Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net October 24, 2014, 12:05 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 29

 

Loftus Dental

 


<
1 2 3 ... 28 29 30
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 22, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Great Plains Athletic Conference Tournament First Round

Concordia 61, Hastings 58
Doane 73, Midland Lutheran 71
Dordt 63, Dakota Wesleyan 51

Men's College Basketball

Great Plains Athletic Conference Tournament First Round

Midland Lutheran 81, Concordia 66
Morningside 99, Hastings 86
Mount Marty 77, Doane 55

Girl's High School Basketball

Mitchell 50, Aberdeen Central 42
Rapid City Stevens 55, Rapid City Central 53
Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, #3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 39
#2 Sioux Falls Washinton 55, #1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51
#5 Watertown 45, Brandon Valley 36
#4 Yankton 62, Huron 39

District 1A Semifinal

Aberdeen Roncalli 45, Groton Area 28
Britton-Hecla 42, Leola/Frederick 30

District 2A Semifinal

Milbank 67, Tiospa Zina Tribal 50
#3 Sisseton 83, Webster 40

District 3A Semifinal

#5 Clark/Willow Lake 90, Great Plains Lutheran 36
Redfield/Doland 32, Florence/Henry 18

District 4A Semifinal

Deuel 45, Deubrook 34
Sioux Valley 52, Hamlin 23

District 5A Semifinal

#8 Elkton-Lake Benton 52, Flandreau 27
Madison 87, Flandreau Indian 27

District 6A Semifinal

Dell Rapids 57, Baltic 54
Garretson 54, Sioux Falls Christian 38

District 7A Semifinal

#9 Harrisburg 69, Canton 60
Viborg/Hurley 42, Lennox 40

District 8A Semifinal

#6 Beresford 58, Dakota Valley 41
Vermillion 62, Elk Point-Jefferson 52

District 9A Semifinal

Tri-Valley 53, Howard 28

District 10A Semifinal

Bon Homme 57, #7 Wagner 54
Parkston 52, McCook Central/Montrose 44

District 11A Semifinal

#2 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 67, McLaughlin 41
#10 Mobridge-Pollock 87, Stanley County 28

District 12A Semifinals

Crow Creek 83, Lyman 33
Miller 63, Chamberlain 48

District 13A Semifinal

South Central 52, Gregory 38
Winner 60, Platte-Geddes 53

District 14A Semifinals

Bennett County 52, Todd County 51
Little Wound 81, St. Francis Indian 47

District 15A Semifinal

Pine Ridge 67, Hot Springs 44
Red Cloud 48, Custer 28

District 16A Semifinal

Belle Fourche 44, Hill City 38
#1 St. Thomas More 86, Lead-Deadwood 46 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 1B First Round

Langford 48, Waubay 31

District 2B Semifinals

Ipswich 64, Northwestern Area 59, (OT)
#6 Warner 47, Hitchcock-Tulare 40

District 3B First Round

Waverly-South Shore 46, Grant-Deuel 44

District 4B First Round

Lake Preston 48, Dell Rapids St. Mary 37

District 5B First Round

Sunshine Bible Academy 61, Lower Brule 40

District 6B Semifinal

Eureka/Bowdle 53, Gettysburg 44
#8 Herreid/Selby Area 62, Hoven/Edmunds Central 35

District 7B First Round

Bridgewater-Emery 38, Canistota 31
Parker 57, Marion 23

District 8B First Round

Alcester-Hudson 50, Irene-Wakonda 36
#7 Centerville 55, Gayville-Volin 25

District 9B Semifinal

James Valley Christian 51, Sanborn Central 40
Woonsocket 52, Wolsey-Wessington 37

District 10B First Round

Hanson 71, Plankinton 54
White Lake 46, Kimball 32

District 13B Semifinal

Jones County 82, Crazy Horse 42
Kadoka Area 43, White River 38

District 14B Semifinal

New Underwood 53, Oelrichs 36
Wall 52, Philip 27

District 16B First Round

Faith 66, Bison 10
Harding County 85, Takini 26

Boy's High School Basketball

Beresford 67, Irene-Wakonda 62
#6 Canistota 58, Colman-Egan 30
#2 Corsica 57, #9 Dakota Christian 32
DeSmet 62, Arlington 51
Dupree 58, Takini 52
Ethan 64, Freeman 39
Menno 42, Andes Central 34
#2 Mitchell 63, Aberdeen Central 40
Mitchell Christian 64, Wessington Springs 54
#10 Mt. Vernon 55, White Lake 49
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 77, #3 Sioux Falls Washington 75 (OT)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 53, Brookings 52
Sturgis 80, Douglas 56
Sully Buttes 61, Highmore-Harrold 32
Tiospaye Topa 72, Timber Lake 29
#5 Watertown 71, Brandon Valley 44
Yankton 56, Huron 51



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 23, 2011 (07:10:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2011 Dakota Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament First Round


Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Women

#1 Black Hills State- 71 #8 Dakota State- 62 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Valley City State- 67 #7 Mayville State- 64
#3 Minot State- 67 #6 South Dakota Mines- 61
#4 Jamestown- 83 #5 Dickinson State- 65

Men

#1 Black Hills State- 91 #8 Mayville State- 70 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 South Dakota Mines- 63 #7 Valley City State- 48
#3 Jamestown- 86 #6 Dakota State- 62
#5 Minot State- 75 #4 Dickinson State- 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, February 20, 2011 (23:17:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 19, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#9 Black Hills State- 61 Dickinson State- 55 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hastings- 78 Dakota Wesleyan- 55
Jamestown- 74 Dakota State- 60
Minot State- 75 South Dakota Mines- 66
Northern State- 70 Concordia/St. Paul- 67
#2 Northwestern- 109 #4 Sioux Falls- 64
SDSU- 76 Oakland- 52
#24 Valley City State- 68 Mayville State- 45
Wayne State- 75 Augustana- 55

Men's College Basketball

#5 Black Hills State- 67 Dickinson State- 56 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 69 Wayne State- 47
Concordia/St. Paul- 81 Northern State- 66
#23 Dakota Wesleyan- 89 Hastings- 76
Jamestown- 75 Dakota State- 73
Minot State- 72 #25 South Dakota Mines- 65
Oakland- 105 SDSU- 96
#20 Sioux Falls- 75 #10 Northwestern- 71
Valley City State- 63 Mayville State- 58

Girls High School Basketball

Kadoka Area- 57 Gregory- 20
Lyman- 55 New Underwood- 51
Mitchell- 61 Pierre- 39
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 42 Brookings- 39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 64 Brandon Valley- 51
Spearfish- 36 Sturgis- 28

Boys High School Basketball

Spearfish- 60 Sturgis- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison- 69 Tiospaye Topa- 50
Dupree- 43 Timber Lake- 35
Edgemont- 37 Rapid City Christian- 31
Faith- 64 Philip- 32
Huron- 58 Aberdeen Central- 53
Lemmon- 48 McIntosh- 44
Pierre- 58 #2 Mitchell- 53
Red Cloud- 76 Lead/Deadwood- 49
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 56 Brookings- 39
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 61 Sioux City North, Iowa- 32
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 68 Marshall, MN- 60
Wall- 69 Newell- 56

High School Wrestling

Region 4A Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1. Sturgis- 208.5
2. Rapid City Stevens- 199
3. Rapid City Central- 196.5
4. Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood- 91
5. Belle Fourche- 54
6. Douglas- 35
7. Pine Ridge- 11
8. Little Wound- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, February 20, 2011 (22:59:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 18, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Minot State 70, #9 Black Hills State 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dickinson State 76, South Dakota Mines 62
Jamestown 80, Mayville State 63
Northern State 65, St. Cloud State 52
#24 Valley City State 76, Dakota State 67

Men's College Basketball

#5 Black Hills State 69, Minot State 50 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota State 62, Valley City State 52
Dickinson State 79, #25 South Dakota Mines 62
Jamestown 78, Mayville State 68
St. Cloud State 76, Northern State 66

Girl's High School Basketball

Bon Homme 45, Gregory 42
Britton-Hecla 52, Deuel 48
#7 Clark/Willow Lake 66, Howard 45
Deubrook 59, Lincoln HI, MN 44
Douglas 44, Hot Springs 38
Dupree 62, Bison 29
Elk Point-Jefferson 52, Tea Area 44
Florence/Henry 68, Tiospa Zina Tribal 65
Freeman Academy 51, Gayville-Volin 41
Groton Area 54, Hamlin 33
Huron 61, Aberdeen Central 51
Lead-Deadwood 47, Hill City 42
Lower Brule 53, Wakpala 44
Mitchell 60, Watertown 40
Rapid City Stevens 48, Spearfish 44
Red Cloud 58, St. Francis Indian 51
Rosholt 54, Great Plains Lutheran 32
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 45, Sioux Falls Lincoln 42
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 65, #1 Sioux Falls Washington 59
Sully Buttes 39, Faulkton 27
#1 Summit 62, Grant-Deuel 26
#5 Warner 61, Eureka/Bowdle 59
Waverly-South Shore 39, Waubay 33
#4 Yankton 55, Pierre 32

