Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net July 9, 2014, 11:09 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 3

 

BlackHills.com

 


 

Click On The Tickets Below For Summer Attraction Savings







<
1 2 3 4 ... 26 27 28
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 9, 2014


College Women's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals

Denver 79, Fort Wayne 73
University of South Dakota 96, Western Illinois 94

College Men's Basketball

Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals

Denver 71, University of South Dakota 55
South Dakota State 71, Western Illinois 50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, March 10, 2014 (18:28:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 8, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 1AA Championships

Harrisburg 48, Brookings 36
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66, Sioux Falls Lincoln 45

Region 2AA Championships

Spearfish 47, #5 Pierre 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Stevens 50, Aberdeen Central 49

Region 6B Championship

Kimball/White Lake 53, South Central 33

High School Boys Basketball

District 5B Championship

DeSmet 49, Castlewood 31

College Women's Basketball

Summit League Tournament

First Round

IUPUI 72, North Dakota State 64

RMAC Shootout Championship

Colorado Mesa 73, Black Hills State 55

College Men's Basketball

Summit League Tournament

First Round

Fort Wayne 85, IUPUI 47



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 09, 2014 (12:25:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 7, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 2A Championship

Sioux Valley 68, Clark/Willow Lake 58

Region 6A Championship

#4 Winner 83, Chamberlain 46

Region 7A Championship

#2 Pine Ridge 72, Todd County 55

Region 1B Championship

#2 Warner 62, Summit 23

Region 3B Championship

#4 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51, #3 DeSmet 46

High School Boys Basketball

District 1AA Third Place

Watertown 55, Brookings 45

District 1AA Championship

#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 70, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 33

District 2AA Third Place

#5 Sioux Falls Washington 64, Brandon Valley 60

District 2AA Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln 47, Yankton 44

District 3AA Third Place

Aberdeen Central 72, Mitchell 60

District 3AA Championship

#1 Huron 65, #4 Pierre 52

District 4AA Third Place

Rapid City Central 72, Spearfish 46 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 4AA Championship

#3 Rapid City Stevens 62, Sturgis 56 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

#4 White River 86, Lyman 30

District 14B Championship

Oelrichs 69, New Underwood 46

District 15B Championship

McLaughlin 80, Timber Lake 61

District 16B Championship

Faith 59, Harding County 39

College Women's Basketball

RMAC Shootout Semifinals

Black Hills State 63, Colorado State-Pueblo 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 08, 2014 (04:53:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 6, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 1AA Third Place

Brookings 40, Watertown 36

District 1AA Championship

#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 43

District 2AA Third Place

Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Brandon Valley 35

District 2AA Championship

#2 Sioux Falls Washington 48, Harrisburg 35

District 3AA Third Place

Aberdeen Central 60, Huron 45

District 3AA Championship

#1 Mitchell 72, #5 Pierre 30

District 4AA Third Place

Spearfish 43, Rapid City Central 37 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 4AA Championship

#4 Sturgis 56, Rapid City Stevens 43 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 3A Championship

Garretson 46, Madison 40

Region 5A Championship

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 38, #5 West Central 36

Region 2B Championship

#1 Sully Buttes 61, Potter County 35

Region 4B Championship

#5 Hanson 60, Chester 34

Region 5B Championship

Gayville-Volin 44, Freeman 40 (OT)

High School Boys Basketball

Region 7A Semifinals

#5 Pine Ridge 70, Todd County 51
Red Cloud 94, St. Francis Indian School 77

Region 8A Semifinals

Custer 65, Hot Springs 52
St. Thomas More 69, Belle Fourche 47

District 13B Semifinals

Lyman 45, Jones County 36
#4 White River 101, Stanley County 26

District 14B Semifinals

New Underwood 62, Wall 57
Oelrichs 84, Philip 70

District 15B Semifinals

McLaughlin 93, Tiospaye Topa 43
Timber Lake 61, McIntosh 50

District 16B Semifinals

Faith 71, Takini 45
Harding County 56, Newell 43



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 07, 2014 (05:22:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 4, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 1A Championship

Webster Area 40, Aberdeen Roncalli 32 (OT)

Region 4A Championship

#2 Elk Point-Jefferson 65, Lennox 38

Region 7B Championship

Lyman 48, New Underwood 44

Region 8B Championship

Lemmon 50, McLaughlin 45

High School Boys Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 60, Watertown 57
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 73, Brookings 59

