Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net March 30, 2015, 11:22 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com kdsj980.com Search KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 4

 

Loftus Dental

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 4 5 ... 32 33 34
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 29, 2014


College Football

First Round 2014 NCAA Division I Football Championships

South Dakota State 47, Montana State 40 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

Dakota State 85, Benedictine University 68
Hillsdale Freewill Baptist College 67, South Dakota Mines 65
Minnesota State Moorhead 75, Northern State 55
Montana State Billings 79, Black Hills State 61
University Of Sioux Falls 82, Young Harris 76



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 30, 2014 (14:41:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 28, 2014


Men's College Basketball

Barry 77, University of Sioux Falls 50
South Dakota School of Mines 65, Chadron State 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 30, 2014 (14:38:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 26, 2014


Men's College Basketball

Augustana 86, Valley City State 61
South Dakota Mines 86, Southeastern Oklahoma 75
University Of South Dakota 86, Wayne State 69



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 27, 2014 (15:30:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 25, 2014


Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 70, Montana Tech 58
Dakota Wesleyan 84, Briar Cliff 76
Dordt 102, Mount Marty 63
Northern State 78, Dakota State 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 (05:39:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 24, 2014


Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 87, Chadron State 42 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 89, Wayne State 71
Dakota State 81, University Of Sioux Falls 76



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 (05:23:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 22, 2014


South Dakota State High School Volleyball Tournaments

Class AA

Harrisburg 3, Pierre 2-7th Place (25-14, 20-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-11)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Aberdeen Central 2-5th Place (25-19, 19-25, 28-26, 17-25, 15-6)
Huron 3, Watertown 2-3rd Place (25-12, 20-25, 23-25, 26-24,15-12)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0-Championship (25-11, 25-12, 28-26)

Class A

Sisseton 3, Pine Ridge 1-7th Place (25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 25-23)
Redfield-Doland 3, Lead-Deadwood 0-5th Place (25-17, 25-17, 25-20)
Dakota Valley 3, Mount Vernon-Plankinton 0-3rd Place (25-20, 25-18, 25-16)
Sioux Falls Christian 3, Miller 0-Championship (28-26, 25-16, 25-12)

Class B

Jones County 3, Harding County 2-7th Place (16-25, 25-22, 19-25, 25-10, 15-8)
Arlington 3, Kimball-White Lake 2-5th Place (25-18, 16-25, 25-16, 23-25, 15-11)
Parker 3, Sully Buttes 1-3rd Place (20-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-15)
Warner 3, Chester Area 1-Championship (25-15, 25-17, 28-30, 25-19)

College Football

#15 South Dakota State 37, University of South Dakota 14 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

Colorado School of Mines 90, South Dakota School of Mines 66
Dakota Wesleyan 125, Nebraska Wesleyan 88
Midland University 88, Mount Marty 48
Northwestern 85, Dakota State 64
West Alabama 71, Black Hills State 67 (OT)
Wofford 72, University of South Dakota 68



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 23, 2014 (14:48:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 21, 2014


South Dakota State High School Volleyball Tournaments

Class AA

Rapid City Stevens 3, Pierre 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-18)
Aberdeen Central 3, Harrisburg 0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-18)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Huron 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-20)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Watertown 1 (25-14, 16-25, 25-21, 25-22)

Class A

Redfield-Doland 3, Sisseton 1 (25-19, 25-14, 22-25, 25-20)
Lead-Deadwood 3, Pine Ridge 2 (25-17, 24-26, 21-25, 25-14, 15-10)
Sioux Falls Christian 3, Dakota Valley 1 (14-25, 25-21, 30-28, 25-14)
Miller 3, Mount Vernon-Plankinton 1 (24-26, 25-22, 25-23, 25-16)

Class B

Arlington 3, Jones County 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-22)
Kimball-White Lake 3, Harding County 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21)
Warner 3, Parker 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-21)
Chester Area 3, Sully Buttes 1 (26-28, 25-11, 25-20, 25-12)

