Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net November 20, 2017, 2:21 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

70 Years On The Air Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content
 kdsj980.com KDSJ 980 AM KDSJ 980 AM Store KDSJ News KDSJ Weather KDSJ Sports 98 Reminders Lead Deadwood Meade County Spearfish South Dakota State

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

BlackHills.com

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, November 18, 2017


High School Volleyball

Class AA State Tournament Consolation Championship

#2 Mitchell 3, #8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 0 (27-25, 25-19, 25-21) (Seventh Place)
#6 Huron 3, #4 Aberdeen Central 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-17) (Fifth Place)

Class AA State Tournament Championship

#7 Sioux Falls Washington 3, #5 Watertown 2 (25-18, 21-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-6) (Third Place)
#1 Harrisburg 3, #3 Rapid City Stevens 1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-23, 25-15) (Championship)

Class A State Tournament Consolation Championship

#5 Miller 3, #7 Parker 2 (17-25, 25-17, 25-21, 23-25, 16-14) (Seventh Place)
#8 McCook Central/Montrose 3, #6 Sioux Valley 1 (27-25, 25-17, 15-25, 25-22) (Fifth Place)

Class A State Tournament Championship

#4 Madison 3, #3 Belle Fourche 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-23) (Third Place)
#1 Sioux Falls Christian 3, #2 Dakota Valley 2 (25-13, 19-25, 19-25, 25-15, 15-13) (Championship)

Class B State Tournament Consolation Championship

#7 Deubrook Area 3, #8 Faith 1 (25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 25-16) (Seventh Place)
#4 Hanson 3, #6 Burke/South Central 1 (25-19, 25-14, 17-25, 27-25) (Fifth Place)

Class B State Tournament Championship

#2 Chester 3, #5 Herreid/Selby Area 1 (23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 27-25) (Third Place)
#1 Northwestern 3, #3 Warner 1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-20, 28-26) (Championship)

College Football

South Dakota State 31, University Of South Dakota 28 (Heard On KDSJ)
Midwestern State 24, University Of Sioux Falls 20

Women's College Basketball

Wisconsin Green Bay 55, South Dakota State 41

Men's College Basketball

Black Hills State 71, Johnson And Wales 70
Dakota Wesleyan 77, Concordia, NE 69
Hastings 70, Mount Marty 65
Minnesota Crookston 79, University Of Sioux Falls 74
University Of South Dakota 84, Grambling 55



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 19, 2017 (12:57:23)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, November 17, 2017


High School Volleyball

Class AA State Tournament Consolation Semifinals

#4 Aberdeen Central 3, #8 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-15)
#6 Huron 3, #2 Mitchell 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-20)

Class AA State Tournament Championship Semifinals

#1 Harrisburg 3, #5 Watertown 2 (25-11, 24-26, 25-11, 23-25, 15-12)
#3 Rapid City Stevens 3, #7 Washington 2 (26-24, 22-25, 16-25, 25-19, 16-14)

Class A State Tournament Consolation Semifinals

#8 McCook Central/Montrose 3, #5 Miller 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-17)
#6 Sioux Valley 3, #7 Parker 2 (25-22, 20-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-10)

Class A State Tournament Championship Semifinals

#1 Sioux Falls Christian 3, #4 Madison 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-19)
#2 Dakota Valley 3, #3 Belle Fourche (25-15, 25-17, 25-15)

Class B State Tournament Consolation Semifinals

#4 Hanson 3, #8 Faith 1 (23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-18)
#6 Burke/South Central 3, #7 Deubrook Area 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19)

Class B State Tournament Championship Semifinals

#1 Northwestern 3, #5 Herreid/Selby Area 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-16)
#3 Warner 3, #2 Chester Area 1 (21-25, 25-14, 25-13, 25-16)

Men's College Basketball

Kansas 98, South Dakota State 64 (Heard On KDSJ)
Northern State 67, Jamestown 60
South Dakota Mines 67, Johnson And Wales 65



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, November 18, 2017 (00:41:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, November 16, 2017


High School Volleyball

Class AA State Tournament Quarterfinals

#1 Harrisburg 3, #8 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 1 (25-15, 25-18, 18-25, 25-23)
#5 Watertown 3, #4 Aberdeen Central 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-18)
#3 Rapid City Stevens 3, #6 Huron 1 (13-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-23)
#7 Sioux Falls Washington 3, #2 Mitchell 2 (25-15, 22-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-10)

Class A State Tournament Quarterfinals

#1 Sioux Falls Christian 3, #8 McCook Central/Montrose 1 (25-19, 25-18, 28-30, 25-18)
#4 Madison 3, #5 Miller 1 (25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22)
#3 Belle Fourche 3, #6 Sioux Valley 2 (25-17, 16-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-12)
#2 Dakota Valley 3, #7 Parker 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-18)

Class B State Tournament Quarterfinals

#1 Northwestern 3, #8 Faith 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-14)
#5 Herreid/Selby Area 3, #4 Hanson 1 (25-14, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18)
#3 Warner 3, #6 Burke/South Central 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-19)
#2 Chester Area 3, #7 Deubrook Area 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-17)

Men's College Basketball

Graceland 93, Augustana 81



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, November 17, 2017 (00:43:40)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, November 15, 2017


Women’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 66, University Of North Dakota 52 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men’s College Basketball

Dordt 73, Dakota Wesleyan 67
Morningside 75, Mount Marty 72
Northern State 81, Southwest Minnesota 68
TCU 76, University Of South Dakota 71



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 16, 2017 (03:51:32)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All Conference Soccer 2017