District 2AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, #5 Sioux Falls Washington 54
Yankton 54, Brandon Valley 37

District 3AA Semifinals

#1 Huron 78, Mitchell 45
#4 Pierre 58, Aberdeen Central 46

District 4AA Semifinals

#3 Rapid City Stevens 61, Spearfish 37 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis 68, Rapid City Central 66

Region 8A First Round

Belle Fourche 63, Lead-Deadwood 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hot Springs 66, Hill City 32

College Women's Basketball

RMAC Shootout Round One

Black Hills State 81, Fort Lewis College 71



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 05, 2014 (04:53:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 3, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 64, Watertown 34
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Brookings 43

District 2AA Semifinals

Harrisburg 59, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
#2 Sioux Falls Washington 53, Brandon Valley 25

District 3AA Semifinals

#1 Mitchell 64, Huron 43
#5 Pierre 44, Aberdeen Central 28

District 4AA Semifinals

Rapid City Stevens 59, Spearfish 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis 52, Rapid City Central 42 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 8A Championship

#1 St. Thomas More 62, Belle Fourche 33

High School Boys Basketball

District 4AA Play In

Spearfish 58, Douglas 42 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 14B First Round

Philip 62, Rapid City Christian 40
Wall 80, Edgemont 39

District 15B First Round

Timber Lake 64, Wakpala 52
Tiospaye Topa 46, Dupree 35

District 16B First Round

Newell 57, Lemmon 50
Takini 54, Bison 38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 04, 2014 (23:52:50)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 1, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 4AA Play-In

Rapid City Central- 54 Douglas- 26

High School Boys Basketball

District 2AA Play-In

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 77 Harrisburg- 51

College Women's Basketball

Black Hills State- 73 Chadron State- 54

College Men's Basketball

South Dakota State- 75 University of South Dakota- 61 (Heard On KDSJ)
Chadron State- 83 Black Hills State- 74

High School Wrestling

State "A" Tournament
In Rapid City


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Aberdeen Central- 177.50
2. Pierre- 147.50
3. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 138.50
4. Rapid City Central- 128
5. Sioux Falls Washington- 127.50
6. Sturgis- 105
12. Spearfish- 58
25. Belle Fourche- 9

State "B" Tournament
In Aberdeen


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Parkston- 158
2. Philip Area- 134
3. Beresford- 111
4. Canton- 108
5. Bon Homme/Scotland- 106
17. Hot Springs- 34
22. Custer- 28
34. Harding County- 9
41. Newell- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, March 02, 2014 (11:41:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 28, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

District 2AA Play-In

Brandon Valley- 53 Yankton- 52

District 15B Championship

McLaughlin- 62 Timber Lake- 51

High School Boys Basketball

Custer- 64 Spearfish- 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 62 Custer- 45 (JV)
Spearfish- 67 Custer- 29 (Freshmen)
Faith- 59 Wall- 36
Hot Springs- 73 Edgemont- 27
Lemmon- 102 Wakpala- 38
New Underwood- 50 Jones County- 46 (OT)
Philip- 73 Kadoka Area- 25
Rapid City Christian- 55 Hill City- 35

High School Wrestling

State "A" Tournament
In Rapid City


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Aberdeen Central- 93.50
2. Pierre- 76.50
3. Rapid City Central- 71
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 70.50
5. Sioux Falls Washington- 65.50
6. Sturgis- 63
13. Spearfish- 34
26. Belle Fourche- 6

State "B" Tournament
In Aberdeen


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Parkston- 88
2. Philip Area- 66
3. Canton- 57
4. Beresford- 53
5. Stanley County- 51
T14. Custer- 22
T14. Hot Springs- 22
30. Harding County- 10
41. Newell- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, March 01, 2014 (13:26:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 27, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Region 7A Semifinals

#2 Pine Ridge- 79 Bennett County- 69
Todd County- 68 Red Cloud- 51

Region 8A Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 53 Lead/Deadwood- 49 (Heard On KDSJ)
#1 St. Thomas More- 85 Hill City- 29 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B Championship

Lyman- 46 Jones County- 43

District 14B Championship

New Underwood- 47 Wall- 40

District 15B Semifinals

McLaughlin- 57 Dupree- 39
Timber Lake- 37 McIntosh- 33

District 16B Championship

Lemmon- 77 Harding County- 45

High School Boys Basketball

#4 Rapid City Stevens- 68 Sturgis- 52
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 64 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 59

