Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net January 30, 2015, 6:58 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

News- Page 33

 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




<
1 2 3 ... 32 33 34
>
KDSJ 980 AM: KDSJ Local Sports

Search on This Topic:   
[ Go to Home | Select a New Topic ]

KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 29, 2008


Girl's High School Basketball

Region 1A Championship

Sisseton-41 Leola-Frederick-30

Region 6A Championship

Stanley County-45 Miller-32

Region 7A Championship

Winner-38 Bennett County-18

Region 1B Championship

Summit-48 Willow Lake-28

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1AA Championship

Watertown-44 S.F. Roosevelt-34

District 1AA 3rd Place

Brookings-55 S.F. O'Gorman-40

District 2AA Championship

S.F. Lincoln-55 Yankton-46

District 2AA 3rd Place

S.F. Washington-61 Brandon Valley-56

District 3AA Championship

Mitchell-66 Huron-52

District 3AA 3rd Place

Pierre-55 Aberdeen Central-52

District 4AA Championship

Sturgis-49 R.C. Stevens-42

District 4AA 3rd Place

R.C. Central-59 Spearfish-48 (Heard on KDSJ)

District 10A Championship

Bon Homme-57 Parkston-52

District 5B Championship

James Valley Christian-59 Highmore-54 (OT)

District 6B Championship

Sully Buttes-76 Gettysburg-63

District 12B Championship

Tripp/Delmont/Armour-50 Avon-49

District 13B Championship

White River-72 Jones County-61

District 14B Championship

New Underwood-43 Wall-41 (OT)

District 15B Championship

Campbell County-46 Grand River-40

District 16B Championship

Takini-53 Lemmon-45



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, March 01, 2008 (04:57:19)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 28, 2008


Women's College Basketball

Hastings-77 DWU-51
USD-82 Augustana-42
Morningside 77, Dordt 70

Girl's High School Basketball

District 1 AA Championship

Watertown-55 SF O'Gorman-36

District 1 AA Third Place

Brookings-39 SF Roosevelt-38

District 2 AA Championship

Washington-72 Brandon Valley-66 (OT)

District 2 AA Third Place

Yankton-58 SF Lincoln-53

District 3 AA Championship

Pierre-33 Aberdeen-30

District 3 AA Third Place

Huron-46 Mitchell-35

Region 2 A Championship

Sioux Valley-54 Milbank-45

Region 3 A Championship

Dell Rapids St Mary-60 Madison-31

District 5 A Championship

West Central-72 Parkston-65

Region 2 B Championship

Castlewood-63 Arlington-59 (OT)

Region 4 B Championship

Colman/Egan-72 Viborg-46

Men's College Basketball

DWU-98 Hastings-79
Oral Roberts-67 SDSU-52
Augustana-78 USD-69
Briar Cliff-79 Dordt-70
Northwestern-91 USF-63

Boy's High School Basketball

District 4 AA Playoffs

RC Stevens-43 Spearfish-34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis-56 RC Central-54

District 7A Playoffs

Lennox-71 Canton-29
Harrisburg-84 Tea-53

District 8A Semifinals

Elk Point/Jefferson-53 Dakota Valley-50
Vermillion-54 Beresford-35

District 11 A Championship

Chamberlain-37 Lyman-36

District 12A Championship

Stanley County-55 Mobridge-54 (OT)

District 13 A Championship

Platte/Geddes-74 Todd County-67

District 15 A Championship

Red Cloud-50 Custer-51

District 16 A Championship

St Thomas More-64 Lead/Deadwood-47 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 1B Championship

Langford-59 Rosholt-29

District 2B Championship

Clark-62 Doland/Conde-51

District 5B Semifinals

Highmore-72 Lower Brule-68
James Valley Christian-54 Sunshine Bible Academy-50 (OT)

District 6 B Playoffs

Sully Buttes-56 Eureka/Bowdle-26
Gettysburg-68 Faulkton-55

District 10B Championship

Scotland-64 Freeman-61 (OT)

District 11B Semifinals

Dakota Christian-45 Corsica-35
Stickney-62 Kimball- 53

District 13 B Playoffs

White River-108 Crazy Horse-45
Jones County-58 Kadoka-49

District 14 B Playoffs

New Underwood-53 Edgemont-23
Wall-72 RC Christian-56

District 15 B Playoffs

Grand River-57 Timber Lake-51
Campbell County-60 Tiospaye Topa-42

District 16 B Playoffs

Takini-48 Dupree-47 (OT)
Lemmon-54 Faith-52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 29, 2008 (03:30:29)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 27, 2008


Dakota Athletic Conference Playoffs Semifinals

Women's College Basketball

#2 Black Hills State-67 #6 Jamestown-48 (Heard on KDSJ)
#4 Mayville State-72 #1 Dakota State-66

Men's College Basketball

#1 Jamestown-84 #5 Black Hills State-67 (Heard on KDSJ)
#2 Minot State-95 #3 Valley City State-80



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, February 28, 2008 (04:50:31)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 26, 2007


Women's College Basketball

Great Plains Athetic Conference Playoffs Round One

Doane-62 Sioux Falls-52
Mount Marty-61 Midland Lutheran-41
Dordt-69 Briar Cliff-58
Dakota Wesleyan-74 Dana-56

Girl's High School Basketball

District 4AA Consolation Final

Rapid City Stevens-46 Spearfish-39 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 4AA Championship