Boy's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 48, Hoven/Edmunds Central 40
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Webster 38
Avon 62, Freeman 46
Brookings 83, Brandon Valley 62
#6 Canistota 58, Centerville 38
Canton 84, Alcester-Hudson 43
Castlewood 70, Estelline 41
Chester 69, Arlington 35
#2 Corsica/Stickney 59, Kimball 43
Crazy Horse 59, Rapid City Christian 56
#5 Custer 92, Hot Springs 28
#10 Dakota Christian 45, Colome 35
#4 Dell Rapids 62, Lennox 46
Dell Rapids St. Mary 52, Baltic 44
Deuel 55, Britton-Hecla 49
#5 Eureka/Bowdle 61, Warner 33
Faith 60, McIntosh-Isabel 28
Garretson 51, Sioux Valley 50
Gayville-Volin 52, Freeman Academy 45
Gettysburg 44, Highmore-Harrold 37
Gregory 49, Bon Homme 40
Groton Area 55, Hamlin 48
Herreid/Selby Area 49, Leola/Frederick 41
Hill City 51, Belle Fourche 34
#1 Hitchcock-Tulare 69, Northwestern Area 40
Jones County 52, Bennett County 47
Kadoka Area 60, Lyman 53
Lake Preston 75, Iroquois 19
Lower Brule 74, Wakpala 58
#7 Madison 74, Pipestone, MN 38
#10 McCook Central/Montrose 56, West Central 37
#9 McLaughlin 78, Chamberlain 64
Miller 63, Stanley County 29
#9 Mt. Vernon 72, Parkston 37
Pierre 53, Yankton 50
Rapid City Stevens 69, Spearfish 35
Redfield/Doland 69, Clark/Willow Lake 67
Rosholt 68, Great Plains Lutheran 64
Scotland 38, Menno 28
Sioux County, NE 48, Edgemont 44
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 54, #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 45
Sully Buttes 68, Faulkton 42
Tiospa Zina Tribal 71, Waubay 63
#3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 75, Ethan 45
Wagner 63, Platte-Geddes 52
Wall 72, Philip 49
Wessington Springs 57, #7 James Valley Christian 50
#8 White River 70, New Underwood 34
#5 Winner 71, Mobridge-Pollock 49
Wolsey-Wessington 54, Sunshine Bible Academy 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 19, 2011 (06:44:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 17, 2011


Women's College Basketball

University Of South Dakota 53, Utah Valley 42

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State University 80, IPFW 64
Utah Valley 94, University Of South Dakota 79

Girl's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 67, Webster 40
Bennett County 35, Kadoka Area 32
Beresford 61, Sioux Falls Christian 45
Brandon Valley 47, Brookings 42
Canton 73, Alcester-Hudson 40
Chester 46, Arlington 44
Clark/Willow Lake 68, Redfield/Doland 38
Dakota Christian 61, Sunshine Bible Academy 46
Estelline 52, Castlewood 43
Ethan 41, Canistota 30
Eureka/Bowdle 43, Leola/Frederick 33
Freeman 50, Avon 40
Garretson 45, Sioux Valley 36
Harrisburg 66, Dakota Valley 50
Herreid/Selby Area 46, Northwestern Area 42
Highmore-Harrold 48, Miller 34
Hill City 47, Red Cloud 42
Ipswich 66, Gettysburg 52
Jones County 55, Lyman 33
Lead-Deadwood 59, Hot Springs 55
Lemmon 53, McIntosh-Isabel 47
Madison 43, Dell Rapids 40
Newell 85, Custer 36
Oakes, ND 52, Langford 44
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 58, Waverly-South Shore 50
Parker 65, Tea Area 57
Parkston 73, Howard 35
Rosholt 63, Tiospa Zina Tribal 49
Sanborn Central 44, Wolsey-Wessington 33
Scotland 65, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 26
Selby Area 46, Northwestern Area 42
Sisseton 52, Milbank 40
Viborg/Hurley 58, Marion 28
Wagner 54, Platte-Geddes 41
Wessington Springs 58, Iroquois 13
White River 48, Philip 33
Wilmot 64, Great Plains Lutheran 54
Woonsocket 62, James Valley Christian 55

Boy's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 60, Waubay 45
Arlington 56, Waverly-South Shore 48
Bridgewater-Emery 48, Irene-Wakonda 47
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55, St. Francis Indian 51
Corsica/Stickney 56, Hanson 34
Ethan 46, Menno 40
Eureka/Bowdle 53, Leola/Frederick 38
Flandreau 62, Howard 51
Gettysburg 62, Ipswich 55
Grant-Deuel 42, Summit 39
Langford 54, Wilmot 46
Lemmon 52, Bison 49
Little Wound 86, Hot Springs 52
Madison 67, Vermillion 45
Mt. Vernon 57, Woonsocket 43
New Underwood 63, Dupree 57
Pine Ridge 67, Todd County 43
Rapid City Central 53, Rapid City Stevens 48
Red Cloud 72, Chadron, NE 44
Sioux Falls Washington 69, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51
Sisseton 60, Milbank 41
St. Thomas More 75, Douglas 34
Tiospa Zina Tribal 67, Florence/Henry 53
Viborg/Hurley 75, Marion 34
Wessington Springs 70, Iroquois 44
White Lake 48, Andes Central 38
Wolsey-Wessington 59, Sanborn Central 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 18, 2011 (07:10:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 16, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#2 Northwestern 108, Dakota Wesleyan 56

Men's College Basketball

#23 Dakota Wesleyan 90, #10 Northwestern 87



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 17, 2011 (05:24:31)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 15, 2011


Girls High School Basketball

Faith- 49 McIntosh- 42
Harding County- 65 Bison- 24
Huron- 51 Brookings- 41
Kadoka- 50 Dupree- 39
Lemmon- 56 McLaughlin- 41
Pine Ridge- 74 Little Wound- 45
Rapid City Central- 64 Pierre- 44
Red Cloud- 57 Custer- 43
#1 St. Thomas More- 70 Hot Springs- 16
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 72 Aberdeen Central- 57
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 55 #5 Brandon Valley- 45
Spearfish- 59 Douglas- 50
Sturgis- 62 Belle Fourche- 32
Wall- 54 New Underwood- 45
Watertown- 43 #4 Yankton- 42

Boys High School Basketball

#5 Custer- 65 Lead/Deadwood- 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Custer- 63 Lead/Deadwood- 37 (JV)
#4 Harding County- 60 Lemmon- 48
Hill City- 58 Douglas- 48
Kadoka- 55 Bennett County- 51
#2 Mitchell- 51 #5 Watertown- 49
Newell- 74 Edgemont- 43
Rapid City Central- 70 Sturgis- 54
Red Cloud- 87 Hot Springs- 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52 Aberdeen Central- 45
#3 Sioux Falls Washington- 64 Huron- 51



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 16, 2011 (06:18:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 14, 2011


Women's College Basketball

SDSU- 62 IUPUI- 47

Girls High School Basketball

Harding County- 58 Lead/Deadwood- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 58 Harding County- 43 (JV)

Boys High School Basketball

Faith- 65 Timber Lake- 41
#4 Harding County- 55 Bison- 46
Lower Brule- 70 Wall- 55
Philip- 73 Newell- 63



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 16, 2011 (06:06:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 12, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#9 Black Hills State 83, Mayville State 56 (Heard On KDSJ)
Minot State 92, Dakota Wesleyan 63
#4 Sioux Falls 87, Nebraska Wesleyan 47
South Dakota Mines 78, Dakota State 58
South Dakota State University 65, Western Illinois 40
University Of Mary 99, Augustana 94
USD 76, New Jersey IT 40
Wayne State 61, Northern State 54

Men's College Basketball

#7 Black Hills State 58, Mayville State 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
New Jersey IT 76, USD 68
Northern State 78, Wayne State 70
#18 Sioux Falls 68, Nebraska Wesleyan 55
South Dakota Mines 81, Dakota State 65
South Dakota State University 82, Western Illinois 61
University Of Mary 90, Augustana 81

Girl's High School Basketball

#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Spearfish 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 84, Spearfish 19 (JV)
#5 Aberdeen Central 42, Pierre 27
Avon 74, Menno 26
Bennett County 38, Cody-Kilgore, NE 29
#7 Beresford 54, #6 Centerville 44
Chamberlain 59, Gregory 31
#4 Clark/Willow Lake 59, Flandreau 36
Crow Creek 72, Miller 71
Dakota Christian 48, Andes Central 43
Dell Rapids 63, Dakota Valley 38
Deuel 48, Groton Area 39
#9 Elkton-Lake Benton 61, #10 Castlewood 52
Ethan 45, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 27
#8 Freeman 60, Alcester-Hudson 57
Grant-Deuel 32, Waubay 23
Herreid/Selby Area 40, McIntosh-Isabel 38
Hitchcock-Tulare 55, James Valley Christian 50
Kadoka Area 59, Rapid City Christian 29
Lennox 49, Tea Area 25
Madison 60, Canton 43
Mitchell 59, Brookings 42
Mt. Vernon 42, Bon Homme 36
#3 Parkston 62, Bridgewater-Emery 42
Sanborn Central 41, Lake Preston 36
Sioux Falls Christian 47, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34
Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, Rapid City Central 48
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63, Sturgis 26
#1 Sioux Falls Washington 66, Rapid City Stevens 51
Sioux Valley 45, Hamlin 17
#2 Sisseton 79, Tiospa Zina Tribal 29
#1 Summit 47, Northwestern Area 37
#5 Warner 63, Britton-Hecla 51
Waverly-South Shore 56, Webster 41
White Lake 51, Jones County 41
Wolsey-Wessington 60, Aberdeen Christian 29

