
Alex Kiley- 102
Matt Beck- 108
Austin Westland- 113
Ryan McNally- 125

Lead-Deadwood

T10. Zach Fox- 83
Gabe Dirksen- 86
Landon Little- 88
Garrett Mack- 89
Joey Fox- 98
Brett Enright- 99

Spearfish

4. Ben Deverman- 78
T7. Dillon Orth- 81
Ryan Hamilton- 84
Jordan Mullaney- 89
Jackson Roberts- 102
Kevin Wagner- 113

Sturgis

T1. Clay Kopplin- 75
T1. Tate McVay- 75
Dylan Goehner- 105
Tanner Shoup- 106
Hunter Matthew- 106
Conner McNenny- 106

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0
Douglas- 3 Custer- 0
Dupree- 3 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 0
Edgemont- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-17)
Harding County- 3 Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 0
Lemmon- 3 Mott/Regent, ND- 2
Mitchell- 3 Brandon Valley- 2
Rapid City Central- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-18)
St. Thomas More- 3 Wall- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Sioux Falls Washington- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, September 15, 2011 (04:47:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 10, 2011


College Football

Adams State 35, Black Hills State 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bemidji State 30, Augustana 27
Colorado School of Mines 55, South Dakota School of Mines 7
Dakota Wesleyan 41, Concordia, NE 17
Doane 53, Dakota State 13
Illinois 56, SDSU 3
Minnesota State 32, Northern State 10
Northwestern Missouri 52, University Of Sioux Falls 17
USD 30, Eastern Washington 17

High School Football

#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 24, #3 Sioux Falls Washington 7

High School Volleyball

Mitchell- 3 Huron- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Central- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-13)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-14)

Philip Tournament

Pool Play

Belle Fourche- 2 Bennett County- 0 (25-19, 25-7)
Belle Fourche- 2 Colome- 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-13)
Belle Fourche- 2 Kadoka Area- 0 (25-11, 25-10)
Harding County- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-19, 25-9)
Harding County- 2 Jones County- 0 (25-10, 25-20)
Harding County- 2 Philip- 0 (25-21, 25-19)
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Jones County- 0 (25-18, 25-20)
Philip- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (19-25, 25-10, 26-24)

Consolation Semifinal

Lead/Deadwood- 2 Kadoka Area- 1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-13)

Championship Semifinal

Belle Fourche- 2 Philip- 0 (25-23, 25-14)
Harding County- 2 Colome- 0 (27-25, 25-16)

Fifth Place

Lead/Deadwood- 2 Bennett County- 0 (25-16, 25-16)

Third Place

Colome- 2 Philip- 0 (25-18, 25-13)

Championship

Belle Fourche- 2 Harding County- 0 (25-16, 25-23)

High School Girls Soccer

Spearfish- 3 Brookings- 3
Sturgis- 7 Mitchell- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Groton- 9 Lead/Deadwood- 0
Spearfish- 2 Brookings- 1

High School Boys Golf

Brookings Invitational

Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 297
2. Rapid City Stevens- 308
3. Harrisburg- 311
4. Brandon Valley- 314
5. Yankton- 316
9. Sturgis- 332

Sturgis

Clay Kopplin- 75
Tate McVay- 79
Tanner Shoup- 85
Dylan Goehner- 93
Connor McNenny- 107
Seth Hoppe- 107

College Volleyball

Black Hills State- 3 Sioux Falls- 2
Missouri Western State- 3 Black Hills State- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, September 11, 2011 (10:59:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 9, 2011


