Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net October 21, 2017, 3:27 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 4

 

Deadwood Gulch Gaming Resort

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





<
1 2 3 4 5 ... 50 51 52
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 20, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Pre Black Hills Conference At Hart Ranch In Rapid City

Team Results

St Thomas More 374, Belle Fourche 393, Douglas 402, Lead Deadwood 405, Hot Springs 417, Spearfish 426.

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

Jade Burr 84
Payson Birkeland 89
Gabi Kiewel 99
Avery Middleton 121
Emily Collins 124
Juliann Lange 143

Lead Deadwood

Taylor Beagle 86
Emily Fox 105
Sydney Auld 107
Gracie Kosters 107
Hailey Trewhella 110
Maddie Rystrom 118

Spearfish

Jenna Geist 99
Rachel Jensen 105
Lyric Williams 105
Alyssa Iverson 117
Liz Meyer 133

Sturgis

Chelsea Powles 102
Ainsley Sabers 107
Megan Anderson 109

High School Baseball

Lead Deadwood 15, Hot Springs 6 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas 10, Sturgis 4



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 21, 2017 (12:57:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, April 15, 2017


High School Baseball

Gillette 3, Sturgis 2 (Game One) (Heard On KDSJ)
Gillette 12, Sturgis 0 (Game Two) (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, April 16, 2017 (11:24:14)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, April 13, 2017


High School Track

Rapid City’s Track-O-Rama At O’Harra Stadium

Area Athlete Individual Results

Girl’s 400 Meter Dash

2-Kylee Bennett-Sturgis-1:01.42”

Girl’s Pole Vault

1-Carolyn Groeger-Lead Deadwood-10’09.2”

Girl’s Triple Jump

1-Caitlyn Emick-Sturgis-35’07.25”

Boy’s 400 Meter Dash

2-Trinity Brady-Lead Deadwood-53.32”

Boy’s 300 Meter Hurdles

2-Gavin Haefs-Lead Deadwood-40.66”

Boy’s 4x200 Meter Relay

2-Sturgis-46.02”

Boy’s 4x400 Meter Relay

2-Sturgis-3:35.61”

Boy’s 4X800 Meter Relay

1-Spearfish-8:38.43”

Boy’s Triple Jump

2-Alec Keffeler-Sturgis-40’11.3”

Boy’s Shot Put

2-Dan Rynders-Lead Deadwood-49’01.25”



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, April 15, 2017 (00:29:56)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, April 11, 2017


Girl’s High School Golf

Meadowbrook Quadrangular In Rapid City

Team Results

Rapid City Stevens 193, Sturgis 210, Spearfish 251, Rapid City Central 265

Individual Results

Spearfish

Rachel Jensen-50
Lyric Williams-53
Liz Meyer-73
Kaylene Delahoyde-75
Savanna Sewell-77

Sturgis

Megan Anderson-49
Ainsley Sabers-50
Chelsea Powles-52
Shaclyn Bunch-59

Boy’s High School Tennis

Pierre 9, Spearfish 0
Rapid City Christian 7, Spearfish 2

High School Baseball

Sturgis 15, Rapid City Central 4 (6 Innings)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 13, 2017 (00:38:57)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, April 10, 2017


Girl's High School Golf

Meadowbrook Triangular In Rapid City

Team Results

Douglas 199, Lead Deadwood 206, Rapid City Central 228



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, April 12, 2017 (00:20:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 19, 2017


Women's College Basketball

NIT Tournament

Colorado 81, South Dakota State 75 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, March 20, 2017 (20:26:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 16, 2017


Women's College Basketball

NIT Tournament

South Dakota State 94, Northern Illinois 84
University Of South Dakota 78, North Dakota State 55

Men's College Basketball

NCAA Tournament

Gonzaga 66, South Dakota State 46 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 16, 2017 (22:54:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State AA Girl’s Basketball Tournament In Rapid City


