Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net September 24, 2017, 8:29 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content


"A big thank you to Jaci Conrad Pearson and the Black Hills Pioneer for the nice article about KDSJ. Also, a special thank you to sales manager Dwight Wagner, program director and computer specialist Ryan Reider, and news director Cody Oliver for their many years of dedicated service and hard work for KDSJ."

Al and Jeanne Decker

Owners, KDSJ Radio

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 3

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





<
1 2 3 4 ... 49 50 51
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 15, 2017


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 5, Bennett County 1 (Heard On KDSJ)

Boy's High School Tennis

Rapid City Christian 8, Spearfish 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, May 16, 2017 (21:25:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 12, 2017


High School Baseball

Sturgis 5, Aberdeen 4

Legion Baseball

Spearfish Post 164 4, Aberdeen Smitty's 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, May 15, 2017 (18:09:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 11, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Black Hills Conference At Hart Ranch In Rapid City

Team Results

St Thomas More 381, Belle Fourche 400, Lead Deadwood 400, Hot Springs 405, Douglas 416, Spearfish 421, Hill City 434, Sturgis 434, Red Cloud 51

Individual Results

Jade Burr-Belle Fourche-84
Chelsea Powles-Sturgis-86
Taylor Beagle-Lead Deadwood-88
Payson Birkeland-Belle Fourche-89
Sydney Auld-Lead Deadwood-93
Ainsley Sabers-Sturgis-96

High School Baseball

Sturgis 6, Douglas 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 12, 2017 (23:39:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 10, 2017


High School/Legion Baseball

Spearfish Post 164 4, Lead Deadwood 1 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, May 12, 2017 (02:10:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 9, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Sturgis Invitational At Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Results

Lead Deadwood 182, St Thomas More 189, Spearfish 192, Sturgis 202, Douglas 210, Rapid City Central 210, Red Cloud 244

Individual Results

Taylor Beagle-Lead Deadwood-38
Lyric Williams-Spearfish-40
Emily Fox-Lead Deadwood-42

Boy’s High School Tennis

St Thomas More 9, Spearfish 0

High School Baseball

St Thomas More 4, Lead Deadwood 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 10, 2017 (22:44:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 8, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Belle Fourche Country Club

Team Results

Belle Fourche 186, Sturgis 266

Individual Results

Jade Burr-Belle Fourche-39
Payson Birkeland-Belle Fourche-44
Chelsea Powles-Sturgis-49
Ainsley Sabres-Sturgis-51
Megan Anderson-Sturgis-55
Gabby Kiewel-Belle Fourche-55

High School Baseball

Rapid City Stevens 4, Sturgis 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 10, 2017 (05:13:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 7, 2017


Legion Baseball

Miles City 4, Spearfish Post 164 1 (Game One)
Spearfish Post 164 13, Miles City 3 (Game Two)



Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 10, 2017 (05:12:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 6, 2017


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 8, Bennett County 5 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, May 07, 2017 (11:28:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 3, 2017


High School Baseball

Sturgis 9, Rapid City Central 2

Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22 Hardhats 18, Spearfish Post 164 2 (7 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 04, 2017 (12:54:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 2, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Spearfish Invitational At Spearfish Country Club

Team Results

St Thomas More 383, Belle Fourche 389, Douglas 390, Hot Springs 405, Lead Deadwood 409, Spearfish 451, Rapid City Stevens 524

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

Jade Burr-80
Payson Birkeland-86
Gabi Kiewel-108
Emily Collins-115
Avery Middleton-115
Caitlin Ringling-124

Lead Deadwood

Taylor Beagle-91
Sydney Auld-97
Gracie Kosters-109
Emily Fox-112
Madison Rystrom-116
Hailey Trewella-117

Spearfish

Lyric Williams-100
Rachel Jensen-109
Alyssa Iverson-112
Sela Fitzgerald-130
Sydney Gusso-131
Kaylene Delahoyde-141

Sturgis

Chelsea Powels-92
Ainsley Sabres-109
Megan Anderson-113



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 03, 2017 (19:21:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, April 30, 2017


High School Baseball

Spearfish 7, Sturgis 2 (Game One)
Sturgis 10, Spearfish 3 (Game Two) (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead Deadwood 13, Gregory 2 (Five Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, May 01, 2017 (23:53:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 29, 2017


High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 10, Todd County 3
Spearfish 9, Douglas 2 (Game One)
Spearfish 13, Douglas 3 (Five Innings) (Game Two)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, May 01, 2017 (23:51:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 20, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Pre Black Hills Conference At Hart Ranch In Rapid City

Team Results

St Thomas More 374, Belle Fourche 393, Douglas 402, Lead Deadwood 405, Hot Springs 417, Spearfish 426.

