Please Register or Login Goldrush Broadcasting PO Box 567 745 Main Street Deadwood, South Dakota 57732 Phone (605) 578-1826 Fax (605) 578-1827 Email kdsj@vastbb.net February 23, 2017, 4:00 pm
Toggle ContentToggle Content
2013 Inductee Toggle Content

kdsj980.com Menu Toggle Content

KDSJ 980 AM Serving The Northern Black Hills Of South Dakota And A Five State Region With The Best News, Weather, Sports, Information, Features, And Solid Gold Hits Since 1947!
 

Juneks Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

 

Click On The Logo Below For Our Auction List



 

Click On The Dollar Below For Exclusive Savings





KDSJ Local Sports
   State Wrestling Reports


Join us this weekend on 980 AM KDSJ for reports from the South Dakota State Wrestling Tournaments in Sioux Falls. We will be following these area wrestlers:

State A

Belle Fourche

Oakley Blakeman, Tate Gatzke, Bailey Lawrence

Spearfish

Matt Ackerman, Tashon Clark, Derek Dower, Reese Hansen, Evan Hehr, Zailon Irion, Max Sailor, Tyler Waterson, Marc Williams

Sturgis

Bailey Bringle, Winston Brown, Joel Carpenter, Tice McVay, Chris Nash, Cully Olson, Shae Owens, Jeremiah Palmer, Tristan Perman, Jaren Puhlman, Jake Sailer, Clayton Smith, Jacob Wood

State B

Custer

Micaiah Grace, Brennan Hanes, Aaron Jones, Forrest Lewis, Eli Mines, Levi Mines

Harding County

Sam Adams, Trevor Gress, Sterling Lee, Jesse McCann, Trig Olson

Hot Springs

Sosa Arneson, Keaton Bissonnette, Brice Harkless, Garrett Heil, Trey Nachtigall

Lead Deadwood

Dawson Janke, Dylin Johnson, Max Johnson, Carson Pinske

Newell

Lane Schuelke, Dylan Vanderboom

Philip

Jadyn Coller, Blake Crowser, Cody Donnelly, Nick Donnelly, Keegan Fitch, Hunter Peterson, McCoy Peterson, Jory Rodgers, Parker Snyder



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Monday, February 20, 2017 (23:17:29)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 21, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 46, Brookings 36
Harrisburg 36, Watertown 27
Pierre 51, Huron 37
Rapid City Central 53, Rapid City Stevens 45
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41, Marshall, MN 40
Sioux Falls Washington 72, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 70 (3 OT)
Yankton 29, Mitchell 27

Region 7A First Round

St Francis Indian 58, Pine Ridge 57
Todd County 103, Bennett County 14
Winner 51, Red Cloud 48

District 13B Semifinal

Kadoka Area 71, White River 60
Lyman 40, Jones County 23

District 14B Semifinal

New Underwood 42, Oelrichs 30
Philip 47, Wall 26

District 15B Semifinal

McIntosh 36, Lemmon 33
Timber Lake 53, Dupree 27

District 16B Semifinal

Bison 51, Newell 41 (Heard On KDSJ)
Faith 73, Harding County 25 (Heard On KDSJ)

Boy’s High School Basketball

Alliance, NE 63, Hot Springs 48
Brookings 55, Aberdeen Central 44
Custer 64, Hill City 61
Harrisburg 42, Watertown 35
Huron 65, Pierre 56
Marshall, MN 80, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49
Rapid City Christian 67, Lead Deadwood 49
St. Thomas More 67, Belle Fourche 36
Sioux Falls Lincoln 57, South Sioux City, NE 44
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63, Sioux Falls Washington 57
Sturgis 75, Douglas 62
Yankton 66, Mitchell 40



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 (19:41:06)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 20, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Region 8A First Round

Belle Fourche 58, Hot Springs 22
Custer 50, Lead Deadwood 34 (Heard On KDSJ)
Hill City 41, Spearfish 40 (Heard On KDSJ)

District 13B First Round

Jones County 41, Crazy Horse 16

District 14B First Round

Oelrichs 61, Edgemont 23
Philip 46, Rapid City Christian 25

District 15B First Round

Dupree 63, Tiospaye Topa 55
Lemmon 59, Wakpala 29

District 16B First Round

Harding County 51, Takini 30

Boy’s High School Basketball

Red Cloud 62, Bennett County 44



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 (04:21:25)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 18, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 55, Rapid City Stevens 41
Brandon Valley 78, Pierre 75
Harrisburg 61, Huron 29
Rapid City Central 84, Scottsbluff, NE 33
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44, Mitchell 24
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Sioux Falls Washington 48
Yankton 43, Watertown 35