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 74, University of North Dakota 72 (Heard On KDSJ)
Metro State 79, South Dakota School of Mines 52
Minnesota State-Moorhead 80, Black Hills State 61
Sam Houston State 93, University of South Dakota 85 (3 OT)

Women's College Basketball

Northern State 68, Black Hills State 45



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 22, 2014 (03:32:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 20, 2014


High School Volleyball

Class 'AA' State Tournament
In Yankton


First Round

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, #8 Pierre 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-13)
#4 Huron 3, #5 Rapid City Stevens 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-18)
#3 Watertown 3, #6 Harrisburg 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-20)
#7 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, #2 Aberdeen Central 1 (18-25, 25-20, 30-28, 26-24)

Class 'A' State Tournament
In Watertown


First Round

#1 Sioux Falls Christian 3, #8 Sisseton 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)
#5 Dakota Valley 3, #4 Redfield-Doland 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-11)
#6 Miller 3, #3 Pine Ridge 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-16)
#2 Mount Vernon-Plankinton 3, #7 Lead-Deadwood 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-18)

Class 'B' State Tournament
In Aberdeen


First Round

#1 Warner 3, #8 Jones County 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-12)
#4 Parker 3, #5 Arlington 2 (23-25, 25-23, 18-25, 25-23, 15-10)
#3 Sully Buttes 3, #6 Kimball-White Lake 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-21)
#2 Chester Area 3, #7 Harding County 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-17)

Men's College Basketball

Alaska-Fairbanks 68, Black Hills State 66



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 21, 2014 (04:51:39)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 19, 2014


Men's College Basketball

Augustana 95, Dakota State 51
Northern State 93, Southwest Minnesota 88 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 20, 2014 (05:30:55)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 18, 2014


Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 103, Valley City State 76
Mount Marty 103, Oglala Lakota College 78



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 19, 2014 (05:19:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 17, 2014


Men's College Basketball

University Of Idaho 82, South Dakota State 77 (Heard On KDSJ)
Black Hills State 72, South Dakota Mines 67 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 19, 2014 (01:44:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 15, 2014


College Football

#19 South Dakota State- 59 Western Illinois- 24 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana- 47 Southwest Minnesota State- 3
Dakota Wesleyan- 40 Dordt- 14
#7 Illinois State- 45 University of South Dakota- 26
Northern State- 48 Bemidji State- 41
#18 University of Sioux Falls- 63 Wayne State- 28
Western New Mexico- 34 Black Hills State- 31
Western Oregon- 18 South Dakota School of Mines- 15

College Men's Basketball

Augustana- 86 Pittsburg State- 69
Central Missouri- 67 University of Sioux Falls- 47
Dakota State- 78 Mount Marty- 67
Northern State- 74 Missouri Southern- 69
University of Mary- 61 South Dakota School of Mines- 49

High School Football

Class 11AAA Championship

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 28 #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 16, 2014 (15:55:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 14, 2014


South Dakota High School Football Championships

Class 9B

#1 Hamlin 34, #3 Faulkton Area 8

Class 11B

#1 Parkston 24, #3 St. Thomas More 21

Class 11AA

#1 Yankton 34, #2 Brookings 33 (OT)

Men's College Basketball

Buffalo 69, South Dakota State 67 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 87, Washburn 83
Dakota Wesleyan 99, Graceland 62
Minot State 82, South Dakota School of Mines 76
Northern Colorado 83, Black Hills State 62
Utah Valley 60, University of South Dakota 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 15, 2014 (16:36:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 13, 2014


South Dakota High School Football Championships

Class 9A

Howard 32, Wolsey/Wessington 20

Class 9AA

Gregory 31, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 8

Class 11A

Dell Rapids 12, Madison 7

High School Volleyball

Region 1AA Tournament

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Brandon Valley 0
Watertown 3, Yankton 0

Region 2AA Tournament

Huron 3, Rapid City Central 0
Pierre 3, Spearfish 1 (25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 25-20)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 14, 2014 (14:36:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 12, 2014


Men's College Basketball

Concordia 88, Mount Marty 70
Dakota Wesleyan 109, Oglala 72
Northwestern 84, Dakota State 81