Rapid City Central-50 Sturgis-42

Region 4A Playoffs

Beresford-52 Harrisburg-43

Region 8A Championship

Red Cloud-53 St Thomas More-44 (Heard On KDSJ)

Region 3B Playoffs

Sully Buttes-42 James Valley Christian-29

Region 7B Playoffs

New Underwood-48 White River-47

Region 8B Playoffs

Harding County-42 Campbell County-26

Men's College Basketball

Great Plains Athetic Conference Playoffs Round One

Briar Cliff-73 Midland Lutheran-56
Hastings-84 Mount Marty-71
Sioux Falls-87 Concordia-58
Dana-73 Doane-66

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls Roosevelt-48 Sioux Falls O'Gorman-46
Watertown-52 Brookings-41

District 2AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls Lincoln-57 Sioux Falls Washington-48
Yankton-45 Brandon Valley-30

District 3AA Semifinals

Huron-73 Pierre-58
Mitchell-64 Aberdeen Central-47

District 4AA First Round

Rapid City Stevens-71 Douglas-59

District 1A Championship

Sisseton-42 Tiospa Zina Tribal-39

District 2A Championship

Aberdeen Roncalli-63 Ipswich-52

District 3A Championship

Milbank-85 Redfield-47

District 4A Semifinals

Deuel-64 Hamlin-54
Sioux Valley-68 Deubrook-49

District 5A Semifinals

Flandreau Indian-70 Howard-67
Madison-65 Flandreau-46

District 6A Semifinals

Garretson-82 Baltic-44
Sioux Falls Christian-52 Dell Rapids-51

District 9A Semifinals

Tri-Valley-71 Parker-51
West Central-53 McCook Central-28

District 10A Semifinals

Bon Homme-55 Wagner-38

District 11A Semifinals

Chamberlain-45 Miller-41
Lyman-76 Crow Creek-42

District 12A Semifinals

Stanley County-62 McLaughlin-55

District 13A Semifinals

Platte/Geddes-47 Winner-41
Todd County-58 Gregory-55

District 14A Semifinals

St Francis Indian-64 Bennett County-49

District 1B Semifinals

Langford-71 Summit-38
Rosholt-59 Wilmot-57

District 2B Semifinals

Clark-49 Northwestern Area-46
Doland/Conde-75 Warner-67

District 3B Semifinals

Castlewood-64 Florence-36
Grant-Deuel-40 Waverly/South Shore-31

District 4B Semifinals

Arlington-86 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland-69
Estelline-69 De Smet-58

District 7B Semifinals

Chester-65 Dell Rapids St Mary-53
Colman/Egan-70 Canistota-64 (OT)

District 8B Semifinals

Centerville-79 Viborg-73 (2 OT)
Irene/Wakonda-68 Hurley-63

District 10B Semifinals

Freeman-44 Marion-35
Scotland-61 Ethan-57



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 27, 2008 (05:44:06)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 25, 2008


Girl's High School Basketball

District 1AA Semifinals

Sioux Falls O'Gorman-50 Sioux Falls Roosevelt-34
Watertown-53 Brookings-36

District 2AA Semifinals

Brandon Valley-58 Sioux Falls Lincoln-52
Sioux Falls Washington-48 Yankton-31

District 3AA Semifinals

Aberdeen Central-53 Huron-33
Pierre-59 Mitchell-28

District 4AA Semifinals

Sturgis-51 Spearfish-50 (Heard On KDSJ)
Rapid City Central-50 Rapid City Stevens-43

Boy's High School Basketball

District 1A Semifinals

Tiospa Zina Tribal-70 Britton/Hecla-58

District 2A Semifinals

Aberdeen Roncalli-72 Groton Area-50
Ipswich-69 Leola/Frederick-58

District 3A Semifinals

Redfield-72 Webster-56

District 15A Semifinals

Custer-57 Hill City-55
Red Cloud-95 Hot Springs-40

District 16A Semifinals

Lead/Deadwood-72 Belle Fourche-60 (Heard On KDSJ)
St Thomas More-75 Newell-39

District 1B First Round

Rosholt-65 Waubay-42
Summit-49 Roslyn-43

District 2B First Round

Northwestern Area-51 Hitchcock/Tulare-50
Warner-82 Willow Lake-57

District 3B First Round

Florence-61 Great Plains Lutheran-55
Waverly/South Shore-61 Henry-45

District 4B First Round

De Smet-77 Lake Preston-60
Oldham/Ramona/Rutland-68 Elkton-59

District 5B First Round

Lower Brule-57 Wolsey/Wessington-48
Sunshine Bible Academy-61 Iroquois-48

District 6B Semifinals

Eureka/Bowdle-57 Hoven/Edmunds Central-49

District 8B First Round

Centerville-66 Alcester/Hudson-60
Hurley-72 Gayville/Volin-33

District 9B Semifinals

Hanson-66 Wessington Springs-48
Mitchell Christian-51 Mt Vernon-24

District 10B First Round

Ethan-63 Menno-50
Marion-55 Freeman Academy-49

District 12B Semifinals

Avon-72 Marty Indian-59
Tripp/Delmont/Armour-69 Colome-57

District 13B First Round

Crazy Horse-65 Philip-54

District 14B First Round

Edgemont-67 Oelrichs-42

District 15B First Round

McIntosh/Isabel-38 Selby Area-36
Tiospaye Topa-64 Wakpala-48

District 16B First Round

Lemmon-62 Bison-44
Takini-64 Harding County-38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 26, 2008 (05:38:17)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Sunday, February 24, 2008


