Listen Live

605-578-1826/605-642-5747
[email protected]
2827 E. Colorado Blvd., Spearfish, SD 57783

On-Air Now
On-Air Now

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, March 2, 2024

Mar 3, 2024 | 4:15am
Boy’s High School Basketball Class AA SoDak 16 Brandon Valley 70, Spearfish 48Harrisburg 79, Sturgis 41Huron 62, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 51Mitchell 60, Yankton 46Sioux Falls Jefferson 63, Rapid City Stevens 59 (OT)Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54, Aberdeen Central 36Sioux Falls Washington 52, Pierre 47Watertown 31, Sioux Falls Lincoln 28 Women’s College Basketball Black Hills State 61, […]

Sports Scoreboard Friday, March 1, 2024

Mar 1, 2024 | 11:33pm
Girl’s High School Basketball Class AA SoDak 16 Brandon Valley 65, Brookings 49Harrisburg 59, Sioux Falls Washington 38Mitchell 53, Yankton 35Pierre 63, Huron 36Rapid City Stevens 56, Rapid City Central 39Sioux Falls Jefferson 52, Watertown 41Sioux Falls O’Gorman 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 31Spearfish 72, Aberdeen Central 48 (Heard On KDSJ) Boy’s High School Basketball Class […]

Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 29, 2024

Mar 1, 2024 | 7:30am
Girl’s High School Basketball Class A SoDak 16 Flandreau 58, Hill City 32Hanson 49, Florence-Henry 45Mt. Vernon-Plankinton 46, Aberdeen Roncalli 40Red Cloud 81, Belle Fourche 49Sioux Falls Christian 62, Miller 22Sisseton 63, Tri-Valley 52Tea 62, Mobridge-Pollock 37Vermillion 60, Winner 30 Class B SoDak 16 Arlington 69, Gayville-Volin 57Centerville 66, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 45Ethan 62, Ander Central-Dakota Christian […]

Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 27, 2024

Feb 28, 2024 | 7:07am
Boy’s High School Basketball Class A Playoffs Region 1 Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Waubay/Summit 50Groton 70, Redfield 17Milbank 57, Sisseton 32Tiospa Zina 71, Webster 53 Region 2 Clark-Willow Lake 51, Great Plains Lutheran 39Flandreau 62, Estelline-Hendricks 44Hamlin 79, Florence-Henry 36Sioux Valley 71, Deuel 33 Region 3 Baltic 63, McCook Central-Montrose 40Dell Rapids 65, Tri-Valley 45Sioux Falls […]

Sports Scoreboard Monday, February 26, 2024

Feb 27, 2024 | 7:13am
Boy’s High School Basketball Class A Playoffs Region 2 Florence/Henry 58, Elkton-Lake Benton Region 5 Kimball/White Lake 62, Chamberlain 59 Class B Playoffs Region 1 Wilmot 51, Langford Area 22 Region 2 Arlington 61, Flandreau Indian 20 Region 3 Mitchell Christian 69, Sioux Falls Lutheran 49 Region 4 Scotland 48, Irene-Wakonda 47 Region 5 Avon […]

SD Prep Media Basketball Polls Monday, February 26, 2024

Feb 27, 2024 | 7:12am
The South Dakota Prep Media basketball polls for the week of Feb. 26 are listed below, ranking the top-five teams in each class, record, total points and previous ranking. First-place votes received are indicated in parentheses. Boys Basketball Class AA Receiving votes: Watertown 4 Class A Receiving votes: Hot Springs 4, Groton Area 1 Class […]

Sports Scoreboard Saturday, February 24, 2024

Feb 25, 2024 | 8:45am
Girl’s High School Basketball Spearfish 64, Brookings 51 (Heard On KDSJ)Brandon Valley 60, Harrisburg 46Rapid City Central 48, Sioux Falls Washington 44Rapid City Stevens 57, Sioux Falls Lincoln 22Yankton 50, Sturgis 30 Boy’s High School Basketball Spearfish 57, Brookings 54 (Heard On KDSJ)Harrisburg 58, Brandon Valley 56Sioux Falls Lincoln 61, Rapid City Stevens 59Sioux Falls […]

Sports Scoreboard Friday, February 23, 2024

Feb 24, 2024 | 10:24am
Girl’s High School Basketball Brookings 54, Sturgis 20Pierre 56, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 32Rapid City Central 58, Sioux Falls Lincoln 29Rapid City Stevens 52, Sioux Falls Washington 42Sioux Falls Jefferson 59, Aberdeen Central 29Sioux Falls O’Gorman 51, Mitchell 35Spearfish 60, Yankton 41 Boy’s High School Basketball Avon 81, Burke 69Brookings 61, Sturgis 48Chamberlain 45, Corsica/Stickney 41 […]

Sports Scoreboard Thursday, February 22, 2024

Feb 23, 2024 | 6:50am
Girl’s High School Basketball Brandon Valley 58, Huron 43Hancock, MN. 71, West Central 54Harrisburg 71, Watertown 41 Class A Playoffs Region 1 Aberdeen Roncalli 44, Groton 35Sisseton 64, Milbank 43 Region 2 Flandreau 46, Sioux Valley 30Florence-Henry 57, Hamlin 46 Region 3 Sioux Falls Christian 71, West Central 54Tri-Valley 48, Garretson 37 Region 4 Tea […]

Sports Scoreboard Tuesday, February 20, 2024

Feb 21, 2024 | 7:27am
Girl’s High School Basketball Sturgis 55, Douglas 40 (Heard On KDSJ)Mitchell 62, Brandon Valley 56Pierre 51, Sioux Falls Jefferson 47Sioux Falls O’Gorman 73, Huron 20Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38, Aberdeen Central 28Watertown 42, Yankton 32 Class A Playoffs Region 1 Aberdeen Roncalli 43, Redfield 37Groton 50, Webster 31Milbank 53, Waubay/Summit 37Sisseton 86, Tiospa Zina 22 Region […]

Playlist

Loading playlist…