Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net December 10, 2016, 3:19 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings






1 2 3 ... 33 34 35
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Local Sports

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 South Dakota All State Class 11AA Football Area Athletes


Offense

Branson Taylor-Senior-Running Back-Douglas
Jaxon Rosencranz-Senior-Wide Receiver-Spearfish
Brenden Rotert-Senior-Guard-Spearfish

Defense

Michael Chaffin-Senior-Defensive End-Spearfish
Joel Carpenter-Junior-Defensive Tackle-Sturgis
Jarod Boswell-Senior-Linebacker-Douglas
Jackson Bogue-Senior-Defensive Back-Spearfish



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, December 02, 2016 (01:53:25)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 South Dakota All State Class 11A Football Area Athletes


Offense

Jake Aanderud-Senior-Wide Receiver-St Thomas More
Jake O'Byrne-Senior-Guard-Belle Fourche
Chase Thurness-Senior-Center-St Thomas More

Defense

Brice Harkless-Senior-Defensive Back-Hot Springs
Trey Nachtigall-Senior-Kicker-Hot Springs
Zach Lange-Senior-Special Team Player-Belle Fourche



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 30, 2016 (22:18:35)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 South Dakota All State Class 9A Football Area Athletes


Offense

Dalton Kinsley-Senior-Running Back-Philip

Defense

Cooper West-Senior-Defensive Back-Philip



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 23, 2016 (13:53:08)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 South Dakota All State Class 9B Football Area Athletes


Offense

Trig Olson-Senior-Wide Receiver-Harding County
Jarret Jensen-Senior-Tight End-Harding County
Jacob Linn-Senior-Long Snapper-Wall

Defense

Cass Lytle-Senior-Tackle-Wall
Sterling Lee-Senior-End-Harding County
Allan McDonnell-Senior-Special Team Player-Wall



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, November 22, 2016 (19:38:23)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 All Black Hills Conference Volleyball


Belle Fourche

Bricee Bisgaard-Senior
Sierra Ward-Junior
Bret Woelber-Senior
Tiann Garman-Senior-Honorable Mention
Dylana Ward-Senior-Honorable Mention

Lead Deadwood

Carolyn Groeger-Junior
Miranda Luze-Senior-Honorable Mention
Alexis Simpson-Senior-Honorable Mention

Spearfish

Emma Murphy-Junior
Sydney Knutson-Senior-Honorable Mention
Mikayla Koistinen-Senior-Honorable Mention

Sturgis

Holly Gerberding-Senior
Donni Bruch-Junior-Honorable Mention
Brook Janz-Junior-Honorable Mention



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, November 15, 2016 (23:42:09)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 All Black Hills Conference Football


Belle Fourche

Zach Lange-Senior
Jake O’Byrne-Senior
Louis Budmayr-Senior-Honorable Mention
Noah Nixon-Senior-Honorable Mention

Lead Deadwood

Colt Bradley-Senior
Wyatt Hess-Junior
Brigham Williams-Junior
Christian Casias-Senior-Honorable Mention
Jordy Stulken-Freshman-Honorable Mention

Spearfish

Jackson Bogue-Senior
Michael Chaffin-Senior
Corey Hoffman-Senior
Jaxon Rosencranz-Senior
Brendan Rotert-Senior
Reece Walno-Senior
Reese Hansen-Junior-Honorable Mention
Boyce Harr-Senior-Honorable Mention

Sturgis

Joel Carpenter-Junior
Dawson Rhodes-Senior
Bailey Brengle-Junior-Honorable Mention
Noah Wamsher-Junior-Honorable Mention



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 10, 2016 (03:47:24)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 All State Soccer Teams


2016 Class A Girl’s All State Soccer Team

Hailee Fischer-Junior-West Central
Alyssa Anderson-Senior-West Central
Gillian Watkins-Senior-West Central
Karlee McKinney-Senior-Tea Area
Brooke Piper-Senior-Tea Area
Maddie Regnerus-Senior-Vermillion
Jaida Anderson-Senior-Vermillion
Daesha Erskin-Junior-Spearfish
Harleigh Stange-Senior-Groton
Kassidy Kirsch-Senior-St Thomas More
Carolyn Eckrich-Senior-St Thomas More