High School Football

Rapid City Stevens 14, Spearfish 12 (Heard On KDSJ)
Andes Central 48, Menno 0
#1 Avon 44, Gregory 0
Belle Fourche 31, Hot Springs 24
Bennett County 44, Red Cloud 0
Britton-Hecla 16, Deuel 8
Brookings 42, Brandon Valley 28
#5 Castlewood 34, Arlington 0
Chester 42, Howard 41
Colman-Egan 40, DeSmet-Iroquois 6
Colome 30, South Central 20
#2 Corsica-Stickney 70, Tripp-Delmont-Armour 16
Custer 39, Lead-Deadwood 0
#5 Dakota Valley 41, Canton 21
#1 Dell Rapids 35, #2 West Central 18
Dell Rapids St. Mary 32, Elkton-Lake Benton 6
Deubrook 38, Lake Preston 12
Dupree 26, Timber Lake 22
Estelline 42, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 6
Eureka-Bowdle 34, #3 Gettysburg 26
Faith 56, Rapid City Christian 14
Faulkton 34, Ipswich-Edmunds Central 6
#3 Flandreau 47, Sioux Falls Christian 14
Florence-Henry 30, Waubay-Summit 28
Garretson 22, Sioux Valley 14
Gayville-Volin 20, Centerville 16
Great Plains Lutheran 46, Grant-Deuel 30
#5 Groton Area 51, Webster 6
#3 Hanson 44, Freeman 14
#5 Harding County 64, Bison 14
#3 Harrisburg 63, Lennox 13
Hay Springs, Neb. 40, Edgemont 20
Herreid-Selby Area 50, Lemmon-McIntosh 0
Huron 17, Pierre 12
Irene-Wakonda 50, Alcester-Hudson 12
Kimball-White Lake 57, #4 Miller 38
#4 Leola-Frederick 44, Northwestern Area 6
Little Wound 38, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 14
Lusk, Wyo. 36, Hill City 12
Lyman 42, Kadoka Area 6
Marty Indian 34, Lower Brule 20
McCook Central-Montrose 42, Chamberlain 6
#4 Milbank 24, Aberdeen Roncalli 7
#5 Mitchell 32, Aberdeen Central 13
Parkston 51, St. Francis Indian 0
Rapid City Central 42, Sturgis 7
Redfield-Doland 20, Mobridge-Pollock 0
Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 44, #4 Mt. Vernon 22
Scotland 52, Marion 16
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45, #1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 29
Sisseton 51, Madison 7
#4 St. Thomas More 46, Douglas 13
Todd County 48, Pine Ridge 12
#2 Tri-Valley 45, Elk Point-Jefferson 0
Vermillion 13, Tea Area 7
#2 Viborg-Hurley 66, #4 Parker 12
Wagner 32, Platte-Geddes-Dakota Christian 14
Wall 30, New Underwood 0
Warner 32, Hitchcock-Tulare 14
#3 Waverly-South Shore 54, Tri-State 19
White River 51, Philip 0
Wilmot 47, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
#1 Winner 42, Bon Homme 0
Wolsey-Wessington 49, Sunshine Bible Academy 0
Yankton 48, Watertown 18

High School Volleyball

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-13)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sturgis- 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-18)

High School Girls Soccer

Sturgis- 3 Sioux Falls Christian- 1
Spearfish- 3 Watertown- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Spearfish- 4 Watertown- 2

High School Girls Tennis

Vermillion- 5 Spearfish- 4

High School Boys Golf

Lead-Deadwood Triangular

1. Lead/Deadwood- 173
2. St. Thomas More- 178
3. Belle Fourche- 187

Yankton Invitational

Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 304
2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 309
3. Sioux City Heelan- 313
4. Brandon Valley- 316
5. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 322
12. Sturgis- 336

Sturgis

Clay Kopplin- 76
Tate McVay- 77
Tanner Shoup- 87
Dylan Goehner- 96

College Volleyball

The Black Hills State University volleyball team dropped two matches on Friday at the UNK Fall Classic in Kearney, Nebraska.

The Yellow Jackets opened the tournament against #5 Nebraska-Kearney. Black Hills State lost the match 3-0 by scores of 25-15, 25-10, 25-8. Caitlin Templeton led the way for the Yellow Jackets recording seven kills on 23 attempts. The fifth-ranked Lopers were firing on all cylinders recording a team hitting percentage of .420 for the match.

