Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net May 30, 2016, 2:18 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 5

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





<
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 41 42
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Sports Scoreboards

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 14, 2015


High School Football Championships

Class 11AAA

Sioux Falls Washington 27, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 24

College Football

South Dakota State 30, University Of South Dakota 23 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 76, Concordia-St Paul 21
Bemidji State 41, Northern State 24
Dakota Wesleyan 48, Dordt 21
South Dakota Mines 35, William Jewell 14
University Of Sioux Falls 69, Upper Iowa 20
Western New Mexico 59, Black Hills State 21

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 83, Johnson & Wales 61
Dakota State 111, Oglala 37
Northern Illinois 72, University Of South Dakota 65
Northern State 73, Harding 67
Presentation 91, South Dakota Mines 83
Tabor 104, Dakota Wesleyan University 102
University Of Sioux Falls 85, Emporia State 81
Waldorf 78, Mount Marty 68 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 15, 2015 (18:49:45)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 13, 2015


High School Football Championships

Class 11AA

Yankton 21, Pierre 20 (OT)

Class 11B

Winner 45, Tri Valley 6

Class 9B

Langford Area 56, Harding County 28 (Heard On KDSJ)

Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State 77, Marist 68 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 87. Chadron State 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
Arkansas Tech 81, Northern State 80
Dakota Wesleyan 118, Oglala 74
Mayville State 69, Mount Marty 63
Presentation 75, Black Hills State 74
South Dakota Mines 77, Johnson & Wales 67
Tabor 83, Dakota State 76
Washburn 88, Augustana 86
Wright State 77, University Of South Dakota 69



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 14, 2015 (05:50:18)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 12, 2015


High School Football Championships

Class 11A

Madison 28, West Central 21

Class 9AA

Wolsey/Wessington 36, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 22

Class 9A

Canistota 56, Sully Buttes 8

High School Volleyball Playoffs State Qualifiers

Region 1AA

Harrisburg 3, Watertown 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-18, 25-23)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Sioux Falls Washington 0 ( 25-19, 25-17, 25-18)

Region 2AA

Huron 3, Douglas 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-17)
Pierre 3, Rapid City Central 1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-18, 25-11)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 13, 2015 (05:24:09)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 11, 2015


High School Volleyball Playoffs

Region 1A Championship


Milbank Area 3, Groton Area 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-17)

Region 2A Championship

Sioux Valley 3, Redfield/Doland 1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-11, 25-19)

Region 3A Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 3, Madison 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-21)

Region 4A Championship

Dakota Valley 3, Beresford 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-18)

Region 5A Championship

Mt Vernon/Plankinton 3, Wagner 0 (25-12, 22-25, 25-19, 27-25)

Region 6A Championship

Mobridge/Pollock 3, Miller 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-20)

Region 7A Championship

Red Cloud 3, Winner 2 (26-24, 25-17, 23-25, 10-25, 15-11)

Region 8A Championship

Spearfish 3, Lead Deadwood 1 (25-13, 22-25, 29-27, 25-12) (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 1B Championship

Warner 3, Florence/Henry 0 ( 25-15, 25-11, 25-12)

Region 2B Championship

Sully Buttes 3, Herreid/Selby Area 0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-16)

Region 3B Championship

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 3, Arlington 1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-22, 26-24)

Region 4B Championship

Chester 3, Hanson 2 (17-25, 27-25, 25-20, 18-25, 15-11)

Region 5B Championship

Parker 3, Gayville/Volin 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-14)

Region 6B Championship

Platte/Geddes 3, Burke/South Central 0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-13)

Region 7B Championship

Philip 3, Lyman 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20)

Region 8B Championship

Harding County 3, Lemmon 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-18)

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan 80, Dakota State 71



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 11, 2015 (08:30:30)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 9, 2015


Men's College Basketball

Nebraska 95, Northern State 42



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, November 10, 2015 (05:09:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 7, 2015


High School Football Playoffs Semifinals

Class 11B

Tri Valley 36, Sioux Valley 20
Winner 39, Groton 0

Class 9AA

Wolsey/Wessington 52, Webster 14
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 40, Stanley County 34