College Women's Basketball

South Dakota State- 69 Denver- 55
University of South Dakota- 95 North Dakota State- 87 (OT)

College Men's Basketball

North Dakota State- 82 University of South Dakota- 54
South Dakota State- 78 Denver- 69



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, March 01, 2014 (13:00:12)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 25, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 51 Brandon Valley- 30
Harrisburg- 48 Watertown- 41
#5 Pierre- 56 Huron- 35
Rapid City Stevens- 55 Rapid City Central- 41
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 67 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 64
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 42 #3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 40

Region 7A First Round

Bennett County- 71 Little Wound- 54
Red Cloud- 77 St. Francis Indian School- 39

District 13B Semifinals

Jones County- 46 Stanley County- 30
Lyman- 64 White River- 46

District 14B Semifinals

New Underwood- 47 Oelrichs- 42
Wall- 34 Philip- 32

District 16B Semifinals

Harding County- 51 Faith- 49 (OT, Heard On KDSJ)
Lemmon- 73 Newell- 31 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Boys Basketball

Brandon Valley- 67 Aberdeen Central- 35
Brookings- 69 Mitchell- 58
Custer- 56 Hill City- 30
Harrisburg- 83 Watertown- 75 (OT)
#1 Huron- 69 #3 Pierre- 61
St. Thomas More- 52 Belle Fourche- 29
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 49 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 48
Sturgis- 66 Douglas- 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, February 27, 2014 (19:53:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 24, 2014


Girl's High School Basketball

#1 Mitchell 61, Brookings 32

Region 8A First Round

Lead-Deadwood 62, Hot Springs 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hill City 55, Custer 35

District 13B First Round

Stanley County 74, Crazy Horse 14
White River 65, Kadoka Area 38

District 14B First Round

New Underwood 59, Edgemont 38
Philip 54, Rapid City Christian 49

District 15B First Round

Dupree 69, Wakpala 19
McIntosh 83, Tiospaye Topa 16

District 16B First Round

Harding County 78, Bison 34
Newell 54, Takini 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 25, 2014 (21:13:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 22, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Brookings 44, Huron 25
Lemmon 54, Mobridge-Pollock 37
Rapid City Central 60, Scottsbluff, NE 32
#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln 43
Sturgis 62, Harrisburg 58
Tongue River, WY 63, Sundance, WY 29

High School Boys Basketball

Bison 39, Tiospaye Topa 29
Faith 56, Philip 37
Harrisburg 66, Sturgis 64
#1 Huron 70, Brookings 53
#5 Pine Ridge 69, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 65
Scottsbluff, NE 95, Rapid City Central 81
Sundance, WY 62, Tongue River, WY 60
Wall 56, Newell 48

College Women's Basketball

Concordia-St. Paul 87, University of Sioux Falls 67
Jamestown 90, Dakota State 82 (OT)
Mount Marty 76, Nebraska Wesleyan 63
Northern State 59, Minot State 49
South Dakota School of Mines 100, Johnson And Wales 66
South Dakota State 75, North Dakota State 53
University of Colorado-Colorado Springs 63, Black Hills State 49
University of South Dakota 79, Western Illinois 76
Winona State 84, Augustana 76

College Men's Basketball

North Dakota State 74, South Dakota State 59 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 79, Winona State 70
Dakota State 96, Jamestown 88 (OT)
Johnson And Wales 94, South Dakota School of Mines 82
Nebraska Wesleyan 78, Mount Marty 50
Northern State 73, Minot State 58
University of Colorado-Colorado Springs 100, Black Hills State 88 (OT)
University of Sioux Falls 95, Concordia-St. Paul 90 (OT)
University of South Dakota 64, Western Illinois 54



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 23, 2014 (14:41:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 21, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Sturgis- 50 #4 Spearfish- 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 37 Spearfish- 33 (JV)
Big Horn, WY- 35 Sundance, WY- 34
Crow Creek- 52 St. Francis Indian School- 49
Lead/Deadwood- 62 Custer- 30
Custer- 48 Lead/Deadwood- 30 (JV)
#5 Pierre- 55 Yankton- 41
Rapid City Christian- 59 Takini- 23
Red Cloud- 68 Hot Springs- 36
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 62 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52
Wall- 49 Hill City- 46 (OT)