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

Jade Burr 84
Payson Birkeland 89
Gabi Kiewel 99
Avery Middleton 121
Emily Collins 124
Juliann Lange 143

Lead Deadwood

Taylor Beagle 86
Emily Fox 105
Sydney Auld 107
Gracie Kosters 107
Hailey Trewhella 110
Maddie Rystrom 118

Spearfish

Jenna Geist 99
Rachel Jensen 105
Lyric Williams 105
Alyssa Iverson 117
Liz Meyer 133

Sturgis

Chelsea Powles 102
Ainsley Sabers 107
Megan Anderson 109

High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 15, Hot Springs 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas 10, Sturgis 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 21, 2017 (12:57:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 15, 2017


High School Baseball

Gillette 3, Sturgis 2 (Game One) (Heard On KDSJ)
Gillette 12, Sturgis 0 (Game Two) (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, April 16, 2017 (11:24:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 13, 2017


High School Track

Rapid City’s Track-O-Rama At O’Harra Stadium

Area Athlete Individual Results

Girl’s 400 Meter Dash

2-Kylee Bennett-Sturgis-1:01.42”

Girl’s Pole Vault

1-Carolyn Groeger-Lead Deadwood-10’09.2”

Girl’s Triple Jump

1-Caitlyn Emick-Sturgis-35’07.25”

Boy’s 400 Meter Dash

2-Trinity Brady-Lead Deadwood-53.32”

Boy’s 300 Meter Hurdles

2-Gavin Haefs-Lead Deadwood-40.66”

Boy’s 4x200 Meter Relay

2-Sturgis-46.02”

Boy’s 4x400 Meter Relay

2-Sturgis-3:35.61”

Boy’s 4X800 Meter Relay

1-Spearfish-8:38.43”

Boy’s Triple Jump

2-Alec Keffeler-Sturgis-40’11.3”

Boy’s Shot Put

2-Dan Rynders-Lead Deadwood-49’01.25”



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, April 15, 2017 (00:29:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 11, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Meadowbrook Quadrangular In Rapid City

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 193, Sturgis 210, Spearfish 251, Rapid City Central 265

Individual Results

Spearfish

Rachel Jensen-50
Lyric Williams-53
Liz Meyer-73
Kaylene Delahoyde-75
Savanna Sewell-77

Sturgis

Megan Anderson-49
Ainsley Sabers-50
Chelsea Powles-52
Shaclyn Bunch-59

Boy’s High School Tennis

Pierre 9, Spearfish 0
Rapid City Christian 7, Spearfish 2

High School Baseball

Sturgis 15, Rapid City Central 4 (6 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 13, 2017 (00:38:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, April 10, 2017


Girl's High School Golf

Meadowbrook Triangular In Rapid City

Team Results

Douglas 199, Lead Deadwood 206, Rapid City Central 228



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, April 12, 2017 (00:20:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 19, 2017


Women's College Basketball

NIT Tournament

Colorado 81, South Dakota State 75 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, March 20, 2017 (20:26:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 16, 2017


Women's College Basketball

NIT Tournament

South Dakota State 94, Northern Illinois 84
University Of South Dakota 78, North Dakota State 55

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

Gonzaga 66, South Dakota State 46 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 16, 2017 (22:54:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State AA Girl’s Basketball Tournament In Rapid City


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Harrisburg 64, #8 Pierre 39
#4 Rapid City Central 60, #5 Rapid City Stevens 49
#7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 37, #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 33
#6 Aberdeen Central 51, #3 Brandon Valley 43

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#5 Rapid City Stevens 67, #8 Pierre 50
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49, #3 Brandon Valley 43

Championship Semifinals

#1 Harrisburg 49, #4 Rapid City Central 44
#7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47, #6 Aberdeen Central 34

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#3 Brandon Valley 56, #8 Pierre 51

Fifth Place

#5 Rapid City Stevens 62, #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49

Third Place

#6 Aberdeen Central 60, #4 Rapid City Central 34

Championship

#7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, #1 Harrisburg 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:27:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State AA Boy’s Basketball Tournament In Rapid City