Class 9A

Canistota 52, Waverly/South Shore 14
Sully Buttes 22, Scotland 12

Class 9B

Harding County 28, Colome 22 (Heard On KDSJ)
Langford 35, Corsica-Stickney 24

High School Volleyball Playoffs

District 1AA Semifinal

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 2 (12-25, 18-25, 25-15, 25-18, 15-13)
Watertown 3, Brookings 2 (21-25, 24-26, 25-22, 25-19, 15-7)

District 2AA Semifinal

Brandon Valley 3, Harrisburg 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 25-22)
Sioux Falls Washington 3, Sioux Falls Lincoln 0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-20)

District 3AA Semifinal

Aberdeen Central 3, Huron 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-16)
Pierre 3, Mitchell 2 (23-25, 26-24, 25-21, 26-28, 15-7)

District 4AA Semifinal

Rapid City Stevens 3, Rapid City Central 0 (25-17, 25-7, 25-16)
Douglas 3, Sturgis 0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-6)

College Football

South Dakota State 25, Illinois State 20 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 35, Winona State 34
Dakota Wesleyan 17, Concordia 10
Minnesota State 44, University Of Sioux Falls
New Mexico Highlands 40, Black Hills State 31
Northern State 31, St Cloud State 24
University Of South Dakota 34, Southern Illinois 31
Western Oregon 33, South Dakota Mines 15

Men’s College Basketball

Briar Cliff 92, Northern State 88



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 08, 2015 (14:42:00)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 6, 2015


High School Football Playoffs Semifinals

Class 11AAA

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 27, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 23
Sioux Falls Washington 28, Brandon Valley 21

Class 11AA

Pierre 41, Mitchell 26
Yankton 19, Harrisburg 7

Class 11A

Madison 28, Sioux Falls Christian 14
West Central 35, Lennox 0

High School Volleyball Playoffs

District 1B Championship

Florence/Henry 3, Waverly/South Shore 2 (23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 16-14)

District 2B Championship

Warner 3, Northwestern 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-22)

District 3B Championship

Herreid/Selby Area 3, Potter County 2 (25-23, 25-20, 17-25, 21-25, 15-11)

District 4B Championship

Sully Buttes 3, Hitchcock/Tulare 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-20)

District 6B Championship

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 3, James Valley Christian 1 (5-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-20)

District 8B Championship

Hanson 3, Mitchell Christian 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-18)

District 9B Championship

Parker 3, Freeman Academy 2 (25-15, 23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 16-14)

District 11B Championship

Platte/Geddes 3, Kimball/White Lake 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-20)

District 12B Championship

Burke/South Central 3, Colome 0 (25-15, 25-14, 28-26)

District 14B Championship

Philip 3, Wall 1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-15, 25-14)

District 15B Championship

Lemmon 3, Timber Lake 0 (27-25, 25-18, 26-24)

District 16B Championship

Harding County 3, Bison 1 (25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 07, 2015 (04:41:24)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 5, 2015


High School Volleyball Playoffs

Region 1A Semifinal

Groton Area 3, Sisseton 1 (25-19, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22)
Milbank 3, Webster 1 (26-24, 23-25, 25-22, 25-13)

Region 2A Semifinal

Redfield/Doland 3, Clark/Willow Lake 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-16)
Sioux Valley 3, Hamlin 1 (20-25, 25-12, 25-16, 25-17)

Region 3A Semifinal

Madison 3, Baltic 1 (27-25, 25-20, 29-31, 25-19)
Sioux Falls Christian 3, Dell Rapids 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-13)

Region 4A Semifinal

Beresford 3, Tea Area 0 (25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23)
Dakota Valley 3, Lennox 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-10)

Region 5A Semifinal

Mt Vernon/Plankinton 3, West Central 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-15)
Wagner 3, McCook Central/Montrose 0 (22-25, 25-21, 25-10, 25-23)

Region 6A Semifinal

Mobridge/Pollock 3, Chamberlain 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-14)

Region 7A First Round

Little Wound 3, St Francis Indian 2 (25-21, 21-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-3)
Pine Ridge 3, Bennett County 0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-18)
Winner 3, Todd County 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-18)

Region 8A Semifinal

Lead Deadwood 3, Belle Fourche 2 (21-25, 25-13, 21-25, 25-21, 15-13) (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish 3, Custer 2 (12-25, 25-17, 17-25, 25-21, 15-12)

District 1B Semifinal

Florence/Henry 3, Wilmot 2 (25-11, 20-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-5)
Waverly/South Shore 3, Waubay/Summit 2 (25-23, 19-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-9)

