Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net October 23, 2014, 9:46 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 4

 

BlackHills.com

 


<
1 2 3 4 5 ... 28 29 30
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 31, 2014


High School Track and Field

State Meet
At Howard Wood Field
In Sioux Falls


Final Class "AA" Girls Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Stevens- 101
2. Rapid City Central- 82.50
3. Pierre- 67
4. Yankton- 59
5. Brandon Valley- 57.50
8. Sturgis- 40
16. Spearfish- 15.50

Final Class "AA" Boys Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 118
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 95
3. Brandon Valley- 85.50
4. Rapid City Stevens- 59
5. Watertown- 58.50
9. Sturgis- 32
16. Spearfish- 12

Final Class "A" Girls Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls Christian- 119
2. St. Thomas More- 98
3. Madison- 92.50
4. West Central- 37
5. Lead/Deadwood- 35
7. Belle Fourche- 30.50

Final Class "A" Boys Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Custer- 103
2. Dell Rapids- 85
3. Canton- 60
4. St. Thomas More- 57
5. Madison- 43
27. Lead/Deadwood- 6

Final Class "B" Girls Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Ipswich- 97
2. Irene/Wakonda- 35.50
3. Chester Area- 35
T4. Arlington- 34
T4. Freeman- 34
17. Harding County- 16
T32. Philip- 6
T42. Wall- 4
T42. Newell- 4

Final Class "B" Boys Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Parker- 58
2. Herreid/Selby Area- 57
3. Freeman- 51
4. Elkton/Lake Benton- 43
5. Irene/Wakonda- 35
T21. Philip- 14
T30. Wall- 7
T34. Newell- 5

Legion Baseball

Billings Halos- 6 Spearfish- 4
Cody, WY- 9 Spearfish- 4

Lewis and Clark Wood Bat Classic
In Crofton, Nebraska


Sturgis- 3 Creighton, NE- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, June 05, 2014 (07:16:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 30, 2014


High School Track and Field

State "AA" Meet
At Sioux Falls O'Gorman


Girls Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Rapid City Stevens- 45
2. Rapid City Central- 38.5
3. Brookings- 30
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 25
5. Sturgis- 24
16. Spearfish- 4.5

Boys Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 43
2. Brandon Valley- 37.5
3. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 36
T4. Yankton- 34
T4. Rapid City Stevens- 34
6. Sturgis- 22
15. Spearfish- 5

Class "A" Meet
In Madison


Girls Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. St. Thomas More- 27
2. Madison- 26.50
3. Sioux Falls Christian- 26
4. Hill City- 21
5. Tri Valley- 18
11. Belle Fourche- 8.50
18. Lead/Deadwood- 2

Boys Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Custer- 35
2. Sioux Falls Christian- 19
3. Madison- 19
4. Dell Rapids- 14
5. Aberdeen Roncalli- 13

Class "B" Meet
At Howard Wood Field
In Sioux Falls


Girls Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Ipswich- 44
2. Elkton/Lake Benton- 21.5
3. Freeman- 20
4. Estelline- 17
5. Gayville/Volin- 16
T18. Philip- 5
T28. Newell- 3
T31. Faith- 2
T31. Wall- 2

Boys Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Elkton/Lake Benton- 28
2. Mitchell Christian- 26
3. Parker- 24
T4. Herreid/Selby Area- 20
T4. Wessington Springs- 20
T20. Newell- 5
T27. Wall- 4
T35. Philip- 2

Legion Baseball

Lewis and Clark Wood Bat Classic
In Crofton, Nebraska


Brookings- 8 Sturgis- 0
Sturgis- 2 Crofton, NE- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, June 05, 2014 (06:15:36)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 28, 2014


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22 9, Spearfish 2
Rapid City Post 320 3, Sturgis 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 29, 2014 (18:36:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 27, 2014


Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 22 14, Sturgis 0 (7 Innings) (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish JV- 13 Sturgis JV- 12 (Game 1)
Spearfish JV- 13 Sturgis JV- 3 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, May 29, 2014 (18:35:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 26, 2014


High School Baseball

Class "B" State Tournament
In Sioux Falls


Semifinals

Madison- 1 West Central- 0
St. Thomas More- 5 Parkston- 1

Third Place

West Central- 4 Parkston- 2

Championship

St. Thomas More- 2 Madison- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 28, 2014 (21:30:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 24, 2014