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Moorcroft, WY 39 Upton, WY 32

Fifth Place

Hot Springs 41, Philip 36

Third Place

Faith 60, Edgemont 51

Championship

#2 Newell 55, Wall 35

Boy's High School Basketball

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 67, Spearfish 60 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish 57, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42 (JV)
Avon 49, Menno 29
Britton-Hecla 52, Warner 40
Clark/Willow Lake 53, Flandreau 44
Cody-Kilgore, NE 62, Bennett County 53
#10 Dell Rapids 64, Dakota Valley 51
Dupree 28, Philip 22
Grant-Deuel 66, Waubay 42
Hanson 58, Ethan 50
Herreid/Selby Area 62, McIntosh-Isabel 22
#1 Hitchcock-Tulare 51, #4 James Valley Christian 44
Kadoka Area 83, Rapid City Christian 27
Lake Preston 64, Sanborn Central 55
Langford 75, Hoven/Edmunds Central 38
Lennox 61, Tea Area 53
#5 Madison 80, Canton 42
McLaughlin 84, Todd County 56
Miller 68, Mobridge-Pollock 61
New Underwood 69, Bison 32
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 76, Flandreau Indian 66
#8 Sioux Falls Christian 63, Harrisburg 44
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 72, Rapid City Central 47
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Sturgis 50
#4 Sioux Falls Washington 66, Rapid City Stevens 47
Sioux Valley 52, Hamlin 48
#4 Sisseton 62, Leola/Frederick 39
Summit 84, Northwestern Area 59
White Lake 68, Iroquois 16
Wolsey-Wessington 61, Aberdeen Christian 48
Yankton 54, #3 Watertown 41

Dakota Schoolers Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 52, Chester 47
Beresford 55, Elkton-Lake Benton 50
Deubrook 73, Milbank 72
Ellsworth, MN 61, #2 Corsica/Stickney 48
Jones County 54, Colman-Egan 46
#1 St. Thomas More 55, Viborg/Hurley 50
#7 Winner 55, #3 Custer 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 13, 2011 (06:45:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 11, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#9 Black Hills State 88, Dakota State 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Northern State 67, Augustana 54
South Dakota Mines 65, Mayville State 47

Men's College Basketball

#7 Black Hills State 78, Dakota State 64 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 78, Northern State 73
South Dakota Mines 85, Mayville State 70

Girl's High School Basketball

Andes Central 55, Menno 38
Avon 64, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 29
Baltic 64, Alcester-Hudson 35
Belle Fourche 55, Hill City 38
#7 Beresford 58, Elk Point-Jefferson 43
Brandon Valley 59, Pierre 37
Bridgewater-Emery 62, Marion 45
#6 Centerville 86, Gayville-Volin 35
#6 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 61, Todd County 41
#4 Clark/Willow Lake 49, Britton-Hecla 38
#3 Corsica/Stickney 44, Hanson 32
DeSmet 64, Arlington 26
Deuel 39, Redfield/Doland 30
Dupree 79, Tiospaye Topa 35
Eureka/Bowdle 51, Aberdeen Christian 26
Harrisburg 44, Vermillion 34
#4 Highmore-Harrold 49, Sanborn Central 30
James Valley Christian 64, Dakota Christian 62
Langford 46, Faulkton 42
Lead-Deadwood 52, Douglas 47
Madison 46, Sioux Valley 42
McIntosh-Isabel 54, Harding County 45
#8 Mobridge-Pollock 74, Stanley County 29
New Underwood 52, Bennett County 44
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 58, Deubrook 40
Parker 64, Canton 62
Parkston 49, McCook Central/Montrose 31
Rapid City Christian 46, Takini 22
#1 St. Thomas More 77 Custer 19
Scotland 56, Gregory 48
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Chester 33
Sioux Falls Lincoln, 54 Rapid City Stevens 50
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, Spearfish 36
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 68, Sturgis 55
#1 Sioux Falls Washington 69, Rapid City Central 46
South Central 37, Mt. Vernon 34
Sully Buttes 45, Ipswich 33
#1 Summit 84, Rosholt 45
Wagner 65, Chamberlain 37
Waubay 52, Florence/Henry 50
White Lake 53, Wessington Springs 25
Woonsocket 42, Sunshine Bible Academy 40
Yankton 48, #5 Aberdeen Central 39

West River Tournament

Hot Springs 40 Upton, WY 38
#2 Newell 60, Faith 45
Philip 51, Moorcroft, WY 39
Wall 43, Edgemont 34

Boy's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 62, Milbank 49
Baltic 55, Alcester-Hudson 34
Belle Fourche 61, Douglas 57
Britton-Hecla 54, Clark/Willow Lake 45
Canton 73, Parker 42
#10 Dell Rapids 53, #6 McCook Central/Montrose 27
Elk Point-Jefferson 75, Beresford 55
Estelline 55, Dell Rapids St. Mary 43
Flandreau 67, Colman-Egan 37
Hamlin 53, Webster 47
#6 Harding County 80, McIntosh 51
Highmore-Harrold 50, Timber Lake 38
#1 Hitchcock-Tulare 93, Iroquois 21
Huron 63, #3 Watertown 58
#4 James Valley Christian 50, #10 Dakota Christian 40
Kadoka Area 59, Wall 51
Kimball 49, Jones County 45
Langford 67, Faulkton 25
Lennox 63, West Central 54
Lyman 45, Philip 42
Madison 59, Sioux Valley 37
McLaughlin 81, #7 Winner 64
Mobridge-Pollock 84, Little Wound 60
New Underwood 42, Bennett County 39
Pierre 68, Brandon Valley 57, (OT)
Platte-Geddes 60, Bon Homme 47
Redfield/Doland 58, Deuel 38
#1 St. Thomas More 56, #3 Custer 41
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 54, Rapid City Stevens 50
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 79, Spearfish 49
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 65, Sturgis 48
#4 Sioux Falls Washington 78, Rapid City Central 49
Sisseton 66, Groton Area 43
#4 Stanley County 40, Gettysburg 37
Sully Buttes 69, Ipswich 40
Sunshine Bible Academy 66, Woonsocket 53
Tea Area 55, Parkston 37
#5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 51, Avon 34
Vermillion 49, Harrisburg 43
#9 Wagner 69, Chamberlain 38
Wolsey-Wessington 53, White Lake 46
Yankton 52, Aberdeen Central 43



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 12, 2011 (06:57:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 10, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Chicago State 72, University Of South Dakota 54

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State University 81, IUPUI 70
University Of South Dakota 75, Chicago State 71

Girl's High School Basketball

Belle Fourche 30, Lead-Deadwood 19 (Heard On KDSJ)
Avon 52, Alcester-Hudson 39
Bridgewater-Emery 59, Dell Rapids St. Mary 42
Dell Rapids 55, McCook Central/Montrose 31
Edgemont 55, Hot Springs 44
Ethan 41, Menno 29
Eureka/Bowdle 45, Hoven/Edmunds Central 24
Faith 42, Philip 35
Freeman 52, Scotland 40
Gayville-Volin 46, Marion 25
Groton Area 44, Sisseton 42
Harrisburg 68, Elk Point-Jefferson 54
Herreid/Selby Area 46, Sully Buttes 37
Hill City 50, Douglas 48
Hitchcock-Tulare 66, Iroquois 23
Kimball 43, Lyman 34
Lake Preston 49, Wolsey-Wessington 38
Lennox 61, Parkston 55
Milbank 43, Aberdeen Roncalli 30
Miller 52, Wessington Springs 25
Mt. Vernon 52, Plankinton 49
#2 Newell 65, Moorcroft, WY
Rosholt 47, Hankinson, ND 38
Tiospa Zina Tribal 62, Grant-Deuel 56
Wall 49 Upton, WY- 44
Watertown 53, Huron 50
Webster 51, Hamlin 46
Winner 72, Platte-Geddes 59