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish- 67 Sturgis- 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish- 53 Sturgis- 46 (JV, OT)
Brandon Valley- 66 Harrisburg- 55
Custer- 63 Lead/Deadwood- 49
Custer- 67 Lead/Deadwood- 37 (JV)
Faith- 58 McIntosh- 50
Harding County- 83 Lemmon- 46
Jones County- 70 Bennett County- 38
Lyman- 59 Kadoka Area- 50
New Underwood- 47 #2 White River- 46
#3 Pierre- 56 #5 Yankton- 41
Rapid City Christian- 66 Takini- 46
Red Cloud- 91 Hot Springs- 68
St. Francis Indian School- 77 Crow Creek- 61
Sioux County, NE- 64 Edgemont- 54
Watertown- 70 Mitchell- 57

College Women's Basketball

Augustana- 97 Upper Iowa- 93
Colorado State/Pueblo- 73 Black Hills State- 61
Minnesota State/Mankato- 82 University of Sioux Falls- 72
Northern State- 73 University of Mary- 59

College Men's Basketball

Black Hills State- 78 Colorado State/Pueblo- 68
Minnesota State/Mankato- 103 University of Sioux Falls- 101
Northern State- 72 University of Mary- 69
Upper Iowa- 104 Augustana- 100 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 22, 2014 (07:23:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 20, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

#4 Spearfish 64, Douglas 43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County 78, Kadoka Area 24
Brookings 48, Sioux Falls Lincoln 46
Custer 50, Newell 39
Harrisburg 69, Brandon Valley 40
Lemmon 53, McIntosh 17
Marshall, MN 67, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 61
#1 Mitchell 75, Watertown 43
#1 St. Thomas More 78, Belle Fourche 33
Wall 54, Stanley County 39
White River 63, Philip 56

High School Boys Basketball

Douglas 61, Spearfish 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bison 61, Lemmon 52
Chadron, NE 53, Red Cloud 48
Hot Springs 72, Hill City 34
Newell 82, Dupree 43
#5 Pine Ridge 73, Todd County 38
#4 Rapid City Stevens 57, Rapid City Central 42
Sioux Falls Lincoln 66, Brookings 56
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, #5 Sioux Falls Washington 48
Wall 60, Stanley County 27

College Women's Basketball

Omaha 69, University of South Dakota 61

College Men's Basketball

University of South Dakota 87, Omaha 86



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 21, 2014 (07:43:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 19, 2014


College Women's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 82 Mount Marty- 72
Mayville State- 92 Dakota State- 68

College Men's Basketball

Dakota State- 78 Mayville State- 65
Dakota Wesleyan- 87 Mount Marty- 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 20, 2014 (04:46:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 18, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 52 Huron- 35
Belle Fourche- 55 Douglas- 38
Edgemont- 45 Hot Springs- 32
Faith- 50 Timber Lake- 37
Harding County- 63 Bison- 33
Harrisburg- 91 Sioux Falls Christian- 46
Lemmon- 50 McLaughlin- 44
New Underwood- 60 Newell- 35
#2 Pine Ridge- 80 Little Wound- 41
Rapid City Stevens- 49 #5 Pierre- 43
St. Francis Indian School- 69 Takini- 22
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 64 Yankton- 33
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 49 Brookings- 31
Sturgis- 45 Rapid City Central- 39
Wall- 41 Oelrichs- 38

High School Boys Basketball

Douglas- 52 Lead/Deadwood- 39
Douglas- 58 Lead/Deadwood- 33 (JV)
#1 Huron- 68 Aberdeen Central- 50
Lemmon- 61 Takini- 59
Oelrichs- 67 Wall- 61
#5 Pine Ridge- 57 Little Wound- 49
Sioux Falls Christian- 62 Harrisburg- 49
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 52 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 46
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 52 #5 Yankton- 50
Sturgis- 50 Rapid City Central- 49

College Women's Basketball

Point Loma Nazarene, CA- 71 South Dakota School of Mines- 67

College Men's Basketball

Southeastern Oklahoma State- 67 South Dakota School of Mines- 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 19, 2014 (11:46:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 17, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 61 Harding County- 40
Harding County- 40 Lead/Deadwood- 38 (JV)
#2 Pine Ridge- 59 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 47
#4 Winner- 88 St. Francis Indian School- 44