High School Boys Tennis

State Tournament
In Rapid City


Final Team Standings (After Day 3 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 696
2. Mitchell- 577
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 571
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 494
5. Rapid City Stevens- 383
20. Spearfish- 0

High School Baseball

Class "A" State Tournament
In Mitchell


Semifinals

Pierre- 4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 2
Sioux Falls Lincoln- 5 Brookings- 4

Third Place

Brookings- 12 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 11

Championship

Sioux Falls Lincoln- 3 Pierre- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 28, 2014 (19:39:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 23, 2014


High School Boys Tennis

State Tournament
In Rapid City


Team Standings (After Day 2 of 3)

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 524
2. Mitchell- 501.50
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 491
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 458
5. Rapid City Stevens- 358
20. Spearfish- 0

Legion Baseball

Rapid City Post 320 Shooting Stars- 13 Spearfish JV- 0 (Game 1)
Rapid City Post 320 Shooting Stars- 4 Spearfish JV- 3 (Game 2)

Teener Baseball

Belle Fourche- 6 Lead/Deadwood- 5 (Game 1)
Belle Fourche- 11 Lead/Deadwood- 8 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 28, 2014 (18:00:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, May 22, 2014


High School Boys Tennis

State Tournament
In Rapid City


Team Standings (After Day 1 of 3)

T1. Mitchell- 332
T1. Rapid City Stevens- 332
T1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 332
T1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 332
T1. Sioux Falls Washington- 332
Spearfish- 0

High School Track and Field

Region 8A Meet
In Belle Fourche


Girls Team Standings

1. St. Thomas More- 154
2. Lead/Deadwood- 122
3. Belle Fourche- 117
4. Hill City- 75
5. Custer- 70
6. Hot Springs- 43

Boys Team Standings

1. St. Thomas More- 163
2. Custer- 148
3. Hot Springs- 69
4. Hill City- 67
5. Belle Fourche- 63
6. Lead/Deadwood- 60



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 28, 2014 (06:10:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 21, 2014


Legion Baseball

Sturgis- 14 Spearfish- 3 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 28, 2014 (05:38:16)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 20, 2014


High School Girls Golf

State "AA" Tournament
At Hillsview Golf Course
In Pierre


Final Individual Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Elle Carlson--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--149
2. Katie Bartlett--Pierre--151
3. Meredith--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--152
4. Karissa Guthrie--Pierre- 153
5. Myla Brown--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--154
6 Becky Frick--Yankton--157
7. Kiley Phares--Rapid City Stevens--159
8. Jamie Benedict--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--160
9. Paige Falk--Watertown--161
10. Abbie Grevlos--Sioux Falls Lincoln--162

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 615
2. Pierre- 647
3. Rapid City Stevens- 663
4. Yankton- 694
5. Huron- 709
13. Spearfish- 743
16. Sturgis- 781

Spearfish

21. Nellie Enderby- 171
38. Jillian Enderby- 181
58. Marissa Hight- 191
70. Haley Jensen- 200
82. Madi Ulin- 217
87. Kajsa Iverson- 221

Sturgis

35. Jocelyn Keszler- 180
45. Errin Short- 184
76. Sydney Peterson- 208
79. Kanon Olson- 210
89. Taylee Hudson- 223
99. Kylee Keffeler- 236

State "A" Tournament
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Final Individual Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Sydney Bormann--Parkston--149
2. Sydney Weber--Parkston--162
T3. Samantha Langford--Madison--168
T3. Liz Day--Belle Fourche--168
5. Mary High--Dakota Valley--170
6. Aspen Watts--Hot Springs--172
T7. Lindsey Sorlie--Canton--173
T7. Jade Burr--Belle Fourche--173
9. Samantha Bot--Aberdeen Roncalli--174
10. Kate Wynja--Sioux Falls Christian--175

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Parkston- 708
2. Sioux Falls Christian- 724
3. Madison- 775
4. Belle Fourche- 777
T5. Vermillion- 781
T5. St. Thomas More- 781

Belle Fourche

T3. Liz Day- 168
T7. Jade Burr- 173
16. Bailee Ward- 185
T90. Avery Middleton- 257
T90. Emily Collins- 257

