Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net October 1, 2014, 10:15 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

Loftus Dental

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, September 29, 2014


Boy's High School Golf

First Round West River Challenge Boulder Canyon Country Club

Team Scores

1. Rapid City Stevens 150
2. Rapid City Central 161
3. Sturgis 177
4. Spearfish 178
5. Douglas 237

Individual Scores

Spearfish

Matt Peterson-40
Drew Jewitt 42
Kyler Clark-48
Kevin Cole-48
Tyler McBennet-52

Sturgis

JD Keszler-41
Tice McVay-43
Taylor Eby-46
Austin Hall-47
Matt Eby-51
Noah Zeigmann-58
Nick Haivala-62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 (18:39:02)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, September 27, 2014


College Football

Augustana 52, Mary 0
Colorado Mines 48, Black Hills State 21
Dakota State 22, Concordia 21
Dakota Wesleyan 34, Hastings 31
Northern State 46, SMSU 43
South Dakota Mines 62, William Jewell 44
University Of Sioux Falls 73, MSU-Moorhead 21

High School Volleyball

Aberdeen Central- 3 Yankton- 0
Pierre- 3 Harrisburg- 1
Pine Ridge- 3 Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 3 Watertown- 0

Belle Fourche Invitational

Pool A

Belle Fourche- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Lyman- 0
Belle Fourche- 2 Hot Springs- 0
Hot Springs- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 1
Lyman- 2 Moorcroft, WY- 1
Lyman- 2 Hot Springs- 1

Pool B

Bennett County- 2 Bowman, ND- 1
Spearfish- 2 Upton, WY- 0 (25-17, 25-15)
Spearfish- 2 Bowman, ND- 0 (25-11, 25-9)
Spearfish- 2 Bennett County- 0 (25-14, 25-21)
Upton, WY- 2 Bowman, ND- 0
Upton, WY- 2 Bennett County- 1

Pool C

Lead/Deadwood- 2 Philip- 1 (12-25, 25-22, 25-11)
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Rapid City Central JV- 1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-20)
Philip- 2 Rapid City Central JV- 0
St. Thomas More- 2 Rapid City Central JV- 0
St. Thomas More- 2 Philip- 1
St. Thomas More- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (25-21, 25-23)

Pool D

Douglas- 2 Hill City- 0
Douglas- 2 Wall- 0
Sturgis- 2 Wall- 0 (25-23, 25-13)
Sturgis- 2 Hill City- 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-20)
Sturgis- 2 Douglas- 1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-16)
Wall- 2 Hill City- 0

Consolation Bracket Play

Philip- 2 Bennett County- 0
Wall- 2 Hot Springs- 0

Consolation Championship

Philip- 2 Wall- 1 (29-27, 22-25, 25-16)

Championship Bracket Play

Belle Fourche- 2 Upton, WY- 0
Lead/Deadwood- 2 Sturgis- 0 (25-22, 25-23)
St. Thomas More- 2 Douglas- 0
Spearfish- 2 Lyman- 0 (25-13, 25-19)

Championship Semifinals

Belle Fourche- 2 Lead/Deadwood- 1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-16)
Spearfish- 2 St. Thomas More- 0 (25-20, 25-11)

Championship

Spearfish- 2 Belle Fourche- 1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-8)

Little Moreau Conference Tournament
In Faith


Championship Semifinals

Harding County- 2 Lemmon- 0
Lemmon- 2 Timber Lake- 0

Championship

Harding County- 2 Lemmon- 0 (25-15, 25-18)

High School Girls Soccer

Rapid City Central- 3 Belle Fourche- 2
Rapid City Stevens- 8 Spearfish- 0

High School Boys Soccer

Rapid City Central- 10 Belle Fourche- 0
Rapid City Stevens- 2 Spearfish- 0

High School Girls Tennis

Aberdeen Central- 9 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, September 29, 2014 (04:04:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, September 26, 2014


High School Football

Bennett County- 26 Lead/Deadwood- 0 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Brandon Valley- 38 Sioux Falls Washington- 21
Cheyenne Eagle Butte- 34 St. Francis Indian School- 0
Custer- 45 Belle Fourche- 20
Faith- 50 Rapid City Christian- 0
#3 Harding County- 54 Timber Lake- 26
#2 Harrisburg- 35 #5 Watertown- 7
Hill City- 34 Bison- 8
Hot Springs- 59 Pine Ridge- 0
New Underwood- 48 Stanley County- 22
Philip- 52 Kadoka Area- 0
#4 Pierre- 37 Huron- 6
Rapid City Central- 35 Sturgis- 20
Rapid City Stevens- 28 Spearfish- 6
#3 St. Thomas More- 21 Douglas- 14
#1 Sioux Falls Lincoln- 35 #2 Brookings- 21
#2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt- 48 #5 Aberdeen Central- 17
Wall- 59 Edgemont- 14
#1 Yankton- 32 #3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 25 (OT)

High School Girls Tennis

Mitchell- 9 Spearfish- 0



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, September 27, 2014 (15:58:35)




KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2014 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live