2016 Class A Girl’s All State Soccer Honorable Mentions

Ellie Schock-Freshman-Sioux Falls Christian
Sierra Rosales-Senior-Belle Fourhce
Delynne Zevenbergen-Senior-Sioux Falls Christian
Bailey Carlson-Junior-St Thomas More
Olivia Hill-Junior-St Thomas More

2016 Class A Boy’s All State Soccer Team

Brady Evans-Junior-St Thomas More
Luke Julian-Senior-St Thomas More
Jack Scott-Senior-Sioux Falls Christian
Derek Zevenbergen-Senior-Sioux Falls Christian
Alec Hohn, Senior, Tea Area
Noah Freidel-Sophomore-Tea Area
Edgar Meza-Senior-Spearfish
Jacob Burr-Senior-Spearfish
Lucas Trimble-Senior-Belle Fourche
Wyatt Kurtz-Senior-Groton
Seth Druin-Senior-Vermillion



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, October 14, 2016 (00:52:16)


KDSJ Local Sports
   New Golddiggers Volleyball Coach


The Lead Deadwood School District has agreed to hire a new varsity volleyball coach.

Kim Hansen will take over for Joe Williams, who resigned as head coach at the end of the school year.

Coach Hansen comes from Parker, South Dakota, where she was an assistant volleyball coach the past two seasons.

Last fall, she helped lead the Parker Pheasants to a third place finish at the State B Tournament.

She had previous coaching experience at Tea Area as well.

Coach Kim Hansen doesn't come, alone, to the Golddigger program. Her husband, Tim Hansen, will the new head girl's basketball and boy's golf coach. They bring with them two children 10 and 8.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, July 01, 2016 (22:19:33)


KDSJ Local Sports
   New Golddiggers Girl's Basketball And Boy's Golf Coach


Lead Deadwood High School has hired a new head Girl's Basketball and Boy's Golf coach.

Tim Hansen will be taking over for Zach Wevik, who resigned this spring to take the head Boy's Basketball coaching position at Bon Homme, South Dakota.

Coach Tim Hansen come to the Lead Deadwood School District from Freeman, South Dakota. He was the 7-12 principal there.

Along with being the head Girl's Basketball coach, he'll also be leading the Boy's Golf team in the fall and will be the high school social studies teacher.

Coach Hansen has been coaching for over 20 years with stops in McLaughlin, Hill City, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, and Freeman.

He was the Hill City Girl's Basketball coach in the late 90's.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, June 29, 2016 (03:41:32)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2016 South Dakota High School All Star Football Game


A list of the 84 best football players in South Dakota that will participate in the South Dakota High School All Star Football Game was announced Monday.

The All Star Game will take play July 9 in Vermillion. It is the first time the game has not taken place in Aberdeen.

The game will be at the DakotaDome, with nine coaches selecting the players for the July game.

Some players who made the list are local, as players from Rapid City, Box Elder, Spearfish, Kyle, Belle Fourche, and Hot Springs all made the list.

Cole Thurness and Grady Grimshaw from St Thomas More made the list from Rapid City, with Dylan Reiners from Spearfish making the list as well.

Box Elder had three teammates make the cut, Austin Barrett, Brandon Kneebone, and Colton Hitshew.

Jeremiah Hopkins from Kyle, Preston Benford from Hot Springs, and Tucker Chytka from Belle Fourche round out the list of prospects heading to Vermillion.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, June 23, 2016 (02:41:34)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Dooley Oil Classic Legion Baseball Tournament In Laramie, WY June 17-19


This past weekend, the Spearfish Post 164 American Legion Varsity Baseball team was in action at the Dooley Oil Classic In Laramie, WY. Post 164 went 3-1 in the tournament.

They started by defeating Wheatland, WY 11-1 on Friday. On Saturday, Spearfish ten-runned the Cheyenne Hawks 13-3. Then, lost to Laramie 11-6. Spearfish finished the tournament on Sunday afternoon with a 12-7 win over the Cheyenne Hawks.

Spearfish Post 164 Varsity is now 19-12 on the season. Over the last two weeks, they have gone 10-1.