Lead-Deadwood

27. Taylor Beagle- 193
31. Emily Fox- 198
34. Courtney Gould- 201
43. Ally Specht- 208
56. Sydney Auld- 219

State "B" Tournament
At Lakeview Golf Course
In Mitchell


Final Individual Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Maggie Fiscel--Scotland--165
2. Kali Trautman--Deuel--166
3. Sydney Benter--Burke/South Central--167
4. Morgan Schwartz--Deubrook--173
T5. Madison Hand--Philip--179
T5. Kayla Ovall--Deubrook--179
7. Caitlyn Christianson--Deubrook--182
T8. Niki Nelson--Platte/Geddes--184
T8. Adrianna Weeldryer--Newell--184
10. Sydney Nielson--Irene/Wakonda--185

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Deubrook- 534
2. Burke/South Central- 578
3. Howard- 590
4. Deuel- 592
5. Hamlin- 597

Wall

59. Katy Bielmaier- 224
79. Jennifer Emery- 237
97. Emma Michael- 290

High School Boys Golf

State "B" Tournament
At The Wild Oak Golf Course
In Mitchell


Final Individual Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Drew Seubert--Canistota--151
2. Tristen Rush--Philip- 158
3. Riley Hanson--Deubrook--159
T4. J.J. Cooney--Andes Central--160
T4. Mat Beardt--White River--160
6. Trent Johnson--Deubrook--161
T7. Cramer Johnson--Aberdeen Christian--162
T7. Les Williams--Wall--162
T7. Micah Mader--Garretson--162
10. Paul Taggart--Gregory--163

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Aberdeen Christian- 497
2. Hamlin- 500
3. Deubrook Area- 508
4. Garretson- 509
5. Howard- 510



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, May 26, 2014 (22:56:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 19, 2014


High School Girls Golf

State "AA" Tournament
At Hillsview Golf Course
In Pierre


Individual Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Katie Bartlett--Pierre--74
2. Elle Carlson--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--75
3. Meredith--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--76
T4. Karissa Guthrie--Pierre--77
T4. Jamie Benedict--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--77
T6. McKayla Poppens--Sioux Falls Roosevelt--79
T6. Myla Brown--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--79
T6. Paige Falk--Watertown--79
9. Kelsey Johnson--Sioux Falls O'Gorman--80
T10. Kiley Phares--Rapid City Stevens--81
T10. Cassidy Entwisle--Huron--81

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 307
2. Pierre- 320
3. Rapid City Stevens- 336
4. Yankton- 356
5. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 358
13. Spearfish- 379
14. Sturgis- 385

Spearfish

24. Nellie Enderby- 86
41. Jillian Enderby- 92
59. Marissa Hight- 98
74. Haley Jensen- 103
80. Kajsa Iverson- 108
86. Madi Ulin- 110

Sturgis

28. Jocelyn Keszler- 88
49. Errin Short- 97
60. Sydney Peterson- 98
70. Kanon Olson- 102
78. Kylee Keffeler- 120
92. Taylee Hudson- 114

State "A" Tournament
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Individual Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Sydney Bormann--Parkston--72
2. Sydney Weber--Parkston--79
3. Liz Day--Belle Fourche--81
T4. Aspen Watts--Hot Springs--82
T4. Samantha Langford--Madison--82
T6. Alex Kandolin--St. Thomas More--86
T6. Mary High--Dakota Valley--86
T6. Kate Wynja--Sioux Falls Christian--86
T6. Jade Burr--Belle Fourche--86
T10. Samantha Bot--Aberdeen Roncalli--88
T10. Lindsey Sorlie--Canton--88
T10. Anna Perrenoud--Sioux Falls Christian--88

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Parkston- 340
2. Sioux Falls Christian- 358
3. St. Thomas More- 386
4. Madison- 388
T5. West Central- 390
T5. Belle Fourche- 390

Belle Fourche

3. Liz Day- 81
6. Jade Burr- 86
19. Bailee Ward- 93
90. Avery Middleton- 130
95. Emily Collins- 136

Lead-Deadwood

33. Emily Fox- 99
41. Taylor Beagle- 102
46. Ally Specht- 106
47. Courtney Gould- 107
63. Sydney Auld- 113



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 21, 2014 (20:25:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 18, 2014


Legion Baseball

Spearfish- 4 Miles City Outlaws- 0 (Game 1)
Spearfish- 5 Miles City Outlaws- 4 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 21, 2014 (19:26:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 17, 2014


High School Baseball

Region 3A Tournament
In Pierre


Semifinals

#1 Pierre- 3 #4 Rapid City Stevens- 2
#3 Rapid City Central- 6 #2 Sturgis- 3

Championship

Pierre- 1 Rapid City Central- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 21, 2014 (18:46:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 16, 2014