High School Boys Basketball

Harding County- 77 Bison- 32
Philip- 79 Newell- 59

College Women's Basketball

South Dakota School of Mines- 53 Cal. State/San Marcos- 45

College Men's Basketball

Dallas Baptist- 81 South Dakota School of Mines- 72



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 18, 2014 (19:00:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 15, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Chadron, NE 62, Sturgis 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 61, Yankton 47
Bennett County 50, Cody-Kilgore, NE 19
Brandon Valley 56, Huron 38
Brookings 50, Watertown 40
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 54, St. Francis Indian School 41
Lemmon 74, Harding County 43
Little Wound 69, Marty Indian 60
New Underwood 74, Bison 24
Pierre 56, Harrisburg 51
#4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 49, Rapid City Central 44
#2 Sioux Falls Washington 57, Rapid City Stevens 31

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Hot Springs 64, Moorcroft, WY 31

Fifth Place

Newell 59, Edgemont 28

Third Place

Upton, WY 52, Rapid City Christian 46

Championship

Faith 60, Oelrichs 36

High School Boys Basketball

Sturgis 55, Chadron, NE 35 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Roncalli 63, #3 Pine Ridge 35
Brookings 61, Watertown 51
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 68, St. Francis Indian School 62
Cody-Kilgore, NE 56, Bennett County 46
#1 Huron 52, Brandon Valley 48
New Underwood 62, Bison 26
#3 Pierre 79, Harrisburg 67
#4 Rapid City Stevens 58, #5 Sioux Falls Washington 55
Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Rapid City Central 59
Yankton 66, Aberdeen Central 35

College Women's Basketball

Augustana 79, Northern State 62
Black Hills State 82, Colorado Christian 74
Dakota State 71, Valley City State 64
Hastings 99, Dakota Wesleyan University 86
South Dakota State 83, Western Illinois 79
University of Mary 78, University of Sioux Falls 75
University of South Dakota 74, IUPUI 56

College Men's Basketball

Colorado Christian 93, Black Hills State 80
Dakota State 65, Valley City State 51
Dakota Wesleyan 86, Hastings 72
Northern State 85, Augustana 78
South Dakota State 62, Western Illinois 50
University of Sioux Falls 79, University of Mary 71
University of South Dakota 71, IUPUI 67



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 16, 2014 (14:49:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 14, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 54 Hill City- 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 51 Hill City- 42 (JV)
Belle Fourche- 72 Custer- 42
Bennett County- 43 New Underwood- 31
Colome- 53 Kadoka Area- 35
Little Wound- 106 Santee, NE- 34
Lyman- 51 Philip- 38
Rapid City Stevens- 59 #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 58
#1 St. Thomas More- 69 Red Cloud- 35
#2 Sioux Falls Washington- 62 Rapid City Central- 39
#5 Spearfish- 57 #2 Pine Ridge- 43
Sturgis- 62 Douglas- 36
Wall- 30 Dupree- 14

West River Tournament

Championship Semifinals

Faith- 63 Rapid City Christian- 41
Oelrichs- 58 Upton, WY- 52

Consolation Semifinals

Edgemont- 44 Hot Springs- 30
Newell- 70 Moorcroft, WY- 27

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 71 Hill City- 44 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood- 38 Hill City- 17 (JV)
Custer- 82 Belle Fourche- 59
Harding County- 65 Moorcroft, WY- 52
New Underwood- 67 Bennett County- 47
Philip- 56 Lyman- 44
#3 Pierre- 56 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 52
#3 Pine Ridge- 72 Spearfish- 59
Rapid City Christian- 56 Kadoka Area- 36
#4 Rapid City Stevens- 52 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 50
#5 Sioux Falls Washington- 62 Rapid City Central- 60 (OT)

High School Wrestling

Sturgis- 52 Spearfish- 13

College Women's Basketball

Colorado School of Mines- 66 Black Hills State- 40
Minnesota State/Moorhead- 78 Augustana- 76
Minot State- 68 University of Sioux Falls- 67
Mount Marty- 83 Grace- 32
Wayne State- 67 Northern State- 63

College Men's Basketball

Augustana- 92 Minnesota State/Moorhead- 88
Colorado School of Mines- 73 Black Hills State- 52
Northern State- 90 Wayne State- 59
University of Sioux Falls- 83 Minot State- 72



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 15, 2014 (16:04:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 13, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

#5 Spearfish 72, Belle Fourche 58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Lemmon 52, Grant County, ND 46
Little Wound 115, Crazy Horse 13
#1 Mitchell 71, Brandon Valley 43
Pierre 45, #2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44
Sundance, WY 39, Wright, WY 27
Wall 50, Custer 39

West River Tournament

First Round

Faith 68, Moorcroft, WY 17
Oelrichs 53, Hot Springs 34
Rapid City Christian 54, Newell 49
Upton, WY 54, Edgemont 33