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Harrisburg 64, #8 Pierre 39
#4 Rapid City Central 60, #5 Rapid City Stevens 49
#7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 37, #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 33
#6 Aberdeen Central 51, #3 Brandon Valley 43

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#5 Rapid City Stevens 67, #8 Pierre 50
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49, #3 Brandon Valley 43

Championship Semifinals

#1 Harrisburg 49, #4 Rapid City Central 44
#7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47, #6 Aberdeen Central 34

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#3 Brandon Valley 56, #8 Pierre 51

Fifth Place

#5 Rapid City Stevens 62, #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49

Third Place

#6 Aberdeen Central 60, #4 Rapid City Central 34

Championship

#7 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, #1 Harrisburg 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:27:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State AA Boy’s Basketball Tournament In Rapid City


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 61, #8 Harrisburg 47
#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, #4 Huron 47 (OT)
#7 Aberdeen Central 56, #2 Brookings 52 (OT)
#6 Pierre 76, #3 Rapid City Stevens 75 (2 OT)

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#4 Huron 63, #8 Harrisburg 52
#3 Rapid City Stevens 54, #2 Brookings 53

Championship Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 64, #5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
#7 Aberdeen Central 58, #6 Pierre 52

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#2 Brookings 71, #8 Harrisburg 70 (2 OT)

Fifth Place

#3 Rapid City Stevens 62, #4 Huron 48

Third Place

#5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, #6 Pierre 31

Championship

#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 69, #7 Aberdeen Central 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:25:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State A Boy’s Basketball Tournament In Sioux Falls


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Madison 56, #8 Dakota Valley 47
#4 Sioux Falls Christian 72, #5 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 44
#7 Tri Valley 59, #2 Chamberlain 47
#6 Tea Area 60, #3 St Thomas More 43

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#8 Dakota Valley 56, #5 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 37
#3 St Thomas More 51, #2 Chamberlain 48

Championship Semifinals

#1 Madison 50, #4 Sioux Falls Christian 39
#6 Tea Area 60, #7 Tri Valley 47

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#2 Chamberlain 65, #5 Mt Vernon/Plankinton 52

Fifth Place

#8 Dakota Valley 56, #3 St Thomas More 41

Third Place

#4 Sioux Falls Christian 64, #7 Tri Valley 49

Championship

#6 Tea Area 72, #1 Madison 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:24:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State B Boy’s Basketball Tournament In Aberdeen


Thursday, March 16, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Bridgewater/Emery 67, #8 Platte/Geddes 39
#5 Sully Buttes 65, #4 White River 52
#7 Parker 48, #2 Langford Area 39
#3 Wolsey/Wessington 56, #6 Harding County 35 (Heard On KDSJ)

Friday, March 17, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#4 White River 60, #8 Platte/Geddes 50
#2 Langford Area 43, #6 Harding County 37 (Heard On KDSJ)

Championship Semifinals

#1 Bridgewater/Emery 61, #5 Sully Buttes 58
#3 Wolsey/Wessington 58, #7 Parker 42

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Seventh Place

#8 Platte/Geddes 59, #6 Harding County 32 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

#2 Langford Area 51, #4 White River 38

Third Place

#5 Sully Buttes 60, #7 Parker 58

Championship

#1 Bridgewater/Emery 63, #3 Wolsey/Wessington 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:23:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State A Girl’s Basketball Tournament In Brookings


Thursday, March 9, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 St Thomas More 57, #8 Madison 32
#5 Webster Area 57, #4 Little Wound 50
#7 Vermillion 49, #2 Hamlin 43
#3 Lennox 63, #6 Dell Rapids 58

Friday, March 10, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#8 Madison 55, #4 Little Wound 38
#2 Hamlin 53, #6 Dell Rapids 44