District 2B Semifinal

Northwestern 3, Langford 0 (25-2, 25-5, 25-9)
Warner 3, Leola/Frederick 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-15)

District 3B Semifinal

Herreid/Selby Area 3, Eureka/Bowdle 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-19)
Potter County 3, Faulkton 2 (25-21, 25-14, 16-25, 25-27, 15-10)

District 4B Semifinal

Hitchcock/Tulare 3, Highmore/Harrold 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 25-20)
Sully Buttes 3, Sunshine Bible Academy 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-13)

District 5B Championship

Arlington 3, Castlewood (25-16, 25-13, 25-20)

District 6B Semifinal

James Valley Christian 3, Wolsey/Wessington 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-19)
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 3, Wessington Springs 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-12)

District 7B Championship

Chester 3, Elkton/Lake Benton 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-13)

District 8B Semifinal

Hanson 3, Howard 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-19)
Mitchell Christian 3, Ethan 0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-21)

District 9B Semifinal

Freeman Academy 3, Menno 1 (25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 25-10)
Parker 3, Scotland 0 (25-14, 25-3, 25-12)

District 10B Championship

Gayville/Volin 3, Irene/Wakonda 2 (16-25, 25-15, 25-19, 19-25, 15-7)

District 11B Semifinal

Kimball/White Lake 3, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-23, 27-25)
Platte/Geddes 3, Tripp/Delmont/Armour (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

District 12B Semifinal

Burke/South Central 3, Avon 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-10)
Colome 3, Gregory 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-19)

District 13B Championship

Lyman 3, Jones County 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-23)

District 14B Semifinal

Philip 3, Oelrichs 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-10)
Wall 3, Rapid City Christian 1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-19, 25-17)

District 15B Semifinal


Lemmon 3, Dupree 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-12)
Timber Lake 3, McIntosh 2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 21-25, 19-17)

District 16B Semifinal

Bison 3, Faith 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-15, 25-21)
Harding County 3, Newell 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-16)

Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State 85, Mary 40

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 94, Dakota Wesleyan 67 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 06, 2015 (08:10:38)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 3, 2015


High School Volleyball Playoffs Round One

District 1AA

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 3, Brookings 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-15)
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3, Watertown 2 (17-25, 24-26, 25-17, 25-11, 15-13)

District 2AA

Brandon Valley 3, Sioux Falls Lincoln 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-12)
Harrisburg 3, Sioux Falls Washington 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-21)

District 3AA

Aberdeen Central 3, Mitchell 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-9)
Huron 3, Pierre 1 (25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 25-14)

District 4AA

Rapid City Central 3, Douglas 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-19)
Rapid City Stevens 3, Sturgis 0 (25-5, 25-3, 25-11)

Region 1A

Groton Area 3, Aberdeen Roncalli 2 (14-25, 24-26, 25-23, 25-22, 15-10)
Milbank Area 3, Tiospa Zina 0 (25-7, 25-8, 25-10)
Webster Area 3, Britton/Hecla 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-14)

Region 2A

Clark/Willow Lake 3, Great Plains Lutheran 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-14)
Hamlin 3, Deuel 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)

Region 3A

Baltic 3, Garretson 0 (25-22,25-14, 25-16)
Dell Rapids 3, Flandreau 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-13)
Madison 3, Flandreau Indian 0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-6)

Region 4A

Beresford 3, Canton 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-16)
Lennox 3, Vermillion 2 (22-25, 25-11, 25-16, 18-25, 15-11)
Tea Area 3, Elk Point/Jefferson 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-23)

Region 5A

McCook Central/Montrose 3, Bon Homme 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-14)
Wagner 3, Parkston 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-16)
West Central 3, Tri Valley 2 (17-25, 25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11)

Region 6A

Chamberlain 3, McLaughlin 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18)
Cheyenne/Eagle Butte 3, Stanley County 1 (25-17, 25-23, 12-25, 26-24)
Miller 3, Crow Creek 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12)

Region 8A

Custer 3, Hill City 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-10)
Lead Deadwood 3, St Thomas More 1 (25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18) (Heard On KDSJ)
Spearfish 3, Hot Springs 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-8)

District 1B

Waverly/South Shore 3, Rosholt 0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-13)

District 2B


Langford 3, Aberdeen Christian 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-10, 25-19)