In the second match of the day, Black Hills State squared-off against #10 Wayne State. The Yellow Jackets fell short though as the Wildcats swept the match 3-0 by scores of 25-15, 25-18, 25-17. Black Hills State hit .220 for the match as a team as Templeton once again led in kills with 11.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, September 10, 2011 (21:08:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 8, 2011


High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Huron- 0
Belle Fourche- 3 Spearfish- 0 (27-25, 25-17, 25-14)
Bowman County, ND- 3 Bison- 2
Faith- 3 Lemmon- 2
Hot Springs- 3 Douglas- 2
Kadoka Area- 3 Wall- 1
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Hill City- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Custer- 0

High School Cross Country

Belle Fourche Invitational

Girls Team Standings

1. Custer- 18
2. Red Cloud- 44
3. Hot Springs- 46
4. Hill City- 53
5. St. Francis- 58

Boys Team Standings

1. Custer- 27
2. Newcastle, WY- 28
3. Belle Fourche- 75
4. Bowman, ND- 76
5. Red Cloud- 88
6. Hot Springs- 91
7. Hulett, WY- 92
8. Hill City- 128

High School Boys Golf

Douglas Invitational

Individual Standings

T1. Dillon Orth- Spearfish- 77
T1. Zach Fox- Lead/Deadwood- 77
3. Ben Deverman- Spearfish- 78
T9. Tyler Burr- Belle Fourche- 81
T9. Garrett Mack- Lead/Deadwood- 81

Team Standings

1. Spearfish- 327
2. Lead/Deadwood- 329
3. Rapid City Stevens- 343
8. Belle Fourche- 376

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 77
Ben Deverman- 78
Jordan Mulaney- 85
Ryan Hamilton- 87
Flint Furnish- 98

Lead-Deadwood

Zach Fox- 77
Garrett Mack- 81
Brett Enright- 84
Gabe Dirksen- 87
Joey Fox- 91
Landon Little- 94

Belle Fourche

Tyler Burr- 81
Luke Levington- 98
Will Graves- 98
Alex Kiley- 99
Austin Westland- 104
Matt Beck- 112



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, September 10, 2011 (03:47:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, September 6, 2011


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Hill City- 0
Douglas- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Edgemont- 3 New Underwood- 0
Harding County- 3 Bowman County, ND- 0
Huron- 3 Brookings- 1
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Newell- 1
Rapid City Christian- 3 Oelrichs- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Watertown- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, September 08, 2011 (03:34:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 5, 2011


High School Boys Soccer

Rapid City Central- 4 Spearfish- 3

High School Girls Soccer

Spearfish- 2 Rapid City Central- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, September 07, 2011 (02:07:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 3, 2011


College Football

Wisconsin-Stout 19, Black Hills State 7 (Heard On KDSJ)
Air Force 37, USD 20
Dakota Wesleyan 56, Dakota State 20
Fort Lewis 48, South Dakota School of Mines 30
Minnesota-Duluth 20, Augustana 12
SDSU 29, Southern Utah 28

College Volleyball

At Sioux Falls Tournament

In the first match of the day, Black Hills State would take on Bemidji State. Black Hills State struck early winning the first set 25-20. The Yellow Jackets could not maintain the early momentum though and would fall in the next three sets 25-14, 25-13, and 25-21.

Black Hills State would face rival S.D. School of Mines in the second match of the day. The Yellow Jackets committed 26 errors in the match compared to only 15 by S.D. School of Mines and lost the match in three straight sets 25-16, 25-15, and 25-23.

High School Football

Rapid City Central 14, Spearfish 6
Rapid City Stevens 56, Sturgis 0
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 37, #1 Sioux Falls Washington 36
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 19, #2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 14

High School Volleyball

St. Thomas More def. Spearfish 17-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-19, 15-7

Girls High School Tennis

Rapid City Central 6, Spearfish 3
Rapid City Stevens 9, Spearfish 0

Girls High School Soccer

Sturgis 7, Huron 0

Boys High School Soccer

Freeman Academy 2, Sturgis 1
Mitchell 5, Lead-Deadwood 0
Spearfish 3, Yankton 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, September 04, 2011 (11:52:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 2, 2011


High School Football

Belle Fourche- 14 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison- 26 Lemmon- 12
Brandon Valley- 35 Watertown- 13
Custer- 35 Bennett County- 6
Faith- 44 Dupree- 20
Harding County- 42 Newell- 6
Hill City- 56 St. Francis- 0
Hot Springs- 43 Douglas- 7
Jones County- 20 Philip- 0
#5 Mitchell- 44 Brookings- 20
Pierre- 13 Aberdeen Central- 12
Todd County- 40 Red Cloud- 16
#3 Winner- 12 #1 St. Thomas More- 0
Yankton- 26 Huron- 0