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish 62, Belle Fourche 57 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish 46, Belle Fourche 43 (JV)
Spearfish 55, Belle Fourche 37 (Freshmen)
Brandon Valley 56, Mitchell 45
Custer 37, #4 St. Thomas More 33
Douglas 70, Hill City 33
Harrisburg 85, Brookings 77 (2 OT)
#3 Pine Ridge 77, Hot Springs 48
Sundance, WY 64, Wright, WY 50
Wall 47, Bison 30

College Women's Basketball

South Dakota State 71, Omaha 60
University of South Dakota 84, Fort Wayne 71

College Men's Basketball

Fort Wayne 75, University of South Dakota 69
South Dakota State 77, Omaha 60



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 14, 2014 (09:34:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 12, 2014


Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 97, Northwestern 76
Mt Marty 88, Briar Cliff 77

Men's College Basketball

Briar Cliff 77, Mt Marty 64
Dakota Wesleyan 107, Northwestern 85



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 14, 2014 (03:14:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 11, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Lead-Deadwood 75, Hot Springs 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 54, Watertown 45
Brandon Valley 52, Yankton 40
Harrisburg 60, Brookings 42
Hill City 47, Douglas 37
Jones County 55, Philip 24
Lemmon 85, Bison 13
McIntosh 51, Harding County 42
#1 Mitchell 73, Huron 48
Rapid City Christian 45, Custer 36
Sturgis 47, Pierre 41

High School Boys Basketball

Hot Springs 52, Lead-Deadwood 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith 82, Takini 39
#1 Huron 82, Mitchell 49
Little Wound 111, Crazy Horse 30
#3 Pierre 76, Sturgis 57
#3 Pine Ridge 80, Bennett County 36
St. Francis Indian School 93, Winner 90 (2 OT)
#4 St. Thomas More 49, Red Cloud 48
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 59, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 41
#5 Sioux Falls Washington 59, Brookings 35
Sundance, WY 47, Upton, WY 42
Watertown 59, Aberdeen Central 45

High School Wrestling

Rapid City Stevens- 47 Spearfish- 24
Rapid City Stevens- 61 Belle Fourche- 18
Spearfish- 69 Belle Fourche- 9



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 12, 2014 (07:43:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 10, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Little Wound 57, St. Francis Indian School 32

High School Boys Basketball

Brandon Valley 48, Yankton 40
Philip 60, Wall 44

College Women's Basketball

South Dakota School of Mines 65, Texas A&M Commerce 60



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 11, 2014 (22:36:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 8, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Chadron, NE 68, Red Cloud 64
#2 Mitchell 77, Spearfish 66
Niobrara County, WY 65, Hot Springs 27
Pierre 37, Watertown 25
#2 Pine Ridge 105, Crow Creek 32
Sioux City West, IA 70, #3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 55
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 56, Yankton 23
Sturgis 70, Huron 50
Sundance, WY 62 Moorcroft, WY 21
Valentine, NE 59, Bennett County 47

High School Boys Basketball

#1 Huron 67, Sturgis 45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Marshall, MN 58, #5 Sioux Falls Washington 56 (OT)
Niobrara County, WY 43, Hot Springs 40
#3 Pierre 69, Watertown 60
#3 Pine Ridge 98, Crow Creek 48
Sioux Falls Lincoln 77, Sioux City West, IA 46
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Brandon Valley 47
Sundance, WY 64 Moorcroft, WY 62
Valentine, NE 74, Bennett County 30
Yankton 40, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 39

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Bison 62, Dupree 53 (Seventh Place)
Lemmon 56, Tiospaye Topa 33 (Fifth Place)
Harding County 67, Timber Lake 48 (Third Place)
Faith 56, McIntosh 45 (Championship)

High School Wrestling

Sanford Pentagon Tournament

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Aberdeen Central- 233
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 180
3. Rapid City Central- 167.50
4. Sturgis- 164
5. Sioux Falls Washington- 153

College Women's Basketball

Augustana 97, Upper Iowa 75
Black Hills State 65, Western State 41
Concordia, NE 86, Dakota Wesleyan 84
Dakota State 80, Presentation College 66
Hastings 80, Mount Marty 65
IUPUI 76, South Dakota State 66
Minnesota State/Mankato 79, University of Sioux Falls 52
Northern State 77, St. Cloud State 50
Texas Women's University 73, South Dakota School of Mines 50