Championship Semifinals

#1 St Thomas More 42, #5 Webster Area 30
#3 Lennox 57, #7 Vermillion 50

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Seventh Place

#6 Dell Rapids 59, #4 Little Wound 54

Fifth Place

#2 Hamlin 63, #8 Madison 54

Third Place

#5 Webster Area 57, #7 Vermillion 37

Championship

#1 St Thomas More 47, #3 Lennox 36



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:15:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State B Girl’s Basketball Tournament In Huron


Thursday, March 9, 2017

Quarterfinals

#1 Warner 65, #8 Timber Lake 39 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 66, #4 New Underwood 59 (Heard On KDSJ)
#2 Sully Buttes 63, #7 Parker 45
#3 Ethan 56, #6 Avon 43

Friday, March 10, 2017

Consolation Semifinals

#4 New Underwood 51, #8 Timber Lake 31 (Heard On KDSJ)
#7 Parker 56, #6 Avon 36

Championship Semifinals

#5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, #1 Warner 49
#2 Sully Buttes 37, #3 Ethan 35

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Seventh Place

#6 Avon 45, #8 Timber Lake 41 (Heard On KDSJ)

Fifth Place

#4 New Underwood 43, #7 Parker 32 (Heard On KDSJ)

Third Place

#3 Ethan 60, #1 Warner 42

Championship

#2 Sully Buttes 63, #5 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 48



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 09, 2017 (03:14:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, March 7, 2017


Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 1AA Final

Brookings 68, Brandon Valley 56
Harrisburg 71, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52

Region 2AA Final

Aberdeen Central 59, Sturgis 46 (Heard On KDSJ)
Huron 57, Rapid City Central 36

Class A Sweet Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

Chamberlain 67, Crow Creek 47
Dakota Valley 85, Sioux Valley 79 (OT)
Madison 67, Hot Springs 30
Mt Vernon/Plankinton 81, Pine Ridge 77
St Thomas More 52, Aberdeen Roncalli 45
Sioux Falls Christian 83, Sisseton 44
Tea Area 85, Little Wound 58
Tri Valley 62, Clark/Willow Lake 38

Region 1B Championship

Langford Area 48, Florence/Henry 29

Region 2B Championship

Sully Buttes 66, Potter County 47

Region 3B Championship

Wolsey/Wessington 65, Castlewood 55

Region 4B Championship

Bridgewater/Emery 69, Chester Area 64

Region 5B Championship

Parker 61, Irene/Wakonda 58

Region 6B Championship

Platte/Geddes 49, Gregory 35

Region 7B Championship

White River 76, Wall 40

Region 8B Championship

Harding County 58, Lemmon 38 (Heard On KDSJ)

Women’s College Basketball

Summit League Championship

#1 Western Illinois 77, #2 IUPUI 69 (OT)

Men’s College Basketball

Summit League Championship

#4 South Dakota State 79, #3 Omaha 77



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 08, 2017 (05:14:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, March 6, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 1AA Final

Brandon Valley 57, Watertown 37
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38, Sioux Falls Lincoln 36

Region 2AA Final

Pierre 91, Douglas 46
Rapid City Central 45, Mitchell 20

Women’s College Basketball

Summit League Semifinals

#1 Western Illinois 84, #5 Omaha 82
#2 IUPUI 65, #3 South Dakota State 61 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)

Men’s College Basketball

#4 South Dakota State 74, #1 University Of South Dakota 71 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Omaha 90, #7 IUPUI 62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 07, 2017 (04:48:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, March 5, 2017


Women's College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#5 Omaha 64, #4 University Of South Dakota 58
#3 South Dakota State 65, #6 Oral Roberts 50 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#4 South Dakota State 83, #5 Denver 73 (Heard On KDSJ)
#3 Omaha 84, #6 Fort Wayne 80



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, March 07, 2017 (01:35:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 4, 2017


Boy’s High School Basketball

District 5B Championship

Castlewood 56, Arlington 50 (OT)

Women’s College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#1 Western Illinois 82, #8 Denver 39
#2 IUPUI 69, #7 North Dakota State 56

