Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@knology.net January 26, 2015, 7:28 am
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 


 

KDSJ Exclusive Savings




KDSJ Local Sports
   Local Sports Calendar Monday, January 26, 2015


The Spearfish 7th and 8th Grade White Boys Basketball teams travel to Newell.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Monday, January 26, 2015 (08:09:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 24, 2015


Girl's High School Basketball

Lead Deadwood 50, Hot Springs 19 (Heard On KDSJ)
Bennett County 63, Philip 51
Harding County 58, Dupree 27
Lemmon 65, Timber Lake 52
Little Wound 55, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 51
McIntosh 42, Faith 38
Red Cloud 63, Custer 59
Sioux Falls Lincoln 70, Sioux City, East, Iowa 56
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57, Rapid City Stevens 52
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 45, Rapid City Central 38
Wall 56, New Underwood 27
Yankton 49, Aberdeen Central 47 (3 OT)

Boy's High School Basketball

Lead Deadwood 59, Hot Springs 57 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 34, Yankton 27
Faith 54, Gregory 39
New Underwood 66, Wall 49
Philip 74, Bennett County 34
Rapid City Christian 69, Newell 48
Red Cloud 59, Custer 58
St Thomas More 55, Parkston 39
Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Sioux City East, IA 44
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 45, Rapid City Stevens 30
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 53, Rapid City Central 45

Men's College Basketball

Augustana 92, Upper Iowa 81
Colorado State-Pueblo 67, Black Hills State 66
Dakota State 70, Dickinson State 68
Doane 75, Mount Marty 61
IUPUI 65, Univeristy Of South Dakota 50
Midland 78, Dakota Wesleyan 52
Minnesota State-Mankato 78, University Of Sioux Falls 62
Northern State 58, Crookston 48
South Dakota State 76, Oral Roberts 72



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, January 25, 2015 (13:46:17)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 23, 2015


Girl's High School Basketball

Spearfish 53, Sturgis 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 52, Brandon Valley 50
Belle Fourche 58, Hot Springs 30
Douglas 48, Little Wound 41
Harrisburg 60, Huron 41
Hill City 56, Sundance, WY 43
Jones County 60, Stanley County 26
Lemmon 48, Faith 17
Newell 58, Hulett, WY 42
#3 Rapid City Stevens 40, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 33
Red Cloud 84, Bennett County 71
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 61, Rapid City Central 43
Timber Lake 46, McIntosh 35
White River 57, Kadoka Area 33
Yankton 54, Watertown 50

Boy's High School Basketball

Spearfish 68, Sturgis 52 (Heard On KDSJ)
#4 Aberdeen Central 58, Brandon Valley 50
Harrisburg 68, Huron 57 (OT)
Hill City 51, Sundance, WY 28
Hot Springs 57, Belle Fourche 55
Little Wound 74, Douglas 69 (OT)
McLaughlin 74, Lemmon 69
Pine Ridge 50, Custer 43
#3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 58, Rapid City Central 57
#5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44, Rapid City Stevens 43 (OT)
Yankton 54, Watertown 40

Women's College Basketball

University of Colorado-Colorado Springs 67, Black Hills State 66

Men's College Basketball

Northern State 81, Bemidji State 62
#12 University Of Colorado-Colorado Springs 78, Black Hills State 77
Univeristy Of Concordia-St Paul 71, University Of Sioux Falls 68
University Of Nebraska-Kearney 99, South Dakota School of Mines 62



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, January 24, 2015 (04:25:11)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, January 22, 2015


Girl's High School Basketball

Brookings 40, Brandon Valley 25
Mitchell 57, Pierre 42
Philip 63, Lower Brule 32
Pine Ridge 70, Winner 62
Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, Sioux Falls Washington 59
Wall 48, Newell 46

Little Moreau Conference Tournament

Lemmon 53, Bison 23
Faith 40, Harding County 33
McIntosh 52, Tiospaye Topa 39
Timber Lake 49, Dupree 25

Boy's High School Basketball

Brandon Valley 48, Brookings 41
Mitchell 72, Pierre 68
Rapid City Christian 76, Bennett County 37

Men's College Basketball

Fort Hays 91, South Dakota Mines 62
University Of South Dakota 68, Western Illinois 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, January 23, 2015 (04:11:34)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, January 21, 2015


Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 82, IPFW 53 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota State 86, Presentation 78
Dakota Wesleyan 87, Briar Cliff 78
Dordt 83, Mount Marty 56



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, January 22, 2015 (04:17:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, January 20, 2014


Girl's High School Basketball

St Thomas More 89, Lead Deadwood 26 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brookings 61, Mitchell 36
Custer 56, Hot Springs 34
Rapid City Christian 53, Oelrichs 51
Sioux Falls Lincoln 70, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 61, Yankton 20
Sioux Falls Washington 60, Watertown 52
Spearfish 59, Hill City 34
Todd County 76, Little Wound 37
Winner 84, Bennett County 45

Boy's High School Basketball

St Thomas More 54, Lead Deadwood 33 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brandon Valley 43, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41
Brookings 77, Mitchell 66
Harding County 57, McIntosh 37
Rapid City Christian 70, Oelrichs 50
Rapid City Stevens 65, Douglas 51
Red Cloud 99, Todd County 56
St Francis 60, Pine Ridge 57
Sioux Falls Washington 60, Watertown 52
Spearfish 62, Hill City 43
White River 87, Philip 61
Yankton 48, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, January 22, 2015 (00:58:20)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, January 19, 2015


Girl's High School Basketball

Wall 52, Philip 44

Boy's High School Basketball

Timber Lake 74, Bison 52



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, January 20, 2015 (20:20:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, January 17, 2015