Boy's High School Basketball

Lead-Deadwood 62, Belle Fourche 56 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Andes Central 56, South Central 50
Arlington 62, Castlewood 51
Avon 72, Alcester-Hudson 36
Bridgewater-Emery 49, Centerville 38
Canistota 71, Menno 24
Crow Creek 54, Colome 52
Dell Rapids 55, Canton 36
Elk Point-Jefferson 70, Harrisburg 47
Elkton-Lake Benton 42, Lake Preston 32
Ethan 66, Sanborn Central 35
Faith 89, Tiospaye Topa 28
Florence/Henry 56, Waubay 48
Garretson 55, Howard 39
Gettysburg 39, Faulkton 36
Grant-Deuel 54, Tiospa Zina Tribal 49
Harding County 65, Newell 37
Marion 77, Gayville-Volin 32
Miller 90, Wessington Springs 59
#2 Mitchell 61, Brookings 54
Mitchell Christian 51, Hanson 47
Mt. Vernon 79, Plankinton 34
Platte-Geddes 59, Chamberlain 49
Rosholt 68, Summit 65
#1 St. Thomas More 76, Hot Springs 15
Tri-Valley 58, West Central 43
Waverly-South Shore 60, Wilmot 54
White River 65, Stanley County 50

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Stevens 30, Rapid City Central 26
Sturgis 58, Spearfish/Lead/Deadwood 17



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 11, 2011 (07:18:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 9, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#23 Mount Marty 55, Dakota Wesleyan 53
Minot State 71, Dickinson State 54
#4 University Of Sioux Falls 66, Dordt 58
Valley City State 80, #22 Jamestown 59


Men's College Basketball

#23 Dakota Wesleyan 64, Mount Marty 55
Dickinson State 86, Minot State 65
Dordt 81, #18 University Of Sioux Falls 79 (OT)
Valley City State 64, #24 Jamestown 62



Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 10, 2011 (05:21:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 8, 2011


Girls High School Basketball

Harding County- 66 Hettinger, ND- 40
Jones County- 61 Philip- 22
Lemmon- 71 Bison- 14
Rapid City Central- 71 Sturgis- 48
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 40 #4 Brandon Valley- 30
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 66 Brookings- 58
Yankton- 48 Huron- 42

Boys High School Basketball

#3 Custer- 61 Newcastle, WY- 46
Faith- 74 Newell- 54
Hill City- 56 Hot Springs- 46
Lyman- 47 New Underwood- 42
#2 Mitchell- 58 Yankton- 49
Pierre- 64 Aberdeen Central- 45

High School Wrestling

Hot Springs- 59 Douglas- 12
Rapid City Stevens- 63 Belle Fourche- 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 09, 2011 (06:32:31)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 7, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Oral Roberts- 85 SDSU- 78

Girls High School Basketball

#6 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 60 Winner- 48
Crow Creek- 74 Todd County- 65
#2 Newell- 77 Bison- 24

Boys High School Basketball

#6 Harding County- 58 Scranton, ND- 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 09, 2011 (05:07:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 5, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Valley City State 56, #5 Black Hills State 54 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 73, Southwest Minnesota State 66
Dakota State 72, Minot State 67
Dickinson State 74, Mayville State 72
Minnesota-Crookston 75, Northern State 66
#6 Sioux Falls 83, Concordia 81
South Dakota Mines 88, #24 Jamestown 78
South Dakota State 83, Centenary 50
USD 69, UND 53

Men's College Basketball

#9 Black Hills State 69, Valley City 57 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 83, Southwest Minnesota State 70
Concordia 71, #17 Sioux Falls 66
Dakota State 65, Minot State 50
Dickinson State 82, Mayville State 65
Northern State 94, Minnesota-Crookston 67
South Dakota Mines 84, #21 Jamestown 70
South Dakota State 102, Centenary 73
UND 83, USD 73

Girl's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 40, #4 Watertown 33
Andes Central 49, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36
Avon 35, Ethan 28
Bennett County 35, Valentine, NE 34
Bon Homme 53, Dakota Christian 45
Britton-Hecla 67, Lisbon, ND 29
Centerville 81, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 68
Crow Creek 65, Pine Ridge 57
Dell Rapids 60, Canton 48
Harrisburg 63, Garretson 55
Hay Springs, NE 55, Edgemont 39
Herreid/Selby Area 58, McLaughlin 29
Hill City 49, Custer 36
Hitchcock-Tulare 39, Redfield/Doland 31
Hot Springs 42, Lusk, WY 28
Huron 51, Sturgis 37
James Valley Christian 55, Deubrook 45
Madison 69, Howard 32
Miller 57, Platte-Geddes 56
Mitchell 62, Spearfish 34
Oelrichs 62, Marty Indian 43
Parker 56, Sioux Valley 44
Red Cloud 65, Chadron, NE 56
Sioux Falls Lincoln 57, Sioux City West, IA 35
#2 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 51, Pierre 30
#1 St. Thomas More 63, Douglas 44
Tri-Valley 56, Baltic 43
Viborg/Hurley 49, Inwood West Lyon, Iowa 30
Warner 47, Groton Area 43
Woonsocket 37, Wolsey-Wessington 24

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place
Bison 48, Tiospaye Topa 44

Fifth Place
Dupree 49, Harding County 46

Championship
Lemmon 55, McIntosh-Isabel 45

Boy's High School Basketball

#2 Mitchell 78, Spearfish 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County 53, Valentine, NE 48
Chamberlain 59, Gregory 21
Custer 72, Hill City 44
Dell Rapids 62, Chester 49
Eureka/Bowdle 72, Hoven/Edmunds Central 30
Garretson 70, Harrisburg 42
Groton Area 79, Warner 44
Hay Springs, NE 83, Edgemont 14
Hitchcock-Tulare 46, Redfield/Doland 33
Huron 59, Sturgis 53
Inwood West Lyon, IA 56, Viborg/Hurley 49
Kadoka Area 51, New Underwood 41
Lusk, WY 52, Hot Springs 32
Miller 57, Platte-Geddes 48
Oelrichs 62, Marty Indian 46
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 78, Centerville 74
Sioux City East, IA 71, #4 Sioux Falls Washington 46
Sioux Falls Lincoln 79, Sioux City West, IA 26
#1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 55, #5 Pierre 39
Sioux Valley 49, Parker 32
Wagner 71, McCook Central/Montrose 65
Wakpala 54, Gettysburg 50
White Lake 55, Wessington Springs 49
Wolsey-Wessington 70, Woonsocket 57

Cornbelt Conference Tournament

Canistota 52, Marion 41
Hanson 47, Bridgewater-Emery 41
Menno 43, Freeman 41

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Seventh Place
Bison 63, Tiospaye Topa 42

Fifth Place
Timber Lake 45, Lemmon 42

Third Place
Faith 62, McIntosh 29

Championship
#8 Harding County 57, Dupree 41

High School Wrestling

Greater Dakota Conference Duals

Rapid City Central 51, Sioux Falls Lincoln 27
Rapid City Central 69, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 8
Rapid City Central 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 15
Rapid City Central 65, Sioux Falls Washington 12
Rapid City Stevens 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 9
Rapid City Stevens 66, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 6
Rapid City Stevens 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 12
Rapid City Stevens 63, Sioux Falls Washington 15
Spearfish 40, Sioux Falls Lincoln 24
Spearfish 48, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 25
Spearfish 35, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 30
Spearfish 44, Sioux Falls Washington 27
Sturgis 69, Sioux Falls Lincoln 10
Sturgis 75, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 6
Sturgis 62, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 12
Sturgis 60, Sioux Falls Washington 12



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 06, 2011 (13:36:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 4, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#24 Jamestown 83, #5 Black Hills State 63 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 68, Minnesota State-Mankato 65
Dickinson State 58, Dakota State 54
Minot State 111, Mayville State 74
Northern State 67, Minnesota State-Moorhead 64
Valley City State 65, South Dakota Mines 51

Men's College Basketball

#9 Black Hills State 68, #21 Jamestown 65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota State 68, Dickinson State 49
Minnesota State-Mankato 92, Augustana 79
Minot State 96, Mayville State 85
Northern State 86, Minnesota State-Moorhead 80
South Dakota Mines 58, Valley City State 53

Girl's High School Basketball

Baltic 76, Irene-Wakonda 15
Belle Fourche 45, Custer 34
Beresford 66, Alcester-Hudson 51
Britton-Hecla 46, Redfield/Doland 38
Chester 46, Tea Area 45
Colman-Egan 54, DeSmet 49
Dell Rapids 64, Tri-Valley 55
Deubrook 44, Dell Rapids St. Mary 42
Elk Point-Jefferson 75, Dakota Valley 56
Estelline 53, Elkton-Lake Benton 46
Eureka/Bowdle 52, Faulkton 50
Florence/Henry 46, Wilmot 41
Highmore-Harrold 55, Sunshine Bible Academy 32
Hitchcock-Tulare 56, Wessington Springs 26
Hoven/Edmunds Central 53, Wakpala 43
Huron 55, Spearfish 49
Lead-Deadwood 69, Edgemont 45
Lennox 47, Harrisburg 33
Leola/Frederick 46, Langford 34
Mitchell 79, Sturgis 43
Mobridge-Pollock 69, Ipswich 57
#2 Newell 70, Dupree 32
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 53, Lake Preston 39
Parker 57, Scotland 52
Parkston 66, Gregory 51
Rosholt 48, Grant-Deuel 36
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA 48, Vermillion 34
Sioux Falls Christian 52, Canton 51
Sioux Valley 51, Flandreau 30
Sisseton 65, Aberdeen Roncalli 20
#1 St. Thomas More 67, Chadron, NE 31
Summit 90, Tiospa Zina Tribal 41
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 72, Marty Indian 23
Viborg/Hurley 51, Freeman Academy 45
Waverly-South Shore 48, Great Plains Lutheran 42
White Lake 51, Ethan 41
Winner 61, Ainsworth, NE 22
Woonsocket 55, Kimball 34