Men’s College Basketball

Summit League Quarterfinals

#1 University Of South Dakota 78, #8 Western Illinois 69 (OT)
#7 IUPUI 76, #2 North Dakota State 57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, March 05, 2017 (14:47:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 3, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Class A Sweet Sixteen (Winners Advance To State Tournament)

Dell Rapids 59, Todd County 49
Hamlin 64, Sioux Valley 51
Lennox 69, Crow Creek 48
Little Wound 62, West Central 56
Madison 52, McCook Central/Montrose 49
St Thomas More 54, Cheyenne Eagle Butte 11
Vermillion 55, Belle Fourche 50
Webster Area 58, Milbank Area 49

Region 1B Championship

Warner 53, Florence/Henry 41

District 3B Championship

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 51, De Smet 38

Boy’s High School Basketball

District 1AA

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46, Watertown 36 (Third Place)
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, Brookings 48 (Championship)

District 2AA

Brandon Valley 61, Sioux Falls Washington 55 (OT) (Third Place)
Sioux Falls Lincoln 45, Harrisburg 41 (Championship)

District 3AA

Aberdeen 75, Mitchell 52 (Third Place)
Pierre 56, Huron 52 (Championship)

District 4AA

Rapid City Central 62, Douglas 61 (2 OT) (Third Place)
Rapid City Stevens 44, Sturgis 42 (Championship) (Heard On KDSJ)

District 3B Championship

Potter County 64, Faulkton 33

District 4B Championship

Sully Buttes 54, Lower Brule 41

District 7B Championship

Chester Area 60, Colman/Egan 50

District 8B Championship

Bridgewater/Emery 62, Canistota 51

District 9B Championship

Parker 52, Scotland 34

District 10B Championship

Irene/Wakonda 65, Viborg/Hurley 58

District 11B Championship

Platte/Geddes 58, Corsica/Stickney 56 (2 OT)

District 12B Championship

Gregory 49, Colome 43

District 13B Championship

White River 83, Crazy Horse 26

District 14B Championship

Wall 68, Rapid City Christian 60

District 15B Championship

Lemmon 64, Timber Lake 55

District 16B Championship

Harding County 57, Faith 41 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, March 04, 2017 (05:49:46)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, March 2, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

District 1AA

Watertown 42, Brookings 40 (Third Place)
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38 (Championship)

District 2AA

Sioux Falls Lincoln 64, Sioux Falls Washington 58 (Third Place)
Harrisburg 50, Brandon Valley 44 (Championship)

District 3AA

Mitchell 66, Huron 62 (OT) (Third Place)
Aberdeen Central 67, Pierre 58 (Championship)

District 4AA

Douglas 62, Sturgis Brown 56 (Third Place) (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Stevens 52, Rapid City Central 45 (Championship)

Region 2B Championship

Sully Buttes 61, Herreid/Selby Area 46

Region 4B Championship

Ethan 68, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 29

Region 5B Championship

Parker 49, Irene/Wakonda 43

Region 6B Championship

Avon 42, Tripp/Delmont/Armour 40

Region 8B Championship

Timber Lake 38, Faith 28

Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 7A Semifinal

Little Wound 81, Winner 54
Pine Ridge 77, St. Francis Indian 65

Region 8A Semifinal

Hot Springs 66, Spearfish 61 (Heard On KDSJ)
St Thomas More 72, Custer 50

District 1B Championship

Florence/Henry 48, Waverly/South Shore 32

District 2B Championship

Langford 43, Warner 32

District 6B Championship

Wolsey/Wessington 55, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 44

District 13B Semifinal

Crazy Horse 53, Lyman 49
White River 68, Kadoka Area 39

District 14B Semifinal

Rapid City Christian 33, Philip 31
Wall 67, Oelrichs 64



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, March 03, 2017 (08:26:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 28, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 7B Final

New Underwood 58, Lyman 29

Boy’s High School Basketball

District 1AA Semifinal

Brookings 49, Watertown 44
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 64, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 46