High School Baseball

Region 4B Semifinals

St. Thomas More- 21 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (5 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 21, 2014 (08:34:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, May 14, 2014


High School Baseball

Rapid City Stevens- 14 Sturgis- 4 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 21, 2014 (08:25:52)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 13, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Belle Fourche Invitational
At The Belle Fourche Country Club


Team Standings

1. Sturgis- 183
2. Lead/Deadwood- 189
3. Spearfish- 194
4. Belle Fourche- 211
5. Douglas- 232

Sturgis

Jocelyn Keszler- 39
Errin Short- 44
Sydney Peterson- 50
Taylee Hudson- 50
Kylee Keffeler- 51
Kanon Olson- 55

Lead-Deadwood

Taylor Beagle- 41
Emily Fox- 46
Ally Specht- 49
Courtney Gould- 53
Sydney Auld- 53

Spearfish

Jillian Enderby- 45
Nellie Enderby- 45
Marissa Hight- 52
Rachel Jensen- 52
Haley Jensen- 54

Belle Fourche

Liz Day- 43
Bailee Ward- 49
Emily Collins- 58
Avery Middleton- 61

High School Boys Tennis

St. Thomas More- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Baseball

Pierre- 5 Sturgis- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, May 20, 2014 (08:53:52)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, May 12, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Region 8A Tournament
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. St. Thomas More- 434
2. Lead/Deadwood- 448

Individual Results

1. Liz Day- Belle Fourche- 94
2. Aspen Watts- Hot Springs- 96
3. Taylor Beagle- Lead/Deadwood- 99
4. Jade Burr- Belle Fourche- 100
5. Kyla Oster- Hot Springs- 101
6. Alex Kandolin- St. Thomas More- 101

High School Baseball

Region 4B West Playoffs

First Round

#1 St. Thomas More- 23 #4 Bennett County- 0
#2 Lead/Deadwood- 1 #3 Hot Springs- 0

Legion Baseball

Gillette- 6 Spearfish- 0 (Game 1)
Gillette- 16 Spearfish- 5 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 18, 2014 (04:50:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 11, 2014


High School Baseball

Pierre- 3 Sturgis- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, May 18, 2014 (04:09:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 9, 2014


High School Baseball

Sturgis- 2 Rapid City Central- 1 (8 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, May 15, 2014 (16:46:03)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, May 6, 2014


High School Girls Golf

West River Challenge
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Stevens- 172
2. Sturgis- 206
3. Spearfish- 208
4. Douglas- 221
5. Rapid City Central- 225

Individual Results

1. Sophie Schwartz- Douglas- 38
2. Hayley Franke- Rapid City Central- 39
T3. Natalie Young- Rapid City Stevens- 42
T3. Colee Habbe- Rapid City Stevens- 42
5. Erin Rezich- Rapid City Stevens- 43

Spearfish

Jillian Enderby- 44
Nellie Enderby- 45
Haley Jensen- 58
Marissa Hight- 60
Kajsa Iverson- 60
Jessica Hartman- 63

Sturgis

Jocelyn Keszler- 46
Errin Short- 48
Sydney Peterson- 54
Taylee Hudson- 58
Kannon Olson- 60
Kylee Keffeler- 70

High School Baseball

St. Thomas More- 14 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (5 Innings, Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis- 8 Rapid City Stevens- 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, May 15, 2014 (16:02:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, May 4, 2014


Legion Baseball

Sturgis- 14 Miles City, MT- 13

High School Baseball

Platte/Geddes/Dakota Christian/White Lake- 7 Lead/Deadwood- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, May 14, 2014 (06:54:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, May 3, 2014


Legion Baseball

Spearfish- 10 Sturgis- 1

High School Baseball

St. Thomas More- 22 Lead/Deadwood- 4

High School Boys Tennis

Rapid City Invitational

Final Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 205
2. Rapid City Stevens- 136
3. St. Thomas More- 80.5
4. Pierre- 71
T5. Aberdeen Roncalli- 66.5
T5. Rapid City Central- 66.5
8. Spearfish- 3



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, May 13, 2014 (16:39:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, May 2, 2014


High School Baseball

Lead/Deadwood- 3 Hot Springs- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, May 06, 2014 (16:43:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 26, 2014


High School Baseball

Lead/Deadwood- 10 Bennett County- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, April 28, 2014 (00:45:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, April 25, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Mitchell Invitational
At Lakeview Golf Course