Boy's High School Basketball

Avon 39, Bon Homme 36
Beresford 84, Alcester-Hudson 42
Brandon Valley 57, Yankton 44
Clark/Willow Lake 43, Deuel 36
#4 Custer 78, Belle Fourche 60
Dell Rapids 63, Tri-Valley 57
Douglas 70, Hot Springs 28
Elk Point-Jefferson 67, Dakota Valley 60
Elkton-Lake Benton 56, Estelline 46
Ethan 68, White Lake 36
Eureka/Bowdle 62, Faulkton 24
Great Plains Lutheran 60, Waverly-South Shore 47
Gregory 56, Parkston 40
Groton Area 73, Webster 32
Hamlin 47, Milbank 44
Howard 55, Sanborn Central 53
Huron 67, Spearfish 55
Irene-Wakonda 53, Baltic 49
Kadoka Area 80, Crazy Horse 55
Lead-Deadwood 76, Edgemont 16
Lennox 44, Harrisburg 34
Madison 70, Vermillion 35
McCook Central/Montrose 47, Garretson 33
McLaughlin 72, Little Wound 56
#2 Mitchell 69, Sturgis 52
Mobridge-Pollock 88, Ipswich 35
Philip 46, New Underwood 43
Rapid City Stevens 60, Rapid City Central 41
Redfield/Doland 59, Britton-Hecla 40
Sioux Falls Christian 68, Canton 52
#10 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 61, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 35
#1 St. Thomas More 68, Chadron, NE 31
Sully Buttes 67, Sunshine Bible Academy 45
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 84, Marty Indian 30
Viborg/Hurley 72, Freeman Academy 21
Wagner 76, Andes Central 42
#3 Watertown 60, Aberdeen Central 54
Winner 61, Ainsworth, Neb. 21
Wolsey-Wessington 54, Northwestern Area 52
Woonsocket 78, Kimball 67

Cornbelt Conference Tournament

Bridgewater-Emery 54, Canistota 43
Hanson 62, Menno 34
Marion 55, Freeman 51

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Dupree 52, McIntosh-Isabel 35
#8 Harding County 47, Faith 44
Timber Lake 65, Tiospaye Topa 31



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 05, 2011 (14:24:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 3, 2011


Men's College Basketball

Oral Roberts 77, South Dakota State 73

Girl's High School Basketball

Baltic 61, Tea Area 36
Bon Homme 44, Avon 41
Brookings 47, Pierre 37
Castlewood 58, Arlington 40
Centerville 70, Alcester-Hudson 68
Chamberlain 64, Todd County 52
Clark/Willow Lake 56, Deuel 41
Elkton-Lake Benton 71, Flandreau Indian 36
Eureka/Bowdle 56, Wakpala 8
Faith 103, Takini 12
Groton Area 62, Webster 31
Hay Springs, Neb. 54, Little Wound 40
Herreid/Selby Area 47, Hoven/Edmunds Central 31
Hitchcock-Tulare 53, Sunshine Bible Academy 25
James Valley Christian 65, Iroquois 24
Jones County 37, New Underwood 29
Lennox 61, Elk Point-Jefferson 43
Lyman 55, Philip 49
Milbank 56, Hamlin 46
Miller 75, Ipswich 54
Mt. Vernon 70, Kimball 46
Newell 73, Harding County 33
Orange City Unity Christian, IA 47, Sioux Falls Christian 40
Pine Ridge 59, Bennett County 25
Rapid City Central 61, Rapid City Stevens 55
Rosholt 46, Lidgerwood, ND 41
Santee, NE 52, Lower Brule 35
Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, #4 Watertown 47
#1 Sioux Falls Washington 51, #2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 33
#1 St. Thomas More 68, Red Cloud 45
Sully Buttes 62, Gettysburg 40
Tri-Valley 52, Beresford 48
Wall 48, White River 42
Yankton 54, #5 Brandon Valley 53

Boy's High School Basketball

Lead-Deadwood 55, Hill City 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead-Deadwood 64, Hill City 53 (JV)
Centerville 52, Alcester-Hudson 38
Clark/Willow Lake 68, Howard 36
Corsica/Stickney 89, Sanborn Central 29
DeSmet 54, Colman-Egan 43
Elkton-Lake Benton 79, Flandreau Indian 68
Ethan 65, Scotland 49
Eureka/Bowdle 54, Wakpala 34
Flandreau 64, Sioux Valley 57
Herreid/Selby Area 57, Hoven/Edmunds Central 52
Little Wound 61, Hay Springs, NE 55
Madison 57, West Central 32
McCook Central/Montrose 77, Parkston 25
Miller 71, Ipswich 33
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 61, Lake Preston 60
Sioux Falls Christian 50, Orange City Unity Christian, IA 43
#3 Watertown 75, #5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 66 (OT)
South Central 57, Marty Indian 37
Stanley County 52, Lyman 41
Sully Buttes 58, Gettysburg 39
White River 64, Wall 46

Cornbelt Conference Tournament

Bridgewater-Emery 43, Marion 21
Canistota 44, Menno 22
Hanson 59, Freeman 41

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Stevens 69, Spearfish 3
Rapid City Stevens 60, Hot Springs 13
Spearfish 46, Hot Springs 34
Sturgis 75, Douglas 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 04, 2011 (07:36:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 2, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#6 University Of Sioux Falls 69, Dakota Wesleyan 60

Men's College Basketball

#17 University Of Sioux Falls 94, #22 Dakota Wesleyan 89 (2 OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 03, 2011 (05:39:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, January 30, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#21 Jamestown College 78, Dickinson State 72
Minot State 67, Valley City State 54

Men's College Basketball

Jamestown 70, Dickinson State 68
Minot State 65, Valley City State 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 01, 2011 (01:16:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 29, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Augustana 81, St. Cloud State 74
Midland Lutheran 71, Dakota Weslyan 69
Northern State 82, Bemidji State 64
#6 Sioux Falls 88, Doane 43
South Dakota State 81, Southern Utah 61
USD 57, Texas-Pan American 42

Men's College Basketball

Augustana 89, St. Cloud State 87
Dakota State 69, Mount Marty 59
#23 Dakota Weslyan 86, Midland Lutheran 63
Mayville State 112, Trinity Bible 76
Northern State 84, Bemidji State 82
#19 Sioux Falls 86, Doane 78
South Dakota State 96, Southern Utah 79
University Of South Dakota 76, Texas-Pan American 73

Girl's High School Basketball

#2 St. Thomas More 58, Lead-Deadwood 29 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More 46, Lead-Deadwood 43 (JV)
St. Thomas More 51, Lead-Deadwood 23 (Freshmen)
Aberdeen Central 46, Spearfish 43
Bennett County 42, Jones County 40
Brandon Valley 57, Huron 49
Chadron, NE. 62, Douglas 54
Estelline 74, Great Plains Lutheran 35
Harding County 52, New Underwood 32
#10 Harrisburg 57, Tea Area 37
Hemingford, Neb. 75, Edgemont 53
Hill City 42, Hot Springs 30
Lennox 54, Dakota Valley 23
Miller 39, Winner 38
#9 Mobridge-Pollock 47, Belle Fourche 23
#2 Newell 67, Philip 36
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 65, Florence/Henry 37
Plankinton 42, Wessington Springs 31
Rapid City Central 53, Brookings 37
Sioux Falls Lincoln 75, Sioux City East, IA 62
Sturgis 54, Pierre 48
#1 Summit 75, Fulda, MN 65
Wall 51, Lyman 35
#3 Watertown 46, Rapid City Stevens 39
West Central 75, Platte-Geddes 53
Woonsocket 44, Ethan 33

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish 62, Aberdeen Central 57 (Heard On KDSJ)
Castlewood 63, Deubrook 57
Douglas 70, Chadron, NE 42
Dupree 56, Oelrichs 43
Ethan 51, Woonsocket 39
Great Plains Lutheran 61, Estelline 43
Hanson 55, White Lake 48
#8 Harding County 74, New Underwood 53
Hemingford, NE 77, Edgemont 29
Hill City 55, Hot Springs 43
Huron 66, Brandon Valley 50
#5 James Valley Christian 42, Lake Preston 25
Lennox 56, Milbank 41
McIntosh-Isabel 55, Bison 43
Mobridge-Pollock 77, St. Francis Indian 65
New England, ND 59, Lemmon 38
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 60, Florence/Henry 32
Pierre 59, Sturgis 53
Rapid City Central 76, Brookings 61
Redfield/Doland 53, Miller 51
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 52, #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 37
Wall 47, Lyman 43
#3 Watertown 59, Rapid City Stevens 46
Wessington Springs 66, Plankinton 46