Dakota Athletic Conference Playoffs Round One

Women's College Basketball

#2 Black Hills State-86 #7 Dickinson State-64 (Heard on KDSJ)
#1 Dakota State-88 #8 Valley City State-59
#4 Mayville State-85 #5 SD Tech-52
#6 Jamestown-67 #3 Minot State-54

Men's College Basketball

#5 Black Hills State-84 #4 Mayville State-82 (Heard on KDSJ)
#1 Jamestown-84 #8 Dakota State-55
#2 Minot State-76 #7 SD Tech-73
#3 Valley City State-85 #6 Dickinson State-67



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, February 24, 2008 (22:20:06)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 23, 2008


Women's College Basketball

South Dakota-74 Minnesota/Duluth-54
Dakota Wesleyan-85 Sioux Falls-65
Northern State-87 Mary-77
Augustana-74 St Cloud State-64
Regis-78 Chadron State-73
SDSU-81 NDSU-61

Girl's High School Basketball

District 4AA Playoffs

RC Stevens-70 Douglas-43 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 14A Championship

Bennett County-77 Pine Ridge-52

District 3B Championship

Castlewood-40 Grant/Deuel-19

District 4B Championship

Arlington-54 Elkton-50

Men's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan-78 Sioux Falls-65
South Dakota-79 Minnesota/Duluth-70
Augustana-86 St Cloud State-68
Northern State-72 Mary-50
Regis-76 Chadron State-65

Boy's High School Basketball

Clark-53 Howard-47
White River-59 New Underwood-42

District 7B Playoffs

Canistota-58 Bridgewater/Emery-49
Dell Rapids St Mary's-70 Montrose-40

District 9B Playoffs

Mt Vernon-49 Sanborn Central-46
Wessington Springs-68 Woonsocket-44

District 11B Playoffs

Corsica-44 Plankinton-28
Kimball-58 White Lake-50

District 12B Playoffs

Colome-61 Andes Central-42
Marty Indian-71 South Central-59

High School Wrestling

2008 Boys State Class A Final Team Standings

1-Rapid City Stevens 172.50
2-Canton 140.00
3-Sturgis 124.50
4- Huron 120.00
5- Winner 97.00
6-Rapid City Central 87.00
7-Belle Fourche 80.50
8-Yankton 77.00
9-Dell Rapids 74.50
10-Aberdeen Central 70.50
11-Hot Springs 64.50
12-Vermillion 62.00
13-Watertown 56.00
14-Mitchell 54.00
15-Brandon Valley 47.00
15-(Tie) Sioux Falls Lincoln 47.00
17-Pierre 41.00
17-(Tie) Sioux Falls Washington 41.00
19-West Central 40.00
20-Sioux Falls Roosevelt 32.00
21-Lennox 30.00
22-Spearfish 29.00
23-Douglas/New Underwood 24.00
24-Milbank 20.00
25-Sisseton 17.00
26-Madison 14.00
27-Lead/Deadwood 11.00
28-Brookings 7.50
29-Sioux Falls O'Gorman 4.00
30-Pine Ridge 3.00
31-Cheyenne Eagle Butte/Dupree 0.00
31-(Tie) Little Wound 0.00
31-(Tie) Harrisburg 0.00
31-(Tie) Todd County 0.00



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 23, 2008 (22:26:16)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 22, 2008


Women's College Basketball

Dakota Wesleyan-78 Sioux Falls-65

Girl's High School Basketball

District 6B Championship

#3 Sully Buttes-76 #7 Hoven-41

District 10B Championship

Scotland-54 Freeman-42

District 12B Championship

#8 Avon-42 Colome-41 (OT)

District 15B Championship

Campbell County-45 Timber Lake-44

District 4A Championship

#5 Sioux Valley-61 Deuel-35

Men's College Basketball

#19 Dakota Wesleyan-85 Sioux Falls-65
NDSU-63 SDSU-60

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish-77 RC Central-75 (Varsity) (3 OT, Heard on KDSJ)

***The Above Game's Fourth Quarter And 3 Overtimes Will Be Rebroadcast On KDSJ And Here On kdsj980.com At 1 pm On Sunday, February 24***

RC Central-57 Spearfish-38 (JV)
RC Central-72 Spearfish-35 (Sophomore)
#1 SF Lincoln-56 #2 SF Roosevelt-48
#4 Watertown-61 #3 Yankton-41
#5 Mitchell-60 Brandon Valley-36
Sturgis-66 RC Stevens-56
West Central-57 Chamberlain-48
Jones County-59 New Underwood-38
Custer-68 Douglas-41
#1 Red Cloud-77 Hill City-37
Dupree-57 Bison-31
Highmore-50 Miller-43
Mobridge-54 Crow Creek-48
#9 Todd County-71 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte-50



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 23, 2008 (03:53:13)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 21, 2008


Women's College Basketball

USD-76 UND-65
MSU/Mankato-89 Augustana-79

Girl's High School Basketball

RC Central-55 Spearfish-36
Watertown-71 Yankton-44
Brandon Valley-53 Mitchell-39
Aberdeen Central-30 Brookings-24
Sturgis-54 RC Stevens-53