Team Standings

1. Pierre- 330
2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 333
3. Rapid City Stevens- 337
4. Parkston- 341
5. Huron- 353
13. Sturgis- 382

Individual Results

1. Sydney Bormann- Parkston- 69
T2. Abbie Grevlos- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 76
T2. Karissa Guthrie- Pierre- 76
4. Elle Carlson- Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 78
T5. Katie Bartlett- Pierre- 79
T5. Sydney Weber- Parkston- 79
24. Errin Short- Sturgis- 89
34. Jocelyn Keszler- Sturgis- 91



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, April 28, 2014 (00:09:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 24, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Spearfish Invitational
At Spearfish Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Hot Springs- 397
2. Spearfish- 401
3. Belle Fourche- 405
4. Lead/Deadwood- 411
5. Sturgis- 414
6. Douglas- 483
7. Rapid City Central- 510

Individual Results

1. Liz Day- Belle Fourche- 87
T2. Taylor Beagle- Lead/Deadwood- 87
T2. Alex Kandolin- St. Thomas More- 87
4. Jillian Enderby- Spearfish- 90
T5. Bailee Ward- Belle Fourche- 91
T5. Nellie Enderby- Spearfish- 91
T5. Kyla Oster- Hot Springs- 91
T5. Aspen Watts- Hot Springs- 91

Spearfish

4. Jillian Enderby- 90
T5. Nellie Enderby- 91
Kajsa Iverson- 107
Marissa Hight- 113
Haley Jensen- 114
Madi Ulin- 120

Belle Fourche

1. Liz Day- 87
T5. Bailee Ward- 91
Jade Burr- 103
Gabi Kiewel- 124
Caitlin Ringling- 160

Lead-Deadwood

2. Taylor Beagle- 87
Courtney Gould- 105
Sydney Auld- 107
Ally Specht- 112



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, April 27, 2014 (22:39:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 22, 2014


High School Boys Tennis

Rapid City Central- 9 Spearfish- 0
Rapid City Stevens- 9 Spearfish- 0

High School Girls Golf

Sturgis Invitational
At Boulder Canyon Country Club


Team Standings

1. Lead/Deadwood- 187
2. Sturgis- 193
3. Rapid City Stevens- 203
4. Rapid City Central- 212
5. Spearfish- 216
6. Douglas- 221

Individual Results

1. Sophie Schwartz- Douglas- 40
T2. Courtney Gould- Lead/Deadwood- 44
T2. Jocelyn Keszler- Sturgis- 44
T4. Sydney Auld- Lead/Deadwood- 46
T4. Jillian Enderby- Spearfish- 46

Lead-Deadwood

Courtney Gould- 44
Sydney Auld- 46
Taylor Beagle- 48
Emily Fox- 49
Ally Specht- 51

Spearfish

Jillian Enderby- 46
Haley Jensen- 49
Jenna Geist- 55
Jessica Hartman- 66
Rachel Jensen- 69
Savanna Sewell- 75

Sturgis

Jocelyn Keszler- 44
Kanon Olson- 46
Errin Short- 50
Sydney Peterson- 53
Kylee Keffeler- 57
Taylee Hudson- 65

High School Baseball

Rapid City Central- 3 Sturgis- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, April 24, 2014 (06:05:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 19, 2014


High School Baseball

Sturgis- 10 Brandon Valley- 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, April 24, 2014 (04:57:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 15, 2014


High School Girls Golf

Belle Fourche Invitational
At The Belle Fourche Country Club


Team Standings

1. Spearfish- 378
2. Belle Fourche- 386
3. Hot Springs- 395
4. Lead/Deadwood- 400
5. Rapid City Central- 417
6. Douglas- 457
7. Red Cloud- 596

Individual Results

1. Aspen Watts- Hot Springs- 79
2. Jillian Enderby- Spearfish- 85
3. Liz Day- Belle Fourche- 88
T4. Jade Burr- Belle Fourche- 89
T4. Alex Kandolin- St. Thomas More- 89

High School Baseball

Sturgis- 3 Rapid City Central- 2 (9 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, April 23, 2014 (06:42:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 12, 2014


High School Baseball

Brookings- 11 Sturgis- 1 (Game 1)
Brookings- 13 Sturgis- 3 (Game 2)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 (05:31:26)


<
1 2 3 4 5 ... 28 29 30
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live