College Men's Basketball

South Dakota State 83, IUPUI 59 (Heard On KDSJ)
Black Hills State 70, Western State 60
Dakota State 73, Presentation College 63
Dakota Wesleyan 78, Concordia, NE 70
Denver 75, University of South Dakota 67
Hastings 85, Mount Marty 42
Minnesota State/Mankato 109, University of Sioux Falls 64
St. Cloud State 76, Northern State 58
Upper Iowa 84, Augustana 79



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 09, 2014 (14:55:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 7, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish 66, Huron 56 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche 42, Douglas 34
Custer 61, Hot Springs 38
Harrisburg 78, Yankton 30
McLaughlin 64, Little Wound 59
Pierre 39, Aberdeen Central 36
Red Cloud 86, Hill City 36
#1 St. Thomas More 51, Chadron, NE 32
#3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Watertown 48
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46, #1 Sioux Falls Washington 41
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55, Brookings 41
Tongue River, WY 48, Sundance, WY 35
Wall 50, Kadoka Area 17

High School Boys Basketball

#1 Huron 60, Spearfish 31 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas 62, Belle Fourche 56 (OT)
Hot Springs 49, Custer 47
Marshall, MN 53, #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46
McLaughlin 60, Little Wound 58
#3 Pierre 78, Aberdeen Central 64
#4 Rapid City Stevens 73, Rapid City Central 64
Red Cloud 90, Hill City 24
#4 St. Thomas More 46, Chadron, NE 41
Tongue River, WY 42, Sundance, WY 39
Wall 80, Kadoka Area 24
Watertown 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53
#1 White River 107, Bennett County 23

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Championship Semifinals

Faith 60, Harding County 47
McIntosh 54, Timber Lake 44

Consolation Semifinals

Lemmon 56, Bison 47
Tiospaye Topa 43, Dupree 42

High School Wrestling

Sanford Pentagon Tournament

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Aberdeen Central- 117
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 97
3. Sturgis- 86
4. Rapid City Central- 85.50
5. Watertown- 81
11. Spearfish- 46

College Women's Basketball

Augustana 80, Winona State 71
Colorado Mesa 86, Black Hills State 82
Concordia/St. Paul 78, University of Sioux Falls 61
Northern State 75, Minnesota/Duluth 66
University of South Dakota 88, Denver 67

College Men's Basketball

Colorado Mesa 71, Black Hills State 64
Minnesota/Duluth 88, Northern State 80
University of Sioux Falls 97, Concordia/St. Paul 84
Winona State 78, Augustana 62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 09, 2014 (14:33:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 6, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 41 Philip- 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith- 72 Takini- 24
Hill City- 59 Newell- 50
Little Wound- 65 Hay Springs, NE- 31
#2 Pine Ridge- 65 Bennett County- 53
Rapid City Stevens- 51 Rapid City Central- 34
#1 St. Thomas More- 61 Douglas- 27
Wall- 57 White River- 51

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 63 Philip- 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Little Wound- 82 Hay Springs, NE- 34
Newell- 62 Hill City- 43
Sturgis- 58 Douglas- 41
#1 White River- 89 Wall- 39
Yankton- 55 Harrisburg- 33

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

First Round

Faith- 74 Bison- 38
Harding County- 76 Lemmon- 43
McIntosh- 71 Dupree- 23
Timber Lake- 54 Tiospaye Topa- 22

College Women's Basketball

South Dakota State- 77 Fort Wayne- 66

College Men's Basketball

South Dakota State- 79 Fort Wayne- 51



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Friday, February 07, 2014 (19:12:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 5, 2014


Women's College Basketball

Dordt 71, Dakota Wesleyan 70
Jamestown 88, Dakota State 44
Montana State-Billings 78, South Dakota Mines 39
Morningside 78, Mt Marty 46

Men's College Basketball

Dordt 100, Dakota Wesleyan 90
Jamestown 80, Dakota State 69
Morningside 73, Mt Marty 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 06, 2014 (05:41:41)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 4, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish 45, Lead-Deadwood 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brookings 46, Yankton 28
Faith 44, Philip 25
Lemmon 40, Herreid/Selby Area 39
#2 Mitchell 64, Aberdeen Central 33
Newell 50, Bison 28
#2 Pine Ridge 93, St. Francis Indian School 52
Rapid City Stevens 78, Douglas 35
#1 St. Thomas More 74, Belle Fourche 41
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, #5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 47
#1 Sioux Falls Washington 74, Brandon Valley 39
Sundance, WY 71, Harding County 48
Watertown 56, Huron 49