District 5A Championship

Madison-49 Flandreau-41

District 6A Championship

Dell Rapids-47 Baltic-44

District 7A Championship

Harrisburg-64 Canton-43

District 8A Championship

Beresford-38 Elk Point/Jefferson-28

District 9A Championship

West Central-75 Tri-Valley-56

District 10A Championship

Parkston-60 Bon Homme-30

District 11A Championship

Miller-46 Lyman-39

District 12A Championship

Stanley County-61 Cheyenne/Eagle Butte-36

District 13A Championship

Winner-50 Platte/Geddes-40

District 15A Championship

Red Cloud-49 Custer-32 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 16A Championship

St Thomas More-32 Newell-22 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 1B Championship

Summit-59 Langford-35

District 2B Championship

Willow Lake-41 Northwestern Area-31

District 3B Playoffs

Castlewood-50 Florence-26
Grant/Deuel- 51 Great Plains Lutheran-22

District 4B Playoffs

Arlington-62 Oldham/Ramona/Rutland-52
Elkton-60 De Smet-32

District 5B Championship

James Valley Christian-81 Highmore-63

District 6B Playoffs

Hoven-53 Faulkton-47
Sully Buttes-69 Gettysburg-35

District 7B Championship

Colman/Egan-71 Chester-59

District 8B Championship

Viborg-54 Hurley-45

District 9B Championship

Hanson-64 Woonsocket-53

District 10B Playoffs

Freeman-43 Ethan-38
Scotland-60 Marion-38

District 11B Championship

Kimball-43 Corsica-33

District 13B First Round

White River-47 Jones County-29

District 14B Championship

New Underwood-51 Wall-38

District 15B Playoffs

Campbell County-70 Wakpala-43
Timber Lake-61 McIntosh/Isabel-27

District 16B Championship

Harding County-45 Lemmon-25

Men's College Basketball

USD-91 UND-68
MSU/Mankato-78 Augustana-74 (F/OT)

Boy's High School Basketball

Brookings-46 Aberdeen Central-44
Huron-66 Pierre-61



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 22, 2008 (02:56:53)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 20, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#15 Black Hills State-86 SD Tech-67 (Heard on KDSJ)
#13 Dakota State-87 Mayville State-64
Jamestown-85 Valley City State-48
#22 Minot State-88 Dickinson State-64

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State-81 SD Tech-70 (Heard on KDSJ)
Dakota State-77 Mayville State-73
#24 Valley City State-78 #18 Jamestown-65
Minot State-89 Dickinson State-86 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, February 21, 2008 (01:57:13)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 19, 2008


Girl's High School Basketball

RC Central-57 RC Stevens-50
Pierre-63 Huron-56
S.F. Roosevelt-47 S.F. Lincoln-40
S.F. Washington-58 S.F. O'Gorman-33

District 1A Championship

Sisseton-52 Britton-Hecla-43

District 2A Championship

#9 Leola-Frederick-50 Ipswich-25

District 3A Championship

#2 Milbank-48 Webster-23

District 15A Playoffs

Red Cloud-64 Hill City-34
Custer-41 Hot Springs-30

District 16A Playoffs

St Thomas More-58 Lead/Deadwood-33 (Heard on KDSJ)
Newell-50 Belle Fourche-33

District 14B Playoffs

#5 New Underwood-73 Oelrichs-17
Wall-60 Edgemont-33

District 16B Playoffs

Harding County-57 Faith-39
Lemmon-51 Takini-41

Boy's High School Basketball

Sturgis-62 Douglas-33
S.F. O'Gorman-51 Brandon Valley-31
S.F. Roosevelt-55 Brookings-52
Watertown-58 Mitchell-51 (OT)



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, February 20, 2008 (07:04:32)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 18, 2008


Women's College Basketball

SDSU-82 Southern Utah-36

Girl's High School Basketball

District 12B Playoffs

Avon-41 Tripp/Delmont/Armour-21
Colome-31 South Central-24

District 13B Playoffs

Jones County-100 Crazy Horse-18

District 15B Playoffs

Campbell County-48 Selby Area-31
McIntosh/Isabel-59 Tiospaye Topa-38

District 16B Playoffs

Faith-59 Bison-23
Lemmon-57 Dupree-35

Boy's High School Basketball

#2 St Thomas More-62 Lead/Deadwood-49 (Heard on KDSJ)
Newell-60 Hot Springs-57
Platte-58 Gregory-42
Winner-71 Miller Area-63
Chamberlain-56 Stanley County-45
Lyman-69 Bennett County-38
#1 Red Cloud-129 St Francis Indian-43



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 19, 2008 (05:47:21)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 16, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#15 BHSU-73 Jamestown-66 (Heard On KDSJ)
SD Tech-83 Valley City-68
#13 Dakota State-91 #22 Minot-66
Mayville-71 Dickinson-60
SDSU-74 UMKC-48
DWU-74 Briar Cliff-54
USD-67 St Cloud-62
Northern-68 Bemidji-60
Sioux Falls-87 Nebraska Wesleyan-74

Girl's High School Basketball

Sturgis-58 Spearfish-32 (Heard On KDSJ)
SF Lincoln-59 Brookings-51
Aberdeen-39 Yankton-31
#5 Pierre-62 Brandon Valley-56
#3 Watertown-59 Mitchell-42