East-West Classic In Chamberlain

Canton 58, Gregory 52
Lead-Deadwood 58, West Central 41
Platte-Geddes 70, Belle Fourche 60

High School Wrestling

Belle Fourche Invitational

1. Sturgis 276, 2. Bismarck, ND Century 236.5, 3. Hot Springs 142, 4. Spearfish-Lead-Deadwood 128.5, 5. Dickinson, ND 125, 6. Newell 105.5, 7. Niobrara, WY 90, 8. Harding County 81, 9. Douglas/New Underwood 69.5, 10. Belle Fourche 64, 11. Newcastle, WY 48, 12. Custer 44.5, 13. Sundance, WY 40, 14. Rapid City Central JV 37, 15. St. Thomas More 35, 16. Hulett, WY 26, 17. Upton, WY 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, January 30, 2011 (13:52:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 28, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Concordia/St. Paul- 76 Augustana- 60
Northern State- 53 Minnesota/Duluth- 51

Men's College Basketball

Augustana- 83 Concordia/St. Paul- 69
Northern State- 72 Minnesota/Duluth- 61

Girls High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 52 Sturgis- 38
Douglas- 55 Custer- 51 (OT)
Lemmon- 66 Philip- 36
New Underwood- 50 Edgemont- 35
Rapid City Central- 59 #3 Watertown- 58
Rapid City Stevens- 51 Brookings- 36
#2 St. Thomas More- 60 Bennett County- 27
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 50 #4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 30
Spearfish- 53 Pierre- 45

Boys High School Basketball

#2 St. Thomas More- 69 Lead/Deadwood- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
St. Thomas More- 71 Lead/Deadwood- 28 (JV)
St. Thomas More- 66 Lead/Deadwood- 21 (Freshmen)
#2 Mitchell- 53 Brandon Valley- 28
New Underwood- 74 Edgemont- 38
Oelrichs- 62 Bison- 45
Philip- 55 Lemmon- 51
Pierre- 58 Spearfish- 38
Rapid City Stevens- 43 Brookings- 40
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 59 Yankton- 43
Sturgis- 68 Aberdeen Central- 49
#3 Watertown- 68 Rapid City Central- 44
Winner- 63 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 51



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, January 29, 2011 (22:27:55)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 27, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#5 Black Hills State 84, South Dakota Mines 67 (Heard On KDSJ)
University Of South Dakota 62, Houston Baptist 33

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota Mines 76, #7 Black Hills State 74 (Heard On KDSJ)
University Of Missouri Kansas City 63, South Dakota State 58
University Of South Dakota 90, Houston Baptist 73

Girl's High School Basketball

Belle Fourche 49, Hot Springs 27
Beresford 45, Lennox 41
Bloomfield, Neb. 53, Gayville-Volin 41
Brandon Valley 46, Mitchell 36
Castlewood 49, Waverly-South Shore 39
Centerville 44, Viborg/Hurley 34
Clark/Willow Lake 67, Hamlin 37
Dakota Christian 48, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 20
Elkton-Lake Benton 66, DeSmet 50
Harding County 43, Bowman, ND 38
Harrisburg 65, Madison 61
Highmore-Harrold 76, Lyman 27
Kadoka Area 53, Jones County 48
Miller 63, Faulkton 45
Mitchell Christian 45, Ethan 39
#2 Newell 69, #9 Faith 41
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57, 35 Yankton 45
Sisseton 67, Webster 28
South Central 50, West Boyd, NE 26
Wagner 52, Scotland 36
Wall 64, Red Cloud 43
Warner 66, James Valley Christian 55
West Central 49, Vermillion 46
Wilmot 43, Grant-Deuel 36
Winner 67, Stanley County 33

Boy's High School Basketball

Arlington 83, Dell Rapids St. Mary 49
Belle Fourche 59, Hot Springs 14
Bon Homme 41, Andes Central 39
Britton-Hecla 52, Milbank 41
Clark/Willow Lake 61, Groton Area 60
Dakota Valley 84, Alcester-Hudson 34
Dell Rapids 63, Vermillion 42
Florence/Henry 55, Summit 52
Great Plains Lutheran 85, Waubay 41
Gregory 51, Avon 47
Harding County 57, Dupree 46
James Valley Christian 55, Warner 35
Lennox 53, Parkston 26
Plankinton 59, Sanborn Central 56
Red Cloud 91, Bennett County 39
Rosholt 61, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN 54
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 48, Yankton 31
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 59, Marshall, MN 44
Viborg/Hurley 71, Centerville 30
Wagner 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic, NE 52
West Central 43, Harrisburg 38
Wilmot 45, Grant-Deuel 36



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, January 28, 2011 (05:19:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, January 26, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#20 Briar Cliff 86, Dakota Wesleyan 57
Mayville 80, Dakota State 75
Minot State 76, #21 Jamestown 68
#6 University Of Sioux Falls 64, Nebraska Wesleyan 47
Valley City State 47, Dickinson State 38

Men's College Basketball

Dakota State 73, Maville State 64
#23 Dakota Wesleyan 69, Briar Cliff 53
Dickinson State 78, Valley City State 64
Jamestown 74, Minot State 71
#19 University Of Sioux Falls 68, Nebraska Wesleyan 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, January 27, 2011 (05:02:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 25, 2011


Girl's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 51, Brookings 41
Aberdeen Roncalli 51, Britton-Hecla 43
Akron-Westfield, Iowa 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 50
Andes Central 43, White Lake 41
Bennett County 47, White River 32
Beresford 41, Dell Rapids 30
Castlewood 47, Deubrook 37
Corsica/Stickney 58, Dakota Christian 38
Crawford, Neb. 41, Edgemont 23
Freeman Academy 58, Ethan 36
Homer, Neb. 66, Dakota Valley 35
Huron 64, Pierre 29
Irene-Wakonda 46, Marion 32
Langford 52, Florence/Henry 42
Madison 65, Vermillion 33
Mitchell 49, #5 Yankton 47
Oelrichs 50, Minatare, NE 20
Parkston 71, Platte-Geddes 53
Pine Ridge 64, Custer 42
Plankinton 65, Colome 57
Redfield/Doland 43, Groton Area 42
#2 St. Thomas More 75, Hill City 43
Scotland 59, Bridgewater-Emery 32
#2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, Sioux City East, IA 36
Sioux Valley 46, DeSmet 40
South Central 48, Avon 32
Summit 51, Estelline 29
Sunshine Bible Academy 55, Wolsey-Wessington 53
Tri-Valley 51, Canton 50
Viborg/Hurley 40, Alcester-Hudson 29
Warner 49, Hitchcock-Tulare 45
Waverly-South Shore 46, Great Plains Lutheran 31

Boy's High School Basketball

Lead-Deadwood 59, Douglas 41 (Varsity Heard On KDSJ)
Lead-Deadwood 47, Douglas 40 (Junior Varsity)
Douglas 74, Lead-Deadwood 70 (Freshman)
Bowman County, ND 64, Lemmon 56
Britton-Hecla 59, Ipswich 38
Brookings 61, Aberdeen Central 46
Clark/Willow Lake 63, Webster 52
Colome 62, Plankinton 50
Corsica/Stickney 54, Mitchell Christian 34
Dakota Christian 62, Andes Central 30
Dakota Valley 65, Homer, Neb. 35
Deuel 55, Elkton-Lake Benton 53
Ethan 69, Freeman Academy 34
Eureka/Bowdle 60, Gettysburg 37
Faith 65, Dupree 50
Flandreau 56, Garretson 39
Great Plains Lutheran 42, Waverly-South Shore 35
Hanson 74, Sanborn Central 39
#8 Harding County 57, Sundance, WY 40
Herreid/Selby Area 57, Wakpala 55
Hitchcock-Tulare 59, Warner 50
Howard 32, Parker 30
James Valley Christian 89, Highmore-Harrold 34
Lake Preston 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 54
Madison 77, Harrisburg 30
Marion 66, Irene-Wakonda 41
McCook Central/Montrose 79, Freeman 36
Menno 41, Gayville-Volin 15
Miller 50, Chamberlain 44
Mt. Vernon 77, Wessington Springs 44
New Underwood 64, Newell 55
Northwestern Area 44, Faulkton 33
Pierre 40, Huron 31
Platte-Geddes 51, Parkston 29
Rapid City Christian 44, Chadron JV, NE 28
Rosholt 57, Grant-Deuel 46
Sioux Falls Christian 59, Tea Area 48
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 74, Brandon Valley 41
Sioux Valley 73, DeSmet 35
Sisseton 78, Tiospa Zina Tribal 55
South Border, ND 72, Hoven/Edmunds Central 37
#2 St. Thomas More 68, Hill City 36
Sully Buttes 59, Stanley County 34
Summit 57, Estelline 49
Sunshine Bible Academy 58, Kimball 53
Timber Lake 58, McIntosh-Isabel 22
Tri-Valley 67, Canton 52
Vermillion 53, West Central 48
Viborg/Hurley 81, Alcester-Hudson 33
Winner 88, Todd County 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, January 26, 2011 (07:13:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 24, 2011