They will be back in action this weekend when they travel to Dickinson, ND for a four day tournamnent. Their next home game is set for Friday, July 1 against Chadron, NE right here on KDSJ.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, June 22, 2016 (02:17:10)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Opening Round Of High School Baseball Playoffs


This past Sunday, May 15, the Lead Deadwood Golddiggers High School Baseball Team traveled to Martin to take on Bennett County in the opening round of the playoffs. The Diggers went in as the #3 seed, while Bennett County hosted as the #2 seed. Bennett County edged out Lead Deadwood 3-2 to advance to the next round of post-season play. The loss ended the Golddiggers season at 5-6. Bennett County, with a record of 7-4 will play St Thomas More next Tuesday, May 24 at Winner in the Region 4B West Division Championship.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, May 18, 2016 (01:12:00)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class AA Boy's Basketball Teams Area Athletes


First Team

Mason Archambault-Rapid City Stevens



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 08, 2016 (00:25:17)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class A Boy's Basketball Teams Area Athletes


Third Team

Isaac Kortemeyer-St Thomas More



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, April 06, 2016 (18:43:39)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class B Boy's Basketball Teams Area Athletes


First Team

Clayton Koch-Harding County

Third Team

Wyatt Schuelke-Faith



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, April 05, 2016 (23:24:30)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class AA Girl's Basketball Teams Area Athletes


Second Team

Abigail Johnson-Rapid City Central



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 01, 2016 (19:38:57)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class A Girl's Basketball Teams Area Athletes


First Team

Ciara Duffy-St Thomas More

Third Team

Dru Gylten-St Thomas More



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, March 31, 2016 (19:00:55)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2015-2016 Boy’s High School Basketball All Black Hills Conference Selections


Belle Fourche

Breck Young-Senior
Ryan Nelson-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Bryson Westland-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Custer

Abram Herman-Senior
Blake Martinz-Junior
Graysen Trandem-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Patrick Witt-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Douglas

Nathan Martian-Senior
Austin Gooden-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Torren Rogers-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Hill City

Ryan Skillingstad-Junior
Shawn Kuhnel-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Chance Simmons-Sophomore (Honorable Mention)

Hot Springs

Caden Maciejewski-Junior
Skyler Haden-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Zion Henderson-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Lead Deadwood

Dillon Burns-Junior
Bret Mattson-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Max Nelson-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Red Cloud

Kobey O’Rourke-Senior
Terrell Pulliam-Senior
Marty Richards-Senior
Will Garnier-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Robert Looks Twice-Senior (Honorable Mention)

St Thomas More

Preston Arity-Junior
PJ Friedel-Senior
Isaac Kortemeyer-Junior
Jake Satter-Junior
Austin Hammon-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Tayton Maher-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Spearfish

Jaxon Hinch-Senior
Chet Samuelson-Senior
Devon Braun-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Cole Richards-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Sturgis

Dawson Geuke-Sophomore
Connor Crane-Sophomore (Honorable Mention)
Jace Fischer-Sophomore (Honorable Mention)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 23, 2016 (02:23:13)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2015-2016 Girl’s High School Basketball All Black Hills Conference Selections


Belle Fourche

Taylor Hanson-Sophomore
Hannah Rehmeier-Junior
Jordan Hanson-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Raymie Keegan-Sophomore (Honorable Mention)

Custer

Tori Glazier-Sophomore
Shayna Kintigh-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Julianne Thomsen-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Douglas

Breeze Stock-Junior
Torrie Phillips-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Jazmyne Roberts-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Hill City

McKenzie Becker-Sophomore
Skylar Ross-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Dory Schrier-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Hot Springs

McKenzie Cope-Sophomore
Kyla Oster-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Peyton Uhlir-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Lead Deadwood

Jade Derby-Senior
Miranda Gallagher-Senior
Sydnee Hamann-Senior
Hanah Cerkoney-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Ashley Sandidge-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Red Cloud

Trista Merrival-Senior
Leannah Vitalis-Senior
Schaevon Brewer-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Koty LeBeaux Janis-Senior (Honorable Mention)

St Thomas More

Ciara Duffy-Senior
Shannon Duffy-Senior
Dru Gylten-Junior
Kennedy Kirsch-Senior
Klaire Kirsch-Sophomore (Honorable Mention)
Isabella Montero-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Spearfish

Jelsie Dean-Senior
Rickie Engesser-Senior
Kaycee Jo Johnson-Senior
Ashton Burditt-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Madison Kaitfors-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Sturgis

Brook Janz-Sophomore
Olivia Jolley-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
Loralee Stock-Freshman (Honorable Mention)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, March 23, 2016 (02:20:52)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class A Volleyball Teams Area Athletes