Men's College Basketball

#18 Jamestown-87 BHSU-77 (Heard On KDSJ)
Minot-88 Dakota State-80
Mayville-74 Dickinson-69
#24 Valley City-80 SD Tech-67
Northern-79 Bemidji-55
UMKC-78 SDSU-73
Sioux Falls-75 Nebraska Wesleyan-39
St Cloud-75 USD-71
Briar Cliff-96 #9 DWU-74

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish-56 Sturgis-49 (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
RC Central-67 RC Stevens-45
SF Lincoln-58 Brookings-42
Marshall, MN-52 SF Roosevelt-48
Huron-56 SF Washington-55
Newell-77 Wall-68
#4 Yankton-41 Aberdeen-38
Pierre-67 Brandon Valley-65

High School Wrestling

Region 4-A

1-RC Stevens 225.5
2-Sturgis 207
3-RC Central 133
4-Belle Fourche 124
5-Hot Springs 101
6-Spearfish 68
7-Douglas 57
8-Lead-Deadwood 45



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 17, 2008 (14:13:23)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 15, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#15 Black Hills State-68 Valley City State-51 (Heard on KDSJ)
Jamestown-87 SD Tech-71
#13 Dakota State-93 Dickinson State-47
#22 Minot State-81 Mayville State-74
Northern State-76 Minnesota/Crookston-46

Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish-51 RC Stevens-37
#1 SF Washington-55 SF Roosevelt-51
Custer-49 Douglas-40
Brandon Valley-55 Huron-53
#3 Watertown-53 Brookings-47
Mitchell-41 Yankton-32
Harding County-49 Moorcroft, WY-19

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State-58 #24 Valley City State-56 (Heard on KDSJ)
Dickinson State-62 Dakota State-50
#18 Jamestown-83 SD Tech-73
Minot State-95 Mayville State-92
Northern State-107 Minnesota/Crookston-55

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish-57 RC Stevens-46
#1 SF Lincoln-52 SF O'Gorman-43
Belle Fourche-46 Hill City-41
Wall-70 Philip-49
Harding County-61 Moorcroft, WY-58
Timber Lake-45 Faith-36
New Underwood-74 RC Christian-42



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 16, 2008 (01:46:32)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 14, 2008


Women's College Basketball

North Dakota-83 Augustana-75
St Cloud State-70 Nebraska/Omaha-63
South Dakota-74 MSU/Mankato-51

Girl's High School Basketball

Harding County-61 Lead/Deadwood-38
RC Central-65 Sturgis-53
SF Lincoln-54 SF O'Gorman-53
SF Roosevelt-55 Omaha Skutt, NE-40
Hot Springs-53 Hill City-48 (2 OT)
Lemmon-45 McIntosh/Isabel-32

Men's College Basketball

St Cloud State-98 Nebraska/Omaha-89
Augustana-88 North Dakota-60
MSU/Mankato-78 South Dakota-77

Boy's High School Basketball

Lead/Deadwood-69 Hot Springs-58 (Varsity Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood-55 Hot Springs-38 (JV)
Hot Springs-61 Lead/Deadwood-38 (Freshman)
Watertown-41 Brookings-37
Brandon Valley-67 Huron-65
Dupree-59 New Underwood-51
SF Roosevelt-50 SF Washington-33
Custer-44 Belle Fourche-30
RC Central-75 Sturgis-46
St Thomas More-83 Newell-34



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 15, 2008 (02:25:29)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 12, 2008


Girl's High School Basketball

St Thomas More-58 Lead/Deadwood-46 (Heard On KDSJ)
St Thomas More-45 Lead/Deadwood-30 (JV)
St Thomas More-41 Lead/Deadwood-26 (Freshman)
Spearfish-51 Douglas-40
Newell-37 Hot Springs-29
Sturgis-65 Belle Fourche-34
Newcastle, WY-50 Custer-30
Pierre-57 Aberdeen Central-46
Kadoka-78 Dupree-28
Jones County-58 White River-51
Harding County-69 Bison-14
SF O'Gorman-61 Brandon Valley-58
New Underwood-50 Wall-44
Faith-43 McIntosh/Isabel-25
Campbell County-43 Timber Lake-39

Boy's High School Basketball

Red Cloud-96 Hot Springs-65
Hill City-65 Douglas-57
Pierre-73 Aberdeen-71 (2 OT)
Timber Lake-50 Campbell County-33
Custer-68 Newcastle, WY-43
Yankton-62 Mitchell-54



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 13, 2008 (14:15:30)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 9, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#16 BHSU-62 #11 Dakota State-60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Mayville-81 SD Tech-67
Dickinson-65 Valley City-49
#22 Minot-72 Jamestown-56
SDSU-85 Western Illinois-60
USD-78 Nebraska/Omaha-66
Augustana-66 Duluth-62
Concordia-79 Northern-50
Sioux Falls-85 Briar Cliff-82

Girl's High School Basketball

RC Central-53 SF Roosevelt-50
SF O'Gorman-60 RC Stevens-57
SF Lincoln-66 Spearfish-43
SF Washington-48 Sturgis-37
Custer-38 Hill City-21
Aberdeen-53 Mitchell-38
Willow Lake-56 Kadoka-49 (OT)
Pine Ridge-47 Red Cloud-41

West River Shootout

7th Edgemont-37 Upton, WY-35
5th Wall-45 Moorcroft, WY-30
3rd Hot Springs-43 Faith-33
Championship Newell-35 Philip-26