High School Girls Basketball

Belle Fourche- 63 Wright, WY- 38
Bison- 41 Hettinger, ND- 39
Brookings- 53 Watertown- 48
#1 Crofton, NE- 64 #1 St. Thomas More- 53
Harding County- 43 Timber Lake- 39
Pine Ridge- 110 Lower Brule- 22
#4 Rapid City Stevens- 66 Campbell County, WY- 62
Red Cloud- 60 Alliance, NE- 28
#1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman- 58 Clark/Willow Lake- 53

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Edgemont- 50 Moorcroft, WY- 33

Fifth Place

Upton, WY- 52 Hot Springs- 25

Third Place

Faith- 53 Rapid City Christian- 35

Championship

Oelrichs- 46 Newell- 44

High School Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central- 76 Harrisburg- 47
#2 Aberdeen Roncalli- 56 Little Wound- 42
Belle Fourche- 54 Wright, WY- 49
Bison- 42 Hettinger, ND- 30
Brookings- 60 Watertown- 56
Groton Area- 53 Custer- 23
Harding County- 69 Timber Lake- 51
Lemmon- 66 Tiospaye Topa- 42
Pine Ridge- 89 Lower Brule- 52
Rapid City Stevens- 83 Campbell County, WY- 71
Red Cloud- 72 Alliance, NE- 64

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Moorcroft, WY- 64 Edgemont- 42

Fifth Place

Upton, WY- 46 Wall- 37

Third Place

Hot Springs- 60 Newell- 52

Championship

Faith- 66 New Underwood- 36

Jones County Tournament

Seventh Place

Stanley County- 59 Bennett County- 41

Fifth Place

Colome- 64 Kadoka Area- 44

Third Place

Lyman- 56 Jones County- 43

Championship

#3 White River- 82 Philip- 55

High School Wrestling

Jerry Opbroek Invitational
In Mitchell


Final Team Standings

1. Parkston- 173
2. Pierre- 150.50
3. Bon Homme- 134
4. Sturgis- 100
5. Rapid City Stevens- 94.50

Philip Invitational

Final Team Standings (After Day 2 of 2)

1. Rapid City Central- 322
2. Gregory/Burke- 219
3. Douglas- 205
4. McCook Central/Montrose- 180
5. Webster- 106
10. Harding County- 47.50
14. Lead/Deadwood- 21

College Women's Basketball

Black Hills State- 79 New Mexico Highlands- 61
University of South Dakota- 82 South Dakota State- 78

College Men's Basketball

South Dakota State- 71 University of South Dakota- 57 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota State- 97 Trinity Bible- 48
New Mexico Highlands- 77 Black Hills State- 76
Northern State- 65 University of Sioux Falls- 54
South Dakota School of Mines- 88 Presentation College- 72



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Sunday, January 18, 2015 (09:24:43)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, January 16, 2015


High School Girls Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 47 Hill City- 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Campbell County, WY- 87 Rapid City Central- 61
Lemmon- 58 Bowman, ND- 40
Marshall, MN- 41 #5 Sioux Falls Washington- 40 (OT)
#2 Pierre- 52 Yankton- 41
#4 Rapid City Stevens- 46 Sturgis- 29
Spearfish- 54 Pine Ridge- 53

West River Tournament

Championship Semifinals

Newell- 35 Faith- 34
Oelrichs- 54 Rapid City Christian- 44

Consolation Semifinals

Hot Springs- 37 Edgemont- 36
Upton, WY- 59 Moorcroft, WY- 31

High School Boys Basketball

Lead/Deadwood- 63 Hill City- 30 (Heard On KDSJ)
Brandon Valley- 70 Harrisburg- 51
Douglas- 60 Belle Fourche- 39
Kadoka Area- 45 Bennett County- 30
Lemmon- 64 Dupree- 46
Philip- 56 Jones County- 45
Rapid City Central- 62 Campbell County, WY- 61
Rapid City Stevens- 42 Sturgis- 40
St. Thomas More- 64 Custer- 30
Spearfish- 60 Pine Ridge- 35
Watertown- 75 Mitchell- 69
Yankton- 39 #4 Pierre- 37

West River Tournament

Championship Semifinals

Faith- 44 Newell- 32
New Underwood- 52 Hot Springs- 50

Consolation Semifinals

Upton, WY- 47 Moorcroft, WY- 36
Wall- 58 Edgemont- 46

College Women's Basketball

Western New Mexico- 56 Black Hills State- 44

College Men's Basketball

Black Hills State- 59 Western New Mexico- 54
#12 Minnesota State/Moorhead- 81 University of Sioux Falls- 65
Northern State- 98 Southwest Minnesota State- 90
South Dakota School of Mines- 86 Dickinson State- 82

High School Wrestling

Philip Invitational Tournament

Team Standings (After Day 1 of 2)

1. Rapid City Central- 151.50
2. Gregory/Burke- 116
3. Douglas- 101
4. Webster- 88
5. McCook Central/Montrose- 81.50
10. Harding County- 31.50
13. Lead/Deadwood- 20



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Cody
on Saturday, January 17, 2015 (14:00:51)


KDSJ Local Sports
   Spring Soccer Registration


The Spearfish Soccer Association has announced that the Spearfish spring soccer registration is now open.

Get registrered by CLICKING HERE before February 28 to get your early bird discount!

No registrations will be accepted after March 7.



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, January 13, 2015 (02:40:25)




KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


(Mountain Time)
Mondays-Saturdays
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Sundays
6:00 am-6:00 pm
Major Holidays
6:00 am-6:00 pm

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2015 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Cody Oliver-Contributor
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live