Belle Fourche Girls

Sarah Graves-Senior
Raymie Keegan-Senior
Jade Kellem-Senior
Honorable Mention-Brook McConville-Junior
Honorable Mention-Molly Ryan-Junior

Spearfish Girls

Daesha Erskin-Senior
Sela Fitzgerald-Senior
Madison Gould-Senior
Riley Ullrich-Senior
Honorable Mention-Taylar Johnson-Junior
Honorable Mention-Madiera Lister-Sophomore

Sturgis Girls

Abby Aberle-Junior
Kylee Bennett-Freshman
Honorable Mention-Glory Christianson-Sophomore
Honorable Mention-Reegin Kehn-Senior

Belle Fourche Boys

Cruz Kellem-Sophomore
Honorable Mention-Luke Lensegrav-Senior
Honorable Mention-Josiah Trimble-Freshman

Spearfish Boys

Jayden Deichert-Junior
Mason Krier-Senior
Rigel Roberdeau-Junior
Weston Verhulst-Junior
Honorable Mention-Yohannes Peterson-Eighth Grade
Honorable Mention-Ryan Rafferty-Sophomore

Sturgis Boys

Grayson Nelson-Senior
Dawson Schieffer-Junior
Honorable Mention-Kale Dennis-Freshman
Honorable Mention-Dominick Oedekoven-Junior



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, November 16, 2017 (00:59:53)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, November 14, 2017


Men's College Basketball

South Dakota State 94, Alabama State 63 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 97, Peru State 94 (OT)
Dakota State 103, Trinity Bible 61
University Of Sioux Falls 90, Wisconsin Superior 49



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (03:38:23)


KDSJ Local Sports
   All Black Hills Conference Football 2017


Belle Fourche

Dylan Burns-Senior
Hunter Mitchell-Junior
Honorable Mention-Bryce Nicholas-Junior
Honorable Mention-Jesse Thybo-Junior

Bennett County

Tee Allen-Junior
Tyler Byrne-Senior
Brendan Kamerzell-Senior
Honorable Mention-Seth Livermont-Senior
Honorable Mention-Shawn Sexton-Senior

Custer

Reed Ashmore-Senior
Bobby Bertolotto-Senior
Honorable Mention-Dathon Elmore-Sophomore
Honorable Mention-Micah Grace-Sophomore

Douglas

Jeffrey Stover Cornell-Senior
Seth Dikoff-Senior
Timothy J May-Senior
Trevor Severson-Senior
Chance Sorenson-Senior
Justin Zbranek-Senior
Honorable Mention-Sheldon Wagner-Senior
Honorable Mention-Jaiden Walton-Sophomore

Hot Springs

Brand Baker-Junior
Morgan Harkless-Junior
Honorable Mention-Garrett Heil-Junior
Honorable Mention-Thane Lockhart-Junior

Lead Deadwood

Dylan Janke-Junior
John Jones IV-Senior
Zak Mau-Junior
Brigham Williams-Senior
Honorable Mention-Wyatt Hess-Senior
Honorable Mention-Dylin Johnson-Senior

Little Wound

Tyrone Pourier-Senior
Brent Tallman-Junior
Honorable Mention-Robert Martin-Junior
Honorable Mention-Chayden Miller-Sophomore

Pine Ridge

Cecil Apple-Senior
Halin Bad Bear-Junior
Corey Brown-Junior
Patrick Clifford-Senior
Arthur Pulliam-Senior
Lyle Richards-Senior
Darrell Vitalis-Junior
Honorable Mention-Dante Bravo-Sophomore
Honorable Mention-Richard Smallwodd-Senior

Red Cloud

Riyen Carlow-Sophomore
Jevon Hacker-Junior
Koby Morrisette-Senior
Jeff Pourier-Senior
Alejandro Rama-Junior
Garrett Richards-Senior
Manuel Yellow Horse-Senior
Honorable Mention-Jesse Jensen-Junior
Honorable Mention-Russell Leader Charge-Senior

St Thomas More

Ryan Ahrenstorff-Senior
Stone Durham-Senior
Jordan Graper-Senior
Jake Larson-Senior
Thomas Rafferty-Senior
Ross Skinner-Senior
Kobe Whipple-Senior
Honorable Mention-Ryder Kirsch-Sophomore
Honorable Mention-Joe Poeppel-Senior

Spearfish

Keithan Funk-Senior
Reese Hansen-Senior
Marc Williams-Senior
Honorable Mention-Jordon Brinson-Junior
Honorable Mention-Taylor Janovy-Senior

Sturgis

Joel Carpenter-Senior
Joel Fleming-Senior
Manny Gallosa-Junior
Noah Wamsher-Senior
Honorable Mention-Zyairr Johnson-Landoll-Junior
Honorable Mention-Jacob Krull-Junior



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (01:17:27)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, November 13, 2017


Men's College Basketball

University Of South Dakota 88, Bowling Green 79



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (00:27:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   High School Football Championships 2017


Thursday, November 9

Class 9AA

#1 Gregory 56, #3 Irene/Wakonda 30

Class 9A

#3 Britton/Hecla 44, #1 Corsica/Stickney 36 (OT)

Class 9B

#2 Colman/Egan 42, #1 Sully Buttes 28

Friday, November 10

Class 11AA

#1 Pierre 24, #3 Harrisburg 21

Class 11B

#2 Sioux Falls Christian 27, #5 Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan 12

Saturday, November 11

Class 11AAA

#1 Sioux Falls Washington 20, #2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 19

Class 11A

#1 Madison 42, #2 Dakota Valley 20



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, November 12, 2017 (12:42:11)




KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Football Broadcasts

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2017 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live