Men's College Basketball

BHSU-69 Dakota State-49 (Heard On KDSJ)
Valley City-66 Dickinson-56
Jamestown-88 Minot-67
SD Tech-68 Mayville-64
Northern-60 Concordia-52
SDSU-81 Western Illinois-75
Briar Cliff-71 Sioux Falls-55
Nebraska/Omaha-75 USD-60
Augustana-62 Duluth-46

Boy's High School Basketball

SF Roosevelt-44 RC Central-35
SF O'Gorman-71 RC Stevens-61
SF Lincoln-66 Spearfish-40
SF Washington-62 Sturgis-41
Custer-55 Hill City-37
Hot Springs-51 Bennett County-35
Mitchell-48 Aberdeen-38
Yankton-53 Pierre-39
Dupree-58 Philip-43
Jones County-41 Eureka/Bowdle-38
Kadoka-87 Willow Lake-39



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 10, 2008 (13:55:41)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 8, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#16 Black Hills State-76 Mayville State-66 (Heard on KDSJ)
#22 Minot State-81 Valley City State-65
Jamestown-68 Dickinson State-67
#11 Dakota State-87 SD Tech-67
Minnesota/Moorhead-64 Northern State-52

Girl's High School Basketball

#2 SF Washington-67 Spearfish-26
Sturgis-48 SF Lincoln-46
#3 SF O'Gorman-46 #4 RC Central-30
Red Cloud-79 Belle Fourche-51
Brookings-50 Yankton-28
Huron-59 Mitchell-30
#1 Watertown-60 #5 Pierre-52
SF Roosevelt-53 RC Stevens-48
#8 Harding County-65 Grand River-22

West River Tournament

Philip-42 Hot Springs-22
Newell-64 Faith-25
Wall-70 Edgemont-38 (Consolation)

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State-119 Mayville State-65 (Heard on KDSJ)
Dakota State-72 SD Tech-70
Jamestown-53 Dickinson State-48
Minot State-87 #12 Valley City State-68
Northern State-76 Minnesota/Moorhead-51

Boy's High School Basketball

#6 SF Washington-54 Spearfish-40
#2 SF Lincoln-59 Sturgis-32
Lead/Deadwood-88 Newell-64
Douglas-49 Belle Fourche-47 (OT)
#7 Brandon Valley-58 Aberdeen Central-40
#4 Watertown-73 Pierre-67
Lyman-87 Philip-43
Kadoka-69 Wall-39
SF O'Gorman-43 RC Central-36
SF Roosevelt-73 RC Stevens-56



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, February 09, 2008 (01:49:47)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 7, 2008


Women's College Basketball

UND-82 St Cloud State-47
MSU/Mankato-91 Minnesota/Duluth-57
Johnson And Wales-69 Chadron State-49

Girl's High School Basketball

Douglas-52 Lead/Deadwood-48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Douglas-40 Lead/Deadwood-35 (JV)
Lead/Deadwood-38 Douglas-32 (Freshman)
Belle Fourche-58 Hill City-46
Brandon Valley-71 Watertown-68
St Thomas More-39 Custer-21
Timber Lake-48 Lemmon-28

West River Tournament

Faith-31 Moorcroft, WY-29
Hot Springs-49 Edgemont-42
Newell-70 Upton, WY

Men's College Basketball

St Cloud State-73 UND-65
MSU/Mankato-73 Minnesota/Duluth-60

Boy's High School Basketball

Faith-53 Tiospaye Topa-39
Hanson-63 #1 Mitchell Christian-63
Huron-68 #1 Mitchell-60
#2 St Thomas More-46 Custer-29
Yankton-40 Brookings-33

High School Wrestling

RC Stevens-47 RC Central-13
Sturgis-72 Spearfish-12



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 08, 2008 (20:34:06)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 6, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#2 Northwestern-110 Sioux Falls-66
#3 Morningside-76 Dakota Wesleyan-64

Men's College Basketball

#8 Dakota Wesleyan-91 #1 Morningside-79
#19 Northwestern-84 Sioux Falls-77



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, February 07, 2008 (04:28:20)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 5, 2008


Girl's High School Basketball

Douglas-48 Belle Fourche-33
Stanley County-48 Miller-43
Colome-47 Rock County-34
Pine Ridge-71 Little Wound-56
Pierre-71 Yankton-56
SF Lincoln-56 Huron-54
SF Roosevelt-48 Brookings-38

Boy's High School Basketball

Lead-70 Douglas-43 (Heard On KDSJ)
Belle Fourche-63 Newell-44
Hill City-63 Hot Springs-44
Chamberlain-68 Crow Creek-37
Colome-54 Rock County-50
Bon Homme-46 South Central-31
Wall-65 RC Christian-46
Campbell County-48 Dupree-32
Highmore-47 Hitchcock/Tulare-45
Lemmon-60 Bison-49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 06, 2008 (19:15:57)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 4, 2008


Women's College Basketball

SDSU-74 IPFW-72 (OT)

Girl's High School Basketball

Red Cloud-70 Hill City-30
Highmore-45 Hitchcock/Tulare-35

Boy's High School Basketball

SF O'Gorman-65 Sioux City East-46



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Tuesday, February 05, 2008 (07:42:09)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 2, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#14 BHSU-67 Dickinson-36 (Heard On KDSJ)
#12 Dakota State-78 Valley City-53
#25 SD Tech-72 #21 Minot-70
Mayville-70 Jamestown-69
#6 Hastings, NE-72 DWU-42
UND-90 Augustana-49
USF-82 Midland-65
SW Minnesota-64 Northern-56
USD-73 Minnesota State-68
SDSU-64 Oakland, MI-63 (OT)