High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Hot Springs- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Freeman Academy- 4 Lead/Deadwood- 1
Harrisburg- 4 Sturgis- 0

College Volleyball

At Sioux Falls Tournament

Black Hills State- 3 Waldorf- 1
Fort Hayes State- 3 Black Hills State- 1

High School Boys Golf

Black Hills Invitational At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 304
2. Sturgis- 317
3. Rapid City Central- 324
T4. Pierre- 335
T4. Spearfish- 335
6. Lead/Deadwood- 340
7. St. Thomas More- 341
8. Custer- 398
9. Douglas- 421

Sturgis

1. Clay Kopplin- 67
3. Tate McVay- 75
Tanner Shoup- 83
Hunter Matthew- 92
Dylan Goehner- 98
Brody Jorenson- 108

Spearfish

T8. Ben Deverman- 79
Ryan Hamilton- 81
Dillon Orth- 84
Jackson Roberts- 91
Jordan Mullaney- 93
Jake Rapp- 97

Lead-Deadwood

Brett Enright- 83
Gabe Dirksen- 85
Zach Fox- 86
Joey Fox- 86
Garrett Mack- 87
Landon Little- 87



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, September 03, 2011 (16:34:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, September 1, 2011


High School Volleyball

Custer- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Harding County- 3 Lemmon- 0
Hot Springs- 3 Bennett County- 2
Huron- 3 Pierre- 0
Philip- 3 Kadoka Area- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 2
Spearfish- 3 Hill City- 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-10)
Sturgis- 3 Douglas- 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-18)
Wall- 3 Rapid City Christian- 1
White River- 3 New Underwood- 0
Yankton- 3 Brookings- 0

High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Quadrangular

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Central- 165
2. Sturgis- 169
3. Spearfish- 172



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, September 02, 2011 (20:54:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, August 30, 2011


High School Girls Soccer

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Spearfish- 2

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Pierre- 0
Belle Fourche- 3 Douglas- 2
Belle Fourche- 3 St. Thomas More- 2
Custer- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 2 (15-25, 25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 16-14)
Edgemont- 3 Hill City- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 Oelrichs- 0
Kadoka Area- 3 Takini- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Douglas- 0
Sturgis- 3 Spearfish- 1 (28-26, 26-24, 14-25, 25-22)
Wall- 3 Jones County- 1
Watertown- 3 Brandon Valley- 1

High School Boys Golf

Rapid City Stevens- 156 Sturgis- 166

Sturgis

Clay Kopplin- 35
Tate McVay- 38
Tanner Shoup- 44
Dylan Goehner- 49
Hunter Matthew- 50
Seth Hoppe- 52

Belle Fourche Triangular

Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 166
2. Spearfish- 175
3. Belle Fourche- 187

Lead/Deadwood

Garrett Mack- 40
Gabe Dirksen- 41
Zach Fox- 42
Brett Enright- 43
Landon Little- 43
Joey Fox- 47

Spearfish

Jackson Roberts- 42
Ben Deverman- 43
Dylan Orth- 44
Ryan Hamilton- 46

Belle Fourche

Tyler Burr- 41
Austin Westland- 42
Luke Leverington- 50
Alex Kiley- 54
Ryan McNally- 54
Matt Beck- 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, August 31, 2011 (07:08:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, August 27, 2011


College Football

#25 Grand View- 48 Black Hills State- 14 (Heard On KDSJ)
Jamestown- 23 South Dakota School of Mines- 20 (OT)
Midland Lutheran- 47 Dakota State- 20

High School Football

Belle Fourche- 20 Sturgis- 7
Brookings- 20 Huron- 17
Kadoka Area- 34 Edgemont- 6
#5 Mitchell- 26 Watertown- 0
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 64 Rapid City Stevens- 0
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 42 Brandon Valley- 14
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 46 Aberdeen Central- 0
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 42 Rapid City Central- 6
Yankton- 43 Pierre- 20