District 2AA Semifinal

Harrisburg 53, Brandon Valley 48
Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, Sioux Falls Washington 60

District 3AA Semifinal

Huron 74, Mitchell 45
Pierre 64, Aberdeen Central 55

District 4AA Semifinal

Rapid City Stevens 65, Rapid City Central 49
Sturgis 75, Douglas 66

District 15B Semifinal

Lemmon 78, Tiospaye Topa 41
Timber Lake 60, Dupree 54

District 16B Semifinal

Faith 53, Bison 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Harding County 74, Newell 43 (Heard On KDSJ)

Women’s College Basketball

Colorado State Pueblo 69, South Dakota Mines 65

GPAC Championship

Concordia 78, Dakota Wesleyan 77

NSIC Championship

Northern State 55, University Of Sioux Falls 52

Men’s College Basketball

GPAC Championship

Northwestern 95, Briar Cliff 89

NSIC Championship

Southwest Minnesota State 71, Upper Iowa 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 01, 2017 (05:26:13)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 27, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

District 1AA Semifinal

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52, Brookings 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66, Watertown 33

District 2AA Semifinal

Brandon Valley 66, Sioux Falls Lincoln 45
Harrisburg 65, Sioux Falls Washington 56

District 3AA Semifinal

Aberdeen Central 48, Mitchell 26
Pierre 69, Huron 51

District 4AA Semifinal

Rapid City Central 75, Douglas 37
Rapid City Stevens 52, Sturgis 40

Boy’s High School Basketball

Region 7A First Round

Pine Ridge 73, Bennett County 46
St Francis Indian 85, Todd County 56
Winner 52, Red Cloud 48

Region 8A First Round

Custer 51, Hill City 43
Hot Springs 63, Lead Deadwood 31 (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish 63, Belle Fourche 54 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B First Round

Kadoka Area 53, Jones County 52

District 14B First Round

Oelrichs 54, New Underwood 41
Philip 66, Edgemont 22

District 15B First Round

Dupree 72, Wakpala 42
Tiospaye Topa 66, McIntosh 32

District 16B First Round

Newell 70, Takini 64

Women’s College Basketball

NSIC Semifinals

University Of Sioux Falls 58, Wayne State 49
Northern State 69, Winona State 64 (OT)

Men’s College Basketball

NSAA Championship

Bellevue, NE 74, Dickinson State 57

NSIC Semifinals

Upper Iowa 63, Minnesota State Mankato 55
Southwest Minnesota State 97, Augustana 89 (2 OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (08:10:42)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   2017 State Wrestling Tournament Area Results


Class A

Belle Fourche

182 lbs-Tate Gatzke-Senior-3rd Place

Spearfish

138 lbs-Tyler Waterson-Senior-1st Place

Sturgis

106 lbs-Jacob Wood-Sophomore-1st Place
113 lbs-Tristan Perman-Junior-5th Place
126 lbs-Chris Nash-Senior-7th Place
132 lbs-Cully Olson-Senior-5th Place
145 lbs-Bailey Brengle-Junior-1st Place
160 lbs-Winston Brown-Senior-2nd Place
170 lbs-Jake Sailer-Junior-8th Place
220 lbs-Joel Carpenter-Junior-2nd place

Class B

Harding County

182 lbs-Trig Olson-Senior-3rd Place
195 lbs-Sam Adams-Freshman-7th Place

Hot Springs

152 lbs-Brice Harkless-Senior-4th Place
170 lbs-Trey Nachtigall-Senior-4th Place
285 lbs-Sosa Arneson-Senior-7th Place