Girl's High School Basketball

SF Lincoln-64 Sioux City West-32
#5 SF O'Gorman-52 #1 SF Washington-38
Spearfish-50 Mitchell-41
Sturgis-67 Huron-47
St Thomas More-53 Douglas-50
Newell-35 Custer-20
Yankton-38 Aberdeen-26
#5 New Underwood-43 Philip-34
Lusk, WY-43 Hot Springs-39
RC Central JV-53 Kadoka-38

Men's College Basketball

Dickinson-69 BHSU-59 (Heard On KDSJ)
Minot-91 SD Tech-71
Jamestown-83 Mayville-74
#17 Valley City-82 Dakota State-70
Oakland, MI-78 SDSU-68
USD-80 Minnesota State-61
USF-66 Midland-53
Northern-71 SW Minnesota-69
#15 DWU-70 Hastings, NE-64
UND-76 Augustana-72

Boy's High School Basketball

#4 Mitchell-58 Spearfish-35 (Heard On KDSJ)
#5 SF Roosevelt-64 Sioux City East-56
Huron-65 Sturgis-52
Custer-91 Newell-50
Lusk, WY-62 Hot Springs-54
#3 St Thomas More-61 Milbank-54
Aberdeen-51 Yankton-44
Brandon Valley-58 Watertown-43
Kadoka-47 New Underwood-40
Dupree-57 Harding County-45
Timber Lake-47 Faith-35
Lemmon-66 Tiospaye Topa-64

High School Wrestling

Greater Dakota Conference Duals

RC Central-66 SF O'Gorman-6
SF Washington-64 Spearfish-9
Sturgis-56 SF Lincoln-18
RC Central-50 SF Roosevelt-13
RC Stevens-46 SF Washington-27
SF Lincoln-50 Spearfish-23
Sturgis-67 SF O'Gorman-4
RC Central-42 SF Washington-30
SF O'Gorman-47 Spearfish-15
Sturgis-68 SF Roosevelt-4
RC Central-51 SF Lincoln-21
RC Stevens-68 SF O'Gorman-3
SF Roosevelt-42 Spearfish-28
RC Stevens-62 SF Roosevelt
RC Stevens-52 SF Lincoln
Sturgis-43 SF Washington

Black Hills Classic

1-Belle Fourche 229
2-Hot Springs 181
3-Newell 110
4-Douglas 95
5-Lead/Deadwood 94
6-RC Stevens JV 78
7-Hill City 74
8-Sturgis JV 55
9-RC Central JV 46
10-St Thomas More 43.50
11-Wall 22
12-Custer 10



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 03, 2008 (13:35:30)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 1, 2008


Women's College Basketball

Minot-75 BHSU-63 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dickinson-71 SD Tech-67
Dakota State-64 Jamestown-57
Valley City-52 Mayville-41
Northern-61 Wayne State-56

Girl's High School Basketball

Huron-61 Spearfish-38
Sturgis-53 Mitchell 47
Hot Springs-62 Belle Forche-54
Newell-80 Hill City-33
Aberdeen-40 Brandon Valley-25
Brookings-47 Pierre-39
Red Cloud-77 Wall-61

Men's College Basketball

Minot-102 BHSU-89 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dickinson-71 SD Tech-57
Valley City-92 Mayville-74
Jamestown-84 Dakota State-64
Northern-68 Wayne State-61
Augustana-89 Nebraska/Omaha-86
USD-71 Minnesota/Duluth-61

Boy's High School Basketball

SF Washington-52 SF O'Gorman-42
Huron-73 Spearfish-49
Mitchell-63 Sturgis-44
Brookings-52 Pierre-50
RC Central-67 RC Stevens-60
Belle Fourche-46 Hot Springs-38
St Thomas More-70 Douglas-35
Newell-63 Hill City-58
RC Christian-61 Philip-51
Wall-62 New Underwood-46
Faith-52 Lemmon-35
Harding County-52 Bison-44



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by JohnnyB
on Saturday, February 02, 2008 (04:25:01)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 31, 2008


Women's College Basketball

Augustana-80 Nebraska/Omaha-64
USD-72 Minneota/Duluth-39

Girl's High School Basketball

Custer-46 Lead/Deadwood-41 (Varsity) (OT) (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood-51 Custer 38 (JV)
Watertown-77 SF Lincoln-51
St Thomas More-65 Belle Fourche-44
Pierre-37 Mitchell-30
Kadoka Area-51 Little Wound-45
Hot Springs-50 Douglas-43
Jones County-54 Wall-47
Philip-63 Lyman-58
R.C. Central-62 R.C. Stevens-57

Men's College Basketball

Augustana-89 Nebraska/Omaha-86
IPFW-73 SDSU-63
USD-71 Minnesota/Duluth-61

Boy's High School Basketball

Custer-74 Lead/Deadwood-54 (Varsity) (Heard on KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood-55 Custer 53 (JV)
SF Lincoln-66 Watertown-41
SF Roosevelt-61 SF O'Gorman-37
Jones County-75 RC Christian-48
White River-102 Wall-64
Faith-59 Harding County-37
Lemmon-80 Bison-56
Timber Lake-47 Dupree-44
Tiospaye Topa-67 McIntosh/Isabel-36