First Team

Miranda Gallagher-Lead Deadwood

Second Team

Ashton Burditt-Spearfish
Shelby Dittman-Spearfish

Honorable Mention

Rickie Engesser-Spearfish
Tera Williamson-Belle Fourche



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, December 09, 2015 (13:54:24)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class 11AAA Football Teams Area Athletes


Offense

Grant Youngblood-Running Back-Rapid City Stevens

Honorable Mention

Luke Ferdinand-Rapid City Stevens
Derrick Tiller-Rapid City Central



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, December 04, 2015 (13:47:17)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class 11AA Football Teams Area Athletes


Defense

Jeremiah Harmon-Defensive Tackle-Spearfish

Honorable Mention

Dylan Reiners-Spearfish
Sean Warnock-Spearfish



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, December 03, 2015 (21:17:03)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class 11A Football Teams Area Athletes


Offense

Alek Keegan-Wide Receiver-St Thomas More
Bryson Westland-Running Back-Belle Fourche

Defense

Chris Brown-Long Snapper-Belle Fourche
Jacob Desersa-Linebacker-Hot Springs
Grady Grimshaw-Linebacker-St Thomas More
Cole Thurness-Defensive Back-St Thomas More

Honorable Mention

Jacob Aanderud-St Thomas More
Preston Arity-St Thomas More
Tucker Chytka-Belle Fourche
Brady Leverington-Belle Fourche
Caden Maciejewski-Hot Springs
Jake O'Byrne-Belle Fourche



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, December 03, 2015 (01:09:21)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class 11B Football Teams Area Athletes


Defense

Anthony Jones-Linebacker-Custer

Honorable Mention

Alex Kortemeyer-Custer
Colt Nelson-Lead Deadwood
Wade Shoop-Lead Deadwood
Grayson Trandem-Custer



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, December 02, 2015 (04:25:42)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class 9A Football Teams Area Athletes


Defense

Preston Baumgarten-Punter-Lemmon/McIntosh

Honorable Mention

Nick Baker-New Underwood



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 25, 2015 (20:07:42)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All State Class 9B Football Teams Area Athletes


Offense

Jarrett Jensen-Tight End-Harding County

Defense

Garret Boylan-Linebacker-Harding County
Nathan Hollenbeck-Punter-Timber Lake
Clayton Koch-Defensive Back-Harding County

Honorable Mention

Cass Lytle-Wall



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 25, 2015 (02:40:02)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2015 Volleyball All Black Hills Conference Selections


Belle Fourche

KeAnna Ward-Senior
Tera Williamson-Senior
Bret Woelber-Junior
Bricee Bisgaard- Junior (Honorable Mention)
TeaLanya Hill-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Custer

Shayna Kintigh-Senior
Jordan Menken-Junior
Morgan Prays-Junior
Rheann Larsen-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Marlee Schneider-Freshman (Honorable Mention)

Douglas

Alisha Divis-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Breanna Hollinshead- Senior (Honorable Mention)

Hill City

Brittney Arnold-Junior
Tatum Henderson-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Taylor Vaughn-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Hot Springs

Peyton Uhlir-Senior
Alyssa Lockhart-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Bree Thompson-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Lead Deadwood

Jade Derby-Senior
Miranda Gallagher-Senior
Hanna Cerkoney-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Sydnee Hamann-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Red Cloud

Trista Merrival-Senior
Schaevon Brewer-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Kayla Starr-Senior (Honorable Mention)

St Thomas More

Dru Gylten-Junior
Shannon Duffy-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Isabella Montero-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Spearfish

Ashton Burditt-Senior
Shelby Dittman-Senior
Rickie Engesser-Senior
Lanae Spargur-Senior
Jelsie Dean-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Hallie Schmidt-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Sturgis

Holly Gerberding-Junior
Taylor Erienbusch-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Brooklyn Janz-Sophomore (Honorable Mention)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, November 23, 2015 (23:47:35)


KDSJ Local Sports
   2015 Football All Black Hills Conference Selections


Crazy Horse Division

Bennett County

Chandler Bakley-Senior
Chris Begeman-Senior
Rhett Fanning-Senior
Marcus Heath-Senior
Tate Petrak-Senior
Sage Alexander-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Elliott DuBray-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Custer