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 61, #8 Harrisburg 47
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, #4 Huron 47 (OT)
#7 Aberdeen Central 56, #2 Brookings 52 (OT)
#6 Pierre 76, #3 Rapid City Stevens 75 (2 OT)

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#4 Huron 63, #8 Harrisburg 52
#3 Rapid City Stevens 54, #2 Brookings 53

Championship Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 64, #5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
#7 Aberdeen Central 58, #6 Pierre 52

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#2 Brookings 71, #8 Harrisburg 70 (2 OT)

Fifth Place

#3 Rapid City Stevens 62, #4 Huron 48

Third Place

#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, #6 Pierre 31

Championship

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 69, #7 Aberdeen Central 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:25:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State A Boy’s Basketball Tournament In Sioux Falls


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Madison 56, #8 Dakota Valley 47
#4 Sioux Falls Christian 72, #5 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 44
#7 Tri Valley 59, #2 Chamberlain 47
#6 Tea Area 60, #3 St Thomas More 43

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#8 Dakota Valley 56, #5 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 37
#3 St Thomas More 51, #2 Chamberlain 48

Championship Semifinals

#1 Madison 50, #4 Sioux Falls Christian 39
#6 Tea Area 60, #7 Tri Valley 47

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#2 Chamberlain 65, #5 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 52

Fifth Place

#8 Dakota Valley 56, #3 St Thomas More 41

Third Place

#4 Sioux Falls Christian 64, #7 Tri Valley 49

Championship

#6 Tea Area 72, #1 Madison 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:24:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State B Boy’s Basketball Tournament In Aberdeen


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Bridgewater/Emery 67, #8 Platte/Geddes 39
#5 Sully Buttes 65, #4 White River 52
#7 Parker 48, #2 Langford Area 39
#3 Wolsey/Wessington 56, #6 Harding County 35 (Heard On KDSJ)

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#4 White River 60, #8 Platte/Geddes 50
#2 Langford Area 43, #6 Harding County 37 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship Semifinals

#1 Bridgewater/Emery 61, #5 Sully Buttes 58
#3 Wolsey/Wessington 58, #7 Parker 42

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#8 Platte/Geddes 59, #6 Harding County 32 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

#2 Langford Area 51, #4 White River 38

Third Place

#5 Sully Buttes 60, #7 Parker 58

Championship

#1 Bridgewater/Emery 63, #3 Wolsey/Wessington 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:23:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State A Girl’s Basketball Tournament In Brookings


Thursday, March 9, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 St Thomas More 57, #8 Madison 32
#5 Webster Area 57, #4 Little Wound 50
#7 Vermillion 49, #2 Hamlin 43
#3 Lennox 63, #6 Dell Rapids 58

Friday, March 10, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#8 Madison 55, #4 Little Wound 38
#2 Hamlin 53, #6 Dell Rapids 44

Championship Semifinals

#1 St Thomas More 42, #5 Webster Area 30
#3 Lennox 57, #7 Vermillion 50

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Seventh Place

#6 Dell Rapids 59, #4 Little Wound 54

Fifth Place

#2 Hamlin 63, #8 Madison 54

Third Place

#5 Webster Area 57, #7 Vermillion 37

Championship

#1 St Thomas More 47, #3 Lennox 36



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:15:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State B Girl’s Basketball Tournament In Huron


Thursday, March 9, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Warner 65, #8 Timber Lake 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 66, #4 New Underwood 59 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Sully Buttes 63, #7 Parker 45
#3 Ethan 56, #6 Avon 43

Friday, March 10, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#4 New Underwood 51, #8 Timber Lake 31 (Heard On KDSJ)
#7 Parker 56, #6 Avon 36

Championship Semifinals

#5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, #1 Warner 49
#2 Sully Buttes 37, #3 Ethan 35

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Seventh Place

#6 Avon 45, #8 Timber Lake 41 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

#4 New Underwood 43, #7 Parker 32 (Heard On KDSJ)

Third Place

#3 Ethan 60, #1 Warner 42

Championship

#2 Sully Buttes 63, #5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:14:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 7, 2017


Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 1AA Final

Brookings 68, Brandon Valley 56
Harrisburg 71, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52

Region 2AA Final

Aberdeen Central 59, Sturgis 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Huron 57, Rapid City Central 36