Lead Deadwood

120 lbs-Carson Pinske-Sophomore-7th Place
132 lbs-Dylin Johnson-Junior-8th Place

Newell

160 lbs-Lane Schuelke-Senior-6th Place

Philip

106 lbs-McCoy Peterson-7th Grade-2nd Place
113 lbs-Jadyn Coller-8th Grade-6th Place
120 lbs-Parker Snyder-8th Grade-8th Place
132 lbs-Hunter Peterson-Sophomore-2nd Place
152 lbs-Nick Donnelly-Senior-2nd Place
160 lbs-Keagan Fitch-Junior-5th Place
182 lbs-Blake Crowser-Senior-7th Place



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (01:45:15)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, February 26, 2017


Women's College Basketball

NSAA Championship

Jamestown 79, Valley City State 70



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 28, 2017 (01:42:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 25, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

District 2AA Play-In

Sioux Falls Washington 42, Yankton 36

Region 7A Qualifier

Little Wound 63, Winner 49
Todd County 70, St. Francis Indian 49

District 13B Championship

Lyman 66, Kadoka Area 46

Boy’s High School Basketball

District 2AA Play-In

Harrisburg 58, Yankton 54

Women’s College Basketball

GPAC Semifinals

Concordia 88, Northwestern 51
Dakota Wesleyan 81, Doane 57

NSIC Quarterfinals

University Of Sioux Falls 54, Minnesota State Moorhead 45
Wayne State 80, Minnesota Duluth 66
Winona State 82, Augustana 76
Northern State 80, Minnesota Crookston 63

Men’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 88, Denver 64 (Heard On KDSJ)
Chadron State 75, South Dakota Mines 67
Regis University 69, Black Hills State 53
University Of South Dakota 92, IUPUI 85

GPAC Semifinals

Briar Cliff 87, Morningside 72
Northwestern 84, Dakota Wesleyan 65

NSAA Semifinals

Bellevue, NE 69, Dakota State 62 (OT)
Dickinson State 83, Jamestown 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 26, 2017 (13:51:37)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 24, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 8A Qualifier

Belle Fourche 53, Custer 42
St Thomas More 54, Hill City 28

Boy’s High School Basketball

Faith 74, Wall 42
Harding County 68, Bison 54
Hot Springs 77, Edgemont 20
Lemmon 91, Wakpala 33
Philip 56, Kadoka Area 51
Rapid City Christian 73, Dupree 43

Men’s College Basketball

Black Hills State 63, Chadron State 43
Regis University 86, South Dakota Mines 77



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 25, 2017 (05:50:28)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 23, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

District 14B Championship

New Underwood 54, Philip 43

District 15B Championship

Timber Lake 49, McIntosh 28

District 16B Championship

Faith 65, Bison 31 (Heard On KDSJ)

Boy’s High School Basketball

Watertown 51, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44

Men’s College Basketball

University Of South Dakota 92, Western Illinois 81

NSAA Quarterfinals

Bellevue, NE 92, Presentation College 68
Dakota State 56, Viterbo, WI 52
Dickinson State 73, Waldorf 67
Jamestown 95, Valley City State 87



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 24, 2017 (06:53:48)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 22, 2017


Women’s College Basketball

GPAC Quarterfinals

Concordia 88, Midland 69
Northwestern 70, Hastings 67
Dakota Wesleyan 94, Briar Cliff 60
Doane 77, Morningside 75

NSAA Quarterfinals

Jamestown 87, Viterbo, WI 44
Mayville State 66, Bellevue, NE 63
Dickinson State 59, Dakota State 45
Valley City State 75, Presentation College 57

NSIC First Round

Minnesota State Moorhead 71, Southwest Minnesota State 35
University Of Sioux Falls 65, St Cloud State 51
Wayne State 85, Bemidji State 59
Minnesota Duluth 83, Minnesota State 73
Augustana 70, Minot State 61
Winona State 64, University Of Mary 59
Northern State 58, Upper Iowa 29
Minnesota Crookston 77, Concordia St Paul 73

Men’s College Basketball

GPAC Quarterfinals

Briar Cliff 96, Dordt 79
Morningside 100, Midland 90
Dakota Wesleyan 98, Concordia 90
Northwestern 100, Hastings 78