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Sturgis- 0
Brookings- 3 Rapid City Central- 2
Edgemont- 2 Pine Ridge- 0
Edgemont- 2 Red Cloud- 0
Mitchell- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-12)
Pierre- 3 Douglas- 1
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Watertown- 1
St. Thomas More- 3 Bennett County- 0
Winner- 3 Stanley County- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sturgis- 2 Mitchell Christian- 1

High School Girls Tennis

Rapid City Invitational

Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 270.5
2. Rapid City Stevens- 243.5
3. St. Thomas More- 186.5
4. Rapid City Stevens 2- 133
9. St. Thomas More 2- 51.5
11. Rapid City Central- 24
12. Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, August 28, 2011 (21:22:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 26, 2011


High School Football

Lead-Deadwood 13, Douglas 7 (Heard On KDSJ)
#1 Avon 36, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0
Bennett County 26, Hill City 6
#1 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 54, Freeman 8
Centerville 32, Marion 6
Chamberlain 16, Hot Springs 14
#5 Dakota Valley 41, Elk Point-Jefferson 6
Flandreau 39, Deuel 6
Garretson 44, Sioux Falls Christian 0
Great Plains Lutheran 49, Florence/Henry 28
#2 Hanson 48, #3 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 14
#4 Harding County 43, Dupree 0
Highmore-Harrold 6, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0
Hitchcock-Tulare 40, Northwestern Area 0
Irene-Wakonda 50, Menno 0
Jones County 22, Colome 18
Langford 52, Sunshine Bible Academy 0
Little Wound 20, St. Francis Indian 0
#5 McCook Central/Montrose 30, Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 7
#2 Mobridge-Pollock 26, Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, N.D. 12
Mt. Vernon 38, #5 Kimball/White Lake 22
Newell 32, Bison 24 (OT)
Oakes, N.D. 20, Britton-Hecla 0
Parker 36, Baltic 24
Plankinton 48, Lower Brule 28
Sioux Valley 28, Beresford 13
South Central 38, Gregory 14
#1 St. Thomas More 25, #5 Spearfish 20
Sully Buttes 62, McLaughlin 12
Tea Area 37, Bon Homme 9
Todd County 46, Crow Creek 0
Tri-Valley 43, Canton 7
#2 Viborg/Hurley 50, Gayville-Volin 0
Wall 20, White River 14
#2 West Central 41, Vermillion 0
#3 Winner 44, Parkston 0
Wolsey-Wessington 8, Warner 0

High School Boys Golf

Huron Invite

Sturgis-Team Score 350. Clay Kopplin 77, Tate McVay 79, Tanner Schoup 91, Hunter Matthews 103, Bordy Jorenson 104, Seth Hoppe 107.

High School Girls Soccer

Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 1 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sturgis- 0 Mitchell- 0

High School Volleyball

Edgemont- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 0
Edgemont- 2 Newell- 0
Edgemont- 2 New Underwood- 0
Mitchell- 3 Sturgis- 1 (25-15, 25-12, 23-25, 25-13)
Rapid City Stevens- 3 Brookings- 1
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Brandon Valley- 0
Yankton- 3 Pierre- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, August 27, 2011 (05:37:21)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 19, 2011


Girls Soccer

Spearfish- 1 Sioux Falls Washington- 0

Boys Soccer

Hot Springs- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 1
Spearfish- 2 Sioux Falls Washington- 2

High School Boys Golf

West River Invitational at Meadowbrook Golf Course (Day 2 of 2)

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 618
2. Brandon Valley- 637
3. Watertown- 644
4. Aberdeen Central- 651

Individual Standings

1. Clay Kopplin- Sturgis- 147
2. Taylor Boos- Rapid City Stevens- 148
3. Nick Gottsleben- Watertown- 149
4. Tyler Burr- Belle Fourche- 150
5. Sam Musch- Rapid City Stevens- 150
6. Tate McVay- Sturgis- 151



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, August 23, 2011 (04:57:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday August 20, 2011


Little League Baseball

Little League World Series

Warner Robbins, GA- 6 Rapid City, SD- 3

High School Girls Soccer

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 5 Spearfish- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, August 21, 2011 (11:11:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 18, 2011


Little League Baseball

Little League World Series

Billings, MT- 6 Rapid City, SD- 4

(Rapid City will resume play against Georgia on Saturday, August 20, 2011)