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 14, 2014 (14:31:26)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 11, 2014


High School Volleyball

Region 7A Championship

#5 Pine Ridge- 3 Red Cloud- 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)

Region 7B Championship

Jones County- 3 Wall- 1 (25-19, 26-24, 22-25, 25-19)

Region 8B Championship

Harding County- 3 Timber Lake- 0 (25-19, 25-23, 26-24)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, November 13, 2014 (09:57:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 10, 2014


High School Volleyball

Region 8A Championship

Lead/Deadwood- 3 Belle Fourche- 2 (21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-23. 15-11)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, November 11, 2014 (08:57:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 8, 2014


College Football

#22 South Dakota State- 32 #19 Indiana State- 17 (Heard On KDSJ)
Black Hills State- 30 New Mexico Highlands- 27
Concordia, NE- 27 #24 Dakota Wesleyan- 19
Concordia/St. Paul- 17 Augustana- 7
Dickinson State- 20 Dakota State- 17 (OT)
Northern State- 62 Minnesota/Crookston- 13
Southwest Baptist- 54 South Dakota School of Mines- 50
#17 University of Sioux Falls- 45 Upper Iowa- 21
Western Illinois- 44 University of South Dakota- 29

College Men's Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan- 82 Mayville State- 51
Grandview- 74 Dakota State- 70
Presentation College- 82 Mount Marty- 73

High School Football

Class 11A Semifinals

#2 Dell Rapids- 21 #3 West Central- 14
#1 Madison- 42 #4 Hot Springs- 8 (Heard On KDSJ)

Class 11B Semifinals

#1 Parkston- 36 #5 McCook Central/Montrose- 6
#3 St. Thomas More- 38 #7 Groton Area- 7

Class 9AA Semifinals

#2 Gregory- 31 #3 Deuel- 8
#4 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central- 32 #8 Kimball/White Lake- 0

Class 9A Semifinals

#2 Howard- 58 #3 Alcester/Hudson- 6
#4 Wolsey/Wessington- 42 #1 Philip- 6 (Heard On KDSJ)

Class 9B Semifinals

#3 Faulkton Area- 44 #2 Canistota- 32
#1 Hamlin- 38 #5 Harding County- 6 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Volleyball

District 1AA Championship

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 1

District 1AA Third Place

#3 Watertown- 3 Brookings- 0

District 2AA Championship

Harrisburg- 3 Yankton- 1

District 2AA Third Place

Brandon Valley- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 1

District 3AA Championship

#4 Aberdeen Central- 3 #2 Huron- 2

District 3AA Third Place

Pierre- 3 Mitchell- 1

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Stevens- 3 Spearfish- 0 (25-17, 25-19, 26-24)

District 4AA Third Place

Rapid City Central- 3 Sturgis- 1 (25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 26-24)

Region 7A Semifinals

#5 Pine Ridge- 3 Little Wound- 0
Red Cloud- 3 Bennett County- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 09, 2014 (16:18:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 7, 2014


High School Football

Class 11AAA Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 28 #4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 13
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 20 #3 Brandon Valley- 9

Class 11AA Semifinals

#2 Brookings- 27 #6 Pierre- 7
#1 Yankton- 27 #4 Harrisburg- 0

High School Volleyball

District 14B Championship

Wall- 3 Philip- 1

District 16B Championship

Harding County- 3 Lemmon- 1

College Men's Basketball

Creighton- 91 University of Sioux Falls- 72
Dakota Wesleyan- 88 Jamestown- 70
William Penn- 105 Mount Marty- 78



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 09, 2014 (14:55:44)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 6, 2014


High School Volleyball

Region 7A First Round

Bennett County 3, Todd County 0 (25-19, 25-23, 27-25)
Little Wound 3, St. Francis Indian 1 (25-23, 15-25, 25-11, 25-11)

Region 8A Semifinal

Belle Fourche 3, Custer 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-17)
Lead-Deadwood 3, St. Thomas More 1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-14)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 07, 2014 (05:40:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 4, 2014


Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 79, Dakota Wesleyan 72 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dordt 90, Dakota State 85

High School Volleyball

District 1AA Semifinal

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Brookings 0 (25-7, 25-18, 25-17)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Watertown 1 (29-31, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17)

District 2AA Semifinal

Harrisburg 3, Sioux Falls Lincoln 2 (8-25, 27-25, 25-27, 25-16, 17-15)
Yankton 3, Brandon Valley 1 (25-22, 25-22, 12-25, 25-18)

District 3AA Semifinal

Aberdeen Central 3, Mitchell 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-14)
Huron 3, Pierre 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-15)

District 4AA Semifinal

Rapid City Stevens 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-17)
Spearfish 3, Sturgis 0 (25-19, 25-6, 25-14)

Region 8A First Round

Custer 3, Hill City 1 (17-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-23)
St. Thomas More 3, Hot Springs 0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-13)

District 14B First Round

New Underwood 3, Oelrichs 2 (25-11, 25-18, 24-26, 23-25, 15-7)
Philip 3, Edgemont 0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-16)

District 16B First Round

Bison 3, Takini 0 (25-7, 25-20, 25-9)
Newell 3, Faith 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-13)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 07, 2014 (02:51:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 3, 2014


South Dakota High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinal Round

Class 11A

#1 Madison 61, #8 Chamberlain 0
#4 Hot Springs 10, #5 Belle Fourche 0
#2 Dell Rapids 57, #7 Vermillion 16
#3 West Central 28, #6 Lennox 6

Class 11B

#1 Parkston 46, #8 Canton 0
#5 McCook Central-Montrose 23, #4 Aberdeen Roncalli 21
#7 Groton Area 16, #2 Custer 14
#3 St. Thomas More 45, #6 Bon Homme 20

Class 9AA

#8 Kimball-White Lake 20, #1 Arlington 12
#4 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 42, #5 Elkton-Lake Benton 14
#2 Gregory 56, #7 Lyman 0
#3 Deuel 42, #6 Garretson 20

Class 9A

#1 Philip 62, #8 Chester Area 12 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Wolsey-Wessington 62, #5 Potter County 32
#2 Howard 52, #7 Warner 0
#3 Alcester-Hudson 54, #6 New Underwood 6

Class 9B

#1 Hamlin 50, #8 Eureka-Bowdle 6
#5 Harding County 38, #4 Faith 20 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Canistota 52, #7 Dell Rapids St. Mary 6
#3 Faulkton Area 62, #6 Avon 46

High School Volleyball

District 2AA Play-In Game

Sioux Falls Lincoln 3, Sioux Falls Washington 2 (18-25, 25-23, 17-25, 25-17, 15-9)

District 4AA Play-In Game

Rapid City Central 3, Douglas 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, November 04, 2014 (14:03:58)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 1, 2014


College Football

#1 North Dakota State 37, #19 South Dakota State 17 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 33, Winona State 8
#9 Colorado State-Pueblo 49, Black Hills State 7
Dakota State 51, Waldorf 41
#1 Minnesota State-Mankato 27, #10 University of Sioux Falls 14
Nebraska Wesleyan 24, #19 Dakota Wesleyan 7
Northern State 42, University of Mary 33
South Dakota School of Mines 41, Dixie State 34 (OT)
#13 Youngstown State 28, University of South Dakota 17

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 86, Dakota State 85
Grace University 70, Mount Marty 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 02, 2014 (14:44:33)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 30, 2014


South Dakota High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinal Round

CLASS 11AAA

#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 65, Rapid City Central 7
#4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 34, #5 Aberdeen Central 19
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49, Rapid City Stevens 14
#3 Brandon Valley 17, Sioux Falls Washington 7

CLASS 11AA

#1 Yankton 43, Huron 21
#3 Harrisburg 33, Mitchell 6
#2 Brookings 34, Watertown 13
#5 Pierre 50, #4 Douglas 28

High School Volleyball

Harding County- 3 Timber Lake- 0
Lemmon- 3 Cheyenne/Eagle Butte- 0
#5 Pine Ridge- 3 St. Francis Indian School- 0