NSIC First Round

Concordia St Paul 86, Minnesota State Moorhead 78
Minnesota State 87, University Of Mary 78
Upper Iowa 82, Minnesota Crookston 79
St Cloud State 92, Wayne State 78
Southwest Minnesota State 79, Minnesota Duluth 54
University Of Sioux Falls 80, Minot State 77
Northern State 75, Winona State 56
Augustana 74, Bemidji State 63



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 24, 2017 (01:29:22)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 21, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 46, Brookings 36
Harrisburg 36, Watertown 27
Pierre 51, Huron 37
Rapid City Central 53, Rapid City Stevens 45
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41, Marshall, MN 40
Sioux Falls Washington 72, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 70 (3 OT)
Yankton 29, Mitchell 27

Region 7A First Round

St Francis Indian 58, Pine Ridge 57
Todd County 103, Bennett County 14
Winner 51, Red Cloud 48

District 13B Semifinal

Kadoka Area 71, White River 60
Lyman 40, Jones County 23

District 14B Semifinal

New Underwood 42, Oelrichs 30
Philip 47, Wall 26

District 15B Semifinal

McIntosh 36, Lemmon 33
Timber Lake 53, Dupree 27

District 16B Semifinal

Bison 51, Newell 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith 73, Harding County 25 (Heard On KDSJ)

Boy’s High School Basketball

Alliance, NE 63, Hot Springs 48
Brookings 55, Aberdeen Central 44
Custer 64, Hill City 61
Harrisburg 42, Watertown 35
Huron 65, Pierre 56
Marshall, MN 80, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49
Rapid City Christian 67, Lead Deadwood 49
St. Thomas More 67, Belle Fourche 36
Sioux Falls Lincoln 57, South Sioux City, NE 44
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63, Sioux Falls Washington 57
Sturgis 75, Douglas 62
Yankton 66, Mitchell 40



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 (20:41:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 20, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 8A First Round

Belle Fourche 58, Hot Springs 22
Custer 50, Lead Deadwood 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hill City 41, Spearfish 40 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B First Round

Jones County 41, Crazy Horse 16

District 14B First Round

Oelrichs 61, Edgemont 23
Philip 46, Rapid City Christian 25

District 15B First Round

Dupree 63, Tiospaye Topa 55
Lemmon 59, Wakpala 29

District 16B First Round

Harding County 51, Takini 30

Boy’s High School Basketball

Red Cloud 62, Bennett County 44



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 (05:21:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 18, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 55, Rapid City Stevens 41
Brandon Valley 78, Pierre 75
Harrisburg 61, Huron 29
Rapid City Central 84, Scottsbluff, NE 33
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44, Mitchell 24
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Sioux Falls Washington 48
Yankton 43, Watertown 35

Boy’s High School Basketball

Bison 88, Tiospaye Topa 44
Faith 64, Philip 50
Gregory 80, Rapid City Christian 59
Herreid/Selby Area 59, Lemmon 49
Huron 53, Harrisburg 50
Pierre 77, Brandon Valley 60
Pine Ridge 66, Cheyenne/Eagle Butte 61
Rapid City Stevens 72, Aberdeen Central 65
St Thomas More 68, Hill City 43
Scottsbluff, NE 86, Rapid City Central 64
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 78, Sioux Falls Lincoln 48
Sioux Falls Washington 55, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50
Wall 73, Newell 54
Watertown 48, Yankton 36

Women’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 76, Fort Wayne 59 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 97, Fort Wayne 89 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 92, Upper Iowa 87 (OT)
Black Hills State 68, Colorado Mesa 66
Minnesota State Mankato 79, University Of Sioux Falls 67
Northern State 75, St Cloud State 64
South Dakota Mines 77, Western State 60
University Of South Dakota 86, Oral Roberts 72



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 19, 2017 (13:24:21)


<
1 2 3 4 5 ... 50 51 52
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2017 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live