High School Boys Golf

West River Invitational Day One at Spearfish Canyon Country Club

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 304
2. Aberdeen Central- 326
3. Brandon Valley- 327
4. Watertown- 329
5. Pierre- 331
6. Spearfish- 336
7. Rapid City Central- 339
8. Sturgis- 340
9. Lead Deadwood- 345
10. Belle Fourche- 348
11. St Thomas More- 356
12. Hot Springs- 393
13. Douglas- 406
14. Red Cloud- 408

Belle Fourche

Tyler Burr- 73
Austin Westland- 90
Alex Kiley- 90
Luke Leverington- 95
Ryan McNally- 115
Matt Beck- 146

Lead Deadwood

Zach Fox- 81
Gabe Dirksen- 86
Brett Enright- 87
Joey Fox- 91
Garrett Mack- 91
Landon Little- 105

Spearfish

Ben Deverman- 80
Dillon Orth- 83
Jordan Mullany- 86
Ryan Hamilton- 87
Jackson Roberts- 94
Devin Diede- 98

Sturgis

Clay Kopplin- 72
Tate McVay- 80
Tanner Shoup- 89
Seth Hoppe- 99
Dylan Goehner- 106
Nick Forbes- 120



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, August 19, 2011 (16:53:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, August 16, 2011


High School Boys Golf

Hot Springs Invitational at Southern Hills Golf Course

Belle Fourche's Tyler Burr made it back-to-back tournament wins to begin the season as the Bronc captured the Hot Springs Invitational on Tuesday.

Burr shot a 73 at Southern Hills Country Club to take medalist honors, while Hot Springs' P.J. Wetzel took runner-up honors.

Lead-Deadwood won the team title with a 322. The "Diggers were followed by Spearfish at 346 and Belle Fourche was third with a 350.

Lead-Deadwood was paced by Zach Fox and Brett Enright who both shot 80, while Gabe Dirksen and Garrett Mack both shot 81.

Lead-Deadwood

Zach Fox- 80
Brett Enright- 80
Garrett Mack- 81
Gabe Dirksen- 81
Joey Fox- 87
Landon Little- 88

Spearfish

Dillon Orth- 82
Jordan Melaney- 84
Jackson Roberts- 88
Ryan Hamilton- 92
Jackson Guthmiller- 101



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, August 18, 2011 (03:42:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, August 15, 2011


High School Boys Golf

Sturgis Invitational at Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 314
2. Sturgis- 326
3. Lead/Deadwood- 330
4. Rapid City Central- 333
5. Spearfish- 337
6. Belle Fourche- 364
7. St. Thomas More- 369
8. Custer- 374
9. Douglas- 442

Belle Fourche

Tyler Burr- 67
Austin Westland- 95
Luke Leverinton- 100
Matt Beck- 102
Alex Kiley- 108
Ryan McNally- 112

Lead-Deadwood

Zach Fox- 75
Garrett Mack- 84
Gabe Dirksen- 85
Landon Little- 86
Brett Enright- 87
Joey Fox- 95

Spearfish

Dilon Orth- 78
Ben Deverman- 79
Jackson Roberts- 86
Kevin Wagner- 101
Devin Deide- 103

Sturgis

Clay Kopplin- 72
Tate McVay- 75
Tanner Shoup- 82
Dylan Goehner- 97
Hunter Matthew- 102
Brody Jorenson- 120



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, August 17, 2011 (03:21:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, August 8, 2011


Central Plains Regional Legion Baseball Tournament

Championship

Eden Prairie, MN- 11 Carroll, IA- 9



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, August 09, 2011 (13:10:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, August 7, 2011


Central Plains Regional Legion Baseball Tournament

Semifinals

Carroll, IA- 10 Mandan, ND- 6
Eden Prairie, MN- 13 Omaha, NE- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, August 09, 2011 (13:09:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, August 6, 2011


Central Plains Regional Legion Baseball Tournament

Quarterfinals

Mandan, ND- 5 Lino Lakes, MN- 2
Omaha, NE- 16 Sioux Falls East- 10
Eden Prairie, MN- 8 Carroll, IA- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, August 07, 2011 (11:13:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, August 5, 2011