High School Boys Basketball

Spearfish 65, Lead-Deadwood 40 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 58, Mitchell 55
Bennett County 51, Kadoka Area 40
Brandon Valley 45, Watertown 32
Little Wound 78, Hot Springs 49
New Underwood 66, Philip 60
#3 Pine Ridge 78, St. Francis Indian School 55
#4 St. Thomas More 67, Belle Fourche 37
Sioux City North, IA 64, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 45
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50
Yankton 59, Brookings 49

College Men's Basketball

University of South Dakota 80, Peru State 40



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 05, 2014 (07:29:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 1, 2014


Girl's High School Basketball

Bison 62, Wakpala 9
Brookings 51, Pierre 41
Chadron, NE 71, Douglas 34
Jones County 45, Bennett County 42
Lyman 42, Wall 29
Newcastle, WY 51, Custer 22
New Underwood 49, Harding County 34
Philip 48, Newell 35
Rapid City Stevens 76, Scottsbluff, NE 35
Sundance, WY 56, Kaycee, WY 40
Watertown 46, Brandon Valley 40

Boy's High School Basketball

Bison 75, Wakpala 18
Chadron, NE 55, Douglas 47
Harrisburg 55, Aberdeen Central 47
#1 Huron 59, Yankton 52
Lyman 58, Wall 55 (2 OT)
New Underwood 49, Harding County 47
#4 Pierre 59, Brookings 44
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 45, #5 St. Thomas More 38
#3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 61, West Lyon Inwood, IA 46
Sioux Falls Washington 71, #2 Sioux Valley 70 (3 OT)

Women's College Basketball

Concordia 60, Mount Marty 53
Doane 69, Dakota Wesleyan 68
Metro State 63, Black Hills State 58
Northern State 80, Upper Iowa 54
St. Cloud State 74, Augustana 73
University Of Sioux Falls 82, Bemidji State 73
Valley City State 71, Dakota State 51

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 70, University Of South Dakota 68 (Heard On KDSJ)
Doane 86, Dakota Wesleyan 76
Metro State 62, Black Hills State 57
Mount Marty 56, Concordia 55
St. Cloud State 76, Augustana 70
Univeristy Of Sioux Falls 87, Bemidji State 78
Upper Iowa 76, Northern State 70
Valley City State 88, Dakota State 63



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 02, 2014 (15:00:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 31, 2014


High School Girls Basketball

Spearfish- 50 Rapid City Central- 47 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central- 52 Harrisburg- 48
Faith- 64 Newell- 56
Hill City- 80 Hot Springs- 26
Kadoka Area- 47 Bison- 39
#2 Mitchell- 68 Yankton- 42
New Underwood- 60 Edgemont- 29
Pierre- 39 Brandon Valley- 37
Red Cloud- 58 Lead/Deadwood- 50
Red Cloud- 48 Lead/Deadwood- 30 (JV)
#5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 69 #4 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 54
#1 Sioux Falls Washington- 63 #3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 37
Sturgis- 71 Belle Fourche- 35
Timber Lake- 60 Dupree- 22

High School Boys Basketball

Rapid City Central- 70 Spearfish- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith- 56 Newell- 42
Hot Springs- 86 Hill City- 33
#3 Pine Ridge- 51 #1 White River- 48
#2 Rapid City Stevens- 67 Scottsbluff, NE- 45
Red Cloud- 92 Lead/Deadwood- 47
Red Cloud- 54 Lead/Deadwood- 48 (JV)
#5 Sturgis- 57 Belle Fourche- 51

High School Wrestling

Belle Fourche Invitational

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Sturgis- 100.50
2. Douglas- 68
3. Rapid City Central JV- 56.5
4. Custer- 52
5. Hot Springs- 44.5

College Women's Basketball

Minnesota/Duluth- 84 Augustana- 70
Northern State- 58 Winona State- 44
Regis- 81 Black Hills State- 75
University of Sioux Falls- 84 Minnesota/Crookston- 74

College Men's Basketball

Augustana- 82 Minnesota/Duluth- 62
Regis- 75 Black Hills State- 66
University of Sioux Falls- 75 Minnesota/Crookston- 73
Winona State- 64 Northern State- 53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 01, 2014 (17:42:36)


<
1 2 3 4 ... 26 27 28
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live