District 3B

Faulkton 3, Ipswich 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-14)
Herreid/Selby Area 3, Edmunds Central 0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-8)

District 4B

Sunshine Bible Academy 3, Lower Brule 0 (25-3, 25-11, 25-6)

District 5B

Arlington 3, DeSmet 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-10)
DeSmet 3, Estelline 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-20)
Castlewood 3, Deubrook 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-21)
Castlewood 3, Lake Preston 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-16)

District 6B

Wessington Springs 3, Iroquois 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-21)

District 7B

Chester 3, Colman/Egan 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-4)
Colman/Egan 3, Dell Rapids St Mary 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-8)
Elkton/Lake Benton 3, Oldham/Ramona/Rutland 1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-23, 25-21)

District 8B

Howard 3, Bridgewater/Emery 1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-17, 25-16)
Mitchell Christian 3, Canistota 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-16)

District 9B

Menno 3, Freeman 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-9)
Scotland 3, Marion 1 (25-19, 25-16, 25-27, 29-27)

District 10B

Gayville/Volin 3, Viborg/Hurley 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
Irene/Wakonda 3, Alcester/Hudson 2 (7-25, 25-10, 16-25, 25-21, 15-12)
Viborg/Hurley 3, Centerville 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-16)

District 11B

Tripp/Delmont/Armour 3, Corsica/Stickney 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-12)

District 12B

Gregory 3, Marty Indian 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-7)

District 13B

Jones County 3, Crazy Horse 0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-9)
Jones County 3, White River 2 (17-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-12)
Lyman 3, Kadoka Area 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-13)

District 14B

Oelrichs 3, Edgemont 1 (25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15)
Rapid City Christian 3, New Underwood 2 (23-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-10)

District 15B

Dupree 3, Tiospaye Topa 2 (25-16, 22-25, 23-25, 25-9, 15-8)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 04, 2015 (07:18:05)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 2, 2015


High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinals

Class 11B

Groton 32, Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 31
Sioux Valley 44, Custer 21
Tri Valley 35, Aberdeen Roncalli 14
Winner 50, Bennett County 0

Class 9AA

Stanley County 27, Chester Area 21
Webster 35, Bon Homme 28
Wolsey/Wessington 44, Herreid/Selby Area 14
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 52, Baltic 12

Class 9A

Canistota 50, Irene/Wakonda 13
Scotland 40, Phillip 6
Sully Buttes 42, Parker 6
Waverly/South Shore 16, Warner 10

Class 9B

Colome 38, Alcester/Hudson 36
Corsica/Stickney 40, Faith 14
Harding County 40, De Smet 22 (Heard On KDSJ)
Langford Area 50, Hamlin 33



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, November 03, 2015 (05:01:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 31, 2015


College Football

South Dakota State 39, Missouri State 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 41, Upper Iowa 20
Colorado State-Pueblo 42, Black Hills State 10
Dakota State 27, Presentation 16
Dakota Wesleyan 52, Nebraska Wesleyan 17
Dixie State 48, South Dakota Mines 25
Northern Iowa 20, University Of South Dakota 7
Northern State 23, Duluth 15
University Of Sioux Falls 49, Concordia 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, November 02, 2015 (20:50:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 29, 2015


High School Football Playoffs Quarterfinals

Class 11AAA

Brandon Valley 28, Sioux Falls Lincoln 14
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 34, Rapid City Stevens 17
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50, Aberdeen Central 19
Sioux Falls Washington 37, Watertown 6

Class 11AA

Harrisburg 20, Brookings 17
Mitchell 54, Spearfish 18 (Heard On KDSJ)
Pierre 47, Douglas 0
Yankton 33, Huron 8

Class 11A

Lennox 35, St Thomas More 34
Madison 61, Tea Area 24
Sioux Falls Christian 49, Belle Fourche 14
West Central 35, Milbank Area 6

Women's College Basketball

South Dakota State 79, St Cloud State 44

Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 72, South Dakota Mines 43 (Heard On KDSJ)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 30, 2015 (03:01:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 26, 2015


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Douglas 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-6)
Spearfish 3, Lead Deadwood 2 (25-13, 20-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, October 27, 2015 (20:25:01)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 24, 2015