Boy’s High School Basketball

Bison 88, Tiospaye Topa 44
Faith 64, Philip 50
Gregory 80, Rapid City Christian 59
Herreid/Selby Area 59, Lemmon 49
Huron 53, Harrisburg 50
Pierre 77, Brandon Valley 60
Pine Ridge 66, Cheyenne/Eagle Butte 61
Rapid City Stevens 72, Aberdeen Central 65
St Thomas More 68, Hill City 43
Scottsbluff, NE 86, Rapid City Central 64
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 78, Sioux Falls Lincoln 48
Sioux Falls Washington 55, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50
Wall 73, Newell 54
Watertown 48, Yankton 36

Women’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 76, Fort Wayne 59 (Heard On KDSJ)

Men’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 97, Fort Wayne 89 (Heard On KDSJ)
Augustana 92, Upper Iowa 87 (OT)
Black Hills State 68, Colorado Mesa 66
Minnesota State Mankato 79, University Of Sioux Falls 67
Northern State 75, St Cloud State 64
South Dakota Mines 77, Western State 60
University Of South Dakota 86, Oral Roberts 72



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Sunday, February 19, 2017 (12:24:21)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 17, 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Custer 44, Lead Deadwood 22
Harrisburg 63, Pierre 54
Hill City 47, Wall 42
Newell 65, Tiospaye Topa 55
Philip 58, White River 56
Rapid City Central 66, Mitchell 31
Red Cloud 63, Hot Springs 22
Sioux Falls Lincoln 66, Watertown 51
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 53, Brookings 34

Boy’s High School Basketball

Aberdeen Central 63, Rapid City Central 53
Custer 62, Lead Deadwood 53
Harding County 56, Lemmon 50
Hot Springs 72, Wall 34
Newell 63, Tiospaye Topa 50
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 62, Brookings 48
Watertown 47, Brandon Valley 43

Men’s College Basketball

Augustana 87, Winona State 70
Dakota State 84, Bellevue 77 (OT)
Northern State 93, Minnesota Duluth 80
University Of Sioux Falls 73, Concordia St Paul 69



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Saturday, February 18, 2017 (16:21:54)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 16. 2017


Girl’s High School Basketball

Douglas 49, Spearfish 48 (Heard On KDSJ)
Aberdeen Central 60, Huron 31
Hill City 61, Hot Springs 21
McIntosh 50, Lemmon 42
St Thomas More 46, Belle Fourche 36
Sturgis 62, Red Cloud 44

Boy’s High School Basketball

Spearfish 66, Douglas 60 (Heard On KDSJ)
Cheyenne/Eagle Butte 59, Belle Fourche 53
Harrisburg 71, Pierre 68 (OT)
Hot Springs 53, Hill City 43
Huron 77, Aberdeen Central 54
Lemmon 57, Bison 49
Lyman 69, Wall 61
Rapid City Christian 65, New Underwood 19
Rapid City Stevens 67, Rapid City Central 44
Sturgis 74, Red Cloud 58



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Friday, February 17, 2017 (06:02:32)


KDSJ Sports Scoreboards
   Sports Scoreboard Wednesday, February 15, 2017


Men’s College Basketball

South Dakota State 81, IUPUI 67 (Heard On KDSJ)
Dakota Wesleyan 83, Northwestern 77
Dordt 90, Mount Marty 86



comments? | Printer Friendly Page  Send to a Friend | Score: 0 |

Posted by A-Ryan
on Thursday, February 16, 2017 (03:53:44)




KDSJ 980 AM Toggle Content  


NOTICE:
KDSJ's Website Only Streams Our 7:00 AM, 12:00 PM, And 5:00 PM News Hours, In Addition To All High School And College Sports Broadcasts.

KDSJ Sports Toggle Content  

Basketball Broadcasts

Contact KDSJ Toggle Content  


Click Above To
Send Us A Message

Or Call Us At
(605) 578-1826
(605) 578-1827



 
(C) 2007-2017 KDSJ 980 AM-Goldrush Broadcasting, Inc.-Deadwood, South Dakota
Ryan R. Reider-Webmaster/Administrator
Website Hosting Provided By blackhills.com

Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy
KDSJ 980 AM Solid Gold Listen Live