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 76, South Dakota School of Mines 54 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 02, 2014 (07:54:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 28, 2014


South Dakota High School Football Playoffs First Round

CLASS 11A

Region 1

#1 Madison 55, Milbank 0
#2 Dell Rapids 41, Sisseton 12

Region 2

#5 Lennox 35, Dakota Valley 14
Vermillion 20, #5 Tea Area 17 (OT)

Region 3

#3 West Central 56, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0
Chamberlain 42, Todd County 16

Region 4

#4 Hot Springs 51, Pine Ridge 0
Belle Fourche 66, Little Wound 13

CLASS 11B

Region 1

#3 Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Redfield-Doland 0
Groton Area 41, Mobridge-Pollock 0

Region 2

#5 McCook Central-Montrose 14, Tri Valley 7
Canton 45, Sioux Valley 7

Region 3

#1 Parkston 56, Lead-Deadwood 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bon Homme 20, #2 Winner 0

Region 4

Custer 35, Red Cloud 12
#4 St. Thomas More 52, Bennett County 8

CLASS 9AA

Region 1

#1 Arlington 48, Deubrook Area 19
#4 Deuel 18, Webster 0

Region 2

Elkton-Lake Benton 44, Menno-Marion 14
#5 Garretson 36, DeSmet-Iroquois 18

Region 3

#3 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 60, Platte-Geddes-Dakota Christian 16
Kimball/White Lake 52, Bridgewater-Emery 26

Region 4

#2 Gregory 59, Clark/Willow Lake 6
Lyman 42, Stanley County 32

CLASS 9A

Region 1

Chester Area 27, Tri-State 18
Warner 50, Herreid-Selby Area 36

Region 2

#1 Howard 60, Viborg-Hurley 6
#3 Alcester-Hudson 48, Gayville-Volin 7

Region 3

#2 Wolsey-Wessington 56, Colome 6
#4 Potter County 26, Sully Buttes 8

Region 4

#5 Philip 62, Hanson 36 (Heard On KDSJ)
New Underwood 64, Rapid City Christian 12

CLASS 9B

Region 1

#4 Faulkton Area 54, Hitchcock-Tulare 8
Eureka-Bowdle 26, Langford Area 24

Region 2

#1 Hamlin 56, Colman-Egan 0
Dell Rapids St. Mary 52, Waverly-South Shore 22

Region 3

#2 Canistota 66, Scotland 26
#5 Avon 68, Burke/South Central 30

Region 4

Faith 40, Sunshine Bible Academy 16
#3 Harding County 50, Wall 0 (Heard On KDSJ)

High School Volleyball

Brookings 3, Mitchell 2
#4 Huron 3, #2 Aberdeen Central 1
Rapid City Stevens 3, Sturgis 0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-12)
Red Cloud 3, Oelrichs 0
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Brandon Valley 1
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Sioux Falls Lincoln 0
#5 Spearfish 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-17, 27-25, 25-12)
#3 Watertown 3, Harrisburg 0
Yankton 3, Sioux Falls Washington 2



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 02, 2014 (06:02:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 27, 2014


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche- 3 Douglas- 2
Harding County- 3 Bison- 0
Lemmon- 3 Dupree- 0
Newell- 3 Faith- 1
Oelrichs- 3 Hot Springs- 2
#5 Pine Ridge- 3 Edgemont- 0
Rapid City Christian- 3 Kadoka Area- 1
St. Thomas More- 3 Custer- 0
Spearfish- 3 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-14, 26-24, 29-27)
Timber Lake- 3 Edmunds Central- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, November 02, 2014 (05:02:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 25, 2014


College Football

#16 Youngstown State- 30 #15 South Dakota State- 27 (Heard On KDSJ)
#25 Azusa Pacific- 52 South Dakota School of Mines- 30
Chadron State- 33 Black Hills State- 28
Dakota State- 69 Trinity Bible- 13
#21 Dakota Wesleyan- 42 Midland- 21
#1 Minnesota State/Mankato- 34 Augustana- 28
Northern State- 45 St. Cloud State- 23
#1 North Dakota State- 47 University of South Dakota- 7
#14 University of Sioux Falls- 41 Winona State- 28