College Football

Northern Iowa 10, South Dakota State 7 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 35, University Of Sioux Falls 28
Azuza Pacific 56, South Dakota Mines 27
Chadron State 39, Black Hills State 38
Dakota State 28, Mayville State 21
Dakota Wesleyan 27, Northwestern Iowa 17
Northern State 37, Mary 0
University Of South Dakota 40, Missour State 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 25, 2015 (12:53:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 23, 2015


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Hill City 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-19)
St Thomas More 3, Sturgis 1 (15-25, 25-23, 27-25, 25-22)
Spearfish 3, Red Cloud 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-19)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 25, 2015 (12:50:19)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 22, 2015


High School Football

Custer 17, Lead-Deadwood 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche 22, Douglas 0
Bennett County 52, St. Francis Indian 0
Brandon Valley 31, Aberdeen Central 7
Brookings 19, Watertown 14
Faith 34, Bison 0
Harding County 12, Lemmon/McIntosh 6
Hill City 64, Newell 14
Hot Springs 29, Spearfish 0
Little Wound 50, Pine Ridge 0
Mitchell 16, Huron 7
Pierre 34, Sturgis 14
Rapid City Stevens 41, Rapid City Central 13
Red Cloud 26, Crow Creek 6
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 33, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7
Sioux Falls Washington 10, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7 (2 OT)
Stanley County 49, Philip 6
St Thomas More 56, Todd County 0
Wall 36, New Underwood 0
Yankton 28, Harrisburg 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 23, 2015 (03:21:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 20, 2105


High School Volleyball

Lead Deadwood 3, Douglas 1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-12, 25-23)
Spearfish 3, Sturgis 0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-21)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 21, 2015 (03:48:07)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 19, 2015


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Spearfish 2 (18-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-13)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 21, 2015 (01:16:49)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 17, 2015


College Football

South Dakota State 38, Youngstown State 8 (Heard On KDSJ)
Adams State 44, Black Hills State 24
Augustana 50, Wayne State 19
Dakota State 54, Dickinson State 21
Morningside 76, Dakota Wesleyan 20
Northern State 55, Minnesota-Crookston 21
South Dakota Mines 19, Simon Frasier, British Columbia 0
University Of Sioux Falls 34, Southwest Minnesota 26
University Of South Dakota 24, North Dakota State 21



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 18, 2015 (12:29:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 16, 2015


High School Football

Upton/Sundance, WY 39, Lead-Deadwood 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Custer 47, Pine Ridge 6
Edgemont 44, Philip 26
Harrisburg 21, Brookings 20 (OT)
Herreid/Selby Area 40, Harding County 34
Hot Springs 56, Todd County 14
Lemmon/McIntosh 50, Bison 28
Little Wound 34, Red Cloud 14
Pierre 29, Mitchell 21
Rapid City Christian 34, Hill City 30
Sioux Falls Lincoln 24, Brandon Valley 19
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 51, Huron 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 68, Rapid City Central 26
Sioux Falls Washington 42, Rapid City Stevens 0
Spearfish 34, Sturgis 0
St Thomas More 45, Belle Fourche 14
Wall 44, Kadoka Area 8
Watertown 20, Aberdeen Central 12
Yankton 34, Douglas 14



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, October 17, 2015 (06:08:51)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 15, 2015


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Lead Deadwood 2 (25-16, 25-17, 20-25, 7-25, 15-5)
Pierre 3, Sturgis 1 (25-8, 25-15, 20-25, 25-8)
Spearfish 3, St Thomas More 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 16, 2015 (03:40:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 13, 2015


High School Volleyball

Lead Deadwood 3, Red Cloud 1 (25-8, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17)
Rapid City Central 3, Sturgis 1 (25-15, 25-9, 23-25, 25-20)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 14, 2015 (19:07:04)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 10, 2015


College Football

South Dakota State 24, Indiana State 7
Doane 42, Dakota Wesleyan 17
Minnesota State-Mankato 35, Augustana 27
Northern State 48, Minnesota State-Moorhead 26
South Dakota Mines 49, Central Washington 44
University Of Sioux Falls 51, Winona State 30
Valley City State 32, Dakota State 24
Western Illinois 40, University Of South Dakota 21
Western State 62, Black Hills State 23