Women's College Basketball

Oakland 57, South Dakota State 56

Girl's High School Basketball

Baltic 66, Dell Rapids St. Mary 45
#8 Centerville 68, Scotland 56
DeSmet 53, Clark/Willow Lake 47
Hanson 48, Sanborn Central 39
#10 Harrisburg 55, Sioux Falls Christian 25
Madison 47, Lennox 43
#7 Mitchell Christian 57, Canistota 41
#9 Mobridge-Pollock 71, Gettysburg 29
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 78, Iroquois 18
Parker 64, Howard 30
#10 Rosholt 33, Langford 30
#4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 56, #3 Watertown 54
Sturgis 64, Douglas 44
#1 Summit 52, Milbank 33
Wall 47, Kadoka Area 33
Waverly-South Shore 38, Waubay 33

Boy's High School Basketball

Avon 81, Marty Indian 60
Beresford 55, Marion 44
Colome 51, South Central 48, OT
Deuel 52, Groton Area 43
Great Plains Lutheran 58, Wilmot 55
Gregory 60, Dakota Christian 55
Parkston 55, Andes Central 31
Sully Buttes 65, Hoven/Edmunds Central 33
#7 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 74, Wagner 53
#3 Watertown 56, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, January 25, 2011 (07:07:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 22, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#5 Black Hills State 80, #17 Minot State 74 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 81, Winona State 67
Dickinson State 67, South Dakota Mines 65
IPFW 70, South Dakota State 67 (OT)
Jamestown 110, Mayville State 73
#22 Mount Marty 55, #3 University Of Sioux Falls 43
Northern State 60, University Of Mary 57
University Of South Dakota 72, Utah Valley 44
Valley City State 88, Dakota State 54

Men's College Basketball

Minot State 63, #3 Black Hills State 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 95, Winona State 90
Dakota State 79, Valley City State 70
Jamestown 89, Mayville State 74
Mount Marty 78, #15 University Of Sioux Falls 66
South Dakota Mines 81, #23 Dickinson State 73
South Dakota State 87, IPFW 52
University Of Mary 68, Northern State 65
University Of South Dakota 89, Utah Valley 85

Girl's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 53, Rapid City Stevens 29
Canton 51, Tea Area 42
Castlewood 67, Florence/Henry 37
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58, Little Wound 40
Custer 52, Hot Springs 50
DeSmet 65, Wolsey-Wessington 39
Harrisburg 52, Tri-Valley 40
Highmore-Harrold 49, Woonsocket 43
Sanborn Central 64, Sunshine Bible Academy 41
Summit 63, Centerville 46
Wakpala 47, Crazy Horse 45
Wall 45, New Underwood 28
Webster 55, Leola/Frederick 52
#4 Yankton 65, Rapid City Central 52

Dakota Valley Classic

Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA 58, Pine Ridge 36
Sioux City West, IA 54, Dakota Valley 48
Vermillion 57, St. Francis Indian 25

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Deubrook 63, Lake Preston 56

Fifth Place

Arlington 51, Dell Rapids St. Mary 36

Third Place

Estelline 39, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 23

Championship

Elkton-Lake Benton 59, Colman-Egan 36

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Stanley County 47, Lyman 36

Fifth Place

Gregory 62, Jones County 41

Third Place

Colome 45, White River 37

Championship

South Central 41, Kadoka Area 37

Boy's High School Basketball

Bennett County 58, Philip 56
Centerville 48, Menno 41
Chadron, NE 70, Hot Springs 41
Dell Rapids 73, Garretson 54
DeSmet 40, Wolsey-Wessington 37
Deuel 60, Grant-Deuel 50
Flandreau 41, Parker 40
Freeman 58, Bon Homme 46
Highmore-Harrold 66, Woonsocket 54
Huron 54, Aberdeen Central 43
Milbank 43, West Central 35
Miller 82, McLaughlin 79
Mitchell Christian 64, Irene-Wakonda 35
Redfield/Doland 53, Wessington Springs 43
Sanborn Central 61, Sunshine Bible Academy 48
Sioux City East, IA 58, #3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 51
Sisseton 79, Sioux Valley 60
Tea Area 74, Canton 66
Tri-Valley 58, Harrisburg 43
Wakpala 70, Crazy Horse 55
Wall 42, New Underwood 41
Webster 56, Leola/Frederick 53
Yankton 64, Rapid City Central 58, OT

Dakota Valley Classic

Dakota Valley 75, Pine Ridge 67
Little Wound 65, Vermillion 59
Platte-Geddes 57, Sioux City West, IA 48

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Colman-Egan 39, Dell Rapids St. Mary 29

Fifth Place

Elkton-Lake Benton 67, Lake Preston 45

Third Place

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 55, Estelline 38

Championship

Deubrook 64, Arlington 49

Hanson Tournament

Chester 48, Elk Point-Jefferson 39
Corsica/Stickney 40, Canistota 38
Dakota Christian 75, Rosholt 64
Hitchcock-Tulare 60, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 55
McCook Central/Montrose 57, Viborg/Hurley 44
#4 St. Thomas More 53, Madison 50
Sully Buttes 68, Hanson 64
Winner 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 53

College Track And Field

The Black Hills State University track and field team competed on the final day of the Iowa State Open on Saturday.

Chad Hofkamp placed 42 overall in the 60-meter dash with a time of 7.17 seconds. Justin Bergeson placed 30th in the 800-meter run in 2:00.57. In the 1,000-meter run, Mark Wilcox ran a time of 2:41.78 and K.C. Fiedler posted a time of 2:43.76. Mitch Kraft and Seth Ulvestad both competed in the mile run. Kraft posted a time of 4:27.67 and Ulestad ran a 4:51.99. Jed Morgan ran the 3,000-meters in 8:46.33.Kyle Chapman ran the 6-meter hurdles in 9.48 seconds. The men’s 1,600-meter relay team posted a time of 3:33.61.

In the field events, Philip Repasky high jumped 1.90 meters. Daniel Mayer pole vaulted 4.15 meters. Dustin Worthington and Riley Meissner posted marks of 12.97 meters and 12.90 meters in the triple jump, respectively.

On the women’s side, Ana Andric ran 8.44 seconds in the 60-meter dash. Mila Andric ran the 400-meter dash in 1:00.00 while teammate Alyson Perrett posted a time of 1:00.75. Anna Yanchek ran the 800-meters in 2:26.47. In the 1,00-meter run, Abi Bever posted a time of 3:04.75. Brooke Wells also ran the 1,000 meters in 3:09.56. Erin Curran post a time of 4:57.12 in the mile run. Wells came back to run the mile in 5:27.37. Erica Gajda ran the 3,000-meter run in 11:35.27. Mila Andric ran the 60-meter hurdles in 9.25 seconds. Paige Follett also ran the hurdles in a time of 10.28 seconds. The women’s 1,600-meter relay team ran a time of 4:05.61.

Follett and Sarah Goehring both high jumped 1.45 meters. In the triple jump, Shelby Tollefson posted a mark of 10.33 meters and Ehrin Fuhrmann had a distance of 10.16 meters. Lory Johnson and Cody Milbourn both competed in the shot put. Johnson put the shot 13.26 meters and Milbourn posted a mark of 12.78 meters.

Black Hills State will return to home on January 29 to compete in the Dave Little Invitational. The field events begin at 10 a.m. MT and the track events will start at 12 noon MT.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, January 23, 2011 (04:14:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 21, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#5 Black Hills State- 62 Dickinson State- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 101 Upper Iowa- 53
Jamestown- 84 Dakota State- 53
South Dakota Mines- 76 #17 Minot State- 68
Valley City State- 54 Mayville State- 44

Men's College Basketball

#3 Black Hills State- 80 #23 Dickinson State- 55 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 97 Upper Iowa- 77
Jamestown- 75 Dakota State- 74
Mayville State- 66 Valley City State- 62
South Dakota School of Mines- 90 Minot State- 74

Girl's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 52 Pierre- 40
Bennett County- 56 Red Cloud- 35
Brandon Valley- 50 R.C. Central- 47
Crow Creek- 84 McLaughlin- 38
Harding County- 72 Bison- 27
Hill City- 51 Sundance, WY- 48
Jones County- 53 Stanley County- 23
Kadoka- 48 White River- 34
Lead/Deadwood- 45 Custer- 39
Lemmon- 47 #8 Faith- 45
#2 St. Thomas More- 67 Chamberlain- 46
#5 S.F. O'Gorman- 39 #2 S.F. Roosevelt- 33
#1 S.F. Washington- 67 S.F. Lincoln- 40
Spearfish- 42 Sturgis- 41
Todd County- 69 Douglas- 54
Winner- 55 Pine Ridge- 44
#4 Yankton- 63 R.C. Stevens- 45

Boy's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley- 61 R.C. Central- 57 (OT)
#2 Custer- 78 Lead/Deadwood- 56
Dupree- 77 Newell- 67
Hill City- 56 Sundance, WY- 42
Huron- 66 #3 S.F. Lincoln- 59
Kadoka- 53 Wall- 49
McLaughlin- 83 Crow Creek- 69
Pierre- 63 Aberdeen Central- 56
Sturgis- 65 Spearfish- 61 (OT)
#4 Watertown- 66 Brookings- 45
Yankton- 50 R.C. Stevens- 35

College Track And Field

The Black Hills State track and field team traveled to Ames, Iowa to compete in the Iowa State Open.