Class A Sweet Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

Chamberlain 67, Crow Creek 47
Dakota Valley 85, Sioux Valley 79 (OT)
Madison 67, Hot Springs 30
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 81, Pine Ridge 77
St Thomas More 52, Aberdeen Roncalli 45
Sioux Falls Christian 83, Sisseton 44
Tea Area 85, Little Wound 58
Tri Valley 62, Clark/Willow Lake 38

Region 1B Championship

Langford Area 48, Florence/Henry 29

Region 2B Championship

Sully Buttes 66, Potter County 47

Region 3B Championship

Wolsey/Wessington 65, Castlewood 55

Region 4B Championship

Bridgewater/Emery 69, Chester Area 64

Region 5B Championship

Parker 61, Irene/Wakonda 58

Region 6B Championship

Platte/Geddes 49, Gregory 35

Region 7B Championship

White River 76, Wall 40

Region 8B Championship

Harding County 58, Lemmon 38 (Heard On KDSJ)

Women’s College Basketball

Summit League Championship

#1 Western Illinois 77, #2 IUPUI 69 (OT)

Men’s College Basketball

Summit League Championship

#4 South Dakota State 79, #3 Omaha 77



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 08, 2017 (05:14:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 6, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 1AA Final

Brandon Valley 57, Watertown 37
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38, Sioux Falls Lincoln 36

Region 2AA Final

Pierre 91, Douglas 46
Rapid City Central 45, Mitchell 20

Women’s College Basketball

Summit League Semifinals

#1 Western Illinois 84, #5 Omaha 82
#2 IUPUI 65, #3 South Dakota State 61 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)

Men’s College Basketball

#4 South Dakota State 74, #1 University Of South Dakota 71 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Omaha 90, #7 IUPUI 62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 07, 2017 (04:48:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 5, 2017


Women's College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#5 Omaha 64, #4 University Of South Dakota 58
#3 South Dakota State 65, #6 Oral Roberts 50 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#4 South Dakota State 83, #5 Denver 73 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Omaha 84, #6 Fort Wayne 80



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 07, 2017 (01:35:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 4, 2017


Boy’s High School Basketball

District 5B Championship

Castlewood 56, Arlington 50 (OT)

Women’s College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#1 Western Illinois 82, #8 Denver 39
#2 IUPUI 69, #7 North Dakota State 56

Men’s College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#1 University Of South Dakota 78, #8 Western Illinois 69 (OT)
#7 IUPUI 76, #2 North Dakota State 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 05, 2017 (14:47:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 3, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Class A Sweet Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

Dell Rapids 59, Todd County 49
Hamlin 64, Sioux Valley 51
Lennox 69, Crow Creek 48
Little Wound 62, West Central 56
Madison 52, McCook Central/Montrose 49
St Thomas More 54, Cheyenne Eagle Butte 11
Vermillion 55, Belle Fourche 50
Webster Area 58, Milbank Area 49

Region 1B Championship

Warner 53, Florence/Henry 41

District 3B Championship

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51, De Smet 38

Boy’s High School Basketball

District 1AA

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46, Watertown 36 (Third Place)
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, Brookings 48 (Championship)

District 2AA

Brandon Valley 61, Sioux Falls Washington 55 (OT) (Third Place)
Sioux Falls Lincoln 45, Harrisburg 41 (Championship)

District 3AA

Aberdeen 75, Mitchell 52 (Third Place)
Pierre 56, Huron 52 (Championship)

District 4AA

Rapid City Central 62, Douglas 61 (2 OT) (Third Place)
Rapid City Stevens 44, Sturgis 42 (Championship) (Heard On KDSJ)

District 3B Championship

Potter County 64, Faulkton 33

District 4B Championship

Sully Buttes 54, Lower Brule 41

District 7B Championship

Chester Area 60, Colman/Egan 50

District 8B Championship

Bridgewater/Emery 62, Canistota 51

District 9B Championship

Parker 52, Scotland 34

District 10B Championship

Irene/Wakonda 65, Viborg/Hurley 58

District 11B Championship

Platte/Geddes 58, Corsica/Stickney 56 (2 OT)

District 12B Championship

Gregory 49, Colome 43

District 13B Championship

White River 83, Crazy Horse 26

District 14B Championship

Wall 68, Rapid City Christian 60

District 15B Championship

Lemmon 64, Timber Lake 55

District 16B Championship

Harding County 57, Faith 41 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 04, 2017 (05:49:46)


<
1 2 3 4 ... 49 50 51
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2017 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live