Girl's High School Tennis

State Tournament In Brandon And Sioux Falls

Final Team Scores

St Thomas More 639, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 592, Rapid City Stevens 489, Sioux Falls Lincoln 400.5, Watertown 350.5, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 316, Huron 300, Brandon Valley 298.5, Madison 260, Sioux Falls Washington 233, Aberdeen Central 181, Mitchell 131, Brookings 120, Milbank Area 100, Yankton 94, Pierre 92, Rapid City Central 72, Aberdeen Roncalli 66, Spearfish 53, Harrisburg 29, Vermillion 0

Girl's High School Soccer

State AA Tournament Championship

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 4, Rapid City Central 1

State A Tournament Championship

St Thomas More 10, Tea Area 1

Boy's High School Soccer

State AA Tournament Championship

Rapid City Stevens 1, Aberdeen Central 0

State A Tournament Championship

Sioux Falls Christian 1, Spearfish 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 11, 2015 (12:42:59)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 9, 2015


High School Football

Belle Fourche 27, Spearfish 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 20, Pierre 13
Bennett County 52, Pine Ridge 0
Brandon Valley 21, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7
Edgemont 26, Bison 22
Faith 30, Lemmon/McIntosh 8
Gregory 50, Hill City 12
Harding County 54, Newell 0
Harrisburg 21, Douglas 20 (OT)
Hot Springs 38, Custer 0
Lead Deadwood 32, Little Wound 14
Mitchell 49, Brookings 41
Rapid City Christian 50, Kadoka Area 32
St Thomas More 44, Sturgis 0
Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, Rapid City Central 39
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 47, Rapid City Stevens 7
Sioux Falls Washington 45, Watertown 0
Wall 44, Philip 8
Yankton 45, Huron 18



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, October 10, 2015 (15:39:08)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 8, 2015


High School Volleyball

Belle Fourche 3, Red Cloud 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-12)
Douglas 3, Sturgis 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-13)
Lead Deadwood 3, St Thomas More 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-12)
Spearfish 3, Custer 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-19)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 09, 2015 (22:05:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, October 6, 2015


Boy’s High School Golf

State AA Golf Tournament In Rapid City Day Two

Team Scores

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 611, Sioux Falls Lincon 624, Rapid City Stevens 642, Sioux Falls Washington 642, Pierre 649, Watertown 649, Brandon Valley 650, Aberdeen Central 655, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 662, Mitchell 672, Yankton 685, Huron 698, Harrisburg 706, Sturgis 715, Brookings 759, Douglas 784, Rapid City Central 786

Individual Results

Sturgis

174-JD Keszler
178-Tice McVay
184-Taylor Eby
185-Austin Hall
185-Noah Ziegmann
195-Matt Eby

State A Golf Tournament In Milbank Day Two

Team Scores

Aberdeen Roncalli 660, Parkston 670, Sisseton 683, Dell Rapids 684, Madison 687, Spearfish (Sixth Place) 692, Lead Deadwood 695, Chamberlain 707, Canton 708, Tea Area 710, Vermillion 710, St Thomas More 719, Custer 728, Sioux Falls Christian 729, Sioux Valley 738, Mobridge/Pollock 818

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

193-Austin Mette
195-Riley Meyer

Lead Deadwood

165-Brett Mattson (Ninth Place)
174-Cameron Enright
176-Joey Fox
180-Kayd Varland
238-Maxx Percy

Spearfish

167-Drew Gusso (Eleventh Place)
175-Matt Peterson
175-Dawson Sundsted
180-Parker Louks
181-Kevin Kolb

High School Volleyball

Lead Deadwood 3, Harding County 1 (27-25, 25-15, 23-25, 25-14)
Belle Fourche 3, Sturgis 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-10)

Girl's High School Soccer

State AA Tournament Semifinal Round

Rapid City Central 2, Rapid City Stevens 1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2, Sioux Falls Lincoln 2

Boy's High School Soccer

State AA Tournament Semifinal Round

Rapid City Stevens 1, Brookings 0
Aberdeen Central 2, Sioux Falls Lincoln 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, October 07, 2015 (00:48:35)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, October 5, 2015


Boy’s High School Golf

State AA Golf Tournament In Rapid City Day One

Team Scores

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 304, Sioux Falls Lincoln 308, Sioux Falls Washington 311, Brandon Valley 318, Aberdeen Central 325, Pierre 327, Rapid City Stevens 330, Watertown 331, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 336, Mitchell 339, Yankton 348, Harrisburg 353, Huron 353, Sturgis 357, Brookings 381, Rapid City Central 382, Douglas 392