High School Girls Cross Country

State Meet
At Broadland Creek National Golf Course
In Huron


Girls Class 'AA' Individual Results

1. Jasmyne Cooper- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 14:50
2. Jamie Schweiss- Rapid City Stevens- 14:57
3. Kendra Dykstra- Rapid City Stevens- 15:08
4. Ellie Abraham- Brookings- 15:09
5. Courtney Klatt- Brandon Valley- 15:11
13. Allison Green- Sturgis- 15:29
31. Angela Hovdenes- Spearfish- 16:09
41. Reegin Kehn- Sturgis- 16:22
42. Gwyneth Simmons- Sturgis- 16:24
66. Shelby Dittman- Spearfish- 16:54
68. Mackinzie Briggs- Spearfish- 16:58
72. Lauren Hight- Spearfish- 17:00
81. Jaden West- Spearfish- 17:05
83. Paige Frost- Sturgis- 17:08
87. Hannah Peterson- Sturgis- 17:14
88. Illianna Shuck- Sturgis- 17:20
89. Brooke Grout- Spearfish- 17:22
105. Isabel Schuster- Sturgis- 18:01
108. Shalaya Sandness- Spearfish- 18:13

Girls Class 'AA' Team Standings

1. Rapid City Stevens- 75
2. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 94
3. Brandon Valley- 96
4. Yankton- 118
5. Sioux Falls Washington- 136
10. Sturgis- 264
13. Spearfish- 314

Girls Class 'A' Individual Results

1. Emily Hawkes- Madison- 14:47
2. Hailey Streff- Madison- 15:07
3. Kaci Cooper- St. Thomas More- 15:16.74
4. Lorna Gregerson- Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 15:16.99
5. Mallory Delmont- Custer- 15:23
27. Maddisen Larsen- Lead/Deadwood- 16:10
92. Sierra Lawrence- Belle Fourche- 17:37

Girls Class 'A' Team Standings

1. St. Thomas More- 53
2. Madison- 58
3. Mount Vernon/Plankinton- 74
4. Garretson- 80
5. Ethan/Parkston- 83
6. Custer- 85
13. Hot Springs- 235

Girls Class 'B' Individual Results

1. Macy Heinz- Ipswich- 15:09
2. Laura Nelson- Gayville/Volin- 15:32
3. Ellie Coyle- Philip- 15:43
4. Cailey Roth- Freeman- 15:49
5. Clara Koerner- Freeman Academy- 15:54

Girls Class 'B' Team Standings

1. Ipswich- 12
2. Gayville/Volin- 24
3. Freeman- 56
4. Wolsey/Wessington- 59
5. Northwestern- 62
9. Philip- 103
10. Timber Lake- 107
12. Dupree- 121
13. Newell- 121
15. Bison- 130

High School Boys Cross Country

State Meet
At Broadland Creek National Golf Course
In Huron


Boys Class 'AA' Individual Results

1. Will Lauer- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 15:13
2. Gabe Peters- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 15:55
3. Jacob Simmons- Sturgis- 15:56
4. Jesus Urtusuastegui- Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 16:04
5. Nathan Schroeder- Sioux Falls Lincoln- 16:10
15. Joseph Barnes- Spearfish- 16:29
49. Justin Harris- Spearfish- 17:37
50. Gabe Harms- Sturgis- 17:41
67. Matt Takahashi- Sturgis- 17:52
68. Matt Parker- Spearfish- 17:55
75. Logan Broeder- Spearfish- 18:06
77. Cayden Noble- Sturgis- 18:08
97. Matt Hovdenes- Spearfish- 18:51
99. Zach Relf- Sturgis- 18:57
104. Stran Holben- Spearfish- 19:20
113. Carter Thorman- Spearfish- 20:06