The Yellow Jackets had eight student-athletes hit automatic qualifying marks for the NAIA national meet. Black Hills State also had eight athletes finish in the top 10 for their respective events. Junior Laine Parish finished fourth in the men's 5,000-meter run posting a time of 14:52.40. Senior Cole Nicholas finished sixth in the men's weight throw with a distance of 16.84 meters, good enough for a provisional national qualifying mark.

On the women's side, freshmen Lela Carpenter finished third in the 5,000-meter run with a time of 18:28.52. Senior Lisa Koch won the women's pole vault clearing a height of 3.65 meters. Black Hills State had a strong showing in the women's weight throw wiht Alaina Yaracz finishing sixth (16.25 meters). Sophomore Lory Johnson finished seventh and junior Cody Milbourn finished tenth.

Black Hills State will return to action Saturday, January 22 as they compete in the second and final day of the Iowa State Track and Field Open.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, January 22, 2011 (05:05:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 20, 2011


Men's College Basketball

Oakland 97, South Dakota State 88

Girl's High School Basketball

Sturgis 57, Lead-Deadwood 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead-Deadwood 43, Sturgis 38 (JV)
Aberdeen Roncalli 40, Redfield/Doland 38, (2 OT)
Akron-Westfield, IA 55, Alcester-Hudson 39
Andes Central 48, Avon 45
Baltic 60, Freeman Academy 44
Bridgewater-Emery 65, Plankinton 49
Castlewood 48, Howard 28
Clarkson, NE 50, Bon Homme 44
Garretson 52, Tea Area 40
Herreid/Selby Area 76, Aberdeen Christian 29
Hoven/Edmunds Central 41, Gettysburg 28
#7 Ipswich 64, Faulkton 40
Kimball 41, Sanborn Central 36
Little Wound 77, Marty Indian 31
Miller 55, Chamberlain 44
Mt. Vernon 56, Dakota Christian 49
#2 Newell 59, Wall 37
Rosholt 51, Florence/Henry 30
Spearfish 47, Belle Fourche 34
St. Francis Indian 85, Takini 37
#2 St. Thomas More 74, Douglas 27
#3 Watertown 33, Brookings 31
Waubay 42, Grant-Deuel 35
Wynot, Neb. 78, Gayville-Volin 33

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Wessington Springs 46, Iroquois 23

Fifth Place

Wolsey-Wessington 38, Sunshine Bible Academy 29

Third Place

#9 James Valley Christian 50, Hitchcock-Tulare 42

Championship

#5 Highmore-Harrold 50, Woonsocket 49, (OT)

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Arlington 48, Lake Preston 38

Dell Rapids St. Mary 38, Deubrook 34

Semifinal

Colman-Egan 42, Estelline 39

#8 Elkton-Lake Benton 61, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 53

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

#8 Faith 73, Bison 20
Lemmon 53, Harding County 33
McIntosh 55, Lemmon 36
Timber Lake 63, Dupree 59

Southern Plains Conference Tournament

Colome 51, Gregory 46
Kadoka Area 66, Stanley County 45
White River 34, Jones County 33

Boy's High School Basketball

Sturgis 49, Lead-Deadwood 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Akron-Westfield, IA 55, Alcester-Hudson 38
Avon 58, Andes Central 41
Baltic 61, Freeman Academy 59
Belle Fourche 68, Spearfish 59
Bennett County 65, Lyman 56
Bon Homme 54, Parkston 47
#2 Canistota 46, Hanson 35
Chester 50, West Central 30
#7 Corsica/Stickney 64, Ethan 47
#2 Custer 72, Douglas 29
Deuel 47, Webster 42
Freeman 48, Menno 43
Gregory 48, White Lake 45
Groton Area 54, Milbank 42
Ipswich 50, Faulkton 48
Irene-Wakonda 51, Parker 47
Langford 54, Leola/Frederick 50
Lennox 75, Harrisburg 50
Little Wound 84, Marty Indian 45
#5 Madison 61, #10 Dell Rapids 40
Marion 64, Scotland 53
#4 Mt. Vernon 59, #9 Dakota Christian 50
Philip 50, New Underwood 39
#9 Sioux Falls Christian 61, Vermillion 32
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 81, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66
Wagner 61, #6 Winner 57
Wynot, NE 69, Gayville-Volin 26

281 Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Highmore-Harrold 63, Iroquois 42

Fifth Place

Sunshine Bible Academy 46, Wessington Springs 44

Third Place

Wolsey-Wessington 62, Woonsocket 47

Championship

#1 Hitchcock-Tulare 59, #3 James Valley Christian 46

High School Wrestling

Belle Fourche- 57 Hill City- 12
Belle Fourche- 42 Newell- 24
Belle Fourche- 42 Douglas- 30
Douglas- 33 Hill City- 12
Newell- 48 Hill City- 12
Newell- 33 Douglas- 30



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, January 21, 2011 (06:48:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday January 19, 2011


Women's College Basketball

#4 Morningside 81, Dakota Wesleyan University 62

Men's College Basketball

#25 Dakota Wesleyan University 52, Morningside 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, January 20, 2011 (05:11:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 18, 2011


Girl's High School Basketball

#5 Beresford 47, Tea Area 28
Brandon Valley 57, Mitchell 47
#10 Centerville 71, Menno 32
DeSmet 51, Hamlin 29
Deuel 37, Flandreau 31
Faulkton 62, Aberdeen Christian 33
Freeman 67, Viborg/Hurley 37
Garretson 57, Sioux Falls Christian 50
Harrisburg 45, Lennox 33
Hawarden West Sioux, IA 60, Alcester-Hudson 53
Hill City 60, Lead Deadwood 46
Huron 51, Sioux Falls Lincoln 41
Ipswich 44, Redfield/Doland 35
Parker 81, Gayville-Volin 35
Platte-Geddes 44, South Central 41
Rapid City Central JV 57, New Underwood 33
Red Cloud 66, Hot Springs 42
Sanborn Central 38, Bridgewater-Emery 29
Scotland 42, Irene-Wakonda 30
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 57, #4 Yankton 55
#1 Sioux Falls Washington 46, #3 Watertown 35
Sioux Valley 48, Chester 25
Sisseton 53, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN 17
#2 St. Thomas More 53, Belle Fourche 21
Strasburg-Zeeland, ND 48, Eureka/Bowdle 46
Sully Buttes 49, Hoven/Edmunds Central 25
Vermillion 43, Elk Point-Jefferson 40
Warner 49, Northwestern Area 37
West Central 51, Dell Rapids 37
Wilmot 44, Grant-Deuel 39
Winner 50, Bennett County 37

Panhandle Conference Tournament

Crawford, Neb. 41, Edgemont 40

Boy's High School Basketball

Aberdeen Christian 55, Faulkton 46
Canistota 87, Freeman Academy 24
Centerville 65, Freeman 48
Colome 54, Andes Central 33
Dakota Christian 65, Plankinton 32
Deuel 61, Flandreau 60
Elk Point-Jefferson 63, Vermillion 38
Faith 68, Lemmon 27
Great Plains Lutheran 51, Florence/Henry 41
Hamlin 64, DeSmet 47
Hanson 64, Howard 48
Hawarden West Sioux, IA 46, Alcester-Hudson 31
Herreid/Selby Area 46, Gettysburg 32
Irene-Wakonda 68, Scotland 62
Kimball 51, South Central 44
#5 Madison 74, Flandreau Indian 44
Marty Indian 79, Crazy Horse 71
Milbank 55, Tiospa Zina Tribal 42
Miller 57, Crow Creek 48
#2 Mitchell 62, Brandon Valley 42
Oelrichs 53, Rapid City Christian 43
Parker 60, Gayville-Volin 39
Pine Ridge 83, St. Francis Indian 56
Redfield/Doland 79, Ipswich 38
#4 St. Thomas More 52, Red Cloud 33
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 70, Brookings 45
Summit 51, Webster 48
Tri-Valley 53, Beresford 50
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 65, Bon Homme 50
Warner 37, Northwestern Area 25
#4 Watertown 60, #5 Sioux Falls Washington 56
Wilmot 55, Grant-Deuel 50

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament

Arlington 63, Elkton-Lake Benton 56
Deubrook 65, Dell Rapids St. Mary 44
Estelline 58, Lake Preston 54
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 53, Colman-Egan 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, January 19, 2011 (06:57:17)


<
1 2 3 ... 28 29 30
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live