High School Wrestling

RC Stevens-64 Spearfish-9
Hot Springs-65 Lead/Deadwood-9
RC Stevens-75 Lead/Deadwood- 6
RC Stevens-61 Hot Springs-12
Lead/Deadwood-31 Spearfish-30
Belle Fourche-42 Harding County-29
Harding County-72 St Thomas More-36
Belle Fourche-54 St Thomas More-21
Hot Springs-56 Spearfish-20



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 01, 2008 (15:55:24)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, January 30, 2008


Women's College Basketball

Mount Marty-75 Sioux Falls-59

Men's College Basketball

Sioux Falls-57 Mount Marty-53



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Thursday, January 31, 2008 (04:02:28)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 29, 2008


Girl's High School Basketball

Hill City-58 Lead/Deadwood-46
#6 Pine Ridge-69 St Francis-59
#3 Sully Buttes-82 Jones County-31
Todd County-62 #9 Stanley County-52
#9 Harding County-54 Sundance, WY-36
Huron-40 Yankton-33 (OT)
#5 SF O'Gorman-45 Brookings-35
Philip-56 Faith-55

Boy's High School Basketball

Hill City-76 Lead/Deadwood-74 (2 OT)
#3 St Thomas More-60 Belle Fourche-42
Douglas-51 Hot Springs-47
Kadoka-51 Bennett County-31
Edgemont-48 RC Christian-44
#4 Mitchell-49 #2 SF Lincoln-46
Yankton-56 Huron-42
Brookings-56 #3 SF O'Gorman-38
Brandon Valley-44 SF Washington-30
Todd County-62 Stanley County-40
#5 Sully Buttes-55 Jones County-50

High School Wrestling

Sturgis-64 Douglas-9



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Wednesday, January 30, 2008 (05:20:11)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 28, 2008


Girl's High School Basketball

Sturgis-72 Lead/Deadwood-42 (Varsity) (Heard On KDSJ)
Lead/Deadwood-35 Sturgis-32 (OT) (JV)
Brandon Valley-62 SF Roosevelt-51
Kadoka-50 New Underwood-48
Lemmon-34 Faith-32

Boy's High School Basketball

Sturgis-73 Lead/Deadwood-71 (3 OT) (Varsity) (Heard On KDSJ)
Sturgis-56 Lead/Deadwood-51 (JV)
Bison-58 New England, ND-56 (OT)

High School Wrestling

Lead/Deadwood-33 St Thomas More-29



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by JohnnyB
on Tuesday, January 29, 2008 (00:35:50)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 26, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#13 BHSU-72 Minot-65 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dickinson-71 #10 SD Tech-66
#17 Dakota State-68 Jamestown-56
Mayville-75 Valley City-65
#24 Doane-73 Sioux Falls-59
Upper Iowa-80 Northern-59
Mt Marty-74 DWU-64
Augustana-87 Mankato-63
SDSU-71 NDSU-55

Girl's High School Basketball

RC Stevens-51 Brookings-44
#2 Watertown-83 RC Stevens-55
#4 Aberdeen-35 Spearfish-23
#3 Pierre-58 Sturgis-46
Newell-45 Douglas-40
St Thomas More-54 Hill City-17
Brandon Valley-53 Yankton-47
#5 New Underwood-39 #9 Harding County-38
Philip-52 Wall-47

Men's College Basketball

BHSU-80 Minot-75 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dickinson-77 SD Tech-64
Mayville-84 #16 Valley City-80
#23 Jamestown-86 Dakota State-61
Northern-77 Upper Iowa-56
Sioux Falls-68 Doane-64
#17 DWU-79 Mt Marty-69
Mankato-91 Augustana-78

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish-46 Aberdeen-45 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brookings-44 RC Central-41
#1 Watertown-61 RC Stevens-41
#4 SF Lincoln-43 SF Washington-41
Pierre-69 Sturgis-57
#4 St Thomas More-72 Hill City-32
New Underwood-51 Harding County-40
Newell-43 Douglas-38



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, January 27, 2008 (15:04:41)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 25, 2008


Women's College Basketball

#13 BHSU-73 Dickinson-58 (Heard On KDSJ)
Minot-82 SD Tech-79
#17 Dakota State-91 Valley City-48
Jamestown-70 Mayville-63
Winona-64 Northern-55

Girl's High School Basketball

RC Central-69 #2 Watertown
#3 Pierre-61 Spearfish-41
Sturgis-41 #4 Aberdeen-40
Custer-36 Hot Springs-33
Philip-58 Lemmon-38

Men's College Basketball

BHSU-61 Dickinson-52 (Heard On KDSJ)
SD Tech-87 Minot-86
Mayville-103 #23 Jamestown-93
#16 Valley City-71 Dakota State-58
Winona-71 Northern-66
NDSU-90 SDSU-63

Boy's High School Basketball

#1 Watertown-54 RC Central-47
Brookings-64 RC Stevens-58
Yankton-62 SF Roosevelt-44
Pierre-69 Spearfish-65 (OT)
Aberdeen-66 Sturgis-56
Custer-66 Hot Springs-42
Hill City-58 Sundance, WY-57
St Thomas More-109 Newell-43
Huron-64 Brandon Valley-63
Lemmon-60 Philip-54



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, January 26, 2008 (13:44:01)


<
1 2 3 ... 32 33 34
>



KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live