Central Plains Regional Legion Baseball Tournament

Round Two

Sioux Falls East- 5 Grand Island, NE- 1
Lino Lakes, MN- 4 Dickinson, ND- 0
Eden Prairie, MN- 12 Mandan, ND- 2
Carroll, IA- 5 Omaha, NE- 4

VFW 13/14 AA Majors State Tournament

Rapid City Blue- 8 Spearfish- 7
Sioux Falls West- 5 Spearfish- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, August 07, 2011 (11:10:52)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, August 4, 2011


Central Plains Regional Legion Baseball Tournament

Round One

Eden Prairie, MN- 6 Grand Island, NE- 0
Omaha, NE- 65 Lino Lakes, MN- 5
Mandan, ND- 7 Sioux Falls East- 5
Carroll, IA- 13 Dickinson, ND- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, August 05, 2011 (21:56:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, July 31, 2011


State A American Legion Baseball Tournament In Yankton

Championship

Sioux Falls East- 8 Yankton- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, August 01, 2011 (00:43:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, July 30, 2011


State A American Legion Baseball Tournament In Yankton

Semifinals

Yankton- 11 Brookings- 5
Sioux Falls East- 8 Rapid City Post 22- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, July 31, 2011 (02:58:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, July 29, 2011


State A American Legion Baseball Tournament In Yankton

Quarterfinals

Yankton- 8 Watertown- 6
Rapid City Post 22- 4 Sioux Falls West- 2
Sioux Falls East- 15 Brookings- 8



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, July 30, 2011 (03:43:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, July 28, 2011


State A American Legion Baseball Tournament In Yankton

Round Two

Sioux Falls West- 9 Pierre- 5
Yankton- 11 Garretson- 2
Sioux Falls East- 19 Watertown- 8
Brookings- 2 Rapid City Post 22- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, July 29, 2011 (06:04:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, July 27, 2011


State A American Legion Baseball Tournament In Yankton

Round One

Sioux Falls East- 14 Pierre- 4 (8 Innings)
Brookings- 8 Garretson- 2
Watertown- 10 Sioux Falls West- 6
Rapid City Post 22- 11 Yankton- 1 (7 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, July 28, 2011 (04:16:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, July 18, 2011


2011 SDGA/Austad's Junior Golf Tour

At Hart Ranch Golf Club

Girls 11-Under

1. Sophie Schwartz- 39- Box Elder
2. Jade Burr- 43- Belle Fourche
7. Jenna Geist- 63- Spearfish
9. Emily Fox- 65- Lead/Deadwood

Girls 12-13

1. Kyla Oster- 57- Hot Springs

Girls 14-15

1. Cassidy Vollmer- 84- Hot Springs
3. Liz Day- 95- Belle Fourche

Girls 16-18

1. Skye Wetzel- 84- Hot Springs
4. Molly Hermann- 109- Sturgis
5. Melanie Nelson- 115- Belle Fourche
6. Jennifer Hall- 118- Sturgis

Boys 11-Under

1. J.D. Keszler- 38- Sturgis
2. Drew Jewett- 38- Belle Fourche
5. Dylan VanDerBoom- 47- Newell

Boys 12-13

1. Taylor Schulz- 97- Rapid City
3. Brett Mattson- 103- Lead/Deadwood
6. Joseph Fox- 109- Lead/Deadwood
12. Connor Caneva- 131- Sturgis
13. Austin Hall- 133- Sturgis
15. Anthony Hopkins- 143- Lead/Deadwood

Boys 14-15

1. Tate McVay- 76- Sturgis
10. Casey Kreutz- 123- Sturgis
11. Seth Hoppe- 125- Sturgis

Boys 16-18

1. Clay Kopplin- 73- Piedmont
4. Ben Deverman- 79- Spearfish
5. Tyler Burr- 79- Belle Fourche
9. Garrett Mack- 82- Lead/Deadwood
11. Zach Fox- 83- Lead/Deadwood
14. Dillon Orth- 86- Spearfish
17. Gabe Dirksen- 94- Lead/Deadwood



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, July 22, 2011 (04:57:58)


<
1 2 3 ... 27 28 29 ... 31 32 33
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live