Boys Class 'AA' Team Standings

1. Sioux Falls Lincoln- 35
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 88
3. Rapid City Stevens- 96
4. Sioux Falls Washington- 156
5. Brandon Valley- 188
13. Sturgis- 296
14. Spearfish- 304

Boys Class 'A' Individual Results

1. Hunter Paulsen- Elk Point/Jefferson- 16:29
2. Luke Julian- St. Thomas More- 16:32
3. Tobias Weddell- Todd County- 16:43
4. Ethan Youngbird- Flandreau Indian School- 16:49
5. Tristian Old Horse- Hot Springs- 16:50
38. Nathan Finster- Lead/Deadwood- 18:00

Boys Class 'A' Team Standings

1. West Central- 56
2. Garretson- 65
3. Sioux Falls Christian- 69
4. Todd County- 71
5. Miller- 79
7. Custer- 123

Boys Class 'B' Individual Results

1. Jayden Waldner- James Valley Christian- 17:08
2. Daniel Burkhalter- Bison- 17:16
3. Derek Boekelheide Northwestern- 17:30
4. Cameron Harming- Elkton/Lake Benton- 17:36
5. Rex Schlicht- Woonsocket- 17:46
9. Garrett Snook- Philip- 18:00

Boys Class 'B' Team Standings

1. Philip- 21
2. James Valley Christian- 37
3. Freeman Academy- 38
4. Rapid City Christian- 67
5. Ipswich- 68

High School Volleyball

#2 Aberdeen Central- 3 Yankton- 1
Harrisburg- 3 Pierre- 0
#3 Huron- 3 Mitchell- 0
#4 Watertown- 3 Brandon Valley- 1



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, November 01, 2014 (04:05:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 24, 2014


High School Volleyball

#2 Aberdeen Central- 3 Brandon Valley- 1
Belle Fourche- 3 Hill City- 0
Custer- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Harrisburg- 3 Brookings- 2
Hettinger/Scranton, ND- 3 Lemmon- 0
Mitchell- 3 Pierre- 1
New Underwood- 3 Edgemont- 0
#5 Pine Ridge- 3 Crow Creek- 0
Potter County- 3 Faith- 0
St. Thomas More- 3 Sturgis- 2 (23-25, 25-23, 14-25, 25-10, 15-10)
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 #5 Rapid City Stevens- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 Rapid City Central- 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 3 #5 Rapid City Stevens- 1
Spearfish- 3 Red Cloud- 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-16)
Timber Lake- 3 Newell- 1
Wall- 3 New Underwood- 0
Wall- 3 Edgemont- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, October 30, 2014 (22:39:10)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 23, 2014


High School Football

Newell 36, Hill City 32 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Aberdeen Central 38, #5 Pierre 31 (OT)
Belle Fourche 41, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 14
Bennett County 40, Little Wound 13
#3 Brandon Valley 34, #3 Harrisburg 8
#2 Brookings 42, Watertown 0
#4 Douglas 64, Pine Ridge 12
Faith 42, Timber Lake 20
#3 Harding County 51, McLaughlin/Wakpala 0
#4 Hot Springs 25, Custer 6
Lead-Deadwood 33, St. Francis Indian School 14
Lemmon/McIntosh 44, Bison 0
Mitchell 35, Huron 28
#5 Philip 48, White River 20
Rapid City Stevens 31, Rapid City Central 28
#4 St. Thomas More 45, Mobridge-Pollock 6
Stanley County 34, Wall 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 24, 2014 (03:48:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 21, 2014


High School Volleyball

Brandon Valley- 3 Yankton- 2
#3 Huron- 3 Brookings- 2
Lead/Deadwood- 3 Douglas- 2 (25-19, 20-25, 27-29, 25-21, 15-11)
Lemmon- 3 Bowman County, ND- 1
#5 Pine Ridge- 3 Red Cloud- 0
Rapid City Christian- 3 Harding County- 2
St. Thomas More- 3 Hot Springs- 0
Sioux Falls Washington- 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 0
Spearfish- 3 Sturgis- 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-17)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, October 23, 2014 (09:03:39)


<
1 2 3 4 5 ... 32 33 34
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live