Josia Ballard-Junior
Abram Herman-Senior
Anthony Jones-Senior
Alex Kortemeyer-Senior
Ben Marchand-Senior
Grayson Trandem-Senior
Joseph Williams-Senior
Caleb Furse-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Cole Rothleutner-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Lead Deadwood

Christian Casias-Junior
Bailey Norton-Senior
Zach Pearson-Senior
Wade Shoop-Senior
Jordan Wetz-Senior
AJ Lawver-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Colt Nelson-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Little Wound

Jeremiah Hopkins-Senior
Tyrone Pourier-Sophomore
Shilo Tallman-Senior
Buzz Phelps-Sophomore (Honarable Mention)
Brent Tallman-Freshman (Honorable Mention)

Pine Ridge

Joe Cournoyer-Senior
Jon Dreamer-Senior
Halin Bad Bear-Freshman (Honorable Mention)

Red Cloud

Koby Morissette-Sophomore
Daveon Provost-Junior
Terrell Pulliam-Senior
Justin Mesteth-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Kasey Miller-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Mount Rushmore Division

Belle Fourche

Chris Brown-Senior
Tucker Chytka-Senior
Brady Leverington-Senior
Ryan Nelson-Senior
Jake O’Bryan-Junior
Bryson Westland-Senior
Jace Horman-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Jalen Powers-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Douglas

Colton Hitshew-Senior
Adam Voss-Senior
Brandon Kneebone-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Tucker Severson-Senior (Honorable Mention)

Hot Springs

Preston Benford-Senior
Jacob Desersa-Senior
Brice Harkless-Junior
Caden Maciejewski-Junior
Buddy Barbour-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Riley Simmons-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Saint Thomas More

Jake Aanderud-Junior
Preston Arity-Junior
Cameron Fees-Junior
Grady Grimshaw-Senior
Cole Hottel-Senior
Alek Keegan-Senior
Cole Thurness-Senior
Hunter Collins-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Chase Thurness-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Spearfish

Jeremiah Harmon-Senior
Dylan Reiners- Senior
Sean Warnock-Senior
Corey Hoffman-Junior (Honorable Mention)
Jaxon Rosencranz-Junior (Honorable Mention)

Sturgis

Joel Carpenter-Sophomore
Tanner Nelson-Senior
Blane Nelson-Senior (Honorable Mention)
Jake Vinson-Senior (Honorable Mention)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 18, 2015 (08:06:20)


KDSJ Local Sports
   South Dakota Class AA Boy's All State 2014-2015 Basketball Teams


First Team

Beau Brown-Senior-Mitchell
Braxton Elliot-Senior-Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Deng Geu-Senior-Sioux Falls Washington
Brady Hale-Senior-Yankton
Sam McCloud-Senior-Rapid City Stevens
Addison Park-Senior-Sioux Falls Lincoln

Second Team

Kellan Barden-Senior-Sturgis
Cole Benson-Senior-Sioux Falls Washington
Nate Davis-Junior-Watertown
Malik Dunn-Senior-Sioux Fall Lincoln
Kaleb Johnson-Senior-Sioux Falls Lincoln
Brevin Kaiser-Junior-Pierre



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, April 10, 2015 (03:13:39)


KDSJ Local Sports
   South Dakota Class A Boy's All State 2014-2015 Basketball Teams


First Team

Brendan Harter-Senior-Winner
Jacob Hinker-Junior-Lennox
Ty Hoglund-Junior-Dell Rapids
Tyson Jenkins-Senior-Clark/Willow Lake
Brayden McNeary-Senior-Aberdeen Roncalli
Noah Vettrus-Junior-West Central

Second Team

Chad Barkema-Junior-Sioux Falls Christian
Nate Brown Bull-Senior-Little Wound
Beau Keeter-Senior-Miller
Collin Kramer-Junior-Sioux Valley
Creighton LeBeau-Senior-Cheyenne Eagle Butte
Zane Schumaker-Senior-Dell Rapids

Third Team

Leon Bad Hand-Senior-St. Francis
EJ Drake-Senior-Hamlin
Seth Friesz-Sophomore-Chamberlain
Will Gottlob-Senior-McCook Central/Montrose
Cody Renken-Senior-Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
Derek Soukup-Senior-Wagner



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, April 09, 2015 (03:23:51)



1 2 3 ... 33 34 35
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2016 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live