Individual Results

Sturgis

87-JD Keszler
88-Tice McVay
90-Noah Ziegmann
92-Taylor Eby
93-Matt Eby
96-Austin Hall

State A Golf Tournament In Milbank Day One

Team Scores

Aberdeen Roncalli 330, Parkston 332, Madison 337, Spearfish 342, Dell Rapids 345, Lead Deadwood 348, Vermillion 350, Canton 357, Chamberlain 357, St Thomas More 358, Sisseton 359, Sioux Valley 362, Tea Area 362, Custer 370, Sioux Falls Christian 375, Mobridge Pollock 428

Individual Results

Belle Fourche

95-Riley Meyer
97-Austin Mette

Lead Deadwood

83-Joey Fox
83-Brett Mattson
87-Cameron Enright
95-Kayd Varland
125-Maxx Percy

Spearfish

84-Dawson Sundsted
85-Drew Gusso
85-Kevin Kolb
88-Parker Louks
90-Matt Peterson

High School Volleyball

Spearfish 3, Douglas 0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-17)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, October 06, 2015 (01:45:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, October 3, 2015


High School Football

Faith 40, Wall 8
New Underwood 14, Rapid City Christian 6

College Football

North Dakota State 28, South Dakota State 7 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 48, Southwest Minnesota 23
Colorado-Mesa 48, Black Hills State 7
Dakota State 60, Trinity Bible 6
Humboldt State 59, South Dakota Mines 10
Northern State 45, Minot State 14
University Of Sioux Falls 59, Wayne State 10
Youngstown State 31, University Of South Dakota 3

High School Volleyball

Mile High Tournament In Lead

Lead Deadwood 2, Kadoka 0 (25-9, 25-13)
Lead Deadwood 2, Bison 0 (25-12, 25-18)
Lead Deadwood 2, Edgemont 0 (25-8, 25-12)
Lead Deadwood 2, Rushville/Gordon, NE 0 (25-15, 25-23)
Lead Deadwood 2, Harding County 0 (25-22, 25-13) (Championship)

Huron Tournament

Huron 2, Sturgis 0 (25-8, 25-13)
Mitchell 2, Spearfish 0 (25-15, 25-21)
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2, Spearfish 0 (25-23, 25-21)
Brookings 2, Spearfish 0 (25-19, 25-11)

Girl's High School Soccer

State AA Tournament Second Round

Rapid City Stevens 4, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0
Rapid City Central 1, Pierre 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Aberdeen Central 1
Sioux Falls Lincoln 5, Sioux Falls Washington 0

State A Tournament Semifinal Round

St Thomas More 3, Spearfish 0
Tea Area 4, West Central 1

Boy's High School Soccer

State AA Tournament Second Round

Rapid City Stevens 1, Sioux Falls Washington 1
Brookings 1, Huron 0
Aberdeen Central 4, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1 (OT)
Sioux Falls Lincoln 1, Yankton 0 (OT)

State A Tournament Semifinal Round

Spearfish 3, James Valley Christian 0
Sioux Falls Christian 2, Tea Area 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, October 04, 2015 (12:47:47)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, October 2, 2015


High School Football

Harding County 36, Bison 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche 55, St Francis Indian 0
Bennett County 12, Red Cloud 6
Brandon Valley 50, Rapid City Central 21
Custer 44, Little Wound 6
Harrisburg 31, Aberdeen Central 19
Hill City 40, Edgemont 0
Hot Springs 53, Sturgis 7
Huron 20, Spearfish 14
Lead Deadwood 55, Pine Ridge 14
Lemmon/McIntosh 42, Grant County/Flasher, ND 0
Lingle/Ft Laramie, WY 20, Sundance/Upton, WY 13
Mitchell 42, Sioux Falls Lincoln 35
Philip 48, Lyman 46
Rapid City Stevens 16, Watertown 12
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 35, Yankton 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 40, Brookings 7
St Thomas More 34, Douglas 14
Timber Lake 1, Newell 0 (Forfeit)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, October 03, 2015 (17:08:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, October 1, 2015


High School Football

Sioux Falls Washington 49, Pierre 7

High School Volleyball

Chadron, NE 3, Belle Fourche 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-15)
Lead Deadwood 3, Sturgis 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-13)
Spearfish 3, Hot Springs 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-17)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 02, 2015 (03:49:31)


<
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 41 42
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2016 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live